Just Visiting (2001)

Just Visiting
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Fantasy, Remake, Period
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean Reno Actor Count Thibault 1 1000001
Christina Applegate Actor Lady Rosalind/ Julia Malfete 1 1000002
Christian Clavier Actor Andre 1 1000003
Matt Ross Actor Hunter 1 1000004
Tara Reid Actor Angelique 1 1000005
Bridgette Wilson-Sampras Actor Amber 1 1000006
John Aylward Actor Byron 1 1000007
George Plimpton Actor Doctor Brady 1 1000008
Malcolm McDowell Actor Wizard 1 1000009
Martin Aistrope Actor Barfly No 3 1 1000010
Naomi Armstrong Actor Bystander No 2 1 1000011
Eric Aviles Actor Purse Santcher 1 1000012
Sarah Badel Actor Queen 1 1000013
Bill Bailey Actor Thibault's Father 1 1000014
Tab Baker Actor Cabbie 1 1000015
Doug Barron Actor Reed Sikes 1 1000016
Clifford Barry Actor Museum Guard 1 1000017
Janette Bickerton Actor Screaming Peasant Woman 1 1000018
Lucy Blair Actor Thibault's Sister No 2 1 1000019
William Bookston Actor Peasant 1 1000020
Roy Boutcher Actor Maitre'd 1 1000021
Richard Bremmer Actor King Henry 1 1000022
Richard Burton Brown Actor Irving the Drunk 1 1000023
Felipe Camacho Actor Bystander No 6 1 1000024
Alexandra Caplan Actor Kid No 2 1 1000025
Dru Carlson Actor Elevator Wife 1 1000026
Helen Caro Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000027
Lorenzo Clemons Actor Squad Chief 1 1000028
Paul Connell Actor Crime Scene Cop No 1 1 1000029
Laura Cox Actor Peasant Woman 1 1000030
William D'Ambra Actor Policeman 1 1000031
Oliver Davies Actor Pit Rivers 1 1000032
Emily Dreamer Actor Elevator Girl 1 1000033
Albena Dodeva Actor Nightclub Waitress 1 1000034
Lisa Dodson Actor Bystander No 4 1 1000035
James Eichling Actor Bystander No 7 1 1000036
Fishman Madeline Actor Tammy--Little Girl 1 1000037
Marilyn Doddson Frank Actor Bag Lady 1 1000038
Matt Furlin Actor Barfly No 1 1 1000039
Jane Heitz Actor Dinah the Drunk 1 1000040
Matyelock Gibbs Actor Rosalind's Wife 1 1000041
Ross Gibby Actor Museum Teacher 1 1000042
Chris Gillespie Actor Daughter at Restaurant 1 1000043
Robert Glenister Actor Earl of Warwick 1 1000044
Danny Goldring Actor Bartender 1 1000045
Sophie Graham Actor Elevator Girl No 2 1 1000046
Brian Greene Actor Old Man with Hearing Aid 1 1000047
Valerie Griffiths Actor Hag 1 1000048
Amo Gulinello Actor Teacher No 2 1 1000049
Anne Harris Actor Bystander No 8 1 1000050
Crispen Harris Actor Archibishop 1 1000051
Darryl Henriques Actor Monk 1 1000052
Mike Houlihan Actor Little Boy's Father 1 1000053
Michelle Hurst Actor Pawnshop Broker 1 1000054
Frederick Husar Actor Barfly No 8 1 1000055
Rich Komenich Actor Sid the Drunk 1 1000056
Alan Kopischke Actor Crime Scene Cop No 2 1 1000057
Alexis Loret Actor Francois 1 1000058
Kevin McClarnon Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000059
Thomas McElroy Actor Bystander No 5 1 1000060
Eric Meyers Actor Family Man 1 1000061
Daniel Miller Actor Kid No 1 1 1000062
Susan Murray Actor Barfly No 6 1 1000063
Larry Neumann Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000064
Chet Nichols Actor Barfly No 2 1 1000065
Steve Owen Actor Peasant Man 1 1000066
Donna Palmer Actor Museum Curator 1 1000067
Randall Paul Actor Bathroom Man 1 1000068
Suzanne Petri Actor Patsy the Drunk 1 1000069
Molly Price Actor Teacher 1 1000070
Beau Sapsford Actor Little Boy in Elevator 1 1000071
Ric Sarabia Actor Priest 1 1000072
Adam Shaw Actor Kitchen Worker 1 1000073
Alan Shaw Actor Giant Sheriff 1 1000074
Michael Skewes Actor Barfly No 7 1 1000075
Rebekah Smith Actor Bystander No 3 1 1000076
Whitney Sneed Actor Nightclub Woman 1 1000077
Robert Steinman Actor Car Driver 1 1000078
Matthew Sussman Actor Chic Salesman 1 1000079
Jordan Teplitz Actor Barfly No 5 1 1000080
Kevin Theis Actor Cop O'Malley 1 1000081
Kendra Torgan Actor Thibault's Sister 1 1000082
Karen Vaccaro Actor Bystander No 1 1 1000083
Francesca Vetrano Actor Nancy the Drunk 1 1000084
Ellie Weingardt Actor Barfly No 4 1 1000085
Claire Welch Actor Thibault's Mother 1 1000086
Ruth Winblad Actor Old Woman 1 1000087
Carl Wright Actor Station Master 1 1000088
Anne Zachry Actor Young Woman No 2 1 1000090
Jean-Marie Poire Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Davis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Peter MacDonald Director 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 2 2000003
Gary Davis Director (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 2 2000004
Patrice Ledoux Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ricardo Mestres Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Hashimoto Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jean-Marie Poire Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Christian Clavier Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
John Amicarella Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jean-Marie Poire Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christian Clavier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Hughes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jean-Marie Poire From Story from original French screenplay("Les Visiteurs") 120870 4000004
Christian Clavier From Story from original French screenplay("Les Visiteurs") 120870 4000005
