Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 19mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Period, Historical
Keywords 1800s, 19th century, armed forces, battle, Brazil, epic, exploration, Galapagos Islands, Great Britain, novel, ship
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aaron G York Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000054
John E Stephens Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000052
Christopher Gordon Composer ("Ghost Of Time") 120836 8000002
Christopher Gordon Original Music n/a 120838 8000026
Richard F. Taylor Miniatures Miniatures Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000093
Iva Davies Composer ("Ghost Of Time") 120836 8000001
Richard Tognetti Performer Cabin Music Peformer 120819 8000030
Michael H Howell Crane Grip Libra Head Operator 121043 15000048
Jon Philion Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000050
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000010
Stephanie Hornish Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000011
Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000003
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000004
Mitchell S Drain Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 249 23000005
Timothy Michael Cairns Effects Supervisor Quality Control Supervisor(EFILM) 120866 23000007
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000006
Helen Ostenberg Elswit Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Brooke Breton Visual Effects Producer Supervising Visual Effects Producer 243 23000008
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000013
Hilda Saffari Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 243 23000019
Tom Barrett Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000020
Anthony Pitone Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000021
Paul J Vega Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000022
Jamie Selkirk Visual Effects Producer Minatures Shoot Producer(Weta Workshop) 243 23000018
Julia Frey Visual Effects Producer (Digital Backlot) 243 23000017
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000014
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000015
Jonathan Stone Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(CafeFX) 243 23000016
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000012
Scott E Logie Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000006
John Marshall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Robert Kusler Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Anthony F Miller Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Michael Molen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Ozmandias Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
Edward Nua Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
John S Karas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Ed Hulsebus Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Larry Bellantoni Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
James Arrigo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Charles Bible Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Donn Cross Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
George Hanson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Dale Saiger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000015
Neil Saiger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000016
Brad Grant Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000004
Lloyd Thomas Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000003
Francis Guevara Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000005
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000023
Steve Peungraksa Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000007
Mauricio Marino Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Orlando Chongo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
Larry Watson Jr. Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000017
Phil Cote Construction Construction Crane Operator 120900 21000019
Edward Edmison Construction Construction Crane Operator 120900 21000020
Keith O'Brien Construction Construction Crane Operator 120900 21000021
Mary Small Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000008
Robert Olmstead Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000026
Tim Morgan Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(ILM) 242 23000060
Bill Barr Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(ILM) 242 23000059
Dan Sudick Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000061
Geoff Heron Special Effects Lead Physical Effects(ILM) 168 23000062
Jason Brackett Special Effects Physical Effects(ILM) 168 23000063
Chuck Ray Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(ILM) 242 23000058
Frank Strzalkowski Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(ILM) 242 23000057
Jim McIntyre Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Brett Stach Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Joseph Walker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Leonel Zapien Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Robert Clot Special Effects Physical Effects(ILM) 168 23000064
Joe Fulmer Special Effects Physical Effects(ILM) 168 23000065
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000074
Katharine Baird Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000073
Grace Murphy Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000075
Nika Dunne Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000076
Dawn Gates Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000077
Amy Shepard Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000072
Kelly Bergougnoux Software Engineer Engineering and Tech Support(Asylum Visual Effects) 121071 23000071
Ron Honn Effects Coordinator (CafeFX) 120917 23000067
Frank Tarantino Special Effects Physical Effects(ILM) 168 23000066
Brian Stempel Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000068
Steve Curd Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000069
Bill Laverty Software Engineer Engineering and Tech Support(Asylum Visual Effects) 121071 23000070
Sergio Jara Sr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Sergio Jara Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Gordon Wittmann Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 419 23000033
Julie Creighton Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 419 23000032
Dale Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 419 23000034
Matt Merkovich Visual Effects Tracking(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000035
Jim Batchelder Visual Effects Night Operations(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000036
Jessica Gerstenzang Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000031
Jil Sheree Bergin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000030
William M Boyd Construction Foreman Supervising Construction Foreman 277 21000001
Ryan Meredith Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000025
Guy Clayton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000027
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000028
Mitchell Ferm Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000029
