Death to Smoochy (2002)

Death to Smoochy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Comedy, Satire
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Robin Williams Nabs Drama 'Boulevard': Does He Fare Better with Serious Movies?
    By: Aly Semigran January 11, 2013 11:25am GMT+0000

    Or should he always stick to comedy?

  • 'Twilight' Inspires Edwards Vs. Jacobs — The Pop Culture Saga
    By: Michael Arbeiter November 14, 2012 1:21pm GMT+0000

    Which Team are you on?

  • Mr. 3000 Review
    By:

    As far as baseball movies go, Mr. 3000 may not be considered a classic, but spurred on by a powerhouse performance by Bernie Mac, it'll still get you to sing "Take Me Out to the Ball Game."

  • Duplex Review
    By:

    With the triple threat of Stiller, Barrymore and director DeVito, along with a great turn by Essell as the evil elderly woman, the generally hilarious, definitely disreputable Duplex should make its mark as one of the better blacker comedies out there.

  • One Hour Photo Review
    By:

    One Hour Photo refreshingly manages to disturb you without lapsing into creepy psychosis. Like Monster's Ball, leave it to a small independent film to bring out one of the best performances from a major movie star.

  • By the Numbers: June 7
    By: Robert Sims June 06, 2002 3:59pm GMT+0000

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 7. Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Jerry Bruckheimer, Joel Schumacher, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones, Insomnia, Enough, Unfaithful, About a Boy, Spirit: Stallion of the Cimmaron, The New Guy, The Importance of Being Earnest, My Big Fat Greek Wedding, Y Tu Mama Tambi

  • By the Numbers: April 19
    By: Robert Sims April 18, 2002 4:32pm GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning April 19 The Rock The Scorpion King The Mummy The Mummy Returns Chuck Russell Sandra Bullock Murder By Numbers Ben Affleck Samuel L. Jackson Changing Lanes Cameron Diaz The Sweetest Thing Bill Paxton Frailty Big Trouble High Crimes National Lampoon's Van Wilder Jodie Foster Panic Room Death to Smoochy Clockstoppers Dennis Quaid The Rookie E.T. Steven Spielberg Blade 2 Wesley Snipes Ice Age Monsoon Wedding Kissing Jessica Stein Y Tu Mama

  • By the Numbers: April 12
    By: Robert Sims April 11, 2002 3:27pm GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning April 12 Ben Affleck Samuel L. Jackson Roger Mitchell Changing Lanes Cameron Diaz The Sweetest Thing Bill Paxton Frailty Best New Friend Human Nature Charlie Kaufman Tim Robbins Tim Allen Rene Russo Big Trouble Barry Sonnenfeld Ashley Judd Morgan Freeman High Crimes Tara Reid National Lampoon's Van Wilder Jodie Foster David Fincher Panic Room Robin Williams Danny DeVito Death to Smoochy Clockstoppers Jonathan Frakes Dennis Quaid The Rookie

  • Box office analysis: March 31
    By: Martin Grove March 31, 2002 7:44am GMT+0000

    Box office analysis: March 31

  • By the Numbers: April 5
    By: Robert Sims April 04, 2002 5:50pm GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning April 5 Tim Allen Rene Russo Big Trouble Barry Sonnonfeld Ashley Judd Morgan Freeman High Crimes Ryan Reynolds Tara Reid National Lampoon's Van Wilder Jodie Foster David Fincher Panic Room Robin Williams Danny DeVito Death to Smoochy Clockstoppers Jonathan Frakes Dennis Quaid The Rookie E.T. Steven Spielberg Blade 2: Bloodhunt Wesley Snipes Ice Age Showtime Eddie Murphy Robert De Niro Resident Evil The Time Machine We Were Soliders Mel Gi

