Exorcist: The Beginning (2004)

Exorcist: The Beginning
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords 1940s, demon, exorcism, Exorcist (franchise), ghost, prequel, Satan/The Devil (character), supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Father Lankester Merrin 1 1000001
James D'Arcy Actor Father William Francis 1 1000002
Izabella Scorupco Actor Sarah 1 1000003
Remy Sweeney Actor Joseph 1 1000004
Julian Wadham Actor Major Granville 1 1000005
Andrew French Actor Chuma 1 1000006
Ralph Brown Actor Sergeant Major 1 1000007
Ben Cross Actor Semelier 1 1000008
David Bradley Actor Father Gionetti 1 1000009
Alan Ford Actor Jefferies 1 1000010
Anthonie Kamerling Actor Lieutenant Kessel 1 1000011
Eddie Osel Actor Emekwi 1 1000012
Israel Aduramo Actor Jomo 1 1000013
Patrick O'Kane Actor Bession 1 1000014
James Bellamy Actor James 1 1000015
Cecilia Amati Actor Little Dutch Girl 1 1000016
Matti Ristinen Actor Medieval Priest 1 1000017
Lidia Darly Actor Sebutuana's Wife 1 1000018
James Paparella Actor Boy in Market 1 1000019
Silvio Hernandez Actor Stricken Turkana Worker 1 1000020
Yemi Ajibade Actor Turkana Shaman 1 1000021
Michel LeRoy Actor Tribesman in Hospital 1 1000022
John Sesay Actor Turkana Warrior #1 1 1000023
Sayoh Lahai Actor Turkana Warrior #2 1 1000024
Alessandro Casula Actor Preacher with Pazuzu 1 1000025
Robert Purvis Actor Corporal Finn 1 1000026
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
James Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Guy McElwaine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Wayne Morris Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Alexi Hawley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Wisher Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Caleb Carr Story By n/a 120779 4000003
William Blatty Source Material (from novel:"The Exorcist") 120786 4000004
Wayne Morris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stefano Spadoni Production Supervisor (Rome) 307 5000002
Khadija Alami Production Supervisor (Morocco) 307 5000003
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Oscar Beuselinck Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Filippo Fassetta Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Catherine Salazar Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Luca Lachin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Gilles Cannatella Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kathryn Waters Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Nini Mazen Post-Production n/a 120945 5000012
Stephane Cote Technical Director (Digital Dimension) 491 5000013
Francois Beaudry Technical Director (Digital Dimension) 491 5000014
Leslie Moak Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000015
Marie Trudeau Production Coordinator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 162 5000016
Mauro Stefanucci Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Elisabetta Tomasso Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000018
Vittorio Storaro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marco Carosi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alfredo Betro Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Giovanni Gebbia Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Giovanni Gebbia Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Vincenzo Vedovato Video n/a 120800 6000006
Emiliano Alleva Video n/a 120800 6000007
Sergio Strizzi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Piernicola Di Muro Loader "A" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Alessandro Chiodo Loader "B" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Stefano Lombardo Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000011
Roberto Gentili Focus Puller "A" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000012
Marco Martelli Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000013
Maurizio Cremisini Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000015
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000016
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Monica Anderson Dailies (Los Angeles) 120999 6000018
Luca Benetti Dailies (Italy) 120999 6000019
Trent Johnson Colorist Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000020
Mark Sahagun Colorist Conform Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000021
Dale Grahn Color Timer Lab Timer 120921 6000022
Ron Barr Color Correction Conform and Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120930 6000023
Tony Dustin Color (Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000024
Chiara Bettinelli Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Todd Miller Editor n/a 172 7000002
Aaron Denenberg Editing Intermediate Line-Up(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120901 7000003
Hugh Waddell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jon Mete Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Johanna Gavard Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000008
Leslie Guettler Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000009
Steve Ansell Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Yvonne Valdez Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Emanuela Lucidi Assistant Editor Avid Assistant(Italy) 203 7000012
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Walsh Music ("Call To Prayers") 120781 8000002
David Bradnum Music ("Sengenya") 120781 8000003
David Bradnum Music ("Luo Drums") 120781 8000004
Scott Nickoley Music ("Hurry Back") 120781 8000005
Ronald Dunlap Music ("Hurry Back") 120781 8000006
Stephen Lang Music ("Hurry Back") 120781 8000007
Angelo Badalamenti Music (2005 release) 120781 8000008
Dog Fashion Disco Music (2005 release) 120781 8000009
Herbert Beckir Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jennifer Nash Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000012
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Tom Hardisty Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000014
Paul Linford Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000015
Trevor Rabin Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000016
Mark Berger Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Herbert Beckir Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000019
