Paycheck (2003)

Paycheck
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords film noir, short story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Recordist(Original Rank: Music) 120927 8000022
kamani ray smith Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Steve Thoss Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Dan Shea Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Daniel Melles Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Matt Riley Stunts n/a 240 19000049
John Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Roxanne Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Mary Ann Skoll Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Ronn Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Claire Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Frank Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000059
John Sampson Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Sharon Simms Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Don Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Larry Lam Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Tom McComas Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Terrance Leigh Stunts n/a 240 19000032
bob kursan Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kim Howey Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brett Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000042
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000040
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Rene Van Hullebush Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Rob Wilton Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor (Frantic Films) 249 23000005
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Playground, Inc.) 249 23000006
Conny Fauser Visual Effects Supervisor (yU+co.) 249 23000007
Andrew MacDonald Visual Effects Supervisor (Creo Collective) 249 23000004
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS-Hollywood) 249 23000003
Gregory L McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Glenn Neufeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 249 23000002
Patrick Kavanaugh Effects Supervisor (CIS-Hollywood Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000008
Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Playground, Inc.) 243 23000014
Keiko Koyama Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Co-Producer(Pixel Playground, Inc.) 243 23000015
Jennifer Fong Visual Effects Producer Producer(yU+co.) 243 23000016
Gene Senior Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films) 243 23000013
Ken Zorniak Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films) 243 23000012
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (CIS-Hollywood) 243 23000010
Jennifer Sofio Visual Effects Producer (Creo Collective) 243 23000011
mark klinot Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000017
Frank Hollinson Construction On-Set Carpenter 120900 21000016
Anil Chauhan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
steve tamke Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
matthew buss Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Graham Brunskill Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Charlie Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mike Desabrais Stunts n/a 240 19000066
James Bruder Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Larry Hurst Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Bill Forster Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000008
chris livesey Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000013
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Maureen Carey Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000015
patrick guinan Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000012
Todd Handel Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000011
Garry Patt Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000009
Alan Burdett Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000010
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bruce Fontaine Stunts n/a 240 19000027
jessie deacon Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Thomas Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Brian Bouma Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000042
Dave Roughley Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Tom Paleczka Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Derrick Garland Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Bruce Murray Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Roger Bailey Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000043
mike mcLellen Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000044
Dan Delgado Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000049
Stuart Haggerty Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000050
Jeff Harvey Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000051
Brian McKinley Crane Grip Super Technocrane 121043 15000048
Philipe Palu Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator(Splinter Unit) 264 15000047
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000045
Zane Rossouw Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000046
Jeffrey O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Shawn Milstead Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Gary A Williams Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Pat Waller Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
James J Williams Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Steve Smith Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000019
John-David Hutchinson Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000017
Bruce N Borland Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Lynne Kamm Grip n/a 365 15000024
Dean Reca Grip n/a 365 15000025
Robert Little Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000030
David McIntosh Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000031
eric dawson Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000032
Anthony Creery Grip Company Grip(Splinter Unit) 365 15000029
Harvey Fedor Grip Company Grip(Splinter Unit) 365 15000028
Rick Allen Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Paul Arnel Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Avron Sher Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000052
Victor Abbene Chief Lighting Technician (Visual Effects) 357 15000053
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bill Lawrence Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Adrian Hein Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Will Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000012
