Ghost Rider (2007)

Ghost Rider
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Fantasy, Action, Thriller
Keywords comic book, creature, demon, live-action, superhero, supernatural, suspenseful, vigilante
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicolas Cage Actor Johnny Blaze/Ghost Rider 1 1000001
Wes Bentley Actor Blackheart 1 1000002
Eva Mendes Actor Roxanne Simpson 1 1000003
Matthew Long Actor Young Johnny Blaze 1 1000004
Peter Fonda Actor Mephistopheles 1 1000005
Donal Logue Actor Mack 1 1000006
Sam Elliott Actor Caretaker 1 1000007
Brett Cullen Actor Barton Blaze 1 1000008
Raquel Alessi Actor Young Roxanne Simpson 1 1000009
Tony Ghosthawk Actor Team Blaze 1 1000010
Hugh Sexton Actor Team Blaze 1 1000011
Marcus Jones Actor Team Blaze 1 1000012
Matthew Normanton Actor Team Blaze 1 1000013
Cameron Steele Actor X Games Announcer 1 1000014
Eddie Baroo Actor Motorcycle Gang Member 1 1000015
Jessica Napier Actor Broken Spoke Waitress 1 1000016
Laurence Breuls Actor Gressil 1 1000017
Daniel Frederiksen Actor Wallow 1 1000018
Mathew Wilkinson Actor Abigor 1 1000019
Kirstie Hutton Actor Amy Page 1 1000020
Gibson Nolte Actor Stuart 1 1000021
Ryan Johnson Actor Waiter 1 1000022
Jonathan Oldham Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000023
Peter Callan Actor Station Master 1 1000024
Rebel Wilson Actor Girl in Alley 1 1000025
Peter Barry Actor The Mugger 1 1000026
Bruce Hughes Actor Penance Stare Pharmacist 1 1000027
Rita Kalnejais Actor Penance Stare Mugger's Girlfriend 1 1000028
David Roberts Actor Captain Dolan 1 1000029
Arthur Angel Actor Officer Edwards 1 1000030
Jason Raftopoulos Actor Forensics Inspector 1 1000031
Brett Swain Actor Guard 1 1000032
Duncan Young Actor Skinhead 1 1000033
Joel Tobeck Actor Redneck 1 1000034
Jacob Vanderpuije Actor Innocent Young Man 1 1000035
Fabio Robles Actor Priest 1 1000036
Marty Fields Actor Surveillance Guard 1 1000037
Troy Planet Actor Impound Worker 1 1000038
Charlie Garber Actor Officer Mackie 1 1000039
Vittorio Scalise Actor Window Cleaner 1 1000040
Richard Cox Actor Helicoptor Pilot 1 1000041
Ling-Hsueh Tang Actor News Reporter 1 1000042
Estefanie Sousa Actor Street Person 1 1000043
Mark Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Foster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Paul Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael De Luca Producer n/a 3 3000003
Avi Arad Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Goyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
E. Walsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Norm Golightly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Ari Arad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Mark Johnson Screenplay (current rewrite) 120778 4000004
Mark Johnson Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Roy Thomas Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
Gary Friedrich Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000007
Catherine Bishop Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
E. Walsh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Brendon Boyd Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Michael Dray Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Clare Shervington Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Lesley Parker Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Gale De Los Santos Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000007
Lauren Littleton Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000008
Wendy Mashburn Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000009
John Faihead Facilities Supervisor Safety Supervisor 120948 5000010
Andrea Lackey Pace Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000011
Mary Thompson Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000012
Diane St. Clair Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000013
P Voeten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Debbie Antoniou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Toni Raynes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Eddie Thorne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Scott Lovelock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
James Nicolas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Mark Boskell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Brendan Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Russell Boyd Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Drew Rhodes Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
John Greene Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Julie Bates Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Marisa Clayton Project Manager n/a 120994 5000027
Christine Hutchins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Jane Forrest Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Brianna Mann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Jason Anderson Production Coordinator IAC Production Coordinator 162 5000031
Jacinta Stone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Ruth Darroch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Tim Scott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Russell Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brad Shield Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Goellnicht Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Leilani Hannah Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Warwick Field Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Leigh MacKenzie Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Harry Panagiotidis Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Michael Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Michael Trujillo Video Hardware/Video Engineer 120800 6000009
Jasin Boland Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Brenden Holster Focus Puller Focus Puller "A" 332 6000011
Michi Marosszeky Focus Puller Focus Puller "B" 332 6000012
Steve Scott Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000013
Paul McGhee Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000014
David Elmes Camera Assistant Assistant "A" Camera 120867 6000015
Cameron Morley Camera Assistant Assistant "A" Camera 120867 6000016
Brett Matthews Camera Assistant Assistant "B' Camera 120867 6000017
