Planet of the Apes (2001)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Alexander Actor Ape Dinner Guest 1 1000031
Kevin Grevioux Actor Age Commander 1 1000025
Jay Caputo Actor Ape Teenager No 1 1 1000034
Isaac Singleton Actor Limbo's 2nd Handler 1 1000028
Philip Tan Actor Ape Teenager No 2 1 1000036
Timothy D Ackers Other painter 120795 26000027
Clay Lilley Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000005
Laura Bollinger Extras Casting (Hawaii) 120851 10000006
Chad Bannon Actor Man Hunt Ape 1 1000023
Jim Smith Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Robert M Kinstle Jr. Other Bebee technician 120795 26000109
Paul H Stewart Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Gintar Repecka Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Chris Sjoholm Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(visual effects/Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000006
Tom Peitzman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000009
Mauro Borrelli Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000010
Dan Spaethe Animal Wrangler horse wrangler(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120863 20000013
Matt Codd Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Norman Mull Animal Wrangler wrangler gang boss 120863 20000014
C Jonas Kirk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Wood Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000002
Tom L Hutchinson Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000005
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 249 23000004
Donovan Ahuna Craft Service (Hawaii unit) 120903 22000006
Robert Medina Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000005
Moumen Elhajji Catering caterer(Hawaii unit) 120954 22000007
Bill George Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Peter W Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 249 23000002
Ramon Galvez Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000003
Louis Videgain Animal Wrangler horse wrangler(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120863 20000012
Linda Draves Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000004
Don Rutherford Construction paint(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120900 21000005
Rob Wilbanks Plasterer n/a 121097 21000006
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 249 23000003
Bart A Allsup Animal Wrangler horse wrangler(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120863 20000007
Godfrey Kainoa Sr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000103
Jerry Wills Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000102
Raleigh Wilson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000104
Sonny Keakealani Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000105
Keith Woulard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000106
John M Johnson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000101
Darlene Ava Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000100
Sonny Tipton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000096
David Heron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000095
Lisa Hoyle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000097
Mike Watson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000098
Jesse Johnson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000099
Dennis Keiffer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000107
Al Leong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000108
Sylvain Despretz Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Jack Lilley Animal Wrangler head horse wrangler(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120863 20000004
Steve Hanna Animal Wrangler horse wrangler(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120863 20000008
Benny S Manning Animal Wrangler horse wrangler(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120863 20000009
Thomas Mitchell Animal Wrangler horse wrangler(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120863 20000010
Melinda Bullion Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120962 20000003
Nerissa Politzer Animal Trainer head chimp trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120962 20000002
James Lew Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000110
Brian LaRosa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000109
Kevin La Rosa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000111
Denney Pierce Stunts stunt layer 240 19000112
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer head animal trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120962 20000001
Dave Rodgers Animal Wrangler horse wrangler(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120863 20000011
Stella Bough Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000017
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects visual effects producer(Asylum/visual effects) 419 23000050
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects visual effects supevisor(Asylum/visual effects) 419 23000049
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects visual effects producer(Asylum/visual effects) 419 23000051
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 419 23000052
Heather Hoyland Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000054
C Marie Davis Visual Effects executive visual effects producer(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 419 23000053
Mark S. Miller Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000048
Dan Wagner Visual Effects model maker(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000047
Brent Heyning Visual Effects model maker(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000043
John Duncan Visual Effects model maker(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000042
Richard Miller Visual Effects model maker(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000044
Kim Smith Visual Effects model maker(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000045
Mark Siegel Visual Effects model maker(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000046
George Gervan Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000055
Maureen Healy Visual Effects digital(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000056
Doug Calli Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000065
Kirk Barton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000064
Kyle Collinsworth Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000066
David Heron Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000067
Joseph Judd Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000068
Steve Austin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000063
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000062
Hector Balcacer Visual Effects digital(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000058
Veronica Hernandez Visual Effects digital(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000057
Richard Gervan Visual Effects digital(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000059
Rick Sparr Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio/visual effects) 419 23000060
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000061
Mark Buck Visual Effects model maker(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000041
David Saccheri Visual Effects digital matte artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000040
James Hagerdorn Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Scott Frankel Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000021
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Greg Maloney Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000024
Sebastien Moreau Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000025
Colin Campbell Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Doug Brode Visual Effects prop illustrator 419 23000015
