Daredevil (2003)

Daredevil
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords comic book, medical, superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Affleck Actor Matt Murdock/Daredevil 1 1000001
Colin Farrell Actor Bullseye 1 1000002
Jennifer Garner Actor Elektra 1 1000003
Michael Duncan Actor Kingpin/Wilson Fisk 1 1000004
Jon Favreau Actor Franklin Nelson 1 1000005
David Keith Actor Jack Murdock 1 1000006
Joe Pantoliano Actor Ben Urich 1 1000007
Scott Terra Actor Young Matt Murdock 1 1000008
Ellen Pompeo Actor Karen Page 1 1000009
Paul Ben-Victor Actor Quesada 1 1000010
Leland Orser Actor Wesley 1 1000011
Josie DiVincenzo Actor Josie 1 1000012
Lennie Loftin Actor Manolis 1 1000013
Erick Avari Actor Natchios 1 1000014
Derrick O'Connor Actor Father Everett 1 1000015
Frankie Allison Actor Abusive Father 1 1000016
Joe Garcia Actor Meat Packer 1 1000017
John Rothman Actor Quesada Attorney 1 1000018
Jim Fitzgerald Actor Ring Announcer 1 1000019
Casey McCarthy Actor Angela Sutton 1 1000020
Louis Bernstein Actor Judge #1 1 1000021
Jorge Noa Actor NY Cop #1 1 1000022
Levett Washington Actor Kid #1 1 1000023
Albert Gutierrez Actor Kid #2 1 1000024
Lakeith Evans Actor Kid #3 1 1000025
Stefanos Miltsakakis Actor Stavros 1 1000026
Pat Brown Actor Sweet Old Lady 1 1000027
Carrie Geiben Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000028
Luke Strode Actor Little Boy 1 1000029
Bruce Mibach Actor Rookie Cop 1 1000030
David Doty Actor Drunken Englishman 1 1000031
Ron Mathews Actor Sharpshooter 1 1000032
Kevin Smith Actor Forensic Assistant 1 1000033
Daniel Wing Actor Quesada's Friend 1 1000034
Jeff Padilla Actor Quesada's Friend #2 1 1000035
Dan Brinkle Actor Referee 1 1000036
Jackie Reiss Actor Boxing Referee #2 1 1000037
Stan Lee Actor Old Man at Crossing 1 1000038
Sonya Didenko Actor Quesada's Friend #3 1 1000039
Greg Smith Actor SWAT Leader 1 1000040
Christopher Prescott Actor Policeman 1 1000041
Ari Randall Actor Waitress 1 1000042
John Bakas Actor Greek Priest 1 1000043
Greg Collins Actor Fisk Bodyguard 1 1000044
Robert Iler Actor Bully #1 1 1000045
Chad Tucker Actor Bully #2 1 1000046
Jamie Mahoney Actor Bully #3 1 1000047
Jorn Winther Actor Stavros' Friend 1 1000048
Mark Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Foster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Avi Arad Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kathleen Courtney Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bernie Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kevin Feige Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Becki Trujillo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Mark Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Stan Lee Source Material (from comic book:"Daredevil") 120786 4000005
Bill Everett Source Material (from comic book:"Daredevil") 120786 4000006
Bernie Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sara White Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kim Winther Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Richard Oswald Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Eric Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kristine Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Daniel Stillman Assistant Director (Visual Effects Unit) 163 5000008
France Metz Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Rose Viggiano Location Manager (New York) 193 5000010
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Samantha Kirkeby Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Nicole Kwak Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Ericson Core Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexander Witt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography (Visual Effects Unit) 120780 6000003
Jacques Jouffret Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Colin Anderson Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Malcolm Brown Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Ken Fisher Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Robert Steadman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Tony Cutrono Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator(Visual Effects Unit) 239 6000009
Scott Fuller Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator(Visual Effects Unit) 239 6000010
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Peter Stone Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Dennis Virkler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Armen Minasian Editor n/a 172 7000002
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sam Wick Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Scott Humphrey Music Producer ("The Man Without Fear") 323 8000003
Rich Costey Music Producer ("Right Before Your Eyes") 323 8000004
Marc Tanner Music Producer ("For You") 323 8000005
Aaron Kamin Music Producer ("For You") 323 8000006
Alex Band Music Producer ("For You") 323 8000007
Michael Beinhorn Music Producer ("Won't Back Down") 323 8000008
Marcos Curiel Music Producer ("Right Now") 323 8000009
Rick Parasher Music Producer ("Learn The Hard Way") 323 8000010
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Rob Zombie Song ("The Man Without Fear") 120859 8000013