Irene Seeto Camera Assistant Assistant "B" Camera 120867 6000018
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Cohen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Russel Rosales Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Jennifer Spenelli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jim Schermerhorn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Toby Francis-Bruce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Scott Stambler Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Andy Baldwin Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Christopher Young Original Music Music 120838 8000006
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Michael Farrow Score Mixing Score mixer 120927 8000008
Johann Strauss Song ("Roses From The South, Op. 388") 120859 8000009
Mark Maher Song ("Carnival Rock") 120859 8000010
Damien Whitty Song ("Carnival Rock") 120859 8000011
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Back To Dixie") 120859 8000012
Ali Theodore Song ("Back To Dixie") 120859 8000013
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Back To Dixie") 120859 8000014
John Osbourne Song ("Crazy Train") 120859 8000015
Robert Daisley Song ("Crazy Train") 120859 8000016
Randy Rhoads Song ("Crazy Train") 120859 8000017
Billy Gibbons Song ("Tush") 120859 8000018
Dusty Hill Song ("Tush") 120859 8000019
Frank Beard Song ("Tush") 120859 8000020
Ian Blurton Song ("Kingdom Of Soon") 120859 8000021
Ali Theodore Song ("Race Against Time") 120859 8000022
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Race Against Time") 120859 8000023
Ali Theodore Song ("Satan's Penis") 120859 8000024
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Satan's Penis") 120859 8000025
Axel Ramon Perez Gonzales Song ("Mil Sujetos") 120859 8000026
Kendall Marsh Song ("Mil Sujetos") 120859 8000027
Bonnie Bramlett Song ("Superstar") 120859 8000028
Delaney Bramlett Song ("Superstar") 120859 8000029
Leon Russell Song ("Superstar") 120859 8000030
Carl Stalling Song ("Skeleton Dance (Score)") 120859 8000031
Mark Maher Song ("Stadium Rock City") 120859 8000032
Damien Whitty Song ("Stadium Rock City") 120859 8000033
Richard Wagner Song ("Ride Of The Valkyries" from "Die Walküre") 120859 8000034
Ellas McDaniel Song ("Who Do You Love") 120859 8000035
Stan Jones Song ("(Ghost) Riders In The Sky") 120859 8000036
Jimmy Bo Song Performer ("Back To Dixie") 120788 8000038
Ozzy Osbourne Song Performer ("Crazy Train") 120788 8000039
C'mon Song Performer ("Kingdom Of Soon") 120788 8000041
LeeTown Song Performer ("Race Against Time") 120788 8000042
Kirk Petruccelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Suza Maybury Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kate Saunders Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Richard Hobbs Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Peter Russell Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Marita Mussett Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Phill Norwood Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Axel Bartz Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Edword Cotton Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Peter Pound Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Tim Disney Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000012
Tony Lees Sculptor Head Sculptor 120910 9000013
Ross Melling Sculptor Mold Maker/Sculptor 120910 9000014
Peter Collias Scenic Artist Head Scenic Artist 745 9000015
Gary Grimes Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000016
Jolyon Simpson Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
John Elliott Greensman Head Greensman 201 9000018
Marie-Pierre Dugrenier Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000019
Rain Hart Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000020
Dale Mackie Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000021
Annette Vandenberg Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000022
Mark McCreery Concept Artist Creature Design 120911 9000023
Eugene Intas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Brian Nickless Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Fiona Scott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Tim Lyall Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christine King Casting n/a 179 10000003
Trish McAskill Casting Associate Australian Casting Associate 160 10000004
Gabrielle Healy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Staff 120806 11000002
Debbie Denise Executive Senior Staff 120806 11000003
Tom Hershey Executive Senior Staff 120806 11000004
George Joblove Executive Senior Staff 120806 11000005
Stan Szymanski Executive Senior Staff 120806 11000006
Barry Weiss Executive Senior Staff 120806 11000007
Gary Powell Consultant Action Consultant 120784 12000001
Nina Hallworth Consultant Image Consultant 120784 12000002
Clare Hallworth Consultant Image Consultant 120784 12000003
Lizzy Gardiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shareen Beringer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kerry Thompson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Carolyn Wells Costumer Standby Costumer 120880 13000004
Sonia Nourry Costumer Standby Costumer 120880 13000005
Terry Thorley Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Sophie Guerrier Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Alison Fowler Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Kelly Foreman Costumer Dresser(for Mr. Cage) 120880 13000009
Lou Elsey Hair Special Effects Fabrication & Hair Supervisor 120794 13000010
Ferdinando Merolla Hair Stylist (for Mr. Mendes) 120799 13000011
Jamella Hassan Key Costumer Key Standby Costumer 351 13000012
Amanda Craze Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Josephine Morrison-Jack Makeup Makeup & Hair 353 13000014
Lara Jade Makeup Makeup & Hair 353 13000015
llona Herman Makeup Makeup/Hair Stylist(For Mr. Cage) 353 13000016
Jen Stanfield Makeup Artist Makeup/ Hair Artist 120801 13000017
Katherin Birch Makeup Artist Makeup Artist/Hair Artist 120801 13000018
Liz Harper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Supervisor Makeup and Hair Supervisor 517 13000020