Timothy Lee Mizicko Visual Effects model maker 419 23000014
Sandra Scott Visual Effects ILM visual effects producer 419 23000016
Davey Thompson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000094
Bridgette Bourque Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000018
Michael Muir Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000026
Allette Vernon Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000027
Pascalle Hery Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000036
Nika Dunne Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000035
Michelle Motta Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000037
Ronna Brown Visual Effects digital matte artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000038
Bob Scifo Visual Effects digital matte artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000039
Chris Bayz Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000034
Lance Baetkey Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000033
Susan Weeks Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000029
Pascal Ville Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000028
Jeff Wozniak Visual Effects digital compositor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000030
Patrick Jarvis Visual Effects lead digital paint & roto artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000031
Katharine Baird Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000032
James Oxford Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Christie Hayes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000089
Clayton Barber Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Mark R Miscione Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Gallyn Bugger Mitchell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
William Bergin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Cheryl Bermeo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Chris Monberg Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Ryan Miningham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Joni Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Sonia Jo McDancer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Anthony Angelotti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
David Anthony Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Chris Antonucci Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Garon Michael Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Dorenda Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Richard L Blackwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Terry Notary Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Jake Brake Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Jon Braver Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Daniel T O'Brien Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Brian Lee Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Carol Neilson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Steve Boyle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Simone Boisseree Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
James Morse Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Mark Munoz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Dotan Bonen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Paul Naylor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Jake Lombard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Joey Anaya Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Jess Nunez Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000005
James N Swidarski Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Susanne LaRiviere Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000006
Patrick Shiffrar Accountant location assistant accountant 120802 16000007
Crista Birgy Accountant location assistant accountant 120802 16000008
David C Romano Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Victoria Gregory Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
J Wayne Parker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Scott McGeo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Charles C Smith Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000039
Ida Lee Henderson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Wyrick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Colleen Martinez Assistant Accountant construction assistant accountant 120950 16000010
Kevin Abercrombie Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Scott Sproule Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Clint Lilley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Bobby Aldridge Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Sidney Liufau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Geoff Heron Pyrotechnics key pyro(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 121027 19000001
Jeffrey Neumeier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Denise Rosen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Alex Lerner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Kathy Mattes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Zena Shteysel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
David E Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Ransom Gates Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000075
Ben R Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000074
Keith Shindoll Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000076
Christian Golecki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000077
Brian Simpson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000078
J Armin Garza II Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000073
Con Schell Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000072
John D Ross Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000068
Clay Fontenot Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000067
Kevin Foster Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000069
David Rowden Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000070
Othell Garrett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000071
Sean Graham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000079
Tim Sitarz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000080
Joe W Klein Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000069
Patrick J Statham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000088
Nils Allen Stewart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000090
Leigh Hennessy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000091
Wayne Tachera Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000092
R Dana Harlow Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000087
Erik Stabenau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000086
Shirley Smrz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000082
Greg Anthony Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000081
Deborah Habberstad Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000083
David St Pierre Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000084
Tabby Hanson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000085
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000066
Corey Eubanks Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000065
Chase Penny Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Alex Chansky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Mark Chapman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