Allen Alsobrook Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Busch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Paul Marcus Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Steven Harding Unit Production Manager (United Kingdom) 182 5000004
Paul Cajero Unit Production Manager (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 182 5000005
Christopher Cronyn Unit Production Manager (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 182 5000006
Cari Chanin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Jamie Boscardin-Martin Production Supervisor (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 307 5000008
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jon Mallard Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Richard Lederer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Eric Pot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Anne Berger Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000015
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000016
Adam Somner Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000017
Ian Stone Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000018
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000019
Simon Emanuel Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000020
Olivia Pennistion-Bird Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000021
Fernando Castroman Assistant Director (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 163 5000022
Conte Matal Assistant Director (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 163 5000023
Bill Connor Assistant Director (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 163 5000024
Cari Chanin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000025
Al Nolan-Cohn Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Wileen Dragovan Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Nicholas Daubney Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000028
Robin Higgs Location Manager on-location manager(United Kingdom) 193 5000029
Michael Burmeister Location Manager (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 193 5000030
Michael Neale Location Manager (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 193 5000031
T Glazer Location Manager (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 193 5000032
Dru Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Steve Lunnon Script Supervisor (United Kingdom) 191 5000035
Mary Carlson Script Supervisor (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 191 5000036
Ted Deiker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Angie Brice Production Coordinator 2nd unit production coordinator 162 5000038
Siobhan Lyons Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 162 5000039
Lauren Beanes Production Coordinator (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 162 5000040
P Sodaski Production Coordinator (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 162 5000041
Laura Stritt Production Coordinator (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 162 5000042
Lance Mulvaney Location Scout n/a 311 5000043
Gretchen Brown Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000044
Anwar Khuri Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000045
Mary Naas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000046
Brett Booth Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000047
Ana Loncar Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000048
Denis Hennelly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000049
Helen Gregory Assistant Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 192 5000050
Eric Westmore Assistant Production Coordinator (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 192 5000051
Noel Olken Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000052
Nick Waldron Assistant Location Manager (United Kingdom) 194 5000053
Trish Hitt Assistant Location Manager assistant locations(additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 194 5000054
Ueli Steiger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Buzz Feitshans, IV Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Michael Brewster Director of Photography (United Kingdom) 120780 6000003
Keith Goddard Director of Photography (United Kingdom) 120780 6000004
William O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Stephen St John Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Michael Kohnhorst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ted Lichtenheld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Mike Roberts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
David Worley Camera Operator (United Kingdom) 239 6000010
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator (United Kingdom) 239 6000011
Nate Goodman Camera Operator (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 239 6000012
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 239 6000013
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator (United Kingdom) 232 6000015
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator (United Kingdom) 232 6000016
Kelly Krotine Camera camera loader 120798 6000017
Ciro Candia Camera camera loader(United Kingdom) 120798 6000018
Matt Wesson Camera camera loader(United Kingdom) 120798 6000019
Kirsten McMahon Camera camera loader(United Kingdom) 120798 6000020
