Clockstoppers (2002)

Clockstoppers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Cashback Review
    By:

    You’ll definitely get your money’s worth with the delightfully romantic <em>Cashback</em>.

  • News Roundup: July 19
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jul 19, 2002

    The Fox network hopes to produce a sequel to the hit reality series American Idol: The Search for a Superstar in time for a January or February bow. Also, Lizzie Grubman Jonathan Frakes Thuderbirds Ek Hasin Thi Bollywood Ram Gopal Varma The Simpsons Mystikal

  • By the Numbers: April 19
    By: Robert Sims Apr 25, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning April 19 The Rock The Scorpion King The Mummy The Mummy Returns Chuck Russell Sandra Bullock Murder By Numbers Ben Affleck Samuel L. Jackson Changing Lanes Cameron Diaz The Sweetest Thing Bill Paxton Frailty Big Trouble High Crimes National Lampoon's Van Wilder Jodie Foster Panic Room Death to Smoochy Clockstoppers Dennis Quaid The Rookie E.T. Steven Spielberg Blade 2 Wesley Snipes Ice Age Monsoon Wedding Kissing Jessica Stein Y Tu Mama

  • Box Office Analysis: April 21
    By: Martin Grove Apr 21, 2002

    Martin Grove's analysis of the weekend's box office results for April 21, 2002.

  • Box office analysis: April 14
    By: Martin Grove Apr 14, 2002

    Box office analysis: April 14 Changing Lanes Frailty The Sweetest Thing Panic Room Ice Age The Rookie

  • By the Numbers: April 12
    By: Robert Sims Apr 12, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning April 12 Ben Affleck Samuel L. Jackson Roger Mitchell Changing Lanes Cameron Diaz The Sweetest Thing Bill Paxton Frailty Best New Friend Human Nature Charlie Kaufman Tim Robbins Tim Allen Rene Russo Big Trouble Barry Sonnenfeld Ashley Judd Morgan Freeman High Crimes Tara Reid National Lampoon's Van Wilder Jodie Foster David Fincher Panic Room Robin Williams Danny DeVito Death to Smoochy Clockstoppers Jonathan Frakes Dennis Quaid The Rookie

  • Clockstoppers Review
    By:

    While Monsters, Inc. and Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius demonstrated that films can be scripted intelligently for younger viewers, Clockstoppers does the opposite by delivering an empty story in a flashy package. Don't expect another Spy Kids-type number and skip this movie altogether.

  • Box office analysis: April 7
    By: Martin Grove Apr 08, 2002

    Box office analysis: April 7

  • Box office analysis: March 31
    By: Martin Grove Apr 08, 2002

    Box office analysis: March 31

  • By the Numbers: April 5
    By: Robert Sims Apr 05, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning April 5 Tim Allen Rene Russo Big Trouble Barry Sonnonfeld Ashley Judd Morgan Freeman High Crimes Ryan Reynolds Tara Reid National Lampoon's Van Wilder Jodie Foster David Fincher Panic Room Robin Williams Danny DeVito Death to Smoochy Clockstoppers Jonathan Frakes Dennis Quaid The Rookie E.T. Steven Spielberg Blade 2: Bloodhunt Wesley Snipes Ice Age Showtime Eddie Murphy Robert De Niro Resident Evil The Time Machine We Were Soliders Mel Gi

