Where the Wild Things Are (2009)

Where the Wild Things Are
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Fantasy, Children
Keywords childhood, fairy tale, monster
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Max Records Actor Max 1 1000001
Catherine Keener Actor Mom 1 1000002
Mark Ruffalo Actor The Boyfriend 1 1000003
Lauren Ambrose Actor KW 1 1000004
Chris Cooper Actor Douglas 1 1000005
James Gandolfini Actor Carol 1 1000006
Catherine O'Hara Actor Judith 1 1000007
Forest Whitaker Actor Ira 1 1000008
Paul Dano Actor Alexander 1 1000009
Tom Noonan Actor Wild Thing 1 1000010
Michael Berry Actor The Bull 1 1000011
Pepita Emmerichs Actor Claire 1 1000012
Max Pfeiffer Actor Claire's Friend 1 1000013
Madeleine Greaves Actor Claire's Friend 1 1000014
Joshua Jay Actor Claire's Friend 1 1000015
Ryan Corr Actor Claire's Friend 1 1000016
Steven Mouzakis Actor Teacher 1 1000017
Vincent Crowley Actor Carol Suit Performer 1 1000018
Sonny Gerasimowicz Actor Alexander Suit Performer 1 1000019
Nick Farnell Actor Judith Suit Performer 1 1000020
Sam Longley Actor Ira Suit Performer 1 1000021
Angus Sampson Actor The Bull Suit Performer 1 1000022
Mark McCracken Actor The Bull Additional Suit Performer 1 1000023
John Leary Actor Douglas Suit Performer 1 1000024
Alice Parkinson Actor KW Suit Performer 1 1000025
Garon Michael Actor KW Additional Suit Performer 1 1000026
James Epinfaniou Actor Additional Max Performer 1 1000027
Josh Evans Actor Additional Max Performer 1 1000028
Tess Lloyd Actor Additional Max Performer 1 1000029
Lucas Haynes Actor Additional Max Performer 1 1000030
Nathan Veal Actor Additional Max Performer 1 1000031
Spike Jonze Director n/a 2 2000001
Maurice Sendak Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Carls Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Hanks Producer n/a 3 3000003
Vincent Landay Producer n/a 3 3000004
Gary Goetzman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jon Jashni Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Scott Mednick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Natalie Farrey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Catherine Keener Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Emma Wilcockson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Spike Jonze Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000004
Dave Eggers Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000005
Maurice Sendak Source Material (Book: "Where the Wild Things Are") 120786 4000006
Catherine Bishop Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lesley Parker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gabriela Vazquez Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000003
Andy Pappas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Gordon Andersen Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Peter Boekeman Unit Manager (Stunts) 120832 5000006
Megan Worthy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Daniela Roth Production Supervisor (Voice Record Unit) 307 5000008
Rebecca Hunt Production Manager Workshop Production Manager(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 305 5000009
Thomas Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Debbie Antoniou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
John Martin Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000012
Eddie Thorne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Miranda Colman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Joshua Watkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Phil Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Jeremy Grogan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Betty Fotofili Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Jason Faulkner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Khamphone Soukseun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Andrew Power Assistant Director (Carol's Model City Unit) 163 5000021
Alexander Reid Assistant Director (Carol's Model City Unit) 163 5000022
Brian O'Kelley Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000023
Kate Greenberg Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000024
Lisa Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000025
Russell Boyd Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Tim Scott Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Rick Schuler Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000028
Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Julie Bates Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000030
Mardi Bycroft Script Supervisor (Carol's Model City Unit) 191 5000031
Mimi Freccero Script Supervisor (Carol's Model City Unit) 191 5000032
Diane Weiss Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000033
Randall Bol Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000034
Rachel Knowles Post-Production Coordinator Post Coordinator(Digital Pictures Melbourne) 120842 5000035
Virginia Murray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Christine Hutchins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Rhonda DeVictor Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000038
Victor Fukushima Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000039
Brian Carpenter Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000040
Jacinta Stone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Kate Jacques Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000042
Brianna Mann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000043
Cory Myler Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000044
John Greene Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Scott Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000046
Lance Acord Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brad Shield Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Steve Newman Director of Photography (Carol's Model City Unit) 120780 6000003
Simon Harding Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mark Goellnicht Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000005
Christopher Blauvelt Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000006
Roger Buckingham Camera Underwater Camera 120798 6000007
David Elmes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Tov Belling Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Chris Child Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Sky Davies Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Luke Nixon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Peter White Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Ricky Schamburg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Cameron Morley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Jeremy Rouse Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Gary Scott Assistant Camera (Carol's Model City Unit) 233 6000017
Steve Bailey Assistant Camera (Carol's Model City Unit) 233 6000018
Hector Rodriguez Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000019
Darin Necessary Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000020
Stephen MacDougall Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000021
Josh Wood Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000022
James Kalisch Videotape Operator Video Split Operator 120833 6000023
Chris Patterson Video Video Split Assistant 120800 6000024
Zoe Schepisi Video Video Split Assistant 120800 6000025
Aaron Jones Video Video Operator(Carol's Model City Unit) 120800 6000026
Daniel Hernandez Video VTR Assist On Set(Video Hawks/Additional Photography) 120800 6000027
Michael Pickle Video VTR Assist On Set(Video Hawks/Additional Photography) 120800 6000028
Matt Nettheim Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000029
Ben King Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000030
Shawn Records Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000031
Cameron Gaze Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000032
