Doom (2005)

Doom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords creature, future, game, military, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Darryl R Polk Generator Operator Consol Operator 363 15000044
Jiri Simbersky Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000016
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000017
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000015
Ben White Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120866 23000012
Michael Mulholland Effects Supervisor Rigging Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120866 23000013
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000018
Ray Lau Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
David Miller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Ron Home Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Jens Schmeidel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
John S Baker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Ernst Gschwind Special Effects Foreman SFX Workshop Foreman 250 23000022
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor Senior Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000020
Rob Woiwood Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000021
David Marti Effects Supervisor Creature FX Supervisor(Effects Specials DDT) 120866 23000011
Stan Winston Effects Supervisor Animatronics & Makeup Effects Designer/Creator 120866 23000009
Michael Spence Construction Supervisor Fibrous Technician 120900 21000008
Eda Raban Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard McCarthy Construction HOD Fibrous Technician 120900 21000007
Seamus O'Sullivan Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000006
Zdenek Maska Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Martina Ter-Akopowa Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000002
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 249 23000003
Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor (End Sequence Fight Unit) 545 23000008
Ondrej Nierostek Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000027
George Gibbs Special Effects Supervisor (End Sequence Fight Unit) 545 23000007
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor SFX Floor Supervisor 545 23000006
Kit West Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
John Evans Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
John Rosengrant Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio) 120866 23000010
Lada Sindelar Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Daniel Seddon Animation Director Senior TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000050
Gavin Baxter Animation Director TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000051
Theo Jones Animation Director TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000052
Ben Schrijvers Animation Director Senior TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000049
Andy Rawlings Animation Director Senior TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000048
Craig Lyn Animation Director Senior TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000046
Martin Macrae Animation Director Senior TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000047
John Peter Li Animation Director TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000053
Alex Rothwell Animation Director TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000054
Lucinder Keeler Software Engineer Assistant Data Operations(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000059
Christophe Meslin Software Engineer Head of Systems Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000060
Nick Ludlum Software Engineer Head of Systems Development(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000061
Cal Sawyer Software Engineer Data Operations Manager(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000058
Alan Woods Animation Director Junior TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000057
Andy Walker Animation Director TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000055
Benjamin Loch Animation Director Junior TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000056
Paul Beilby Animation Director Senior TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000045
Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 120918 23000044
Karel Solc Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000033
Martin Pryca Special Effects Technician (End Sequence Fight Unit) 242 23000034
Roman Holub Special Effects Technician (End Sequence Fight Unit) 242 23000035
Stanislav Smeral Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000032
Jakub Nierostek Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000031
Steve Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000030
Martin Motl Special Effects Technician (End Sequence Fight Unit) 242 23000036
Bill Sturgeon Special Effects Coordinator VFX Creature Coordinator 241 23000037
Filip Sanders Effects Assistant VFX On-Set Assistant 120922 23000042
Polly Yates Effects Assistant VFX Assistant(Framestore CFC) 120922 23000043
Kamila Ostra Effects Assistant VFX Assistant 120922 23000041
Charles Howell Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore CFC) 120917 23000040
Stepan Janecek Special Effects Coordinator SFX Workshop Coordinator 241 23000038
Eliska Malikova Effects Coordinator Creature FX Coordinator 120917 23000039
Frantisek Sloup Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Ales Novotny Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000001
Jirka Nosek Electrician (First Person Shooter Unit) 450 15000057
Pavel Caslavsky Electrician (First Person Shooter Unit) 450 15000058
Petr Svoboda Electrician (First Person Shooter Unit) 450 15000059
Daniel Kutaj Electrician n/a 450 15000056
Martin Tichy Electrician n/a 450 15000055
Ales Kohout Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Dalibor Suchy Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Jan Hladik Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000060
Jan Rehanzl Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000061
Petr Sulc Best Boy n/a 120885 15000066
Zdenek Vodvarka Best Boy n/a 120885 15000067
Pavel Proisl Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000065