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rick Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mark Antoniuk Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Shawn Beaton Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Diana Dutra Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joe Desarro Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Andy Bishop Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000058
Ross Michaels Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000001
Carol Sue Byron Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Chris Higgins Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000057
zoe black Chief Lighting Technician (Splinter Unit) 357 15000056
David James Tickell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000054
Andrew Pereszlenyi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000055
Daniel E Parr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Rob Menapace Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000001
Curt Bonn Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Vince Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark Aisbett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Linda Sundlin Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000018
Georgia Giannopoulos Assistant (to Mr. Eckhart) 120820 25000013
Patty Lamagna Assistant (to Ms. Thurman) 120820 25000014
Linda Rea Assistant (to Ms. Grant) 120820 25000015
rick davis Assistant (to Mr. Affleck) 120820 25000012
Chay Carter Assistant (to Mr. Affleck) 120820 25000011
Todd Weinger Assistant (to Mr. Chang) 120820 25000008
Melanie Cadham Assistant (to Mr. Leopold) 120820 25000009
Tom Metz Assistant (to Ms. Macaulay) 120820 25000010
Josh Skye Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
allison stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Alvarado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
toska musk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Slava Shmakin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jason Yee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Asha MacLeod Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
chris beach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Shelley D Kreutz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
cheri yeung Assistant (to Mr. Chang) 120820 25000007
Christopher Tipton Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000006
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Phil Gough Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Mark Black Property Master (Splinter Unit) 120805 24000006
Don Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Douglas B Foreman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Matthew Broeska 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Frantic Films) 120965 23000092
Brian Epp Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Rosychuk Props n/a 120817 24000007
Robert "Rock" Galotti Props Weapon Coordinator 120817 24000008
Casey Collins Assistant (to Mr. Woo) 120820 25000003
Brittany Philion Assistant (to Mr. Woo) 120820 25000004
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000005
Angeles Woo Assistant (to Mr. Woo) 120820 25000002
sharyn may smith Assistant (to Mr. Stitt) (Vancouver) 120820 25000001
Kevin Stadnyk Props Weapon Coordinator 120817 24000009
Kristin Beaudin Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000010
Paisley Shaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Rick Kramer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Ryan Moroz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000050
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000051
Tim Fortin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000052
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000049
Mike Sassen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000048
Lindsay Oleksiuk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Brett McDermid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Don Dykens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000047
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000053
Zarah Chun Medic n/a 120966 25000054
Tyler Miller Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000059
Joseph Keideth Security (to Mr. Affleck) 120951 26000001
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tara Fuhre Medic (Splinter Unit) 120966 25000058
Glenn Mowatt Medic n/a 120966 25000057
phil duffett Medic n/a 120966 25000055
siobhan o'Toole Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Candice Todesco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Yukio Yamada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Terry Wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Jessica Malkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Cory Lee Production Assistant (Pixel Playground, Inc.) 275 25000033
Leon Thomas Braun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Breanne Larrett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Crystal Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Trevor Fieldhouse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
chris mizutani Production Assistant (Pixel Playground, Inc.) 275 25000034
Selena Scheirer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Simon Bright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Dave Gagne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
chris redicop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Jack Veldhuis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
gord mcIntosh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
John Mio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
briant marshall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Brad Pitre 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Frantic Films) 120965 23000091
Chris Pember 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Frantic Films) 120965 23000090
michael "Chainsaw" kirchmeirer Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000042
Tim Walkey Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000043
Clancy Scheirer Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000044
Chris Adams Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000041
Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000040
Sylvain Houle Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000037
James Fisher Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000038
Eric Milner Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000039
Chris Cooney Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000045
James Franchuk Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000046
Rob Graham Software Engineer Computer Playback 121071 23000051
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS-Hollywood) 121082 23000052
Jayni Borgaro Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS-Hollywood) 121082 23000053
brent barrett Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000050