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000037
Paul Maurice Visual Effects Boat Scanning & Modeling(Lidar Services Inc) 419 23000038
Roderic Duff Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Jeff Duda Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
David Eland Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Steven Ficke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
John Fontana Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
William E Dawson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Bob Cole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Robert Alidon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Roy Augenstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Bret Barrett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Michael J Clarke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Zachary Justman Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000024
Carlos Rene Minera Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000007
Cooper Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000065
John Tamburro Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Clark Tucker Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Peter Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Dan Speaker Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Mike Snyder Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Gregg Sargeant Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Jamie Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Rick Shuster Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Tim Weske Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Brian J Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Thomas F Bournival Stunts Shipwright 240 19000079
Eric Ashford Stunts Shipwright 240 19000078
Douglas Dow Stunts Shipwright 240 19000080
Charles Handy Stunts Shipwright 240 19000081
Bill Leonard Stunts Shipwright 240 19000082
Robert Via Stunts Dive Team 240 19000077
Darrell Via Stunts Dive Team 240 19000076
Jim Dresser Stunts Dive Team 240 19000072
Guillermo Carpio Stunts Dive Team 240 19000071
Frank Ladner Stunts Dive Team 240 19000073
Patrice Martinez Stunts Dive Team 240 19000074
Ron Stewart Stunts Dive Team 240 19000075
Terence Rotolo Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Kim Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Craig Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Oliver Keller Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Zach Hudson Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Luke Fontaine Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Charles Page Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Sol Paradise Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Victor Quintero Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Vladimir Orlov Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Christopher R O'Hara Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Rich Minga Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Mark Norby Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Kenneth Manzoni Stunts Shipwright 240 19000083
Cal Ocampo Stunts Shipwright 240 19000084
Paul Denoble Stunts Ship and Sail Rigger 240 19000120
Jennifer Convey Stunts Ship and Sail Rigger 240 19000119
Teo Ebratt Stunts Ship and Sail Rigger 240 19000121
Jonathan Joseph Stunts Ship and Sail Rigger 240 19000122
Josh Payne Stunts Ship and Sail Rigger 240 19000123
Igor Bjorksten Stunts Master Rigger 240 19000118
Jim Barry Stunts Master Rigger 240 19000117
Nils Thomas Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000113
Jeremy Spradlin Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000112
Daniel B Vicars Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000114
Rhys Weed Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000115
David Yama Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000116
Trevor Schwellnus Stunts Ship and Sail Rigger 240 19000124
Raul Luyando Espinosa Stunts Support Boat Operator 240 19000125
Gerardo Jordan Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000005
Jair Cuevas Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000004
Mauricio Minera Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000006
Jake Maymudes Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000078
Claudia Porter Ortega Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000008
Jesus Chavez Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000003
Alejandro Cerdeira Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000002
L C Riches Stunts Support Boat Operator 240 19000127
Jake T Hicks Stunts Support Boat Operator 240 19000126
Antonio Valenzuela Stunts Support Boat Operator 240 19000128
Brandon Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000129
Rocio Ortega Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Christina Sobran Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000111
Shannon L Smith Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000110
Blythe Daly Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000093
Todd B Conklin Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000092
Devin A Davis Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000094
Max Damkoehler Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000095
Caroline Falby Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000096
Anthony L Arrow Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000091
Jon Allen Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000090
Nate Slater Stunts Shipwright 240 19000086
Bruce A Ross Stunts Shipwright 240 19000085
Dennis Sterling Stunts Shipwright 240 19000087
Nick Truelove Stunts Shipwright 240 19000088
Captain Richard Bailey Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000089
Jill Lawrence Garland Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000097
Tizoc Gomez Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000098
Mark Meninga Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000106
Brendan Meagher Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000105
Tracy Nichols Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000107
Trevor W Peters Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000108
Emily Pritchard Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000109
Tom McCluskey Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000104
Cheryl Marshall Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000103
Will Hornblower Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000099
Christopher Hunter Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000100
Scott Jefferson Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000101
Phillip Mansour Stunts HMS Rose Sailing Crew 240 19000102
Eduardo Porter Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000009
Bridget Taylor Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000082
Gilberto Cortez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Guillaume Delouche Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Rene Marquez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Richard F Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Yuichiro Yamashita 3-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000226
