Exorcist: The Beginning (2004)

Exorcist: The Beginning
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords 1940s, demon, exorcism, Exorcist (franchise), ghost, prequel, Satan/The Devil (character), supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Bradnum Music ("Sengenya") 120781 8000003
C Christian Renteria Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Digital Coordinator 120917 23000044
Pascal Ruest Animation Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 120918 23000045
Emma Deacon Special Effects Assistant (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 514 23000043
Christopher K. Grap Special Effects Assistant (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 514 23000042
Blake Bolger Special Effects Assistant (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 514 23000040
Sam DeBree Special Effects Assistant (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 514 23000041
Gabriel Rouette Software Engineer Software Development(Meteor Studios) 121071 23000046
Tim Clark Matte Painter Lead Matte Painter 120959 23000050
Alp Altiner Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000051
Philippe Brochu Modelmaker CG Modeler(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000049
Yves Rainville Modelmaker CG Modeling Lead(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000048
Edo Brizio Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000047
Massimo Cardajoli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Amanda Roth Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000029
Syed Asif Iqbal Qadri Visual Effects Producer Effects Associate Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000030
Tom Leeser Visual Effects Producer (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000028
Diana Walczak Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000027
Jeff Kleiser Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000026
Saqlain Zaidi Visual Effects Producer Effects Assistant Associate Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000031
Robert W Peishel Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000032
Taryn P Kelly Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000036
Bryan Blair Special Effects Technician (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 242 23000037
Marie-France Caouette Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Producer(Digital Dimension) 419 23000035
Genevieve Boisvert Visual Effects (Meteor Studios) 419 23000034
Radu Vintila Visual Effects Editor In-House Visual Effects Editorial(Meteor Studios) 614 23000033
David Bailey Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000052
David Beedon Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000054
Richard Kratt Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000071
Alfredo Ramirez Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000072
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Lead Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000070
Brian Knudson Digital Effects Artist (Elements Studios) 120960 23000069
Tom Nixon Digital Effects Artist (Elements Studios) 120960 23000068
John R McConnell Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000073
Geordie Spradling Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000074
Eric Clement Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000078
Daniel Hernandez Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000079
Omar McClendon Digital Effects Artist Character Rigging Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000077
Marc Desmarais Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000076
Chris LeClerc Digital Effects Artist Texture Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000075
Andrew A Paules Digital Effects Artist (Elements Studios) 120960 23000067
Ivan DeWolf Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Elements Studios) 120960 23000066
D Walt Cameron Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000057
Spence Fuller Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000058
Jeremy Burns Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000056
Beverly Bernacki Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000055
Michel Heroux Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000025
Rob Konuch Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000059
Christopher Lance Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000060
Yoshio Tanimoto Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000064
Chuck Toussieng Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000065
Jeff Sargent Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000063
Robert Reinhardt Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000062
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000061
Joni Jacobson Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000053
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000024
Paolo Susani Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Giorgio Antonini Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Diego Tomassini Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Alessandro Borjese Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Wilson Peres Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Enrico Salamon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Akouala Cristel Julien Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Bruno Riccardo DiLuia Stunts Stunt Soldier 240 19000014
Antonio Beccarisi Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gabrizio Corbucci Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Pasquale Martino Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Mario Novelli Stunts Stunt Dutch Peasant 240 19000016
Valentina Paradiso Stunts Stunt Dutch Girl 240 19000015
Mohamed Ali Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Tatiana Romanov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Fabrizio Amendola Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Paul Cadiou Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Fabrizio Diamanti Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Luigi Pini Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000024
David Campbell Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000023