Joe Sanchez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Paul Cascio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Gary Camp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
Daniel Larkin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000024
Dave June Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000025
Kathryn Mueller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000026
John Pingry Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000027
Heather Page Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 120849 6000028
Jackie Compton Jensen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 120849 6000029
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120849 6000030
Chuck Whelan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120849 6000031
Vincent Mata Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120849 6000032
Frank Yario Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000033
Andy Walzer Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000034
John Bowman Video Assist/Playback video assistant(United Kingdom) 120899 6000035
Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback video assist(additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 120899 6000036
Fred Chiba Video Assist/Playback video assist(additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120899 6000037
Martin Ward Video video operator(United Kingdom) 120800 6000038
Michael Benson Photography n/a 120835 6000039
Jim Grace Photography (United Kingdom) 120835 6000040
Chuck Hodes Photography still photographer 120835 6000041
Jack English Photography stills photographer(United Kingdom) 120835 6000042
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000043
Philip Hill Camera Trainee (United Kingdom) 120998 6000044
Amy Gilliam Camera Trainee (United Kingdom) 120998 6000045
Robert Carlson Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000046
Makiko Watanabe Camera Assistant "B" camera second assistant 120867 6000047
Pete Picchietti Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000048
Steven Winslow Camera Assistant Wescam assistant(additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 120867 6000049
Frank Holgate Aerial Director of Photography (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 121063 6000050
Michael Stevenson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Edward Warschilka Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mary Walter Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Carl Graham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000006
Paul Warschilka Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000007
John Coniglio Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000008
William Kruzykowski Assistant Editor (Chicago) 203 7000009
Christopher Boscardin Assistant Editor (Chicago) 203 7000010
David Young Assistant Editor (Chicago) 203 7000011
Marianne Jenkins Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000012
Julie Clemenchin Assistant Editor (Paris) 203 7000013
John Powell Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Glen Roven Composer song composer("Medieval Music") 120836 8000002
Nick Glennie-Smith Music n/a 120781 8000003
James Smith Music n/a 120781 8000004
Geoff Zanelli Music n/a 120781 8000005
Thomas Broderick Music music production coordinator 120781 8000006
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor music supervior 120872 8000010
Ladd McIntosh Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Robert Israel Song n/a 120859 8000012
John McElhone Song ("Summer Son") 120859 8000013
Sharleen Spiteri Song ("Summer Son") 120859 8000014
Robert Hodgens Song ("Summer Son") 120859 8000015
Eddie Campbell Song ("Summer Son") 120859 8000016
Brad Young Song ("Chasin' the Blues Away") 120859 8000017
Ray Greene Song n/a 120859 8000018
Gil Greene Song ("G-B-O-Y") 120859 8000019
Andre Grant Song ("G-B-O-Y") 120859 8000020
Simon Ratcliffe Song ("Red Alert") 120859 8000021
Felix Buxton Song ("Red Alert") 120859 8000022
Gary Louris Song ("Smile") 120859 8000023
Antonio Romero Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000025
Rafael Ruiz Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000026
Helene Faussart Song ("Princesse Nubienne") 120859 8000027
Celia Faussart Song ("Princesse Nubienne") 120859 8000028
Souleymane Diamanka Song ("Princesse Nubienne") 120859 8000029
Chris Dell Song ("Peppyrock") 120859 8000030
Mark Jackson Song ("Peppyrock") 120859 8000031
Ian Widgery Song ("Open the Floodgates 99") 120859 8000032
Lou Bega Song n/a 120859 8000033
D Fact Song ("Mambo Mambo") 120859 8000035
Frank Lio Song ("Mambo Mambo") 120859 8000036
Sonny Bono Song ("I Got You Babe") 120859 8000037
John Powell Song ("Your Time Will Come") 120859 8000038
Jeff Pescetto Song ("Your Time Will Come") 120859 8000039
Gavin Greenaway Song ("Your Time Will Come") 120859 8000040
Kudisan Kai Song ("Your Time Will Come") 120859 8000041
Robert Israel Song Performer ("Theme from Family Feud") 120788 8000042
Ray Greene Song Performer song performer Chasin' the Blues Away(") 120788 8000044
Basement Jaxx Song Performer ("Red Alert") 120788 8000046
Lou Bega Song Performer ("Mambo Mambo") 120788 8000052
Doug Kraner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tracey Doyle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Young Set Decorator (United Kingdom) 165 9000003