Peter Zemlicka Cable Operator Cableman(First Person Shooter Unit) 120964 15000064
Lukas Rezek Dolly Grip (First Person Shooter Unit) 264 15000062
Ivan Horak Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000063
Petr Cejka Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Jan Matejka Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Jirka Klaska Grip n/a 365 15000038
Martin Vejvoda Grip n/a 365 15000039
Hynek Jecha Grip n/a 365 15000040
Jirka Pospisil Grip n/a 365 15000037
Roman Kuchar Grip n/a 365 15000036
Karel Charvat Key Grip n/a 263 15000034
Jirka Pospisl Key Grip (First Person Shooter Unit) 263 15000035
Stefan Stefanov Grip n/a 365 15000041
Andrew Siddall Generator Operator Consol Operator 363 15000042
Vaclav Cermak Gaffer n/a 268 15000049
Igor Murco Gaffer (First Person Shooter Unit) 268 15000050
Petr Konrad Gaffer (Czech Republic) 268 15000048
Tommy Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000047
Tellson James Generator Operator Consol Operator 363 15000043
Frank Shield Generator Operator Consol Operator 363 15000045
Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Layne Production Accountant Pre-Production Accountant 282 16000002
Michal Grun Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ladislav Lahoda Stunts n/a 240 19000016
William Beenham Stunts Wireman(End Sequence Fight Unit) 240 19000017
Tanoai Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Newman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Phil Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ian Lowe Stunts Wireman(End Sequence Fight Unit) 240 19000018
Wai Leung Wong Stunts Wireman(End Sequence Fight Unit) 240 19000019
Ota Bares Animal Supplier (Fauna & Film Praha) 121133 20000001
Jon Stanley Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000062
Petr Sekanina Stunts Wireman(End Sequence Fight Unit) 240 19000024
Wai Lun Fung Stunts Wireman(End Sequence Fight Unit) 240 19000022
Tin Hick Yick Stunts Wireman(End Sequence Fight Unit) 240 19000020
Chi Tai Lam Stunts Wireman(End Sequence Fight Unit) 240 19000021
Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Jan Trnka Pyrotechnics SFX Senior Pyro Technician 121027 19000008
Karolina Cerna Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michal Engrth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Marija Nikolic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Julian Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lori Scowley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Vera Trousilova Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Rob Seager Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Dion Lam Choreographer Fight Unit Choreographer 120803 17000001
Ondrej Hrncir Pyrotechnics SFX Senior Pyro Technician 121027 19000001
Martin Soukup Pyrotechnics SFX Senior Pyro Technician 121027 19000006
Karel Sebl Pyrotechnics SFX Senior Pyro Technician 121027 19000007
Vaclav Moravec Pyrotechnics SFX Senior Pyro Technician 121027 19000005
Jan Klinke Pyrotechnics SFX Senior Pyro Technician 121027 19000004
Rudolf Tudzaroff Pyrotechnics SFX Senior Pyro Technician 121027 19000002
Jan Moro Pyrotechnics SFX Senior Pyro Technician 121027 19000003
Jiri Jelinek Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Beren Lewis Software Engineer Systems Support Engineer(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000063
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000154
Ray Perry Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jiri Zucek Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mathieu Vig Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000153
Paul Lee Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000152
Stephen Enticott Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000150
Ross Burgess Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000151
Richard Hooper Props Key Armourer 120817 24000003
Frantisek Mesicek Props Armourer 120817 24000004
Michal Pokorny Props Standby Props 120817 24000009
Chris Rosewarne Props Prop Design and Manufacture 120817 24000010
Pavel Hemmy Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000011
Lloyd Vincent Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Mike Swift Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Milos Stehlik Props Armourer 120817 24000005
Joss Skottowe Props On-Set Armourer 120817 24000006
Andrew Booth CG Supervisor Creative Computer & Video Supervisor(AVC Productions) 779 23000149
Chris McBride CG Supervisor Computer & Video Supervisor(AVC Productions) 779 23000148
Nicha Kumkeaw Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000137
Serena Lam Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000138
Rebecca Manning Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000139
Bruce Nelson Digital Effects Artist Head of Digital Paint(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000136
Vince Goodsell Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000135
Anthony Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000133
Sule Bryan-Hurst Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000134
Aled Prosser Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000140
Howard Protheroe Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000141
Fredrik Sunqvist CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000146
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 779 23000147
Jesper Kjolsrud CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000145
Tim Young Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000144
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000142
Tara Walker Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000143
Karen Davidsen Assistant (to Mr. Bartkowiak) 120820 25000001
Antonia Kalmacoff Assistant (to Mr. Di Bonaventura) 120820 25000002
Mira Mika Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Vlastimil Hynek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Dion Lam Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Martin Cigler Set Production Assistant Key Set PA 371 25000023
Ondrej Bylok Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Marek Porada Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Martin Marek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Jon Farhat Second Unit Director Director(First Person Shooter Unit) 412 25000028