Michelle Marchant Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000033
Paul Metcalf Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000034
Nic Smith Film Lab DI Film Scanning 120850 6000035
Tony Poriazis Film Lab DI Film Scanning 120850 6000036
Grayton Hevern Film Lab DI Film Scanning 120850 6000037
Mike Morrison Film Lab DI Producer(Framestore) 120850 6000038
Gavin Round Film Lab DI Producer(Framestore) 120850 6000039
Neil Wood Colorist Rushes Senior Colorist(Digital Pictures Melbourne) 120920 6000040
Adam Inglis Colorist (Framestore) 120920 6000041
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000042
David Orr Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000043
Eric Zumbrunnen Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Haygood Editor n/a 172 7000002
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Erik Jessen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Denise Haratzis Associate Editor (Australia) 479 7000005
Steve Bobertz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Eric Osmond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dylan Firshein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jeff Stone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Nick Meyers Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000010
Meri Blazevski Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000011
Marcus Herrick Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000012
Bradford Cox Composer Additional Score Composer 120836 8000001
Imaad Wasif Composer Additional Score Composer 120836 8000002
Aaron Hemphill Composer Additional Score Composer 120836 8000003
Dean Fertita Composer Additional Score Composer 120836 8000004
Jack Lawrence Composer Additional Score Composer 120836 8000005
Tom Biller Composer Additional Score Composer 120836 8000006
Oscar Michel Composer Additional Score Composer 120836 8000007
Pearl Acord Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000008
Colin Clarke Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000009
Nathan Cruz Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000010
Sophie Gibbs Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000011
Tyler Gibbs Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000012
Allyson Jessen Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000013
Elizabeth Jessen Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000014
Gabriella Landay Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000015
Siena Landay Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000016
Athena Grand Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000017
Clara Logan Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000018
Emily Logan Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000019
Claire Mckeown Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000020
Clyde Mulroney Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000021
Annabel Renshaw Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000022
Lucy Wagner Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000023
Greta Zumbrunnen Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000024
Henry Zumbrunnen Music Off Camera Singer 120781 8000025
Tom Biller Music Mixer and Recorder 120781 8000026
Michael Farrow Music Music Scoring Mixer 120781 8000027
Carter Burwell Music Conductor Orchestrator & Conductor 120818 8000028
Marie Ebbing Music Editor n/a 214 8000029
Karen Orzolek Music Producer n/a 323 8000030
Tom Biller Music Producer n/a 323 8000031
Ren Klyce Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000032
Carter Burwell Original Score n/a 120839 8000033
Karen Orzolek Original Score n/a 120839 8000034
Daniel Johnston Song ("Worried Shoes") 120859 8000035
Karen Orzolek Song ("Animal") 120859 8000036
Bradford Cox Song ("Animal") 120859 8000037
Imaad Wasif Song ("Animal") 120859 8000038
Karen Orzolek Song ("Rumpus") 120859 8000039
Nick Zinner Song ("Rumpus") 120859 8000040
Tristan Bechet Song ("Rumpus") 120859 8000041
Karen Orzolek Song ("Rumpus Reprise") 120859 8000042
Imaad Wasif Song ("Rumpus Reprise") 120859 8000043
Bradford Cox Song ("Rumpus Reprise") 120859 8000044
Karen Orzolek Song ("Hideaway") 120859 8000045
Imaad Wasif Song ("Hideaway") 120859 8000046
Karen Orzolek Song ("Building All Is Love") 120859 8000047
Nick Zinner Song ("Building All Is Love") 120859 8000048
Tristan Bechet Song ("Building All Is Love") 120859 8000049
Karen Orzolek Song ("On The Shore") 120859 8000050
Bradford Cox Song ("On The Shore") 120859 8000051
Karen Orzolek Song ("Heads Up") 120859 8000052
Imaad Wasif Song ("Heads Up") 120859 8000053
Dean Fertita Song ("Heads Up") 120859 8000054
Bradford Cox Song ("Heads Up") 120859 8000055
Jack Lawrence Song ("Heads Up") 120859 8000056
Tom Biller Song ("Heads Up") 120859 8000057
Karen Orzolek Song ("All Is Love") 120859 8000058
Nick Zinner Song ("All Is Love") 120859 8000059
Karen O and The Kids Song Performer ("Worried Shoes") 120788 8000060
Karen O and The Kids Song Performer ("Animal") 120788 8000061
Karen O and The Kids Song Performer ("Rumpus") 120788 8000062
Karen O and The Kids Song Performer ("Rumpus Reprise") 120788 8000063
Karen O and The Kids Song Performer ("Hideaway") 120788 8000064
Karen O and The Kids Song Performer ("Building All Is Love") 120788 8000065
Karen O and The Kids Song Performer ("On The Shore") 120788 8000066
Karen O and The Kids Song Performer ("Heads Up") 120788 8000067
Karen O and The Kids Song Performer ("All Is Love") 120788 8000068
KK Barrett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Thompson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rohan Dawson Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000003
Hugh Anderson Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000004
Gus Lobb Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000005
Oliver Anderson Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000006
Claire Kaufman Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000007
William Hawkins Art Director Pre-Production Art Director 183 9000008
Christopher Tandon Art Director Pre-Production Art Director 183 9000009
Jeff Thorp Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Lucinda Thomson Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Tim Disney Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000012
Ben Bauer Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000013
Peter Andrus Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000014
Jamie Fleming Swing Gang (Additional Photography) 434 9000015
Tom Spencer Swing Gang (Additional Photography) 434 9000016
Michael Bell Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Otello Stolfo Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Sonny Gerasimowicz Set Designer Wild Things Designed for the Screen 202 9000019
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Federico D'Alessandro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Michael Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Honi Keller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Ben Barber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Flynn Kavanagh Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000029
John Santucci Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000030
Adrienne Ogle Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000031
Glen Hanz Sculptor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120910 9000032
Kent Jones Sculptor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120910 9000033
David Simon Sculptor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120910 9000034
David Smith Sculptor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120910 9000035
Carol Koch Sculptor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120910 9000036
Lyle Conway Sculptor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120910 9000037
Nick Vanderwert Sculptor Sculptor Leading Hand 120910 9000038
Charles Kuc Sculptor n/a 120910 9000039
Anna Meszaros Sculptor n/a 120910 9000040