K C Peterson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Alan C Coleman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Jim Palmer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Darryl Chan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Tony Brubaker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Casey O'Neill Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Carrick O'Quinn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Jack Carpenter Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Brad Orrison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Rick Piana Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Eliza Coleman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Thomas DuPont Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000061
David Ramos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000060
C Alan Rawlins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000062
Sam Escobar Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000063
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000064
Jayson Dumenigo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000059
Austin Priester Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Robert Powell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Brycen Counts Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Michelle Croughwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Jim Pratt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Danny Downey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Alisa Hensley-Lane Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000093
Jay B King Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000074
Michael A Cruz Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000036
Michael Patrick Finnegan Other tool technician 120795 26000035
Raymond Ginther Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000037
Sal Sanchez Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000038
Tony Cope Other mould maker foreman 120795 26000040
Mike Binczek Other mould maker foreman 120795 26000039
Luis Benavides Other purchaser 120795 26000034
Kyle P Feeley Other clerk 120795 26000033
Jay Smith Other drapery foreman 120795 26000029
Steve Broders Other painter 120795 26000028
Don Goodman Other drapery gang boss 120795 26000030
Antonio Carrillo Other upholsterer 120795 26000031
Alissa Chulack Other clerk 120795 26000032
Jeff Manning Other mould maker foreman 120795 26000041
Michael Carroll Other mould maker 120795 26000042
Michael Mikita Other stand-by painter 120795 26000052
David Morales Other paint foreman 120795 26000051
Jason Vanover Other key greensman 120795 26000053
Roger Prater Other greensman 120795 26000054
Stevie Sickels Other greensman 120795 26000055
Kent L Jones Other paint foreman 120795 26000050
Chris Herrington Other paint foreman 120795 26000049
Hector Moreno Other mould maker 120795 26000044
Arturo Guzman Other mould maker 120795 26000043
Mauricio Moreno Other mould maker 120795 26000045
Jim Slavin Other mould maker 120795 26000046
Barry Vine Other mould maker 120795 26000047
Robert Renga Other recorder 120795 26000026
Matt Patterson Other recorder 120795 26000025
Rocky Quiroz Other cableperson 120795 26000007
April Kelley Other loader 120795 26000006
Dennis J Lootens Other rigging technician 120795 26000008
Jeff De La Rosa Other rigging technician 120795 26000009
Jesse Mather Other rigging technician 120795 26000010
Renee Schuyten Other loader 120795 26000005
Edward J Protiva Other gang boss 120795 26000004
Jamala Gaither Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000069
Heather Collier Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000068
Michael Wilson Other 1968("Planet of the Apes" theatrical motion picture adaptation) 120795 26000001
Rod Serling Other 1968("Planet of the Apes" theatrical motion picture adaptation) 120795 26000002
Steven G Ladish Other set dressser 120795 26000003
Jonathan Norton Other rigging technician 120795 26000011
Mark Rappoport Other rigging technician 120795 26000012
Esther B Lopez Other table lady 120795 26000021
Haydee Ramirez Other table lady 120795 26000020
Doug Stewart Other maintenance 120795 26000022
Tommy Thee Other maintenance 120795 26000023
Craig Heath Other recorder 120795 26000024
Kevin A Cobos Other mould maker 120795 26000019
Roberto Carlos Other mould maker 120795 26000018
Dale Wibben Other cutter 120795 26000014
Alan M Rowe Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000013
Diane Puhalla Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000015
Karen Naser Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000016
Mike Cobos Other mould maker foreman 120795 26000017
Joe Lozano Other greensman 120795 26000056
Lisa Cornellier Other greensman 120795 26000057
Michael S Pack Other dentures(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000094
Glen Griffin Other dentures(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000093
Elizabeth MacGregor-Scott Other facilities(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000095
Scott Brines Other facilities(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000096
Brian Morishita Other facilities(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000097
Yoichi "Art" Sakamoto Other dentures(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000092
Matt Shirey Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000091
Michael Manzel Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000087
Rich Arguijo Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000086
Michael Corey O'Brien Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000088
Paul Palos Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000089
Steve Katz Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000090
Greg Bradner Other systems administrator(visual effects/Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000098
Simon Cassels Other designer(Asylum/visual effects) 120795 26000099
Steven T Nolan Other Mega mount technician 120795 26000108
John Bonnin Other Libra head technician 120795 26000107
Lloyd Campbell Other Bebee technician 120795 26000111
Judy Richardson Other production secretary(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000112
Eileen Peterson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Ryan A Jay Other loader 120795 26000106
John A Waldo Other ("B" camera 1st assistant) 120795 26000105
Bill Laverty Other engineer(Asylum/visual effects) 120795 26000101
Justin Blampied Other designer(Asylum/visual effects) 120795 26000100
Marc Mann Other Midi programming & preparation 120795 26000102
John Rodd Other recordist 120795 26000103
Bill Talbott Other engineer 120795 26000104
James Spinner Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000085
Clay Martinez Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000084
Colie Wertz Other rebel unit artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000066
Ben von Zastrow Other rebel unit artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000065
Richard Demolski Other stage technician(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000067
Tim Morgan Other stage technician(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000068
Norris Fong Other stage technician(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000069
Christopher Stillman Other rebel unit artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000064
Michael G Jackson Other rebel unit artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000063
Wesley Staples Other studio teacher 120795 26000059
Suzanne Shugarman Other production secretary 120795 26000058
Mary Turner Other extras coordinator 120795 26000060
Robert Bourgeault Other rebel unit artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000061
Eric Fernandes Other rebel unit artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000062
Frank Strzalkowski Other stage technician(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000070
Geoffrey Todd Lake Other greensman(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000071
Rob Freitas Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000080
Hiroshi Yada Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000079