David Santiago 3-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000222
Tom Lynnes 3-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000221
Gunther Schatz 3-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000223
Ira Shain 3-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000224
Robert Bourgeault 3-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000225
Trey Howard Butts Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Lesley Aitkin Assistant (to Peter Weir) 120820 25000001
Heather Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Miguel Angel Wilkins Assistant n/a 120820 25000009
Matthew Thomas Blair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chamonix Bosch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Martin Castro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John Labrucherie Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Jason Kemp Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Cheiko Woods Assistant (to Russell Crowe) 120820 25000003
Helen Judd Assistant (to Duncan Henderson) 120820 25000002
Karina Renovato Assistant (to Russell Crowe) 120820 25000004
D Timothy Fitzgerald Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Ramiro Adan Gomez Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Christopher Bonnstetter 3-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000220
Michael Sean Foley 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000219
Joakim Arnesson CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000201
Alex Jeager CGI Artist Previsualization Artist(ILM) 120986 23000200
David Horsley CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000202
Hans Uhlig CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 779 23000203
Jeff Werner CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000204
Evan Pontoriero CGI Artist Previsualization Artist(ILM) 120986 23000199
Steve Molin CGI Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120986 23000198
Leandro Estabecorena CGI Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120986 23000194
Richard Ducker CGI Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120986 23000193
Ryan Galloway CGI Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120986 23000195
Jeff Hatchel CGI Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120986 23000196
Tom Martinek CGI Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120986 23000197
Amy Shepard Background Painter Lead Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 121029 23000205
Katharine Baird Background Painter Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 121029 23000206
Terry Molatore Background Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 490 23000215
Heidi Zabit Background Painter Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 121029 23000214
Michael Hemschoot Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000216
Erik Lee Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000217
Matthew T Hackett Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000218
Michelle Motta Background Painter Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 121029 23000213
Jack Mongovan Background Painter Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 121029 23000212
Grace Murphy Background Painter Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 121029 23000208
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Background Painter Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 121029 23000207
Nika Dunne Background Painter Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 121029 23000209
Dawn Gates Background Painter Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 121029 23000210
Jake Maymudes Background Painter Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 121029 23000211
Kyle Cookmeyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Angelica Cordova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Oliver Stand-In (for Russell Crowe) 121015 25000051
Sassica Francis-Bruce Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000050
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000052
Malcolm McDonald Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000053
Dr. Ernesto Trejo Medic n/a 120966 25000054
Nathan Thrall Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000049
Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000048
Kristopher Wright Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000044
Jessica Teach Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000043
Andy Weltman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000045
Wayne Stone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000046
Ken Sale Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000047
Jeffrey D Stevens Medic Supervising Medic 120966 25000055
Tony Whitmore Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Tom Steel Manager (The Newman Scoring Stage) 120827 28000002
Chris Edwards Manager Manager of Operations(EFILM) 120827 28000001
Damon Tedesco Manager (The Newman Scoring Stage) 120827 28000003
Jeff Greenberg Manager (The Village Recorder) 120827 28000004
Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lourene Bevaart Trainer (for Russell Crowe) 121109 26000001
Chris Taft Coordinator Intermediate Services Coordinator(EFILM) 528 25000062
Elizabeth L Chambers Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000058
Ivor Shier Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000057
Rick Hicks Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000059
Edward Nyerick Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000060
Douglas C Merrifield Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000061
J Wilfrid White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Ned Wellman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Jorge Luna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Mauricio Lule Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Susan Monsalve Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
John Nasraway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Elsa Orta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Alex Leimone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Gerald R Lehtola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Matthew Hamachek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Elizabeth Dunivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ian Henderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Matthew Humphreys Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jeremy J Katzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Gabriel Perez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Stacy Perskie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Michael Steinbach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Mollie Stallman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Tania Amador Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Lisa Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Rosa Isela Villegas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Jonathan Sanchez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Nicole Rodionoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Aislinn Puig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Martha Susana Ramos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Cindy Riches Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Shaun Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Zachary Cole CGI Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120986 23000192
