The Women (2008)

Women
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Remake
Keywords competition, dramedy, ensemble, friendship, love triangle, marriage, stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carl W Stalling Song ("Rabbit Fire") 120859 8000022
Will Gregory Song ("Happiness") 120859 8000021
Alison Goldfrapp Song ("Happiness") 120859 8000020
Lucy Schwartz Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000017
Annie Lennox Song Performer ("Womankind") 120788 8000063
Annie Lennox Song ("Womankind") 120859 8000047
Christian De Gallegos Assistant (to Bill Johnson) 120820 25000003
Goldfrapp Song Performer ("Happiness") 120788 8000053
Lucy Schwartz Song Performer ("Beautiful") 120788 8000052
Daniel Hamilton-Lowe Assistant (to Diane English) 120820 25000001
Sean Hadley Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Peter Boynton Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000018
Lon Caracappa Generator Operator (Boston Crew) 363 15000019
James Dolan Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
David Romano Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Brendan Keefe Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Andrew Bell Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Bobby Clark Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Joshua Dreyfus Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Robert Beinhocker Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Cynthia Fand Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Geoff Dann Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Arnold F Brown Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Matt Blades Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Georgia Pantazopoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Timothy J Dunbar Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Bill LeClair Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Ed Marcotti Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Lauren Coombs Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Caitlin Osgood Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jim Gowdy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Alison Cohen Legal Counsel Production Legal(Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz) 120913 18000001
Gleanna Doyle Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Charles Scimone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steve DeBoer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
James Hurd Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Sean Murphy Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jenny Fitzgibbons Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
David LaRue Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Aaron Tyburski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Mike Araujo Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000027
John DeSimone Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrician 259 15000030
Brian Pitts Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000029
Danny Hutchinson Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000028
Marcio Alves Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Michael Dynice Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Virginia Johnson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Amy Whitten Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000022
Sara Mills-Broffman Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000021
Karen Duffy Wardrobe Designer Liaison 120823 13000020
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000001
Judah Getz ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000002
Vic Radulich ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000006
Pembrooke Andrews ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000005
William D Dotson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000004
Catherine M Speakman ADR Supervisor Dialogue and ADR Supervisor(Sonic Magic Studios) 219 14000003
Narciso Rodriguez Wardrobe Fashion Show Designs(for Mary Haines) 120823 13000019
Laurie Bramhall Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000018
Elizabeth Clifford Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Roxanne Wightman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jonathan Hanousek Hair Stylist (to Meg Ryan) 120799 13000009
Araxi Lindsey Hair Stylist (to Jada Pinkett Smith) 120799 13000008
Julie Hewett Makeup Makeup Department Head and Makeup Artist(to Annette Bening) 353 13000012
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Sara Mink Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000017
Michael Burke Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000016
Kelley Mitchell Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist (to Meg Ryan) 120801 13000014
Todd Niesen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000007
Robert "Double D" Dehn Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000008
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000024
Tom Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000022
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000021
Scott Hinkley Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000025
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist (Sonic Magic Studios) 331 14000026
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Chris Popoloski Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Dru Dunnaway Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya Sound Recordist (Sonic Magic Studios) 331 14000027
Jeffrey R Whitcher Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000020
Cody King Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000019
Joel Reidy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Daryl Fontenault Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000011
