The Green Hornet (2011)

Green Hornet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Adventure, Action
Keywords comic book, martial arts, superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
White Stripes Song Performer ("Red Death At 6:14") 120788 8000037
Jay Chou Song Performer ("Étude No. 39 (Un Sospiro)") 120788 8000055
Jack White Song ("Red Death At 6:14") 120859 8000036
Robert Cribbett Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000019
Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects Coordinator (Hammerhead Productions) 120760 23000018
Dan Levitan Visual Effects Supervisor Co-Visual Effects Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000016
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000017
Jon Doyle Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000020
Rob Blue Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000022
Shira Mandel Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000026
Dan Smiczek CG Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 779 23000027
Soyoun Lee Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000025
Gilbert Gonzales Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000024
Justin Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000015
Dan Mellitz Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000023
Linda Tremblay-Geibel Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000021
Wesley Barker Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000014
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
James D Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Camille Cellucci Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Milito Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chris Dawson Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Supervisor(Plate Unit) 249 23000006
A J Raitano Visual Effects Visual Effects Camera Operator(Plate Unit) 419 23000007
Patrick Hurd Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000012
Alicia Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000013
Sean Valla 3-D Artist 3D Assistant Editor 120965 23000011
Linda Sundlin 3-D Artist 3D Assistant Editor 120965 23000010
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Martin A Kloner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Derick Dressel 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 120965 23000028
Richard Matsushita 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 120965 23000030
Marla Neto Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 121022 23000049
Justin Porter Visual Effects Coordinator Technical Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 120760 23000050
Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Coordinator (Luma Pictures) 120760 23000048
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000047
Justin Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Visual Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000045
Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000046
Jared Simeth Visual Effects Look Development(Luma Pictures) 419 23000051
Anthony Grant Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000052
James Waterson Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000057
Joey Sila Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000058
Alexandre Cancado Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000056
Lenny Gordon Matchmove Artist Tracking & Matchmove(Luma Pictures) 120657 23000055
Safari Sosebee Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000053
Raphael Pimentel Animation Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120918 23000054
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000044
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000043
Paul Hopkins Matchmove Artist Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 120657 23000034
Deborah Hiner Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 121082 23000035
Michael G Jackson Matchmove Artist Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 120657 23000033
Joel Merritt Matchmove Artist Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 120657 23000032
Terry Nagel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Leopoldo Juarez 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 120965 23000031
Rebecca Marie Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Hammerhead Productions) 120959 23000036
Derek Zavada Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions) 121071 23000037
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000041
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000042
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000040
Isaac Lipstadt Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions) 120760 23000039
Christopher Blazick Visual Effects I/O(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000038
Aung Min 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 120965 23000029
Jerrold F Brooks Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Andrew Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jason Newton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Michael Alexonis Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Brian Dennis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Shane D Kelly Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Donald K Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Michael Strong Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator Fight Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000003
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Teresa Jaimie Drapkin Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sheri St Lawrence Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Donald A Spadoni Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000010
Rick Harris Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000009
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000026
Tom Y Burns Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000027
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000025
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Dror Mohar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Dave Christensen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
James McClure Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Dana Baker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Les T Tomita Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Frank Dorowsky Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000003
Scott C Keys Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000004