Petr Kavalek Coordinator Accommadation Coordinator 528 25000033
Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist Film Publicist 231 29000001
Zdena Vlkova Medic On-Set Nurse 120966 25000032
Eva Dvorakova Medic On-Set Nurse 120966 25000031
Veronika Lencova Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Jessica Forte Production London Contact 120824 25000030
Nghaamwa Isaac Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Nguesan Lukoji Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Matt Skiena Assistant (to Ms. Holstein) 120820 25000007
Ryan Beeman Assistant (to Mr. Steckler) 120820 25000008
Amy Lee Assistant (to Mr. Lam) 120820 25000009
Annabel Schofield Assistant (to Mr. Schofield) 120820 25000006
Heather Zuhlke Assistant (to Mr. Wells) 120820 25000005
Colleen Conroy Assistant (to Mr. Di Bonaventura) 120820 25000003
Jinny Howe Assistant (to Mr. Wells) 120820 25000004
Samantha Kolker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Linda Pianigiani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lenka Dokulilova Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Michal Skrna Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Milan Zaba Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Silvie Janculova Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Vivian Mshasha Al-Samarraie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Garrett Honn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000132
David Shere Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000131
Pieter Warmington Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000085
Victor Wade Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000086
Xavier Roig Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000087
Paul Norris Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000084
Ken McGaugh Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000083
Jelena Stojanovic Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000081
Jeremy Hattingh Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000082
Adrian Graham Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000088
Alex Ireland Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000089
Debra Coleman Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000094
Evonne Merlicek Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000095
Foad Shah Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000096
Dameon Boyle Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000093
Becky Waters Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000092
Aleksandar Pejic Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000090
Alex Mein Smith Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000091
Gavin Graham Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000080
Gael Seydoux Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000079
Stuart Penn Modelmaker Modelling Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120919 23000068
Richard Raimbault Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Framestore CFC) 120919 23000069
Jenny Bichsel Modelmaker Modeller(Framestore CFC) 120919 23000070
Paul Conner Rendering Artist Render Support(Framestore CFC) 121098 23000067
Alex Hessler Rendering Artist Head of Render Support(Framestore CFC) 121098 23000066
Rodrigo Bernardo Software Engineer Systems Suppport Engineer(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000064
Kim Loan Do Software Engineer Systems Support Engineer(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000065
Richard Joseph Landon Mechanical Special Effects Key Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000071
David Woodland Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000072
Toby Glover Graphic Designer (AVC Productions) 120860 23000077
Claire Inglis Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000078
Alan Payne Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000076
Hayley Easton Layout Artist Texture Artist(Framestore CFC) 120869 23000075
Neil Miller Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000073
Danny Geurtsen Layout Artist Lead Texture Artist(Framestore CFC) 120869 23000074
Fred Place Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000097
George Zwier Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000098
Vanessa Boyce Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000120
Jason Baker Digital Effects Artist Lead Tracker(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000121
Frederic Heymans Digital Effects Artist Body Tracker(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000122
Ummi Gudjonsson Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000119
Tristan Myles Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000118
Rohit Gill Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000116
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000117
Paolo Mitton Digital Effects Artist Body Tracker(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000123
Melvyn Polayah Digital Effects Artist Body Tracker(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000124
Ben Aicken Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000129
John Peck Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000130
Jonathan Fawkner Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000128
Marc Smith Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000127
Simon French Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000125
Thomas Mortimer Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000126
Robert Sethi Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000115
Rob Hopper Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000114
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000103
John Kilshaw Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000104
Kwok Law Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000105
James Benson Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000102
Helena Masand Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000101
Gia Sadhwani Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000099
Gruff Owen Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000100
Ken E Jones Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000106