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robin Williams Actor 'Rainbow' Randolph Smiley 1 1000001
Edward Norton Actor Sheldon Mopes/ Smoochy the Rhino 1 1000002
Catherine Keener Actor Nora Wells 1 1000003
Danny DeVito Actor Burke Bennett 1 1000004
Jon Stewart Actor Marion Frank Stokes 1 1000005
Pam Ferris Actor Tommy Cotter 1 1000006
Danny Woodburn Actor Angelo Pike 1 1000007
Michael Rispoli Actor Spinner Dunn 1 1000008
Harvey Fierstein Actor Merv Green 1 1000009
Vincent Schiavelli Actor Buggy Ding Dong 1 1000010
Craig Eldridge Actor Husband 1 1000011
Judy White Actor Wife 1 1000012
Tim MacMenamin Actor Danny 1 1000013
Bruce McFee Actor Roy 1 1000014
Glen Cross Actor Jimmy 1 1000015
Bill Lake Actor Bartender 1 1000016
Nicholas Taylor Actor Henry the Thug 1 1000017
Richard Cocchiaro Actor Mitch the Thug 1 1000018
Tracey Walter Actor Ben Franks 1 1000019
Louis Giambalvo Actor Sonny Gordon 1 1000020
Colin Moult Actor Rhinette/Krinkle Kid No 1 1 1000021
Nikolai Tichtchenko Actor Rhinette/Krinkle Kid No 2 1 1000022
Martin Klebba Actor Rhinette/Krinkle Kid No 3 1 1000023
Tonya Banks Actor Rhinette/Krinkle Kid No 4 1 1000024
Christy Artran Actor Rhinette/Krinkle Kid No 5 1 1000025
Philip Craig Actor Senator 1 1000026
Natasha Kinne Actor Smoochy's Secretary 1 1000027
Richard Hamilton Actor Old Vagrant 1 1000028
Shawn Byfield Actor Rickets 1 1000029
Todd Graff Actor Skip Kleiman 1 1000030
Melissa DiMarco Actor Tara 1 1000031
Dan Duran Actor Hunter 1 1000032
Michael Copeman Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000033
James Carroll Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000034
Phillip Jarrett Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000035
Suzanne Feliz Actor Reporter No 4 1 1000036
Thomas Lyons Actor Reporter No 5 1 1000037
Angela Bullock Actor Reporter No 6 1 1000038
Robert Sussman Actor Reporter No 7 1 1000039
George Blumenthal Actor Reporter No 8 1 1000040
Matthew Arkin Actor Save the Rhino Man 1 1000041
Hugo Jansuzian Actor Hispanic Dad 1 1000042
Silvia Rojas Actor Hispnaic Mom 1 1000043
Mario Torres Actor Hispanic Boy 1 1000044
Sabrina Jansuzian Actor Hispanic Girl 1 1000045
John Ciarcia Actor Autograph Man 1 1000046
Fred Scialla Actor Man in Crowd 1 1000047
Adam Bryant Actor Man in Crowd No 2 1 1000048
Richard Ziman Actor Man in Crowd No 3 1 1000049
Frank Anello Actor NYPD 1 1000050
Samantha Cordero Actor Little Girl 1 1000051
Peter Keleghan Actor News Anchor 1 1000052
Rothaford Gray Actor Ellis 1 1000053
Dave Brown Actor McCall 1 1000054
Gerry Quigley Actor Ian 1 1000055
James Binkley Actor Cop No 1 1 1000056
Dylan Roberts Actor Stagehand 1 1000057
Vito Rezza Actor Lead Cop 1 1000058
Lou Cantres Actor Little Girl's Dad 1 1000059
John Cleland Actor John 1 1000060
Lauren Flanigan Actor Opera Diva 1 1000061
Cara Wakelin Actor Princess 1 1000062
Danny DeVito Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Lazar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter MacGregor-Scott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jody Hedien Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Doug Davison Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jill Besnoy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Joshua Levinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Lisa Reardon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
John Kreidman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Adam Resnick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager (New York unit) 182 5000001
Joe Barzo Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Nan Skiba Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
David Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Risoli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Risoli Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000006
Bruno Bryniarski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jack Boem Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Agnieszka Poninska Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000009
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000010
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York unit) 163 5000011
Joshua Levinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Sandra Mikki Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Deb Parker Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000014
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Shelley Boylen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Koula Sossiadis Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000017
Fareshta Ahmadi DGA Trainee (New York unit) 120878 5000018
Andreas Haas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Ronald Tailleur Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Stephen Yate Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Carey DePalma Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000022
Joe Guest Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000023
Anastas Michos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Luxford Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000002
Angelo Colavecchia Steadicam Operator "A" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
Greg Williams Video Playback n/a 505 6000004
Tim Davis Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000005
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York unit) 120899 6000006
