Rollerball (2002)

Rollerball
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Sports, Sci-Fi, Remake
Keywords future
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Klein Actor Jonathan Cross 1 1000001
Jean Reno Actor Petrovich 1 1000002
LL Cool J Actor Marcus Ridley 1 1000003
Rebecca Romijn Actor Aurora 1 1000004
Naveen Andrews Actor Sanjay 1 1000005
Oleg Taktarov Actor Denekin 1 1000006
David Hemblen Actor Serokin 1 1000007
Janet Wright Actor Coach Olga 1 1000008
Andrew Bryniarski Actor Halloran 1 1000009
Kata Dobo Actor Katya 1 1000010
Alice Poon Actor Red Team No 7 1 1000011
Lucia Rijker Actor Red Team No 9 1 1000012
Melissa Stubbs Actor Red Team No 12 1 1000013
Paul Wu Actor (U-Chow) 1 1000014
Simon Girard Actor (Rabbit) 1 1000015
Paul Heyman Actor English Sports Announcer 1 1000016
Tom Farr Actor Team Player 1 1000017
Kevin Rushton Actor Team Player 1 1000018
Eitan Kramer Actor Team Player 1 1000019
Anatoly Zinoviev Actor Team Player 1 1000020
Victor Callender Actor Team Player 1 1000021
Ruth Chiang Actor Team Player 1 1000022
Mike Dopud Actor Team Player 1 1000023
Shawn Stewart Actor Team Player 1 1000024
Michael Tadross Actor Starter 1 1000026
Amy Whitmore Actor Photographer 1 1000027
Shaun Austin-Olsen Actor Foreign Guest 1 1000028
Flint Eagle Actor Eskimo 1 1000029
Steven Park Actor Gold Team Thug 1 1000030
Eugene Lipinski Actor Yuri Kotlev 1 1000031
Susan Cannon Actor Club Bartender 1 1000032
Kim Cannon Actor Club VIP 1 1000033
George Christy Actor Club VIP 1 1000034
Mischa Hausserman Actor Gold Coach 1 1000035
Frank Ferrara Actor Assistant Gold Coach 1 1000036
Peter Kosaka Actor German Guest 1 1000037
Gabor Zsigovics Actor Herzen 1 1000038
Vitali Makarov Actor Komo 1 1000039
Tony Palermo Actor Toll 1 1000040
Oleg Ferdman Actor Miner 1 1000041
Philippe Soucy Actor Ally 1 1000042
Paulino Nunes Actor Borges 1 1000043
Peter von Berg Actor Chowler 1 1000044
Eugene Geylik Actor Chowler's Assistant 1 1000045
Barry Shurchin Actor Director 1 1000046
Ivan Smith Actor Tahli 1 1000047
Shane McMahon Actor American Media Mogul 1 1000048
Ola Sturik Actor Russian Translator 1 1000049
Norman Yap Actor Mandarin Translator 1 1000050
Kes Kwansa Actor African Sports Announcer 1 1000051
George Ghali Actor Arabic Sports Announcer 1 1000052
Louyong Wang Actor Chinese Sports Announcer 1 1000053
Jean Brassard Actor French Sports Announcer 1 1000054
Peter Blake Actor German Sports Announcer 1 1000055
Ismail Bashey Actor Indian Sports Announcer 1 1000056
Angelo Pedari Actor Italian Sports Announcer 1 1000057
Slava Schoot Actor Russian Sports Announcer 1 1000058
Guy Ale Actor Russian Sports Announcer 1 1000059
Damir Andrei Actor Serbo-Croatian Sports Announcer 1 1000060
Pedro Salvin Actor Spanish Sports Announcer 1 1000061
Alice Benjamin Actor Russian Doctor 1 1000062
Ghiziane Alini Actor One of the Club Galore Twin 1 1000063
Dalila Alini Actor One of the Club Galore Twin 1 1000064
Michelle Lablanc Actor Petrovich's Girlfriend 1 1000065
Richard Zeman Actor Petrovich's Heavy 1 1000066
Scott Taylor Actor One of Petrovich's Bodyguard 1 1000067
Eddy Salim Actor One of Petrovich's Bodyguard 1 1000068
Richard Labelle Actor One of Petrovich's Bodyguard 1 1000069
John Kesler Actor One of Petrovich's Bodyguard 1 1000070
Francois Paquette Actor VIP 1 1000071
Nick Sita Actor Italian VIP 1 1000072
Tom Karle Actor VIP Booth Judge 1 1000073
Richard Orlando Actor Patriarch 1 1000074
Leopold Boivert Actor Technician 1 1000076
Jitka Svecova Actor Technician 1 1000077
Debbie-Ann Champagne Actor Cigarette Girl 1 1000078
Lilly He Actor Journalist 1 1000079
Florence Situ Actor Journalist 1 1000080
Zoran Krzisnik Actor Journalist 1 1000081
Vsevolod Malamud Actor Journalist 1 1000082
Tong Xinkang Actor n/a 1 1000083
Tong Xinkang Actor Asian Director 1 1000084
Bruno Mourani Actor Arabic Man 1 1000085
Claudine Robitaille Actor Production Assistant 1 1000086
Isabelle Landreville Actor Stewardess 1 1000087
Ahmet Salihu Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000088
Hassan Hakmoun Actor (Home Band) 1 1000089
Jamshied Sharifi Actor (Home Band) 1 1000091
Miyuki Sakamoto Actor (Home Band) 1 1000092
Tristan Avakian Actor (Home Band) 1 1000093
Tsutomu Takeishi Actor (Home Band) 1 1000094
Benjamin Wittman Actor (Home Band) 1 1000095
Slipknot Actor Themselves 1 1000096
Toshihiro Ito Actor Japanese Announcer 1 1000097
John McTiernan Director n/a 2 2000001
John McTiernan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Beau St. Clair Producer n/a 3 3000002
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Tadross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Claude Serra Executive Producer (for Eric Serra) 174 3000005
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (R!OT/visual effects) 174 3000006
Kristen Branan Executive Producer (digital.art.media/visual effects) 174 3000007
Larry Ferguson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Pogue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
William Harrison From Story from screenplay 120870 4000005
William Harrison From Story from short story("Roller Ball Murders") 120870 4000006
Justin Moritt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bernard Vincent Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Amanda Scarano Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Marc Rousseau Line Producer visual effects line producer(Tube Studios/visual effects) 161 5000004
Julian Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Hillary Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carl Kouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Anissa Harvey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Charles Zalben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Alexandre Bernard Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Catherine Dawe Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Patricia Robin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Bob Micheletti Technical Supervisor digital technical supervisor(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120853 5000013
