Just Friends (2005)

Just Friends
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords friendship, love
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam "Tex" Davis Song ("Forgiveness") 120859 8000028
Adam Schiff Song ("Forgiveness") 120859 8000032
Roger Kumble Song ("Forgiveness") 120859 8000029
Patrick Houlihan Song ("Forgiveness") 120859 8000031
Mark Dobrescu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jeff Cardoni Song ("Forgiveness") 120859 8000030
Anna Faris Song Performer ("Forgiveness") 120788 8000063
Peter LaRocque Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Dave Walker Grip n/a 365 15000014
John Duffield Grip n/a 365 15000015
Daniel Jones Grip n/a 365 15000013
Mike Tap Grip n/a 365 15000017
Daryl Strichuk Grip n/a 365 15000012
Murray O'Shea Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000019
Ed Moyer Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000018
Steve Mulcahey Grip n/a 365 15000016
Henry Kitchen Grip n/a 365 15000011
John Adshead Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Corey Lee Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Eric Vrba Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000001
Bill Sheppard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Dean Giammarco Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Rob Nokes Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Ron Tondreau Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Geoff Yates Grip n/a 365 15000005
Stephan McLellan Grip n/a 365 15000009
Matt Bonang Grip n/a 365 15000010
Phil Wright Grip n/a 365 15000008
Chad Ferguson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Latif Cavanaugh Grip n/a 365 15000006
Andrew Gordon Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Leo Fafard Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Brock Stevens Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000042
Roger Bailey Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000043
Joel Randel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Kevin L'Heritier Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Danny Duperreault Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000038
Preston Connor Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000039
Rob Rowan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
David Chase Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000045
Janet Chandler Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Pearl Yuzicappi Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000004
Bernhard Speck Production Accountant Production Controller(Cinerenta) 282 16000002
Wendy Gaboury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Noel Best Boy n/a 120885 15000046
Daniel Eccleston Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Stuart Haggerty Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Phil Wright Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Ryan Herdman Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Ryan Beresford Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Chris Gavin Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Dustin Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Rob Hillstead Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Cieran Gilmore Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Steve Harvey Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Scott Lethridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Brian Brook Crane Grip Phoenix Crane Tech 121043 15000035
Clint Silzer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Riley Sidore Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Donald Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000031
John Halaby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Michael McGee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Crystal Waddell-Gardiner Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Alexandra Welker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Nadia Williamson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Executive Post Produciton Executive(New Line) 120876 11000017
Suzanne Coffman Music Executive Music Clearances 121033 11000015
Matthew B Safran Music Executive Music Clearances 121033 11000016
Paula Plachy Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000004
Judith Feller Costume Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120895 13000005
Angelina Cameron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Nina McArthur Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Tamara Harrod Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Deanne Grass Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Charity Martin Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jessica Dolinger Music Executive Music Clearances 121033 11000014
John F X Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000013
Stuart Burkin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000001
Michael Potkins Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Nathaniel Vince Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Betia Hovedskov Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Simon Chin Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000009
Christina Toy Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Dana Belcastro Production Executive (New Line) 118216 11000007
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000011
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000012
Paul Broucek Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(New Line) 121033 11000010
Kerry Rock Development Executive (Infinity) 120807 11000009
David Valleau Production Executive (Infinity) 118216 11000008
Tinka White Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Julie La Rose Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Tateum Kohut Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Fred W Peck III Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000013