Steve Kempster Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000020
Hughie Charles Song ("We'll Meet Again") 120859 8000021
Ross Parker Song ("We'll Meet Again") 120859 8000022
Dick Kolmar Song ("Florida Special") 120859 8000023
Peggy Lee Song Performer ("We'll Meet Again") 120788 8000024
Benny Goodman Song Performer ("We'll Meet Again") 120788 8000025
Lizzy X Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000026
Indiana Woodward Vocals Little Girl Vocalist 121032 8000027
Stefano Ortolani Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carlo Gervasi Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Francesco Fonda Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Eugene Ulissi Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mauro Mieli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Federico Vianelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mark Maitre Sculptor (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120910 9000008
Myles Teves Sculptor (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120910 9000009
Stephen Norrington Sculptor (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120910 9000010
Motoyoshi Hata Sculptor (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120910 9000011
Dave Packard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Greg Winter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Steven Lawrence Painter (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 200 9000014
Peter Highfield Painter (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 200 9000015
Eric Harris Painter (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 200 9000016
Rich Mayberry Painter (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 200 9000017
Tommaso Dubla Painter n/a 200 9000018
Giuseppe Cafagna Painter n/a 200 9000019
Lorenzo Monaca Painter n/a 200 9000020
Cristina Cecili Painter n/a 200 9000021
Jeff Deist Model Maker Mold Designer(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 121081 9000022
Rob Freitas Model Maker Mold Designer(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 121081 9000023
Gianpaolo Rifino Concept Artist Sketch Artist 120911 9000024
Roberta Amodio Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Federica Russo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Alessia Maggio Art Department n/a 120843 9000027
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Lindsay Stewart Casting Additional Casting 179 10000002
Vicky Wildman Casting Additional Casting 179 10000003
Buff Hall Casting Additional Casting 179 10000004
Tate Palmer Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000005
Felice Lattes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Paolo Dragone Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Andy Fraser Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Andrew Bohn Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Glen Scantlebury Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Geoffrey Kahn Consultant Aramaic Consultant 120784 12000002
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Tim Aslam Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Luke Reichle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Giovanni Scotti Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Marta Renzi Costumes Costume Dyer 120828 13000005
Valentia Pintus Costumes Costume Dyer 120828 13000006
Gioncarlo De Leonardis Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Marlene Stoller Hair (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120794 13000008
Hayat Dahhou Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Barbara DeLeonardis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Giovanni Lipari Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Fabrizio Sforza Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Raffaella Iorio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Gary Tunnicliffe Makeup Effects (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120935 13000014
Claire Vranian Makeup Effects (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120935 13000015
Alma Barbieri Tailor Ladies' Cutter 120990 13000016
Vittorio Torrieri Tailor Men's Cutter 120990 13000017
Piera Cimino Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000018
Gemma Spina Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Mauro Berti Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Kate Dain ADR (UK) 120912 14000001
Nick Foley ADR ADR Studio Assistant(UK) 120912 14000002
Ulrika Akander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Larry Kemp ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Ted Swanscott ADR Mixer (UK) 227 14000005
Kerry Williams ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000007
Alessandro Cattaneo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jeffrey Wilboit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Derick Vanderhoust Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Paul Flinchbaugh Rerecording Assistant Digital Assistant 120977 14000015
Alessandro Costaneo Sound n/a 120816 14000016
Israel Aduramo Sound Additional Voicing 120816 14000017
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ken Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Timothy Farrell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Bob Beher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Michael Moore Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Chris Jenkins Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000025
Frank Montano Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Tim Webb Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000028
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Harry Cohen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000031
Willy Murgolo Lighting Technician Light Board Operator 120907 15000001
Mauro Diamanti Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Maurizio Salvatori Grip n/a 365 15000003
Joe D'Alessandro Grip n/a 365 15000004
Piero Bosi Grip n/a 365 15000005
Sergio Ambrosi Grip n/a 365 15000006
Umberto Dessena Grip n/a 365 15000007
Guido Leonarduizzi Grip Remote Head Grip 365 15000008
Enrico Stella Grip n/a 365 15000009
Nazareno Savini Grip n/a 365 15000010
