I Am Legend (2007)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Marley Song ("Three Little Birds") 120859 8000021
Bob Marley & The Wailers Song Performer ("Three Little Birds") 120788 8000027
Enrique Munoz CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000206
Steve Berens Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator 120962 20000001
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Jim McLean Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000095
Brian Ripley Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000094
Nicolle Cornute Sutton Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000093
Stephanie Dube Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000090
Hee Nam Cho Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000091
Peter Pace Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000092
Angela M Eliasz Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000096
Chad Belteau Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000097
Robert W Crain Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000104
Tony Diep Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000105
Nika Dunne Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000106
Fish Essenfeld Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000107
Lisa Deaner Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000103
Amy Christensen Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000102
Laide Agunbiade Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000098
Christian Boudman Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000099
Bonjin Byun Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000100
Grady Campbell Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000101
Jennifer McKnew Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000089
Elbert Yen Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000087
V.S.H.Ravi Ram Bhimaraju Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Imageworks India) 121082 23000074
Dhiraj Brahma Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Imageworks India) 121082 23000075
Jon Hanzelka Modelmaker Modeler(Lidar Services, Inc) 120919 23000076
Brandon Harr Modelmaker Modeler(Lidar Services, Inc) 120919 23000077
M. Jegan Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Imageworks India) 121082 23000073
S. Gopi Krishna Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Imageworks India) 121082 23000072
Marcus Carter Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000069
M. Shanmugasundaram Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Imageworks India) 121082 23000070
p Balaji Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Imageworks India) 121082 23000071
Ron Gress Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000078
Ting Lo Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000079
Eric Peterson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000085
David Palmer Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000086
Patrick Finley Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000108
Ian Doss Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000084
Rachel Nicoll Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000083
Dani Morrow Layout Artist Animation Layout(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120869 23000080
David Weizer Layout Artist Animation Layout(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120869 23000081
David A Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000082
Ronnie Bushaw Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000088
Robb Gardner Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000111
T Karthik Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Imageworks India) 120928 23000136
Patrick Tatopoulos Character Design Creatures Designer 485 23000137
Joshua Beveridge Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000138
Stephen A Buckley Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000139
Pavan Kumar Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Imageworks India) 120928 23000135
Marko Vukovic Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000134
Jonathan S Swartz Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000131
Sharmishtha Sohoni Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000132
Nancy S Wallis Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000133
Benjamin I Cinelli Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000140
Kevin Freeman Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000141
Ken King Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000147
Joe Mandia Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000148
Robert McIntosh Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000149
Eric Lees Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000146
Dave Hardin Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000145
Steven Pierre Gordon Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000142
Scott Fritts Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000143
Nicole Herr Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000144
John Sasaki Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000130
Rick Shick Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000129
Walt Hyneman Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000115
Blaine Kennison Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000116
Joe Jackman Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000117
Rita Kunzler Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000118
Todd Hara Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000114
Steven Hansen Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000113
Frederick Gaudreau Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000110
Kimberly Headstrom Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000068
Harry Gundersen Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000112
Piotr Krawczyk Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000119
Daniel Lavender Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000120
Winston Quitasol Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000126
Donny Rausch Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000127
Ryan Rogers Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000128
Matthew Rampias Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000125
Serena Naramore Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000124
Joosten Kuypers Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000121
