Enough (2002)

Enough
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Lopez Actor Slim 1 1000001
Ruben Madera Actor Teddy 1 1000002
Billy Campbell Actor Mitch 1 1000003
Juliette Lewis Actor Ginny 1 1000004
Dan Futterman Actor Joe 1 1000005
Fred Ward Actor Jupiter 1 1000006
Noah Wyle Actor Hero 1 1000007
Tessa Allen Actor Gracie 1 1000008
Chris Maher Actor Phil 1 1000009
Bill Cobbs Actor Jim Toller 1 1000010
Jeff Kober Actor FBI Agent 1 1000011
Bruce Young Actor Instructor 1 1000012
Bruce French Actor Homeowner 1 1000013
Dan Martin Actor FBI Agent 1 1000014
Brent Sexton Actor FBI Agent 1 1000015
Michael Byrne Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000016
Leif Riddell Actor First Cop 1 1000017
David Brokhim Actor Mustapha 1 1000018
Regan Forman Actor Preschool Director 1 1000019
Sandra Winkler Actor Teacher Betty 1 1000020
Marie Stewart Actor Waitress Lynne 1 1000021
Smadar Dishon Actor Receptionist 1 1000022
Margaret Emery Actor Jupiter's Blonde Girl 1 1000023
Victor McCay Actor Electronics Store Clerk 1 1000024
James Noah Actor Mr. Hiller 1 1000025
Nikki Bokal Actor Mitch's Young Blonde 1 1000026
Louisa Abernathy Actor Bank Teller 1 1000027
John O'Brien Actor Front Desk Clerk 1 1000028
Kerri Higuchi Actor Ticket Clerk 1 1000029
Fern Ward Actor Soup Server 1 1000030
Tanya Fishburn Actor Mitch's Assistant 1 1000031
Brett Clark Actor Construction Site Cop 1 1000032
William Barillaro Actor Bus Driver 1 1000033
Michael Apted Director n/a 2 2000001
Irwin Winkler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rob Cowan Producer n/a 3 3000002
E. Walsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeanney Kim Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Nicholas Kazan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dennis Murphy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
E. Walsh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Ellen Lent Production Supervisor (San Francisco) 307 5000003
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joan Bostwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nancy Ventura Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Stephen Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jennifer Dunne Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Ellen Lent Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000010
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Tracy Kettler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Eric Blyler Production Coordinator (San Francisco) 162 5000013
Jennifer Webb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Heather Leslie Assistant Production Coordinator (Washington) 192 5000015
Brian Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Joseph Dusek Assistant Location Manager (Washington) 194 5000017
Michael Lent Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000018
Rogier Stoffers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rodney Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Squires Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Kenji Luster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kelly Krotine Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000006
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Van Redin Photography Still Photography 120835 6000008
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Alan Disler Camera Assistant First Assistant "A" Camera 120867 6000010
Ricky Miller Camera Assistant Camera Bike Operator 120867 6000011
Paul Bode Camera Assistant First Assistant "B" Camera 120867 6000012
Makiko Watanabe Camera Assistant Second Assistant Camera 120867 6000013
John McEveety Camera Assistant Second Assistant Camera 120867 6000014
Eric Hoivik Camera Assistant Second Assistant Camera(Washington) 120867 6000015
Rick Shaine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Thom Calderon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Elana Livneh Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Autumn Mason Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gef Lucena Music Arranger song arranger("Home Sweet Home") 121019 8000002
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Nicholas Dodd Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Sheryl Crow Song ("All I Wanna Do") 120859 8000007
David Baerwald Song ("All I Wanna Do") 120859 8000008
Bill Bottrell Song ("All I Wanna Do") 120859 8000009
Wyn Cooper Song ("All I Wanna Do") 120859 8000010
Kevin Gilbert Song ("All I Wanna Do") 120859 8000011
Burt Bacharach Song ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120859 8000012
Hal David Song ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120859 8000013
Al Dubin Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000014
Harry Warren Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000015
Jewel Song ("This Way") 120859 8000016
Henry Bishop Song ("Home Sweet Home") 120859 8000017
Aimee Mann Song ("Enough") 120859 8000018
Kyf Brewer Song ("Keep It Together") 120859 8000019
Cliff Hillis Song ("Keep It Together") 120859 8000020
Dom Thrupp Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000021
Aidan Love Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000022
Julie Tulley Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000023
Charissa Saverio Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000024
Jennifer Lopez Song ("Alive") 120859 8000025
Cris Judd Song ("Alive") 120859 8000026
Cory Rooney Song ("Alive") 120859 8000027
Sheryl Crow Song Performer ("All I Wanna Do") 120788 8000028
Jon Joyce Song Performer ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120788 8000029
Jon Joyce Song Performer ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120788 8000030
Jewel Song Performer ("This Way") 120788 8000031
Aimee Mann Song Performer ("Enough") 120788 8000032
Kyf Brewer Song Performer ("Keep It Together") 120788 8000033
Jennifer Lopez Song Performer ("Alive") 120788 8000035
