The Women (2008)

Women
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Remake
Keywords competition, dramedy, ensemble, friendship, love triangle, marriage, stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Meg Ryan Actor Mary Haines 1 1000001
Annette Bening Actor Sylvie Fowler 1 1000002
Eva Mendes Actor Crystal Allen 1 1000003
Debra Messing Actor Edie Cohen 1 1000004
Jada Smith Actor Alex Fisher 1 1000005
Candice Bergen Actor Catherine Frazier 1 1000006
India Ennenga Actor Molly Haines 1 1000007
Bette Midler Actor Leah "The Countess" Miller 1 1000008
Cloris Leachman Actor Maggie 1 1000009
Carrie Fisher Actor Bailey Smith 1 1000010
Lynn Whitfield Actor Glenda Hill 1 1000011
Joanna Gleason Actor Barbara Delacorte 1 1000012
Ana Gasteyer Actor Pat 1 1000013
Debi Mazar Actor Tanya 1 1000014
Jill Flint Actor Annie 1 1000015
Tilly Pedersen Actor Uta 1 1000016
Natasha Alam Actor Natasha 1 1000017
Emily Seymour Actor April Cohen 1 1000018
Lauren Lefebvre Actor May Cohen 1 1000019
Lindsay Lefebvre Actor May Cohen 1 1000020
Isabella Panteledes Actor June Cohen 1 1000021
Olivia Panteledes Actor June Cohen 1 1000022
Madaleine Black Actor January Cohen 1 1000023
Meredith Black Actor January Cohen 1 1000024
Jana Robbins Actor Lingerie Sales Woman 1 1000025
Maya Sanchez Actor Dora 1 1000026
Ruby Hondros Actor Jimmy Choo Wearer 1 1000027
Nicole Robinson Actor Make Over Lady 1 1000028
Danielle Perry Actor Salon Assistant 1 1000029
Lindsay Flathers Actor Taylor 1 1000030
Christy Cashman Actor Jean 1 1000031
Celeste Olivia Actor Gilda 1 1000032
Denece Ryland Actor Cory 1 1000033
Allyssa Maurice Actor Sweet Woman 1 1000034
Jordan Schechter Actor Ashley 1 1000035
Marina Re Actor Helene 1 1000036
Stephanie Clayman Actor Admissions Nurse 1 1000037
Maria Ramirez Actor OB-GYN 1 1000038
Pam Lambert Actor Scrub Nurse 1 1000039
Ellen Withrow Actor Nurse at Recovery Hotel 1 1000040
Allison Seymour Actor April Cohen 1 1000041
Diane English Director n/a 2 2000001
Diane English Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mick Jagger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Victoria Pearman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bill Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jim Seibel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joel Shukovsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bobby Sheng Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
James Skotchdopole Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bob Berney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Carolyn Blackwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Mark Mascolo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Taline Khojikian Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Diane English Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Clare Boothe Luce Source Material (from play:"The Women") 120786 4000002
Anita Loos Source Material (from original screenplay: "The Women") 120786 4000003
Jane Murfin Source Material (from original screenplay: "The Women") 120786 4000004
James Skotchdopole Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Julie Hartley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Daniel Hank Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Tracey Landon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Benjamin Dewey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kenyon Noble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Tim Gorman Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Barbara Heller Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Mary Donovan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Steven Oare Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Matthew Peters Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Derek Cunningham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Angela Minuty Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jeff Dionne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Anastas Michos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Starr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brant Fagan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Robert Bullard Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Michelle Mayas Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000005
Ralph Contrado Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000006
Carlos Sibils Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
John Trunk Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Claudette Barius Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Victoria Pearman Photography (for Mary Haines) 120835 6000010
Elizabeth Heslep Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFILM) 120920 6000012
Chris Jensen Colorist DI Colorist Assist(EFILM) 120920 6000013
Heather Norton Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Beka Venezia Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Damon LeMay Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Jan Burgess Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Charlie Lew Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000019
Tia Nolan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Isham Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000002
Adam Olmsted Music Music Assistant 120781 8000003
Tyler Parkinson Music Electronic Prerecords 120781 8000004
Hubert Fredericks Music Trumpet(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000005
Julian Johnson Music Trombone(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000006
Roma Farfisa Music Organ(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000007
Bobbi Bertone Music Vibes(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000008
T Jones Music Sitar(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000009
Connor Synd Music Piano(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000010
Clark Carter Music Bass(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000011
