The Good Shepherd (2006)

Good Shepherd
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Period, Historical, Spy
Keywords 1940s, character study, CIA, ensemble, government, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vince Giordano & The Nighthawks Song Performer ("Fools Rush In") 120788 8000055
Arvo Part Song ("Litany") 120859 8000026
Bruce Fowler Song ("Tribeca Bounce") 120859 8000035
John Mercer Song ("Fools Rush In") 120859 8000032
Bruce Fowler Original Music Music 120838 8000012
Richard Rodgers Song ("Where Or When") 120859 8000039
Carla White Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000022
The Tallinn Chamber Orchestra Song Performer ("Litany") 120788 8000052
Sean Fogel Production Supervisor (Dominican Republic) 307 5000006
Jason Sosnoff Research Executive Research Advisor 458 12000005
Jake Coffin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000028
James Walsh Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000029
Howard Cournoyer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000030
Petr Hlinomaz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
Glynnis J Burke Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Peter McEntyre Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Brian Stocklin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Charlie Meeres Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Robert Sciretta Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000031
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000032
Paul Volo Grip n/a 365 15000037
Kevin Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000038
Kevin Gilligan Grip n/a 365 15000039
Wesley Battle Grip n/a 365 15000036
Victor Huey Grip n/a 365 15000035
Peter Betulia Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000033
Howard Davidson Grip n/a 365 15000034
Tommy Finch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000022
Jimmy Dolan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000021
Francisco Adames Swing Electric(Dominican Republic Unit) 120862 15000009
Cristino Adames Swing Electric(Dominican Republic Unit) 120862 15000010
Amaury Jimenez Swing Electric(Dominican Republic Unit) 120862 15000011
Jose Montero Swing Electric(Dominican Republic Unit) 120862 15000008
Jacinto Reyes Swing Electric(Dominican Republic Unit) 120862 15000007
Brian McClean Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Tom O'Connor Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Peter John Petraglia Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000006
Billy Kerwick Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000012
Joseph Viano Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000013
Gerard J Lowry Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Richie Montgomery Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Chris Primavera Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Tommy Ryan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Rory Walsh Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
John Bolz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Thomas Yostpille Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Charles Price Grip n/a 365 15000040
Brooke Stanford Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000041
Catalina Lora Assistant Accountant (Dominican Republic Unit) 120950 16000012
Julie Arenal Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Wesley Fata Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Maira Suarez Assistant Accountant (Dominican Republic Unit) 120950 16000011
Lisa G Shillingburg Assistant Accountant (Dominican Republic Unit) 120950 16000010
Amy T Carter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Rebecca Glew Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
John Whitley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Andy J Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000008
April Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lloyd Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Aaron Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Gary Clark Accountant Payroll Accountant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120802 16000006
Sarah Rubenstein Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Pat McGrath Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Glen Engels Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000048
Klaus C Schreiber Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000049
Michael J Burke Gaffer n/a 268 15000046
Chuck Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000045
Don Schreck Generator Operator n/a 363 15000042
Rob Merck Generator Operator n/a 363 15000043
Ian Kincaid Gaffer n/a 268 15000044
Billy Merrell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000050
David Appleby Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000051
Lynda Van Damm Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Paul Cadiou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Sally Douglass Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Frank Ellison Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Richard N Dolan Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000054
James Crowther Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000052
James Mah Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000053
Kelly Rutkowski Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Grady Bayersdorfer Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Marilyn MacDonald Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup Artist (to Mr. Damon) 120801 13000029