Randall Archer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Georgina Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Anthony Martins Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Allan Padelford Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Hiro Koda Stunts n/a 240 19000022
John Koyama Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Michael Papajohn Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Steve Rizzo Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Scott Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000034
Stacey S McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Spencer Sano Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Rich Rutherford Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Robert King Stunts n/a 240 19000021
J E Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dean Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stanton Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000008
James Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Wendy Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary Charles Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve DeCastro Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Yoshio Iizuka Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Frankie Garbutt Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Conrad Gamble Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dennis Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Cashore Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000059
Jennifer Gutierrez Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000060
Jia Kim Compositor (Polygon Entertainment) 120626 23000145
Andrew M Siegel Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tae Hee Lee CG Supervisor (Polygon Entertainment) 779 23000144
Tony Hurd Visual Effects Producer (Polygon Entertainment) 243 23000143
Alan Davidson Visual Effects Stereo Pipeline Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000141
Hans Uhlig Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Polygon Entertainment) 243 23000142
Josue Rodriguez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Chela Fiorini Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000003
Mo Stemen Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Nikki King Assistant (to Neil Moritz) 120820 25000002
Cindy Marcari Assistant (to Michael Grillo) 120820 25000001
Scott A McKay Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Ian Kay Property Master Property Master/Armorer 120805 24000005
Ellery Ortiz Visual Effects Stereo Camera Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000140
Joseph Rosensteel Visual Effects Stereo TD Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000139
Sung-Jin Kim 3-D Artist 3D Production Coordinator(Venture 3D) 120965 23000129
Jin Sub Choi Rotoscope Animator 3D Rotoscoping Supervisor(Venture 3D) 121082 23000130
Sung Moon Lee 3-D Artist 3D Production Coordinator(Venture 3D) 120965 23000128
Hyo Jin Lee 3-D Artist 3D Associate Project Manager(Venture 3D) 120965 23000127
Ju Hyae Kim Visual Effects Supervisor 3D VFX Associate Supervisor(Venture 3D) 249 23000125
Ju Kuk Lee 3-D Artist 3D Project Manager(Venture 3D) 120965 23000126
Hye Min Jo 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist(Venture 3D) 120965 23000131
Tae Jung Kim 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist(Venture 3D) 120965 23000132
Prasanna Kodapadi Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(Sassoon Film Design) 121082 23000137
Darren Lurie CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 779 23000138
Paul Haman Matchmove Artist Match Move Supervisor(Sassoon Film Design) 120657 23000136
Chie Yoshi Visual Effects Supervisor Stereoscopic/VFX Supervisor(Sassoon Film Design) 249 23000135
Tim Sassoon Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Sassoon Film Design) 243 23000133
Jenn Bastian Visual Effects Producer Producer(Sassoon Film Design) 243 23000134
Miguel Raya Assistant (to Mr Gondry) 120820 25000005
James Weaver Assistant (to Mr Rogen) 120820 25000006
Joel Marrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Randy Cantor Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Antonio Evans Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Bobby Ravanshenas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Nicole Murnin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Christian Quickle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Dennis McCarthy Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000029
John Feinblatt Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Co-Captain 271 25000030
Greg Wallace Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000035
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Donald J Violett Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
Dusty Saunders Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Rick Collins Transportation Co-Captain Picture Car Co-Captain 120973 25000031
Pierre Cheminat Assistant (to Mr Vic Armstrong) 120820 25000032
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Michael Manning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Nick Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ethan Shapanka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Catherine Burt Assistant (to Ms Diaz) 120820 25000010
Jeffrey R Chen Assistant (to Mr Chou) 120820 25000009
Theodore Bressman Assistant (to Mr Goldberg) 120820 25000007
Toby Ascher Assistant (to Mr Marmur) 120820 25000008
Adoma Ananeh-Firempong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Stephanie L.S. Elzas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Joshua Raymond Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Romy Loor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Matthew Lazarus-Hibbard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ryan Lacen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jessie Kahnweiler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Lizzy Klein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jong Ryul Kim Software Engineer 3D Conversion Software Developer(Venture 3D) 121071 23000124
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor 3D VFX Supervisor(Venture 3D) 249 23000123
Jay Shindell Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 121082 23000081
Scott Crafford Visual Effects Dust Bust(CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 419 23000082
Elika Burns Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 121082 23000080
David Santiago 3-D Artist (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 120965 23000079