Isak Rahm Music Drums and Sampling(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000012
Cindy O'Connor Music Arranger Music and Arrangements 121019 8000013
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Dennis Sands Score Recording Recording and Mixing(1 Studios Santa Barbara) 120840 8000016
Lucy Schwartz Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000017
David Schwartz Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000018
Gabriel Mann Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000019
Alison Goldfrapp Song ("Happiness") 120859 8000020
Will Gregory Song ("Happiness") 120859 8000021
Carl Stalling Song ("Rabbit Fire") 120859 8000022
Carl Stalling Song ("Robot Rabbit") 120859 8000023
Carl Stalling Song ("Half Fare Hare") 120859 8000024
Carl Stalling Song ("Beanstalk Bunny") 120859 8000025
Carl Stalling Song ("What's Cookin' Doc") 120859 8000026
Carl Stalling Song ("Bewitched Bunny") 120859 8000027
Carl Stalling Song ("Windblown Hare") 120859 8000028
Carl Stalling Song ("Hot Cross Bunny") 120859 8000029
Red Garland Song ("Hey Now") 120859 8000030
Inara George Song ("The Races") 120859 8000031
Greg Kurstin Song ("The Races") 120859 8000032
Alan Pasqua Song ("Highway 14") 120859 8000033
Jun Miyake Song ("Giraffe In Green") 120859 8000034
Leslie Feist Song ("I Feel It All") 120859 8000035
Norma Ray Song ("Don't Wanna Feel Lonely") 120859 8000036
Thomas Feurer Song ("Don't Wanna Feel Lonely") 120859 8000037
Jessie Baylin Song ("I'll Cry For The Both Of Us") 120859 8000038
John Keller Song ("I'll Cry For The Both Of Us") 120859 8000039
Ruby James Song ("Everything Good Goes Away") 120859 8000040
Rene Reyes Song ("Everything Good Goes Away") 120859 8000041
Samuel Dixon Song ("Someday Soon") 120859 8000042
Jimmy Hogarth Song ("Someday Soon") 120859 8000043
KT Tunstall Song ("Someday Soon") 120859 8000044
Alison Goldfrapp Song ("Caravan Girl") 120859 8000045
Will Gregory Song ("Caravan Girl") 120859 8000046
Annie Lennox Song ("Womankind") 120859 8000047
Nadirah Seid Song ("Womankind") 120859 8000048
Annie Lennox Song ("Money Can't Buy It") 120859 8000049
Little Dragon Song ("After The Rain") 120859 8000050
Lucy Schwartz Song ("Count On Me") 120859 8000051
Lucy Schwartz Song Performer ("Beautiful") 120788 8000052
Goldfrapp Song Performer ("Happiness") 120788 8000053
Red Garland Song Performer ("Hey Now") 120788 8000054
Alan Pasqua Song Performer ("Highway 14") 120788 8000055
Jun Miyake Song Performer ("Giraffe In Green") 120788 8000056
Leslie Feist Song Performer ("I Feel It All") 120788 8000057
Angelux Song Performer ("Don't Wanna Feel Lonely") 120788 8000058
Jessie Baylin Song Performer ("I'll Cry For The Both Of Us") 120788 8000059
Ruby James Song Performer ("Everything Good Goes Away") 120788 8000060
KT Tunstall Song Performer ("Someday Soon") 120788 8000061
Goldfrapp Song Performer ("Caravan Girl") 120788 8000062
Annie Lennox Song Performer ("Womankind") 120788 8000063
Annie Lennox Song Performer ("Money Can't Buy It") 120788 8000064
Little Dragon Song Performer ("After The Rain") 120788 8000065
Les Deux Love Orchestra Song Performer ("Away In A Manger") 120788 8000066
Lucy Schwartz Song Performer ("Count On Me") 120788 8000067
Holly Palmer Vocals (Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 121032 8000068
Jane Musky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Debbie Cutler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mario Ventenilla Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Dave Major Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Timothy Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
John O’Neil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Aimee Butterfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Wayne Kimball Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Mario Presterone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Cleo Wang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Emily Gaunt Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000012
Anthony Passi Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000013
Anthony Phelps Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Roberto Gallo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Eric Levenson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Hannah King Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Peter DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Derrick Kardos Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000019
Miriam Schapiro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Chris Plummer Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000021
Vanessa Knoll Art Department Buyer 120843 9000022
Darrell Keister Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000023
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carolyn Pickman Casting (CP Casting) 179 10000003
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate (CP Casting) 160 10000004
Matt Bouldry Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(CP Casting) 120851 10000005
Marisa Kushner Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(CP Casting) 120851 10000006
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Wren Arthur Consultant Picturehouse Consultant 120784 12000001
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Janice Reynolds Liaison (Jagged Films) 121064 12000003
Sharon Globerson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tina Ulee Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Barbara Rotundo Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Robin Olinsky Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Frances Mathias Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Cydney Cornell Hair Hair Designer(to Annette Bening) 120794 13000007
Araxi Lindsey Hair Stylist (to Jada Pinkett Smith) 120799 13000008
Jonathan Hanousek Hair Stylist (to Meg Ryan) 120799 13000009