Takashi Seida Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
K Bailey Photography still photographer(New York unit) 120835 6000008
Tom Loo Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Bill Almeida Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(New York unit) 798 6000010
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Yvonne Collins Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Cylvan Desrouleaux Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Beth Nobes Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000014
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sean Garnhart Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Mark Cookson Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Norm MacLeod Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Warren Paeff Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Lara Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Elizabeth Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
David Tarnawsky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Robert Doyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Carrie Puchkoff Assistant Editor (New York unit) 203 7000011
Anne O'Brian Assistant Editor (New York unit) 203 7000012
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Scott Rouse Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Bruce Botnick Music music score recorder & mixer 120781 8000003
Marty Frasu Music music scoring coordinator 120781 8000004
Thomas Graham Music music scoring programmer 120781 8000005
Richard Strauss Music ("Also sprach Zarathustra") 120781 8000006
Puccini Music ("Madame Butterfly" "Tosca Vissi D'Arte") 120781 8000007
Giacosa Music ("Madame Butterfly" "Tosca Vissi D'Arte") 120781 8000008
Illica Music ("Madame Butterfly" "Tosca Vissi D'Arte") 120781 8000009
David Newman Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000010
Gregory Jamrock Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000011
Rebecca Liddle Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000012
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Adam Resnick Song songs("Friends Come in All Sizes" "Smoocky's Methadone Song" "Smoocy's Magic Jungle Theme" "The Cookie Chant" "My Stepdad's not Mean (He's Just Adjusting)" "Rainbow Randolph Theme Song") 120859 8000015
David Newman Song songs("Friends Come in All Sizes" "Smoochy's Magic Jungle Theme" "The Cookie Chant") 120859 8000016
Edward Norton Song song/song performer("My Stepdad's Not Mean (He's Just Adjusting)") 120859 8000017
Ian Brown Song ("She Bangs the Drum") 120859 8000018
John Squire Song ("She Bangs the Drum") 120859 8000019
Moises Vivanco Song ("Melambo No 1") 120859 8000020
James Cavanaugh Song ("You're Nobody Till Somebody Loves You") 120859 8000021
Larry Stock Song ("You're Nobody Till Somebody Loves You") 120859 8000022
Russ Morgan Song ("You're Nobody Till Somebody Loves You") 120859 8000023
Leonard Bernstein Song ("I Feel Pretty") 120859 8000024
Stephen Sondheim Song ("I Feel Pretty") 120859 8000025
Billy May Song ("Goomba Boomba") 120859 8000026
John Shea Song ("Notre Dame Victory March") 120859 8000027
Reverand Shea Song ("Notre Dame Victory March") 120859 8000028
Fred Ebb Song ("Cabaret") 120859 8000029
John Kander Song ("Cabaret") 120859 8000030
Liza Minnelli Song ("Cabaret") 120859 8000031
Pietro Mascagni Song ("Cavalleria Rusticana (Intermezzo)") 120859 8000032
Raul Ramos Song ("La Receta") 120859 8000033
Gary Jackson Song ("(Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher & Higher") 120859 8000034
Raynard Miner Song ("(Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher & Higher") 120859 8000035
Carl Smith Song ("(Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher & Higher") 120859 8000036
Robin Williams Song Performer ("Friends Come in All Sizes" "Rainbow Randolph Theme Song") 120788 8000037
Edward Norton Song Performer ("Smoochy's Methadone Song" "Smoochy's Magic Jungle Theme" "The Cookie Chant") 120788 8000038
Yma Sumac Song Performer ("Melambo No 1" "Goomba Boomba") 120788 8000040
Dean Martin Song Performer ("You're Nobody Till Somebody Loves You") 120788 8000041
Carol Lawrence Song Performer ("I Feel Pretty") 120788 8000042
Jackie Wilson Song Performer ("(Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher & Higher") 120788 8000045
Herbert Von Karajan Music Conductor Conductor(("Also sprach Zarathustra" (The Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra))) 120818 8000046
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Enrico Campana Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Tamara Deverell Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jeffrey McDonald Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000005
Grant Van Der Slagt Set Designer key set designer 202 9000006
Catherine Doherty Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Brenton Brown Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Donna Hamilton Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000009
Janet Cormack Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
Glenn Locke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Gary Harmer Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Joshu De Cartier Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Jason Graham Assistant Art Director graphic 2nd assistant art director 315 9000014
Mayumi Konishi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director (New York unit) 315 9000016