Aaron Schultz 3-D Artist (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 120965 23000077
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 120965 23000078
Amy Garback Visual Effects Data/IO(CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 419 23000083
Brian Holmes Visual Effects Data/IO(CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 419 23000084
John Cairns Compositor (CIS Visual Effects Group Vancouver) 120626 23000089
Moritz Eiche Compositor (CIS Visual Effects Group Vancouver) 120626 23000090
Martyn "Moose" Culpitt Compositing Supervisor (CIS Visual Effects Group Vancouver) 120928 23000088
Marta Knapik Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(CIS Visual Effects Group Vancouver) 243 23000087
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Visual Effects Group Vancouver) 249 23000085
Chris Anderson Visual Effects Producer (CIS Visual Effects Group Vancouver) 243 23000086
Jason Wardle 3-D Artist (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 120965 23000076
Michael Sean Foley CG Supervisor (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 779 23000075
Jessica Bakke Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000065
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 249 23000066
Glenn Morris Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000064
Julie Garcia Visual Effects Lighter(Luma Pictures) 419 23000063
Satoshi Harada Visual Effects Lighter(Luma Pictures) 419 23000061
Sonia Yu Visual Effects Lighter(Luma Pictures) 419 23000062
Michele C Vallillo Visual Effects Producer (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 243 23000067
Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 419 23000068
Patrick Keenan Compositor (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 120626 23000073
James Kuroda Compositor (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 120626 23000074
Matt Wilson Compositor (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 120626 23000072
Rasha Shalaby Montague Compositor (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 120626 23000071
Tom Daws Digital Artist Inferno Artist(CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 121022 23000069
Michael Harbour Compositing Supervisor (CIS Visual Effects Group Hollywood) 120928 23000070
Bryce Rieger Compositor (CIS Visual Effects Group Vancouver) 120626 23000091
Farhad Mohasseb Compositor (CIS Visual Effects Group Vancouver) 120626 23000092
Barry Sandrew Visual Effects Chief Stereographer(Legend 3D, Inc.) 419 23000113
Toni Pace Carstensen Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Legend 3D, Inc.) 243 23000114
Arthur Vail Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Lead(Stereo D) 121082 23000112
Daniel Schrepf Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Lead(Stereo D) 121082 23000111
Yoichiro Aoki Visual Effects Stereoscopic Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000109
David Jeffrey Phillips Visual Effects Stereoscopic Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000110
Jared Sandrew Visual Effects Stereo Conversion Supervisor(Legend 3D, Inc.) 419 23000115
Tony Baldridge Visual Effects Stereo Conversion Supervisor(Legend 3D, Inc.) 419 23000116
Jill Hunt Visual Effects Stereographer(Legend 3D, Inc.) 419 23000121
Matt "Buzz" Akey 3-D Artist 3D Producer(Legend 3D, Inc.) 120965 23000122
James Prola Visual Effects Stereographer(Legend 3D, Inc.) 419 23000120
Colin Yu Visual Effects Stereographer(Legend 3D, Inc.) 419 23000119
Vince Niebla Visual Effects Stereographer(Legend 3D, Inc.) 419 23000117
Glenn Osgood Visual Effects Stereographer(Legend 3D, Inc.) 419 23000118
Milton Adamou Visual Effects Stereoscopic IQ Artist(Stereo D) 419 23000108
Mike Hedayati Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor(Stereo D) 419 23000107
Louise Baker Visual Effects Previs Artist(Proof Inc) 419 23000097
Michelle Leigh 3-D Artist Stereographic 3D Producer(Sony 3D Technology Center) 120965 23000098
Gavin Wright Visual Effects Supervisor Previs Supervisor(Proof Inc) 249 23000096
Allan Lee Compositor (CIS Visual Effects Group Vancouver) 120626 23000095
Tom McHattie Compositor (CIS Visual Effects Group Vancouver) 120626 23000093
Tiago Santos Compositor (CIS Visual Effects Group Vancouver) 120626 23000094
Grant Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor Stereographic Supervisor(Sony 3D Technology Center) 249 23000099
Rob Engle Visual Effects Supervisor Stereographic Supervisor(Sony 3D Technology Center) 249 23000100
David Groom Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Stereo D) 243 23000105
Graham Clark Visual Effects Stereographer(Stereo D) 419 23000106
Aaron Parry Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Stereo D) 243 23000104
John Tyler Ott 3-D Artist 3D Coordinator(Sony 3D Technology Center) 120965 23000103
Virginia Carrasco Wilson 3-D Artist 3D Digital Production Manager(Sony 3D Technology Center) 120965 23000101
Shu Fujita 3-D Artist 3D Coordinator(Sony 3D Technology Center) 120965 23000102
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Schwartzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Terran Benveniste Production Manager (Polygon Entertainment) 305 5000025
Jonathan M Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Thomas D Lairson Jr. Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Rick Whitfield Video Playback Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000011
Mike Shaheen Video Playback 24-Frame Playback Operator 505 6000012
Jeff Snyder Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Dempsey Tillman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Ryan Rayner Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Aaron Schuh Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Paul Geffre Production Supervisor (Stereo D) 307 5000024
David Silva Assistant Director (Plate Unit) 163 5000023
Eric Glasser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Nicole Abranian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Alexandria McAtee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Lisa Joelle Curtis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Lori A Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Danika Kohler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Debra James Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000015
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Michael Louis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Paul LaZebnik Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Jaimie Trueblood Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000014