Filippo Cafolla Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Daniele Cafolla Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Marco Sticchi Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Alessandro Rossi Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Luca DeSantis Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Willy Murgolo Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Marco Rossi Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Massimo Di Domenico Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Walter Di Masi Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Roberto DiAmanti Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Gianpaolo Bagala Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Gianpaolo Bagala Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000022
David Campbell Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000023
Luigi Pini Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000024
Fabrizio Diamanti Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Fabrizio Amendola Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Paul Cadiou Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Norma Burke Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Mario Mercuri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Giusy Mercuri Assistant Accountant Accounting File Clerk 120950 16000004
Mike Regan Animatronics (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 121102 19000001
David Ambrosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
David Ambrosi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Alessandro Novelli Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Tatiana Romanov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Mohamed Ali Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Wilson Peres Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Enrico Salamon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Alessandro Borjese Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Diego Tomassini Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Paolo Susani Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Giorgio Antonini Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Akouala Julien Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Bruno DiLuia Stunts Stunt Soldier 240 19000014
Valentina Paradiso Stunts Stunt Dutch Girl 240 19000015
Mario Novelli Stunts Stunt Dutch Peasant 240 19000016
Pasquale Martino Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Antonio Beccarisi Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gabrizio Corbucci Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bernardino Nardoni Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Daniele Virgulto Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Barbara Ferrara Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Cristina Leurini Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Daniele Virgulto Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Paolo Zaccara Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Brian Jennings Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Thomas Mahoney Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000005
Richard Kidd Visual Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 249 23000006
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000007
Laurent Abecassis Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000008
Tom Leeser Visual Effects Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 249 23000009
Danilo Bollettini Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Kenneth Littleton Effects Supervisor (Radish) 120866 23000011
Lawrence Littleton Effects Supervisor (Radish) 120866 23000012
Tim Stevenson Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 120866 23000013
Erik Paynter Effects Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120866 23000014
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000015
Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
John McCunn Visual Effects Producer Effects Producer(Radish) 243 23000017
Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000018
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000019
Aaron Dem Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Meteor Studios) 243 23000020
Paula Nightingale Visual Effects Producer (Meteor Studios) 243 23000021
Mandy Tankenson Visual Effects Producer (Meteor Studios) 243 23000022
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000023
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000024
Michel Heroux Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000025
Jeff Kleiser Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000026
Diana Walczak Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000027
Tom Leeser Visual Effects Producer (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000028
Amanda Roth Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000029
Syed Qadri Visual Effects Producer Effects Associate Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000030
Saqlain Zaidi Visual Effects Producer Effects Assistant Associate Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 243 23000031
Robert Peishel Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000032
Radu Vintila Visual Effects Editor In-House Visual Effects Editorial(Meteor Studios) 614 23000033
Genevieve Boisvert Visual Effects (Meteor Studios) 419 23000034
Marie-France Caouette Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Producer(Digital Dimension) 419 23000035
Taryn Kelly Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000036
Bryan Blair Special Effects Technician (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 242 23000037
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Massimo Cardajoli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Blake Bolger Special Effects Assistant (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 514 23000040
Sam DeBree Special Effects Assistant (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 514 23000041
Christopher Grap Special Effects Assistant (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 514 23000042
Emma Deacon Special Effects Assistant (Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 514 23000043