Brian Van Dorn Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000081
Carl Crandall Jr. Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000082
Ken Banks Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000083
Frank Rydberg Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000078
Jim McLoughlin Other moulds(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120795 26000077
Ryan Kautzman Other technical support(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000073
Dennis Becker Other greensman(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000072
Nicole Samarron Other technical support(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000074
Patricia Blau Other staff(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000075
Jim Morris Other staff(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000076
Donald Shawn Baker Medic (Hawaii unit) 120966 25000067
Jason Inman Medic set medic 120966 25000066
Clete Cetrone Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000011
Michael B Bunch Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
John J Giuliano Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000012
Stewart John Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000013
Robert Lambert Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000015
Mark Knapton Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000014
Kenny Sanford Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Wayne Strong Props prop sculptor 120817 24000008
Greg Benge Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Mike Suhy Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Patricia L Brumbaugh Props prop sculptor 120817 24000006
Frederique Gallen Props prop sculptor 120817 24000007
Dwight Lowell Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000016
Jerry Sargant Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000017
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mark Wahlberg) 120820 25000006
David Gorder Assistant (to Ralph Winter) 120820 25000005
Heidi J Holicker Assistant (to Rick Baker (special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew)) 120820 25000007
Eugene Bass Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jordan Batty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Derek Frey Assistant (to Tim Burton) 120820 25000004
Brenda Berrisford Assistant (to Richard D Zanuck) 120820 25000003
Lindell Wolff Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000019
Mark Weber Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000018
Bill Coggon Props prop master 120817 24000020
Mark Gutterud Assistant Vista Vision 1st assistant 120820 25000001
Marcus O Lopez Assistant Vista Vision 2nd assistant 120820 25000002
Gregory N Rocco Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Edward J Quirk Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 121082 23000079
Marco S Paolini Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 121082 23000078
Tommy Tran Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 121082 23000080
Grady Cofer Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphic artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000081
Catherine Tate Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphic artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000082
Robert Dawson Titles title designer 120825 23000077
Jane E Pepiot Effects Coordinator special effects office coordinator 120917 23000076
Paul Sabourin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000072
Alan Rifkin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000071
Ken Van Order Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000073
Ric Delgado Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Christopher Raimo Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000075
Rita Zimmerman Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphic artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000083
Ed Kramer Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000084
Dan Oken 3-D Artist 3-D lighting artist(visual effects/Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120965 23000093
Duncan Blackman 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000092
Scott Penningroth 3-D Animator 3-D animation lead(visual effects/Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120933 23000094
Yuichiro Yamashita 3-D Animator (Asylum/visual effects) 120933 23000095
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor ILM visual effects co-supervisor 249 23000096
Dani Morrow 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove lead(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000091
Ethan Marak Animator animation lead(visual effects/Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000090
James Rowell Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000086
Douglas MacMillan Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000085
Brice Cox Jr. Animator animatic artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000087
Tad Leckman Animator animatic artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000088
Evan Pontoriero Animator animatic artist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000089
Nicholas David Brandt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ian Calip Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Myles Kawakami Transportation Coordinator (Hawaii unit) 271 25000048
Mike Davis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000047
Pamela Monroe Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000049
Steve Assony Production labor foreman 120824 25000050
Ray Borton Production labor foreman 120824 25000051
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000045
Cyrus Faryar Production Assistant (Hawaii unit) 275 25000041
Leslie Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Jon W Johnston Production Assistant (Hawaii unit) 275 25000042
Gerald Uchida Production Assistant (Hawaii unit) 275 25000043
William Ballard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000044
Ted Castrellon Production labor foreman 120824 25000052
Richard Clendenen Production labor foreman 120824 25000053
Ree Nashold Medic (Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120966 25000062
Deborah Sullivan Medic construction medic(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120966 25000061
Jeff Arwine Medic (Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120966 25000063
Henry Humphreys Medic (Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120966 25000064
Allen Bowen Medic (Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120966 25000065
Tamara Maellaro Medic set medic(Birds & Animals Unlimited/animals provider) 120966 25000060
Damon Tedesco Production stage crew 120824 25000059
Bryan J Goetzinger Production labor foreman 120824 25000055
James E Day III Production labor foreman 120824 25000054
Joe Meshelski Production labor foreman 120824 25000056
William R Wheaton Production labor foreman 120824 25000057
Tom Stee Production stage crew 120824 25000058
Blake Perkinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Christie Kwan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Elizabeth A Jurado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Michael Judd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Patrick McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ryan Miningham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Andrew Neujahr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Matthew Heffernan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Shira Gotshalk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Ian Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Laura Carrubba Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Stephanie Fitch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Tau Flagg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Dylan Forer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Marc Pattavina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Stephanie Portnoy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Kristy King Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000034