Todd Mesher Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000122
Christine Lo Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000123
Doug Forrest Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000109
Pablo Collins Software Engineer Software Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000066
Crys Forsyth-Smith Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000009
Daniel Kuehn Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000010
Navin Venkatesh Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Imageworks India) 243 23000011
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000012
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Shawn Smith Special Effects Supervisor Creature Effects Supervisor 545 23000007
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000004
Paul Maurice Visual Effects Supervisor Lidar Supervisor(Lidar Services, Inc) 249 23000005
Mark Rappaport Special Effects Supervisor Creature Effects Supervisor 545 23000006
Bronwyn Shields Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
May Kuckro Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
Shari B Ellis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000020
Keiko Koyama Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000021
Michael Hugh O'Donnell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000022
Jesus De Santiago Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000023
Tom Core Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000019
Mark Weingartner Visual Effects VFX Plate Director of Photography 419 23000018
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 614 23000015
Kevin J Jolly Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000016
Monette Dubin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000017
John Kreidman Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Production Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000003
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Kevin C Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Jason Silvis Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Paul Sklar Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Akos Schenek Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Todd Rentchler Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Jeremy Sample Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Erik Solky Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Susan R Hanson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Janek Sirrs Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Caroline Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000070
DJ Surgent Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Aaron Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Rebecca Rinn Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000024
Jules Eschliman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000025
Jesse Andrewartha Software Engineer Look Development Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000052
Ryan S Heniser Software Engineer Look Development Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000053
Masuo Suzuki Software Engineer Look Development Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000054
Soren Ragsdale Software Engineer Look Development Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000055
Viet Luu Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000051
Becki Heller Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000050
Haron Maxwell Animation Supervisor Motion Capture Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000047
Alberto Noti Animation Supervisor Look Development Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000048
Colleen Bachman Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000049
Lauralee Wiseman Software Engineer Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000056
Miles Todorof Software Engineer Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000057
Brian Everett Wells Software Engineer Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000063
Suri Denduluri Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000064
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000065
Patrick Osborne Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000150
Yukiko Yamanaka Software Engineer Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000062
Xavier Velazquez Software Engineer Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000061
Toby Rosen Software Engineer Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000058
Justin Israel Software Engineer Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000059
Kevin Anderson Siu Software Engineer Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000060
John Meehan Animation Supervisor Motion Capture Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000046
Marco Marenghi Animation Supervisor Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000045
Joshua Frankel Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Proof) 419 23000031
Monty Granito Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Proof) 419 23000032
Glenn Burton Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Proof) 419 23000033
Dylan Maxwell Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Proof) 419 23000034
Louise Baker Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Proof) 419 23000030
Rich Lee Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Proof) 419 23000029
Jarrod Nesbit Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000026
Cynthia Richards Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000027
Megan Kristen Lane Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000028
Conrad V Brink Jr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000035
Bob Newton Special Effects Coordinator Creature Effects Coordinator 241 23000036
Frank Barranca Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Matthew Corrigan Special Effects Creature Effects 168 23000043
David Schaub Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000044
Charles R Simunek Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Keith Luczywo Special Effects Coordinator Supervising Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 241 23000037
Evangeline Monroy Special Effects Coordinator Supervising Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 241 23000038
Mike Maggi Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Sosh Mirsepassi Software Engineer Software Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000067
