Maps to the Stars (2015)

Maps to the Stars
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Satire, Black Comedy
Keywords 2010s, actor, actress, aging, ambition, black comedy, bleak, career, child, dark, decadence, ensemble, funny, ghost, heavy, middle-aged, mother/daughter, racy, satire, showbiz
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Boccia Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Denise Cronenberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stephan DuPuis Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000006
David Owen Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Carol Spier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cliona Furey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Robert Daprato Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Max Gerson Grip n/a 365 15000027
Kurt Stevens Grip n/a 365 15000026
Dwayne Barr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Dave Cole Grip n/a 365 15000028
Bob King Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000029
Alex Kontsalakis Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Kalem Harvey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kim Killam Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Matthew Devitt III Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Jeff White Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000022
Wayne Griffin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Carson T Foster Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
Farhood Dadashzadeh Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Louis Ramos Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000020
Alex Rodrigues Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000021
Michael O'Farrell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Ekechi Scott Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Rose Lister Post-Production Accountant (Complete Post Ltd) 120979 16000005
Tim Cody Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Emmanuelle Mullon-Feraud Legal Affairs Head Of Legal And Business Affairs(SBS Productions) 121072 18000003
Alicia Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dana Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Butt Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Jonathan Gardner Legal Services (Cohen Gardner LLC) 120857 18000002
Daniel Goldenberg Legal Services (Hall Webber LLP) 120857 18000001
Charlene Paling Production Finance Production Financing(National Bank Of Canada) 121166 16000008
Sonia Terzyan Accountant (Complete Post Ltd) 120802 16000007
Nadia Day Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Payroll(Complete Post Ltd) 120979 16000006
Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000009
Elisabeth Wittersheim Accountant (SBS Productions) 120802 16000010
Judith Blinick Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000012
Mary Beth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Malcolm Nefsky Grip n/a 365 15000016
Chris Rice Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 225 14000018
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 225 14000017
Don White Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 225 14000016
Steve Muir Foley Recordist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 225 14000019
Sandra Fox Foley Foley Assistant(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 120961 14000020
David Drage ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000023
Graham Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
Rob Sinko ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Julien Gigliotti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000015
Lana Marie Hattar Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000011
Gren-Erich Zwicker ADR Editor ADR Editor/1st Assistant Sound Editor 220 14000010
Robert Bertola Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Pat Cassin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jamie Gould Rerecording Project Manager/Sound Re-Recording Operations 120995 14000012
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000014
Michael Baskerville Rerecording Manager/Sound Re-Recording Operations 120995 14000013
Roger Morris ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000024
Alicia Jeffery Looping Coordinator Loop Group Arranger(for The Characters) 121122 14000025
Reggie Waddell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Duane Gullison Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Paul Spaven Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Bob Rodgers Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Kevin Curtin Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
James Parsons Grip n/a 365 15000014
Patrick King Dolly Grip Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000013
Michael Ohorodnyk Grip n/a 365 15000012
Stephen Myers Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Steve Langer Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Scott Edelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000028
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000027
Christopher Marren Looping Coordinator Loop Group Leader 121122 14000026
Christian Cooke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Alex Lawrence Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Tomas Otevrel Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Richard Berube Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Alastair Gray ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000008
Scott Howes Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Frank Tenaglia Driver n/a 273 25000021
Stephan Pyke Driver n/a 273 25000020
Dave Clements Driver n/a 273 25000019
Gary Canale Driver n/a 273 25000018
Ron Coles Driver n/a 273 25000022
Reg Reynolds Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000023
Derek Payman Driver Set-Dec Driver 273 25000026
Basil Noble Driver Greens Driver 273 25000025
John J Fitzpatrick Driver Construction Driver 273 25000024
Dean Witthun Driver n/a 273 25000017
Joe Norris Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000016
Ryan Lindsay Stand-In (for Mr. Bird) 121015 25000010
Tommy Matejka Stand-In (for Mr. Cusack & Mr. Pattinson) 121015 25000009
Laura Thorne Stand-In (for Ms. Wasikowska) 121015 25000008
Kassandra Santos Stand-In (for Ms. Gadon) 121015 25000011
Hanna Barczyk Stand-In (for Ms. Glasco) 121015 25000012
Jim Beaudrow Transportation Co-Captain Transport Co-Captain 120973 25000015
Bill "B J" Jackson Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000014
Robert L Davis Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000013
Mike Porter Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000027
Armando Ferlauto Travel Coordinator Travel Agent(New Wave Travel) 121042 25000028
Jason Rico Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000041