Dave Fiske Technical Supervisor digital technical supervisor(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120853 5000014
Lauralee Wiseman Technical Operations Manager (R!OT/visual effects) 120834 5000015
Frederic Schaffholtz Technical Coordinator score technical coordinator 120890 5000016
Laurent Lozahic Technical Coordinator score technical coordinator 120890 5000017
Chris O'Shea Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000018
Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Maryse Lesage Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Reece Hay Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Steve Mason Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Sullivan Director of Photography 2nd unit director & director of photography 120780 6000002
Howard Anderson Director of Photography (Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120780 6000003
Michael O'Shea Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Orson Rheinfurth Camera Operator (Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 239 6000005
Michael O'Shea Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Yvan Bourdage Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Scott Rathner Camera Stedicam assistant 120798 6000008
Ann Berrie Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Steve Beasse Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Regent Morin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Alexandre Bouchard Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Eric Samson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Attila Dory Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Christian Chabot Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000015
Marc Bonin Lighting assistant rigging lighting technician 798 6000016
Marie-France Taillon Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000017
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000018
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Matt McFarland Color digital imaging colorist(R!OT/visual effects) 121024 6000020
John Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
Melissa Carter Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Tommy Dorsett Editor visual effects editor(R!OT/visual effects) 172 7000003
Franklin Cofod Editing line-up/editorial(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120901 7000004
Todd Zongker Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000005
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Kathleen Latlip Editorial Production Assistant (USA) 121035 7000009
Tony Iammatteo Editorial Production Assistant (Canada) 121035 7000010
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Gina Carroll Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000012
Daniel Fair Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000013
Michael Smith Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000014
Diane Brunjes Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000015
Eric Serra Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Burt Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Nicolas Fiszman Music assistant score production(aid to music score producer & performer Eric Serra) 120781 8000003
Robert Garrett Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Eric Serra Music Producer score producer & performer 323 8000006
Laura Wasserman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Joe Leste Song ("Ride") 120859 8000010
Lindy Layton Song ("Body Go") 120859 8000011
Steven Proctor Song ("Body Go") 120859 8000012
Stephen Lang Song song arranger("I've Been Working on the Railroad") 120859 8000014
Scott Nickoley Song song producer("I've Been Working on the Railroad") 120859 8000015
Jamie Dunlap Song song producer("I've Been Working on the Railroad") 120859 8000016
Zenzo Miyoshi Song ("It's a Show Time") 120859 8000018
Irving Berlin Song ("God Bless American") 120859 8000024
Samuel Ward Song ("America the Beautiful") 120859 8000025
Jim Green Song ("Taking a Chance") 120859 8000026
Samudio Domingo Song ("Wooly Bully") 120859 8000027
Rob Zombie Song n/a 120859 8000028
Scott Humphrey Song ("Feels So Numb") 120859 8000029
Slipknot Song n/a 120859 8000030
Rick Rhodes Song ("A Journey to India") 120859 8000031
Danny Pelfrey Song ("A Journey to India") 120859 8000032
Chris Vrenna Song songs 120859 8000033
Joel Moss Song Performer home band recorder 120788 8000034
Rob Zombie Song Performer ("Feels So Numb") 120788 8000039
Slipknot Song Performer ("I Am Hated") 120788 8000040
Chris Vrenna Song Performer ("Rollerball TV theme" "The Race" "The Bad Men" "Playing the Game") 120788 8000041
Norman Garwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dennis Bradford Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Gaucher Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000005
Raymond Larose Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Kenneth Gagne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Pierre Bellemare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Claudine Robitaille Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Etienne Ricard Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Jules Ricard Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Susan MacQuarrie Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Paul Kelly Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Annette Belanger Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Peter Koczera Art Department flame artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000015