C Pierce Song ("The Man Without Fear") 120859 8000014
Stevie Benton Song ("The Man Without Fear") 120859 8000015
Mike Luce Song ("The Man Without Fear") 120859 8000016
Doug Robb Song ("Right Before Your Eyes") 120859 8000017
Chris Hesse Song ("Right Before Your Eyes") 120859 8000018
Daniel Estrin Song ("Right Before Your Eyes") 120859 8000019
Markku Lappalainen Song ("Right Before Your Eyes") 120859 8000020
Aaron Kamin Song ("For You") 120859 8000021
Alex Band Song ("For You") 120859 8000022
Carl Bell Song ("Won't Back Down") 120859 8000023
Marcos Curiel Song ("Right Now") 120859 8000024
Will Hughes Song ("Right Now") 120859 8000025
Vito Tisdale Song ("Right Now") 120859 8000026
Ron Wilson Song ("Right Now") 120859 8000027
Melvin Adams Song ("Right Now") 120859 8000028
Brian Scott Song ("Right Now") 120859 8000029
Chad Kroeger Song ("Learn The Hard Way") 120859 8000030
Michael Kroeger Song ("Learn The Hard Way") 120859 8000031
Ryan Peake Song ("Learn The Hard Way") 120859 8000032
Ryan Vikedal Song ("Learn The Hard Way") 120859 8000033
Rob Zombie Song Performer ("The Man Without Fear") 120788 8000035
Hoobastank Song Performer ("Right Before Your Eyes") 120788 8000036
Nappy Brown Song Performer ("Right Now") 120788 8000039
Barry Chusid Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Tocci Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Doug Juhn Art Director (Rhythm & Hues, Inc.) 183 9000004
Gregory Berry Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Darrell Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Raymond Scott Sculptor Sculptor Supervisor 120910 9000011
Jose Fernandez Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Warren Manser Illustrator Costume Illustrator 600 9000013
Tim Flattery Illustrator n/a 600 9000014
Wil Rees Illustrator n/a 600 9000015
Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Jamie Neese Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Eyde Belasco Casting n/a 179 10000002
Eric Hughes Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Mariann Lee Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Peter Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Joyce Gallie Consultant Casting Consultant 120784 12000001
Sally Osoba Consultant Casting Consultant 120784 12000002
Tom Sullivan Consultant Sight Impaired Consultant 120784 12000003
Hector Morales Consultant Boxing Consultant 120784 12000004
Ed O'Lear Advisor Legal Advisor 120821 12000005
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
James Acheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Laura Baker Costume Supervisor Specialty Supervisor 120895 13000004
Ric Spencer Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Meg Matthews Costumer (to Ben Affleck) 120880 13000006
Paul St John Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Elle Elliott Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000008
Patty Miller Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Norma Lee Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist (to Ben Affleck) 120799 13000012
Michael Reitz Hair Stylist (to Jennifer Garner) 120799 13000013
Donna O'Neal Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Tony Velasco Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Deborah Denaver Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000016
Jamie Kelman Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000017
Whitney James Makeup Artist (to Ben Affleck) 120801 13000018
John Jackson Makeup Artist (to Ben Affleck) 120801 13000019
Angie Wells Makeup Artist (to Michael Clarke Duncan) 120801 13000020
Matthew Mungle Makeup Effects Special Maekup Effects Designer 120935 13000021
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
R Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Donald Sylvester ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000004
Steve Price Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
David Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Paul Massey Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000013
D Hemphill Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000014
Ed Novick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Glenn Berkovitz Sound Mixer (Visual Effects Unit) 230 14000016
John Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Edward Nedin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Arthur Jeppe Lighting Technician Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues, Inc.) 120907 15000002
James Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mark Sannes Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Colin Edwards Key Grip (Visual Effects Unit) 263 15000005
Carl Boles Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Richard Cronn Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Antonio Soriano Gaffer (Visual Effects Unit) 268 15000008
Richard Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
George Kallimanis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Matt Armbrewster Dolly Grip (Visual Effects Unit) 264 15000011
Bruce Byall Dolly Grip (Visual Effects Unit) 264 15000012
Russell Reilly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Richard Uva Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Brian Liberman Best Boy Grip (Visual Effects Unit) 265 15000015