Gordon Sproule Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Robert Hunter Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Dean Giammarco Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Johnny Ludgate Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Robert Smith Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000022
Patrick Haskill Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Bill Sheppard Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Rob Nokes Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Ben Frith Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Patricia Murray-Morgan Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000017
Monica Weinger Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
William Terezakis Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer 120935 13000016
Jennifer Davis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Krista Stevenson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Brian Smith ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Don Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Mark Greck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Amy Giammarco Audio Audio Manager 120810 14000005
Peter Eliuk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jim Sternberg Finance Manager Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances Canada) 120941 16000005
Jon Bell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Erin Haskett Assistant to Mr. Merilees 120820 25000011
Jackie Mehlmann Assistant to Mr. Merilees 120820 25000012
David Johnson Assistant to Mr. Ohoven 120820 25000010
Jereme Watt Assistant to Mr. Ohoven 120820 25000009
Magdalena Shenher Assistant to Mr. Weiner 120820 25000007
Peter Valleau Assistant to Mr. Vince 120820 25000008
Elisabeth Ecker Assistant (Cinerenta) 120820 25000013
Tim Smith Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000014
Billy Grace Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Fraser Sutherland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
John Swetlikoe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Jeremy Meyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Gavin Dargin Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000015
Julio Pallares Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Melissa Hook Assistant to Mr. Weiner 120820 25000006
Vanessa Scott Assistant to Mr. Spink 120820 25000005
Norm Daschle Props On Set Props 120817 24000004
Sara McCudden Props On Set Props 120817 24000005
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ric Walkington Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Matt Yeoman Animator Digital Animator(Technicolor Vancouver) 483 23000017
Norm Daschle Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Roger Roscoe Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Claire Yargeau Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Jamie Okubo Assistant to Mr. Kumble(Post) 120820 25000003
Neal Flaherty Assistant to Mr. Bender 120820 25000004
Trenna Keating Assistant to Mr. Kumble 120820 25000002
Katie Bowes Assistant to Mr. Reynolds 120820 25000001
Skye Rolick Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Shane Greedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Brittany Hensrud Stand-In Stand-In and Photo Double 121015 25000022
Richard Perry Driver n/a 273 25000042
Dale Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000043
Doug Pepper Driver n/a 273 25000041
Al Parisien Driver n/a 273 25000040
Sylvain Buteau Driver n/a 273 25000038
Chris Hachkewich Driver n/a 273 25000039
Lorne Kurtz Driver n/a 273 25000044
Marc Jacobs Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Eberhard Kayser Manager (Cinerenta) 120827 28000001
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Valancie Pierce Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
John Holzer Security n/a 120951 26000003
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Paul DeBourcier Driver n/a 273 25000037
Herb Harrison Driver n/a 273 25000036
Scott Ateah Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Scott McVeigh Production EPK/DVD Producer 120824 25000028
Katie Pruitt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Wendy Oaks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Amanda Park Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Jason "Jayfish" Hull Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Dave McVeigh Production EPK/DVD Producer 120824 25000029
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000030
Dean Reimer Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ryan Scott Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jon Runolfson Driver Truck Supervisor 273 25000033
Gary Kurashige Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Medic First Aid 120966 25000031
Jason Macza Animator Digital Animator(Technicolor Vancouver) 483 23000016
Benjamin J Wylie Animator Digital Animator(Technicolor Vancouver) 483 23000015
Laura Lee Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chris Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kim Howey Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Erin Tyson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Daniel Beavis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lars Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ed Anders Stunts n/a 240 19000013
James Michalopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Shawn Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Matt Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eva B Schmieg Legal Services Canadian Legal Services 120857 18000007
Vess Stoeva Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Jennifer Omoth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000010
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000009
Lynn Benson Casting Assistant (Saskatchewan) 177 10000007