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis McHugh Chief Lighting Technician (Visual Effects/Green Screen Unit) 357 15000019
Victor Abbene Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Clint Borden Dolly Grip Camera Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000017
Thomas J Ruffner Dolly Grip Camera Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000016
Paul McIlvaine Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Matthew Bardocz Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Jody Beaudin Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000001
Ron Fremstad Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000023
Thomas J Embree Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Jason Patrick Wotherspoon Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Kurt Iswarienko Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jeff Nemeth Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rick Lawrence Grip n/a 365 15000007
Paul Goodstein Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Chris Rossi Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Gary Spalding Grip n/a 365 15000010
Hector Corona Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Steve Cooke Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Bratlien Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Andrew Sehler Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Carol Sue Byron Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Robert Coquia Jr. Visual Effects VFX Technical Assistant 419 23000008
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000007
Karl Rumpf Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000006
Dale Stelly Visual Effects VFX Technical Assistant 419 23000009
Kevin Schwab Visual Effects Digital Imaging Operator 419 23000010
Lynn Garrido Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Gary Monak Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Sharon Holly Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000005
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Fusion and Havoc Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Hi Hat Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Alan Allinger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Andrew Honacker Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor 249 23000002
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Rene Dominguez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Erik Warner Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Kenny Myers Makeup Artist Department Head Make-up Artist 120801 13000009
Linda Arnold Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000007
Richard Snell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Valerie Davidson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Matthew Clayton Hooey Costumer Chief Costumer 120880 13000006
Maggie Ellis Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jeffrey Baksinski Supervisor Motion Tracking Supervisor 120845 11000003
Don Granger Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Mitchell Leib Executive (for Hollywood Records) 120806 11000001
Kristin Balder-Froid Consultant Science Consultant 120784 12000001
Deborah Everton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Steve Constancio Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Kimberly Carleton Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Julie Lynn Glick Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Lon E. Bender Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000019
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Geoffrey G Rubay Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
Geoffrey G Rubay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Bobby Wotherspoon Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Rex Hiscocks Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Damon T Doherty Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Mark C Grech Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Thom "Coach" Ehle Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000011
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Geoffrey G Rubay Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Lon E. Bender Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Richard O Helmer Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Vince D'Amore Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000015
Craig Conolly Assistant (to Mr. Householter) 120820 25000003
Ellen J Hornstein Assistant (to Mr. Frakes) 120820 25000002
Tim Reid Assistant (to Ms. Hurd) 120820 25000001
Bill MacSems Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kay Sarlin Assistant (to Mr. Pistor) 120820 25000004
Danielle L Vaughn Assistant (to Mr. Pistor) 120820 25000005
Kimberly Crockett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alice Cline Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mark Bruning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jennifer Dawson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peggy Oei Animator n/a 483 23000064
Bjorn Zipprich CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000058
Dan Weston CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000057
Dan Wanket CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000056
Jason Doherty Animator n/a 483 23000059
Karin Fong Animator n/a 483 23000060
Chris Lopez Animator n/a 483 23000063
Chun-Chien Lien Animator n/a 483 23000062
Grant Lau Animator n/a 483 23000061
Nancy Jacklyn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Philip De Santi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Randy Bahnsen Other Motion Tracker 120795 26000001
Jared Nixon Coordinator On Set Plate Coordinator 528 25000022
Kevin A Canamar Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Anthony Serenil Other Motion Tracker 120795 26000002
Arthur Sutherland Other Motion Tracker 120795 26000003
David Mortimer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Deborah Wuliger Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Vince Lavares Manager Digital Asset Manager 120827 28000001
Robert Allen Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Elizabeth Ingram Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Cody Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ingrid Sonray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Matt Novello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Christopher Wolfe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kevin M Cortez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Michael L. Fink Second Unit Director (Visual Effects/Green Screen Unit) 412 25000018