Norma Burke Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Mario Mercuri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
David Ambrosi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Alessandro Novelli Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
David Ambrosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mike Jay Regan Animatronics (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 121102 19000001
Giusy Mercuri Assistant Accountant Accounting File Clerk 120950 16000004
Bernardino Nardoni Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Daniele Virgulto Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000015
Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
Erik Paynter Effects Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120866 23000014
Tim Stevenson Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 120866 23000013
Lawrence Littleton Effects Supervisor (Radish) 120866 23000012
John McCunn Visual Effects Producer Effects Producer(Radish) 243 23000017
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000018
Mandy L Tankenson Visual Effects Producer (Meteor Studios) 243 23000022
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000023
Paula Nightingale Visual Effects Producer (Meteor Studios) 243 23000021
Aaron Dem Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Meteor Studios) 243 23000020
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000019
Kenneth Littleton Effects Supervisor (Radish) 120866 23000011
Danilo Bollettini Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Paolo Zaccara Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Daniele Virgulto Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Cristina Leurini Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Barbara Ferrara Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brian Jennings Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Thomas Mahoney Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Laurent Abecassis Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000008
Tom Leeser Visual Effects Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 249 23000009
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000007
Richard Kidd Visual Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 249 23000006
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000005
Lucas Janin Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000080
Dan Wrightwell Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000082
Spinny Hall 2-D Artist (Elements Studios) 120987 23000156
Emanuel LaFrance Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000157
Stephane Barbin CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000155
Dough Smith CG Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 779 23000154
Kevin Struckman CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000152
Mike Hardison CG Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 779 23000153
Francesco Postiglione Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dominic Hyman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brice Tidwell Assistant (to Nini Mazen) 120820 25000002
Nikki Stanghetti Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000003
Allison Rintala Assistant (to Mr Harlin) 120820 25000001
Rosario Calascibetta Props n/a 120817 24000004
Carlo Avvisato Props n/a 120817 24000003
David Ridlen CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000151
Kevin Kipper CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000150
Marco Mire CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000141
Todd Sheridan Perry CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000142
Robert "Chow" Emrich CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000140
Patrick Tasse Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Dimension) 622 23000139
Matthieu Di Muro Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Dimension) 622 23000138
David Behar CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000143
Paul Davies CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000144
Clay Dale CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000148
Juan Carlos Vargas CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000149
Andrew Romine CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000147
Jason Meier CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000146
Jason Hill CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000145
Eric Washington Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000004
Monica Mele Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Emiliano Verni Driver Production Minivan Driver 273 25000023
Roberto Ruggi Driver Van Driver 273 25000024
Diana Spadaccini Medic Nurse 120966 25000022
Lorenzo Carrera Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Piernoicola "Nick" Pinnola Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Mario Lamoratta Driver Genny Van Driver 273 25000025
Carlo Lamoratta Driver Camera Van Driver 273 25000026
Syed Ali Ahsan Manager (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120827 28000002
Eugene Rizzo Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Ray Scalice Manager General Manager(Pixel Magic) 120827 28000001
Aldo Zangrilli Driver Electrics Van Driver 273 25000028
Carlo Di Bianca Driver Grip Van Driver 273 25000027
Stefanie Schenk Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Antti Jokinen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Valeriya Shevechenko Stand-In (for Ms Scorupco) 121015 25000009
Gerardo Carbilla Stand-In (for Mr D'Arcy) 121015 25000010
Davide Bartolini Stand-In (for Mr Skarsgard) 121015 25000008
Mauro Stefanucci Transportation n/a 120992 25000007
Jennifer Bunting Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Omar Lopez Stand-In (to Mr French) 121015 25000011
Giulio Villa Stand-In Remy Sweeney Double 121015 25000012
Gianpiero Pelusi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Gianpiero Cirotto Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jennifer Rivieccio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Andrea Pagani Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Sebastion Dzininski Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Kim Richardson Character Animation Lead Character Animator(Digital Dimension) 622 23000137
Antonin Plante Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000136