Daniel Power Sculptor n/a 120910 9000041
Danny Fraser Sculptor n/a 120910 9000042
Hamish Alderson-Hicks Sculptor n/a 120910 9000043
Lis Johnson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000044
Maudie Brady Sculptor n/a 120910 9000045
Melanie Poudroux Sculptor n/a 120910 9000046
Jonathan Lawrence Sculptor n/a 120910 9000047
Patrick Meade Sculptor n/a 120910 9000048
Paul Allen Sculptor n/a 120910 9000049
Simon Bowland Sculptor n/a 120910 9000050
Steve Carroll Sculptor n/a 120910 9000051
Andy Robinson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000052
Steve Orefice Painter Paint Foreman(Additional Photography) 200 9000053
Maya Shimoguchi Model Maker n/a 121081 9000054
Daniel Engle Model Maker n/a 121081 9000055
Cleve Gunderman Model Maker Mold Shop Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000056
Brian Rae Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000057
Jeff Small Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000058
Michael O'Brien Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000059
James Ojala Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000060
Jason Barnett Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000061
Thomas Hebert Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000062
Erika Olson Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000063
Brant Lavalla Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000064
Ken Niederbaumer Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000065
Amber Skowronski Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000066
Tim Phoenix Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000067
Russell Lukich Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000068
Selenia Rios Model Maker Mold Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000069
Anthony Lucas Model Maker Model Unit Supervisor(Carol's Model City Unit) 121081 9000070
Grant Samson Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000071
Stefan Dechant Illustrator n/a 600 9000072
Jack Elliott Greensman n/a 201 9000073
Mario Peraic Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000074
David Swanson Greensman Greens Leading Hand 201 9000075
Paul Daffy Greensman n/a 201 9000076
Glen Johnson Greensman n/a 201 9000077
Pilo Silva Greensman Greens Foreman(Additional Photography) 201 9000078
Jaudi Negri Greensman (Additional Photography) 201 9000079
Johnny Torres Greensman (Additional Photography) 201 9000080
Frank Musitelle Greensman (Additional Photography) 201 9000081
Edward Guerrero Greensman (Additional Photography) 201 9000082
Ralph Moser Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000083
Bo Haldane Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000084
Jocelyn Thomas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000085
Cheree Miller Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography) 195 9000086
Josephine Johnson Art Department Assistant Art Finisher 120843 9000087
Tuesday Stone Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000088
Anna McGrath Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000089
Adam Mull Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000090
Duke Cullen Art Department Creatures Art Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000091
Robin Dufay Art Department Art Finisher(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000092
Amanda Nelis Art Department Art Department Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120843 9000093
Justine Baddeley Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kimberly Davis Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Ann Robinson Casting (Australia) 179 10000003
Nathan Lloyd Casting (Australia) 179 10000004
Lance Bangs Casting n/a 179 10000005
Cate Engel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Jacquelyn Palmquist Casting Associate (Additional Photography) 160 10000007
Yasmin Redoblado Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Freya Krasnow Casting Assistant (Additional Photography) 177 10000009
Ritamarie Peruggi Consultant Creatures Consultant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120784 12000001
Michelle Pickford Consultant Sailing Consultant 120784 12000002
Ian Walls Consultant Sailing Consultant 120784 12000003
Katherine Brown Liaison Creatures Liaison(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121064 12000004
Mick Betta Advisor Stunt Specialist Advisor 120821 12000005
Christie Wittenborn Assistant Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 252 13000001
Casey Storm Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sarah Jameson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lou Elsey Costume Supervisor Creatures Fabrication Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120895 13000004
Boronia Petrovic Costumer Costumer Assistant 120880 13000005
Judy Bunn Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lachlan Snell Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000007
Jilly Guice Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000008
Nicole Schipilliti Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000009
Kellie Griffin Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000010
Ivana Kasic Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000011
John Logue Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000012
Sean Gundlach Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000013
Michael Davies Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000014
Suzanne Ozolins Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000015
Kimberley Potts Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000016
Peter Roberts Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000017
Jo Morrison Jack Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000018
Ross Hall Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000019
Christelle Coroneos Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000020
Lauren McNicol Costumer Creature On Set Costumer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000021
Steve Johnson Costumer Creature Costume Research & Development(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000022
Christian Beckman Costumer Creature Costume Research & Development(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120880 13000023
Deanna Saul Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000024
Lynn Molloy Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000025
Simone Culley Costumes Costume Stand By 120828 13000026
Fiona Harrison Costumes Costume Stand By 120828 13000027
Celeste Franklin Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000028
Val Crawford Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000029
Constance Criswell Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000030
Richard Lalonde Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000031
Ned Neidhardt Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000032
Lynne Watson Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000033
Justin Ditter Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000034
Deborah Galvez Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000035
Jose Perez Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000036
Jess Reedy Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000037
helen magelaki Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000038
Dalia Fernandez Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000039
Alison Kidd Hair Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000040
Chiara Tripodi Makeup Make Up & Hair Supervisor 353 13000041
Zeljka Stanin Makeup Make Up & Hair Artist 353 13000042
Kylie O'Toole Makeup Make Up & Hair Artist 353 13000043
Anna Karpinski Makeup Make-up & Hair Artist 353 13000044
Lynn Barron Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000045
Julie Zobel Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000046
Troy Follington Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000047