C Renteria Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Digital Coordinator 120917 23000044
Pascal Ruest Animation Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 120918 23000045
Gabriel Rouette Software Engineer Software Development(Meteor Studios) 121071 23000046
Edo Brizio Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000047
Yves Rainville Modelmaker CG Modeling Lead(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000048
Philippe Brochu Modelmaker CG Modeler(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000049
Tim Clark Matte Painter Lead Matte Painter 120959 23000050
Alp Altiner Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000051
David Bailey Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000052
Joni Jacobson Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000053
David Beedon Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000054
Beverly Bernacki Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000055
Jeremy Burns Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000056
D Cameron Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000057
Spence Fuller Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000058
Rob Konuch Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000059
Christopher Lance Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000060
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000061
Robert Reinhardt Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000062
Jeff Sargent Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000063
Yoshio Tanimoto Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000064
Chuck Toussieng Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000065
Ivan DeWolf Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Elements Studios) 120960 23000066
Andrew Paules Digital Effects Artist (Elements Studios) 120960 23000067
Tom Nixon Digital Effects Artist (Elements Studios) 120960 23000068
Brian Knudson Digital Effects Artist (Elements Studios) 120960 23000069
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Lead Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000070
Richard Kratt Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000071
Alfredo Ramirez Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000072
John McConnell Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000073
Geordie Spradling Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000074
Chris LeClerc Digital Effects Artist Texture Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000075
Marc Desmarais Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000076
Omar McClendon Digital Effects Artist Character Rigging Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000077
Eric Clement Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000078
Daniel Hernandez Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000079
Lucas Janin Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000080
Mathieu Archambeault Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000081
Dan Wrightwell Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000082
Jesse Rapczak Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000083
Jamie Minett Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000084
Ian Allard Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000085
Reine Bourgault Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000086
Jacques Marchand Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000087
Laurent Solignac Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000088
Cam Langs Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000089
Michel Frenette Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000090
Cristin Pescosolido Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000091
Genevieve LaBelle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000092
Emmanuel LaFrance Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000093
Uann Laliberte Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000094
Claude Lauzon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000095
Juliette Mourez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000096
Philippe Roberge Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000097
Frank D'Lorio Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000098
Frederic Breault Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000099
Sylvain Thibodeau Digital Effects Artist Render Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000100
Jason Edward Digital Effects Artist Lead Technical Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000101
Michael Baltazar Digital Effects Artist Lead Technical Artist(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000102
Simon Marinof Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000103
Stephane Paradis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000104
Thai Doan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000105
Charles Granger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000106
Martin Larrivee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000107
Daniel Coupal Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000108
Eric Wilson Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000109
Mark Schane-Lydon Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000110
Christopher English Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000111
John Tissavary Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000112
Michael Pecchia Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000113
Laura Hanigan Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000114
Ferdinand Terado Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000115
Travis Pinsonnault Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000116
Joe Alter Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000117
Steve Cummings Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000118
Kashif Raza Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000119
Ali Qadri Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000120
Zakir Qureshi Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000121
Zeeshan Karimi Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000122
Shaikh Ata-Ur-Rehman Digital Effects Artist (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120960 23000123