Shannon Noble Art Department flame artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000016
David Feinner Art Department flame artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000017
Christopher Grandell Art Department flame artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000018
Lloyd Llee Art Department shake artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000019
Pat McCorkle Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Spearing Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Riccardo Bertoni Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Johanne Titley Extras Casting Assistant assistant extras casting 120970 10000004
Alex Gartner Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
David Caughers Supervisor pyrotechnic supervisor 120845 11000002
Gino Lucci Supervisor picture cars supervisor 120845 11000003
Victor Dimichina Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120845 11000004
Celine Jackson Supervisor film I/O supervisor(digital.art.media/visual effects) 120845 11000005
Mark Freund Supervisor digital supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 120845 11000006
John Keating Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000001
Cameron Watson Dialogue Coach Jean Reno's dialogue coach 538 12000002
Susan O'Donnell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Thomas Keller Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Lyne Briand Costume Department costume department coordinator 121016 13000003
Kate Harrington Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Reese Spensley Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Peggy Nicholson Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000006
Roy Bryson Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Richard Hansen Hairdresser wigmaster/hairdresser 121014 13000008
Linda Gordon Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Matthieu Tessier Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Fred Rogers Hairdresser LL Cool J's hairdresser 121014 13000011
Patrice Iva Hairdresser Jean Reno's hairdresser 121014 13000012
Fran Cooper Makeup makeup designer 353 13000013
Karrieann Heisner Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000014
Karen Mitchell Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000015
Lucie Lessard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Luc Deguise Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000017
Lorense Della Nave Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000018
Derek Khan Wardrobe Pink's wardrobe styler & designer 120823 13000019
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
David McDonald ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Rickley Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Norman Bernard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Allen Hartz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Lane Burch Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Kevin Fisher Rerecording scanning & recording(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120995 14000021
Bruce Cordozo Rerecording scanning & recording(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120995 14000022
Alun Thomas Rerecording scanning/recording technician(R!OT/visual effects) 120995 14000023
Nick Lund-Ulrich Rerecording scanning/recording technician(R!OT/visual effects) 120995 14000024
Eddie Bydalek Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000025
Andrea Lakin Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000026
Tom Lalley Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000027
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
John Fasal Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000029
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000030
Michael Minkler Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000031
Myron Nettinga Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000032
Louis Marion Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000033
Didier Lozahic Sound Mixer (POP/Pacific Ocean Post Sound) 230 14000034
Ted Hall Sound Mixer (POP/Pacific Ocean Post Sound) 230 14000035
Michel Charron Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000036
Lawrence Mann Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000037
Rene Guillard Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Clay Liversidge Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Luc Marineau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Rodney Veto Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Charles Bukey Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Serge Dore Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Guy Bissonnette Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Mario Bissonnette Grip n/a 365 15000008
Conrad Roy Grip n/a 365 15000009
Charles Bukey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Mo Flam Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Sue Bokobza Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Bertrand Langlois Accountant (Canada) 120802 16000002
Jocelyne Gagne Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Samuel Bokobza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Natalie Harvey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Andre Rivet Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Marty Kudelka Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Teresa Estinosa Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Anderson Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jason Cavalier Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jocelyn Clarke Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Heidi Cooke Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eric Goulet Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Yves Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gilbert LaRose Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jay Lavalley Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jim Lyttle Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000023