Bridget Dixon Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000048
Lauren Trivett Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000049
Jane Mossman Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000050
Andi Coventon Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000051
Bernadette Croft Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000052
Carolyn Nott Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000053
Simone Albert Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000054
Dyan Gregoriou Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000055
Angela Rankin Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000056
Helen Moran Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000057
Lincoln Young Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000058
Jo Fletcher Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000059
Oriana Merullo Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000060
Alice Sheppard Wardrobe On Set Standby 120823 13000061
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Richard Quinn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Jeremy Molod Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Coya Elliot Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mark Wasiutak Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Larry Commans Boom Operator (Voice Record Unit) 215 14000009
David Raymond Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
David Fine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Juan Peralta Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Ren Klyce Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Chris O'Shea Sound Cable 120816 14000019
Conrad Hendricks Sound Communications/Playback 120816 14000020
Mark Fay Sound Cable(Voice Record Unit) 120816 14000021
Aaron Zeller Sound Cable 120816 14000022
Ren Klyce Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Gary Wilkins Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Australia) 230 14000025
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Voice Record Unit) 230 14000026
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Andrew Ramage Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000028
Keith Markham Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Additional Photography) 120944 15000001
Jesse Wine Rigging Gaffer (Additional Photography) 120937 15000002
Toby Copping Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Warren Grieff Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Mick Vivian Key Grip (Carol's Model City Unit) 263 15000005
Gino Nix Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000006
Glenn Muravsky Electrician Electronics(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 450 15000007
Stephen Brock Electrician Electronics(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 450 15000008
Matt Copping Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Joseph Messier Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000010
Karl Engeler Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Mark Watson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Ian Dewhurst Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Lex Martin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Steve Price Chief Lighting Technician (Carol's Model City Unit) 357 15000015
Michael Adler Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000016
Niles McElroy Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000017
Pie Griffiths Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000018
Daryl Lefever Production Accountant Financial Controller 282 16000001
Brittan Brown Production Accountant (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 282 16000002
Christian Feldhaus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Sue Collins Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Denise Farrell Auditor (Australia) 120886 16000005
Monika Stankowski Assistant Accountant (Australia) 120950 16000006
Lisa Wiggins Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000007
David Barclay Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Tim Blaney Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Megan Cameron Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
John Criswell Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Bruce Lanoil Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Richard Mueck Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Michael Oosterom Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
John Rogers Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Hugh Simpson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Scott Johnson Puppets Design Lead Suit Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000010
Julie Zobel Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000011
Jill Thraves Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000012
David Fedele Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000013
Alex Ferguson Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000014
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000015
Frederick Fraleigh Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000016
Marian Keating Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000017
Anneliese Boies Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000018
Susan Cox Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000019
Karen Lafler Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000020
Molly McGee Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000021
Samantha Breault Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000022
Kristin Willet Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000023
Karen Mason Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000024
Leticia Sandoval Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000025
Laurel Taylor Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000026
Jill Tomomatsu Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000027
Kacy Treadway Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000028
Dale Cunningham Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000029
Stacia Lang Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000030
Tamara Miller Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000031
Caitlin Miller Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000032
Consuelo Romero Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000033
Alex Santos Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000034
Denise Santos Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000035
Kathy Sully Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000036
Michael Tereschuk Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000037
Tessie Scott Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000038
Alison Fowler Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000039
Kerrin Jackson Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000040
Meg Ashforth Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000041
Kristelle Gardiner Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000042
Jody Overhill Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000043
Sayraphim Lothian Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000044
Brydie Stone Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000045
Laurence Duynhoven Puppets Design Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000046
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000047
Zev Eleftheriou Stunt Coordinator (Australia) 120804 19000048
Lance Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000049
Kent Clifton-Bligh Stunt Coordinator Marine Coordinator 120804 19000050
Hamish Derricks Stunt Coordinator Marine Coordinator 120804 19000051