Will White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Katie Lynch Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000035
Bryan Earl Machowsky Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000036
Scott Bairstow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Susie White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Scott Tuft Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Aaron Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Lauren Pusich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Kim "Little Bit" Romero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Sherri Simmons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Lynn Struiksma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
John R Peyser Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000070
Mark Rapport Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000007
Noah Snyder Music music production assistant 120781 8000006
Ron Vermillion Music music preparations 120781 8000008
Emerson Swinford Music guitar("Rule the Planet remix") 120781 8000009
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor(The Music Team) 121013 8000011
Pete Anthony Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000010
Peter Myles Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Marc Mann Music music co-producer 120781 8000004
Anthony Lucero Assistant Editor (special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 203 7000010
Meredith Apel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Bartek Music music co-producer 120781 8000002
Ellen Segal Music music co-producer 120781 8000003
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Jeff Khachadoorian Set Decorator set decorator prop shop foreman 165 9000005
Sam Lafata Set Decorator set decorator prop shop foreman 165 9000004
Jeff Ogg Set Decorator set decorator prop shop foreman 165 9000006
Earl L Benton Set Decorator set decorator prop shop foreman 165 9000007
Tony Allard Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000008
Tom Pelton Set Decorator set decorator prop shop foreman 165 9000003
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Edgardo Simone Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Paul Oakenfold Song song mixer("Rule the Planet remix") 120859 8000017
Rick Heinrichs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jonathan Chibnall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Joel Negron Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000007
Sam Emerson Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography 120835 6000022
James Babineaux Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
Branch Marie Brunson Lighting assistant rigging technician 798 6000025
Pamela Rittlemeyer Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000026
Anastasia Emmons Projectionist (special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 121104 6000021
Robert Sterry Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000020
David Janssen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120849 6000016
Bob Hillman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120849 6000015
Dennis Rogers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120849 6000017
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000018
Clark Higgins Video Assist/Playback video assist(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120899 6000019
Xiomara Comrie Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000027
Bonnie L Osborne Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000028
David Tanaka Editor visual effects editor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000003
Steve R Moore Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Susan Shackelford Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott A Whitbread Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000034
E J Misisco Camera Assistant "C" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000030
Patrick Romero Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000029
Kelly Uchimura Camera Assistant "C" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000031
Kevin Potter Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000032
Lou DeMarco Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000033
Joseph "Chris" Allan Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000009
William Brent Bell Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000010
Gary A Moreno Set Dresser n/a 197 9000047
Jermaine E Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000046
Mark Sakamoto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000048
J R Vasquez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000049
Sara Gardner-Gail Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000051
Kristen Frances Jones Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000050
Tom Callinicos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000045
Erik Berentsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000044
Don Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000040
Jason Weil Set Designer n/a 202 9000039
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer n/a 202 9000041
Dawn Brown Manser Set Designer n/a 202 9000042
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000043
Liza Rudolph Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000052
Wendy Weaver Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000053
Horacio Fernandez Art Department head/foam latex 120843 9000062
Mariko Braswell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000061
Al Harp Art Department textile artist 120843 9000063
Matt Reitsma Art Department textile artist 120843 9000064
Jose Fernandez Art Department head sculptor 120843 9000065
William Hawkins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000060
Nick Navarro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000059
Dawn Brown Manser Set Dresser set dressing 197 9000055
Todd Cherniawsky Set Dresser set dressing 197 9000054
Emily Crupper Set Dresser set dressing coordinator 197 9000056
Marcus Epps Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000057
Brett C Smith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000058
Gerald Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000038
Steven Schwartz Set Designer n/a 202 9000037
Timothy Jensen Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000019
Tim Huchthausen Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000018
John Knox Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000020
Robert W Neves Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000021
Doug Passarelli Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000022
Thomas W Houk Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000017
Edward T Gettis Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000016
Kurt Bohney Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000012
Andrew Berentis Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000011
H Thomas Cengr Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000013
Tim Christensen Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000014
Darryll Dodson Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000015
Jason Rosene Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000023
Lawrence V Sanders Set Decorator set decorator/prop shop laborer 165 9000024
James R Bayliss Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000033
Jules Mann Art Director (special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 183 9000032
Luke Freeborn Set Designer n/a 202 9000034
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000035