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mary-Ann Message Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Layton Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Minor Mustain Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000031
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Stacey Sharpless Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mary Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000036
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000038
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Isabelle Bouchard Stunts stunt skater 240 19000040
Jonathan Bergeron Stunts stunt skater 240 19000041
Jean Gagnon Stunts stunt skater 240 19000042
Marie-Sol Harding Stunts stunt skater 240 19000043
Stephane Julien Stunts stunt skater 240 19000044
Mathieu Ledoux Stunts stunt skater 240 19000045
Serge Maheu Stunts stunt skater 240 19000046
France Raymond Stunts stunt skater 240 19000047
Sebastien Robert Stunts stunt skater 240 19000048
Eric Guindon Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Francois Gagnon Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Michel Bousquet Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000003
Felix Belanger Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000004
Jean Fiset Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Andre Fiset Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Vassil Valkov Welder head welder 121059 21000007
Daniel Miele Craft Service caterer & craft service 120903 22000001
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic/visual effects) 249 23000002
Jonah Lopp Visual Effects Supervisor (Panopoly/visual effects) 249 23000003
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (R!OT/visual effects) 249 23000004
Craig Mumma Visual Effects Supervisor (digital.art.media/visual effects) 249 23000005
Mitchell Drain Visual Effects Supervisor (digital.art.media/visual effects) 249 23000006
Tyler Foell Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120866 23000007
Mike Hardison Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120866 23000008
Rocco Passionino Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(digital.art.media/visual effects) 120866 23000009
Martin Hall Effects Supervisor physical effects supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 120866 23000010
Jean-Francois Mignault Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Ronny Gosselin Visual Effects model maker 419 23000012
James Hattin Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000013
Nate Haggard Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000014
Brad Moylan Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000015
Geordie Spradling Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000016
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000017
Patrick Murphy Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000018
John Cornejo Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000019
Dan Trezise Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000020
John Kirby Visual Effects compositor(Panopoly/visual effects) 419 23000021
Russ Miller Visual Effects compositor(Panopoly/visual effects) 419 23000022
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects inferno compositor(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000023
Don Greenberg Visual Effects inferno compositor(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000024
Michael Degtjarewsky Visual Effects cineon compositor(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000025
Ken Lam Visual Effects digital compositor(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000026
Jacqueline Rosado Visual Effects digital coordinator(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000027
Dale Caughey Visual Effects digital imaging engineer(R!OT/visual effects) 419 23000028
Joe Ken Visual Effects lead compositor(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000029
Jessica Harris Visual Effects compositor(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000030
Mario Peixoto Visual Effects compositor(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000031
Serena Juiwen Chang Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000032
David Davies Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000033
Bridget Di Salvo Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000034
Jongwoo Heo Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000035
Rob Howard Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000036
Joe Jackman Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000037
Oded Kassirer Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000038
Jon-Marc Kortsch Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000039
Mark Lipsmeyer Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000040
Cornelia Magas Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000041
Paul Simon Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000042
Mark Wells Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000043
Chris Williams Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/visual effects) 419 23000044
Rasha Shalaby Montague Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000045
Jeff Wells Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000046
Chris Flynn Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000047