Laurent-Paul Robert Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000107
Pedro Garcia Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000112
Peter Bebb Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000113
Oliver Atherton Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000111
Niklas Jacobson Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000110
Michael Bell Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000108
Nicola Brodie Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000109
Robert Kodera Key Grip n/a 263 15000033
Darren Quinn Key Grip n/a 263 15000032
Martin Schmarc Video Video Operator(First Person Shooter Unit) 120800 6000026
Keith Hamshere Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000027
Marek Havel Loader Central Loader 120956 6000028
Greg Pearson Video Computer & Video Technician(AVC Productions) 120800 6000025
Jon Hall Video Computer & Video Technician(AVC Productions) 120800 6000024
Mirek Pavlik Assistant Camera B Cam 2nd AC 233 6000022
Martin Caulton Video Computer & Video Technician(AVC Productions) 120800 6000023
Jan Vojtech Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000029
Mirek Pavlik Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000030
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000035
Paul Doogan Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000036
Joe Godfrey Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000037
Clive Mackey Focus Puller (First Person Shooter Unit) 332 6000034
Lada Hruby Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller 332 6000033
Otto Matejka Loader Clapper Loader(First Person Shooter Unit) 120956 6000031
Franticek Novak Focus Puller A Camera Focus Puller 332 6000032
Jan Vojtech Assistant Camera A Cam 2nd AC 233 6000021
Kamil Svejda Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000020
Fred Harris Camera Operator Crane Operator 239 6000009
Stuart Howell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Ervin Sanders Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
James Folly Camera Operator Crane Operator 239 6000008
Paul Legall Camera Operator Crane Operator 239 6000007
Jakub Dvorsky Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John Bailie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Alf Tramontin Camera Operator 1st Person Shooter(First Person Shooter Unit) 239 6000012
Jaromir Sedina Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Zdenek Mrkvicka Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000018
Dan Balzer Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000019
Libor Bruha Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000017
Dan Perry Camera Deputy Shoot Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120798 6000016
Jan Carda Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Petr Zavrel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000015
Jay Warren Film Lab Project Manager(Technicolor) 120850 6000038
Brano Danis Film Lab Lab Liaison 120850 6000039
Stefan Mily Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000003
Peter Francis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dominic Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Richard Roberts Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Trent Reznor Song ("You Know What You Are?") 120859 8000008
Nine Inch Nails Song Performer ("You Know What You Are?") 120788 8000009
Paul Kirby Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Honza Zazvorka Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jason Matthews Storyboard Artist Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 199 9000012
Joey Orosco Storyboard Artist Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 199 9000013
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jiri Hybes Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000010
Klara Holubova Art Director On-Set Art Director 183 9000008
Aaron Sims Art Director Concept Art Director(Stan Winston Studio) 183 9000009
Geoff Foster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000007
Geoff Foster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000006
Peter Dansie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tobias Lloyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Martin Hubacek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard Poet Avid Editor Avid Operator(Framestore CFC) 120898 7000003
Christopher Lloyd Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Ensby Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000040
Derek G Brechin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tamaron Greene Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Daniel Bird Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Dominic Gibbs Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Manager 120838 8000005
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Vic Frazer Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000002
Kathryn Morey Apprentice Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 121012 7000009
Clint Mansell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Milan Chadima Director of Photography (End Sequence Fight Unit) 120780 6000004
Vladimir Krepelka Director of Photography (First Person Shooter Unit) 120780 6000003
John Wells Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer n/a 3 3000002
John D Schofield Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrzej Bartkowiak Director n/a 2 2000001
Doug Jones Actor Dr. Carmack IMP/Sewer IMP 1 1000021
Jaroslav Psenicka Actor Dr. Thurman 1 1000019
Marek Motlicek Actor Dr. Clay 1 1000020
David Minkowski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Matthew Stillman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Callaham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wesley Strick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Callaham Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Thierry Potok Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Henning Molfenter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Laura Holstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Jeremy Steckler Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Petr Hnetkovsky Actor Dr. Olsen 1 1000018
Vladislav Dyntera Actor Dr. Steve Willits 1 1000017
Ben Daniels Actor Goat 1 1000006