Richard Reynolds Set Designer n/a 202 9000036
Philip Toolin Art Director n/a 183 9000031
Sean Haworth Art Director n/a 183 9000030
Guy Hendrix Dyas Set Decorator decorator illustrator 165 9000026
Jim Bandsuh Set Decorator decorator illustrator 165 9000025
Jamie Rama Set Decorator decorator illustrator 165 9000027
Steven Pinney Set Decorator n/a 165 9000028
John E Dexter Art Director n/a 183 9000029
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam operator 232 6000014
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Todd Babcock Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000052
Eddie Adams Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000051
Lorenzo Callender Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000053
Shonda Farr Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000054
Jim Holmes Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000056
Kam Heskin Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000055
Linda Harrison Actor Woman in Cart 1 1000050
Chet Zar Actor Fruit Vendor 1 1000049
Hannah Peitzman Actor Ape Soccer Kid 1 1000045
Joshua Lee Croughwell Actor Ape Soccer Kid 1 1000044
Molly Peitzman Actor Ape Soccer Kid 1 1000046
Jesse Tipton Actor Ape Soccer Kid 1 1000047
Shane Habberstad Actor Ape Soccer Kid 1 1000048
Todd Kimsey Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000057
Candace Kroslak Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000058
Richard D. Zanuck Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andy Armstrong Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Ralph Winter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Katterli Frauenfelder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
William Broyles Jr. Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Tim Burton Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonna Thompson Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000064
Elizabeth Lackey Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000060
Joanna Krupa Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000059
Mark Christopher Lawrence Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000061
Melody Perkins Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000062
Tate Taylor Actor Friend at Leo's Party 1 1000063
Cameron Croughwell Actor Ape Soccer Kid 1 1000043
Rick Baker Actor Old Ape No 2 1 1000042
Erick Avari Actor Tival 1 1000010
Kris Kristofferson Actor Karubi 1 1000009
Luke Eberl Actor Birn 1 1000011
Evan Dexter Parke Actor Gunnar 1 1000012
Glenn Shadix Actor Senator Nado 1 1000013
David Warner Actor Sandar 1 1000008
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor Krull 1 1000007
Helena Bonham Carter Actor Ari 1 1000003
Tim Roth Actor Thade 1 1000002
Michael Clarke Duncan Actor Attar 1 1000004
Paul Giamatti Actor Limbo 1 1000005
Estella Warren Actor Daena 1 1000006
Freda Foh Shen Actor Bon 1 1000014
Chris Ellis Actor Commander Karl Vasich 1 1000015
Callie Croughwell Actor Little Human Girl 1 1000038
Quincy Taylor Actor Ape Soldier 1 1000030
Allie Habberstad Actor Girl Pet 1 1000039
Brett Smrz Actor Human Kid No 1 1 1000040
Howard Berger Actor Gorrilla 1 1000041
Deep Roy Actor Gorilla Kid--Thade's Niece 1 1000022
Eileen Weisinger Actor Leeta 1 1000021
Andrea Grano Actor Major Maria Cooper 1 1000017
Anne Ramsay Actor Lieutenant Colonel Grace Alexander 1 1000016
Michael Jace Actor Major Frank Santos 1 1000018
Michael Wiseman Actor Specialist Hansen 1 1000019
Lisa Marie Actor Nova 1 1000020
Lawrence Konner Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000005
Mark D. Rosenthal Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000006
Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Ken Ungrodt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Tuba Guvelioglu Assistant Production Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 192 5000037
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager key assistant location manager 194 5000038
P J Connolly Assistant Location Manager (Arizona) 194 5000039
Stephen Salada Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Robert Mazaraki Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Lisa J Watters Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Jacqui Livingston Production Coordinator (Asylum/visual effects) 162 5000028
Doris Donnenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Robert "Skid" Skidmore DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000031
Matthew Hirsch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Raine Hall Assistant Location Manager (Trona) 194 5000040
Darlene A Didonato Assistant Location Manager assistant location(Washington DC unit) 194 5000041
Chris Moseley Camera Operator "C" camera operator 239 6000009
Robin Melhuish Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
David Diano Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000010
Joseph V Cicio Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000011
David W Richert Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000012
Neal Norton Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000007
Eileen Jensen Lighting Director lighting supervisor(visual effects/Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120829 6000006
Ray Gilberti Director of Photography effects director of photography(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000002
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography effects director of photography(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000003
Jonathan P B Taylor Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000004
Paul Hughen Director of Photography 2nd unit additional director of photography 120780 6000005
Margaret Lynch Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 162 5000027
Camille Eden Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 162 5000026
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jennifer Giancola Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Basil Bryant Grillo Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Gerrit Folsom Production Supervisor (Hawaii unit) 307 5000006
Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Ross Taylor Fanger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pierre Boulle Source Material (from novel) ("La Planete des singes/ Planet of the Apes") 120793 4000007
Dara Weintraub Unit Production Manager (Washington DC unit) 182 5000002
Jason McGatlin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Bill Sturgeon Production Supervisor (special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 307 5000004
Stacy Christenson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000013
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Kit Young Technical Operations Manager digital system manager(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 120834 5000023
Mika Saito Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Mei-Ming Casino Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 162 5000025
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager (Washington DC unit) 193 5000020
Robin A. Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000014
Jack Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Steve Johnson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000018
John Marshall Art Department sculptor 120843 9000066
James Miller Art Department lead sculptor 120843 9000067
Connie Grayson Prosthetic Makeup wigs & hair/special makeup effects(inovation Studios/Rick Baker crew)) 120936 13000091
Alex Proctor Prosthetic Makeup key prosthetic makeup 120936 13000090
Lynne Watson Prosthetic Makeup wigs & hair/special makeup effects(inovation Studios/Rick Baker crew)) 120936 13000092
Patricia Smith Seamstress Supervisor head seamstress 121057 13000093
Claire Flewin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000095
Brenda Donaho Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000094