Keith Paciello Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000153
Michael Mumbauer 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000265
Michael Jortner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Martin Lasowitz Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sam Glen Props Military/Weapons Specialist 120817 24000003
J R Salazar 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000264
Robert MacKenzie 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000263
Jeff Schu Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000260
Max Tyrie Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000261
John Bunt 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000262
Janette Vecchiarelli Assistant (to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000001
Max Boyer Assistant (to Mr. Goldsman) 120820 25000002
Dayna Ryan Assistant (to Ms. Braga) 120820 25000008
Roslyn Aronowitz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Tommy Bernard Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Paul Cabbad Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Ralph Saunders Assistant (to Mr. Smith) 120820 25000007
Carlos Constanzo Assistant (to Mr. Smith) 120820 25000006
Cira Sims Assistant Associate(to Mr. Lassiter) 120820 25000003
Gary Glushon Assistant (to Mr. Lassiter) 120820 25000004
Marasan Festoff Assistant (to Mr. Tadross) 120820 25000005
Michael Kimmel Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000259
Jordan Harris Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000258
Daniel Lay CG Supervisor CG Cloth and Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000244
Kevin Hudson CG Supervisor CG Modeling Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000245
Marc Steinberg CG Supervisor CG Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000246
Luis Labrador CG Supervisor CG Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000247
Sean White CG Supervisor CG Cloth and Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000243
Navin Martin Pinto CG Supervisor CG Cloth and Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000242
Suzi Polk Little CG Supervisor CG Cloth and Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000239
William Eckroat CG Supervisor CG Cloth and Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000240
Jeffrey Kember CG Supervisor CG Cloth and Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000241
G Gomathi Ramalingam CG Supervisor (Imageworks India) 779 23000248
N Shoban Babu CG Supervisor (Imageworks India) 779 23000249
Dhiraj Brahma Background Painter Digital Painter(Imageworks India) 121029 23000255
Paul Davies Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000256
Rick Glenn Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000257
V.S.H.Ravi Ram Bhimaraju Background Painter Digital Painter(Imageworks India) 121029 23000254
S. Gopi Krishna Background Painter Digital Painter(Imageworks India) 121029 23000253
p Balaji Background Painter Digital Painter(Imageworks India) 121029 23000250
M. Shanmugasundaram Background Painter Digital Painter(Imageworks India) 121029 23000251
M. Jegan Background Painter Digital Painter(Imageworks India) 121029 23000252
Kenny Daniels Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Dave Fleming Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000040
Bill McFadden Transportation Co-Captain (Action Unit) 120973 25000041
Christina Schaich Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000042
James "Morris" Byrnes Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Action Unit) 371 25000043
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Ash Hanratty Production Associate Post Production Associate 120822 25000038
Tina Yeh Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000035
Charbel Youssef Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000036
Frank Zurich Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000037
James Parsons Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Action Unit) 371 25000044
Victoria Uychich Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Action Unit) 371 25000045
Constance Kowtna Coordinator Creature Coordinator 528 25000051
Jana Babatunde-Bey Associate to Director Executive Associate(for Mr. Smith) 121077 25000052
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cort Hessler Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000050
Bob Broder Medic First Aid 120966 25000049
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director (Action Unit) 412 25000046
Molly Bennett Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Natalie Damico Production Secretary n/a 367 25000048
Joe Wehmeyer Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000034
Cary O Stuart Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000033
Kimberly Lisner Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Casey Madigan Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Jadi McCurdy Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Ryan McDonald Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Mitchell Kase Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Darren Johnson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Vincent Giarratano Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Jamal Hill Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Pedro Honess Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
K C McMahon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Nicole Means Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Jon Shaw Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Jeff Solano Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Patrick Stegall Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000032
Kamal Robinson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
Erin Palin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Davin Michaels Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Andy Mower Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
Karin Nowicki Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Michael Stein CG Supervisor CG Cloth and Hair(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000238
Rob House CG Supervisor CG Cloth and Hair(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000237
Laide Agunbiade CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000178
Chad Belteau CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000179
