Rollerball (2002)

Rollerball
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Sports, Sci-Fi, Remake
Keywords future
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Harrison From Story from screenplay 120870 4000005
David B Moulder Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000060
Tong Xinkang Actor n/a 1 1000083
Eric Goulet Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Yves Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jim Lyttle Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jay Lavalley Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gilbert LaRose Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Teresa Estinosa Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marty Kudelka Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Andre Rivet Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Samuel Bokobza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Natalie Harvey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jocelyn Clarke Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Heidi Cooke Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jason Cavalier Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Stephane Julien Stunts stunt skater 240 19000044
Mathieu Ledoux Stunts stunt skater 240 19000045
Marie-Sol Harding Stunts stunt skater 240 19000043
Jean Gagnon Stunts stunt skater 240 19000042
Isabelle Bouchard Stunts stunt skater 240 19000040
Jonathan Bergeron Stunts stunt skater 240 19000041
Serge Maheu Stunts stunt skater 240 19000046
France Raymond Stunts stunt skater 240 19000047
Felix Belanger Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000004
Jean Fiset Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Michel Bousquet Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000003
Francois S Gagnon Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Sebastien Robert Stunts stunt skater 240 19000048
Eric Guindon Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Minor Mustain Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Layton Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mary-Ann Message Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jocelyne Gagne Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000031
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Mary Ann Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000036
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Stacey Sharpless Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000033
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bertrand Langlois Accountant (Canada) 120802 16000002
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Rickley W Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Allen Hartz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Norman Bernard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Karen Mitchell Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000015
Lucie Lessard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Karrieann Heisner Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000014
Fran Cooper Makeup makeup designer 353 13000013
Fred Rogers Hairdresser LL Cool J's hairdresser 121014 13000011
Patrice Iva Hairdresser Jean Reno's hairdresser 121014 13000012
Luc Deguise Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000017
Lorense Della Nave Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000018
David C McDonald ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Derek Khan Wardrobe Pink's wardrobe styler & designer 120823 13000019
Lane Burch Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Kevin Fisher Rerecording scanning & recording(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120995 14000021
Rodney Veto Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Charles John Bukey Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Luc Marineau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Clay Liversidge Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Lawrence H Mann Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000037
Rene Guillard Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Serge Dore Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Guy Bissonnette Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Mo Flam Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Sue Bokobza Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Charles John Bukey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Conrad Roy Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mario Bissonnette Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michel Charron Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000036
Ted Hall Sound Mixer (POP/Pacific Ocean Post Sound) 230 14000035
Andrea Lakin Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000026
Tom Lalley Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000027
Eddie Bydalek Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000025
Nick Lund-Ulrich Rerecording scanning/recording technician(R!OT/visual effects) 120995 14000024
Bruce Cordozo Rerecording scanning & recording(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120995 14000022
Alun Thomas Rerecording scanning/recording technician(R!OT/visual effects) 120995 14000023
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000029
Louis Marion Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000033
Didier Lozahic Sound Mixer (POP/Pacific Ocean Post Sound) 230 14000034
Myron Nettinga Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000032
Michael Minkler Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000031
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000030
Andre Fiset Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Marceline Gonin Props Buyer head props buyer 120926 24000003
Scott Rathner Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Grant Swain Props props creator 120817 24000002