Rick Avery Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Jerry Tessendorf CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000055
Suzanne Smith CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000054
Chun-Chien Lien Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000028
Grant Lau Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000027
Karin Fong Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000026
Chris Lopez Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000029
Peggy Oei Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000030
Corrine Pooler Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Supervisor 120960 23000033
Jason Piccioni Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor 120960 23000032
David T Altenau Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor 120960 23000031
Jason Doherty Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000025
Michael Possert Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000024
Chad Owen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000018
Serena Naramore Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor 121082 23000017
Philip Rowe Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000016
Matthew Adams Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000019
Monty Shook Modelmaker Chief Model Maker 120919 23000020
Jameson Levin Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000023
Marcello Petrocelli Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000022
Jack Edjourian Modelmaker Model Engineer 120919 23000021
Christopher Lance Digital Effects Artist Digital Composer 120960 23000034
Kenneth Littleton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000035
Christopher Encino Horvath CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000048
Lynn Basas CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000047
Jacqueline Gordon CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000046
Edward Labao CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000049
Lyndon Li CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000050
Ramprasad Sampath CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000053
Olun Riley CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000052
Maxx Okazaki CGI Artist CGI Animators/Lighter 120986 23000051
Sean Dever CGI Artist CGI Manager 120986 23000045
Jason Adams Digital Effects Digital Imaging Operator 345 23000044
Mike Castillo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000038
Renee Chamblin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000037
Clyde Beamer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000036
Tony Noel Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000039
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000040
Joe Dubs Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000043
Kim O'Donnell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000042
Ken Sjogren Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000041
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000004
Leanna Sheldon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Alphonzo Rawls Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000055
Deborah Rawlings Actor Tourist Mom 1 1000054
Brad Pope Actor Confused Freshman 1 1000053
Tom Parks Actor Detective 1 1000052
Sherman Simmrin Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000056
Joey Simmrin Actor Rick Ditmar 1 1000057
Giacomo Vernice Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000060
Lani Stanbery Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000059
Scott Thomson Actor Tourist Dad 1 1000058
Oanh Nguyen Actor Graduate Student 1 1000051
Kimberly Morrow Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000050
Jennifer Manley Actor Security Officer 1 1000044
Monet "Fusion" Ludlow Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000043
Alfie Lewis Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000042
Melanie Mayron Actor Night Manager 1 1000045
Colin McClean Actor Q.T. Security Guard 1 1000046
Jodie Milks Actor Bright Freshman 1 1000049
D J Midas Actor Flavius' Opponent 1 1000048
Clifford McGhee Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000047
Ronnie Willis Actor Meeker Dance Double 1 1000061
Jonathan Frakes Director n/a 2 2000001
David Stem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000008
Rob Hedden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
David Kukoff Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000006
David N Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000009
David Stem Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Andy Hedden From Story n/a 120870 4000013
David N Weiss From Story n/a 120870 4000012
Rob Hedden From Story n/a 120870 4000011
Matt Roshkow Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000005
Laurie Craig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Albie Hecht Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Julia Pistor Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gale Anne Hurd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rob Hedden Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
David Householter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Brent Forrester Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000003
Paul Weitz Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000002
Chris Weitz Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000001
Jon Lee Actor Convention Vendor 1 1000041
Rece Jones Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000040
Tony Abatemarco Actor Administrator 1 1000014
Jeff Ricketts Actor Officer Meyers 1 1000013
Billy Mayo Actor Q.T. Agent 1 1000012
Rachel Arieff Actor Hot Skates Saleswoman 1 1000015
Andrew Armstrong Actor Hot Skates Sports Boy 1 1000016
Earl Barlow Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000019
Kirven T Arrington Actor Meeker Hand Double 1 1000018
Dwight Armstrong Actor Nose Ring Boy 1 1000017
Linda Kim Actor Jay 1 1000011
Jason George Actor Richard 1 1000010
Michael Biehn Actor Henry Gates 1 1000004
French Stewart Actor Dr Earl Dopler 1 1000003