Christian Boudman CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000180
Bonjin Byun CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000181
Craig Wentworth CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000177
Kevin Souls CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000176
Jason Greenblum CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000173
Tim Llewellyn CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000174
Terrance Tornberg CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000175
Amy Christensen CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000182
Grady Campbell CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000183
Doug Forrest CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000189
Patrick Finley CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000190
Frederick Gaudreau CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000191
Robb Gardner CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000192
Fish Essenfeld CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000188
Nika Dunne CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000187
Lisa Deaner CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000184
Robert W Crain CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000185
Tony Diep CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000186
Angela M Eliasz CG Supervisor Lead CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000172
Jim McLean CG Supervisor Lead CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000171
James Bancroft Character Animation Character Rigger(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000157
Brian Burks Character Animation Character Rigger(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000158
Keridan Elliott Character Animation Character Rigger(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000159
York Naylor Schueller Character Animation Character Rigger(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000160
Joe Harkins Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000156
Brian Scott Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000155
Clarence "Boola" Robello Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000152
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Atsushi Sato Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000154
Justin Miller Character Animation Character Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000161
Jack Cheng Character Animation Character Development Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000162
John Monos CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000168
Daniel Eaton CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000169
Bob Peitzman CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000170
Darren Lurie CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000167
JD Cowles CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000166
Spencer Alexander Character Animation Character Development Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000163
Dae-Ho Han Character Animation Character Development Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000164
John Hood Character Animation Character Development Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000165
Steven Hansen CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000193
Harry Gundersen CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000194
John Michael Courte CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000223
Andy Gauvreau CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000224
Michael LaFave CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000225
John Hughes CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000226
Matt Cordner CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000222
Todd Boyce CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000221
David J Stephens CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000218
Jay Banks CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000219
Steve Blakey CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000220
Aaron McComas CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000227
John T Lee CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000228
Will Cunningham CG Supervisor CG Crowd Simulation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000234
Lyle Cooley CG Supervisor CG Crowd Simulation Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000235
Justin R Rotolo CG Supervisor CG Crowd Simulation Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000236
Bjorn Zipprich CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000233
Carolyn A Uy CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000232
Scott Palleiko CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000229
Joseph Pepper CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000230
Eric Sanford CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000231
Marko Vukovic CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000217
Nancy S Wallis CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000216
Rita Kunzler CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000200
Daniel Lavender CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000201
Joosten Kuypers CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000202
Christine Lo CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000203
Piotr Krawczyk CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000199
Blaine Kennison CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000198
Todd Hara CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000195
Walt Hyneman CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000196
Joe Jackman CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000197
Todd Mesher CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000204
Serena Naramore CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000205
Rick Shick CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000213
Jonathan S Swartz CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000214
Sharmishtha Sohoni CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000215
John Sasaki CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000212
Ryan Rogers CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000211
Winston Quitasol CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000208
Matthew Rampias CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000209
