The Notebook (2004)

Notebook
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords 1940s, novel, tearjerker
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Meredith Zealy Actor Maggie Calhoun 1 1000007
Stephanie McComber Painter Standby Painter 200 9000016
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Evelyn Jackson Choreographer Assistant Choreographer 120803 17000002
Chad Stall Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Steve Reynolds Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Lisa G Shillingburg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
David Sporn Business Affairs Business Administrator 120792 18000002
Cal Johnson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David McKeown Stunt Double (Fin) 120980 19000005
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunt Double (Allie) 120980 19000006
Dale Frye Stunt Double (Noah) 120980 19000004
Christina Fetters Stunt Double (Allie) 120980 19000003
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michael Grizzi Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000003
Andrew Matthews Finance Manager Financial Advisor 120941 16000009
Lynell Bangs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Luc Leblanc Best Boy n/a 120885 15000033
Maxime Imbeau Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Randy Freeman Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000030
Jack McCollum Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Jon Davidson Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000003
Jeff Gladu Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Juliana Selfridge Accountant Risk Management 120802 16000008
George P Wilbur Stunt Double (Duke) 120980 19000007
Jennifer Mount Accountant Risk Management 120802 16000007
Laurie Cartwright Accountant Risk Management 120802 16000006
Kathleen Richter Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Steve Reynolds Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Jean Frenette Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
David Brown Craft Service Assistant Craft Service 120903 22000003
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Alain Lacombe Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000002
Kathleen "Kat" Callahan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Cole Construction Mill Foreman 120900 21000005
Rick Wheeler Construction Stagehand 120900 21000006
David Dryer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Lisa S Reynolds Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Collin Fowler Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial 614 23000006
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer 243 23000005
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Bryan Clements Construction Stagehand 120900 21000004
Thomas A Morris Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Bob Brubaker Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Ted Larkin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Patrick Kerton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Gillis Jere Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Kelly Curry Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Benoit Gauthier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Rex Reddick Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
Floyd Barnfield Animal Trainer Handler(Waterfowl Unit) 120962 20000001
Bozydar Henry Orszula Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Alton McClellan Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000002
Daniel E Hydrick III Animal Supplier Waterfowl Coordinator(Waterfowl Unit) 121133 20000004
Woody Woodrow Wilson Animal Wrangler Handler(Waterfowl Unit) 120863 20000003
Dan Hydrick IV Animal Services Assistant Coordinator(Waterfowl Unit) 121036 20000002
Mike Chute Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Matthew Colleran Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000005
Aynee Osborn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Anthony Cargioli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Claude Letessier Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jonathan S Gaynor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Rickley W Dumm Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Noah Snyder Sound Pro Tools Technician 120816 14000011
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Ann Hadsell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Brad Watson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Christine Duncan Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000035
Gina Timpanaro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Katrina Migliore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Jocelyne Charette Set Costumer Key Dresser 121008 13000030
Keva Keyes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
C C Friedheim Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000036
Avery Kent Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000037
Sophie LeMay Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000041
Lori Ayala Read Costume Supervisor Women's Costume Supervisor 120895 13000042
Jerry DeCarlo Wardrobe Assistant Department Head 120823 13000040
Robert J Surratt Tailor n/a 120990 13000039
Victoria Perras Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000038
Claudia Carle Sound Recordist ADR Recordist 331 14000016
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Raymond Benthall Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ronald M Betts Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Brad Banks Electrician n/a 450 15000018
William "Bill" Allanson Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Stephen Mills Grip (Beauty Unit) 365 15000015
Gaetan St-Onge Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
James Frederick Electrician n/a 450 15000021
William Hand Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Michael Bonsignore Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Syd Dutton Special Effects Special Visual Effects 168 23000009
Michael Bertrand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Art Schultz Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Thomas C Nisbet Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Thomas Michal Grip (Beauty) 365 15000014
Brian Knox Grip n/a 365 15000013
John David Reynolds Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Michael S Neely Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Jim Duncan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Michael V Andrews Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Paul Timothy Carden Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Rocky Amon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Lynn Ledgerwood Rigging Electrician Special Rigging 120958 15000006
Kenneth Mackenzie Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Dwayne Hatchell Grip n/a 365 15000011
