Mr. 3000 (2004)

Mr. 3000
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy, Sports
Keywords baseball, fame, journalism, media, writing
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bernie Mac Actor Stan Ross 1 1000001
Angela Bassett Actor Mo Simmons 1 1000002
Michael Rispoli Actor Boca 1 1000003
Brian White Actor T-Rex 1 1000004
Ian Dale Actor Fukuda 1 1000005
Evan Jones Actor Fryman 1 1000006
Amaury Nolasco Actor Minadeo 1 1000007
Dondré Whitfield Actor Skillet 1 1000008
Paul Sorvino Actor Gus Panas 1 1000009
Earl Billings Actor Lenny Koron 1 1000010
Chris Noth Actor Schembri 1 1000011
Neil Brown Actor Clubhouse Assistant 1 1000012
Scott Brooks Actor Eddie Richling 1 1000013
Rich Komenich Actor Big Horse Borelli 1 1000014
David Devey Actor Gervis 1 1000015
John McConnell Actor HOF President 1 1000016
Ric Reitz Actor HOF President's Assistant 1 1000017
Jaqueline Fleming Actor Young Woman 1 1000018
Travis Kerber Actor Earl 1 1000019
Phil Ridarelli Actor Dad 1 1000020
J Ruby Actor Kid 1 1000021
Beth Lacke Actor Pilates Instructor 1 1000022
Liz Kaschak Actor Spinning Instructor 1 1000023
Charlie Haugk Actor Man in Stands 1 1000024
Greg Bond Actor Young 1 1000025
Tom Arnold Actor Himself 1 1000026
Ron Darling Actor Himself 1 1000027
Larry King Actor Himself 1 1000028
Tony Kornheiser Actor Himself 1 1000029
John Salley Actor Himself 1 1000030
Stuart Scott Actor Himself 1 1000031
Michael Wilbon Actor Himself 1 1000032
Jay Leno Actor Himself 1 1000033
Chris Rose Actor Himself 1 1000034
Peter Gammons Actor Himself 1 1000035
Bronzell Miller Actor Red Sox First Baseman 1 1000036
John Vodenlich Actor Astros Catcher 1 1000037
Andrew Prater Actor Red Sox Catcher 1 1000038
Steve Guden Actor Giants Catcher 1 1000039
Bert Beatson Actor Braves Catcher 1 1000040
Gerald Davis Actor Brewers Player 1 1000041
J Brown Actor First Base Umpire 1 1000042
Jeff Stern Actor First Base Umpire 1 1000043
Allen Beranek Actor First Base Umpire 1 1000044
Bob Still Actor First Base Umpire 1 1000045
Larry Palmer Actor Umpire 1 1000046
David Furru Actor Umpire 1 1000047
James Cranston Actor Umpire 1 1000048
John Schwab Actor Umpire 1 1000049
Dick Enberg Actor Brewers Sportscaster 1 1000050
John Connolly Actor Reporter 1 1000051
Matt DeCaro Actor Reporter 1 1000052
Keegan-Michael Key Actor Reporter 1 1000053
Chris Piliero Actor Reporter 1 1000054
Mykel Jenkins Actor Reporter 1 1000055
Marco St John Actor Reporter 1 1000056
Christian Stolte Actor Reporter 1 1000057
John Judd Actor Executive 1 1000058
Scott Benjaminson Actor Executive 1 1000059
Larry Larson Actor Barfly 1 1000060
Doug Torres Actor Barfly 1 1000061
John O'Neal Actor Bar Patron 1 1000062
Antonino Paone Actor Bar Patron 1 1000063
Charles Stone Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Maggie Wilde Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven Greener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Timothy Bourne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Derek Evans Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Keith Mitchell Screenplay (original draft) 120778 4000002
Eric Champnella Screenplay (original draft) 120778 4000003
Howard Gould Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Eric Champnella Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Keith Mitchell Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Timothy Bourne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gregor Wilson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Doug Torres Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Karen Davis Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Veronica Hampton Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Rudy Persico Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Lampton Enochs Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michael Leone Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Ingrid Johnson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Margie Holowaty Production Coordinator Baseball Production Coordinator 162 5000011
Ashleigh Tucker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Stephen Corbin Assistant Location Manager (New Orleans) 194 5000013
Julianne Jamel Assistant Location Manager (Milwaukee) 194 5000014
Shane Hurlbut Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charles Papert Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Gary Hatfield Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Robert Carlson Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Matt Stenerson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Jason Wawro Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Makiko Watanabe Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Lynda Vincent Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Tony Jenzano Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Tony Jenzano Video n/a 120800 6000010