Levent Erdogan Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000010
Phillip Young Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000009
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000013
Josh Adeniji Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000014
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000018
Jay Nierenberg Sound Design Sound Design & Supervision(Sonic Magic Studios) 120905 14000017
Brian Courchine Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000016
Zach Michaelis Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000015
David A Hallas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 243 23000003
Kevin Wright Driver n/a 273 25000044
David Demuth Driver n/a 273 25000043
Daniel Redmond Driver n/a 273 25000042
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000041
Mike Gwynn Driver n/a 273 25000045
Mike Indelicato Driver n/a 273 25000046
James Morin Driver n/a 273 25000050
Billy Coyman Driver n/a 273 25000049
Dennis J Braun Driver n/a 273 25000048
Paul Stamatopolous Driver n/a 273 25000047
Heather Quam Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Laurie Gershon Product Placement Product Integration 121058 25000039
Kerry Carter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Stuart Valberg Set Production Assistant Staff Set Production Assistant 371 25000031
Kenneth Donaldson Set Production Assistant Staff Set Production Assistant 371 25000030
James Berkery Set Production Assistant Staff Set Production Assistant 371 25000029
Ross Tatelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Trevor Cohen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Julie Shapiro Production Travel(Travelcorps) 120824 25000038
Cuyler Bryant Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Antonio Caetano Santos Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Sean Tufts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Ed Martin Driver n/a 273 25000051
Joe Flaherty Driver n/a 273 25000052
Michael Dudley Driver n/a 273 25000067
Dave Knecht Driver n/a 273 25000066
John Dacy Driver n/a 273 25000065
Freddie Donehey Driver n/a 273 25000064
Dennis Murray Driver n/a 273 25000068
Ed McGonigle Driver n/a 273 25000069
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Marilyn L. Costello Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Rob Fasano Security n/a 120951 26000001
Mathew Provost Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000070
Brian Benny Driver n/a 273 25000063
Vin Troini Driver n/a 273 25000062
Charles Cronk Driver n/a 273 25000056
Ed King Driver n/a 273 25000055
Joseph Spinello Driver n/a 273 25000054
John Nearen Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000053
Quinlan Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000057
James Rebeiro Driver n/a 273 25000058
Bob Albano Driver n/a 273 25000061
Billy Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000060
Micahel J Druan Driver n/a 273 25000059
Ali Walker Set Production Assistant Staff Set Production Assistant 371 25000028
Scott Duskin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist IO(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000018
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000017
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000016
Nicholas Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000015
Everly Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000019
Ryan Webb Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
James David Frary Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Stephanie Armstrong Props n/a 120817 24000004
David Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jennifer Engel Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
R J Harbour Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000014
Sarah Grieshammer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000013
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000006
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000005
Stephen Byrne Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(EFILM) 243 23000004
Cydney Cornell Hair Hair Designer(to Annette Bening) 120794 13000007
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 614 23000007
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000008
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000012
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000011
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000010
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Compositor/Coordinator(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000009
Dayne Deboer Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Jared Marshall Assistant (to James W. Skotchdopole) 120820 25000005
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Robert Dudley Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Robert D Wright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Tyler Mathers Production Assistant (Location Unit) 275 25000017
Benjamin Wiser Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Jackie Lane Stand-In (for Meg Ryan) 121015 25000022
Maya Ri Sanchez Stand-In (for Eva Mendes) 121015 25000026
Seba Johnson Stand-In (for Jada Pinkett Smith) 121015 25000025
Erin Shea Stand-In (for Debra Messing) 121015 25000024
Sandra Flaherty Stand-In (for Annette Bening) 121015 25000023
Darcy Fortenza Production Assistant (Location Unit) 275 25000016
Cortney Norris Production Assistant (Location Unit) 275 25000015
Ian Barbella Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000009
Jessica Rodrigues Assistant Intern 120820 25000008
Natalia Anderson Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000007
Meredith Mohr Assistant (to Annette Bening) 120820 25000006
Christopher Analoro Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000010
Colby Peterson Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000011