David Elsey Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Creative Supervisor 120881 13000021
Fred Stafford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Mark Wasiutak Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dean Ryan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Valerie Davidson Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Reuben Simon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Fred Peck Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000011
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Dane Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Dane Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Stephanie Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Lynn Sable Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Bill Dean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Gregory Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
David Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
John Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Gary Wilkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Andrew Ramage Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Gary Hill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Stewart Sorby Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Ervin Kos Lighting Technician Interactive Lighting Designer 120907 15000003
Ian Bird Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
David Shaw Key Grip Key Rigging Grip 263 15000005
David Hird Key Grip Key Rigging Grip 263 15000006
Warren Grieef Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Mick Morris Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Ian Dewhurst Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Brett McDowell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Martin Fargher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Adam Kuiper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Mark Hanneysee Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Chris O'Shea Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000014
Ray Brown Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Stephen Harding Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Alex Laguna Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Lex Martin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Paul Cumming Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000019
Colin Chase Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000020
Fiona Landreth Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Melanie Chryss Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
John Whitley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Melanie Lawrence Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Yansick Stunt Coordinator Co-Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Bernadette Van Gyen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Shea Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lee Adamson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Russell Allan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Szumai Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Morgan Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Russell Frost Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kyle Gardiner Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Amanda Graver Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Johnny Hallyday Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Nigel Harbach Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Graham Jahne Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rob Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chris Kemp Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Scott McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Danny Medica Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chris Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Angela Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Chris Pace Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mick Roughan Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kier Beck Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Carly Thomas Stunts Key Stunt Rigger 240 19000024
Evanne Chesson Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000001
Michael Braddock Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Norm Nightingale Construction Manager Steel Engineer Manager 120983 21000002
Jamie Gardner Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Ben Corless Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000004
Daniel Eyre Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000005
Ross Murdoch Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000006
Marcus Smith Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000007
Kevin Mack Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Parenteau Visual Effects Supervisor (Cafe FX) 249 23000002
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dream) 249 23000003
Peter Stubbs Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Daniel Gregoire Effects Supervisor Previsualization Producer 120866 23000005
Bradley Alexander Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor 120866 23000006
Jan Ebo Animation Photography Sequence Supervisor 121090 23000007
David Ebner Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor 120918 23000008
Josh Jaggars Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000010
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer (Cafe FX) 243 23000011
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dream) 243 23000012
Dennis Webb Visual Effects Supervisor Film I/O Supervisor 249 23000013
Tom Barrett Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
Andrea Maxwell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Stephen Newnam Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
James Bluma Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Kale Whorton Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000020
Kevin Turner Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000021
Tim O'Brien Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Aaron Lawn Visual Effects Look Development 419 23000023
Robert Shrider Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000024
Kevin Smith Visual Effects Look Development 419 23000025