Paula Garces Actor Francesca de la Cruz 1 1000002
Robin Thomas Actor Dr George Gibbs 1 1000005
Garikayi Mutambirwa Actor Danny Meeker 1 1000006
Miko Hughes Actor Young Dopler 1 1000009
Lindze Letherman Actor Kelly 1 1000008
Julia Sweeney Actor Zak's Mother 1 1000007
Eric Baugh Actor Tagger 1 1000020
Jer-Lyn Benjamin Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000021
Jenette Goldstein Actor Doctor 1 1000034
Funkmaster Flex Actor Large Mike 1 1000033
Caroline Fogarty Actor Convention Worker 1 1000032
Gina Hecht Actor Meter Maid 1 1000035
Lamonte Goode Actor Meeker Breakdance Double 1 1000036
Ken Jenkins Actor Agent Moore 1 1000039
Joel Huggins Actor Convention Vendor 1 1000038
Frank Howard Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000037
Finneus Egan Actor Ditmar's Friend 1 1000031
Pamela Dunlap Actor Vice Principal 1 1000030
Diana Carreno Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000024
Eric Martin Brown Actor Q.T. Techies 1 1000023
Darius Boorn Actor Q.T. Techies 1 1000022
Larry Carroll Actor Newscaster 1 1000025
Esperanza Catubig Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000026
DJ Swamp Actor Flavius'/Ditmar Hand 1 1000029
Danny Cistone Actor Ditmar Dance Double 1 1000028
Aisha R Delaria Actor Rave Dancer 1 1000027
David Householter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nancy Jane King Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ralph Sall Music Additional DJ Club Music 120781 8000005
Bob Bornstein Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Paul Wertheimer Music Music Recordist 120781 8000003
Norm Dlugatch Music Music Recordist 120781 8000002
Stephen Krause Music Music Mixer 120781 8000006
Dominic Gonzales Music Music Floor Person 120781 8000007
Ralph Sall Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000010
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
James Sall Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Jamshied Sharifi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael T Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor VFX AVID Editor 120898 7000004
Michael Szakmeister Editor VFX Editor 172 7000003
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Carsten Becker Editorial Assistant Editorial 120855 7000007
Joseph Butler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
John Peter Bernardo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Justine Gerenstein Editorial Assistant Editorial 120855 7000008
Jamshied Sharifi Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000012
Russell R Anderson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Thomas J O'Brien Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Gregory P Alcus Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Rocky Slaymaker Lead Person n/a 120957 9000013
Natalie Richards Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pam Cartmel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Elieen Zegar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Steven Light-Orr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marek Dobrowolski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Miyuki Sakamoto Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Kevin Kavanaugh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lubo Hristov Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Mann Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Tim Lawrence Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Thomas Betts Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jeff W Canavan Editor n/a 172 7000002
Peter E Berger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terrence J Martin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Jennifer Campbell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Susan Meserve Script Supervisor (Visual Effects/Green Screen Unit) 191 5000013
David McKimmie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Tiffany Weston Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Eric Swenson Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Judi Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Deborah J Page Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Matthew Carlisle Assistant Director (Visual Effects/Green Screen Unit) 163 5000005
Carla Bowen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Diane Sabatini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Ian Foster Woolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Brooks Mendel Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Ruby Stillwater Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bill Taylor Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography 120780 6000004
Gary Andeton Camera Operator Visual Effects:Camera Operator 239 6000005
Claudette Barius Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Matthew Guiza Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Steve Aredas Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Michael D Alvarez Loader Film Loader 120956 6000019
Chris Slaney Loader Film Loader(Visual Effects/Green Screen Unit) 120956 6000020
Kenny Baker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Keith Bryant Film Lab n/a 120850 6000021
Dennis Rogers Photography First Assistant Photographer(Visual Effects/Green Screen Unit) 120835 6000015
David J White Photography B First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator Visual Effects:Camera Operator 239 6000008
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Chuck Bemis Camera Operator Visual Effects:Camera Operator 239 6000006
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Paul V Ferrazzi Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
Aaron Katz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Stephen J Chambers Video Playback (Visual Effects/Green Screen Unit) 505 6000011
Jesse Bradford Actor Zak Gibbs 1 1000001
Synopsis
Until now, Zak Gibbs' greatest challenge has been to find a way to buy a car. But when he discovers an odd wristwatch amidst his father's various inventions and slips it on--something very strange happens. The world around him seems to come to a stop, everything and everybody frozen in time. Zak quickly learns how to manipulate the device and he and his quick-witted and beautiful new friend, Francesca, start to have some real fun. But Zak and Francesca soon find out they are not alone in "Hypertime."