Andrew Merilees Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Jennifer Scott Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Kyle Mann Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(Infinity) 120792 18000001
Dirk Poppendieck Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Brehm & v. Moers) 120913 18000005
Phillip Rosen Legal Services Production Attorney(Rosen & Anderson, LLP) 120857 18000006
Till Neumann Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Brehm & v. Moers) 120913 18000004
Stefanie Markman Legal Counsel New Line Production Attorney 120913 18000003
John Biondo Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(Infinity) 120792 18000002
Gwen Nelson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
David Michael Conner Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Phillip Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Jason Paradis Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Bill Ryan Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Tim Storvik Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Brenda Levert Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Vancouver) 243 23000002
Ann Marie Blommaert Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Vancouver) 419 23000003
Dean Campbell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Mike Carpenter Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Edward Gervan Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Technicolor Vancouver) 345 23000013
John Fukushima Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Technicolor Vancouver) 345 23000014
Noel Wright Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Technicolor Vancouver) 345 23000012
John Cairns Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Technicolor Vancouver) 345 23000011
Melissa Elliott Titles Title Design and Typography 120825 23000010
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor (Technicolor Vancouver) 249 23000001
Carl Scott Catering Sous Chef 120954 22000009
Bob Nett Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Darren Shmyr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Norman Spence Construction Coordinator Paint Coordinator 276 21000005
Harry A Griffin-Beale Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ray Engelhardt Carpenter Shop Lead Carpenter 529 21000002
Herman Alexander Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Valerie Kinistino Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michael Pisch Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Andrew Shaw Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Kevin Dube Catering Sous Chef 120954 22000006
Jeff Nelson Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Mark Palmer Craft Service (Limelight Catering) 120903 22000004
Moira Holmes Finance Manager Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances Canada) 120941 16000006
Coreen Mayrs Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Rich Stirling Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Lee Tucker Post-Production Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120796 5000017
Conte Matal Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000015
Albert Shapiro Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000014
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Paul Schneider Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Darcy Wild Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Jeremy Alter Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Adam Park Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Sheenah Main Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Lina Shanklin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Tammy Rae Beltrami Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Liz Farrer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Dwain Dupley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Brendan Ferguson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jay Sedrish Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Adam "Tex" Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Magnus Kim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Cale Boyter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jake Weiner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000003
James Kozier Production Supervisor Set Supervisor 307 5000004
Michael Pohorly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jayden Soroka Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
James Bitonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Merilees Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Dana Lesiuk Production Coordinator Production Coordinator Trainee 162 5000025
Taylor M Favale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Layton Burton Video Video Camera Operator 120800 6000013
Cary Cooper Video Hot Head Technician 120800 6000014
Cameron Drinkle Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Rob Doak Video Playback Video Playback Operator(Sim Video) 505 6000011
Gary Miller Camera Animation Camera 120798 6000009
Darren Robertson Video Playback Video Playback Operator(Sim Video) 505 6000010
Max Torroba Video Video Coordinator(Sim Video) 120800 6000015
Alan Markfield Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
David Rumley Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
Dean Frank Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000021
Ted Overton Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000019
Krista Stumph Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Steve Sheriden Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jeremy Cook Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000030
Jody Reavley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Jason Bohn Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000029
Phillip Brass Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000028
Blair McDaid Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000027