Stephen Cooper Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Jeffries Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director (United Kingdom) 183 9000006
Scott Borisy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Mike Nichols Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jon Nicholson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Robert Vela Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
David Haber Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
David Krummel Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Colin DeRouin Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Tony Chance Storyboard Artist (United Kingdom) 199 9000017
Amelia Hochberg Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000018
Troy Borisy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Conor O'Sullivan Conceptual Illustrator Artem visul effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 121006 9000020
Dana Burdi Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Lavinia Glynn-Jones Art Department Coordinator (United Kingdom) 195 9000022
Guy Dyas Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000023
Matt Davidson Art Department (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120843 9000024
Benjamin Nowicki Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000025
James Franzen Art Assistant art department assistant(additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120974 9000026
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kelly Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000004
Phyllis Shuringa Casting n/a 179 10000005
Lucinda Syson Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000006
Mark Bennett Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000007
Jennifer McNamara Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000008
Deborah Dion Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000009
Emma Engers Casting Associate casting assistant(United Kingdom) 160 10000010
Kerry Sanders Research Researcher 458 12000001
William Smith Research landscape researcher 458 12000002
Vernice Klier Dialogue Coach (for Christian Clavier) 538 12000003
Cameron Watson Dialogue Coach (for Jean Reno) 538 12000004
Barbara Berkery Dialogue Coach (for Christina Applegate (United Kingdom)) 538 12000005
John Norster Assistant Costume Designer (United Kingdom) 252 13000001
Flora Marengo Costume Coordinator (United Kingdom) 120971 13000002
Sarah Higbid Costume Department costume buyer(United Kingdom) 121016 13000003
Dominic Young Costume Department costume cutter(United Kingdom) 121016 13000004
Sue Crawshaw Costume Department costume maker(United Kingdom) 121016 13000005
Caroline Mirfin Costume Department costume maker(United Kingdom) 121016 13000006
Penny Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Carolyn Dessert Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Kenny Crouch Costume Supervisor (United Kingdom) 120895 13000009
Julie Glick Costumes key costumer 120828 13000010
Eileen McCahill Costumes key costumer 120828 13000011
Stella Cottini Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Laura Whitlock Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Katie Rubel Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Alexandra Bailey West Costumes costume assistant(United Kingdom) 120828 13000015
Jeeda Barford Costumes costume assistant(United Kingdom) 120828 13000016
Kim Grossman Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000017
Mei Coxe Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000018
Barbara Olvera Hair key hair 120794 13000019
Elaine Cascio Hair n/a 120794 13000020
Mary Buono Hair key hair 120794 13000021
Carol Hemming Hair (United Kingdom) 120794 13000022
Elizabeth Lewis Hair hairdressing coordinator(United Kingdom) 120794 13000023
Jackie Masterson Hair Stylist (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 120799 13000024
Zoe Tahir Hairdresser (United Kingdom) 121014 13000025
Kimberly Greene Makeup key makeup 353 13000026
Muriel Baurens Makeup (for Christian Clavier) 353 13000027
Erin Koplow Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Denise Wynbrandt Makeup n/a 353 13000029
Karen Dawson Makeup (United Kingdom) 353 13000030
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist (United Kingdom) 120801 13000031
Pauline Heys Makeup Artist (United Kingdom) 120801 13000032
Mike Lorenz Makeup Artist key makeup artist(additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 120801 13000033
Gretchen Gain Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Miriam Hoffman Set Costumer (nd unit) 121008 13000035
Dale Karlsen Set Costumer (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 121008 13000036
Jane Blank Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000037
Mark Holmes Wardrobe wardrobe master(United Kingdom) 120823 13000038
Annie Crawford Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(United Kingdom) 120823 13000039
Gordana Golubovic Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000040
Amanda Horne Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000041
Mark Hanner Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000042
Trisha McDonnell Wardrobe Supervisor (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120908 13000043