Jon Bonaventura Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Sebastian Dickins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Beau Hurren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Graham Jahne Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Richard Kwon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Phil Partridge Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Jade Quon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Craig Silva Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Daniel Stevens Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Shakira Westdorp Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Laura Dash Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Randy Haynie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
David Kilde Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Vernon Kim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Sean Ahern Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Ben Corless Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Matt Love Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman (Additional Photography) 277 21000004
Gary Laca Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(Additional Photography) 277 21000005
Shanthi Nadaraja Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Marcus Lewis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Michelle Venutti Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
John Stone Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000009
Travis Tischer Construction Fabrication Leading Hand 120900 21000010
Rob Phyllis Construction Stunt Boat Builder/Mechanic 120900 21000011
Paul James Plasterer Fabrication/Plaster Foreman 121097 21000012
Salvador Verduzco Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000001
Reo Murray Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Marc Kolbe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Daniel Jeannette Visual Effects Supervisor Animation & Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
Ben Gibbs Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Craig Mumma Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Stuart Lowder Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000005
Jeffrey Stott Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000006
Dave Elsey Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Creative Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 249 23000007
Bernadette Wynack Visual Effects Supervisor Creatures Production Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 249 23000008
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000009
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000010
Diego Huerta Visual Effects Supervisor Systems Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000011
Des Carey Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Finishing Supervisor(Company 3) 249 23000012
Peter Stubbs Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000013
Kevin Turner Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Assistant Supervisor 545 23000014
Angelo Sahin Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Assistant Supervisor 545 23000015
Robert Heggie Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Unit On Set Supervisor 545 23000016
Angelo Sahin Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Unit On Set Supervisor 545 23000017
Peter Brooke Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120866 23000018
William Sargent Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Framestore) 243 23000019
Tripp Hudson Visual Effects Producer Animation & Visual Effects Producer(Framestore) 243 23000020
Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Producer Animation & VFX Associate Producer(Framestore) 243 23000021
Sara Trezzi Visual Effects Producer Animation & VFX Associate Producer(Framestore) 243 23000022
Ed Marsh Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Matthew Ozerski Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000025
Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000026
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000027
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000028
Stuart Warne Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000029
David Johnston Visual Effects Editor Conform Editor(Framestore) 614 23000030
Charlie Habanananda Visual Effects Editor Conform Editor(Framestore) 614 23000031
Adrian Seabert Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Workshop Foreman 250 23000032
Johannes Gamble Visual Effects Pre-Visualization 419 23000033
Maricel Pagulayan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000034
Eric Withee Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000035
Tom Wild Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000036
Brent Armfield Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000037
Tracy DeFreitas Visual Effects Creatures Production Manager(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 419 23000038
Michael Oosterom Visual Effects Creatures Production Manager(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 419 23000039
Peter Elliott Visual Effects Creatures Performance Coordinator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 419 23000040
Laia Alomar Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000041
Cara Davies Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000042
Esme Long Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000043
Daniel Booty Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000044
Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000045
Sarah Middleton Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000046
Michael Currell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000047
Eoin Hegan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000048
Katherine Smith Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000049
Wyatt Troll Visual Effects Visual Effects Reference(Voice Record Unit) 419 23000050
Denise Milford Visual Effects Visual Effects Reference(Voice Record Unit) 419 23000051
Robert Oliva Visual Effects Visual Effects Reference(Voice Record Unit) 419 23000052
Forrest Thurman Visual Effects Visual Effects Reference(Voice Record Unit) 419 23000053
Cecil Cole Visual Effects Visual Effects Reference(Voice Record Unit) 419 23000054
Joseph Messier Visual Effects Visual Effects Reference(Voice Record Unit) 419 23000055
Wayne Goring Visual Effects Visual Effects Reference(Voice Record Unit) 419 23000056
Thomas Firestone Visual Effects Visual Effects Reference(Voice Record Unit) 419 23000057
Matthew Pearce Visual Effects Visual Effects Reference(Voice Record Unit) 419 23000058
Ben Kaller Visual Effects Visual Effects Reference(Voice Record Unit) 419 23000059
Monte Fieguth Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000060
Andrew McAllister Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000061
Bruce Bright Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000062
Justin Brown Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000063
Jeff Little Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000064
Jim Leng Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000065
Peter Armstrong Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000066
Rick Howie Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000067
Tim O'Brien Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000068
David Goldie Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000069
Nick Morrell Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000070
Rebecca Thiele Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000071
Cassie Pearce Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000072
Catherine Hart Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000073
Costas Maniatis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000074
Darren Frank Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000075
Dave Seaborn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000076
Dean Franklin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000077
Eucla Davies Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000078
Greg Oliver Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000079
Jamie Howe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000080