Donny Rausch CG Supervisor CG Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000210
Matthew J Munn Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000151
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Brian Pearson Director of Photography (Action Unit) 120780 6000002
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Thompson Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
Wayne Paull Camera Operator (Action Unit) 239 6000005
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Damon Gordon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Adam Baer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Marce Sterner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Graham Walker Goetz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
David Dunlap Camera Operator (Action Unit) 239 6000006
David Thompson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera (Action Unit) 233 6000013
Meg Kettell Assistant Camera (Action Unit) 233 6000014
Heather Norton Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant Camera(Action Unit) 233 6000015
Amanda Hudson Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant Camera(Action Unit) 233 6000016
Julian Delacruz Assistant Camera Second Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Rebecca Venezia Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
Bobby Mancusso Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Marissa Kaplan DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000030
Jesse Hove Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Robert T Striem Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Nelson Khoury Location Manager (Action Unit) 193 5000016
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor (Action Unit) 191 5000018
Paul Kramer Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Joshua Levinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000010
Colin Maclellan Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000011
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000012
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor (Action Unit) 191 5000019
Drew Tidwell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Evan Gabriele Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Hughroy Williams Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Jonathan Roomie Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Matt Hertzberg Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Karen Patton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Terry Ladin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Jacq Donegan Production Coordinator Asst. Production Office Coordinator 162 5000022
Hilary Kehoe Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000023
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Danny Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Action Unit) 120899 6000018
Joel Iwataki Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000019
Eddie Delena Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000020
John Powell Song ("Flying Talking Donkey") 120859 8000022
Harry Gregson-Williams Song ("Flying Talking Donkey") 120859 8000023
Alan Meyerson Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000018
Eddie Delena Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000017
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000015
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000016
Naomi Shohan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Catriona Crosby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Rob Buschow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Rick Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Rob Bushow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kevin Brink Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Patricia Woodbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William Ladd Skinner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Howard Cummings Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Control Systems 120837 8000010
Yvan Lucas Colorist (Efilm) 120920 6000024
Wayne Wahrman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Byron Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter (Efilm) 556 7000003
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000023
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Joe Trammell Video 24 Frame Video 120800 6000019
Dennis Green Video 24 Frame Video 120800 6000020
James Damorski Video 24 Frame Video 120800 6000021
Randy Bricker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julia Newmann Music Coordinator Scoring Coordinator(Remote Control Studios) 206 8000007
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Pamela J Sollie Music Coordinator Scoring Coordinator(Remote Control Studios) 206 8000006
Grant Gershon Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000005
Stuart Thomas Music Technical Score Advisor 120781 8000002
Chris P Bacon Music Technical Score Advisor 120781 8000003
Dave Holden Music Technical Score Advisor 120781 8000004
T Sean Ferguson Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000009
Joseph M Aspromonti Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Exo Actor Infected 1 1000028
Lynna Davis Actor Infected 1 1000029
Moses Harris Jr. Actor Infected 1 1000030
Eric Jenkins Actor Infected 1 1000031
Michael A Patton Actor Creature Vocals 1 1000027
Deborah Collins Actor Civilian 1 1000026
Abraham Sparrow Actor Male Evacuee #3 1 1000023
Patrick Fraley Actor President 1 1000024
Caitlin McHugh Actor Special Blond Model 1 1000025
Heather Lang Actor Infected 1 1000032
Katherine Brooks Actor Infected 1 1000033
John Grady Actor Infected 1 1000039
Marc Inniss Actor Infected 1 1000040
Grasan Kingsberry Actor Infected 1 1000041
Asa Liebmann Actor Infected 1 1000042
Vince Cupone Actor Infected 1 1000038
Drew Leary Actor Infected 1 1000037
Anika Ellis Actor Infected 1 1000034
Kennis Hawkins Actor Infected 1 1000035
Reed Kelly Actor Infected 1 1000036
Alexander John DiPersia Actor Male Evacuee #2 1 1000022
Blake Lange Actor Coast Guard Ground Crew 1 1000021
Darrell Foster Actor Mike - Military Escort 1 1000007
April Grace Actor TV Personality 1 1000008
Joanna Numata Actor Alpha Female 1 1000009
Samuel Glen Actor Military Driver - Jay 1 1000010
Willow Smith Actor Marley 1 1000006
Charlie Tahan Actor Ethan 1 1000005
Alice Braga Actor Anna 1 1000002
Dash Mihok Actor Alpha Male 1 1000003