Colin Naso Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000049
Liam Wardlow Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000047
Tom Blacklock Jr. Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000048
Greg Myers Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000036
Greg Bellavance Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000035
Pam Hammond Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000023
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS-Hollywood) 419 23000024
Steve Schmidt Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Creo Collective) 419 23000025
Allen Tracy Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000022
Lori Berlanga Visual Effects Visual Effects Associate 419 23000021
Janet Earl Visual Effects n/a 419 23000019
Jeannine Dupuy Visual Effects Visual Effects Set Coordinator 419 23000020
Howard Anderson Visual Effects (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000026
alfred si sarro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000027
Tom Blacklock Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000032
Dennis Galozo Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000033
Ken Reynolds Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000034
Mark Obedinski Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000031
Robert R Graham Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000030
Clayton Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000028
Mike Reedy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Heather Ryan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS-Hollywood) 121082 23000054
Laura McDermott Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Creo Collective) 121082 23000055
Christine Albers CGI Artist Compositing Lead(Frantic Films) 120986 23000078
Melissa Best CGI Artist Compositing Lead(Frantic Films) 120986 23000079
Jason Booth CGI Artist Compositing Lead(Frantic Films) 120986 23000080
Shane Davidson CGI Artist Previz Compositor & Playback Coordinator(Frantic Films) 120986 23000077
Andy Davis CGI Artist Compositor(Creo Collective) 120986 23000076
Amy Garback CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS-Hollywood) 120986 23000074
Wensen Ho CGI Artist Compositor(Creo Collective) 120986 23000075
Don Lee CGI Artist Compositor(Pixel Playground, Inc.) 120986 23000081
David Bryant CGI Artist (Pixel Playground, Inc.) 120986 23000082
Andy Lesniak 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Creo Collective) 120965 23000087
mathew lamb 3-D Artist 3D Artist(Creo Collective) 120965 23000088
Conrad Dueck 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Frantic Films) 120965 23000089
Rusty Ippolito 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Creo Collective) 120965 23000086
david yan Animator (yU+co.) 483 23000085
Mike Shand CG Supervisor (Frantic Films) 779 23000083
Martin Surya Animator (yU+co.) 483 23000084
Chris Ryan CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS-Hollywood) 120986 23000073
John Cassella Jr. CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS-Hollywood) 120986 23000072
Martin Surya Graphic Designer Designer(yU+co.) 120860 23000060
david yan Graphic Designer Designer(yU+co.) 120860 23000061
Brian Cunningham Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000062
Yolanda Santosa Graphic Designer Designer(yU+co.) 120860 23000059
Garson Yu Graphic Designer Creative Designer(yU+co.) 120860 23000058
Amanda Burton Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Creo Collective) 121082 23000056
Cecile Tecson Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Creo Collective) 121082 23000057
Conny Fauser Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(yU+co.) 120960 23000063
Natasha Rand Character Design Concept Designer(Creo Collective) 485 23000064
Bob Lyss CGI Artist Compositor(CIS-Hollywood) 120986 23000069
Simon Holden CGI Artist Compositor(CIS-Hollywood) 120986 23000070
jessie fernley CGI Artist Compositor(CIS-Hollywood) 120986 23000071
Mark Felt CGI Artist Compositor(CIS-Hollywood) 120986 23000068
Marc Nanjo CGI Artist Compositor(CIS-Hollywood) 120986 23000067
Gregory Oehler CGI Artist Compositor(CIS-Hollywood) 120986 23000065
Travis Baumann CGI Artist Compositor(CIS-Hollywood) 120986 23000066
Scott Mitchell Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000016
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Junichi Hosoi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Stefan Von Bjorn Steadicam Operator (Splinter Unit) 232 6000012
Steve Wong Camera Vista Vision Technician(Visual Effects) 120798 6000013
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Stefan Von Bjorn Camera Operator (Splinter Unit) 239 6000009
Trig Singer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Tom Shaughnessy Camera Vista Vision Technician(Visual Effects) 120798 6000014
John Sanderson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Kenneth Nishino Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
Bob Findlay Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
David Lourie Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000022
Janet Earl Video Video Production Supervisor 120800 6000019
david mcNight Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Splinter Unit) 120899 6000018
klaus melchoir Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 120899 6000016
Lance White Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Roger J Vernon Director of Photography (Splinter Unit) 120780 6000004
Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Nancy Eagles Script Supervisor (Splinter Unit) 191 5000023
Holly Atchison Script Supervisor (Splinter Unit) 191 5000024
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Ann Goobie Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Katherine M Morris Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Bruce Brownstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Jasmine Barry Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Nicole Florian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Jeffrey L Kimball Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Baker Director of Photography (Visual Effects) 120780 6000002
Larry Blanford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Christian R Thoma Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Flemming Lund Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Rhiannon Charles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Adrienne Sol Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Thomas Yardley Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000023
Douglas Curran Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Kevin Willis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Warren Hickman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Tony Chiu Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000013