Eric Jones Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ben D Griffith Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000010
Lee Donaldson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Timothy Cargioli Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000028
Bill Taylor Special Effects Special Visual Effects 168 23000010
Anthony Forester Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000022
Karen Bosma Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000023
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Jim DiSensi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Alexander R Taylor Transportation Captain Barge Captain(Marine Unit) 272 25000018
Rob Simpson Transportation Captain Local Captain 272 25000019
Sarah L Fralin Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000024
Charles Schoonmaker Transportation Boat Wrangler(Marine Unit) 120992 25000025
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000029
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000030
Keith Sherer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Melissa LaPlaunt Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000027
C Benny Dietz Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000026
Robert Gillis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jason Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
D R Toney Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000007
Ivey C Bechtler Assistant Assistant Marine(Marine Unit) 120820 25000008
Andrew Schaff Assistant (to Mr. Cassavetes) 120820 25000006
Tom Williams Assistant (to Mr. Johnson) 120820 25000005
Mike Warner Assistant Assistant Supervisor(Beauty Unit) 120820 25000003
Matt Shelly Assistant (to Mr. Kaplan) 120820 25000004
Kate Hartmann Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000009
Mikkel Johansen Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000010
Ben Hammock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Christine Lafontaine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Joe Dornich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Renee Amber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Beth Bickford Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000011
Brian Marshall Turner Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Stephen Mills Driver Boat Driver(Beauty Unit) 273 25000032
Eugene B Woodbury Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Marine Unit) 528 25000052
Gray Formey-Doval Coordinator Boat Boss(Marine Unit) 528 25000053
Mike Warner Coordinator Parking P.A.Coordinator 528 25000051
Doug Wright Driver n/a 273 25000050
William H Sylvester Driver n/a 273 25000048
Ken "Propdaddy" Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000049
Michel Perreault Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000054
Kevin Connolly Other Supervisor(Beauty Unit) 120795 26000001
Algor Lieman Trainer Foreign Exchange Trainee 121109 26000005
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Robert Moultrie Security n/a 120951 26000004
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000003
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000002
Raylor Simpson Driver n/a 273 25000047
Scott Siler Driver n/a 273 25000046
Gordon G Fewox Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bobby Galliher Driver n/a 273 25000038
Tina Del Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000036
Kenneth Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000035
Elio Acanfora Driver n/a 273 25000033
Beverly Ballzigler Driver n/a 273 25000034
Terry Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000039
David W McAnany Driver n/a 273 25000040
Pam Plummer Driver n/a 273 25000044
John J Reynolds Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael Mitchum Driver n/a 273 25000043
Tonny Meckelvaney Driver n/a 273 25000042
Pat McCartney Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tom Hardisty Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Brian Dixon Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Michael Kory 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000030
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000031
Adam Kowalski Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000029
David S Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000028
Lori Miller Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000026
Amani Williams Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000027
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000032
Deana Albers Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Christopher C Anthony Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Sara Bettinger Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Norman Bernardo Adelsflugel Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Valerie Jo Van Norte Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000025
R J Harbour Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000024
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter Matte Artist Supervisor 120959 23000015
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000016
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000014
Alp Altiner Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000013
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000011
David Smithson Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000012
Lillian Byrne-Heyward Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000017
Richard Patterson Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000018
Aaron Snow Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000022
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000023
Michelle Rothburgh Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000021
Mark Kenaston Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000020
Laurie Powers Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000019
Charles L Bitting Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
J Donovan Bohlen Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Bryan Lee Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000027
Nelson Alicea Props Utility 120817 24000028
Edward L Zubritsky Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Scott Michael Warner Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Tim Sineath Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Lester V Stone Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Christina Brown Props Utility 120817 24000029
Cindy Gouin Props Utility 120817 24000030
J N "Orjon" Winder Props Utility 120817 24000034
Christian Labrie Props Weapons Wrangler 120817 24000035
Ronnie Shier Props Utility 120817 24000033
Joseph C Roberts Props Utility 120817 24000032
Robert S May Props Utility 120817 24000031
Ben T Sineath Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