Richard Brake Actor Portman 1 1000007
Al Weaver Actor The Kid 1 1000008
Deobia Oparei Actor Destroyer 1 1000005
Razaaq Adoti Actor Duke 1 1000004
Karl Urban Actor John Grimm a.k.a. Reaper 1 1000002
Rosamund Pike Actor Dr. Samantha "Sam" Grimm 1 1000003
Dexter Fletcher Actor Pinky 1 1000009
Brian Steele Actor Hell Knight 1 1000010
Sara Houghton Actor Dr Jenna Willits 1 1000015
Blanka Jarosova Actor Dr Hillary Tallman/IMP 1 1000016
Ian Hughes Actor Sandford Crosby 1 1000014
Daniel York Actor Lt. Hunegs 1 1000013
Yao Chin Actor Mac 1 1000011
Robert Russell Actor Dr Carmack 1 1000012
Richard Sharkey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Cain Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Sue Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Sarka Sklenarova Script Supervisor (First Person Shooter Unit) 191 5000026
Pavel Mrkous Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Geoff Dibben Assistant Director (End Sequence Fight Unit) 163 5000020
Pavel Typolt Assistant Director (End Sequence Fight Unit) 163 5000021
Julie Brown Script Supervisor (End Sequence Fight Unit) 191 5000027
Aisha Bicknell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000028
Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Shaun O'Dell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Marketa Makova Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Veronika Slamova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Sam Holt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Katka Silna Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Nada Kartiskova Assistant Director (First Person Shooter Unit) 163 5000019
Daniel Sura Assistant Director (First Person Shooter Unit) 163 5000018
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Martin Sebik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Aron Clayton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Patrick Clayton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ondrej Slama Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Jana Hrbkova Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Terry Bamber Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Petra Ratner Assistant Director Co-3rd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Terry Bamber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Petr Kaderabek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Petr Hartl Assistant Director (First Person Shooter Unit) 163 5000017
Vladimir Nemecek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Frazer Fennell-Ball Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
David Cain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Michaela Strnadova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Robert Ramsdell Storyboard Artist Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 199 9000014
Ian Young Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Mark Hackett Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Carol Jones Post-Production Sound Post Sound Coordinator 121026 14000013
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Richard Fettes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Ian Waggott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jan Skala Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Paul Hanks Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Paul Govey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000021
Simon Chase Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000022
Petr Forejt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000020
Richard Fordham Sound Editor 1st Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000019
Nigel Bennett Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000017
Esther Smith Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000018
Tomas Cervenka Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Roman Rigo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gastone Grassi Tailor Main Costume Cutter 120990 13000034
Giampietro Grassi Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000035
Karel Vesely Tailor Dyer Helper 120990 13000036
Charmaine Fuller Special Makeup Effects Creature Makeup(Effects Specials DDT) 120881 13000033
Ladislav Prochazka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Veronika Nemeckova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Vera Tomaskova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Thomas Sykora Tailor n/a 120990 13000037
Marek Sobor Tailor n/a 120990 13000038
Sue Lenny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Dave Mackie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Howard Halsall ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Salvatore Salzano Wardrobe Workshop Master 120823 13000039
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Robert Dufek Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Alan Hrstka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Jan Brumlik Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000023
Miroslav Malik Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Juraj Meznik Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
David Gregor Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Vladimir Cholasta Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Alan Williams Rigging Electrician Supervisor Electrical Rigger 120958 15000024
Dan Kvarda Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000025
Marek Novak Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000030
Joe Buxton Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000031
Jaroslav Sir Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000029
Martin Stepan Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000028
Daniel Cmolik Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000026
Jan Cmolik Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000027
David Trejbal Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Jiri Navratil Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Martin Bublik Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Jiri Zelenka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Ivan Janousek Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Werner Schelzig Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000003