Kevin Prendiville Compositing Supervisor (CafeFX) 120928 23000191
Robert Hoffmeister Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000118
Sherry Hitch Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000117
Heather Hoyland Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000119
Peg Hunter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000120
Erich Ippen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000121
Shawn Hillier Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000116
Tim Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000115
Don Crawford Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000111
Michael Conte Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000110
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000112
Bill Eyler Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000113
David Fuhrer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000114
Paul Kirwan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000122
Gregory Salter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000123
Jeff Wozniak Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000132
R D Wegener Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000131
Thomas Zils Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000133
Caitlin Content Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000134
Greg Gilmore Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000135
Susan Weeks Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000130
Pascal Ville Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000129
Ken Sjogren Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000125
Jerry Sells Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000124
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000126
Jeff Sutherland Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000127
Guerdon Trueblood Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000128
Brian Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000109
Rafael Colon Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000108
Brian Cuscino Rendering Artist I/O(Asylum Visual Effects) 121098 23000088
Brandon Criswell Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000087
Adam Frazier Rendering Artist I/O(Asylum Visual Effects) 121098 23000089
Steve Hawkins Rendering Artist I/O(Asylum Visual Effects) 121098 23000090
Paul Theren Modelmaker Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000091
James Lee Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000086
Danny Becerra Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000085
Heidi Zabit Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000081
Michelle Motta Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000080
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Elissa Bello Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000083
Lee Robinson Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000084
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Modeling(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000092
John Baster Miniatures Miniatures Head Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000095
Grady Cofer Digital Effects Artist Lead Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000104
Ingrid Weir Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000103
Talmage Watson Digital Effects Artist Lead 3D Camera Matchmove(ILM) 120960 23000105
Kathleen Beeler Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000106
Colin Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000107
Ingrid Weir Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000102
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000101
Rebecca Asquith Miniatures Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000097
Mary MacLachlan Miniatures Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000096
Wayne Dawson Miniatures Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000098
Brian Van't Hul Miniatures Miniatures Unit Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000099
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter (Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000100
Orin Green Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000136
Adam Howard Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000137
Michael Porterfield Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000173
Perri Pecora Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000172
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000174
Jay Robinson Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000175
Hilary Sperling Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000176
Steve Muangman Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000171
Joe Ken Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000170
Jean-Luc Azzis Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000166
Phil Brennan Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000165
Andy Barrios Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000167
Timothy Bird Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000168
Nancy Hyland Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000169
Candice Scott Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000177
Brandon Criswell Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000178
Jeff Doran Compositing Supervisor (ILM) 120928 23000187
Aul Graf Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000186
Jay Cooper Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120928 23000188
Ronnie Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120928 23000189
Phil Brennan Compositing Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120928 23000190
Ben Grossmann Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000185
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000184
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000180
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000179
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000181
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000182
Patrick Phillips Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000183
Stephanie Taubert Digital Effects Artist Digital Plate Restoration Artist(ILM) 120960 23000164
Michael Muir Digital Effects Artist Digital Plate Restoration Artist(ILM) 120960 23000163
Corey Rosen Digital Effects Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120960 23000146
Mayur Patel Digital Effects Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120960 23000145
Frederic Schmidt Digital Effects Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120960 23000147
Douglas J Smith Digital Effects Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120960 23000148
Ken Wesley Digital Effects Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120960 23000149
Patrick B Neary Digital Effects Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120960 23000144