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stuart Thomas Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000005
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jeff R Buchanan Editor n/a 172 7000008
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sven Faulconer Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000006
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Conductor & Orchestrator 120818 8000007
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer 120927 8000012
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer 120927 8000013
Bruce Babcock Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Jon Kull Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
John Ashton Thomas Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Jeff Atmajian Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Joe Zappia Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
John Cason Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Darrin DeLoach Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000019
Rob Monroy Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000020
Andrew Louis Degnan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000018
Alan Disler Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000017
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
John Anthony Connell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000016
Robin Bursey Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Aaron Brock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Adam Weber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dylan M Quirt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Evan Henke Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000023
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Costelli Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Donny Martino Jr. Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Brandon Rudat Actor TV Anchor 1 1000022
Beverly Brooks Actor TV Anchor 1 1000023
Billy Mayo Actor Police Officer 1 1000021
Gary Charles Davis Actor Police Officer 1 1000020
Jamison Yang Actor City Hall Reporter 1 1000018
Irene White Actor Maid 1 1000019
Lu Parker Actor TV Anchor 1 1000024
Diane Mizota Actor TV Reporter (Reid Estate) 1 1000025
George Fisher Actor Chauffeur 1 1000030
Daniel Arrias Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000031
Tanner Gill Actor SWAT Leader 1 1000029
Dina Mamedova Actor Russian Aftermath Reporter 1 1000028
Theodore Bressman Actor Daniel Vertlieb/Dead Reporter 1 1000026
Dave Rickley Actor Archive Reporter 1 1000027
Robert Clotworthy Actor Politician 1 1000017
Taylor Cole Actor Limo Girl 1 1000016
David Harbour Actor Scanlon 1 1000006
Edward James Olmos Actor Axford 1 1000007
Christoph Waltz Actor Chudnofsky 1 1000005
Tom Wilkinson Actor James Reid 1 1000004
Jay Chou Actor Kato a.k.a KATO! 1 1000002
Cameron Diaz Actor Lenore Case 1 1000003
Jamie Harris Actor Popeye 1 1000008
Chad L Coleman Actor Chili 1 1000009
Joshua Erenberg Actor Young Britt 1 1000014
Analeigh Tipton Actor Ana Lee 1 1000015
Morgan Rusler Actor Daily Sentinel Reporter 1 1000013
Joe O'Connor Actor Daily Sentinel Reporter 1 1000012
Edward Furlong Actor Tupper 1 1000010
Jill Remez Actor Daily Sentinel Reporter 1 1000011
Eddie Perez Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000032
Bryan M Thompson Actor Crackhead 1 1000033
Lisa Rodgers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Leeann Stonebreaker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Raffi Adlan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Ori Marmur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Evan Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
George Trendle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Seth Rogen Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Evan Goldberg Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Mike Fantasia Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Michael Hausman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Grillo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
George Trendle Source Material (from radio serial) 120786 4000007
Christina Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Seth Rogen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Grillo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frederick C Ruiz Actor Club Bouncer 1 1000038
Keith Adams Actor Chudnofsky's Gang 1 1000039
Christy Petersen Actor Pool Girl 1 1000037
Alexandra Lord Actor Pool Girl 1 1000036
Reuben Langdon Actor Crackhead 1 1000034
Amir Abdalla Actor Armenian Gang Boss 1 1000035
Dennis Keiffer Actor Chudnofsky's Gang 1 1000040
Travon Magee Actor Chudnofsky's Gang 1 1000041
Michel Gondry Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Holden Actor Funeral Businessman 1 1000044
Jerry Trimble Actor Chudnofsky's Gang 1 1000043
Dave Powledge Actor Chudnofsky's Gang 1 1000042
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000014
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000015
Kym Barrett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Holly Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Amanda Lewis Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Lauren Abrahams Studio Executive (Columbia Pictures) 120875 11000007
Ori Marmur Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Megan Worthy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Yulia Gershenzon Costumer (for Ms Diaz) 120880 13000009
Kimberly Greene Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000010
Adrienne Greshock Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Deborah Zimmerman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Laura Wolford Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Brenda Donoho Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Debra Bergman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
James L Honore Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Lauren Grey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Cameran Surles Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Francine Maisler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
John Berger Art Director n/a 183 9000023
Bruce L Luizzi Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Marcus Epps Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000022
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Pete Corral Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Andrea Giannetti Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Matt Tolmach Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Ranjani Brow Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Wendy Hoffman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Denise Della Valle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Erin Wooldridge Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000009