Toni G Makeup Artist (to Ms. Jolie) 120801 13000030
Donna Premick Makeup (Dominican Republic Unit) 353 13000027
Patricia Regan Makeup (Dominican Republic Unit) 353 13000026
Angelina Jolie Actor Clover Wilson/Margaret Russell 1 1000002
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Key Makeup/Co-Designer 353 13000024
Rita Ogden Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Laurie Buehler Seamstress Supervisor Head Seamstress/Tailor 121057 13000031
Celeste Livingston Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress/Tailor 121057 13000032
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Tony Martinez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Elizabeth Muxi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000033
Benjamin Wilson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Maureen Hetherington Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Colin Jamison Hair Stylist (to Ms. Jolie) 120799 13000020
Patricia Eiben Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000008
Amy Andrews Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000009
Allison Wyldeck Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Patrick Wiley Assistant Costume Designer Costume Design Assistant 252 13000003
Melissa Haley Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Bryan Matheson Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Barnaby Smith Costumer (to Mr. Damon) 120880 13000012
Alfida Fernandez Hair (Dominican Republic Unit) 120794 13000017
Alan Dangerio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist (to Mr. Damon) 120799 13000019
John D Quaglia Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Jerry Popolis Hair Hair Co-Department Head 120794 13000015
Iris Horta Lemos Costumer (to Ms. Jolie) 120880 13000013
Jonathan Schwartz Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Martin Czembor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
Chris Murphy Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000032
Warren Shaw Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000033
Warren Shaw Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Phil Fuller Recording Engineer Mix Technician 120942 14000026
Avi Laniado Recording Engineer Mix Technician 120942 14000027
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Allen Lau Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000034
Coll Anderson Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000035
Harry Higgins Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000040
Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000041
Michael C Price Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Richard King Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000039
Eric Taveras Sound Mixer (Dominican Republic Unit) 230 14000038
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Bob Troeller Recording Engineer Mix Technician 120942 14000025
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting (Loopers Unlimited) 2515 14000012
Steve Schwartz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Eric Strausser Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Nick Kray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Tommy Louie Boom Operator Second Boom/Cable 215 14000016
Eytan Mirsky Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
William Sweeney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Andres Gonzalez Boom Operator (Dominican Republic Unit) 215 14000017
John Casali Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Levan Doran Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nancy J Lariviere Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bradley Weinrieb Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000012
Josephine Shokrian Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000013
Katie Stern Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000014
Kara-Lynn Vaeni Assistant Theatrical Staging Assistant 120820 25000011
Rita Colimon Assistant (to Mr. Brigham) 120820 25000010
Meghan Lyvers Assistant (to Ms. Rosenthal) 120820 25000007
Holly Goline Assistant (to Ms. Jolie) 120820 25000008
Robyn Crisp Jr. Assistant (to Ms. Jolie) 120820 25000009
Brittany Sanders Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000015
Elizabeth Jane Franz Production Assistant Set Dec Production Assistant 275 25000016
Jon Bernier Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000021
Lawrence "Law" Watford Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000022
Giuseppe Centola Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000023
Megan Asbee Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000020
Katie Chihaby Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000019
Jennifer Massi Production Assistant Set Dec Production Assistant 275 25000017
Emily Gunshor Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000018
Janet M West Assistant (to Mr. J.G. Robinson) 120820 25000006
Michael Kaplan Assistant (to Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000005
James P McDonagh Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Damian Costa Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Toby Newell 2-D Artist 2-D Paint Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 120987 23000054
Ruben Rodas 2-D Artist 2-D Paint Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 120987 23000053