Mike Bonnaud Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Bruce Schultz Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Alexander Naufel Best Boy Electric (Visual Effects Unit) 259 15000018
Ida Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher Aubin Production Accountant (Visual Effects Unit) 282 16000002
Lori Lopes Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Kevin Fitzgerald Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Visual Effects Unit) 121053 19000001
Rob Menapace Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Visual Effects Unit) 121053 19000002
Craig Shumard Motion Control Motion Control Technician(Visual Effects Unit) 121053 19000003
Chris Paxton Motion Control Motion Control Technician(Visual Effects Unit) 121053 19000004
Don Gray Motion Control Motion Control Simulator(Visual Effects Unit) 121053 19000005
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Daxing Zhang Stunt Coordinator Hong Kong Action Team Coordinator 120804 19000008
Michael Bondelli Stunt Coordinator Precision Driving Coordinator 120804 19000009
Guy Morgan Stunt Coordinator Precision Driving Co-Coordinator 120804 19000010
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Janice Gantenbein Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Carol Sonheim Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Robert Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alexander Scutti Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000002
Tim Gonzales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues, Inc.) 249 23000002
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000003
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Nicholas Titmarsh Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues, Inc.) 120866 23000005
Tyler Foell Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 120866 23000006
Victor Dimichina Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120866 23000007
John Kilkenny Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Rachel Fondiller Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues, Inc.) 243 23000009
Paula Bonhomme Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Rhythm & Hues, Inc.) 243 23000010
Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain, Inc.) 243 23000011
Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000012
Peter Elliot Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Shannon Olds Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
Jennifer Meislohn Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000015
Jenell Quick Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000016
Giles Gordon Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000017
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Technician (Visual Effects Unit) 242 23000018
R Tjelmeland Special Effects Technician (Visual Effects Unit) 242 23000019
George Zamora Special Effects Technician (Visual Effects Unit) 242 23000020
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Steve Ziolkowski Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues, Inc.) 120918 23000022
Mike Hardison Animation Supervisor 3-D Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120918 23000023
Keith Hunter Miniatures Modeling Supervisor 121083 23000024
Jane Ward Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000025
Hoiyue Lam Compositing Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues, Inc.) 120928 23000026
Sean McPherson Compositing Supervisor (Shadowworld) 120928 23000027
Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain, Inc.) 120928 23000028
Caleb Howard CG Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues, Inc.) 779 23000029
Amie McCarthy-Winn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Maginnis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Glenn Forbes Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Amberwren Briskey-Cohen Assistant (to Gary Foster) 120820 25000001
Amanda Segel Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000002
Lindsey Liberatore Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000003
Chelsea Rutter Assistant (to Avi Arad) 120820 25000004
Amy Lewis Assistant (to Kevin Feige) 120820 25000005
Brian Olson Assistant to Mark Steven Johnson 120820 25000006
Walter McClain Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000010
Heather Moses Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Venus Ventura Coordinator (Visual Effects Unit) 528 25000012
Dave Lea Trainer Fitness & Training(for Ben Affleck) 121109 26000001
Dave Lea Trainer Fitness & Training(for Colin Farrell) 121109 26000002
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
He dwells in a world of external night--but the blackness is filled with sounds and scents, tastes and textures that most cannot perceive. Although attorney Matt Murdock is blind, his other four senses function with superhuman sharpness. By day, Murdock represents the downtrodden. At night he is Daredevil, a masked vigilante stalking the dark streets of the city, a relentless avenger of justice. For Daredevil justice is blind--and for the guilty, there's hell to pay.