Louis Gascon Property Master on-set property master 120805 24000001
Kevin Kipper 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120965 23000077
Terry Naas 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120965 23000078
Jean-Marc Casavant Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Christian Lemay Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Binh Dang Assistant (to John McTiernan) 120820 25000008
Carmen Tabanyi Assistant (to John McTiernan) 120820 25000009
Cyrille De Smet Assistant (to Eric Serra) 120820 25000007
Benoit Descary Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000006
Marc Simpson Threlford Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000004
Darcy Greer Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000005
Robert R Rossello Animator lead animator(Panopoly/visual effects) 483 23000076
Carl Prud'Homme CGI Artist (Tube Studios/visual effects) 120986 23000075
Maurice Hyett Titles Rollerball video titles 120825 23000066
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 121082 23000067
Eien Hyett Titles Rollerball video titles 120825 23000065
Eric Fitzgerald Titles title designer(Hollywood Title) 120825 23000064
Javier Barone Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000062
David Ziek Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000063
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 121082 23000068
Trong-Kim Nguyen Miniatures miniatures set designer 121083 23000069
Danny Levesque CGI Artist (Tube Studios/visual effects) 120986 23000073
Martin Beaudoin CGI Artist (Tube Studios/visual effects) 120986 23000074
Greg Venturi Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000072
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter (digital.art.media/visual effects) 120959 23000071
Guy Ramsden Miniatures miniatures coordinator 121083 23000070
Hunter Shepherd Assistant (to Charles Roven) 120820 25000010
Aaron Kogan Assistant (to Charles Roven) 120820 25000011
Dan Ackerman Other intern(Panopoly/visual effects) 120795 26000011
Dave Sertich Other systems engineer(R!OT/visual effects) 120795 26000012
Tarn Fox Other intern(Panopoly/visual effects) 120795 26000010
Panopoly c visual effects provider Other n/a 120795 26000009
Jennifer Bydwell Other cleanrance coordinator 120795 26000007
Yves Garant Other clapper/loader 120795 26000008
Derek Ledbetter Other liberty artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120795 26000013
Jeanne Beveridge Other liberty artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120795 26000014
Ray Scalice Manager general manager(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120827 28000001
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Joe Supor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Carroll Shelby Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Randy Martin Other liberty artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120795 26000015
Kathy Ann Thomas Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Erik Vasseur Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Melanie Desmarais Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Tadross Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Yvon Leblanc Production Assistant truck production assistant 275 25000015
Francois Campeau Assistant (to Jean Reno) 120820 25000014
Kory O'Donnell Assistant (to Michael Tadross) 120820 25000012
Brian Daughtry Assistant (to LL Cool J) 120820 25000013
Jean-Christian Beauregard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Lawrence McEvoy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Michelle Pepin Other seamstress 120795 26000003
Micheline Forest Other seamstress 120795 26000004
Emmanuel Dupire Other cable 120795 26000002
Nathalie Piche Other cable 120795 26000001
Russell Hughes Medic aid/medic 120966 25000020
Mark Edey Special Effects special effects fabricator 168 23000059
Conrad V Brink Jr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000058
John Cornejo Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000019
Dan Trezise Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000020
Patrick Murphy Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000018
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000017
Brad Moylan Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000015
Geordie Spradling Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000016
John G Kirby Visual Effects compositor(Panopoly/visual effects) 419 23000021
Russ Miller Visual Effects compositor(Panopoly/visual effects) 419 23000022
Ken Lam Visual Effects digital compositor(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000026
Jacqueline Rosado Visual Effects digital coordinator(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000027
Michael Degtjarewsky Visual Effects cineon compositor(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000025
Don Greenberg Visual Effects inferno compositor(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000024
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects inferno compositor(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000023
Nate Haggard Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000014
James D Hattin Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000013
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (R!OT/visual effects) 249 23000004
Craig A Mumma Visual Effects Supervisor (digital.art.media/visual effects) 249 23000005
Jonah Lopp Visual Effects Supervisor (Panopoly/visual effects) 249 23000003
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic/visual effects) 249 23000002
Daniel Miele Craft Service caterer & craft service 120903 22000001
Matthieu Tessier Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Mitchell S Drain Visual Effects Supervisor (digital.art.media/visual effects) 249 23000006