Salli Richardson-Whitfield Actor Zoe 1 1000004
James McCauley Actor Male Evacuee 1 1000011
Marin Ireland Actor Woman Evacuee 1 1000012
Madeline Hill Actor Little Girl Evacuee 1 1000018
Adhi Sharma Actor Military Scanning Tech 1 1000019
Tyree Simpson Actor Evacuation Cop #2 1 1000020
Gabriella Hill Actor Little Girl Evacuee 1 1000017
Calista Hill Actor Little Girl Evacuee 1 1000016
Pedro Mojica Actor Sergeant 1 1000013
Anthony Mazza Actor Evacuation Cop 1 1000014
Steve Cirbus Actor Military Police 1 1000015
Deborah Lohse Actor Infected 1 1000043
Luke Miller Actor Infected 1 1000044
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tracy Torme Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Mark Protosevich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael F Tadross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Akiva Goldsman Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Lassiter Producer n/a 3 3000004
Erwin Stoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John William Source Material (from screenplay: "The Omega Man") 120786 4000006
Joyce Hopper Corrington Source Material (from screenplay: "The Omega Man") 120786 4000007
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Peter Soldo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Tadross Jr. Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Jenny Fulle Production Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 307 5000004
Raymond Quinlan Unit Production Manager (Action Unit) 182 5000003
Richard Matheson Source Material (from novel:"I Am Legend") 120786 4000008
Justin Moritt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael F Tadross Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Heyman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon-Paul Mateo Actor Infected 1 1000050
Courtney Munch Actor Infected 1 1000051
Erin Owen Actor Infected 1 1000052
Will Rawls Actor Infected 1 1000053
Anthony Vincent Actor Infected 1 1000049
Mark Steger Actor Infected 1 1000048
Okwui Okpokwasili Actor Infected 1 1000045
Paradox Pollack Actor Infected 1 1000046
Hollie K Seidel Actor Infected 1 1000047
Hannah Sim Actor Infected 1 1000054
Charlie Sutton Actor Infected 1 1000055
Eric Spear Actor Infected 1 1000061
David Hamilton Thomson Actor Infected 1 1000062
Francis Lawrence Director n/a 2 2000001
William Schultz Actor Infected 1 1000060
Victor Paguia Actor Infected 1 1000059
Greg Wattkis Actor Infected 1 1000056
Ian McLaughlin Actor Infected 1 1000057
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Actor Infected 1 1000058
Dylan Sheridan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Timothy Joliat Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Action Unit) 197 9000013
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joan Zulfer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Hiromi Marder Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
David Neumann Choreographer Creature Choreographer 120803 17000001
Ryan Quinlan Best Boy (Action Unit) 120885 15000014
John Billeci Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000013
Collin Quinlan Chief Lighting Technician (Action Unit) 357 15000010
Brendan O'Brien Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000011
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Hannah Sim Motion Control Creature Movement 121053 19000001
Mark Steger Motion Control Creature Movement 121053 19000002
Sarah Mattes Motion Control Motion Capture(Giant Studios) 121053 19000008
Rich Suchevits Motion Control Motion Capture(Giant Studios) 121053 19000009
Greg Philyaw Motion Control Motion Capture(Giant Studios) 121053 19000010
Pawel Biel Motion Control Motion Capture(Giant Studios) 121053 19000011
Justin Madden Motion Control Motion Capture(Giant Studios) 121053 19000007
Matt Madden Motion Control Motion Capture(Giant Studios) 121053 19000006
Candice Alger Motion Control Motion Capture(Giant Studios) 121053 19000003
Wes Benton Motion Control Motion Capture(Giant Studios) 121053 19000004
Jennifer Elizabeth Davis Motion Control Motion Capture(Giant Studios) 121053 19000005
Bill Almeida Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Mo Flam Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
James Morioka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jeremy Peirson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Ryan Juggler Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Clay Liversidge Gaffer Rigging Gaffer 268 15000005
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip A Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000006
Michael Yurich Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000007
William Patsos Key Grip (Action Unit) 263 15000004
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
William Patsos Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Sonny Rea Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Carol Madrigal Motion Control Motion Capture(Giant Studios) 121053 19000012
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Gabriel Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Peter Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Shane Geraghty Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Aja Frary Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Angelina Cruz Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Craig Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Peter Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Tina McKissick Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Will Smith Actor Robert Neville 1 1000001
Steven Mann Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Carmel Macklin Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Randolph LeRoi Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Cheryl Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000047
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Will Cote Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Scott Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Christiana Blain Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Nina Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000018
James Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Wendy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000014