John Hall Russell Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Greg Eddins Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Bradley G Grasser Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Randy Crabb Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Bill Buckley Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Michael Bohlen Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Richard Hill Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
G Heath Hood Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Doug Peterson Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
William Rampey Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Scot Noonan Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Gary W Lang Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Christopher Kuder Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Kate Sawyer Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000029
Gwendolyn Chisolm Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000027
Jeff Egan Production Manager Safety Management 305 5000005
Randy Fletcher Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Daniele Rohrbach Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Todd Lewis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Avram "Butch" Kaplan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bernard Vincent Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Robert Ditchburn Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Alexandre Bernard Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Tanya Van Blokland Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000012
Michael Scott Reid Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Genevieve Duguay Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000011
Philip Hardage Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Johanne Caporicci Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Nicholas Sparks Source Material (from novel:"The Notebook") 120786 4000007
Jan Sardi Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000006
Stephanie Wheeler Actor Sarah Lawrence Girl 1 1000066
Elizabeth Bond Actor Lon's Secretary 1 1000068
Barbara Weetman Actor Buyer #2 1 1000065
Robert Washington Actor Elgin 1 1000064
Sherril M Turner Actor Linda Jean 1 1000062
Sandra W Van Natta Actor Aunt Jeanette 1 1000063
Todd Lewis Actor Reporter 1 1000069
Nick Cassavetes Director n/a 2 2000001
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeremy Leven Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Avram "Butch" Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lynn Harris Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Lise Gregoire Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Bo Webb Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000011
Monica Barrios-Smith Camera Assistant Additional Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000012
Alan Aldridge Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000010
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Melissa Moseley Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Christian Satrazemis Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Alan Heim Editor n/a 172 7000001
Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Bill Balas Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
James E Harrison III Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Robert Hart Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Technical Supervisor 121104 6000006
Keith Sherer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Helene Ross Production Coordinator Coordinator 162 5000020
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator Supervising Production Coordinator 162 5000021
Chrissie Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Cindi Hobgood Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Steve Rhea Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Michelle Regina DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Bass Hampton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Keith Sherer Director of Photography (Beauty Unit) 120780 6000002
Robert Fraisse Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Rogers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Anthony-Michael Q Thomas Actor Nurse Keith 1 1000061
Matt Shelly Actor Seabrook Boy 1 1000060
Daniel Chamblin Actor Buyer #3 1 1000022
John Cundari Actor Maitre d' 1 1000023
Bradley D Capshaw Actor Injured Soldier 1 1000021
Milton Buras Actor (Lon's Employee 1 1000020
Ronald M Betts Actor Male Nurse 1 1000018
Frederick Bingham Actor Postman 1 1000019
Daniel Czekalski Actor Recruitment Officer 1 1000024
James Scott Deaton Actor Injured Soldier 1 1000025
Madison Wayne Ellis Actor Noah, Jr. 1 1000029
Leslea Fisher Actor Seabrook Girl 1 1000030
Jennifer Echols Actor Nurse Selma 1 1000028
Starletta DuPois Actor Nurse Esther 1 1000027
Traci Dinwiddie Actor Veronica 1 1000026
Matt Barry Actor Dr. Barnwell 1 1000017
Obba Babatundé Actor Band Leader 1 1000016
Heather Wahlquist Actor Sara Tuffington 1 1000006
Nancy De Mayo Actor Mary Allaen Calhoun 1 1000008
Joan Allen Actor Anne Hamilton 1 1000005
Ryan Gosling Actor Noah Calhoun 1 1000004
Gena Rowlands Actor Allie Calhoun 1 1000002
Rachel McAdams Actor Allie Hamilton 1 1000003
Sam Shepard Actor Frank Calhoun 1 1000009
James Marsden Actor Lon Hammond 1 1000010
Renee Amber Actor Nurse at Counter 1 1000014
Sasha Azevedo Actor Wife of Buyer #3 1 1000015
Jamie Anne Brown Actor Martha Shaw 1 1000013
David Thornton Actor John Hamilton 1 1000012
Kevin Connolly Actor Fin 1 1000011
Robert Fraisse Actor Buyer #1 1 1000031
Michael Fuller Actor Seabrook Boy 1 1000032
Lindy Newton Actor Heather Lynn 1 1000051
Riley Novak Actor Edmond 1 1000052
Cullen Moss Actor Bodee 1 1000050
James Middleton Actor Aaron 1 1000049
Pat Leonard Actor Lieutenant Davis 1 1000047
Julianne Keller Lewis Actor Davanee 1 1000048
Meredith O'brien Actor Mrs. Tuffington 1 1000053
Tim O'Brien Actor Mr. Tuffington 1 1000054
Peter Rosenfeld Actor Professor 1 1000058
Andrew Schaff Actor Matthew Jamison III 1 1000059
Hugh Robertson Actor Pastor 1 1000057
Scott T Ritenour Actor Lon's Employee 1 1000056
Chuck Pacheco Actor Bus Driver 1 1000055
Kweli Leapart Actor Willa 1 1000046
Rebecca Koon Actor Aunt Georgia 1 1000045
Deborah Hobart Actor Aunt Kitty 1 1000036
Robert Ivey Ballet Actor Dressmaker 1 1000037
Erin Guzowski Actor Sarah Lawrence Girl 1 1000035
Ed Grady Actor Harry 1 1000034
Mark E Garner Actor Lon's Employee 1 1000033
Tim Ivey Actor Rower 1 1000038
Sylvia Jefferies Actor Rosemary 1 1000039
Jude Kitchens Actor Tommy the Ferris Wheel Operator 1 1000043
Geoff Knight Actor Barker 1 1000044
Eve Kagan Actor Sarah Lawrence Girl 1 1000042
Jonathan Parks Jordan Actor Seabrook Boy 1 1000041
Mark Johnson Actor Photographer 1 1000040
John David Solomon Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Justine Halliday Associate Editor Associate Film Editor 479 7000009
Richard Futch Casting Location Casting 179 10000003
Margaret Mullins Casting Location Casting 179 10000004