Tyler Foell Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120866 23000007
Jean-Francois Mignault Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Ronny Gosselin Visual Effects model maker 419 23000012
Martin Hall Effects Supervisor physical effects supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 120866 23000010
Rocco Passionino Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(digital.art.media/visual effects) 120866 23000009
Mike Hardison Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120866 23000008
Dale Caughey Visual Effects digital imaging engineer(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000028
Joe Ken Visual Effects lead compositor(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000029
Heather Hoyland Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000049
Jennifer Law-Stump Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000050
Matt Linder Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000048
Chris Flynn Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000047
Rasha Shalaby Montague Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000045
Jeff Wells Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000046
Ken Dackerman Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000051
Maureen Healy Visual Effects digital painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000052
Jeff Hutchinson Visual Effects digital effects producer(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 419 23000056
Pierre Couture Visual Effects visual effects producer(Tube Studios/visual effects) 419 23000057
Rodney Montague Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000055
Hector Balcacer Visual Effects digital painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000054
Veronica Hernandez Visual Effects digital painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000053
Chris Williams Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000044
Mark Wells Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000043
Bridget Di Salvo Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000034
Jongwoo Heo Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000035
David R Davies Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000033
Serena Juiwen Chang Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000032
Jessica Harris Visual Effects compositor(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000030
Mario Peixoto Visual Effects compositor(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000031
Rob Howard Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000036
Joe Jackman Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000037
Cornelia Magas Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000041
Paul Simon Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000042
Mark Lipsmeyer Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000040
Jon-Marc Kortsch Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000039
Oded Kassirer Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000038
Vassil Valkov Welder head welder 121059 21000007
Richard Hansen Hairdresser wigmaster/hairdresser 121014 13000008
Vsevolod Malamud Actor Journalist 1 1000082
Bruno Mourani Actor Arabic Man 1 1000085
Zoran Krzisnik Actor Journalist 1 1000081
Florence Situ Actor Journalist 1 1000080
Debbie-Ann Champagne Actor Cigarette Girl 1 1000078
Lilly He Actor Journalist 1 1000079
Claudine Robitaille Actor Production Assistant 1 1000086
Isabelle Landreville Actor Stewardess 1 1000087
Miyuki Sakamoto Actor (Home Band) 1 1000092
Tristan Avakian Actor (Home Band) 1 1000093
Jamshied Sharifi Actor (Home Band) 1 1000091
Ali Azam Actor (Home Band) 1 1000090
Ahmet Salihu Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000088
Hassan Hakmoun Actor (Home Band) 1 1000089
Jitka Svecova Actor Technician 1 1000077
Leopold Boivert Actor Technician 1 1000076
Scott Taylor Actor One of Petrovich's Bodyguard 1 1000067
Eddy Salim Actor One of Petrovich's Bodyguard 1 1000068
Richard Zeman Actor Petrovich's Heavy 1 1000066
Michelle Lablanc Actor Petrovich's Girlfriend 1 1000065
Ghiziane Alini Actor One of the Club Galore Twin 1 1000063
Dalila Alini Actor One of the Club Galore Twin 1 1000064
Richard Labelle Actor One of Petrovich's Bodyguard 1 1000069
John Kesler Actor One of Petrovich's Bodyguard 1 1000070
Richard Orlando Actor Patriarch 1 1000074
Zhi Xu Actor English Announcer's Assistant 1 1000075
Tom Karle Actor VIP Booth Judge 1 1000073
Nick Sita Actor Italian VIP 1 1000072
Francois Paquette Actor VIP 1 1000071
Tsutomu Takeishi Actor (Home Band) 1 1000094
Benjamin Wittman Actor (Home Band) 1 1000095
Carl Kouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Anissa Harvey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Hillary Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Julian Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Amanda J Scarano Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Marc A Rousseau Line Producer visual effects line producer(Tube Studios/visual effects) 161 5000004
Charles Zalben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Alexandre Bernard Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Dave Fiske Technical Supervisor digital technical supervisor(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120853 5000014
Lauralee Wiseman Technical Operations Manager (R!OT/visual effects) 120834 5000015
Bob Micheletti Technical Supervisor digital technical supervisor(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120853 5000013
Patricia Robin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Catherine Dawe Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Bernard Vincent Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Justin Moritt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Beau St. Clair Producer n/a 3 3000002
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000003