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director (New York unit) 315 9000017
Meg Lynch Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000018
Aeschylus Poulos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Lauren Buckley Art Department Coordinator (New York unit) 195 9000020
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Michele Short Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (New York unit) 120851 10000005
Jeff Robinov Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Aditya Sood Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Doug Davison Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Harold Michelson Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Howard Underleider Consultant ice opera lighting consultant 120784 12000002
Krystyna Newman Consultant scoring consultant 120784 12000003
Mia Sturup Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Emily Loreto Assistant Costume Designer (New York unit) 252 13000002
Jane Ruhm Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Jay du Boisson Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000004
Sandi Figueroa Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Derek Baskerville Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Anita Simard Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Kelly Shanks Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000008
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Victor De Nicola Hair Stylist key hairstylist(New York unit) 120799 13000010
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000011
Thomas Solari Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000012
Ve Neill Makeup makeup design & supervision 353 13000013
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Cheri Minns Makeup Artist Robin Williams' makeup artist 120801 13000015
Selena Miller Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000016
Pipsan Ayotte Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000017
Pat Hanley-Cumming Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000018
Joseph La Corte Set Costumer (New York unit) 121008 13000019
Amy Andrews Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000020
Joanna Brett Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000021
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Craig Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Julie Lindner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Igor Nicolet Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Erika Schengili-Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jason McFarling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000007
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dave Flinch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Todd Millner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Paul Shue Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Ron Bartlett Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Skip Lievsay Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Adam Powers Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
Craig Berkey Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000017
David Kelson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Gary Deneault Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bob Rodgers Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Clay Liversidge Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician(New York unit) 120907 15000003
J Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert Rice Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Robert Daprato Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000006
Thomas Prate Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000007
Thomas Care Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip (New York unit) 264 15000009
Mo Flam Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Richard Teodorczyk Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Kenneth Burke Best Boy Grip (New York unit) 265 15000012
Ken Ryan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Olimpia Rinaldi Assistant Production Accountant (New York unit) 120902 16000003
Barry Lather Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Elvis Stojko Choreographer Rainbow Randolph Ice Dance choreographer & performer 120803 17000002
Jeffrey Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kent Luttrell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jason Guja Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Blair Koski-Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Suzanne Cunliffe-Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Berger Stunts Gun Wrangler 240 19000014
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator (New York unit) 276 21000003
Joe Facey Craft Service (New York unit) 120903 22000001
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Ken Stranahan Visual Effects Supervisor co-visual effects supervisor 249 23000003
John Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects compositing supervisor 249 23000004
Laird McMurray Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Mark Bero Special Effects Supervisor (New York unit) 545 23000006
Bartol Rendulic Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
Jeffrey White Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York unit) 241 23000009
Lincoln Kupchak Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000010