Andrew Moore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Terry Mialkowsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Roger Finlay Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Roger Finlay Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Trenna Keating Actor Nancy 1 1000021
Sharon Bakker Actor Rhonda 1 1000022
Robin Dunne Actor Ray 1 1000020
Jackie Mitchell Actor Jock #2 1 1000019
Ty Olsson Actor Tim 1 1000017
Justin Kirby Actor Jock #1 1 1000018
Maria Arce Actor Athena 1 1000023
Jillian Walchuck Actor Mandy 1 1000024
Jody Peters Actor Pilot 1 1000028
Simon Chin Actor Sound Engineer 1 1000029
Ashley Scott Actor Janice 1 1000027
Cavan Cunningham Actor Record Producer 1 1000026
Steve Togerson Actor Dental Patient 1 1000025
Mike O'Brian Actor Hockey Dad 1 1000016
Annie Brebner Actor Sarah 1 1000015
Julie Hagerty Actor Carol Brander 1 1000006
Fred Ewanuick Actor Clark 1 1000007
Chris Klein Actor Dusty Dinkleman 1 1000005
Christopher Marquette Actor Mike Brander 1 1000004
Amy Smart Actor Jamie Palamino 1 1000002
Anna Faris Actor Samantha James 1 1000003
Amy Matysio Actor Darla 1 1000008
Stephen Root Actor K.C. 1 1000009
Devyn Burant Actor Brett 1 1000013
Jaden Ryan Actor Joey 1 1000014
Wendy Anderson Actor Mrs. Palamino 1 1000012
Giacomo Beltrami Actor Young Mike Brander 1 1000011
Barry Flatman Actor Mr. Palamino 1 1000010
Dayna Devon Actor TV Show Host 1 1000030
Michael Ansah Actor Wafoofi 1 1000031
John Levin Actor Fireman 1 1000050
Todd Lewis Actor Kyle 1 1000051
Grace Kumble Actor Toddler with Santa 1 1000049
Lorelei Gibson Actor Sheila 1 1000048
Trace Fairgrieve Actor Movie Patron #2 1 1000046
Jason Bryant Actor Customer 1 1000047
Roger Kumble Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Bender Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Marco Mehlitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael C. Ohoven Producer n/a 3 3000004
William Vince Producer n/a 3 3000003
JC Spink Producer n/a 3 3000002
Glen W Thompson Actor Movie Patron #1 1 1000045
Michael Simpson Actor Priest 1 1000044
Terri Ahl Actor Caroler #1 1 1000035
Joan Speirs Actor Caroler #2 1 1000036
Sally Crooks Actor Granny Palamino 1 1000034
Kelly McDonald Actor Girl Skater 1 1000033
Skye Brandon Actor Toady 1 1000032
Jeff Ruff Actor Caroler #3 1 1000037
Larry McCormick Actor Caroler #4 1 1000038
Ian Williams Actor Tough Kid Hockey Player 1 1000042
Amanda Park Actor Dental Assistan 1 1000043
Maclean Nelson Actor Young Boy #2 1 1000041
Robert Painchaud Actor Young Boy #1 1 1000040
James Bitonti Actor Bouncer 1 1000039
Jesse Sannerud Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000022
Donovan Fraser Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000023
Sara Longfellow Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Keith Potter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Christina Kuhnigk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robb Wilson King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rogue Wave Song Performer ("Eyes") 120788 8000079
The Sights Song Performer ("Waiting On A Friend") 120788 8000080
Russell Moore Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Amy Montgomery Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Chris Gardiner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Simon Haywood-Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Will Moffatt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Keith Potter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
2 Unlimited Song Performer ("Twilight Zone") 120788 8000078
Fountains of Wayne Song Performer ("Hackensack") 120788 8000077
Chris Klein Song Performer ("Jamie Smiles") 120788 8000067
Renee Sandstrom Song Performer ("Love From Afar") 120788 8000069
Daisyhaze Song Performer ("And The Radio's On") 120788 8000066
Lemonheads Song Performer ("Into Your Arms") 120788 8000065
Naughty by Nature Song Performer ("Hip Hop Hooray") 120788 8000062
Reed Foehl Song Performer ("When It Goes Around It Comes Around") 120788 8000064
Ben Lee Song Performer ("Catch My Disease") 120788 8000070
Robbers On High Street Song Performer ("Big Winter") 120788 8000071
Josh Jacobson Song Performer ("Christmas, Christmas") 120788 8000075
Jonathan Palmer Song Performer ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120788 8000076
Justine Rappaport Song Performer ("Christmas, Christmas") 120788 8000074
Just Friends Holiday Players Song Performer ("Christmas, Christmas") 120788 8000073
Zagreb Festival Orchestra Song Performer ("La Gazza Ladra (The Thieving Magpie)") 120788 8000072
Laura Wolfe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Luc LaFrance Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Garry Varro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Brad Milburn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
David Joseph Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Set Decorator/Buyer 316 9000031
Luc LaFrance Dresser n/a 120967 9000030
Adrienne Conley Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000028
Laura Wolfe Dresser n/a 120967 9000029
Shelly Bowes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Tricia Wilson Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000035
Heike Brandstatter Casting (Canada) 179 10000004
Chadwick Struck Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Ryan Reynolds Actor Chris Brander 1 1000001
Rick Montgomery Casting Casting Director 179 10000002
Brenda McCormick Casting (Saskatchewan) 179 10000001
Rylan Faul Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Dan Wright Illustrator Draftsperson 600 9000026
Robert Zanatta Painter n/a 200 9000017
Calvin Bachiu Painter n/a 200 9000018
Rick Janzen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Tom Johnson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Alison Grothe Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Troy Jessop Painter n/a 200 9000019
Lester Turcotte Painter n/a 200 9000020