Sylvain Thibodeau Digital Effects Artist Render Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000099
Jason Edward Digital Effects Artist Lead Technical Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000100
Frederic Breault Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000098
Frank D'Lorio Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000097
Philippe Roberge Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000096
Michael Baltazar Digital Effects Artist Lead Technical Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000101
Simon Marinof Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000102
Martin Larrivee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000106
Daniel Coupal Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000107
Charles Granger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000105
Thai Son Doan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000104
Stephane J C Paradis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000103
Juliette Mourez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000095
Claude Lauzon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000094
Ian Allard Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000085
Reine Bourgault Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000086
Jamie Minett Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000084
Jesse Rapczak Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000083
Gianpaolo Bagala Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000022
Jacques Marchand Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000087
Laurent Solignac Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000088
Genevieve M LaBelle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000092
Uann Laliberte Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000093
Cristin Pescosolido Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000091
Michel Frenette Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000090
Cam Langs Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000089
Eric Wilson Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000108
Mark Schane-Lydon Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000109
Chris Holmes Compositing Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120928 23000127
Robert Alves Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000128
Stephane J C Paradis Compositing Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 120928 23000126
Jacques Levesque Compositing Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 120928 23000125
David Crawford Compositing Supervisor (Radish) 120928 23000124
Mathieu Blouin Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000129
Richard Flores Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000130
Nicolas Lamy Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000134
Emma Pittson Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000135
Jason Kreller Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000133
Jamie Hellman Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000132
Marco Foglia Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000131
Stephanie A Ito Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000123
Shaikh Ata-Ur-Rehman Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000122
Laura Hanigan Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000113
Ferdinand Terado Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000114
Michael Pecchia Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000112
John A Tissavary Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000111
Christopher English Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000110
Travis Pinsonnault Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000115
Joe Alter Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000116
Zakir Ali Qureshi Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000120
Zeeshan Karimi Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000121
Ali Immran Qadri Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000119
Kashif Raza Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000118
Steve Cummings Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000117
Mathieu Archambeault Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000081
Roberto DiAmanti Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Ron Barr Color Correction Conform and Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120930 6000023
Tony Dustin Color (Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000024
Dale Grahn Color Timer Lab Timer 120921 6000022
Mark Sahagun Colorist Conform Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000021
Luca Benetti Dailies (Italy) 120999 6000019
Trent Johnson Colorist Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000020
Chiara Bettinelli Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Mete Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Hugh Waddell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Aaron Denenberg Editing Intermediate Line-Up(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120901 7000003
Todd E Miller Editor n/a 172 7000002
Monica Anderson Dailies (Los Angeles) 120999 6000018
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Sergio Strizzi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Piernicola Di Muro Loader "A" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Emiliano Alleva Video n/a 120800 6000007
Vincenzo Vedovato Video n/a 120800 6000006
Giovanni Gebbia Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Alessandro Chiodo Loader "B" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Stefano Lombardo Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000011
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000015
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000016
Maurizio Cremisini Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Marco Martelli Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000013
Roberto Gentili Focus Puller "A" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000012
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Johanna Gavard Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000008
Trevor Rabin Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000016