Harry Cohen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Dennis Sands Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Toby Cohen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Michael J Benavente ADR Editor n/a 220 14000013
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Seth Rogen Actor Britt Reid/The Green Hornet 1 1000001
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Ulrika Akander ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Mildred Iatrou Morgan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist (for Ms Diaz) 120799 13000017
Laura Baker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Soo-Jin Yoon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Cheryl Echert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist (for Ms Diaz) 120801 13000013
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000014
Myron Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Javier Arrieta Costumer n/a 120880 13000020
David M Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000003
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000001
Mary Hedges Lampert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Tammy Ashmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Melissa Harrison Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000019
Sam Cooke Song ("Twisting The Night Away") 120859 8000038
Sam Cooke Song Performer ("Twisting The Night Away") 120788 8000039
South German Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Symphony No. 3 In E Flat Major 'Eroica', Op. 55") 120788 8000035
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Symphony No. 3 In E Flat Major 'Eroica', Op. 55") 120859 8000034
Sting Song ("I Hung My Head") 120859 8000032
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("I Hung My Head") 120788 8000033
David Bowie Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000040
Brian Eno Song Performer ("Heroes") 120788 8000041
Coolio Song Performer ("Gangsta's Paradise") 120788 8000048
Eddie Van Halen Song ("Feel Your Love Tonight") 120859 8000049
Coolio Song ("Gangsta's Paradise") 120859 8000047
Lawrence Sanders Song ("Gangsta's Paradise") 120859 8000046
Stevie Wonder Song ("Gangsta's Paradise") 120859 8000044
Doug Rasheed Song ("Gangsta's Paradise") 120859 8000045
Digital Underground Song Performer ("The Humpty Dance") 120788 8000031
Walter Morrison Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000030
Erik Swanson Music ProTools Operator 120781 8000020
Carlton Kaller Song ("Maalaea") 120859 8000021
Pamela J Sollie Music Coordinator Scoring Coordinator 206 8000019
Chris P Bacon Score Mixing Score Production 120927 8000018
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000016
Richard Grant Music Auricle Control Systems 120781 8000017
Chris Kaller Song ("Maalaea") 120859 8000022
Chris Kaller Song Performer ("Maalaea") 120788 8000023
Bootsy Collins Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000028
Gregory Jacobs Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000029
George Clinton Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000027
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Live With Me") 120788 8000026
Mick Jagger Song ("Live With Me") 120859 8000024
Keith Richards Song ("Live With Me") 120859 8000025
Alex Van Halen Song ("Feel Your Love Tonight") 120859 8000050
Michael Anthony Song ("Feel Your Love Tonight") 120859 8000051
Richard Girod Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
Eric Hugunin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Chris Zimmerman Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
Peter Nesmith Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000007
Ben Edelberg Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Jim Hewitt Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
John Warnke Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
John Michael Eaves Illustrator n/a 600 9000017
Matthew McKee Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000018
Manuel Plank-Jorge Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Jeff Julian Illustrator n/a 600 9000015
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Kristen Davis Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Randy Moore Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Greg Papalia Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Sardy Song Performer ("Green Hornet Theme") 120788 8000057
Craig James Fox Song ("Saying Goodbye") 120859 8000058
Billy May Song ("Green Hornet Theme") 120859 8000056
Franz Liszt Song ("Étude No. 39 (Un Sospiro)") 120859 8000054
David Lee Roth Song ("Feel Your Love Tonight") 120859 8000052
Van Halen Song Performer ("Feel Your Love Tonight") 120788 8000053
Jack Lawrence Song ("Saying Goodbye") 120859 8000059
Patrick Keeler Song ("Saying Goodbye") 120859 8000060
Owen Paterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chad Frey Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jay Chou Song ("Nunchucks") 120859 8000063
Vincent Fang Song ("Nunchucks") 120859 8000062
The Greenhornes Song Performer ("Saying Goodbye") 120788 8000061
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Synopsis
Britt Reid is the son of LA's most prominent and respected media magnate and perfectly happy to maintain a directionless existence on the party scene - until his father mysteriously dies, leaving Britt his vast media empire. Striking an unlikely friendship with one of his father's more industrious and inventive employees, Kato, they see their chance to do something meaningful for the first time in their lives: fight crime. To get close to the criminals, they come up with the perfect cover: they'll pose as criminals themselves. Protecting the law by breaking it, Britt becomes the vigilante The Green Hornet as he and Kato hit the streets. Using all his ingenuity and skill, Kato builds the ultimate in advanced retro weaponry, The Black Beauty, an indestructible car equal parts firepower and horsepower. Rolling in a mobile fortress on wheels and striking the bad guys with Kato's clever gadgets, The Green Hornet and Kato quickly start making a name for themselves, and with the help of Britt's new secretary, Lenore Case, they begin hunting down the man who controls LA's gritty underworld: Benjamin Chudnofsky. But Chudnofsky has plans of his own: to swat down The Green Hornet once and for all.