Rita Zimmerman Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000143
Kevin M May Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000139
Michael Logan Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000138
Sebastien Moreau Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000140
Alex Tropiec Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000141
Dean Yurke Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000142
Melva Young Digital Effects Artist Computer Graphic Artist(ILM) 120960 23000150
Derrick Carlin Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120960 23000151
Rich McKay Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Plate Restoration Artist(ILM) 120960 23000159
Dave Sidley Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120960 23000158
Brian Gee Digital Effects Artist Digital Plate Restoration Artist(ILM) 120960 23000160
Eddie Isho Digital Effects Artist Digital Plate Restoration Artist(ILM) 120960 23000161
Chris Pinto Digital Effects Artist Digital Plate Restoration Artist(ILM) 120960 23000162
Dani Morrow Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120960 23000157
Joseph Metten Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120960 23000156
David Gainey Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120960 23000152
Ian Jenkins Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120960 23000153
Randy Jonsson Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120960 23000154
Luke Longin Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120960 23000155
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000079
Brian Danner Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Iva Davies Music Engineer Synthesizer and Sample Programming 120837 8000020
Simon Leadley Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000019
John Rudd Music Engineer Recordist 120837 8000021
Bill Talbott Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000022
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000023
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Scoring Contractor 121013 8000018
Barry Wordsworth Music Conductor ("Fantasia On A Theme By Thomas Tallis") 120818 8000017
Iva Davies Music n/a 120781 8000013
Christopher Gordon Music n/a 120781 8000012
Douglas Romayne Music Score Mock-Ups 120781 8000014
Christopher Gordon Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000015
Richard Tognetti Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000016
Okhee Kim Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000024
Simon Leadley Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000025
John Kurlander Score Recording n/a 120840 8000038
John Kurlander Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000037
Simon Leadley Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000039
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000040
John Richards Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000041
Yo-Yo Ma Performer ("Prelude (From The Unaccompanied Cello Suite No. 1 In G Minor, BWV 1007)") 120819 8000036
The New Queen's Hall Orchestra Performer ("Fantasia On A Theme By Thomas Tallis") 120819 8000035
Michael G Fisher Performer Featured Percussionist 120819 8000029
Richard Tognetti Original Music n/a 120838 8000027
Emma Jane Murphy Performer Cabin Music Peformer 120819 8000031
Iva Davies Performer ("Ghost Of Time") 120819 8000032
Icehouse Performer ("Ghost Of Time") 120819 8000033
Richard Tognetti Music n/a 120781 8000011
Luigi Boccherini Composer ("Boccherini La Musica Notturna Delle Strade Di Madrid No. 6, Op. 30") 120836 8000010
Lee Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Luis David Sansans Camera Assistant First Assistant Camera 120867 6000052
Jon Poll Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Martha Pike Editor Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 172 7000003
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Bob Dunn Camera Utility Camera Technician 121074 6000051
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000050
Eric Putz Colorist n/a 120920 6000046
Jack Lewars Colorist Colorist Assistant(EFILM) 120920 6000045
Bruce Vecchitto Color Timer Color Timing Supervisor(ILM) 120921 6000047
Tommy Hooper Color Timer Color Timing(Asylum Visual Effects) 120921 6000048
Mike Eaves Color Timer (EFILM) 120921 6000049
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Composer ("Violin Concerto No. 3 'Strassburg' K216, 3rd Movement") 120836 8000006
Richard Tognetti Composer ("Ghost Of Time") 120836 8000003
Ralph Vaughn Williams Composer ("Fantasia On A Theme By Thomas Tallis") 120836 8000007
Arcangelo Corelli Composer ("Adagio From Concerto Grosso Op.6 No. 8 in G Minor, Christmas Concerto") 120836 8000008
Johann Sebastian Bach Composer ("Prelude (From The Unaccompanied Cello Suite No. 1 In G Minor, BWV 1007)") 120836 8000009
Ken O'Keefe Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000013
Anna Josenhans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
John Lee Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutting Negative Preparation(ILM) 120852 7000007
Eric A. Lewy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kristine McPherson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Kevin Globerman Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000042
Larry Mah Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000043
Rodolfo Martinez Painter n/a 200 9000036
Anthony Gaudio Painter n/a 200 9000035
Daren R Dochterman Illustrator n/a 600 9000037
George Jenson Illustrator n/a 600 9000038
Marco Niro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
David Russell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000034
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000033
Kevin Ishioka Set Designer n/a 202 9000029
Mark Hitchler Set Designer n/a 202 9000028
Manuel Martinez Set Designer n/a 202 9000030
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000031
William Taliaferro Set Designer n/a 202 9000032
Mary Selway Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fiona Weir Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bill Feightner Executive Vice President of Technology(EFILM) 120806 11000004
Colum Slevin Executive Senior Staff(ILM) 120806 11000003
Gordon Laco Consultant Lead Historical Consultant 120784 12000001
Wendy Stites Consultant Visual Effects Color Consultant 120784 12000002
Mick Crumplin Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
John Ellis Executive Senior Staff(ILM) 120806 11000002
Gail Currey Executive Senior Staff(ILM) 120806 11000001
Merik Zydowicz Casting Polish Casting 179 10000004
Judith Bouley Casting Additional Casting 179 10000003
Kazimierz Suwala Casting Polish Casting 179 10000005
Louis L Edelman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Thomas Gustafson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
William M Hiney Set Designer n/a 202 9000027
Carlos Benassini Set Designer n/a 202 9000026
Melanie Ladish Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000009
David Ladish Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000008
Jennifer Lewicki Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000010
Domenico Mancino Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000011