Mark Berger Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Paul Linford Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000015
Tom Hardisty Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000014
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Herbert Beckir Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000019
Dick Kolmar Song ("Florida Special") 120859 8000023
Peggy Lee Song Performer ("We'll Meet Again") 120788 8000024
Ross Parker Song ("We'll Meet Again") 120859 8000022
Hughie Charles Song ("We'll Meet Again") 120859 8000021
Steve Kempster Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000020
Jennifer Nash Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000012
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Emanuela Lucidi Assistant Editor Avid Assistant(Italy) 203 7000012
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Yvonne Valdez Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Steve Ansell Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Leslie D Guettler Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000009
Robert J Walsh Music ("Call To Prayers") 120781 8000002
Scott Nickoley Music ("Hurry Back") 120781 8000005
Dog Fashion Disco Music (2005 release) 120781 8000009
Herbert Beckir Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Angelo Badalamenti Music (2005 release) 120781 8000008
Stephen Lang Music ("Hurry Back") 120781 8000007
Ronald Dunlap Music ("Hurry Back") 120781 8000006
Giovanni Gebbia Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Alfredo Betro Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
James Paparella Actor Boy in Market 1 1000019
Silvio Jiminez Hernandez Actor Stricken Turkana Worker 1 1000020
Lidia Darly Actor Sebutuana's Wife 1 1000018
Matti Ristinen Actor Medieval Priest 1 1000017
Cecilia Amati Actor Little Dutch Girl 1 1000016
Yemi Ajibade Actor Turkana Shaman 1 1000021
Michel LeRoy Actor Tribesman in Hospital 1 1000022
Robert Purvis Actor Corporal Finn 1 1000026
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Alessandro Casula Actor Preacher with Pazuzu 1 1000025
Sayoh Lahai Actor Turkana Warrior #2 1 1000024
John Sesay Actor Turkana Warrior #1 1 1000023
James Bellamy Actor James 1 1000015
Patrick O'Kane Actor Bession 1 1000014
Julian Wadham Actor Major Granville 1 1000005
Andrew French Actor Chuma 1 1000006
Remy Sweeney Actor Joseph 1 1000004
Izabella Scorupco Actor Sarah 1 1000003
James D'Arcy Actor Father William Francis 1 1000002
Ralph Brown Actor Sergeant Major 1 1000007
Ben Cross Actor Semelier 1 1000008
Eddie Osel Actor Emekwi 1 1000012
Israel Aduramo Actor Jomo 1 1000013
Anthonie Kamerling Actor Lieutenant Kessel 1 1000011
Alan Ford Actor Jefferies 1 1000010
David Bradley Actor Father Gionetti 1 1000009
James G. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Guy McElwaine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Nini Mazen Post-Production n/a 120945 5000012
Stephane Cote Technical Director (Digital Dimension) 491 5000013
Kathryn Waters Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Gilles Cannatella Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Francois Beaudry Technical Director (Digital Dimension) 491 5000014
Leslie S Moak Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000015
Vittorio Storaro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marco Carosi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Elisabetta Tomasso Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000018
Mauro Stefanucci Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Marie Trudeau Production Coordinator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 162 5000016
Luca Lachin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Catherine Olaya Salazar Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
William Wisher Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Caleb Carr Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Alexi Hawley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wayne Morris Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
David C. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William Peter Blatty Source Material (from novel:"The Exorcist") 120786 4000004
Wayne Morris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Oscar Beuselinck Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Filippo Fassetta Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Khadija Alami Production Supervisor (Morocco) 307 5000003
Stefano Spadoni Production Supervisor (Rome) 307 5000002
Benny Goodman Song Performer ("We'll Meet Again") 120788 8000025
Lizzy X Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000026
Paul Flinchbaugh Rerecording Assistant Digital Assistant 120977 14000015
Alessandro Costaneo Sound n/a 120816 14000016
Derick Vanderhoust Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Israel Aduramo Sound Additional Voicing 120816 14000017
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Timothy Farrell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Bob Beher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jeffrey Wilboit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mauro Berti Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Kate Dain ADR (UK) 120912 14000001
Gemma Spina Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Piera Cimino Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000018
Vittorio Torrieri Tailor Men's Cutter 120990 13000017
Nick Foley ADR ADR Studio Assistant(UK) 120912 14000002
Ulrika Akander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000007
Alessandro Cattaneo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Ted Swanscott ADR Mixer (UK) 227 14000005
Larry Kemp ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Michael C Moore Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Chris Jenkins Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000025
Daniele Cafolla Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Marco Sticchi Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Filippo Cafolla Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Nazareno Savini Grip n/a 365 15000010
Enrico Stella Grip n/a 365 15000009
Alessandro Rossi Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Luca DeSantis Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Walter Di Masi Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Father Lankester Merrin 1 1000001