Luke Brown Production Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 275 25000014
Lena Zwarensteyn Production Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 275 25000013
Carrie Davis Production Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 275 25000012
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000002
John Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tracey Landon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Daniel Hank Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Julie Hartley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
James Skotchdopole Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Benjamin Dewey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tim Gorman Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Kenyon Noble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jane Murfin Source Material (from original screenplay: "The Women") 120786 4000004
Anita Loos Source Material (from original screenplay: "The Women") 120786 4000003
Bob Berney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
James Skotchdopole Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bobby Sheng Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Joel Shukovsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Carolyn Blackwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Mark Mascolo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Clare Boothe Luce Source Material (from play:"The Women") 120786 4000002
Diane English Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Taline Khojikian Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Barbara Heller Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
John Trunk Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Carlos Sibils Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Ralph Contrado Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000006
Michelle J Mayas Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000005
Claudette Barius Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Victoria Pearman Photography (for Mary Haines) 120835 6000010
Heather Norton Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Chris Jensen Colorist DI Colorist Assist(EFILM) 120920 6000013
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFILM) 120920 6000012
Elizabeth Heslep Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Robert A Bullard Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Brant Fagan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Matthew Peters Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Steven Oare Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Mary J Donovan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Derek Cunningham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Angela Minuty Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Susan Starr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anastas Michos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Dionne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jim Seibel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bill Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tilly Scott Pedersen Actor Uta 1 1000016
Jill Flint Actor Annie 1 1000015
Debi Mazar Actor Tanya 1 1000014
Ana Gasteyer Actor Pat 1 1000013
Natasha Alam Actor Natasha 1 1000017
Emily Seymour Actor April Cohen 1 1000018
Olivia Panteledes Actor June Cohen 1 1000022
Isabella Panteledes Actor June Cohen 1 1000021
Lindsay Lefebvre Actor May Cohen 1 1000020
Lauren Lefebvre Actor May Cohen 1 1000019
Joanna Gleason Actor Barbara Delacorte 1 1000012
Lynn Whitfield Actor Glenda Hill 1 1000011
Jada Pinkett Smith Actor Alex Fisher 1 1000005
Debra Messing Actor Edie Cohen 1 1000004
Eva Mendes Actor Crystal Allen 1 1000003
Annette Bening Actor Sylvie Fowler 1 1000002
Candice Bergen Actor Catherine Frazier 1 1000006
India Ennenga Actor Molly Haines 1 1000007
Carrie Fisher Actor Bailey Smith 1 1000010
Cloris Leachman Actor Maggie 1 1000009
Bette Midler Actor Leah "The Countess" Miller 1 1000008
Madaleine Black Actor January Cohen 1 1000023
Meredith Black Actor January Cohen 1 1000024
Ellen Withrow Actor Nurse at Recovery Hotel 1 1000039
Pam Lambert Actor Scrub Nurse 1 1000038
Maria Elena Ramirez Actor OB-GYN 1 1000037
Stephanie Clayman Actor Admissions Nurse 1 1000036
Allison Seymour Actor April Cohen 1 1000040
Celeste Oliva Actor Gilda 1 1000041
Victoria Pearman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mick Jagger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Diane English Producer n/a 3 3000001
Diane English Director n/a 2 2000001
Marina Re Actor Helene 1 1000035
Jordan Schechter Actor Ashley 1 1000034
Nicole Robinson Actor Make Over Lady 1 1000028
Ruby Hondros Actor Jimmy Choo Wearer 1 1000027
Maya Ri Sanchez Actor Dora 1 1000026
Jana Robbins Actor Lingerie Sales Woman 1 1000025
Danielle Perry Actor Salon Assistant 1 1000029
Lindsay Flathers Actor Taylor 1 1000030
Allyssa Maurice Actor Sweet Woman 1 1000033
Denece Ryland Actor Cory 1 1000032
Christy Scott Cashman Actor Jean 1 1000031
Beka Venezia Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Damon LeMay Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Wayne Kimball Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Aimee Butterfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John O’Neil III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Timothy Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Mario J Presterone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Cleo Wang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Roberto Gallo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Anthony Phelps Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Anthony Passi Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000013
Emily Gaunt Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000012