Richard Cartwright Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Trent Johnson Colorist Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000012
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Bill Pankow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
Mary Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Laree Ross Editorial Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 121035 7000004
Byron Wong Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Patricia Bowers Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Erin Crackel Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000007
Rick Derby Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000008
Doron Shauly Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000009
Meredith Apel Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000010
Laura Behary Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000011
Martin Kloner Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000012
Ryan Dorney Apprentice Editor (Los Angeles) 121012 7000013
Shawn Nuzzo Apprentice Editor (New York) 121012 7000014
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gustav Holst Music ("Jupiter (from 'The Planets')") 120781 8000002
Peter Tchaikovsky Music ("Nutcracker Suite") 120781 8000003
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Bruce Dukov Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 206 8000007
Nick Meyers Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Sarah Swisher Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Mick Gormaley Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
TJ Lindgren Music Engineer Music Programmer 120837 8000012
James Smith Music Engineer Music Programmer 120837 8000013
Vernon Reid Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Walter Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Suzette Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Cindy Blackman Performer Drums 120819 8000018
Jeff Hamilton Performer Drums 120819 8000019
John Robinson Performer Drums 120819 8000020
George Doering Performer Guitar 120819 8000021
Vernon Reid Performer Guitar 120819 8000022
Doug Petty Performer Piano 120819 8000024
Dave Carpenter Performer Bass 120819 8000025
Erik Zobler Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000026
Erik Zobler Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000027
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000028
Dan Lerner Score Recording Additional Music Recording 120840 8000029
Frank Gari Song ("Hearst A Package") 120859 8000030
Christian Gari Song ("Hearst A Package") 120859 8000031
Danny Pelfrey Song ("Hearst A Package") 120859 8000032
Maurice White Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000033
Philip Bailey Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000034
Lorenzo Dunn Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000035
Joe Tex Song ("I Gotcha") 120859 8000036
Joe Wolfe Song ("Get On Up") 120859 8000037
Randy Newman Song ("The Natural - Main Title") 120859 8000039
Robert Bell Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000040
Ronald Bell Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000041
Donald Boyce Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000042
George Brown Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000043
Robert Mickens Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000044
Claydes Smith Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000045
Dennis Thomas Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000046
Richard Westfield Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000047
James Brown Song ("Call Me Super Bad") 120859 8000048
Henri Belolo Song ("YMCA") 120859 8000049
Jacques Morali Song ("YMCA") 120859 8000050
Victor Willis Song ("YMCA") 120859 8000051
Vernon Reid Song ("Song Without Sin") 120859 8000052
William Calhoun Song ("Song Without Sin") 120859 8000053
Corey Glover Song ("Song Without Sin") 120859 8000054
Doug Winbush Song ("Song Without Sin") 120859 8000055
Svante Loden Song ("Descarga Cuatro Manos") 120859 8000056
Erick Hjarpe Song ("Descarga Cuatro Manos") 120859 8000057
Mans Mernsten Song ("Descarga Cuatro Manos") 120859 8000058
Mans Block Song ("Descarga Cuatro Manos") 120859 8000059
Tip Harris Song ("Look What I Got") 120859 8000060
Aldrin Davis Song ("Look What I Got") 120859 8000061
Marty Friedman Song ("Meltdown") 120859 8000062
Ike Turner Song ("Getting Nasty") 120859 8000063
Jerry Cohen Song ("Ain't No Stopping Us Now") 120859 8000064
Gene McFadden Song ("Ain't No Stopping Us Now") 120859 8000065
John Whitehead Song ("Ain't No Stopping Us Now") 120859 8000066
Stephen Gibson Song ("Whoomp! There It Is") 120859 8000067
Cecil Glenn Song ("Whoomp! There It Is") 120859 8000068
Cadence Blaze Song ("All Flossed Out") 120859 8000069
Douglas Jones Song ("All Flossed Out") 120859 8000070