Kevin Hoppe 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmover(CafeFX Inc.) 120965 23000050
Brian Openshaw 3-D Artist 3-D Technical Support(CafeFX Inc.) 120965 23000051
Lindsay Anderson 2-D Artist 2-D Paint Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 120987 23000052
Anthony J DiMeo Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Amy L Weinblum Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000002
Lauren Hurst Assistant (to Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000003
Michael H Weber Assistant (to Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000004
Ryan McCormick Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000001
Bradley Torbett Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000008
D James Stubblefield Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
James Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Ed Fanning Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Bill Richards Coordinator Aerial Coordinator(Dominican Republic Unit) 528 25000049
Rachel Gonzales Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000050
Chris Camuto Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000051
Leo Driver Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000048
E.M. Bowen Coordinator (New Deal Studios, Inc.) 528 25000047
Steven Spencer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Michele Nieves Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Maureen Beitler Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000046
Leah Deveau Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000052
Minico Roberts Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000053
Bettina O'Mara Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 26000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Script Clearances 120879 26000002
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Robert Ford Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000057
Colin J O'Hara Assistant (to Mr. Damon) 120820 25000056
Jennifer Markowitz Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000054
Clara Dominguez De Diaz Cashier Accounting Clerk(Dominican Republic Unit) 121079 25000055
Linel Hernandez Production Secretary (Dominican Republic Unit) 367 25000043
Rich Keeshan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington, D.C. Unit) 271 25000030
Nick Olson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000031
Bill Ahern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Ludwig Mangual Perez Transportation Coordinator (Dominican Republic Unit) 271 25000028
Meghan Wicker Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000026
Josivan Rojas Transportation Coordinator (Dominican Republic Unit) 271 25000027
Mirashyam Blakeslee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Thomas K Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Ani Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Robert Legato Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000040
Ulises Rodriguez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Natalie Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Nate Grubb Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Talbot Perry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Ben Ruggiero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Phillip Giles Animator FX Animator(CafeFX Inc.) 483 23000049
Will Nicholson Animator FX Animator(CafeFX Inc.) 483 23000048
Steven Wargo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Kendra Levenberg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
David Ebner Visual Effects Supervisor (CafeFX Inc.) 249 23000001
Mike McKenna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Terry Levenberg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Thomas A Morris Jr. Construction Coordinator (Dominican Republic Unit) 276 21000006
Juan Bautista Ramos Construction Coordinator (Dominican Republic Unit) 276 21000007
Gene D'Cruze Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Supervisor (New Deal Studios, Inc.) 249 23000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer Producer(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 243 23000008
Gregg Schaublin Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000009
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor Managing Editor(CafeFX Inc.) 614 23000010
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000007
Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects Producer (CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000006
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Ron Ames Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Daniel Dietrich Construction Foreman General Foreman(Dominican Republic Unit) 277 21000004
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Gerald L Orange Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Roy Alon Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Sally Hathaway Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jacob Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Al Cerullo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
James Sadek Construction Foreman Shop Craft Foreman 277 21000001
John Johnston Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Robert Dillon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Connor Sexton Stunts n/a 240 19000025
William Wright Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Michael Mancuso Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Peter White Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(CafeFX Inc.) 614 23000011