Ruben Rico Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Jim Chesney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Chris Fortino Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000042
Dean Mcmanus Security (for Mr. Pattinson/SISS Ltd.) 120951 26000001
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Linda Stone Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Judy Brown Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Ardy Brent Carlson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Callie Powers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Rebecca Shriver Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Aaron Walker Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Christian Sampson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Geoff Rock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Jacob Gilbert Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Colin Woodhouse Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Tyler Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Julie McLeod Stand-In (for Ms. Moore) 121015 25000007
Audrey Micol Coordinator Acquisition & Delivery Coordinator(I Mediate Servicing) 528 25000006
Timothy Peel Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Switch VFX) 243 23000002
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Switch VFX) 249 23000001
Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Beau Parsons Visual Effects Supervisor On Set VFX Supervisor/VFX Coordinator(Switch VFX) 249 23000005
Alex Stephan CGI Artist (Switch VFX) 120986 23000008
Brandon Rogers CGI Artist (Switch VFX) 120986 23000007
David Alexander CGI Artist (Switch VFX) 120986 23000006
Armando Rodrigues Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Tony Gomez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Brian Van De Valk Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Andrew Lindell Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Nicolas Cantin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jade Altman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Walter Martinez Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Giuseppina Marchione Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000003
James Morley Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000002
Desmond Barnes Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000001
Beryl Wu CGI Artist (Switch VFX) 120986 23000009
Gudrun Heintze Compositor (Switch VFX) 120626 23000010
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000006
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Charles Taylor Armourer (Movie Armaments Group) 121128 24000004
Mark Foster Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000001
Catherine Ennis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Grace Clark Assistant (to Mr. Carver) 120820 25000005
Jonathan Bronfman Assistant (to Mr. Katz) 120820 25000004
Lisa Mahal Assistant (to Mr. Cronenberg) 120820 25000003
Ron Hewitt Property Buyer n/a 121046 24000003
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Barb Benoit Compositor (Switch VFX) 120626 23000013
Tanya Kular Compositor (Switch VFX) 120626 23000012
Jef Lonn Compositor (Switch VFX) 120626 23000011
Sandra Richard Compositor (Switch VFX) 120626 23000014
Jun Asido Software Engineer Data Technician(Switch VFX) 121071 23000015
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Adam Shaheen Titles Titles Design Producer(Cuppa Coffee) 120825 23000017
Justin Stephenson Titles Titles Designer(Cuppa Coffee) 120825 23000016
Dave Palmer Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Sabine Huber Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000016
Lori Waters Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Melissa Girotti Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Jack Boem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gerrod Shully Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kathryn Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Cheryl Francis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Andrea Sheppard Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000012
Jesse Daniel Glass Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000011
Eleanor Mendes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
David Siegel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Patrice Theroux Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Benedict Carver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Renee Tab Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alfred Hurmer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Walter Gasparovic Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Bruce Wagner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kevin Chneiweiss Assistant Producer (SBS Productions) 403 3000010
Sarah Borch-Jacobsen Assistant Producer (SBS Productions) 403 3000009
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Marty Dejczak Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Jesse Lorber Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Jordan Schmidt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Scott Trimble Location Manager Location Manager/Scout 193 5000028
Lara Massengill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Lindsay Mizrahi Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000032
Mary Priest Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Vanessa Knutsen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Andrea Babineau Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Ellen Porter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Ryce Hetherington Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Neville Hadfield Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Adam Meaden Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Scott Alexander Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Joseph Dewar Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Emma Sanders Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Alice S Kim Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000025
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Abraham Goldblat Post-Production Coordinator (I Mediate Post-Productions) 120842 5000021
Michel Merkt Producer n/a 3 3000003
Martin Katz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Justin Kelly Actor Rhett 1 1000014
Gord Rand Actor Damien Javitz 1 1000013
Jennifer Gibson Actor Starla Gent 1 1000012
Clara Pasieka Actor Gretchen Voss 1 1000015
Emilia McCarthy Actor Kayla 1 1000016
Jayne Heitmeyer Actor Azita Wachtel 1 1000019
Domenic Ricci Actor Micah 1 1000018
Allegra Fulton Actor Harriet 1 1000017
Jonathan Watton Actor Sterl Carruth 1 1000011
Kiara Glasco Actor Cammy 1 1000010
Sarah Gadon Actor Clarice Taggart 1 1000004
Robert Pattinson Actor Jerome Fontana 1 1000003
John Cusack Actor Dr. Stafford Weiss 1 1000002