Matthew Barry Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nancy Green Keyes Casting n/a 179 10000001
John E Gilchrist Jr. Art Department Toolman 120843 9000049
Robert Ramsey Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000050
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000002
Paul Broucek Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music 121033 11000007
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000008
Lynn Harris Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Production 120791 11000004
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000003
Kristen Donaldson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000048
Summer Eubanks Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000047
Peter Dillenbeck Greensman n/a 201 9000038
Andrew Krish Greensman n/a 201 9000039
Geoffrey Cormier Greensman n/a 201 9000037
George Harding III Greensman n/a 201 9000036
Kenneth Bryant Leadman n/a 433 9000034
J. Shaughnessy Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000035
Charles Mack Greensman n/a 201 9000040
Michael Maynard Greensman n/a 201 9000041
Timothy Hogan Gang Boss (Waterfowl) 121117 9000045
Frank Pearson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000046
Frank J Hart Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000044
Kristen Bunting Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000043
Tim Shaughnessy Greensman n/a 201 9000042
Tammy Arnold Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Susan Oliver Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Linda Grimes Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000020
Thomas Halligan Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Patricia M Glasser Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Milton Buras Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000015
Dale Brownell Hair Stylist (for Ms. Rowlands) 120799 13000016
Nicole LaPierre Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Matiki Anoff Makeup Assistant Department Head Makeup 353 13000022
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup Artist (for Ms. Rowlands) 120801 13000026
James Garner Actor Duke 1 1000001
Charlene Roberson Makeup (for Mr. Garner) 353 13000025
Teresa Foshee Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Janet Carey Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Charlene Roberson Hair (for Mr. Garner) 120794 13000014
Jason Duncan Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000013
Nicoletta Massone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Karen Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Karen Keyes Costume Designer Set Costume Designer 169 13000003
Johnetta Boone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Karyn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Reese James Spensley Costume Supervisor Men's Costume Supervisor 120895 13000006
Catherine A Abreo Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Pauline White-Kassulke Costumer Costumer/Buyer 120880 13000011
Kelly Chambers Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000012
Edie Doherty Costumer Costumer/Buyer 120880 13000010
Maggie Burback Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Anglea Amaro Costumer Costumer/Buyer 120880 13000008
Nicole Stroiny Painter n/a 200 9000033
Elise S Smith Painter n/a 200 9000032
Michael Stern Score Recording Additional Recording Mixer 120840 8000017
Gary Grant Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000018
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Dan Higgins Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000019
Charlie Loper Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000020
Jimmie Wood Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000024
Robert Zimmitti Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000025
Bill Reichenbach Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000023
Dean Parks Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000022
Warren Luening Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000021
Bill Reichenbach Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Dean Parks Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Adam Michalak Music Stage Recordist 120781 8000003
Aaron Zigman Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Timothy E Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Glenn Cowan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Perri Pivovar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jerry Hey Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Dan Higgins Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Robin Joseph Music Publisher Music Clearances 121111 8000008
Patrick Weber Music Engineer Stage Engineer 120837 8000007
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sarah E. Knowles Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chuck Potter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Fulton Painter n/a 200 9000023
Kevin Garland Painter n/a 200 9000024
Kevin Fleming Painter n/a 200 9000022
Stephen D Eno Painter n/a 200 9000021
Chris Bogart Painter n/a 200 9000019
Cheryl Clarey Painter n/a 200 9000020
Sharon Gilchrist Painter n/a 200 9000025
Rebecca Leonard Painter n/a 200 9000026
Melissa E Porter Painter n/a 200 9000030
Cindy Seay Painter n/a 200 9000031
Judith Orszula Painter n/a 200 9000029
Jonathan S Morgan Painter n/a 200 9000028
David Lyons Painter n/a 200 9000027
Sean Joyce Painter Allie Paintings 200 9000017
Greg Schmitz Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000015
Rick Mobbs Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Dean F Janik Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000007
Geoffrey S Grimsman Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mark Garner Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Scott T Ritenour Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Phillip Huggins Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Patrick Fuhrman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Andrea Sywanyk Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000014
Bennett Silver Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Michael A Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Scott A Lawson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Teri Helms Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000028
Synopsis
An epic love story centered around an older man who reads aloud to an older, invalid woman whom he regularly visits. From a faded notebook, the old man's words bring to life the story about a couple who is separated by World War II, and is then passionately reunited, seven years later, after they have taken different paths. Though her memory has faded, his words give her the chance to relive her turbulent youth and the unforgettable love they shared.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 5843090


Varnish cache server