Julian Summers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000081
Matt Keogh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000082
Sam Abbott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000083
Tim Whitely Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000084
Michael Plummer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000085
Martin Bresin Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography) 241 23000086
Niki Lyons Special Effects Creatures Key Suit Fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 168 23000087
Rob Hinderstein Special Effects Eyes(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 168 23000088
Jeff Bresin Special Effects Assistant (Additional Photography) 514 23000089
Mark Yuricich Special Effects Assistant (Additional Photography) 514 23000090
Michael Eames Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000091
Geoff McFetridge Titles Graphics & Title Design(Champion) 120825 23000092
Vamsi Ayyagari Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000093
Glenn Holbrook Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000094
Zebedee Massey Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000095
Toby Gallo Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000096
Karl Erlandsen Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000097
Stefano Tabacco Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000098
Clym Dodds Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore) 121071 23000099
Mikael Jaeger Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore) 121071 23000100
Leo Hills Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore) 121071 23000101
Lars Bijl Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore) 121071 23000102
Rebecca Clay Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Supervisor(Framestore) 121082 23000103
Katarzyna Ancuta Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000104
Rob Garner Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000105
Conrad Olson Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000106
Thomas Brodeur Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000107
Mai Gray Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000108
Andy Pinson Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000109
Helen Carr Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000110
Frederic Heymans Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000111
James Roberts Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000112
Ronan Carr Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000113
Kay Hoddy Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000114
David Simpson Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000115
Malavika Chandrakanth Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000116
Peter Logarusic Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000117
Chris Ventress Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000118
Tamira Draz Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000119
Luke Massingberd Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000120
Maggie Walby Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000121
Richard Frazer Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000122
Dan McRae Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000123
Nick Whiteley Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000124
Nick Pledge Modelmaker Concept Modeller 120919 23000125
Daniel Mapp-Moroni Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000126
Tim McGaw Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000127
Simon Bowland Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000128
Lawrence Prodan Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000129
Charlotte Hilder Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000130
Amy Rendell Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000131
Karen Jackson Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000132
James O'Connor Modelmaker Mechanic/Molds(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120919 23000133
Adam Keenan Modelmaker Mechanic/Molds(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120919 23000134
Tristan Schoonraad Modelmaker Mechanic/Molds(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120919 23000135
Anton Boniface Modelmaker Mechanic/Molds(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120919 23000136
John Nolan Modelmaker Mechanic/Molds(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120919 23000137
Josh Head Modelmaker Mechanic/Molds(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120919 23000138
Tom Blake Modelmaker Mechanic/Molds(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120919 23000139
Colin Ware Modelmaker Mechanic/Molds(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120919 23000140
Luke Polti Modelmaker Mechanic/Molds(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120919 23000141
Nick Pledge Modelmaker (Carol's Model City Unit) 120919 23000142
Tom Davies Modelmaker (Carol's Model City Unit) 120919 23000143
Gary Tippett Modelmaker (Carol's Model City Unit) 120919 23000144
Daniel Mapp-Moroni Modelmaker (Carol's Model City Unit) 120919 23000145
Simon Bowland Modelmaker (Carol's Model City Unit) 120919 23000146
Lawrence Prodan Modelmaker (Carol's Model City Unit) 120919 23000147
John Criswell Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000148
John Biggs Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000149
Michael Scanlan Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000150
Jeff Jingle Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000151
James Kundig Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000152
Alton Capwell Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000153
Patrick Gerrety Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000154
Timothy Gerrety Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000155
Donald Sielski Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000156
Effat Allahyari Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000157
Matthew Ward Mechanical Special Effects Head Mechanic(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000158
Ron Bowman Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000159
David Edwards Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000160
Freddie Vaziri Digital Effects Artist Post Vis Compositor 120960 23000161
James Payfer Digital Effects Artist Post Vis Compositor 120960 23000162
Jason Zimmerman Digital Effects Artist Post Vis Compositor 120960 23000163
Eusebio Perez Digital Effects Artist Technical Support 120960 23000164
Dan Ayling Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000165
Matt Boyer Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000166
Ben Brown Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000167
Daniel Buhigas Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000168
Will Burdett Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000169
Daniela Little Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000170
Chris Cooper Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000171
Amelie Guyot Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000172
James Harmer Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000173
Andrew Lawson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000174
Carl Jackson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000175
Steve Kimbrey Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000176
Keir Longden Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000177
Chris Nix Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000178
Tahir Palali Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000179
Radhika Patel Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000180
Miriam Pepper Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000181
Ryan Pilcher Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000182
Melvyn Polayah Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000183