Paul Huntley Wig Supplier wigmaker 121080 13000044
Elizabeth Glasow Wig Supplier wig mistress(United Kingdom) 121080 13000045
Avram Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Jason Johnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ray Pope Boom Operator boom 215 14000004
John Pitt Boom Operator (United Kingdom) 215 14000005
Chris Quilty Boom Operator boom(additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 215 14000006
Hilda Hodges Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Catherine Harper Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Robin Johnston Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Ron Bartlett Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Gary Gegan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Pete Williams Rerecording scanning & recording 120995 14000016
Diane Ashton Rerecording scanning & recording 120995 14000017
Simon Hughes Rerecording scanning & recording 120995 14000018
Howell Gibbens Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000019
Julie Feiner Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000020
Mark Mangini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Elliott Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Sonny Pettijohn Sound Effects sound effects aasistant 120868 14000023
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000024
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
David Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Ralph Stuart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Mike Harris Sound Engineer (United Kingdom) 120916 14000031
Ray Cymoszinski Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Danny Richter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Dave Allen Sound Mixer (United Kingdom) 230 14000034
Lee Howell Sound Mixer (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 230 14000035
Malcolm Luker Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000036
Brian Simmons Sound Recordist (United Kingdom) 331 14000037
Richard Anderson Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000038
James Roorda Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Anthony Marra Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Kelly Borisy Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Hudecek Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Colin Manning Key Grip camera key grip(United Kingdom) 263 15000005
Keith Manning Key Grip camera key grip(United Kingdom) 263 15000006
Christopher Byers Key Grip (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 263 15000007
Jim Handley Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dino Yario Grip n/a 365 15000009
Dennis De La Matta Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
James Hartnett Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Donald Miller Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Joseph Lyons Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Mark Purkart Grip n/a 365 15000014
Adam Griswald Grip n/a 365 15000015
David Rist Grip (United Kingdom) 365 15000016
Gary Smith Grip (United Kingdom) 365 15000017
Michael Fahey Grip (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 365 15000018
Kevin Fahey Grip (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 365 15000019
Michael McFadden Grip (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 365 15000020
Jason Gary Grip (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 365 15000021
Jim Grace Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Richard Oakes Gaffer (Chicago) 268 15000023
Rick Thomas Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Steve Finch Gaffer (United Kingdom) 268 15000025
Peter Goddard Gaffer (United Kingdom) 268 15000026
James Smart Gaffer (United Kingdom) 268 15000027
Anthony Fitzgerald Gaffer (United Kingdom) 268 15000028
Robert Krattiger Gaffer (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 268 15000029
Mark Lindberg Gaffer (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 268 15000030
Simon Lucas Electrician (United Kingdom) 450 15000031
Sam Bloor Electrician (United Kingdom) 450 15000032
Paul Wood Electrician (United Kingdom) 450 15000033
Mark Evans Electrician (United Kingdom) 450 15000034
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Jason Storandt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Ed Gutierrez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 264 15000038
Chris Ryerson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Charlie Jimenez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Nick Thomas Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000041
Joseph Connelly Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000042
Greg Van Horne Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000043
Billy Merrill Best Boy (United Kingdom) 120885 15000044
Simon Dutton Electrician Electrical Engineer 450 15000045
Cynthia Quan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
George Marshall Production Accountant (United Kingdom) 282 16000002
Judith Walder Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Sam Montiforte Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Mary Montiforte Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
David Atkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Carrie Oviatt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Kim Ronsatdt Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000008