Ray Abbott Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mike Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Victor Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Wayne Cerullo Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Nicole Callender Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Darren Cerullo Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Allyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Kathleen Chopin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Dr. Bob Benjamin Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Dr. Joseph Derisi Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Tom Hester Art Department Creature Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios) 120843 9000039
Carol Koch Art Department Creature Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios) 120843 9000038
Tom Killeen Art Department Creature Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios) 120843 9000035
Glen Hanz Art Department Creature Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios) 120843 9000036
Allison Klein Art Department Creature Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios) 120843 9000037
Dr. Donald Ganem Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Nancy Cox Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Dixie Snider Consultant n/a 120784 12000010
Dr. Tom Ksiazek Consultant n/a 120784 12000011
Dr. Darin Carroll Consultant n/a 120784 12000012
Dr. Joel Montgomery Consultant n/a 120784 12000013
Donna Garland Consultant n/a 120784 12000009
William Gimson Consultant n/a 120784 12000008
Dr. Bill Bellini Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Dr. Paul Rota Consultant n/a 120784 12000006
Dr. Terry Tumpey Consultant n/a 120784 12000007
Cleve Gunderman Art Department Creature Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios) 120843 9000034
Robert Muia Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000033
Mark Selemon Greensman Green 201 9000019
Jeff DeBell Greensman Green 201 9000020
Lawrence Amanuel Greensman Green 201 9000021
Aaron Sims Concept Artist Creature Concept Artist 120911 9000022
Gerald A DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Nili Lerner Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000017
Elizabeth Linn Scenic Artist Master Scenic Artist 745 9000014
Glen Aldous Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000015
Don Nace Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000016
Regina Graves Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000023
Christine Mayer Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000024
Joseph K Keppler Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000030
Michael Riolo Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000031
Jen Day Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000032
Amiee Clark Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Dan Kuchar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Larry Gruber Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Peter Baran Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Dr. Richard Klomp Consultant n/a 120784 12000014
Dr. Stuart Grassian Consultant n/a 120784 12000015
Gloria Grant Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Judy Murdock Makeup Artist (to Will Smith) 120801 13000014
Trenee Clayton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Figgord Byrne Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Toy Van Lierop Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Penelope L Laughman Key Costumer Key Set Costumer 351 13000011
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist (to Will Smith) 120799 13000008
Brian Badie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Qodi Armstrong Hair Stylist (Action Unit) 120799 13000010
Mike Marino Special Makeup Effects Make-Up Special Effects 120881 13000017
Christien Tinsley Special Makeup Effects Make-Up Special Effects 120881 13000018
PK Hooker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Todd M Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Michael Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Joel Dougherty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Lenny MacDonald Wardrobe Kinetic Dog Tech 120823 13000019
Barbara J Hause Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Byron Wilson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Carol Campbell Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Christien Tinsley Costumes Custom Body Suits 120828 13000006
Dr. Joan Kavanaugh Consultant n/a 120784 12000021
Peter Meineck Consultant n/a 120784 12000022
Dr. Thomas Aaragan Consultant n/a 120784 12000023
Keith L Black Consultant n/a 120784 12000024
Dr. George Bonnano Consultant n/a 120784 12000020
Michael Hauge Consultant n/a 120784 12000019
Dr. Ann Pellegrini Consultant n/a 120784 12000016
Dr. Kathryn Madden Consultant n/a 120784 12000017
Chris Vogler Consultant n/a 120784 12000018
Dr. Alan Counter Consultant n/a 120784 12000025
Dr. Steve Ostroff Consultant n/a 120784 12000026
Michael Kaplan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Trenee Clayton Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor(Action Unit) 120895 13000004
Robert Mata Costumer (to Will Smith) 120880 13000005
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Marian Moon Toy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nathan Wolfe Consultant n/a 120784 12000027
Sam Glen Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000028
Tim Monick Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000029
Thomas Place Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Synopsis
Robert Neville is a brilliant scientist, but even he could not contain the terrible virus that was unstoppable, incurable and manmade. Somehow immune, Neville is now the last human survivor in what is left of New York City, and maybe the world. But he is not alone. He is surrounded by "the Infected"-victims of the plague who have mutated into carnivorous beings who can only exist in the dark and who will devour or infect anyone or anything in their path. For three years, Neville has spent his days scavenging for food and supplies and faithfully sending out radio messages, desperate to find any other survivors who might be out there. All the while, the Infected lurk in the shadows, watching Neville's every move, waiting for him to make a fatal mistake. Perhaps mankind's last, best hope, Neville is driven by only one remaining mission: to find a way to reverse the effects of the virus using his own immune blood. But his blood is also what The Infected hunt, and Neville knows he is outnumbered and quickly running out of time.