Nick Reed Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000184
Petr Rohr Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000185
Dale Rostron Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000186
Mark Tudor-Williams Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000187
Graham Woods Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000188
Tom Baskaya Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000189
David Shere Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000190
Petra Schwane Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000191
Corrina Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000192
Anuj Anand Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000193
James Fleming Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000194
Angelo Perrotta Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000195
Adam Azmy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000196
Stephen Hawken Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000197
Howard Protheroe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000198
Giacomo Bargellesi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000199
Andrew Hodgen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000200
Rebecca Manning Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000201
Michele Benigna Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000202
Fredrik Hoglin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000203
Gustaf Nilsson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000204
Robert Bloom Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000205
Christian Kaestner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000206
Rajat Roy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000207
Emanuele Comotti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000208
Nicha Kumkeaw Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000209
Mike Shirra Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000210
Sean Danischevsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000211
Rick Leach Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000212
Davi Stein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000213
Amy Davis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000214
Jesse Parkhill Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000215
Giuliano Vigano Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000216
Feliciano Di Giorgio Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000217
Tom Pegg Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000218
Tara Walker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000219
Shant Jordan Compositing Supervisor Post Vis Compositing Supervisor 120928 23000220
Sirio Quintavalle Compositing Supervisor Animation Compositing Supervisor(Framestore) 120928 23000221
Alex Payman Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor(Framestore) 120928 23000222
Sylvain Degrotte Character Animation Character Rigger(Framestore) 622 23000223
Nico Scapel Character Animation Character Rigger(Framestore) 622 23000224
Matthieu Goutte Character Animation Character Rigger(Framestore) 622 23000225
Emmanuel Seynaeve Character Animation Character Rigger(Framestore) 622 23000226
Sam Remfry CGI Artist CG Modeler(Framestore) 120986 23000227
Romain Segurado CGI Artist CG Modeler(Framestore) 120986 23000228
Will Alexander CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000229
Laura Dias CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000230
Jorge Pimentel CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000231
Jason Baker CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000232
Penn Stevens CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000233
Jamie Isles CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000234
Paul Beilby CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000235
Steven Moore CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000236
James Sutton CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000237
Matthew Bell CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000238
Robert O'Neill CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000239
Rupert Thorpe CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000240
Bertrand Bry-Marfaing CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000241
Mark Osborne CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000242
Caroline Thoumire CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000243
Simon Carlile CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000244
Pierre Pages CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000245
Rachel Williams CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000246
Selcuk Ergen CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000247
Ben Frost CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000248
Ben White CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000249
David Fish CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000250
Harry Bardak CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000251
Wilson Stockman CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000252
John Dietz Animator Animation Research and Development 483 23000253
Grant Adam Animator Animation Research and Development 483 23000254
Alan Fairlie Animator Animation Research and Development 483 23000255
Matt Omond Animator Animation Research and Development 483 23000256
Avi Goodman Animator Animation Research and Development 483 23000257
Paul Buckley Animator Animation Research and Development 483 23000258
jeff fowler Animator Animation Research and Development 483 23000259
Damien Gray Animator Animation Research and Development 483 23000260
Kevin Spruce Animator Carol & Alexander Lead Animator(Framestore) 483 23000261
Mark Broecking Animator The Bull & Douglas Lead Animator(Framestore) 483 23000262
Tim Watts Animator Judith & Ira Lead Animator(Framestore) 483 23000263
Jeremy Lazare Animator KW Lead Animator(Framestore) 483 23000264
Valenti Amador Animator (Framestore) 483 23000265
Arslan Elver Animator (Framestore) 483 23000266
Kevin O'Sullivan Animator (Framestore) 483 23000267
Chiara Antelmi Animator (Framestore) 483 23000268
Samy Fecih Animator (Framestore) 483 23000269
Andres Puente Animator (Framestore) 483 23000270
Rosie Ashforth Animator (Framestore) 483 23000271
Michael Ford Animator (Framestore) 483 23000272
Liam Russell Animator (Framestore) 483 23000273
Terrence Bannon Animator (Framestore) 483 23000274
Aldo Gagliardi Animator (Framestore) 483 23000275
Nicolas Seck Animator (Framestore) 483 23000276
David Beer Animator (Framestore) 483 23000277
Gabriel Gelade Animator (Framestore) 483 23000278
Alfonso Sicilia Animator (Framestore) 483 23000279
Laurent Benhamo Animator (Framestore) 483 23000280
Daniel Gerhardt Animator (Framestore) 483 23000281
Brad Silby Animator (Framestore) 483 23000282
Johanna Bessiere Animator (Framestore) 483 23000283
Jordi Girones Animator (Framestore) 483 23000284
Ricardo Silva Animator (Framestore) 483 23000285
Dan Blacker Animator (Framestore) 483 23000286
Daniel Kmet Animator (Framestore) 483 23000287
Elwaleed Suliman Animator (Framestore) 483 23000288
Ferran Casas Animator (Framestore) 483 23000289
Lina Kouznetsova Animator (Framestore) 483 23000290
Jonathan Symmonds Animator (Framestore) 483 23000291
Andrea Castagnoli Animator (Framestore) 483 23000292
Laurent Laban Animator (Framestore) 483 23000293
Simon Thistlewaite Animator (Framestore) 483 23000294
Paul Claessens Animator (Framestore) 483 23000295
Janek Lender Animator (Framestore) 483 23000296
Andrew Thompson Animator (Framestore) 483 23000297
Vincent Devay Animator (Framestore) 483 23000298
Ambre Maurin Animator (Framestore) 483 23000299
Arda Uysal Animator (Framestore) 483 23000300
Stuart Ellis Animator (Framestore) 483 23000301
Mariano Mendiburu Animator (Framestore) 483 23000302
Romain Vacher Animator (Framestore) 483 23000303