Chris Hebert Visual Effects Visual Effects Research 419 23000026
Nancy Sandberg Visual Effects Visual Effects Accountant 419 23000027
Leah Hardstark Visual Effects Visual Effects Research 419 23000028
Heather Gougen Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Accountant 419 23000029
Brian Keeney Visual Effects Pipeline Producer 419 23000030
Derrick Quarles Visual Effects Lead Film Recording Technician 419 23000031
Shyam Yadav Visual Effects FTX 1 419 23000032
Jon Brown Visual Effects Plate/ Data Wrangler 419 23000033
Ashly Luper Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000034
Monty Phillips Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Digital Dream) 419 23000035
Peter Armstrong Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Andrew McAllister Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Rick Howie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Jim Leng Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
David James Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Monte Fieguth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Ray Fowler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Angelo Sahin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Jeff Little Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
David Goldie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Derek Haase Special Effects Technician Lead Production Services Technician 242 23000046
Daniel Hayes Special Effects Technician Senior Production Services Technician 242 23000047
Jennifer Cranfill Special Effects Technician Senior Production Services Technician 242 23000048
Xavier Velazquez Special Effects Technician Senior Production Services Technician 242 23000049
Christopher Arreola Special Effects Technician Lead Film Scanning Technician 242 23000050
Brandon England Special Effects Technician Film Scanning Technician 242 23000051
Andrew Foote Special Effects Technician Film Recording Technician 242 23000052
David Keslick Special Effects Technician Film Recording Technician 242 23000053
Caroline Kelly Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000054
Keiko Koyama Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator 120917 23000055
Christopher Blasko Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator 120917 23000056
Belen Volich Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator 120917 23000057
Georgia Donaldson Effects Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator 120917 23000058
Marco Marenghi Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000059
Steve Lavietes Animation Director Pipeline TD 740 23000060
Junko Igarashi Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000061
Lucas Miller Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000062
Joe Stevano Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000063
Stewart Hoffman Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000064
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000065
David Simas Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineers 121071 23000066
Rifaat Dagher Software Engineer FX TD/Software Developer 121071 23000067
Rob Tesdahl Software Engineer FX TD/Software Developer 121071 23000068
Lap Van Luu Software Engineer Data Management 121071 23000069
Brian Openshaw Software Engineer Data Management 121071 23000070
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope Lead 121082 23000071
Cynthia Aragon Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000072
Suzy Brown Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000073
Marcus Carter Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000074
Ronnie Cleland Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000075
Nika Dunne Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000076
Dawn Gates Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000077
Nancy Evans Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000078
Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000079
Andrew Goldstein Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000080
Rickey Goodling Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000081
Kimberly Headstrom Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000082
Julie Adrianson Neary Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000083
Midori Otsubo Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000084
Jay Shindell Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000085
Heather Ryan Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000086
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000087
Shannon Wiggins Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscope 121082 23000088
Ruben Rodas Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint 121082 23000089
Steven Hutchins Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint 121082 23000090
Kevin Hudson Modelmaker Model Supervisor 120919 23000091
Robin Petersson Modelmaker Character & Hard Surface Modeler 120919 23000092
Dustin Zachary Modelmaker Character & Hard Surface Modeler 120919 23000093
Ronnie Bushaw Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000094
David Palmer Matte Painter Texture Paint Lead 120959 23000095
Susan Kornfeld Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000096
Kerry Nordquist Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000097
Martha Mack Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000098
Peter Pace Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000099
Joshua Geisler-Amhowitz Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000100
Yanick Bourgie Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000101
Steve Matson Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000102
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000103
Wendy Buick Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000104
Joanie Karnowski Graphic Artist Match Move Lead 120985 23000105
Aimee Campbell Digital Effects Artist Match Mover 120960 23000106
John Giffoni Digital Effects Artist Match Mover 120960 23000107
Erica Hornung Digital Effects Artist Match Mover 120960 23000108
Rachel Nicoll Digital Effects Artist Match Mover 120960 23000109
Ellery Ortiz Digital Effects Artist Match Mover 120960 23000110
Erik Peterson Digital Effects Artist Match Mover 120960 23000111