Luther Ingram Song ("Respect Yourself") 120859 8000071
Mack Rice Song ("Respect Yourself") 120859 8000072
Marvin Gaye Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000073
Ed Townsend Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000074
Carl Stalling Song ("The Big Shot") 120859 8000075
Albert Von Tilzer Song ("Take Me Out To The Ballgame") 120859 8000076
Jack Norworth Song ("Take Me Out To The Ballgame") 120859 8000077
Reginald Hargis Song ("Ain't Gonna Hurt Nobody") 120859 8000078
Kenny Gamble Song ("If You Don't Know Me By Now") 120859 8000079
Leon Huff Song ("If You Don't Know Me By Now") 120859 8000080
Robert Ginyard Song ("It Takes Two") 120859 8000081
James Brown Song ("It Takes Two") 120859 8000082
James Brown Song ("I Got You (I Feel Good)") 120859 8000083
Wayne Vaughn Song ("Let's Groove") 120859 8000084
Maurice White Song ("Let's Groove") 120859 8000085
Jack Daniels Song ("Turn Back The Hands Of Time") 120859 8000086
Bonnie Thompson Song ("Turn Back The Hands Of Time") 120859 8000087
Barry Despenza Song ("Can I Change My Mind") 120859 8000088
Carl Wolfolk Song ("Can I Change My Mind") 120859 8000089
Matt Sorum Song ("Rock Hip Hop Cue 6") 120859 8000090
Lanny Cordola Song ("Rock Hip Hop Cue 6") 120859 8000091
Sylvester Allen Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000092
Harold Brown Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000093
Morris Dickerson Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000094
Leroy Jordan Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000095
Charles Miller Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000096
Lee Oskar Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000097
Howard Scott Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000098
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000099
Carolyn Leigh Song ("The Best Is Yet To Come") 120859 8000100
Cy Coleman Song ("The Best Is Yet To Come") 120859 8000101
Bennett Salvay Song ("Mr 3000 Jingle") 120859 8000102
Kim Bullard Song ("Mr 3000 Jingle") 120859 8000103
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("Shining Star") 120788 8000104
Joe Tex Song Performer ("I Gotcha") 120788 8000105
John Colby Song Performer ("The SportsCenter Theme") 120788 8000106
Randy Newman Song Performer ("The Natural - Main Title") 120788 8000107
James Brown Song Performer ("Call Me Super Bad") 120788 8000109
The Village People Song Performer ("YMCA") 120788 8000110
Tip Harris Song Performer ("Look What I Got") 120788 8000113
Marty Friedman Song Performer ("Meltdown") 120788 8000114
Ike Turner Song Performer ("Getting Nasty") 120788 8000115
Gene McFadden Song Performer ("Ain't No Stopping Us Now") 120788 8000116
John Whitehead Song Performer ("Ain't No Stopping Us Now") 120788 8000117
Cadence Blaze Song Performer ("All Flossed Out") 120788 8000119
Douglas Jones Song Performer ("All Flossed Out") 120788 8000120
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Let's Get It On") 120788 8000122
Ed Meeker Song Performer ("Take Me Out To The Ballgame") 120788 8000123
Jean Carn Song Performer ("If You Don't Know Me By Now") 120788 8000125
Rob Base Song Performer ("It Takes Two") 120788 8000126
DJ EZ Rock Song Performer ("It Takes Two") 120788 8000127
James Brown Song Performer ("I Got You (I Feel Good)") 120788 8000128
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("Let's Groove") 120788 8000129
Tyrone Davis Song Performer ("Turn Back The Hands Of Time") 120788 8000130
Tyrone Davis Song Performer ("Can I Change My Mind") 120788 8000131
Matt Sorum Song Performer ("Rock Hip Hop Cue 6") 120788 8000132
Lanny Cordola Song Performer ("Rock Hip Hop Cue 6") 120788 8000133
War Song Performer ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120788 8000134
Steve Lawrence Song Performer ("The Best Is Yet To Come") 120788 8000135
Bennett Salvay Song Performer ("Mr 3000 Jingle") 120788 8000136
John Colby Theme Music ("The SportsCenter Theme") 120848 8000137
Maher Ahmad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diane Lederman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Monroe Kelly Art Director (New Orleans) 183 9000003
Austin Gorg Art Director (Milwaukee) 183 9000004
Adele Plauche Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
David Krummel Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Paul Oliver Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Larry Shepard Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000008
Leonard Spears Leadman (New Orleans) 433 9000009
Troy Borisy Leadman (Milwaukee) 433 9000010
Leonard Morganti Illustrator n/a 600 9000011
Antonitta Barnes Dresser (for Mr Mac) 120967 9000012
Benjamin Nowicki Art Department n/a 120843 9000013
Marcia Ross Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gail Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lisa Fincannon Casting New Orleans Casting 179 10000003