Tim Miller Animator Animation Research and Development 483 23000304
Simon McCutcheon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christian Kastner Property Master Props Master(Voice Record Unit) 120805 24000002
Dan Spaulding Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000003
Michael O'Sullivan Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Tom Davies Props Lead Props/Miniatures 120817 24000005
Gary Tippett Props Senior Props Maker 120817 24000006
David Bell Props Senior Props Maker 120817 24000007
Drake Barrett Props Senior Props Maker 120817 24000008
David Castro Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000009
Derek Dubellier Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000010
Rome Duval Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000011
Michael Kocurek Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000012
David Nute Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000013
Bryan Strauss Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000014
Andrew Zerebko Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000015
Ineke Hutter Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000016
Rachel Nott Props Buyer Workshop Buyer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120926 24000017
Claudia Bonfe Props Buyer Buyer(Additional Photography) 120926 24000018
Russell Sanzgiri Assistant (to Mr Landay) 120820 25000001
Annette Barker Assistant (to Mr Landay) 120820 25000002
Tory Strang Assistant (to Mr Goetzman) 120820 25000003
Morgan Cline Assistant (to Mr Goetzman) 120820 25000004
Allison Diamond Assistant (to Mr Hanks) 120820 25000005
Sooki Raphael Assistant (to Mr Hanks) 120820 25000006
Jennifer Lavonier Assistant (to Mr Sendak) 120820 25000007
Lynn Caponera Assistant (to Mr Sendak) 120820 25000008
Erin McCormack Assistant (to Mr Carls) 120820 25000009
Tony Arapoglou Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000010
Mark Barlow Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000011
Kerry Kervin Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000012
Roger Simpson Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000013
Toby Granger Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000014
Tony Andersen Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000015
Simon Van Oorde Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000016
Michaela Gerahty Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000017
Greg Swift Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000018
Ratna Pappert Production Assistant (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 275 25000019
Sharyn Umana Production Assistant (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 275 25000020
Kohl King Production Assistant (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 275 25000021
Mike Graber Production Assistant (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 275 25000022
Robert Silver Production Assistant (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 275 25000023
Sam Schube Production Assistant (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 275 25000024
David Critchley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Geoff Wilkie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Michelle Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Alison Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Justin Shelton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Vanessa Aguilar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Jonathan Finney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
chella monaghan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
James Portanier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Marc Riede Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Voula Varsamakis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Paul Wambach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Gemma Crofts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Julian Duggan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Ritchie Filippi Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000039
Isidro Pineda Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000040
Tory Thompson Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000041
Shaun Greenspan Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000042
Renata Blaich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Christos Vrazovski Transportation Captain Transportation Swing Captain 272 25000044
Fiona Miovich Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000045
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000046
Stephen Lack Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000047
Simon Brown Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000048
Anthony Ballard Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000049
Joe McCormick Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000050
Bob Lowe Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000051
Samantha Cook Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000052
Sarah Dalton Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000053
Edward Tiplady Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000054
Mark Rayner Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000055
Barney Wursthorn Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000056
Ryan Hartshorne Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000057
Pete Johnson Transportation Camera Boat Driver 120992 25000058
Derrick Hinman Set Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant(Voice Record Unit) 371 25000059
Ryan Harvie Set Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant(Voice Record Unit) 371 25000060
Shawn Loh Set Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant(Voice Record Unit) 371 25000061
Ryan Kemp Set Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant(Voice Record Unit) 371 25000062
Jordan Gilbert Set Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant(Voice Record Unit) 371 25000063
Stephen Johnson Set Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant(Voice Record Unit) 371 25000064
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000065
Ben Grogan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000066
Tiffany Garonzi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000067
Liz Joyce Medic Physiotherapist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120966 25000068
Joe Pampanella Medic Safety Supervisor 120966 25000069
Libbie Evans Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000070
Kate Harris Medic Stunt Nurse 120966 25000071
Tom Coltraine Medic Safety Supervisor 120966 25000072
John Fairhead Medic Safety Supervisor 120966 25000073
Andrea Lennox Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000074
tim joyce Medic Set/Construction Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000075
Hamish Derricks Driver Specialist Jet Ski Driver 273 25000076
Jeremy Farrington Driver Specialist Jet Ski Driver 273 25000077
Scott Dower Driver Specialist Jet Ski Driver 273 25000078
Greg Barras Driver Camera Boat Driver 273 25000079
Frances Shepherdson Coordinator Creatures Coordinator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 528 25000080
diana kay Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
john sandow Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Cliff Hirsch Tutor Studio Teacher(Additional Photography) 121034 26000003
Synopsis
Max, a rambunctious and sensitive boy feels misunderstood at home and escapes to where the Wild Things are. He lands on an island where he meets mysterious and strange creatures whose emotions are as wild and unpredictable as their actions. The Wild Things desperately long for a leader to guide them, just as Max longs for a kingdom to rule. When Max is crowned king, he promises to create a place where everyone will be happy. Max soon finds, though, that ruling his kingdom is not so easy and his relationships there prove to be more complicated than he originally thought.