John Blake Makeup Supervisor human makeup supervisor 517 13000089
Toni G Makeup Supervisor ape makeup supervisor 517 13000088
Jackie Tichenor Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000084
Martie Scribner Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000083
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000085
Mike Smithson Makeup Artist key human makeup artist 120801 13000086
Malanie Romero Makeup Artist human makeup artist 120801 13000087
Maria Sundeen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000096
John M "Jack" Wright Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000097
Gilles Missir ADR Mixer (Sonodi/France) 227 14000005
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Sound One/New York) 227 14000004
R J Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000003
Alan L Nineberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
John Shea Wardrobe seaming & patching(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120823 13000099
Lisa A Doyle Wardrobe Mark Wahlberg's dresser 120823 13000098
Connie Anglund Wardrobe seaming & patching(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120823 13000100
Kirsten Simitzi Wardrobe seaming & patching(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120823 13000101
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist(Los Angeles) 120912 14000001
Jim Scribner Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000082
Bob Scribner Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000081
Isabel Harkins Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000063
Kevin Haney Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000062
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000064
Donna Henderson Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000065
Justin Henderson Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000066
Jane Galli Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000061
Earl Ellis Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000060
Brigitte Bugayong Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000056
Fred C Blau Jr. Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000055
Barney Burman Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000057
Bill Corso Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000058
Gabriel Decunto Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000059
Will Huff Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000067
Karen Iverson Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000068
Denise Paulson Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000077
Deborah Patino Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000076
Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000078
Stephen Prouty Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000079
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000080
Douglas Noe Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000075
Christine Newquist Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000074
Heather Koontz Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000070
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000069
Margie Latinopoulos Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000071
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000072
Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000073
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
John Murray Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000010
Yvonne Depatis Kupka Grip n/a 365 15000015
Am Escobar Grip n/a 365 15000014
Stephen Thorp Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Erik A Erichsen Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Blake Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Scott Graves Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Bobby Arredondo Grip n/a 365 15000013
Steve House Grip n/a 365 15000012
R Dana Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tripp Pair Grip n/a 365 15000007
John S Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000009
Dan Carpluk Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jerry L Marshall Grip n/a 365 15000011
Benjamin Zura Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Mark Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Mark Wahlberg Actor Captain Leo Davidson 1 1000001
Katie Nilson Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Scott Romsas Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Bruce Sharp Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Abbe Wool Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Charles Newhart Electrician n/a 450 15000028
David Lujan Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Glenn Moran Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Juan Morse Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Bryan Booth Electrician n/a 450 15000024
John Crimins Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Roy Gitlens Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000006
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gilbert De La Garza Rerecording film scanning & laser recording(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 120995 14000019
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Robert Lukacs Rerecording film scanning & laser recording(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 120995 14000020
Ralph Stuart Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000021
Denis St Amand Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000022
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
John A Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
John Popisil Sound Effects special sound effects designer 120868 14000024
Jack English Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Dennis Sands Sound Mixer recorder & mixer 230 14000032
Dan Riffel Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert Leitelt Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000031
David A Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Richard L Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Avram D Gold Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Curt Shuckey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000054
Lance Anderson Makeup Artist ape makeup artist 120801 13000053
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Charity Green-Burril Extras Casting Assistant (Hawaii unit) 120970 10000008
Stacey Robinson Executive director of operations(sound & scoring) 120806 11000001
Tom Rothman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Dean Zanuck Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Hutch Parker Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Sherry Aude Extras Casting (Trona) 120851 10000005
Steve Spiker Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Andy Davis Art Department inferno artist(Asylum/visual effects) 120843 9000097
Phil Brennan Art Department inferno artist(Asylum/visual effects) 120843 9000096
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christopher Bustard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michael Hothorn Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ralph Cobos Supervisor mould shop supervisor 120845 11000005
Andy Weder Supervisor prop shop supervisor 120845 11000006
Chad Waters Supervisor project supervisor(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120845 11000015
Bart J Mixon Supervisor project supervisor(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120845 11000014
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 120845 11000016
Gregory Oehler Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 120845 11000017
Larry Gaynor Supervisor digital paint supervisor(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 120845 11000018
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital color timing supervisor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000013