Robert J Scupp Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Mark Bachman Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000036
Leo Holder Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000037
Julio Castillo Graphic Designer (Dominican Republic Unit) 120860 23000038
Raymond Moore Modelmaker (New Deal Studios, Inc.) 120919 23000035
Adam Gelbart Modelmaker (New Deal Studios, Inc.) 120919 23000034
Toby Newell Rotoscope Animator (CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000031
Enrico Altmann Modelmaker (New Deal Studios, Inc.) 120919 23000032
Seth Curlin Modelmaker (New Deal Studios, Inc.) 120919 23000033
Adam Gerstel Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist 120960 23000039
Jeffrey Jasper Digital Effects Artist Conpositor(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 120960 23000040
Edwardo Mendez Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000045
Richard Reed Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000046
Michael Kennen Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000047
Anthony Riazzi Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 345 23000044
Brandon Bussinger Digital Effects Artist HD Preview Artist 120960 23000043
Jeffrey Kalmus Digital Effects Artist Compositor(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 120960 23000041
Ned Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 120960 23000042
Ruben Rodas Rotoscope Animator (CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000030
Lindsay Anderson Rotoscope Animator (CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000029
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects (Digital Backlot) 419 23000017
Paul Graff Visual Effects (Digital Backlot) 419 23000018
Forest P Fischer Visual Effects Miniature Effects Crew Chief(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 419 23000019
Dawn Turner Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(CafeFX Inc.) 419 23000016
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(CafeFX Inc.) 419 23000015
Brian Battles Visual Effects (Basement) 419 23000013
Stephen Lawes Visual Effects (Basement) 419 23000014
Terry Palmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Marc Dalet Special Effects (Dominican Republic Unit) 168 23000026
Tatiana Dulovic Special Effects (Dominican Republic Unit) 168 23000027
Stephen Lawes Titles Title Design 120825 23000028
Clemente Portillo Special Effects (Dominican Republic Unit) 168 23000025
Rafael Arias Special Effects (Dominican Republic Unit) 168 23000024
Robin Beavis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
John Stifanich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000023
Mitchell Bloom Assistant Costume Designer Costume Design Assistant 252 13000002
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kali Rashad Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Humberto Castellanos Assistant Director (Dominican Republic Unit) 163 5000011
Ivan Herrera Assistant Director (Dominican Republic Unit) 163 5000012
Ron Ames Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Terry Blyther Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
David Chambers Production Supervisor Theatrical Staging Supervisor 307 5000005
Eddie Redmayne Actor Edward Wilson, Jr 1 1000010
Phil Booth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Vicky Marks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Joaquin Diego Prange Location Manager (Dominican Republic Unit) 193 5000019
Ben Rimmer Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
John Latenser Location Manager (Washington, D.C. Unit) 193 5000021
Christie Mullen Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Ruben F Rios II Assistant Director (Washington, D.C. Unit) 163 5000015
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Rachel Neale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Santiago Quinones Unit Production Manager (Dominican Republic) 182 5000002
Jack Martin Actor Dollar Little Boy 1 1000092
Robert De Niro Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert De Niro Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Henry Actor Philip Allen's Driver 1 1000091
Liya Kebede Actor Miriam 1 1000090
Bill McHugh Actor Reverend Christiansen 1 1000087
Ann Hampton Callway Actor 1961 Deer Island Singer 1 1000088
Christopher Druckman Actor FBI Agent 1 1000089
Jane Rosenthal Producer n/a 3 3000002
James G. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Howard Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Eric Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Iberti Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David C. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Guy McElwaine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Francis Ford Coppola Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chris Brigham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eva Z Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Kevin Buck Project Manager Digital Dailies Project Manager 120994 5000023
David "Fergie" Ferguson Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000048
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Legato Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ian Pollington Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
Rafael Rivera Assistant Location Manager (Dominican Republic Unit) 194 5000046