Dave Major Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Little Dragon Song Performer ("After The Rain") 120788 8000065
KT Tunstall Song Performer ("Someday Soon") 120788 8000061
Ruby James Song Performer ("Everything Good Goes Away") 120788 8000060
Jessie Baylin Song Performer ("I'll Cry For The Both Of Us") 120788 8000059
Les Deux Love Orchestra Song Performer ("Away In A Manger") 120788 8000066
Holly Palmer Vocals (Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 121032 8000068
Mario R. Ventenilla Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Debbie Cutler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jane Musky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eric Levenson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Hannah King Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Wren Arthur Consultant Picturehouse Consultant 120784 12000001
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Marisa Kushner Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(CP Casting) 120851 10000006
Janice Reynolds Liaison (Jagged Films) 121064 12000003
Sharon Globerson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Robin Olinsky Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Barbara Rotundo Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Tina Ulee Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Meg Ryan Actor Mary Haines 1 1000001
Matt Bouldry Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(CP Casting) 120851 10000005
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate (CP Casting) 160 10000004
Chris Plummer Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000021
Miriam Schapiro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Derrick Kardos Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000019
Peter DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Vanessa Knoll Art Department Buyer 120843 9000022
Darrell K Keister Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000023
Carolyn Pickman Casting (CP Casting) 179 10000003
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Angelux Song Performer ("Don't Wanna Feel Lonely") 120788 8000058
Leslie Feist Song Performer ("I Feel It All") 120788 8000057
Connor Synd Music Piano(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000010
T Jones Music Sitar(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000009
Bobbi Bertone Music Vibes(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000008
Roma Farfisa Music Organ(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000007
Clark Carter Music Bass(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000011
Isak Rahm Music Drums and Sampling(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000012
Dennis Sands Score Recording Recording and Mixing(1 Studios Santa Barbara) 120840 8000016
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Cindy O'Connor Music Arranger Music and Arrangements 121019 8000013
Julian Johnson Music Trombone(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000006
Hubert Fredericks Music Trumpet(Sodden Dog Chamber Orchestra) 120781 8000005
Tia Nolan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000019
Charlie Lew Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Jan Burgess Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Isham Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Tyler Parkinson Music Electronic Prerecords 120781 8000004
Adam Olmsted Music Music Assistant 120781 8000003
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000002
David Schwartz Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000018
Gabriel Mann Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000019
KT Tunstall Song ("Someday Soon") 120859 8000044
Jimmy Hogarth Song ("Someday Soon") 120859 8000043
Samuel Dixon Song ("Someday Soon") 120859 8000042
Rene Reyes Song ("Everything Good Goes Away") 120859 8000041
Nadirah "Nadz" Seid Song ("Womankind") 120859 8000048
Little Dragon Song ("After The Rain") 120859 8000050
Jun Miyake Song Performer ("Giraffe In Green") 120788 8000056
Alan Pasqua Song Performer ("Highway 14") 120788 8000055
Red Garland Song Performer ("Hey Now") 120788 8000054
Ruby James Song ("Everything Good Goes Away") 120859 8000040
John Keller Song ("I'll Cry For The Both Of Us") 120859 8000039
Alan Pasqua Song ("Highway 14") 120859 8000033
Greg Kurstin Song ("The Races") 120859 8000032
Inara George Song ("The Races") 120859 8000031
Red Garland Song ("Hey Now") 120859 8000030
Jun Miyake Song ("Giraffe In Green") 120859 8000034
Leslie Feist Song ("I Feel It All") 120859 8000035
Jessie Baylin Song ("I'll Cry For The Both Of Us") 120859 8000038
Thomas Feurer Song ("Don't Wanna Feel Lonely") 120859 8000037
Norma Ray Song ("Don't Wanna Feel Lonely") 120859 8000036
Frances Mathias Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Synopsis
In New York City's modern whirl of fashion and publishing, Mary Haines seems to have it all--a beautiful country home, a rich financier husband, an adorable 11-year-old daughter and a part-time career creating designs for her father's venerable clothing company. Her best friend, Sylvie Fowler, leads another enviable life--as a happily single editor of a prominent fashion magazine, a possessor of a huge closet of designer clothes and a revered arbiter of taste and style poised on New York's cutting edge. But when Mary's husband enters into an affair with Crystal Allen, a sultry 'spritzer girl' lurking behind the Saks Fifth Avenue perfume counter, all hell breaks loose. Mary and Sylvie's relationship is tested to the breaking point while their tight-knit circle of friends, including mega-mommy Edie Cohen and author Alex Fisher, all start to question their own friendships and romantic relationships as well.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 355198382


Varnish cache server