Gianfranco Masciotti Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000012
Cheryl Gould Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000007
Heriberto Garcia Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000006
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Giovanni Bianchini Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000003
Joe Campise Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000004
Giuseppe Carrozza Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000005
Christopher Neely Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000013
Angel Orona Moreno Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000014
Bruce Crone Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000022
Raul Zempoal Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000021
Mark Mansbridge Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000023
Hector C Romero Art Director n/a 183 9000024
Jules Mann Art Director (ILM) 183 9000025
Mario Torres Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000020
Nazzareno Sgolacchia Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000019
Adalberto Ramirez Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000015
Gabriela Ramirez Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000016
Rene Rangel Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000017
Karla Sandoval Set Decorator Set Decorating 165 9000018
Joe Campbell Film Lab Film Shipping 120850 6000044
Stanley Brown Film Lab Film Shipping 120850 6000043
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patrick O'Brian Source Material (from novel series) 120786 4000005
R J Mino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Rafael Cuervo Unit Manager (Mexico) 120832 5000003
Melissa Brockman Production Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 307 5000004
John Collee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Peter Weir Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Duncan Henderson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Weir Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan B Curtiss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Todd Arnow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Meyer Gottlieb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ayle Munro Production Supervisor Workshop Production Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 307 5000005
Bridget Bourke Line Producer (Weta Workshop) 161 5000006
Michelene Mundo Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Lucille Ouyang Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Yumiko Takeya Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000016
Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Michael John Meehan Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000013
Susan Ransom Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
David Bernstein Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Alan B Curtiss Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Adrian Grunberg Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Mexico) 163 5000009
Steven F Beaupre Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Tyler Romary Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Samuel Goldwyn Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Weir Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Pugh Actor Mr Allen, Master 1 1000010
Richard McCabe Actor Mr Higgins, Surgeon's Mate 1 1000009
David Threlfall Actor Preserved Killick, Captain's Steward 1 1000011
Max Pirkis Actor Blakeney, Midshipman 1 1000012
Edward Woodall Actor 2nd Lt William Mowett 1 1000013
Chris Larkin Actor Captain Howard, Royal Marines 1 1000008
Mark Lewis Jones Actor Mr Hogg, Whaler 1 1000007
Billy Boyd Actor Barrett Bonden, Coxswain 1 1000003
Paul Bettany Actor Dr Stephen Maturin 1 1000002
James D'Arcy Actor 1st Lt Thomas Pullings 1 1000004
Lee Ingleby Actor Hollom, Midshipman 1 1000005
George Innes Actor Joe Plaice, Able Seaman 1 1000006
Ian Mercer Actor Mr Hollar, Boatswain 1 1000014
Max Benitz Actor Calamy 1 1000015
William Mannering Actor Faster Doudle, Able Seaman 1 1000023
Joseph Morgan Actor William Warley, Cpt of Mizzentop 1 1000022
Alex Palmer Actor Nehemiah Slade, Able Seaman 1 1000024
Ousmane Thiam Actor Black Bill, Killick's Mate 1 1000025
Thierry Segall Actor French Captain 1 1000026
Bryan Dick Actor Joseph Nagle, Carpenter's Mate 1 1000021
Tony Dolan Actor Mr Lamb, Carpenter 1 1000020
John Desantis Actor Padeen, Loblolly Boy 1 1000016
Patrick Gallagher Actor Awkward Davies, Able Seaman 1 1000017
Jack Randall Actor Boyle, Midshipman 1 1000018
Richard Pates Actor Williamson, Midshipman 1 1000019
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Robert Hill Assistant Camera Visual Effects First Assistant Camera Operator(ILM) 233 6000025
Naomi Villanueva Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000024
Clark Higgins Videotape Operator VTR Operator(ILM) 120833 6000026
Mark Suveg Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000027
Stan Harrison Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000028
Bernard Sissel Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000023
Nick Shuster Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Gary D Scott Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Maryan Zurek Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Noe Munoz Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Skip Mobley Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Adam Barth Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000029
Jeremy Brill Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000030
Stephen S Vaughan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000039
Tom Ajar Projectionist n/a 121104 6000038
Michael Cahoon Loader n/a 120956 6000040
Sal Alvarez Loader n/a 120956 6000041
Kirsten Laube Loader n/a 120956 6000042
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000037
Kenn Moynihan Projectionist (ILM) 121104 6000036
Paul Atkins Stock Footage Cape Horn Footage 120982 6000032
Molly McCourt Video Video Engineering(ILM) 120800 6000031
John Anderson Stock Footage Cape Horn Footage 120982 6000033
Race Niska Atkins Stock Footage Cape Horn Footage 120982 6000034
Larry Hoki Projectionist (ILM) 121104 6000035
Paul Gonsoulin Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Matthew Haskins Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Kim Jorgensen Production Coordinator (Asylum Visual Effects) 162 5000029
Andy Foster Production Coordinator (Asylum Visual Effects) 162 5000028
Stacy Foot Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Daniel Mondschain Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Russell Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Darcie Tang Production Coordinator (Asylum Visual Effects) 162 5000027
Anthony Butler Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000026
Candice Campos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
David McKimmie Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Mark Swenson Production Coordinator (Galapagos) 162 5000023
Carla Raygoza Production Coordinator (Mexico) 162 5000024