Liz Radley Graphics computer & video graphics 120826 23000011
Paul Greenberg Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000012
Kerry Brown Animator animation & artwork 483 23000013
Kerry Brown Animator opening animation 483 23000014
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Daniel Kenney Assistant Property Master (New York unit) 120969 24000002
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Daniel Boxer Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000004
Ian Harrington Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000001
Amanda Dragon Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000002
Gym Hinderer Assistant (to Andrew Lazar) 120820 25000003
Anouska Bryson Assistant (to Andrew Lazar) 120820 25000004
Rebecca Spencer Assistant (to Robin Williams) 120820 25000005
Robyn Kreger Assistant (to Edward Norton) 120820 25000006
John Sauve Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000007
Bryan Burke Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
Jonathan Contreras Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
James Cedrez Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Justin Fleury Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Carolyn Ingber Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Rachel Suhanic Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Josh Stratton Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Chris Silano Assistant ("A" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000015
Peter Masterson Assistant ("B" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000016
Beck Hoehn Assistant ("A" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000017
Lee Kazista Assistant ("B" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000018
Auggie Carton Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000019
Emily Palmer Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000020
Deb Mintz Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000021
Paul Polow Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000022
Alexander Amos Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000023
Brian Canataldi Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000024
Matthew Cole Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000025
Alex DiGerlando Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000026
David Feinberg Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000027
Sam Glick Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000028
Mike Schmidt Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000029
Monica Ziegler Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000030
Alexi Saldamando Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000031
Marc Siegel Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000032
Carly Sorscher Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000033
Tomas Street Assistant staff assistant(New York unit) 120820 25000034
Shell Hecht-Edwards Production Associate (New York unit) 120822 25000035
Norm Henderson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
John Ozolins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Kristopher Keefe Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000038
Kevin Keefe Transportation Coordinator (New York unit) 271 25000039
Jennifer Hill Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000040
Nikki Grosso Production production liaison 120824 25000041
Jay Durrwachter Production production illustrator(New York unit) 120824 25000042
Sonya Kowalenko Medic set medic 120966 25000043
Richard Fellegara Medic set medic(New York unit) 120966 25000044
Adam Resnick Other from idea 120795 26000001
Errol Reinhart Other ice opera dimmer board programmer 120795 26000002
Amanda Alden Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Tim Campbell Other head painter 120795 26000004
Brad Francis Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Laurel Bresnahan Other child coordinato 120795 26000006
Laurel Bresnahan Other tutor 120795 26000007
Peter Dunbar Other lead(New York unit) 120795 26000008
James Sorice Other master charge scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000009
Margot Therre Other lead scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000010
Rafael Lima Other production secretary(New York unit) 120795 26000011
Kerry Brown Other temp mixes 120795 26000012
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Randolph Smiley has it all--as star of the highest rated kid's show on TV, "Rainbow Randolph" has a penthouse, a Times Square billboard, cars, boats and all the indulgence that celebrity brings. Randolph also has an alcohol problem and a penchant for taking bribes from stage parents. These under-the-table transactions are quite lucrative until the Feds get wise. Busted and instantly reviled, Randolph is a star no more. Scandals don't play well to the under-8 demographic. Enter Sheldon Mopes and his alter-ego "Smoochy," a puffy, fuscia rhinoceros. Eager to expand his audience beyond a Brooklyn methadone clinic, Smoochy--with his innocence and unrelenting ethics--is the perfect remedy for what ails the networks. Also, the kids love him! Sheldon soon learns, however, that children's television is a dangerous world, steeped in corruption, back stabbing and violence. Broke and homeless, Randolph doesn't share America's enthusiasm for his replacement--and thusly plots fierce revenge against Smoochy.