Enigma (2002)

Enigma
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Thriller, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dougray Scott Actor Tom Jericho 1 1000001
Kate Winslet Actor Hester Wallace 1 1000002
Saffron Burrows Actor Claire Romilly 1 1000003
Jeremy Northam Actor Wigram 1 1000004
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Actor Puck Pukowski 1 1000005
Tom Hollander Actor Logie 1 1000006
Donald Sumpter Actor Leveret 1 1000007
Matthew Macfadyen Actor Cave 1 1000008
Richard Leaf Actor Baxter 1 1000009
Ian Felce Actor Proudfoot 1 1000010
Bo Poraj Actor Pinker 1 1000011
Paul Rattray Actor Kingcome 1 1000012
Richard Katz Actor De Brooke 1 1000013
Thomas Fisher Actor Upjohn 1 1000014
Robert Pugh Actor Skynner 1 1000015
Corin Redgrave Actor Admiral Trowbridge 1 1000016
Nicholas Rowe Actor Villiers 1 1000017
Angus MacInnes Actor Commander Hammerbeck 1 1000018
Mary Macleod Actor Mrs Armstrong 1 1000019
Michael Troughton Actor Mermagen 1 1000020
Edward Hardwicke Actor Heaviside 1 1000021
Anne-Marie Duff Actor Kay 1 1000022
Timothy Bentinck Actor U-Boat Commander 1 1000023
Rosie Thomson Actor Duty Clerk 1 1000024
Emma Buckley Actor Land Army Girl 1 1000025
Mirjam De Rooij Actor Lady Lodger 1 1000026
Adrian Preater Actor RAF Corporal 1 1000027
Edward Woodall Actor Bletchley Brian 1 1000028
Hywel Simons Actor Male Lodger 1 1000029
Emma Davies Actor Pamela 1 1000030
Martin Murray Actor RAF Officer 1 1000031
Michael Apted Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorne Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mick Jagger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Victoria Pearman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hanno Huth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael White Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Robert Aarts Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Thomas Garvin Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Ate De Jong Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Julian Plunkett-Dillon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Jeanney Kim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Tom Stoppard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Harris Source Material (from novel) ("Enigma") 120793 4000002
Pieter Brinkhorst Unit Manager studio manager director(Dutch unit) 120832 5000001
Peter Heslop Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Joep Bannenberg Production Manager (Dutch unit) 305 5000003
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
George Walker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Simon Emanuel Assistant Director co-2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Andrea Slater Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Richard Styles Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000008
Mike Elliott Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000009
Anthony Wilcox Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000010
Kristjan Knigge Assistant Director (Dutch unit) 163 5000011
Paul Higgins Assistant Director (United Kingdom--additional photography) 163 5000012
Natasha Tahta Assistant Director (United Kingdom--additional photography) 163 5000013
Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Supervisor (USA) 120796 5000014
Miranda Jones Post-Production Supervisor (United Kingdom) 120796 5000015
David Broder Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Jelani Isaacs Location Manager (Dutch unit) 193 5000017
Joel Holmes Unit Location Manager 2nd unit location manager 121126 5000018
Angela Wharton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor (United Kingdom) 191 5000020
Polly Hope Script Supervisor (United Kingdom--additional photography) 191 5000021
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Isobel Thomas Production Coordinator (Holland) 162 5000023
Fransje Bannenberg Production Coordinator (Dutch unit) 162 5000024
Camilla Stephenson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Pete de Winton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Suzie Shearer Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production co-ordinator 192 5000027
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Talbot Director of Photography (Mill Film) 120780 6000002
Stef Tijdink Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Baz Irvine Director of Photography (United Kingdom--additional photography) 120780 6000004
Alan Stewart Director of Photography (United Kingdom--additional photography) 120780 6000005
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Demetri Jagger Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000008
George Steel Video video operator(United Kingdom) 120800 6000009
Marijn Wendel Video video operator(Dutch unit) 120800 6000010
Roy Pfaff Projectionist rushes projectionist(Dutch unit) 121104 6000011
Jaap Buitendijk Photography stills photographer 120835 6000012
Liam Griffin Photography (Scotland unit) 120835 6000013
Cubby MacKinnon Photography (Scotland unit) 120835 6000014
Patrick McGurn Photography (Scotland unit) 120835 6000015
Brian Pickett Lighting lighting rigger 798 6000016
John Stanborough Grader film grader 121138 6000017
Sophie Wilson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Diederik van Rooijen Camera Trainee (Dutch unit) 120998 6000019
Rick Shaine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nina Hartstone Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dave Jackson Editorial Production Assistant (United States) 121035 7000003