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant (United Kingdom) 120950 16000009
Sylvia Mackintosh Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(United Kingdom) 120950 16000010
Jean Simmons Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(United Kingdom) 120950 16000011
Andrew Pyke Assistant Production Accountant (United Kingdom) 120902 16000012
Angelo Fraboni Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000001
Quinney Sacks Choreographer (United Kingdom) 120803 17000002
Ben Goldschmied Motion Control motion control camera 121053 19000001
Ian Menzies Motion Control motion control camera 121053 19000002
Tomi Keeling Motion Control motion control camera 121053 19000003
Igor Sekulic Prosthetics prosthetics/Masks & creatures creator 120991 19000004
Jean-Marie Poire Prosthetics prosthetics/Masks & creatures creator(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 120991 19000005
Nigel Booth Prosthetics prosthetics/masks & creatures maker(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 120991 19000006
Jeremy Hunt Prosthetics prosthetics/masks & creatures maker(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 120991 19000007
Barry Sutton Prosthetics prosthetics/masks & creatures maker(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 120991 19000008
Stewart Robinson Prosthetics prosthetics/masks & creatures maker(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 120991 19000009
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120804 19000011
Dave Rodgers Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Jeff Wheelis Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Mario Luraschi Wrangler (United Kingdom) 121018 20000003
Gerard Naprous Wrangler (United Kingdom) 121018 20000004
Jack Lilley Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000005
Clay Lilley Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000006
William Casey Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000007
Danny Margetts Carpenter hod carpenter(United Kingdom) 529 21000001
Nick Sargent Carpenter (United Kingdom) 529 21000002
Joe Cassar Carpenter (United Kingdom) 529 21000003
Harold Fryer Carpenter stand-by carpenter(United Kingdom) 529 21000004
Peter Duffey Carpenter standby carpenter(United Kingdom) 529 21000005
Richard Grant Carpenter stand-by carpenter(United Kingdom) 529 21000006
Gene D'Cruze Construction Manager (United Kingdom) 120983 21000007
Troy Osman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Joseph Gilmartin Construction Foreman set construction foreman 277 21000009
Tim Osman Construction Foreman set construction foreman 277 21000010
John Crisman Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000011
Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Ericka Shane Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000013
Kenny Cabrera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeffrey Hurt Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Donna Oakes Craft Service (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120903 22000003
Steve Ziemek Catering caterer(Steve's) 120954 22000004
Igor Sekulic Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor (United Kingdom) 545 23000002
Rodolphe Chabrier Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 120866 23000003
Martial Vallanchon Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 120866 23000004
Robert Bolanowski Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Jason Mahakian Visual Effects model maker 419 23000006
Ravi Bansal Visual Effects illustrator(United Kingdom) 419 23000007
Andrew Garnet-Lawson Visual Effects digital matte paintings(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000008
Clément Oubrerie Visual Effects digital matte paintings(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000009
Terry Needham Visual Effects visual effects liaison(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000010
Emma Horton Visual Effects visual effects liaison(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000011
Chris Martin Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000012
Stan Mitchell Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000013
Chris Greenwood Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000014
Jo Allen Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000015
Jason Marsh Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000016
Nick Martin Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000017
Charlotte Greenwood Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000018
Calvin Russell Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000019
Chrissie Overs Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000020
Sean Hedges-Quin Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000021
Mick Ricci Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000022
Marcus Williams Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000023
Robin Schoonraad Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000024
John Coppinger Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000025
Graham High Visual Effects Artem visual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 419 23000026
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000027