Carolle Alain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kris Cole Assistant Editor Editor/Film 203 7000009
Mark Fitzgerald Assistant Editor Editor/Film 203 7000006
Robert Malina Assistant Editor Editor/Film 203 7000007
Stephen M Rickert Jr. Assistant Editor Editor/Film 203 7000008
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
James McKee Smith Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dan Lerner Music Drum Programming 120781 8000007
Germaine Franco Music Drum Programming 120781 8000008
Frederic Chopin Music ("Minute Waltz In D Flat Major Op. 64 No. 1") 120781 8000009
Dominic Gonzales Music Floor Person(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000006
Bob Bornstein Music Preparation(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000005
John Ashton Thomas Music n/a 120781 8000003
TJ Lindgren Music n/a 120781 8000004
Peter McNulty Assistant Editor Assistant Editor/Avid 203 7000005
John Dietrick Editorial Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 120855 7000004
Rob McEwan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000029
Doug Lavender Photography Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000030
Marty Naucler Photography 1st Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000031
Robin Smith Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000028
Kevin Haverty Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000027
aris georgiopolos Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000025
Stephen Maier Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000026
Heather MacNeill Photography Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000032
Jose Lau Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000033
Kevin Stitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christopher Rouse Editor n/a 172 7000002
Derek G Brechin Editor n/a 172 7000003
Gwynne Fulton Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000037
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000036
Michelle Hnilica Loader Film Loader 120956 6000034
Jenny Madsen Loader Film Loader 120956 6000035
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Berengaria Tomkies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Roger Haskett Actor Lottery Official 1 1000025
Steven Wright Actor Allcom Helicopter Pilot 1 1000026
Craig Hosking Actor FBI Helicopter Pilot 1 1000027
Mark Brandon Actor Lottery Host 1 1000024
Darryl Scheelar Actor Plain Clothes Federal Agent 1 1000023
calvin finlayson Actor Balloon Boy 1 1000020
Kendall Cross Actor Scientist 1 1000021
Catherine Lough Haggquist Actor Scientist 1 1000022
Emily Holmes Actor Betsy (Salesgirl) 1 1000028
Krista Allen Actor Holographic Woman 1 1000029
andrea siradze Actor String Quartet 1 1000034
isabelle roland Actor String Quartet 1 1000035
Peter Caton Actor String Quartet 1 1000036
robert clark Actor String Quartet 1 1000033
David Lewis Actor Suit 1 1000032
Barclay Hope Actor Suit 1 1000030
Peter Shinkoda Actor Suit 1 1000031
Serge Houde Actor Dekker 1 1000019
Dee Jay Jackson Actor Guard 1 1000018
Colm Feore Actor Wolfe 1 1000006
Paul Giamatti Actor Shorty 1 1000007
Ivana Milicevic Actor Maya-Rachel 1 1000008
Kathryn Morris Actor Rita Dunne 1 1000005
Michael C Hall Actor Agent Klein 1 1000004
Aaron Eckhart Actor Rethrick 1 1000002
Uma Thurman Actor Rachel 1 1000003
Joe Morton Actor Agent Dodge 1 1000009
Peter Friedman Actor Attorney General Brown 1 1000010
Michelle Harrison Actor Jane 1 1000015
Claudette Mink Actor Sara Rethrick 1 1000016
Ryan Zwick Actor Street Kid 1 1000017
Callum Keith Rennie Actor Jude (Guard) 1 1000014
John Cassini Actor Agent Mitchell 1 1000013
Chris Kennedy Actor Stevens 1 1000011
Fulvio Cecere Actor Agent Fuman 1 1000012
Ryan Robbins Actor Husband 1 1000037
Benita Ha Actor Wife 1 1000038
Susan Towner Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Adrian Diepold Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Joan Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Casey Grant Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Yvonne Melville Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Philip K Dick Source Material Short Story as Source Material 120786 4000002
Stratton Leopold Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Mosuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Fiona Winning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Blake Banbury Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director(Splinter Unit) 163 5000013
Arthur Anderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Melinda Heslin Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000012
Ella Kutschera Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000011
Gary Hawes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jane Talbot Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000010
Dean Georgaris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Caroline Macaulay Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Brad Kelly Actor Wolfe Goon 1 1000043
Brent Connolly Actor Wolfe Goon 1 1000044
Michelle Anderson Actor Nursery Customer 1 1000045
Mike Godenir Actor Wolfe Goon 1 1000042
Jason Calder Actor Wolfe Goon 1 1000041
Chelah Horsdal Actor Young Mother 1 1000039
Craig March Actor Janitor 1 1000040
Lori Berlanga Actor Nursery Customer 1 1000046
John Woo Director n/a 2 2000001
David F Solomon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stratton Leopold Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Arthur Anderson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
John Woo Producer n/a 3 3000004
Terence Chang Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Hackett Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Michael Szakmeister ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Susan Kurtz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Meg Matthews Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(to Mr. Affleck) 121054 13000027
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Vic Radulich ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Frank Smathers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Anna MacKenzie Audio n/a 120810 14000015
Perry Robertson Audio n/a 120810 14000016
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000026
wendy snowden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Lauren Geaghan Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Ilona Herman Hair Hair Designer(to Ms. Thurman) 120794 13000014
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist (to Mr. Affleck) 120799 13000015