Marc Siegel Editorial Production Assistant (Unite) 121035 7000004
Marc Siegel Editorial Production Assistant (United States) 121035 7000005
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor (United States) 203 7000006
Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor (United States) 203 7000007
Daryl Jordan Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000008
Christopher Lloyd Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000009
Jo Dale Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000010
Mark Neale Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000011
Valentina Giambanco Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000012
Ruth Coulson Assistant Editor trainee assistant film editor 203 7000013
John Barry Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Ray Henderson Composer song composer("Black Bottom") 120836 8000002
Lew Brown Composer song composer("Black Bottom") 120836 8000003
John Richards Music music recording engineer 120781 8000006
Vic Fraser Music music copyist 120781 8000007
Johann Bach Music ("Chorale Prelude no 18 W V 668 'Wenn wir in hochsten Noten Sein'" "Adante (from 'Brandenburg Concerto No4 B W V 1049')") 120781 8000008
Nic Raine Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000009
John Barry Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Clif Kohlweck Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Diederik van Midlekoop Music Supervisor (Massive Music--Holland) 120872 8000012
Abi Leland Music Supervisor (Sound Scape--United Kingdom) 120872 8000013
Dan Rose Music Supervisor (Sound Scape--United Kingdom) 120872 8000014
Peter Hurford Performer music performer-organ("Chorale Prelude no 18 W V 668 'Wenn wir in hochsten Noten Sein'") 120819 8000016
Aurele Nicolet Performer ("Adante (from 'Brandenburg Concerto No4 B W V 1049')") 120819 8000017
Peter Reidemeister Performer music performer-flutes("Adante (from 'Brandenburg Concerto No4 B W V 1049')") 120819 8000018
Karl Munchinger Performer music performer-flutes("Adante (from 'Brandenburg Concerto No4 B W V 1049')" (Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra)) 120819 8000020
Vaughan Williams Song ("5 Variants of 'Dives & Lazarus'") 120859 8000021
Albert Von Tilzer Song ("Put Your Arms Around Me Honey") 120859 8000022
Junie McCree Song ("Put Your Arms Around Me Honey") 120859 8000023
Count Basie Song ("One O'clock Jump") 120859 8000024
Mack Gordon Song ("You'll Never Know") 120859 8000026
Harry Warren Song ("You'll Never Know") 120859 8000027
Hal Hallifax Song ("Tiggerty Boo") 120859 8000028
Neville Marriner Song Performer ("5 Variants of 'Dives & Lazarus'") 120788 8000030
John Beard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eliza Solesbury Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rod McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stuart Rose Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Raymond Chan Art Director stand-by art director 183 9000005
Jaap Verbug Art Director (Dutch unit) 183 9000006
Tony Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Suttirat Larlarb Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Lisa Chugg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Leo Zandvliet Assistant Art Director (Dutch unit) 315 9000010
Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Mary Selway Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting (USA) 179 10000003
Marion Zilversmit Casting (Dutch unit) 179 10000004
Fiona Weir Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Nigel Trevessey Supervisor model shop supervisor(Mill Film) 120845 11000001
Daniel Pettipher Supervisor digital supervisor(Mill Film) 120845 11000002
Angus Cameron Supervisor digital supervisor(Mill Film) 120845 11000003
Rob McEntegart Executive Senior Vice President, Business Affairs(Intermedia Films) 120806 11000004
Tony Sale Technical Advisor historical & technical advisor 537 12000001
Jo Stones Research archive research 458 12000002
Helga Fitzner Research archive research 458 12000003
Shirley Russell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sharon O'Brien Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000002
Sue Howard Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000003
Lesa Warrener Hair hair & make-up artist(for Kate Winslet) 120794 13000004
Marijhe Geheniau Hair hair & make-up artist(Dutch unit) 120794 13000005
Bianca Olijerhoek Hair Assistant (Dutch unit) 120989 13000006
Jenny Shircore Hairdresser make-up & hair designer 121014 13000007
John Gordon Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Marcus Love Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Marnie Ormiston Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Pat Williamson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Allan Hay Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Rosemary Lis Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Becky Duncan Wardrobe Assistant (United Kingdom) 120809 13000014
Hanneke de Vries Wardrobe Assistant (Dutch unit) 120809 13000015
Maritska van Aalst Wardrobe Assistant (Dutch unit) 120809 13000016
Richard Pointing Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Marie Lauwers Wardrobe Supervisor (Dutch unit) 120908 13000018
Robert Ireland ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Paul Carr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
June Prinz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Natalie Bayford Foley assistant foley mixer 120961 14000004