Derek Jan Vermaas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Sandi Sissel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kim Batterham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Heather Page Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Alan Disler Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
J Steven Matzinger Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
George Billinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
James Barber Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000008
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography(ILM) 120780 6000004
Richard Bluck Director of Photography Miniatures Director of Photography(Weta Workshop) 120780 6000005
Don Reddy Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Harry Garvin Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Chuck Fithian Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Peter Goodwin Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Alfredo Audel Roman Grip n/a 365 15000023
Steve Redondo Grip n/a 365 15000022
James B Walsh Grip n/a 365 15000024
Patrick Murray Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
David Lee Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Ismael Paredes Grip n/a 365 15000021
Luis Miguel Islas Grip n/a 365 15000020
Humberto Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000016
Patricio Pereda Grip n/a 365 15000015
Robert C Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jose Castellanos Grip n/a 365 15000018
Pedro Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000019
Andrew Glover Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Luis Lara Guerrero Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Michael Woolaway Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Mauricio Vega Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Paul Zecchini Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Leopoldo Vega Alvarado Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Jesus "Moroco" Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Eduardo Oveido Vargas Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Shawn Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Leonardo Magdaleno Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Glen Holland Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Carlos Navarro Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Victoria Redel Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Justin Stroh Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Carlos Mendoza Campos Grip n/a 365 15000014
Andres Medina Grip n/a 365 15000013
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000040
Tim McColm Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000039
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
D M Hemphill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
James Bolt Sound Mixer Additional Mixing 230 14000043
Darren Jones Sound Engineer Film Recording Engineer(ILM) 120916 14000038
Todd Mitchell Sound Engineer Film Recording Engineer(ILM) 120916 14000037
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000033
Richard King Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000032
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000034
Michael W Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000044
Oscar Gomez Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Rafael Mejia Grip n/a 365 15000009
Chris Duffy Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ricardo Covarrubias Grip n/a 365 15000010
Javier Labastida Grip n/a 365 15000011
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000012
Raul Cortes Grip n/a 365 15000007
Anthony T Marra II Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Stephen Johnstone Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip (Mexico) 263 15000004
Jeff Klutz Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jordan Lapsansky Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Victor Manuel Ramirez Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Phil Aslaksen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joey Anaya Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chino Binamo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Steve Blalock Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Stuart Clark Stunt Double (for Russell Crowe) 120980 19000007
Henry E Moseley Stunt Coordinator Sailing Master 120804 19000006
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup 120991 19000001
Dan Barringer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Damien Fitzpatrick Stunt Coordinator Dive Master 120804 19000004
Captain Andrew Reay-Ellers Stunt Coordinator Sailing Master 120804 19000005
Jon Braver Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Russell Crowe Actor Captain Jack Aubrey 1 1000001
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Darrell Craig Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Loren Dennis Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chris Antonucci Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jan Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jacob Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Scott Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dan Speaker Choreographer Sword Master(for Russell Crowe) 120803 17000001
Janine McEuen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Rick Maddux Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000059
Tom Skulski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000058
Carlos Sanchez Best Boy Electric (Mexico) 259 15000060
Chris Culliton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000061
Jan Dennehy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael J Fahey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000057
Bill Summers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000056
Ian Strang Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Tim Speed Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Rick Kangrga Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Gary Kangrga Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
James D Wickman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Armando Amador Production Accountant (Mexico) 282 16000002
Greg Roth Production Accountant Lead Accountant(Asylum Visual Effects) 282 16000003
Deborah Cornett-Anderson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Christopher Ciketic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Stel DeLeon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Greg Gabel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Carole Humphreys Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Carrie Best Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Lucy Amador Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Monika Hawkins Production Accountant (Asylum Visual Effects) 282 16000004
Jen Hutchinson Production Accountant (Asylum Visual Effects) 282 16000005
Jennifer Gonzales Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Joanne S Woodward Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Cesar Aguirre Sound Cable Operator 120816 14000031
Dennis Rogers Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000030