Matt Linder Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000048
Heather Hoyland Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000049
Jennifer Law-Stump Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000050
Ken Dackerman Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000051
Maureen Healy Visual Effects digital painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000052
Veronica Hernandez Visual Effects digital painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000053
Hector Balcacer Visual Effects digital painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000054
Rodney Montague Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000055
Jeff Hutchinson Visual Effects digital effects producer(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 419 23000056
Pierre Couture Visual Effects visual effects producer(Tube Studios/visual effects) 419 23000057
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000058
Mark Edey Special Effects special effects fabricator 168 23000059
David Moulder Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000060
David Moulder Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(visual effects) 120917 23000061
Javier Barone Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000062
David Ziek Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000063
Eric Fitzgerald Titles title designer(Hollywood Title) 120825 23000064
Eien Hyett Titles Rollerball video titles 120825 23000065
Maurice Hyett Titles Rollerball video titles 120825 23000066
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 121082 23000067
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 121082 23000068
Trong-Kim Nguyen Miniatures miniatures set designer 121083 23000069
Guy Ramsden Miniatures miniatures coordinator 121083 23000070
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter (digital.art.media/visual effects) 120959 23000071
Greg Venturi Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000072
Danny Levesque CGI Artist (Tube Studios/visual effects) 120986 23000073
Martin Beaudoin CGI Artist (Tube Studios/visual effects) 120986 23000074
Carl Prud'Homme CGI Artist (Tube Studios/visual effects) 120986 23000075
Robert Rossello Animator lead animator(Panopoly/visual effects) 483 23000076
Kevin Kipper 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120965 23000077
Terry Naas 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120965 23000078
Louis Gascon Property Master on-set property master 120805 24000001
Grant Swain Props props creator 120817 24000002
Marceline Gonin Props Buyer head props buyer 120926 24000003
Scott Rathner Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Jean-Marc Casavant Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Christian Lemay Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Marc Threlford Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000004
Darcy Greer Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000005
Benoit Descary Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000006
Cyrille De Smet Assistant (to Eric Serra) 120820 25000007
Binh Dang Assistant (to John McTiernan) 120820 25000008
Carmen Tabanyi Assistant (to John McTiernan) 120820 25000009
Hunter Shepherd Assistant (to Charles Roven) 120820 25000010
Aaron Kogan Assistant (to Charles Roven) 120820 25000011
Kory O'Donnell Assistant (to Michael Tadross) 120820 25000012
Brian Daughtry Assistant (to LL Cool J) 120820 25000013
Francois Campeau Assistant (to Jean Reno) 120820 25000014
Yvon Leblanc Production Assistant truck production assistant 275 25000015
Melanie Desmarais Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Tadross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jean-Christian Beauregard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Lawrence McEvoy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Russell Hughes Medic aid/medic 120966 25000020
Nathalie Piche Other cable 120795 26000001
Emmanuel Dupire Other cable 120795 26000002
Michelle Pepin Other seamstress 120795 26000003
Micheline Forest Other seamstress 120795 26000004
Erik Vasseur Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Kathy Thomas Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Jennifer Bydwell Other cleanrance coordinator 120795 26000007
Yves Garant Other clapper/loader 120795 26000008
Tarn Fox Other intern(Panopoly/visual effects) 120795 26000010
Dan Ackerman Other intern(Panopoly/visual effects) 120795 26000011
Dave Sertich Other systems engineer(R!OT/visual effects) 120795 26000012
Derek Ledbetter Other liberty artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120795 26000013
Jeanne Beveridge Other liberty artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120795 26000014
Randy Martin Other liberty artist(Howard Anderson Digital/digital effects) 120795 26000015
Carroll Shelby Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Joe Supor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Ray Scalice Manager general manager(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120827 28000001
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Jonathan Cross is an all-American hotshot, the most popular player in the fastest and most extreme sport of all time: Rollerball. Along with teammates Marcus Ridley and Aurora, Jonathan is living the high life -- fame, money, incredible cars -- all for giving viewers what they want: a dangerous game packed with visceral thrills, breakneck speed and head-slamming action. Things go wrong when Rollerball's creator, Petrovich, realizes that serious on-court accidents bring higher viewer ratings. Soon Jonathan and his friends are playing for their lives. The teammates find themselves trapped in intrigue, pawns in a new game without any rules.