Roxanne Wightman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Elizabeth Clifford Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Julie Hewett Makeup Makeup Department Head and Makeup Artist(to Annette Bening) 353 13000012
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist (to Meg Ryan) 120801 13000014
Kelley Mitchell Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Michael Burke Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000016
Sara Mink Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000017
Laurie Bramhall Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000018
Narciso Rodriguez Wardrobe Fashion Show Designs(for Mary Haines) 120823 13000019
Karen Duffy Wardrobe Designer Liaison 120823 13000020
Sara Mills-Broffman Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000021
Amy Whitten Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000022
Virginia Johnson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000001
Judah Getz ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000002
Catherine Speakman ADR Supervisor Dialogue and ADR Supervisor(Sonic Magic Studios) 219 14000003
William Dotson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000004
Pembrooke Andrews ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000005
Vic Radulich ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000006
Todd Niesen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000007
Robert Dehn Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000008
Phillip Young Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000009
Levent Erdogan Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000010
Daryl Fontenault Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000011
Joel Reidy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Vicki Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000013
Josh Adeniji Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000014
Zach Michaelis Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000015
Brian Courchine Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000016
Jay Nierenberg Sound Design Sound Design & Supervision(Sonic Magic Studios) 120905 14000017
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000018
Cody King Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000019
Jeffrey Whitcher Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000020
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000021
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000022
Tom Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000024
Scott Hinkley Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000025
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist (Sonic Magic Studios) 331 14000026
Jason Gaya Sound Recordist (Sonic Magic Studios) 331 14000027
Dru Dunnaway Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Chris Popoloski Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Michael Dynice Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
David Hallas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Aaron Tyburski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Cynthia Fand Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Robert Beinhocker Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Joshua Dreyfus Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Bobby Clark Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Geoff Dann Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Arnold Brown Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Timothy Dunbar Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Andrew Bell Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Matt Blades Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Bill LeClair Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
David Romano Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Sean Hadley Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Peter Boynton Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000018
Lon Caracappa Generator Operator (Boston Crew) 363 15000019
Brendan Keefe Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
James Dolan Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Georgia Pantazopoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Ed Marcotti Electrician n/a 450 15000023
David LaRue Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Mike Araujo Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000027
Danny Hutchinson Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000028
Brian Pitts Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000029
John DeSimone Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrician 259 15000030
Jenny Fitzgibbons Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sean Murphy Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jim Gowdy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Caitlin Osgood Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lauren Coombs Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Alison Cohen Legal Counsel Production Legal(Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz) 120913 18000001
Gleanna Doyle Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
James Hurd Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Steve DeBoer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Charles Scimone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marcio Alves Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000002
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 243 23000003
Stephen Byrne Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(EFILM) 243 23000004
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000005
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000006
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 614 23000007
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000008
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Compositor/Coordinator(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000009
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000010