Elizabeth Klenk Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Joseph Stephans Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Jorge Guzman Assistant Location Manager (Dominican Republic Unit) 194 5000045
Larry McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joshua Cushner Camera Operator MoCo Camera Operator(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 239 6000004
Daniel R Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Jason Stasium Video Assist/Playback Playback Mixer 120899 6000010
Andy Schwartz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
A J Raitano Assistant Camera (New Deal Studios, Inc.) 233 6000008
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000007
Alf Tramontin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Eric Wrolstad Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Lynn Powers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Carol Flaisher Location Coordinator (Washington, D.C. Unit) 120877 5000029
Derek Manganelli Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Joshua Shull Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
Mariana Galvez Cordero Location Coordinator (Dominican Republic Unit) 120877 5000028
Phuong Thuy Pham Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000027
Rhonda George Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Ulises Rodriguez Production Coordinator (Dominican Republic Unit) 162 5000025
Francesca Castellano Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Paul Lucero Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
Vincent Taylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Leda Nornang Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Giselle Mangual Perez Assistant Production Coordinator (Dominican Republic Unit) 192 5000039
Holly Pullinger Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000040
Marissa Kaplan DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000037
Bill Bahen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
Colby Shrefler Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Michael Uribe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Robert Prescott Actor Bonesman MC 1961 1 1000086
Jimmy Marchese Actor Palmi's Grandson 1 1000085
Sophie Sutton Actor Connie Wilson 1 1000036
Lars Gerhard Actor Mr. Haupt 1 1000037
Tessa Keimes Actor Mr. Haupt's Translator 1 1000038
Austin Williams Actor Young Edward Wilson 1 1000035
Greg Marcel Actor Dancing Skeleton 1 1000034
Ryan Michael Shaw Actor Pinafore Actor 1 1000031
Stephen Powell Actor HMS Pinafore Singer 1 1000032
Henry Gummer Actor Bonesman/Boatswain 1 1000033
Peter Kybart Actor Dr. Manheim 1 1000039
Rob Barnes Actor Man at Jazz Club 1 1000040
Jeff Skowron Actor Deer Island Crooner 1940 1 1000045
Meredith Deacon Actor John Russell, Jr.'s Girlfriend 1 1000046
Josh Casaubon Actor Army Man 1940 1 1000047
John Whitehead Actor Reverend Collins 1 1000044
Redman Maxfield Actor Older Bonesman 1940 1 1000043
Lee Bryant Actor Mrs. John Russell, Sr. 1 1000041
Laila Robins Actor Toddy Allen 1 1000042
Michael Seelbach Actor Pinafore Actor 1 1000030
Will Reynolds Actor Pinafore Actor 1 1000029
Gabriel Macht Actor John Russell Jr 1 1000017
Joe Pesci Actor Joseph Palmi 1 1000018
Oleg Stefan Actor Ulysses/Stas Siyanko 1 1000019
Mark Ivanir Actor Valentin Mironov #2 1 1000016
Martina Gedeck Actor Hanna Schiller 1 1000015
Timothy Hutton Actor Thomas Wilson 1 1000012
Lee Pace Actor Richard Hayes 1 1000013
Keir Dullea Actor Senator John Russell Sr 1 1000014
Yelena Shmulenson Actor Dollar Woman 1 1000020
Anne-Marie Cusson Actor Philip Allen's Secretary 1 1000021
Justin Daniel Actor Pinafore Actor 1 1000026
Michael Flanigan Actor Pinafore Actor 1 1000027
John Hill Actor Pinafore Actor 1 1000028
Justin Bohon Actor Pinafore Actor 1 1000025
Michael Arden Actor Pinafore Actor 1 1000024
Robert Bermudez Cordell Actor Bay of Pigs Voiceover 1 1000022
David Crommett Actor Spanish Translator 1 1000023
Christopher Evan Welch Actor Photography Technical Officer 1 1000048
Tuc Watkins Actor Sound Technical Officer 1 1000049
Reathel Bean Actor "Dame" Bonesmen 1 1000073
Gerry Coyle Actor "Dame" Bonesmen 1 1000074
Wally Dunn Actor "Dame" Bonesmen 1 1000075
Robert C Kirk Actor Laura's Taxi Driver 1 1000072
Karron Graves Actor Cherry Orchard Actress 1 1000071
Jason Butler Harner Actor Teletype Communications Officer 1 1000068
Amy Wright Actor Safe House Operations Officer 1 1000069
Matthew Humphreys Actor Cherry Orchard Actor 1 1000070
Roger Rathburn Actor "Dame" Bonesmen 1 1000076
Glenn Kalison Actor Telephone Operations Officer 1 1000077
Tina Palmi Actor Palmi's Bodyguard 1 1000082
Stefanie Nava Actor Palmi's Bodyguard 1 1000083
Isabella Cimato Actor Palmi's Granddaughter 1 1000084
Tommy Devito Actor Palmi's Bodyguard 1 1000081
Gino Cafarelli Actor Palmi's Bodyguard 1 1000080
John Knox Actor Technical Service Officer 1 1000078
Ben Eakeley Actor Bonesman 1960 1 1000079
Neal Huff Actor Teletype Operations Officer 1 1000067
Sjored Dejong Actor Santa Claus 1 1000066
James Faulkner Actor Lord Cooper 1 1000054
Robert MacKenzie Actor Cambridge Club Butler 1 1000055
Dieter Riesle Actor Herr Franck 1 1000056
Amanda Barron Actor Cryptographer 1 1000053
Trace Taylor Actor Cryptographer 1 1000052
Leonard Logsdail Actor Tailor 1 1000050
Erik Lindh Actor Tailor Shop Guard 1 1000051
Sándor Técsy Actor Sasha, Ulysses' Aide 1 1000057
Tommy Nelson Actor Edward, Jr. (Ages 6-7) 1 1000058
Sandee Conrad Actor Edward's Secretary 1 1000063