John McTiernan Producer n/a 3 3000001
John McTiernan Director n/a 2 2000001
Slipknot Actor Themselves 1 1000096
Toshihiro Ito Actor Japanese Announcer 1 1000097
Michael F Tadross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Claude Serra Executive Producer (for Eric Serra) 174 3000005
John Pogue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Campbell Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Larry Ferguson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kristen Leigh Branan Executive Producer (digital.art.media/visual effects) 174 3000007
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (R!OT/visual effects) 174 3000006
Alice Benjamin Actor Russian Doctor 1 1000062
Pedro Salvin Actor Spanish Sports Announcer 1 1000061
Victor Callender Actor Team Player 1 1000021
Ruth Chiang Actor Team Player 1 1000022
Anatoly Zinoviev Actor Team Player 1 1000020
Eitan Kramer Actor Team Player 1 1000019
Tom Farr Actor Team Player 1 1000017
Kevin Rushton Actor Team Player 1 1000018
Mike Dopud Actor Team Player 1 1000023
Shawn Stewart Actor Team Player 1 1000024
Flint Eagle Actor Eskimo 1 1000029
Steven P Park Actor Gold Team Thug 1 1000030
Shaun Austin-Olsen Actor Foreign Guest 1 1000028
Amy Whitmore Actor Photographer 1 1000027
Pink Actor Herself 1 1000025
Michael F Tadross Actor Starter 1 1000026
Paul Heyman Actor English Sports Announcer 1 1000016
Simon Girard Actor (Rabbit) 1 1000015
Oleg Taktarov Actor Denekin 1 1000006
David Hemblen Actor Serokin 1 1000007
Naveen Andrews Actor Sanjay 1 1000005
Rebecca Romijn Actor Aurora 1 1000004
Jean Reno Actor Petrovich 1 1000002
LL Cool J Actor Marcus Ridley 1 1000003
Janet Wright Actor Coach Olga 1 1000008
Andrew Bryniarski Actor Halloran 1 1000009
Melissa Stubbs Actor Red Team No 12 1 1000013
Paul Wu Actor (U-Chow) 1 1000014
Lucia Rijker Actor Red Team No 9 1 1000012
Alice Poon Actor Red Team No 7 1 1000011
Kata Dobo Actor Katya 1 1000010
Eugene Lipinski Actor Yuri Kotlev 1 1000031
Susan Cannon Actor Club Bartender 1 1000032
George Ghali Actor Arabic Sports Announcer 1 1000052
Louyong Wang Actor Chinese Sports Announcer 1 1000053
Kes Kwansa Actor African Sports Announcer 1 1000051
Norman Yap Actor Mandarin Translator 1 1000050
Shane McMahon Actor American Media Mogul 1 1000048
Ola Sturik Actor Russian Translator 1 1000049
Jean Brassard Actor French Sports Announcer 1 1000054
Peter Blake Actor German Sports Announcer 1 1000055
Guy Ale Actor Russian Sports Announcer 1 1000059
Damir Andrei Actor Serbo-Croatian Sports Announcer 1 1000060
Slava Schoot Actor Russian Sports Announcer 1 1000058
Angelo Pedari Actor Italian Sports Announcer 1 1000057
Ismail Bashey Actor Indian Sports Announcer 1 1000056
Ivan Smith Actor Tahli 1 1000047
Barry Shurchin Actor Director 1 1000046
Peter Kosaka Actor German Guest 1 1000037
Gabor Zsigovics Actor Herzen 1 1000038
Frank Ferrara Actor Assistant Gold Coach 1 1000036
Mischa Hausserman Actor Gold Coach 1 1000035
Kim Cannon Actor Club VIP 1 1000033
George Christy Actor Club VIP 1 1000034
Vitali Makarov Actor Komo 1 1000039
Tony Palermo Actor Toll 1 1000040
Peter von Berg Actor Chowler 1 1000044
Eugene Geylik Actor Chowler's Assistant 1 1000045
Paulino Nunes Actor Borges 1 1000043
Philippe Soucy Actor Ally 1 1000042
Oleg Ferdman Actor Miner 1 1000041
Frederic Schaffholtz Technical Coordinator score technical coordinator 120890 5000016
Laurent Lozahic Technical Coordinator score technical coordinator 120890 5000017
Chris Vrenna Song Performer ("Rollerball TV theme" "The Race" "The Bad Men" "Playing the Game") 120788 8000041
Norman Garwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Slipknot Song Performer ("I Am Hated") 120788 8000040
Rob Zombie Song Performer ("Feels So Numb") 120788 8000039
P O D Song Performer ("Boom") 120788 8000037
The Delegates Song Performer ("Taking a Chance") 120788 8000038
Dennis Bradford Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Pierre Bellemare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Claudine Robitaille Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Kenneth Gagne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Raymond Larose Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Gaucher Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000005
Hardknox Song Performer ("Body Go") 120788 8000036
Beautiful Creatures Song Performer ("Ride") 120788 8000035
Jim Green Song ("Taking a Chance") 120859 8000026
Samudio Domingo Song ("Wooly Bully") 120859 8000027
Samuel A Ward Song ("America the Beautiful") 120859 8000025
Irving Berlin Song ("God Bless American") 120859 8000024
Traa Song ("Boom") 120859 8000022
Wuv Song ("Boom") 120859 8000023
Rob Zombie Song n/a 120859 8000028
Scott Humphrey Song ("Feels So Numb") 120859 8000029
Chris Vrenna Song songs 120859 8000033
Joel Moss Song Performer home band recorder 120788 8000034
Danny Pelfrey Song ("A Journey to India") 120859 8000032
Rick Rhodes Song ("A Journey to India") 120859 8000031
Slipknot Song n/a 120859 8000030
Etienne Ricard Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Jules Ricard Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Cameron Watson Dialogue Coach Jean Reno's dialogue coach 538 12000002
Susan O'Donnell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John P Keating Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Freund Supervisor digital supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 120845 11000006
Victor Dimichina Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120845 11000004
Celine Jackson Supervisor film I/O supervisor(digital.art.media/visual effects) 120845 11000005
Thomas L Keller Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Lyne Briand Costume Department costume department coordinator 121016 13000003
Roy C Bryson Jr. Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Chris Klein Actor Jonathan Cross 1 1000001