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000011
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000012
Sarah Grieshammer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000013
R Harbour Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000014
Nicholas Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000015
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000016
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000017
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist IO(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000018
Everly Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000019
Ryan Webb Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Jennifer Engel Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
David Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Stephanie Armstrong Props n/a 120817 24000004
James Frary Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Dayne Deboer Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Daniel Hamilton-Lowe Assistant (to Diane English) 120820 25000001
Daniel Hamilton-Lowe Assistant (to Joel Shukovsky) 120820 25000002
Christian De Gallegos Assistant (to Bill Johnson) 120820 25000003
Christian De Gallegos Assistant (to Jim Seibel) 120820 25000004
Jared Marshall Assistant (to James W. Skotchdopole) 120820 25000005
Meredith Mohr Assistant (to Annette Bening) 120820 25000006
Natalia Anderson Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000007
Jessica Rodrigues Assistant Intern 120820 25000008
Ian Barbella Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000009
Christopher Analoro Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000010
Colby Peterson Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000011
Carrie Davis Production Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 275 25000012
Lena Zwarensteyn Production Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 275 25000013
Luke Brown Production Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 275 25000014
Cortney Norris Production Assistant (Location Unit) 275 25000015
Darcy Fortenza Production Assistant (Location Unit) 275 25000016
Tyler Mathers Production Assistant (Location Unit) 275 25000017
Robert Wright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Robert Dudley Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Benjamin Wiser Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Jackie Lane Stand-In (for Meg Ryan) 121015 25000022
Sandra Flaherty Stand-In (for Annette Bening) 121015 25000023
Erin Shea Stand-In (for Debra Messing) 121015 25000024
Seba Johnson Stand-In (for Jada Pinkett Smith) 121015 25000025
Maya Sanchez Stand-In (for Eva Mendes) 121015 25000026
Scott Duskin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Ali Walker Set Production Assistant Staff Set Production Assistant 371 25000028
James Berkery Set Production Assistant Staff Set Production Assistant 371 25000029
Kenneth Donaldson Set Production Assistant Staff Set Production Assistant 371 25000030
Stuart Valberg Set Production Assistant Staff Set Production Assistant 371 25000031
Kerry Carter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Ross Tatelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Trevor Cohen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Sean Tufts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Antonio Caetano Santos Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Cuyler Bryant Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Julie Shapiro Production Travel(Travelcorps) 120824 25000038
Laurie Gershon Product Placement Product Integration 121058 25000039
Heather Quam Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000041
Daniel Redmond Driver n/a 273 25000042
David Demuth Driver n/a 273 25000043
Kevin Wright Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mike Gwynn Driver n/a 273 25000045
Mike Indelicato Driver n/a 273 25000046
Paul Stamatopolous Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dennis Braun Driver n/a 273 25000048
Billy Coyman Driver n/a 273 25000049
James Morin Driver n/a 273 25000050
Ed Martin Driver n/a 273 25000051
Joe Flaherty Driver n/a 273 25000052
John Nearen Driver n/a 273 25000053
Joseph Spinello Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ed King Driver n/a 273 25000055
Charles Cronk Driver n/a 273 25000056
Quinlan Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000057
James Rebeiro Driver n/a 273 25000058
Micahel Druan Driver n/a 273 25000059
Billy Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000060
Bob Albano Driver n/a 273 25000061
Vin Troini Driver n/a 273 25000062
Brian Benny Driver n/a 273 25000063
Freddie Donehey Driver n/a 273 25000064
John Dacy Driver n/a 273 25000065
Dave Knecht Driver n/a 273 25000066
Michael Dudley Driver n/a 273 25000067
Dennis Murray Driver n/a 273 25000068
Ed McGonigle Driver n/a 273 25000069
Mathew Provost Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000070
Rob Fasano Security n/a 120951 26000001
Marilyn Costello Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In New York City's modern whirl of fashion and publishing, Mary Haines seems to have it all--a beautiful country home, a rich financier husband, an adorable 11-year-old daughter and a part-time career creating designs for her father's venerable clothing company. Her best friend, Sylvie Fowler, leads another enviable life--as a happily single editor of a prominent fashion magazine, a possessor of a huge closet of designer clothes and a revered arbiter of taste and style poised on New York's cutting edge. But when Mary's husband enters into an affair with Crystal Allen, a sultry 'spritzer girl' lurking behind the Saks Fifth Avenue perfume counter, all hell breaks loose. Mary and Sylvie's relationship is tested to the breaking point while their tight-knit circle of friends, including mega-mommy Edie Cohen and author Alex Fisher, all start to question their own friendships and romantic relationships as well.