John Goodson Supervisor modelshop supervisor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000012
Marty Gibbins Supervisor welding supervisor 120845 11000008
Brian J Rock Supervisor labor supervisor 120845 11000007
Clyde Zimmerman Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000009
Dorne Huebler Supervisor compositing supervisor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000010
Erich Ippen Supervisor rebel unit supervisor(special visual effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000011
Mark Renton Art Department inferno artist(Asylum/visual effects) 120843 9000095
Martin Taylor Art Department inferno artist(Asylum/visual effects) 120843 9000094
Matt Rose Art Department sculpture/design(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000076
David Cohen Art Department Mold Shop Supervisor 120843 9000075
Mitch DeVane Art Department sculpture/design(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000077
Kazuhiro Tsuji Art Department sculpture/design(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000078
Eddie Yang Art Department sculpture/design(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000079
Adu Bekka Art Department sculptor 120843 9000074
Derek C Pendelton Art Department sculptor foreman 120843 9000073
Jeff Frost Art Department sculptor foreman 120843 9000069
Daniel Engle Art Department sculptor foreman 120843 9000068
Kenneth Garrett Art Department sculptor foreman 120843 9000070
Chris Hopkins Art Department sculptor foreman 120843 9000071
Michael Hosch Art Department sculptor foreman 120843 9000072
Steve Wang Art Department sculpture/design(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000080
Motoyoshi Hata Art Department sculpture/design(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studio/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000081
Kevin Wasner Art Department foam latex(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000090
Chris Walker Art Department foam latex(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000089
Ben Rittenhouse Art Department foam latex(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000091
Derik Wingo Art Department foam latex(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000092
Colleen Smith Brattesani Art Department inferno artist(visual effects/Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120843 9000093
Jason Barnett Art Department foam latex(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000088
Bill Fesh Art Department foam latex(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000087
Roland Blancaflor Art Department foam latex(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000083
Norman Cabrera Art Department sculpture/design(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000082
Richard Davison Art Department foam latex(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000084
John Calpin Art Department foam latex(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000085
Cass McClure Art Department foam latex(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120843 9000086
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000019
Michael Levine Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Ursula Ward Hair wigs & hair(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120794 13000035
Audrey Harelik Hair wigs & hair(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120794 13000034
Diana Yunsoo Yoo Hair wigs & hair(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120794 13000036
Karen Keener Hair wigs & hair(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120794 13000037
Mimi Palazon Hair wigs & hair(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120794 13000038
Sylvia Nava Hair wigs & hair(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120794 13000033
Patty Miller Hair department head key hair 120794 13000032
Jill Tomomatsu Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000028
Dorothy Bulac Eriksen Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000027
Melissa Moody Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000029
Jack Taggart Costumes assistant textile artist 120828 13000030
Donna O'Neal Costumes key costumer 120828 13000031
Denise L Baer Hair wigs & hair(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120794 13000039
Vanessa Dionne Hair wigs & hair(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120794 13000040
Gil Liberto Makeup molds special makeup effects(inovation Studios/Rick Baker crew)) 353 13000049
Steve Koch Makeup sculpture/design special makeup effects(inovation Studios/Rick Baker crew)) 353 13000048
Johnnie Espiritu Makeup molds special makeup effects(inovation Studios/Rick Baker crew)) 353 13000050
Jeanne Vosloo Makeup special costume/special makeup effects(inovation Studios/Rick Baker crew)) 353 13000051
Carl Swanson Makeup seaming & patching special makeup(inovation Studios/Rick Baker crew)) 353 13000052
Chet Zar Makeup sculpture/design special makeup effects(inovation Studios/Rick Baker crew)) 353 13000047
Donald J Mowat Makeup Mark Wahlberg's makeup 353 13000046
Karin Hanson Hair wigs & hair(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120794 13000042
Cristina Haines Hair wigs & hair(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 120794 13000041
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist human hairstylist 120799 13000043
Mitch Stone Hair Stylist (for Helena Bonham Carter & Lisa Marie) 120799 13000044
Rick Baker Makeup special make-up effects designer & creator 353 13000045
Deborah Ambrosino Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000026
Brian Moss Costumes costumer 120828 13000025
Carlo Arellano Costume Illustrator costumer illustrator 121134 13000007
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Carlos Rosario Costume Illustrator costumer illustrator 121134 13000008
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Baron C Kellogg Costumes key costumer 120828 13000010
Jim Beinke Costume Department specialty costume(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 121016 13000005
Beate Eisele Costume Department specialty costume(special make-up effects--Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker crew) 121016 13000004
Jennifer MacLeod Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000003
Kirstin Mooney Research research coordinator 458 12000002
Michelle Skoby Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jane Clive Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Christine Cantella Costume Department costume buyer 121016 13000003
Laura Baker Costumes key specialty costumer 120828 13000011
Charlie A Araiza Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Rob Phillips Costumes costumer 120828 13000021
Grace Kelly Lambert Costumes costumer 120828 13000020
Scheris Shephard Costumes costumer 120828 13000022
Susan Anderson Costumes costumer 120828 13000023
LaNette Little Costumes costumer 120828 13000024
Nancy Jarzynko Costumes costumer 120828 13000019
Amy Jo Hoppenfeld Costumes costumer 120828 13000018
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Bryan Birge Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Jeff Cobos Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Daniel Dirks Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Annie Garrity Costumes costumer 120828 13000017
Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Synopsis
American pilot Leo Davidson finds himself stranded in an upside-down world--a brutal, primal place where intelligent apes are in charge and humans scavenge for subsistence, hunted and enslaved by the tyrannical primates. When he attracts the attention of the politically well-connected ape Ari, a human rights activist, he begins to challenge the status quo, becoming a catalyst for revolutionary social change.