Noel Leonard Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Enrique Villavicencio Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Erin Gould Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Edith Isabel M Amezcua Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Lawrence Velasco Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Jose Luis Montero Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Rocio Ceja Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Javier Arrieta Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Javier Delgado Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Zeferino Gutierrez Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Alberto Martinez Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Teresa Chavez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Raul Covarrubias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Adolfo Ramirez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000032
Linda Leiter-Sharp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Mary C Lane Key Costumer n/a 351 13000033
Edouard F Henriques Makeup n/a 353 13000034
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Ellen Powell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Belinda Jeffrey Hair Stylist (for Russell Crowe) 120799 13000029
Kimi Messina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Francisco Jaramillo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist (for Russell Crowe) 120799 13000028
Antonio Almaraz Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Michael Castellano Costumer (to Russell Crowe) 120880 13000008
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach (for Russell Crowe) 666 12000014
Brice Criswell Research Research and Development(ILM) 458 12000013
Stefanie Fife Coach Cello Coach(for Paul Bettany) 120914 12000015
Alison McGillivray Coach Cello Coach(for Paul Bettany) 120914 12000016
Zoe Black Instructor Violin Instructor(for Russell Crowe) 121095 12000017
Eric Schafer Research Research and Development(ILM) 458 12000012
Mimi Munson Research n/a 458 12000011
Brian Lavery Consultant n/a 120784 12000007
Geoff Hunt Consultant n/a 120784 12000006
Leon A Poindexter Consultant n/a 120784 12000008
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000009
Anna Roth Production Consultant (Mexico) 120897 12000010
Robert E Greene Instructor Violin Instructor(for Russell Crowe) 121095 12000018
Richard Tognetti Instructor Violin Instructor(for Russell Crowe) 121095 12000019
Dawn Line Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
James W Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Rosemary Burrows Costumer (UK) 120880 13000005
Myron Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Susie Campos Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Wendy Stites Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marilyn Matthews Assistant Costume Designer Costume Designer 252 13000001
Martin Bibbings Instructor Gunnery Instructor 121095 12000020
Sarah J Mark Instructor Studio Tutor 121095 12000021
Judith M Brown Instructor Studio Tutor 121095 12000022
Judy Jennings Instructor Studio Tutor 121095 12000023
Gabriel De Cunto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Greg Funk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor (ADR - Baja Unit) 220 14000012
John A Larsen ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor(ADR - Baja Unit) 220 14000011
Susan Schakelford Dawes ADR Editor (ADR - Baja Unit) 220 14000013
Skip Longfellow ADR Editor (ADR - Baja Unit) 220 14000014
Jon Vogl ADR Mixer (ADR - Baja Unit) 227 14000015
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
R J Kizer ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000009
Avid Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(20th Century Fox) 120912 14000005
Larry Spotts ADR ADR Recordist(20th Century Fox) 120912 14000004
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(20th Century Fox) 120912 14000006
Robbie Ashhurst ADR ADR Recordist(Soundfirm) 120912 14000007
Hil Jeffers ADR ADR Recordist(Soundfirm) 120912 14000008
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (De Lane Lea) 227 14000016
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR Mixer (Pinewood Sound) 227 14000017
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist Supervising Foley Artist 223 14000026
Christopher Flick Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000025
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000028
Tim Gomillion Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000029
Jeffrey A Humphreys Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (20th Century Fox) 227 14000019
Ronald Cox ADR Mixer (20th Century Fox) 227 14000018
Michael Thompson ADR Mixer (Soundfirm) 227 14000020
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000021
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000022
Scott Schmidt ADR ADR Recordist(Pinewood Sound) 120912 14000003
Khama Matiti ADR (De Lane Lea) 120912 14000002
Christien Tinsley Special Makeup Effects Russell Crowe's Special Makeup(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120881 13000046
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects Russell Crowe's Special Makeup(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120881 13000045
Ruth Hossie Tailor Cutter 120990 13000047
Carmen Mazorow Tailor Cutter 120990 13000048
Jorge Hernandez Tailor n/a 120990 13000049
Rebecca Wachtel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000044
Barney Burman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000043
Erin Henriques Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
David Gameros Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Will Huff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Raul Sarmiento Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
John M Elliott Jr. Makeup Artist (for Russell Crowe) 120801 13000042
Francisco Mares Tailor n/a 120990 13000050
Rosa Isela Atondo Tailor n/a 120990 13000051
Al Harp Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000059
Alex Carey Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000058
Sandra O'Toole Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000060
Keith Wegner Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000061
Terry Isted ADR (De Lane Lea) 120912 14000001
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000057
Susan Anderson Wardrobe Milliner 120823 13000056
Marcelina Barraza Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000052
Silvia Gonzalez Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000053
Ramona Rodriguez Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000054
Elizabeth Velazquez Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000055
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Synopsis
During the Napoleonic Wars, Lucky Jack Aubrey captains the crew of his H.M.S. Surprise. When the ship is suddenly attacked by a superior enemy, it is badly damaged and much of his crew is injured. In a bold and dangerous move, Aubrey decides to set sail in a high stakes chase across two oceans to intercept and capture their foe. It's a mission that can decide the fate of a nation--or destroy Lucky Jack and his crew.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 821777347


Varnish cache server