Lionel Selwyn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Ireland Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Hayward Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
John Grant Rerecording scanning & recording operator(Mill Film) 120995 14000010
Paul Bentman Rerecording scanning & recording operator(Mill Film) 120995 14000011
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer assistant re-recording mixer 120856 14000012
Chris Sutton Sound sound trainee 120816 14000013
Anneloes Pabbruwee Sound sound assistant(Dutch unit) 120816 14000014
Nigel Mills Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
John Midgley Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
Wilko van Amerongen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Paul Stewart Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Gary Hutchings Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ray Hall Grip (United Kingdom) 365 15000003
Richard van der Oord Grip (Dutch unit) 365 15000004
Eric van der Heide Grip grip assistant(Dutch unit) 365 15000005
William Pennings Grip n/a 365 15000006
Malcolm Sheehan Grip (United Kingdom--additional photography) 365 15000007
Philip Coleman Grip (United Kingdom--additional photography) 365 15000008
Lee Walters Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Uwe Kuipers Gaffer (Dutch unit) 268 15000010
Paul Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Paul Sharp Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Steve O'Donoghue Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Paul Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Stephen Mathie Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Eric Melville Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Toby Flesher Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Marc Dresens Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000018
Glen Bruijntjes Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000019
Marius Speller Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000020
Joris Hetsen Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000021
Piers Vuure Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000022
Joe Tolen Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000023
Lieuwe Mulder Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000024
Oliver ter Kuile Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000025
Ezra Reverda Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000026
Kim Van Honschooten Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000027
Martijn van Broekhuizen Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000028
Joost Brouwer Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000029
Patrick Dekker Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000030
Leon Renkes Electrician (Dutch unit) 450 15000031
Roy Branch Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Harm Bredero Best Boy (Dutch unit) 120885 15000033
Andrew Dudman Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000034
Dianne Twiddy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brenda Coxon Production Accountant (Mill Film) 282 16000002
Jon Duncan Accountant location accountant(Holland) 120802 16000003
Paul van Leeuwen Accountant company accounts(Dutch unit) 120802 16000004
Steve Earner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Tim Johnson Legal Services (SJ Berwin & Co) 120857 18000001
James Kay Legal Services (SJ Berwin & Co) 120857 18000002
Nicholas Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gordon Seed Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Tracey Caudle Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Sarah Franzl Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
James Grogan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Steve Griffin Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Richard Hammett Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Tidd James Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Derek Lea Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Tom Lucy Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Anna Stacey Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Ray Nicholas Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Seon Rogers Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Mark Archer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Dennis Bovington Carpenter hod carpenter 529 21000001
Ruben Rosen Carpenter stand-by carpenter(Dutch unit) 529 21000002
Gary Crawford Carpenter stand-by carpenter(Dutch unit) 529 21000003
Remco Zayen Carpenter stand-by carpenter(Dutch unit) 529 21000004
Peter Verard Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Dirk Kloosterboer Construction Manager (Kloosterboer Decor BV--Dutch unit) 120983 21000006
Paul de Bruijn Construction Foreman (Kloosterboer Decor BV--Dutch unit) 277 21000007
Sarah Robinson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Matt Langley Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Stephen Chanellor Construction n/a 120900 21000010
Wayne Day Construction n/a 120900 21000011
Peter Lewis Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Mark Goodman Construction n/a 120900 21000013
Simon Marjoram Construction n/a 120900 21000014
Pat Honan Construction n/a 120900 21000015
Paul Nott-Macaire Construction n/a 120900 21000016
Michael Fisher Construction n/a 120900 21000017
Anthony Challenor Construction n/a 120900 21000018
Martin Hubbard Construction n/a 120900 21000019
John Russo Construction n/a 120900 21000020
James Ellis Construction n/a 120900 21000021