Thomas Schultz Digital Effects Artist Match Mover 120960 23000112
David Spencer Digital Effects Artist Match Mover 120960 23000113
Neha Wickramasekaran Digital Effects Artist Match Mover 120960 23000114
Richard Reed Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000115
Kristof Indeherberge Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000116
Daan Tanghe Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000117
Hong Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Dream) 120960 23000118
Brian Shows Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Dream) 120960 23000119
Nick Markel Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist 120960 23000120
Clint Reagan Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist 120960 23000121
Andrew Moffett Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist 120960 23000122
Kee-Suk Hahn Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000123
Daniel Kuehn Digital Effects Digital Producer 345 23000124
James Bancroft Digital Effects Character Set-Up 345 23000125
Brian Schindler Digital Effects Character Set-Up 345 23000126
Rob House Digital Effects Hair and Cloth Lead 345 23000127
Jeffrey Kember Digital Effects Hair and Cloth TD 345 23000128
Hector Tantoco Digital Effects Hair and Cloth TD 345 23000129
Winston Quitasol Digital Effects Compositing lead 345 23000130
Neil Atkins Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000131
Laide Agunbiade Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000132
Bonjin Byun Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000133
Georgia Cano Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000134
Mark Burns Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000135
Christian Cunningham Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000136
Greg Derochie Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000137
Kirsten Drummond Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000138
Jason Galeon Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000139
Jason Greenblum Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000140
Jason Halverson Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000141
Laura Hanigan Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000142
MacDuff Knox Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000143
Jim Hillin Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000144
Daniel Leung Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000145
Rita Kunzler Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000146
Andres Martinez Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000147
Christine Lo Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000148
Kristen Millette Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000149
Jim McLean Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000150
Christopher Nichols Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000151
Marc Morissette Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000152
Bob Roesler Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000153
Erick Schiele Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000154
Baudouin Struye Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD 345 23000155
Mark Intravotolo Compositing Supervisor Lead Inferno Compositor 120928 23000156
Christian Boudman Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000157
Rob Blue Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000158
Marla Carter Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000159
Lisa Deaner Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000160
Tony Diep Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000161
Max Harris Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000162
Doug Forrest Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000163
Rick Shick Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000164
David Takayama Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000165
Nabil Schiantarelli Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000166
Brian Fisher Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000167
Chris Doux Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000168
Chris Pinto Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000169
Eddie Soria Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000170
Joe Hoback Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000171
David Beedon Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dream) 120928 23000172
Alfredo Ramirez Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dream) 120928 23000173
Aaron Campbell Character Animation Character Set-Up Lead 622 23000174
Joe Harkins Character Animation Character Set-Up Lead 622 23000175
Joseph Spadaro Character Animation Character Pipeline Lead 622 23000176
Joseph Gigantelli Character Animation Character Pipeline 622 23000177
Justin Miller Character Animation Character Pipeline 622 23000178
Max Tyrie Character Animation Character Animation Lead 622 23000179
Jan Cramer Character Animation n/a 622 23000180
Stephen Enticott Character Animation n/a 622 23000181
Robert McIntosh Character Animation n/a 622 23000182
Maks Naporowski Character Animation n/a 622 23000183
Pericles Michielin Character Animation n/a 622 23000184
Amy Hronek Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000185
Jeremy Selan Character Animation Color Pipeline Engineer 622 23000186
Alan Davidson Character Animation Pipeline Supervisor 622 23000187
John McLaughlin Character Animation Pipeline Supervisor 622 23000188
Rene Limberger Character Animation Pipeline Supervisor 622 23000189
Nicholas Hasson CGI Artist IQ Artist 120986 23000190
JD Cowles CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000191
Brian Steiner CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000192
Akira Orikasa CG Supervisor CG Lead 779 23000193
Bart Devreese CG Supervisor CG Lead 779 23000194
Patrick Witting Animator Effects Animation Supervisor 483 23000195
Vincent Serritella Animator Effects Animation Supervisor 483 23000196
Scott Fritts Animator n/a 483 23000197
Nicole Herr Animator n/a 483 23000198
Tim Ranck Animator n/a 483 23000199
Brad McLaughlin Animator n/a 483 23000200
David Wiezer Animator n/a 483 23000201
Stephen Marshall Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000202