olga tsernova Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Yvan Cuerrier Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Patty Hunter Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Kevin Knight Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Gina Sherritt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Rita Ciccozzi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Cindy Barlow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Margaret Yaworski Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
John Jackson Makeup Artist (to Mr. Affleck) 120801 13000021
Ilona Herman Makeup (to Ms. Thurman) 353 13000020
Susan Boyd Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Debra Wiebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Scott Sanders Audio n/a 120810 14000017
Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Robin Say Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Bippin Kumar Sammy Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
doug parton Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000005
Ivan Hawkes Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Robin Jobin Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000038
Rick Guenther Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000006
Gavin Hill Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000007
Wally Nygren Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000012
Scott Bonner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Ben Affleck Actor Jennings 1 1000001
Carl Leveque Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000011
ian gray Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Duane Stanley Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Seth Hettrick Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Tim Richardson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Eric Batut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000019
Kristian Bailey Boom Operator (Splinter Unit) 215 14000020
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Bruce Tanis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Peter Staubli Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Dino DiMuro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Alan Rankin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Cindy Russell Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Sondra Durksen Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ura Jones Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Sandy Cochrane Art Director n/a 183 9000004
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Horn Song Performer ("Conversations") 120788 8000035
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000032
The Singleton Quartet Song Performer ("Dream A Little Dream Of Me") 120788 8000033
The Steve Venz Quartet Song Performer ("I Remember You") 120788 8000034
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Dean Sherriff Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
J P Bagshaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jason Hawkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Chad Chilibeck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Matt Reddy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dennis Simard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Gordon Brunner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000031
Paul Horn Song ("Conversations") 120859 8000030
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Norm Dlugatch Music Engineer Technical Engineer(Original Rank: Music) 120837 8000015
Sally Boldt Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000014
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Tom Lockett Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000013
Ladd McIntosh Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Elizabeth Finch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Fabian Andre Song ("Dream A Little Dream Of Me") 120859 8000027
John Mercer Song ("I Remember You") 120859 8000028
Victor Schertzinger Song ("I Remember You") 120859 8000029
Wilbur Schwandt Song ("Dream A Little Dream Of Me") 120859 8000026
Gus Kahn Song ("Dream A Little Dream Of Me") 120859 8000025
Lincoln Mayorga Performer Music Performer("Minute Waltz In D Flat Major Op. 64 No. 1") 120819 8000021
Paul Wertheimer Score Recording Recordist(Original Rank: Music) 120840 8000024
Joyce Woods Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Jean-Paul Costaz Painter n/a 200 9000015
Errin Clutton Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Erik Swanson Consultant Score Consultant 120784 12000001
Khristina Kravas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dave Channing Consultant Score Consultant 120784 12000002
Erik Zobler Consultant Score Consultant 120784 12000003
Isabel Bloor Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Thomas Pankiewich Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Marnie Ander Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Debbie Geaghan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Erica Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Jori Woodman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nancy Brown Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Sheila Millar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Martin Mobbs Painter n/a 200 9000020
Shayne McGreal Painter n/a 200 9000021
michael raycevick Painter n/a 200 9000022
Milan B. Gelon Painter n/a 200 9000019
Colin Gillett Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000018
Robin Driscoll Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000016
Gillian Richards Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000017
Gregory Menu Painter n/a 200 9000023
Bill Rudd Painter n/a 200 9000024
Carl Johansen Greensman Greensperson 201 9000029
Sarah McCulloch Greensman Greensperson 201 9000030
Gwendolyn Margetson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
David Emmonds Greensman Greensperson 201 9000028
Ron Sowden Lead Person n/a 120957 9000027
Paul Grinnell Model Maker n/a 121081 9000025
Ignacio McBurney Lead Person n/a 120957 9000026
chantel morin Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000015
Synopsis
Brilliant computer engineer Michael Jennings routinely has his short term memory erased, so he can't divulge any information about the top secret projects he works on throughout the year. For his most recent gig, he expects to receive over four billion dollars. Upon completion of the job, however, Jennings is given a filled envelope--not with a check for his billions, but containing random objects. It is communicated to him that he had agreed to forfeit his payment for this specific project. With his memory erased, the meticulous engineer attempts to use the objects in the envelope to figure out what happened to him in his now obscured past. Soon, federal agents are after Jennings and he teams up with his old flame, Rachel, who helps him uncover the mystery of his past--and the question behind why the people whom he once worked for, now want him dead.