Fred Reynolds Construction n/a 120900 21000022
John Wright Construction n/a 120900 21000023
Peter Mousey Construction n/a 120900 21000024
Derek Dakombe Construction n/a 120900 21000025
Andrew Harvey Construction n/a 120900 21000026
Paul Brink Catering catering supervisor(Dutch unit) 120954 22000001
Gary Coulter Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Mill Film) 120866 23000001
Antony Hunt Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Jose Granell Visual Effects model unit director 419 23000003
Andrew Jeffery Visual Effects digital film controller(Mill Film) 419 23000004
Tracey Curtis Visual Effects model maker(Mill Film) 419 23000005
John Murphy Visual Effects model maker(Mill Film) 419 23000006
John Weller Visual Effects model maker(Mill Film) 419 23000007
Mark Beverton Visual Effects model maker(Mill Film) 419 23000008
Greg Horswill Visual Effects model maker(Mill Film) 419 23000009
James McKeown Visual Effects model maker(Mill Film) 419 23000010
Doug Bishop Visual Effects model maker(Mill Film) 419 23000011
Peter Lee Visual Effects model maker(Mill Film) 419 23000012
Bill Thomas Visual Effects model maker(Mill Film) 419 23000013
Chrissie Overs Visual Effects model maker(Mill Film) 419 23000014
Miguel Granell Visual Effects model maker(Mill Film) 419 23000015
Lynn Perez Visual Effects digital artist(Mill Film) 419 23000016
Helen Ball Visual Effects digital artist(Mill Film) 419 23000017
Richard Little Visual Effects digital artist(Mill Film) 419 23000018
Helen Newby Visual Effects digital artist(Mill Film) 419 23000019
Sean Danischevsky Visual Effects digital artist(Mill Film) 419 23000020
Chris Burn Visual Effects digital artist(Mill Film) 419 23000021
Rob Hillenbrink Visual Effects bodies model maker(Dutch unit) 419 23000022
Julian Marsh Visual Effects bodies model maker(Dutch unit) 419 23000023
Kenneth Gittens Special Effects special effects technician(Mill Film) 168 23000024
Nik Cooper Special Effects special effects technician(Mill Film) 168 23000025
Conway Wickliffe Special Effects special effects technician(Mill Film) 168 23000026
Verena Khan Graphics n/a 120826 23000027
Mark Bakowski Animator domino artist(Mill Film) 483 23000028
David Sewell Animator domino artist(Mill Film) 483 23000029
Robin Huffer Animator lead animator(Mill Film) 483 23000030
Caroline Garrett Animator lead animator(Mill Film) 483 23000031
Iain Anderson Animator lead animator(Mill Film) 483 23000032
Graeme Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dirk Tolman Propman (Dutch unit) 120887 24000002
Steve Payne Props chargehand dressing prop 120817 24000003
Nick Milner Props dressing prop 120817 24000004
Bob Sherwood Props dressing prop 120817 24000005
Malcolm Bensted Props props storeman 120817 24000006
Bernard Hearn Props standby props 120817 24000007
Daniel Hearn Props standby props 120817 24000008
Jason Hopperton Props props trainee 120817 24000009
Gerry Atkinson Props props trainee 120817 24000010
Marcel van Velden Props dressing props(Dutch unit) 120817 24000011
Ron Weverling Props dressing props(Dutch unit) 120817 24000012
Otto Kruysdijk Props dressing props(Dutch unit) 120817 24000013
Rogier Bos Props dressing props(Dutch unit) 120817 24000014
Polly Hope Assistant (to Michael Apted) 120820 25000001
Lucy Aubree Assistant (to Mick Jagger) 120820 25000002
Lauren Wedell Assistant (to Lorne Michaels) 120820 25000003
Vicky Coxon Assistant digital film assistant(Mill Film) 120820 25000004
Nick Shuttleworth Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000005
Alex Warder Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000006
Katherine Lofting Production Assistant (Mill Film) 275 25000007
Charity Hobbs-Wood Production Assistant (Mill Film) 275 25000008
Wouter Leeson Production Assistant (Dutch unit) 275 25000009
Arthur Wooster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000010
Brian Read Production production buyer 120824 25000011
John Martin Production hod stagehand 120824 25000012
Phil Clarke Office Runner production runner 120988 25000013
Kevin Kolovich Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000014
Ali Mears Medic unit doctor 120966 25000015
Mark Kerrison Driver n/a 273 25000016
Brian Brookner Driver n/a 273 25000017
Michael Smith Driver n/a 273 25000018
Rupert Porter Driver n/a 273 25000019
Mick Crowley Driver n/a 273 25000020
Don Williams Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dean Macey Driver n/a 273 25000022
Luke Chisholm Driver n/a 273 25000023
Nick Adams Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jim Brant Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mark West Driver n/a 273 25000026
John Burden Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ivor Kortenbach Driver unit driver 273 25000028
Chantel Loonen Driver unit driver 273 25000029
Rene van der Eng Driver unit driver 273 25000030
Gerard Hulsenbeck Driver unit driver 273 25000031
Aniel Kerkvliet Driver unit driver 273 25000032
Peter Nentjes Driver unit driver 273 25000033
Aart Knuivers Driver unit driver 273 25000034
Ruben Cardol Driver unit driver 273 25000035
Rob Gerritsen Driver unit driver 273 25000036
Pieter Both Driver unit driver 273 25000037
Peter Wintershoven Driver unit driver 273 25000038
Peter Zeven Driver unit driver 273 25000039
Siep Sizoo Driver unit driver 273 25000040
Babette Strutin Driver unit driver 273 25000041
Michel Groenendijk Driver unit driver 273 25000042
Sander Francken Driver unit driver 273 25000043