Massimo Di Domenico Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Marco Rossi Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Willy Murgolo Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Guido Leonarduizzi Grip Remote Head Grip 365 15000008
Umberto Dessena Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Harry Cohen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000028
Tim Webb Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Frank A Montano Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000031
Willy Murgolo Lighting Technician Light Board Operator 120907 15000001
Piero Bosi Grip n/a 365 15000005
Sergio Ambrosi Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joe D'Alessandro Grip n/a 365 15000004
Maurizio Salvatori Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mauro Diamanti Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Alma Barbieri Tailor Ladies' Cutter 120990 13000016
Claire Jane Vranian Makeup Effects (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120935 13000015
Rich Mayberry Painter (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 200 9000017
Tommaso Dubla Painter n/a 200 9000018
Eric Harris Painter (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 200 9000016
Peter "Snowy" Highfield Painter (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 200 9000015
Steven Lawrence Painter (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 200 9000014
Giuseppe Cafagna Painter n/a 200 9000019
Lorenzo Monaca Painter n/a 200 9000020
Gianpaolo Rifino Concept Artist Sketch Artist 120911 9000024
Roberta Amodio Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Rob Freitas Model Maker Mold Designer(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 121081 9000023
Jeff Deist Model Maker Mold Designer(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 121081 9000022
Cristina Cecili Painter n/a 200 9000021
Greg Winter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Dave Packard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Francesco Fonda Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Eugene Ulissi Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Carlo Gervasi Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stefano Ortolani Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Indiana Woodward Vocals Little Girl Vocalist 121032 8000027
Mauro Mieli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Federico Vianelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Stephen Norrington Sculptor (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120910 9000010
Motoyoshi Hata Sculptor (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120910 9000011
Myles Teves Sculptor (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120910 9000009
Mark Maitre Sculptor (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120910 9000008
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Federica Russo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Alessia Maggio Art Department n/a 120843 9000027
Valentia Pintus Costumes Costume Dyer 120828 13000006
Gioncarlo De Leonardis Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Marta Renzi Costumes Costume Dyer 120828 13000005
Giovanni Scotti Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Marlene Stoller Hair (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120794 13000008
Hayat Ouled Dahhou Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Raffaella Iorio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Gary J Tunnicliffe Makeup Effects (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120935 13000014
Fabrizio Sforza Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Giovanni Lipari Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Barbara DeLeonardis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Luke Reichle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tim Aslam Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Buff Hall Casting Additional Casting 179 10000004
Tate Palmer Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000005
Vicky Wildman Casting Additional Casting 179 10000003
Karen Lindsay Stewart Casting Additional Casting 179 10000002
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Felice Lattes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Paolo Dragone Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Geoffrey Kahn Consultant Aramaic Consultant 120784 12000002
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Glen Scantlebury Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Andrew Bohn Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Andy Fraser Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Gianpaolo Bagala Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Synopsis
Father Lankester Merrin thinks that he has glimpsed the face of Evil. In the years following World War II, Merrin is relentlessly haunted by memories of the unspeakable brutality perpetrated against the innocent people of his parish. In the wake of all he has seen, both his faith in his fellow man and his faith in the Almighty have deserted him. He can no longer honestly call himself a man of God. Merrin has traveled far from his native Holland in a desperate attempt to escape the horrors that he witnessed there. While drifting through Cairo, he is approached by a collector of rare antiquities to join a British archeological excavation in the remote Turkana region of Kenya. They have unearthed a Christian Byzantine church in inexplicably pristine condition--as if it had been buried on the day it was completed. The collector wants Merrin, an Oxford-educated archeologist, to find an ancient relic hidden within the church before the British discover it. But beneath the church, something much older sleeps, waiting to be awoken. Madness descends upon the local villagers and the contingent of British soldiers who've been sent to guard the excavation. Merrin watches helplessly as the atrocities of war are repeated against another innocent village--atrocities he had prayed never to see again. The blood of innocents flows freely on the East African plain, and the horror has only just begun. In the place where Evil was born, Merrin will finally see its true face.