Lada Holznecht Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Michael Fentum Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
George White Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Lukas Jaromersky Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Daniel Kafka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Josef Valta Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Petr Cyprian Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Tomas Konvalinka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Radek Kuzdas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
David Kriz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Martin Myska Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Viera Zvonarova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Romana Martinkova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000028
Dan Walker Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000037
Cyrille Nomberg Concept Artist Film Stylist 120911 9000038
Kurt Van Der Basch Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000039
Terry Royce Dresser Dressing Supervisor 120967 9000036
Michal Soun Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000035
Stefan Kovacik Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000033
Miroslav Zdenek Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000034
Eddie Yang Concept Artist Concept Designer(Stan Winston Studio) 120911 9000040
Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Dixie Chassay Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Olga Zahorbenska Casting Associate (Czech Republic) 160 10000004
Noelle Trkulja Casting Associate (Czech Republic) 160 10000005
Nancy Bishop Casting (Czech Republic) 179 10000002
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gabina Dolenska Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Frantisek Copf Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000043
Emma Vane Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000032
Peter Dorme Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000031
Daniel Tisl Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Josef Vecerek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Martin Kubricht Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Martin Jelinek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Stanislav Glugar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Jiri Dusek Set Dresser Leadman Set Dresser 197 9000016
Dan Michl Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Petr Garbaczewski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Martin Kotek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Michal Soun Model Maker n/a 121081 9000029
Tom Whitehead Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000030
Pavel Tatar Model Maker n/a 121081 9000028
Milos Cerny Painter Standby Painter 200 9000027
Gary Crosby Painter HOD Painter 200 9000025
Dean Dunham Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000026
Robin Hudson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Jiri Hrstka Extras Casting Extras/Stand-Ins/Doubles 120851 10000007
Nelly Guimaras Makeup Artist (Effects Specials DDT) 120801 13000017
Pablo Loewe Makeup Artist (Effects Specials DDT) 120801 13000018
Ventos Parellada Makeup Artist (Effects Specials DDT) 120801 13000019
Sebastien Sanjuan Makeup Artist (Effects Specials DDT) 120801 13000016
Juan Serrano Makeup Artist (Effects Specials DDT) 120801 13000015
Katka Vavrova Hair Stylist Hair & Makeup Artist 120799 13000013
Hana Surkalova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Montse Ribe Makeup Artist (Effects Specials DDT) 120801 13000020
Christine Blundell Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Designer 447 13000021
Larysa Sramkova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Lenka Vitvarova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000027
Simon Webber Prosthetic Makeup (Effects Specials DDT) 120936 13000025
Rene Stejskal Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000024
Simon Rose Makeup Effects (Effects Specials DDT) 120935 13000022
Matthew Smith Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000023
Nuria Mbomio Hair Stylist Hair & Makeup Artist 120799 13000012
Rachel Solow Hair Stylist (to Mr. Johnson) 120799 13000011
Tom McAdams Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Gianni Casalnuovo Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carlo Poggioli Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Liza Ross Dialect Coach ADR Dialect Coach 666 12000003
Nicola Scott Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 121033 11000004
Simon Wilkinson Consultant DI Consultant(Technicolor) 120784 12000001
Jo Korer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Enzo Serafino Pellagrino Costumes Costume Dyer/Armourer 120828 13000009
Lesa Warrener Hair Stylist Hair & Makeup Artist 120799 13000010
Luciano Parisi Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Pavla Zimova Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000007
Rebecca Higginson Costumer Costume Mistress 120880 13000005
Serena Fiumi Costumer Costume Mistress 120880 13000006
Dwayne Johnson Actor Sarge 1 1000001
Synopsis
Olduvai Research Station is a remote scientific facility on Mars where something has gone terribly wrong. All experiments have ceased, and communication has failed. The few messages that do get through are less than comforting. It's Level 5 Quarantine, and the only souls allowed in or out are the Rapid Response Tactical Squad (RRTS)--hardened Marines armed to the teeth with enough firepower to neutralize any enemy--or so they think. The researchers at this Red Planet station have unwittingly opened a door, and all hell has broken loose. A legion of nightmarish creatures of unknown origin lurks in every corner and stalks the countless rooms and tunnels of the facility, killing what few people remain. A hellish zoo of demons, Imps, Barons and Hell Knights has taken over Olduvai. And they're not giving it back without a fight. Sealing off the portal to Earth, Sarge, Reaper and their mercenary team must use every weapon at their disposal--and some they find along the way--to carry out their orders: nothing gets out alive. Unfortunately, these things never go as planned.