John Jordan Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Carlos De Carvalho Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Tim Battersby Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Iain McFadyen Other draughtsman 120795 26000004
Bevan Walsh Other documentarian 120795 26000005
Rick Harris Other hod rigger 120795 26000006
David Meeking Other hod painter 120795 26000007
Michael Sotheran Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Andrew Garnet-Lawson Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
Phil Evans Other transport captain 120795 26000010
Andrew Stephens Other focus puller(Mill Film) 120795 26000011
Matthew D'Angibau Other clapper loader(Mill Film) 120795 26000012
Danny Webster Other rigger(Mill Film) 120795 26000013
Jason Marsh Other engineer(Mill Film) 120795 26000014
Alan House Other marine services(Mill Film) 120795 26000015
Phil Corben Other marine services(Mill Film) 120795 26000016
Darren Matthews Other marine services(Mill Film) 120795 26000017
Steven Shapland Other marine services(Mill Film) 120795 26000018
Ian Nichols Other marine services(Mill Film) 120795 26000019
Richard Marsh Other marine services(Mill Film) 120795 26000020
Ben Thomas Other marine services(Mill Film) 120795 26000021
Tim Wooster Other cmaera operator(United Kingdom) 120795 26000022
Simon Heck Other focus puller(United Kingdom) 120795 26000023
Richard Copeman Other clapper/loader(United Kingdom) 120795 26000024
Maarten Van Hemmen Other transport captain(Dutch unit) 120795 26000025
Herman Verschuur Other focus puller 120795 26000026
Erik Bannenberg Other focus puller 120795 26000027
Bianca van Riemsdijk Other clapper loader 120795 26000028
Trevor Coop Other operator(United Kingdom--additional photography) 120795 26000029
Ben Chads Other focus puller(United Kingdom--additional photography) 120795 26000030
Peter Bateson Other clapper loader(United Kingdom--additional photography) 120795 26000031
Martin Gutteridge Other physical effects & U-boat full size section(Effects Associates Ltd) 120795 26000032
David Ford Other physical effects & U-boat full size section(Effects Associates Ltd) 120795 26000033
Paul Davis Other Intermedia Films 120795 26000034
Nick Drake Other Intermedia Films 120795 26000035
Will Evans Other Intermedia Films 120795 26000036
Kathy Goodman Other Intermedia Films 120795 26000037
Tim Haslam Other Intermedia Films 120795 26000038
Andy Mayson Other Intermedia Films 120795 26000039
Peter Brandt Other mobile recording facilities(Eurosound) 120795 26000040
Bobby Prince Security location security officer 120951 26000041
Dana Stevens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Adrian Wood Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Chris Holt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Kevin Cowle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Helen Boyes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Roger Sapsford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Olivia Pemberton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Ralph Erskine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Frode Weierud Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Christine Large Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Jon Chapman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Derek Townsend Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Nick Adams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Malcolm Burgess Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Luke Randolph Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Michael Harker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
John Weidman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Steve Mangel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Premila Hoon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Sandra Bradshaw Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Mavis Batey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Keith Batey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
David White Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Ernest Bakker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Jane Sindell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Jack Sullivan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Barnaby Thompson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Marianne Maddalena Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Bernd Tietze Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Christoph Ott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Peter Dally Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Ken Kleinberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In March 1943, cryptoanalysts at Bletchley Park, Britian's top code-breaking center, are facing their worst nightmare: Nazi U-boats have unexpectedly changed the code by which they communicate with each other and German High Command. An Allied merchant shipping convoy with 10,000 passengers and vital supplies is in danger of attack. The authorities turn for help to Tom Jericho, a brilliant young mathematician and codebreaker, presently on sick leave. Unknown to colleagues, Jericho has another equally baffling enigma to unravel: Claire, the woman he loves, has disappeared just when the authorities suspect there may be a spy in Bletchley. To get to the bottom of both mysteries he enlists the help of Hester, Claire's best friend. Together they keep one step ahead of the secret services and investigate Claire's mysterious life, reaching a conclusion that uncovers international and personal betrayals.