Charles Anderson Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000203
Dimitre Berberov Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000204
Bela Brozsek Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000205
Will Cunningham Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000206
Joseph Cavanaugh Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000207
Michael Edland Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000208
Kent Estep Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000209
Victor Grant Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000210
Henrik Fält Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000211
Caleb Howard Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000212
Andy King Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000213
Zsolt Krajcsik Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000214
Joosten Kuypers Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000215
Carlos Lemus Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000216
Dan Naulin Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000217
Scott Palleiko Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000218
Thomas Pushpathadam Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000219
D Turner Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000220
Alireza Razmpoosh Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000221
Theo Vandernoot Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000222
Alfred Urrutia Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000223
Carlo Volpati Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000224
Christopher Wachter Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000225
Jeff Wolverton Animator Effects Animation TD 483 23000226
Alberto Noti Animator Lighting Lead 483 23000227
Len White Animator Lighting Lead 483 23000228
George Richman Animator Lighting & Compositing TD 483 23000229
Darren D’Agostino Animator FX Animator 483 23000230
Allan Gersten Animator FX Animator 483 23000231
Timur Baysal Animator FX Animator 483 23000232
Yujin Ito Animator FX Animator 483 23000233
Will Nicholson Animator FX Animator 483 23000234
Olek Lyzwanski Animator FX Animator 483 23000235
Phillip Giles 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000236
Alex Friderici 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000237
Steve Arguello 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000238
Nic Spier 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000239
Trevor Harder 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000240
Kevin Hoppe 3-D Artist 3D Tracking 120965 23000241
Paul Hopkins 3-D Artist 3D Tracking 120965 23000242
Marco Recuay 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Digital Dream) 120965 23000243
Lisa Brennan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tao Weis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ben Walker Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Peter Kodicek Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
John Fox Props Armory Supervisor 120817 24000005
Brian Olson Assistant (to Mr. Johnson) 120820 25000001
Kyla Kraman Assistant (to Mr. Avi Arad) 120820 25000002
Stephen Broussard Assistant (to Mr. Ari Arad) 120820 25000003
Kristen Detwiler Assistant (to Mr. De Luca) 120820 25000004
Rikki Bestall Assistant (to Mr. Foster) 120820 25000005
Qiana Staral Assistant (to Mr.Paul) 120820 25000006
Matt Summers Assistant (to Mr. Golightly) 120820 25000007
S Kirkland Assistant (to Mr. Walsh) 120820 25000008
Adena Edelstein Assistant (to Mr. Cage) 120820 25000009
Lily Dawson Assistant (to Ms. Mendes) 120820 25000010
Lucy Firestone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Emily Love Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Stuart Morrice Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Naomi Mulholland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Pennie Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Critchley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Matthew Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jackie Jenkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Trish Rigby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kim Stark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Geoff Wilkie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Bryan Clavenna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Galen Foard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Michael O'Donnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Lewis Menga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Brendon Boyd Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000026
Michael Dray Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000027
Ian Clark Transportation Transport-On Set 120992 25000028
Kimble Rendall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Andrea Tulloch Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Nadine Wilson Production Production Controller 120824 25000031
Chris Forster Production Motorcycle Technician 120824 25000032
Mark McKinley Production Motorcycle Technician 120824 25000033
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000034
Cathy Deutmeyer Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000035
Andrea Lennox Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000036
Melanie Hailstone Coordinator Clearances Coordinator 528 25000037
Darren Loveday Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000038
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki Manager Purchasing Manger 120827 28000001
Albert Mason Manager Digital Production Manager 120827 28000002
Dawn Guinta Manager IAC Production Manager 120827 28000003
Alberto Velez Manager Systems Engineering Manager 120827 28000004
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Long ago, superstar motorcycle stunt rider Johnny Blaze made a deal with the devil to protect the ones he loved most: his father and his childhood sweetheart, Roxanne. Now, the Devil has come for his due. By day, Johnny is a die-hard stunt rider--but at night in the presence of evil, he becomes the Ghost Rider, a bounty hunter of rogue demons. Forced to do the Devil's bidding, Johnny is determined to confront his fate and use his curse and powers to defend the innocent.