Mia Wasikowska Actor Agatha Weiss 1 1000005
Olivia Williams Actor Christina Weiss 1 1000006
Dawn Greenhalgh Actor Genie 1 1000009
Niamh Wilson Actor Sam 1 1000008
Evan Bird Actor Benjie Weiss 1 1000007
Sean Robertson Actor Roy 1 1000020
Ari Cohen Actor Jeb 1 1000021
Joseph Murray Actor Young Intern 1 1000034
George Kolitsopoulos Actor Dispatcher 1 1000033
Chris Anton Actor Rusty 1 1000032
Adrienne Wilson Actor Wife 1 1000035
Murray Furrow Actor Husband 1 1000036
Saïd Ben Saïd Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Cronenberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Neil Girvan Actor Bad Babysitter 2 Director 1 1000037
Joanne Reece Actor Nurse 1 1000031
Sandra Battaglini Actor Havana's Housekeeper 1 1000030
Donald Burda Actor Hank 1 1000024
Christian Lloyd Actor Stu 1 1000023
Joe Pingue Actor Arnold 1 1000022
Carrie Fisher Herself n/a 121209 1000025
Amanda Brugel Actor Star! Channel Interviewer 1 1000026
Dan Lett Actor Talkshow Host 1 1000029
David Amito Actor PA (Blue Matrix) 1 1000028
Alden Adair Actor 2nd AD (Blue Matrix) 1 1000027
Tommy Woodard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
Cody Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000037
Steve Cohen Scenery On-Set Scenic 121106 9000020
Brad Francis Painter n/a 200 9000019
Doug Rennie Painter n/a 200 9000018
Edward Bonutto Art Director n/a 183 9000022
Sandy Lindstedt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000023
Maxwell King Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Don Varley Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000025
Jonathan Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000024
John Bannister Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
John Hinz Greensman Greens 201 9000016
Isabel Blair Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Danielle Fleury Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Set Decorator/Set-Dec Buyer 316 9000009
Kevin Haeberlin Leadman n/a 433 9000008
David Evans Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jean Phelan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Henry H Gardner Greensman Greens 201 9000015
Jim Peters Greensman Greens 201 9000014
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Christopher Richards Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Donna Dupere-Taylor Background Casting n/a 121114 10000002
Teresa Buccione Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Susan Reilly Makeup Artist (for Ms. Moore) 120801 13000010
Steven Dawley Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000009
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist (for Ms. Moore) 120799 13000013
Christina Cattle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000015
Katherine James Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Cody Velasco Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Julianne Moore Actor Havana Segrand 1 1000001
Chris Bridges Makeup Effects Make Up Effects Artist 120935 13000008
Dorota Zajac Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Diane Pitblado Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
James Fraser Sales Sales Executive(Technicolor Toronto) 121175 11000002
Joe Iacono Consultant Financial Consultant 120784 12000003
Lou DeCampo Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Costume Designer/Costume Supervisor 252 13000002
Jennifer Evans Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000005
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000004
Christina Cattle Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000003
Beau Turner Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000007
Harold Gay Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Kevin Downer Camera Assistant Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000013
Dave Muscat Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000012
Amanda Champion Camera Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000011
Alison Schouten Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000014
Nick Paulozza Camera Imaging Supervisor(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000015
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000018
Mikkel Zall Cinematographer Behind The Scenes Cinematographer 402 6000017
Tom Mayclim Camera Data Supervisor(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000016
Peter Armstrong Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000010
Chris Wallace Colorist Digital Intermediate Colourist(Deluxe Toronto) 120920 6000009
Jonathan Holmes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anthony Nocera Video Assistant Video Assist Operator 121119 6000004
Fraser Collins Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000005
Chris Marsland Dailies Toronto Dailies Operator(Technicolor Toronto) 120999 6000008
Kurt Reid Dailies Dailies Colourist(Technicolor Toronto) 120999 6000007
Caitlin Cronenberg Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Jennifer K Bell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Bob Branam Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000020
Tom Rußbüldt Music Music Recorder(Teldex Studio Berlin) 120781 8000004
Tobias Lehmann Music Music Recorder(Teldex Studio Berlin) 120781 8000003
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Sam Okell Music Mixer 120781 8000005
Elinor Rose Galbraith Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sonia Gemmiti Art Assistant Assistant Art Director 120974 9000005
Peter Nicolakakos Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Itsuko Kurono Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandy M Pereira Editor Additional Editor/ 1st Assistant Picture Editor 172 7000002
Graham Hoselton Film Lab Manager Of Front End Services(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000023
Josh McKieman Camera Media Transfer Operator(Technicolor Toronto) 120798 6000022
Daniel McFadden Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000021
Denise Woodgerd Dailies Dailies Producer(Technicolor Toronto) 120999 6000024
Brian Reid Camera Technical Operations Manager(Technicolor Toronto) 120798 6000025
Ronald Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000001
Darcy Arthurs Dailies Dailies Producer(Technicolor Toronto) 120999 6000026
Gary Perticone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Synopsis
Stafford Weiss is an L.A. psychotherapist and life coach who has made his fortune with self-help books promising happiness. His wife Cristina is the overbearing manager of their 13-year-old son, Benjie, a TV star and recent drug rehab grad. Their estranged daughter, Agatha, has just been released from a psychiatric hospital and befriends limo driver and aspiring actor Jerome. Among Stafford's celebrity clients is Havana Segrand, a fading star who dreams of reprising her late mother Clarice's starring role.