Peggy Nicholson Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000006
Reese James Spensley Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Kate Harrington Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Gino Lucci Supervisor picture cars supervisor 120845 11000003
David Caughers Supervisor pyrotechnic supervisor 120845 11000002
Shannon Noble Art Department flame artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000016
David Feinner Art Department flame artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000017
Peter Koczera Art Department flame artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000015
Annette Belanger Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Susan MacQuarrie Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Paul D Kelly Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Christopher Grandell Art Department flame artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000018
Lloyd Llee Art Department shake artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000019
Johanne Titley Extras Casting Assistant assistant extras casting 120970 10000004
Alex Gartner Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Riccardo Bertoni Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Sarah Spearing Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Pat McCorkle Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marcos Song ("Boom") 120859 8000021
Sonny Song ("Boom") 120859 8000020
Marc Bonin Lighting assistant rigging lighting technician 798 6000016
Marie-France Taillon Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000017
Christian Chabot Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000015
Attila Dory Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Alexandre Bouchard Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Eric Samson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000018
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Tommy Dorsett Editor visual effects editor(R!OT/visual effects) 172 7000003
Franklin Cofod Editing line-up/editorial(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120901 7000004
Melissa J T Carter Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
John Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt McFarland Color digital imaging colorist(R!OT/visual effects) 121024 6000020
Regent Morin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Steve Beasse Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Steve Mason Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Sullivan Director of Photography 2nd unit director & director of photography 120780 6000002
Reece Jamal Hay Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Maryse Lesage Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Chris O'Shea Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000018
Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Howard Anderson III Director of Photography (Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120780 6000003
Michael O'Shea Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Scott Rathner Camera Stedicam assistant 120798 6000008
Ann Berrie Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Yvan Bourdage Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Michael O'Shea Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Orson Rheinfurth Camera Operator (Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 239 6000005
Todd Zongker Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000005
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Lindy Layton Song ("Body Go") 120859 8000011
Steven Proctor Song ("Body Go") 120859 8000012
Joe Leste Song ("Ride") 120859 8000010
DJ Ashba Song ("Ride") 120859 8000009
Laura Z Wasserman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
McAllister Song ("Body Go") 120859 8000013
Stephen Lang Song song arranger("I've Been Working on the Railroad") 120859 8000014
Zenzo Miyoshi Song ("It's a Show Time") 120859 8000018
Rappagariya Song ("performer It's a Show Time") 120859 8000019
Q Song ("It's a Show Time") 120859 8000017
Jamie Dunlap Song song producer("I've Been Working on the Railroad") 120859 8000016
Scott Nickoley Song song producer("I've Been Working on the Railroad") 120859 8000015
Eric Serra Music Producer score producer & performer 323 8000006
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Gina M Carroll Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000012
Tony Iammatteo Editorial Production Assistant (Canada) 121035 7000010
Kathleen Latlip Editorial Production Assistant (USA) 121035 7000009
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Daniel Fair Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000013
Michael S Smith Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000014
Nicolas Fiszman Music assistant score production(aid to music score producer & performer Eric Serra) 120781 8000003
Robert Garrett Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jim Burt Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Eric Serra Music n/a 120781 8000001
Diane Brunjes Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000015
Linda Gordon Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Synopsis
Jonathan Cross is an all-American hotshot, the most popular player in the fastest and most extreme sport of all time: Rollerball. Along with teammates Marcus Ridley and Aurora, Jonathan is living the high life -- fame, money, incredible cars -- all for giving viewers what they want: a dangerous game packed with visceral thrills, breakneck speed and head-slamming action. Things go wrong when Rollerball's creator, Petrovich, realizes that serious on-court accidents bring higher viewer ratings. Soon Jonathan and his friends are playing for their lives. The teammates find themselves trapped in intrigue, pawns in a new game without any rules.