Jonathan Dokuchitz Actor Husband Dinner Guest 1 1000064
Susan Haskell Actor Wife Dinner Guest 1 1000065
Jon Monett Actor CIA Insect Man 1 1000062
Jeff Applegate Actor Michael Johnson 1 1000061
Greg Plitt Actor Guard With Sullivan 1 1000059
Marcos Cohen Actor Dr. Ibanez 1 1000060
David Lee Photography Still Photographer(Dominican Republic Unit) 120835 6000012
Robyn Noble Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
John Ralbovsky Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000025
Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(Dominican Republic Unit) 745 9000026
Igh-Alexandra Jacob Painter n/a 200 9000027
Monika Frias Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Dominican Republic Unit) 197 9000024
Greco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Christopher Ferraro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Gus Pappadopolous Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
William Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Carl Catanese Leadman (Dominican Republic Unit) 433 9000028
Philip Canfield Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000029
Alexandra Mazur Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000034
Harriet Zucker Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000035
Edward Pisoni Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Roland Brooks Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000033
Guifre Tort Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss(Dominican Republic Unit) 121117 9000032
Mark Selemon Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Giovanni Rodriguez Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000031
Chris Heaps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Richard K Hoppe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Susan Raney Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000006
Tina Khayat Set Decorator Set Dec Coordinator 165 9000007
Jille Azis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Lisa Kent Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000005
Gretchen Rau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Jeannine Oppewall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alyssa Winter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Robert Guerra Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Art Director (Dominican Republic Unit) 183 9000010
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Stephen Finkin Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Ruth Deleon Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000011
John Davis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Jeffrey T. Barnes Production Executive (CafeFX Inc.) 118216 11000007
O.D. Welch Production Executive (CafeFX Inc.) 118216 11000008
Steve Dellerson Development Executive Business Development(CafeFX Inc.) 120807 11000009
Andy Fraser Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Beth Babyak Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Dylan Clark Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Regina Lee Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Andrew Bohn Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Milt Bearden Technical Advisor CIA Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Howard Samuelson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000009
Lily Lodge Coach Etiquette Coach 120914 12000010
Christina Lowery Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000007
Matt Damon Actor Edward Wilson 1 1000001
Jon Monett Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Kaisa Akerlund Liaison Legal Liaison 121064 12000004
Mary Parent Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Thomas Gustafson Extras Casting (Dominican Republic Unit) 120851 10000010
Harry Pain Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Sloane U'Ren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Claire L Kirk Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000045
Fernando Andujar Assistant Art Director (Dominican Republic Unit) 315 9000042
Arturo Berastein Assistant Art Director (Dominican Republic Unit) 315 9000041
John Wright Stevens Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Darrell K Keister Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000040
Martha Mitchell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000046
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Samantha Finkler Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Heather Reidenbach Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000008
Ingrid Jungermann Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000009
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Sue Jones Casting n/a 179 10000004
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sig De Miguel Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
New Symphony Orchestra of London Song Performer ("H.M.S. Pinafore: Act 1: Hail! Men O'war's Men... I'm Called Little Buttercup") 120788 8000067
Gillian Knight Song Performer ("H.M.S. Pinafore: Act 1: Hail! Men O'war's Men... I'm Called Little Buttercup") 120788 8000066
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Henry Pedersen Music Arranger ("Shenandoah Song") 121019 8000006
Jonathan Scheffer Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Tony Finno Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Danny Levy Composer Composer Technical Support 120836 8000003