Rachel Tenner Casting Milwaukee Casting 179 10000004
Mickie Paskal Casting Milwaukee Casting 179 10000005
Jennifer Rudnicke Casting Milwaukee Casting 179 10000006
Nadia Aleyd Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Jim Renteria Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Lisa Beasley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Marty Cherrix Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Joni Tackette Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Lark Bernini Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000012
Naomi Berman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000013
Heather Hilbert Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000014
Linda Nicely Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000015
Lakeba Griffith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000016
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000017
Stephen Ethier Consultant Stadium Consultant 120784 12000001
Vito Vitiello Consultant Stadium Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Erik Swanson Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Dave Channing Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Keiann Collins Dialogue Coach (for Mr Mac) 538 12000005
Rob Miller Coach Baseball Coach 120914 12000006
Thomas Landrum Coach Baseball Coach 120914 12000007
Andrew Prater Coach Baseball Coach 120914 12000008
Jennifer Taginski Coach Baseball Athletic Trainer 120914 12000009
Salvador Perez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carol Sadler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dena Matranga Costumer Men's Costumer 120880 13000003
John Darmour Costumer Woman's Costumer 120880 13000004
Nathan Busch Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Teressia Carter Hair Stylist (for Mr Mac) 120799 13000007
N Takehara Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Vonda Morris Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Stacy Kelly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Ellie Winslow Makeup Artist (for Ms Bassett) 120801 13000011
Jennifer Ralston ADR Editor Stage Editor 220 14000001
Ann Thornberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Laura Graham ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Mike Poppleton Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Dan Fulton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Dirk Stout Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
William Sweeney Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000007
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Eliza Paley Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor 229 14000010
Brian Langman Sound Effects Editor Supervising Sound Effects Editor 327 14000011
Andy Winderbaum Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000012
Mark Lindauer Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000013
Steve Aaron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Judy Nord Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000015
Paul Soucek Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Dascious Thomas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000002
Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Jim Armstrong Cable Operator Cableman(New Orleans) 120964 15000004
Scott Solan Cable Operator Cableman(Milwaukee) 120964 15000005
Steve Skinner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
David Fowler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Gregory Hemstreet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Turner Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Nicole Gallardo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Tom Chung Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kenn Kaye Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Timothy Jackson Construction Manager Construction General Manager 120983 21000001
James Dupuy Construction Foreman (New Orleans) 277 21000002
Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Elizabeth Landers Craft Service (New Orleans) 120903 22000001
Michelle Brown Craft Service (Milwaukee) 120903 22000002
Roger Dorney Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000002
Kevin Braun Effects Supervisor 3-D Department Manager(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120866 23000003
Stephanie Ito Effects Supervisor Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120866 23000004
Bob Peishel Effects Supervisor Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120866 23000005
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000006
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000007
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121082 23000008
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000009
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000010
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000011