Doug Kraner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tracey Doyle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Menzies Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Suzan Wexler Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Peter Griffith Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Keith McCormick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Benton Tedlie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jana Treadwell Set Dresser (Washington) 197 9000009
Jeffrey Cahill Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000010
Luigi Mugavero Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Gregory Berry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Brace Casting n/a 179 10000002
Derek Marquardt Casting Casting Assistant 179 10000003
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Wade Allen Consultant "Krav Maga" Fight Consultant 120784 12000001
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Helen Monaghan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Timothy Wegman Costumes Costumer 120828 13000003
Amy Roberts Costumes Costumer 120828 13000004
Rod Ortega Hair Key Hair 120794 13000005
Susan Germaine Hair Ms. Lopez' Hair 120794 13000006
Martin Samuel Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Margot Boccia Makeup Ms. Lopez' Makeup 353 13000008
Pamela Santori Makeup Artist Key Makeup 120801 13000009
Teresa Austin Makeup Supervisor Department Head Makeup 517 13000010
Kelly Oxford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Wheldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000006
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
J Flanagan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
George Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Robert Janiger Sound n/a 120816 14000018
Caitlin McKenna Sound Loop Group 120816 14000019
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Sound Effects Supervisor 120868 14000020
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Robert Fernandez Sound Engineer Music Engineer 120916 14000022
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
John Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert McCleery Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
James Johnson Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Mark Smith Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000004
Brian Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
S Holliday Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Jon Cousins Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000008
Niles McElroy Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000009
Michael Goosen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cynthia Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kellyann Wargo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jill Brown Stunts Stunt Double for Ms. Lopez 240 19000002
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts Stunt Double for Ms. Lopez 240 19000003
Jamie Keyser Stunts Stunt Double for Ms. Lopez 240 19000004
Brian Simpson Stunts Stunt Double for Mr. Campbell 240 19000005
Terry Jackson Stunts Stunt Double for Mr. Wyle 240 19000006
Gabor Piroch Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bobby Bednar Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tony Medina Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
David Cannon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Cary Conway Construction Stand-by Painter 120900 21000004
Ronald Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andre Dukes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Richard Thompson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
John Richardson Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Melanie Chretin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Alan Feffer Props Propmaker(Washington) 120817 24000004
Cort Kristensen Assistant Assistant to Mr. Apted 120820 25000001
June Czerwinski Assistant Assistant to Mr. Winkler 120820 25000002
Julie Milstead Assistant Assistant to Mr. Cowan 120820 25000003
Kwame Parker Assistant Assistant to Mr. Walsh 120820 25000004
Arlene Rodriguez Assistant Assistant to Ms. Lopez 120820 25000005
Lisa Bojarski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Philip Douglas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lisa Mantoux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Julia Rhoton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Anya Rudnick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Don Tardino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Steve DeLeon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Keith Dosher Transportation Captain (Washington) 272 25000013
David Pappas Transportation Captain (San Francisco) 272 25000014
Timothy Ryan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
James Brown Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000016
William Luehm Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000017
Vanessa Grayson Stand-In Stand-In for Ms. Lopez 121015 25000018
Chris Daher Stand-In Stand-In for Mr. Campbell 121015 25000019
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Judith Biggs Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Tom Fox Production Cableman 120824 25000022
Ken Jones Other Paint Foreman 120795 26000001
Johnathan Schaab Other Key Greensman 120795 26000002
Vic Heutschy Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Vic Heutschy Film Publicist n/a 121076 29000002
Synopsis
Working class waitress Slim finds her life transformed when she marries wealthy contractor Mitch. She settles into an idyllic suburban life and seems to have everything she wants: loving husband, beautiful home, and Gracie, an adorable 5-year-old daughter. Her dream is shattered when she discovers her husband is anything but perfect. His abusive behavior forces her to go on the run, eluding an increasingly obsessive Mitch and his lethal henchmen. When, despite Slim's efforts to make a new life, Mitch finds her and threatens her again, she puts Gracie in safe keeping, toughens herself mentally and physically and sets out to prove to Mitch she's had enough.