Mike Waddell-Gardiner Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000024
Johann Wessels Illustrator n/a 600 9000025
Ira Aikman Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000023
Kieran Gelfand Painter Standby Painter 200 9000022
Chad Herzberg Painter n/a 200 9000021
All-4-One Song Performer Music Performer("I Swear") 120788 8000061
Eddie Baranek Song ("Waiting On A Friend") 120859 8000060
Kory Kruckenberg Music Engineer ProTools Engineer 120837 8000010
Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Josh Evans Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
John Winters Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Brian Valentino Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000006
Jon Schluckebier Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
Stephen Coleman Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Machine Head Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Gary Baker Song ("I Swear") 120859 8000017
Frank J Myers Song ("I Swear") 120859 8000018
Gustavo Borner Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Gustavo Borner Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Ballard Philharmonic Orchestra Performer Score Performer 120819 8000014
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Sabee Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Tyger Belton Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000027
Chris Cuevas Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000028
Brent Barrett Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000026
Jason Habicht Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000025
Nicole Wiwchar Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000024
Jeff Freeman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric Davidson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert Puff Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000002
Stephen Coleman Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Jeff Cardoni Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Kathy Wiebe Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000004
John Taylor Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Vinnie Brown Song ("Hip Hop Hooray") 120859 8000019
Treach Song ("Hip Hop Hooray") 120859 8000020
Gioachino Rossini Song ("La Gazza Ladra (The Thieving Magpie)") 120859 8000050
Edward Pola Song ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120859 8000052
Ben Trokan Song ("Big Winter") 120859 8000049
McGowan Southworth Song ("Catch My Disease") 120859 8000048
Scott Salinas Song ("Jamie Smiles") 120859 8000044
Ben Lee Song ("Catch My Disease") 120859 8000047
George Wyle Song ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120859 8000053
Adam Schlesinger Song ("Hackensack") 120859 8000054
Filip DeWilde Song ("Twilight Zone") 120859 8000058
Zach Rogue Song ("Eyes") 120859 8000059
Jean Paul DeCoster Song ("Twilight Zone") 120859 8000057
Aaron Zigman Song ("Our Love Can Do Miracles" from The Notebook) 120859 8000056
Chris Collingwood Song ("Hackensack") 120859 8000055
Charlie Strout Song ("And The Radio's On") 120859 8000039
Evan Krasts Song ("And The Radio's On") 120859 8000038
O'Kelly Isley Song ("Hip Hop Hooray") 120859 8000024
Ronald Isley Song ("Hip Hop Hooray") 120859 8000025
Marvin Isley Song ("Hip Hop Hooray") 120859 8000023
Ernest Isley Song ("Hip Hop Hooray") 120859 8000022
Keir Gist Song ("Hip Hop Hooray") 120859 8000021
Chris Jasper Song ("Hip Hop Hooray") 120859 8000026
Johnny Marks Song ("Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer") 120859 8000027
Rebecca Cunningham Song ("When It Goes Around It Comes Around") 120859 8000036
Robyn St. Clare Song ("Into Your Arms") 120859 8000037
Mark Singer Song ("When It Goes Around It Comes Around") 120859 8000035
Putnam Murdock Song ("When It Goes Around It Comes Around") 120859 8000034
Reed Foehl Song ("When It Goes Around It Comes Around") 120859 8000033
Errin Clutton Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Synopsis
Chris Brander has it all--money, good looks and a flashy job as an LA music executive. But back in high school in New Jersey in the 1990's, Chris was shy, overweight and the butt of the cool crowd's jokes. The only bright spot in his life was his friendship with Jamie Palamino a super-popular cheerleader. But Chris was harboring a secret--he was hopelessly in love with his best friend. On the night of their high school graduation, Chris finally works up his courage and makes his feelings known. In response, a surprised Jamie proceeds to give him the "Just Friends" speech. Enraged and humiliated, Chris declares himself no longer friends with Jamie and storms off. Ten years later, Chris has reinvented himself as a smooth talking lady-killer, living large in Los Angeles. Chris's boss, KC, has just given him his most challenging job assignment yet--turning spoiled socialite, diva and magazine pin-up girl Samantha James into a pop-singing sensation. The well-known fact that Chris and Sam used to date, and that she still carries a torch for him, makes it all the more hellish. The less than talented Sam doesn't feel she can "create" unless Chris whisks her off to Paris. En route, a plane malfunction causes them to make an unexpected pit-stop in New Jersey--the first time Chris has been back in 10 years. Chris' plans to only stay the night are detoured when he runs into Jamie working at the local bar. Suddenly faced with the chance to undo the past and "seal the deal" with the "just friends" girl of his dreams, Chris finds himself postponing Paris. This sets off a chain of events in which Chris tries to woo Jamie, all the while distracting the suspicious Samantha. Unbelievably, Chris is finding it more difficult to romance Jamie than it was 10 years ago. Can one escape the clutches of the 'friend zone?' Is it possible to go from 'just friend' to boyfriend? Chris is about to find out the hard way.