Michael Ahasay Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Rodman Kiser Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Bruce Strong Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Ricky Farnes Special Effects special effects technician(United Kingdom) 168 23000031
Garth Gutteridge Special Effects special effects technician(United Kingdom) 168 23000032
John Clarke Special Effects special effects technician(United Kingdom) 168 23000033
Brian King Titles title designer 120825 23000034
David Chamerski Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Karin Anderson Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
William D'Ambra Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Terence Wells Property Master (United Kingdom) 120805 24000004
Matt Furginson Property Master (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 120805 24000005
Terence Wells Propman chargehand dressing propman(United Kingdom) 120887 24000006
Robert Hill Propman chargehand standby propman(United Kingdom) 120887 24000007
Paul Hearn Propman standby propman(United Kingdom) 120887 24000008
Ken Bacon Propman property storeman(United Kingdom) 120887 24000009
Jeff Renfro Props props assistant 120817 24000010
John O'Connell Props dressing prop(United Kingdom) 120817 24000011
Derek Ixer Props dressing prop(United Kingdom) 120817 24000012
Laurence Wells Props dressing prop(United Kingdom) 120817 24000013
Jake Wells Props dressing prop(United Kingdom) 120817 24000014
Andy Palmer Props dressing prop(United Kingdom) 120817 24000015
Eric Strange Props dressing prop(United Kingdom) 120817 24000016
Heij Chung Assistant (to Ricardo Mestres) 120820 25000001
Channin Work Assistant (to Ricardo Mestres) 120820 25000002
Bonnie Haner Assistant (to Richard Hashimoto) 120820 25000003
Alex McClean Assistant (to Jean-Marie Gaubert) 120820 25000004
Rodolphe Sand Assistant (to Jean-Marie Gaubert) 120820 25000005
Veronique Thomas Assistant (to Christian Clavier) 120820 25000006
Collin Woode Assistant (to Christina Applegate) 120820 25000007
Mona Benjamin Assistant (to Richard Hashimoto (United Kingdom)) 120820 25000008
Shawn Lynn Assistant (Coast To Coast) (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120820 25000009
Shawn Curry Assistant (Coast To Coast) (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120820 25000010
Aminta Townshend Assistant (to Igor Sekulic (Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects)) 120820 25000011
T Dunn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Nick Godden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Desiree Lautasa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Chris Velazquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Carlos Crume Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Bill Vergos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
William Dodds Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000018
Jean-Paul Ledoux Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000019
John Locke Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000020
Marion Marrs Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000021
Ben Smith Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000022
Barbara Muschietti Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000023
Josh Kornoff Production Assistant (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 275 25000024
Reid Russel Production Assistant (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 275 25000025
Kent Strauss Production Assistant (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 275 25000026
Larry Powell Production Assistant key production assistant(additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 275 25000027
Christian Boscardin Production Assistant (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 275 25000028
Vernon Davidson Production Assistant (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 275 25000029
Craig Smith Production Assistant (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 275 25000030
Patrick Lynn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Bob Turko Transportation Captain (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 272 25000032
Chuck Burandt Transportation Co-Captain (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120973 25000033
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000034
Steve Boyd Transportation Coordinator (additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 271 25000035
Patrick Lynn Transportation Coordinator (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 271 25000036
Ken Peterson Transportation Coordinator (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 271 25000037
Vernon Davidson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000038
Ken Twohy Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000039
Kathy Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Thomas Beach Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Joyce Green Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Russell Green Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Kathy Horton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Patrick Mahon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Jeffrey Schwartz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Alexei Van Mourik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Heather White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Stacey Whorton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Melody Moses Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Mono Wilborn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Jennifer Wojcik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000053