Patrick Phillips Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000012
George Gervan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000013
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000014
Craig Mathieson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000015
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000016
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000017
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000018
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000019
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000020
Patrick Keenan Background Painter Painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121029 23000021
Jennifer Chantnicki Background Painter Painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121029 23000022
Joe Francis 3-D Artist 3-D Technical Supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000023
Sari Gennis 3-D Animator (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120933 23000024
China Iwata Assistant Property Master (New Orleans) 120969 24000001
Michael Sweeney Assistant Property Master (Milwaukee) 120969 24000002
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kim Buttlar Assistant Administrator(for Gary Barber) 120820 25000001
Marlena Thomas Assistant Administrator(to Roger Birnbaum) 120820 25000002
Heather Magee Assistant (to Charles Stone) 120820 25000003
Anika Kohon Assistant (to Jonathan Glickman) 120820 25000004
Neil Sadhu Assistant (to Derek Evans) 120820 25000005
Raymond Mansfield Assistant (to Steven Greener) 120820 25000006
Geri Bleavings Assistant (to Mr Mac) 120820 25000007
Miriam Holder Jacobs Assistant (to Angela Bassett) 120820 25000008
Germaine Franco Assistant (to John Powell) 120820 25000009
Tyson Roniger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tony Rossi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chip Carey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jennifer Jeep Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sherman Shelton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Shanalyna Palmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brian Niemczyk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Bobby Reif Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Andrea Roa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Lakwan Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Mac Hedges Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Mai Nguyen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Mac Alsfeld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Charles Rapp Production Associate n/a 120822 25000023
Tom Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Domiciano Rodriguez Transportation Captain (Milwaukee) 272 25000025
Shane Summers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
LT Tolliver Stand-In (for Mr Mac) 121015 25000027
Robin Dean Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Susie Blanchard Medic First Aid 120966 25000029
Chuck Gueno Driver (for Mr Mac) 273 25000030
Lisa Gildehaus Coordinator Stadium Coordinator 528 25000031
Jeffrey Hartmann Coordinator Flat People Coordinator 528 25000032
Mark Ellis Coordinator Baseball Coordinator 528 25000033
Charlie Haugk Rights & Clearances Product Placement and Promotions 120879 26000001
Larry Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ten years ago, Stan Ross was a ballplayer blessed with one of the sweetest swings--and one of the worst attitudes--in the league. A man with big talent, a bigger mouth and even bigger ego, he was clealy on his way to becoming a legend. The day he batted his 3,000th hit, assuring him an eventual place in the Hall of Fame, Ross instantly quit the fame, leaving his teammates in the lurch. Never looking back, Ross began his 'Mr. 3000' shopping empire, fueling his self-satisfaction solely with that one magical number. But now, just as Ross is about to be voted at last into the Hall of Fame, an error is discovered--the man who thought he was 'Mr. 3000' is actually 'Mr. 2997.' Three hits shy of the landmark number, Ross has only one choice--get up off the couch, pick up the back and rejoin the Milwaukee Brewers for the most unlikely comeback sports has ever seen. Literally going back to first base, Ross has no idea what he's in for. Out of shape, over the hill and in deep denial, he quickly becomes a joke to the press, the bane of his teammates and a juicy story to Mo Simmons, the tough-minded reporter who once had a memorable fling with Ross back inthe day. But just as Ross thinks it's all about the numbers, he finally begins to see what really counts. Soon the cocky, self-absorbed, ego machine is trying a different tactic: discovering the fun of teamwork, ethics and even falling in love--as he learns the difference between a successful life and a meaninful one.