Stephanie Ito Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000124
David Crawford Compositing Supervisor (Radish) 120928 23000125
Jacques Levesque Compositing Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 120928 23000126
Stephane Paradis Compositing Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 120928 23000127
Chris Holmes Compositing Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120928 23000128
Robert Alves Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000129
Mathieu Blouin Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000130
Richard Flores Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000131
Marco Foglia Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000132
Jamie Hellman Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000133
Jason Kreller Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000134
Nicolas Lamy Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000135
Emma Pittson Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000136
Antonin Plante Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000137
Kim Richardson Character Animation Lead Character Animator(Digital Dimension) 622 23000138
Matthieu Di Muro Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Dimension) 622 23000139
Patrick Tasse Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Dimension) 622 23000140
Robert Emrich CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000141
Marco Mire CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000142
Todd Perry CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000143
David Behar CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000144
Paul Davies CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000145
Jason Hill CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000146
Jason Meier CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000147
Andrew Romine CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000148
Clay Dale CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000149
Juan Vargas CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000150
Kevin Kipper CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000151
David Ridlen CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000152
Kevin Struckman CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000153
Mike Hardison CG Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 779 23000154
Dough Smith CG Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 779 23000155
Stephane Barbin CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000156
Spinny Hall 2-D Artist (Elements Studios) 120987 23000157
Francesco Postiglione Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dominic Hyman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Carlo Avvisato Props n/a 120817 24000003
Rosario Calascibetta Props n/a 120817 24000004
Allison Rintala Assistant (to Mr Harlin) 120820 25000001
Brice Tidwell Assistant (to Nini Mazen) 120820 25000002
Nikki Stanghetti Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000003
Eric Washington Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000004
Monica Mele Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jennifer Bunting Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Mauro Stefanucci Transportation n/a 120992 25000007
Davide Bartolini Stand-In (for Mr Skarsgard) 121015 25000008
Valeriya Shevechenko Stand-In (for Ms Scorupco) 121015 25000009
Gerardo Carbilla Stand-In (for Mr D'Arcy) 121015 25000010
Omar Lopez Stand-In (to Mr French) 121015 25000011
Giulio Villa Stand-In Remy Sweeney Double 121015 25000012
Sebastion Dzininski Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Andrea Pagani Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Jennifer Rivieccio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Gianpiero Pelusi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Gianpiero Cirotto Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Antti Jokinen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Stefanie Schenk Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Piernoicola Pinnola Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Lorenzo Carrera Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Diana Spadaccini Medic Nurse 120966 25000022
Emiliano Verni Driver Production Minivan Driver 273 25000023
Roberto Ruggi Driver Van Driver 273 25000024
Mario Lamoratta Driver Genny Van Driver 273 25000025
Carlo Lamoratta Driver Camera Van Driver 273 25000026
Carlo Di Bianca Driver Grip Van Driver 273 25000027
Aldo Zangrilli Driver Electrics Van Driver 273 25000028
Ray Scalice Manager General Manager(Pixel Magic) 120827 28000001
Syed Ahsan Manager (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120827 28000002
Eugene Rizzo Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Father Lankester Merrin thinks that he has glimpsed the face of Evil. In the years following World War II, Merrin is relentlessly haunted by memories of the unspeakable brutality perpetrated against the innocent people of his parish. In the wake of all he has seen, both his faith in his fellow man and his faith in the Almighty have deserted him. He can no longer honestly call himself a man of God. Merrin has traveled far from his native Holland in a desperate attempt to escape the horrors that he witnessed there. While drifting through Cairo, he is approached by a collector of rare antiquities to join a British archeological excavation in the remote Turkana region of Kenya. They have unearthed a Christian Byzantine church in inexplicably pristine condition--as if it had been buried on the day it was completed. The collector wants Merrin, an Oxford-educated archeologist, to find an ancient relic hidden within the church before the British discover it. But beneath the church, something much older sleeps, waiting to be awoken. Madness descends upon the local villagers and the contingent of British soldiers who've been sent to guard the excavation. Merrin watches helplessly as the atrocities of war are repeated against another innocent village--atrocities he had prayed never to see again. The blood of innocents flows freely on the East African plain, and the horror has only just begun. In the place where Evil was born, Merrin will finally see its true face.