Tom Osman Production labor foreman 120824 25000054
Michael King Production production buyer(United Kingdom) 120824 25000055
Del Murphy Production stagehand(United Kingdom) 120824 25000056
Roy Martin Production stand-by stagehand(United Kingdom) 120824 25000057
Danny Smith Production stand-by stagehand(United Kingdom) 120824 25000058
Patrick Roddam Office Runner production runner(United Kingdom) 120988 25000059
Frank Miulli Medic (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120966 25000060
Chris Warren Driver chef/driver 273 25000061
Lee Nashold Driver insert car driver(additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 273 25000062
Gary Duncan Driver insert cab driver(additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 273 25000063
Jeff Gowing Driver honeywagon driver(additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 273 25000064
Christopher Brown Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000065
Kevin La Rosa Aerial Unit camera pilot(additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 121100 25000066
Helmer Claesson Other on-set drsser 120795 26000001
Monica Fried Kornberg Other shopper 120795 26000002
Meg Everist Other shopper 120795 26000003
Betty Gillespie Other stitcher 120795 26000004
Alex Riordan Other cable 120795 26000005
Avram Gold Other dialog 120795 26000006
Ron Sherman Other genny operator 120795 26000007
Roger Barski Other electric 120795 26000008
Joseph Calomino Other electric 120795 26000009
Chad Catuara Other electric 120795 26000010
Ronald Crededio Other electric 120795 26000011
Adam Fogelson Other electric 120795 26000012
Timothy Hale Other electric 120795 26000013
Paul Ryan Other electric 120795 26000014
Jennifer Holbo Other production secretary 120795 26000015
Frank Dambra Other head painter 120795 26000016
Michael Monckton Other sign painter foreman 120795 26000017
Monique Pautas Other financial controller 120795 26000018
James Hogan Other transportaion captain 120795 26000019
Jeff Dieter Other greens foreman 120795 26000020
Robert Kelter Other paint foreman 120795 26000021
Bruce Johnson Other on-set painter 120795 26000022
Christopher Harper Other loader 120795 26000023
Stephanie Power Other electric 120795 26000024
Chris Glomp Other electric 120795 26000025
Larry Root Other genny operator 120795 26000026
Mike Yario Other greensman 120795 26000027
Janet Contursi Other aid 120795 26000028
Roger Bowles Other draughtsman(United Kingdom) 120795 26000029
Steve Gell Other dyer(United Kingdom) 120795 26000030
Robert Binnall Other focus puller(United Kingdom) 120795 26000031
Guy Frost Other clapper loader(United Kingdom) 120795 26000032
Ben Perry Other clapper loader(United Kingdom) 120795 26000033
Scott Hillier Other electrical engineer(United Kingdom) 120795 26000034
John Palmer Other dressing group 120795 26000035
Richard Hooper Other armourer(United Kingdom) 120795 26000036
Debbie Brodie Other food stylist(United Kingdom) 120795 26000037
Gina Stewart Other food stylist(United Kingdom) 120795 26000038
Katherine Tidy Other food stylist(United Kingdom) 120795 26000039
Marc Beros Other hod painter(United Kingdom) 120795 26000040
Ian Grant Other rigger(United Kingdom) 120795 26000041
William Richards Other rigger(United Kingdom) 120795 26000042
Lol Thomas Other rigger(United Kingdom) 120795 26000043
Janet Willis Other chaperone(United Kingdom) 120795 26000044
Alan Hayzeldean Other stand-by painter(United Kingdom) 120795 26000045
James Knox Other stand-by rigger(United Kingdom) 120795 26000046
Nicky Gregory Other unit nurse(United Kingdom) 120795 26000047
Simon Hume Other focus puller(United Kingdom) 120795 26000048
John Webb Other focus puller(United Kingdom) 120795 26000049
Jose Romero Other stand-by rigger(United Kingdom) 120795 26000050
Ronald Kline Other ACLT(additional photography unit--Las Vegas) 120795 26000051
Chad Erickson Other loader(additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120795 26000052
P Haines Other cook(Coast To Coast) (additional photography units-Chicago/Los Angeles) 120795 26000053
Rob Trenton Other Artem viual effects(Visual Factory Ltd/visual effects) 120795 26000054
Dow Brain Other ong("Chasin' the Blues Away") 120795 26000055
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An American retelling of the 1993 French comedy which follows the tale of a French nobleman, Count Thibault of Malfete and his servant, who find themselves in modern-day Chicago--transported from the 12th century due to a wizard's flawed time-travel position. Confused, lost and overwhelmed, they meet Thibault's descendant Julia Malfete and her scheming fiance Hunter. Thibault and Andre soon realize they must quickly find a way back to their own time... otherwise Julia and Thibault's entire lineage will never exist. With their timeless values of honor and courage, Thibault and Andre wreak comedic havoc as they foil diabolical plots in both the 12th and 21st centuries.