Adam Geiger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dean Parker Composer Composer Technical Support 120836 8000001
Mrak Baechle Composer Composer Technical Support 120836 8000002
Sandy Park Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
E Gedney Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Marcelo Zarvos Original Music Music 120838 8000015
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Sonny Kompanek Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Michael Gambon Actor Dr Fredericks 1 1000009
Shari L Johanson Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Carlos Rodriguez Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gregor Tavenner Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Xiomara Comrie Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Hilary Benas Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000021
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000017
Julien De La Cruz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Julian De Le Cruz Loader Camera Loader(Dominican Republic Unit) 120956 6000015
Alex Scott Loader Camera Loader(Dominican Republic Unit) 120956 6000016
Anthony Hechanova Camera Assistant Second A Camera Assistant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120867 6000022
Fabio Iadeluca Camera Assistant Second A Camera Assistant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120867 6000023
Tony Martinez Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Werner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Tariq Anwar Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alessandra Sangermano Camera Assistant 2nd B Camera Assistant 120867 6000026
Kate Filby Camera Assistant A Camera Assistant 120867 6000024
Sam Garwood Camera Assistant First B Camera Assistant 120867 6000025
Ladd McIntosh Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Nancy Allen Original Music Digital Orchestral Timings 120838 8000019
Harold Arlen Song ("Come Rain Or Come Shine") 120859 8000047
Matt Damon Song Performer ("H.M.S. Pinafore: Act 1: Hail! Men O'war's Men... I'm Called Little Buttercup") 120788 8000050
The Hilliard Ensemble Song Performer ("Litany") 120788 8000051
Avraam Ilich Ostrovskij Song ("Let The Sun Shine Forever") 120859 8000046
Lev Oshanin Song ("Let The Sun Shine Forever") 120859 8000045
John Turturro Actor Ray Brocco 1 1000005
Harry Garfield Song ("So In Love") 120859 8000042
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("There Is Nothin' Like A Dame") 120859 8000044
Alec Baldwin Actor Sam Murach 1 1000004
Tonu Kaljuste Song Performer ("Litany") 120788 8000053
Mark Ivanir Song Performer ("Let The Sun Shine Forever") 120788 8000062
St. Louis African Chorus Song Performer ("Ofrenda De Amor") 120788 8000063
The D'Oyly Carte Opera Company Song Performer ("H.M.S. Pinafore: Act 1: Hail! Men O'war's Men... I'm Called Little Buttercup") 120788 8000065
The Brentwood Singers Song Performer ("O Christmas Tree") 120788 8000060
Arvo Part Song Performer ("Salve Regina") 120788 8000059
Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir Song Performer ("Litany") 120788 8000054
Robert De Niro Actor Bill Sullivan 1 1000003
Lorenz Hart Song ("Where Or When") 120859 8000038
Cole Porter Song ("Night And Day") 120859 8000036
Brian Pugh Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000024
Tim Starnes Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000025
Tammy Blanchard Actor Laura 1 1000008
Josiah Gluck Score Recording n/a 120840 8000023
Lawrence Manchester Score Recording n/a 120840 8000022
Joseph Magee Score Mixing Production Music Mixer 120927 8000020
Lawrence Manchester Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000021
Meade Minnegerode Song ("The Whiffenpoof Song (Baa! Baa! Baa!)") 120859 8000027
George S. Pomeroy Song ("The Whiffenpoof Song (Baa! Baa! Baa!)") 120859 8000028
George Gershwin Song ("Embraceable You") 120859 8000033
Ira Gershwin Song ("Embraceable You") 120859 8000034
William Hurt Actor Philip Allen 1 1000006
Billy Crudup Actor Arch Cummings 1 1000007
Rube Bloom Song ("Fools Rush In") 120859 8000031
Tod B. Galloway Song ("The Whiffenpoof Song (Baa! Baa! Baa!)") 120859 8000029
Irving Berlin Song ("Blue Skies") 120859 8000030
John Sessions Actor Valentin Mironov #1/Yuri Modin 1 1000011
Synopsis
Edward Wilson understands the value of secrecy--as both discretion and a commitment to honor have been embedded solidly in him since childhood. As an eager, optimistic student at Yale, he is recruited to join the secret society Skull and Bones, a brotherhood and breeding ground for future world leaders. Wilson's acute mind, spotless reputation and sincere belief in American values render him a prime candidate for a career in intelligence, and soon he is recruited to work for the O.S.S. (the precursor to the C.I.A.) during WWII. As one of the covert founders of the C.I.A., and working in the heart of an organization where duplicity is required and nothing is taken at face value, Wilson's idealism is steadily eroded by a growing suspicious nature, reflective of a world now settling into the long paranoia of the Cold War. As his methods are adopted as standard operating procedure, Wilson develops into one of the Agency's veteran operatives, all the while combating his K.G.B. counterpart. However, his steely dedication to his country comes at an ever-increasing price. Not even his wife, Clover, nor his beloved son can divert Wilson from a path that will force him to sacrifice everything in pursuit of this job.