Hellboy (2004)

Hellboy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Horror
Keywords comic book
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Babson Actor BPRD Agent Moss 1 1000009
Daniel Kulhanek Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000104
Terry Lathewell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000105
Petr Mudrych Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000106
Ladisalv Sindelar Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000107
Karel Kalous Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000103
Roman Holub Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000102
Ian Thompson Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000098
Melvyn Pearson Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000099
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000100
Alan Hawes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000101
Josef Vanek Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000108
Milos Vleck Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000109
Todd LaBonte Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000115
Mauricio Baiocchi Animation Supervisor (The Orphanage) 120918 23000116
Domenic Digiorgio Animation Supervisor (Cafe FX) 120918 23000117
Brendan Bolles Software Engineer Software Development(The Orphanage) 121071 23000118
Thomas Krebs Effects Assistant Visual Effects Editorial Assistant(Tippett Studio) 120922 23000114
Salvatore Catanzaro Effects Assistant Visual Effects Editorial Assistant(Tippett Studio) 120922 23000113
Genevieve McMahon Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 120917 23000110
Naomi Raine Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 120917 23000111
Veronica D Savage Effects Assistant Production Assistant(Tippett Studio) 120922 23000112
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000097
Eric Berger Visual Effects Technical Lead(Black Box Digital) 419 23000095
Matthew Thunell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage) 419 23000081
Juan Bronson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(The Orphanage) 419 23000082
Tiffany Wu Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(The Orphanage) 419 23000083
Michael Tuinstra Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000084
Sean Hoessli Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage) 419 23000080
Deborah Thomas Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Tippett Studio) 419 23000079
Matthew Wallin Visual Effects Compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000075
Russell Darling Visual Effects Production Programmer(Tippett Studio) 419 23000076
Neal Hoover Visual Effects Systems Support(Tippett Studio) 419 23000077
M Stevens Visual Effects Systems Support(Tippett Studio) 419 23000078
Mike Bozulich Visual Effects Compositor(Cafe FX) 419 23000085
Votch Levi Visual Effects Compositor(Cafe FX) 419 23000086
Jon Terada Visual Effects Composite Artist(HimAnI Productions) 419 23000092
Eric Reinhard Visual Effects Composite Artist(HimAnI Productions) 419 23000093
Max Harris Visual Effects Compositor(Black Box Digital) 419 23000094
Nicholas McDowell Software Engineer Systems Support(The Orphanage) 121071 23000119
Larry Thomas Visual Effects Data I/O(Cafe FX) 419 23000091
Jack Wells Visual Effects Data I/O(Cafe FX) 419 23000090
Jeremy Cho Visual Effects Rotoscoping/Tracking(Cafe FX) 419 23000087
Toby Newell Visual Effects Rotoscoping/Tracking(Cafe FX) 419 23000088
Nic Spier Visual Effects Rotoscoping/Tracking(Cafe FX) 419 23000089
Rick Won Visual Effects Model Shop Foreman(Fantasy II Film Effects) 419 23000096
Jeremy Yabrow Rendering Artist Render Systems(The Orphanage) 121098 23000121
Grant Lau Main Title Design Storyboard Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000150
Justine Gerenstein Main Title Design Editor(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000151
Andy Dill Main Title Design Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000152
Keith Bryant Main Title Design Producer(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000153
Chun-Chien Lien Main Title Design Storyboard Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000149
Andre Fiorini Main Title Design 2D Animation and Design(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000148
Karin Fong Main Title Design Design and Art Direction(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000144
Chris Pickenpaugh Main Title Design 3D Animation and Modeling(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000145
John Nguyen Main Title Design 3D Animation and Modeling(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000146
Dan Meehan Main Title Design 2D Animation and Design(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000147
Troy J Miller Main Title Design Production Coordinator(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000154
Kevin Baillie Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(The Orphanage) 120826 23000155
Asa Hammond Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000161
Jonathan Harmon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000162
Michael Janov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000163
Eric Jennings Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000164
Christopher Gwynne Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000160
Michael Gaiser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000159
Oliver Arnold Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000156
Vincent De Quattro Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000157
Trina Espinoza Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000158
Dominic Daigle Matte Painter (Hatch FX) 120959 23000143
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter Lead Matte Painter(Hatch FX) 120959 23000142
Yoon-Bae Kim Modelmaker Creature & Modeling(The Orphanage) 120919 23000127
Alexander Pouchkarev Modelmaker Creature & Modeling(The Orphanage) 120919 23000128
Gilbert Draper Modelmaker (Fantasy II Film Effects) 120919 23000129
Hacene Haouas Modelmaker (Fantasy II Film Effects) 120919 23000130
Ki Jong Hong Modelmaker Creature & Modeling(The Orphanage) 120919 23000126
Daniela Calafatello Modelmaker Creature & Modeling(The Orphanage) 120919 23000125
Gerard Benjamin Pierre Visual Effects Compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000074
Robin Graham Rendering Artist Render Systems(The Orphanage) 121098 23000122
David Stern-Gottfried Rendering Artist Render Systems(The Orphanage) 121098 23000123
Brent Villalobos Rendering Artist Render Systems(The Orphanage) 121098 23000124
Phillip Hartmann Modelmaker (Fantasy II Film Effects) 120919 23000131
Aprile Lanza Boettcher Modelmaker (Fantasy II Film Effects) 120919 23000132
Christian Haley Matte Painter (The Orphanage) 120959 23000138
Emmanuel Shiu Matte Painter (The Orphanage) 120959 23000139
Kristi Valk Matte Painter (The Orphanage) 120959 23000140
Michael Pangrazio Matte Painter (The Orphanage) 120959 23000141
Caroleen Green Matte Painter (The Orphanage) 120959 23000137
Enric Massip Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Engineer(DDT Efectos Especiales) 121086 23000136
Jameson Levin Modelmaker (Fantasy II Film Effects) 120919 23000133
Jim Towler Miniatures (Hatch FX) 121083 23000134
Adolfo Vila Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Engineer(DDT Efectos Especiales) 121086 23000135
Greg Dunn Software Engineer Systems Support(The Orphanage) 121071 23000120
Zoe Peck-Eyler Visual Effects Compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000073
John F Gross Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000013
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor (Cafe FX) 249 23000014
Jeffrey T. Barnes Visual Effects Supervisor Executive Producer(Cafe FX) 249 23000015
David Ebner Visual Effects Supervisor Facility Effects Supervisor(Cafe FX) 249 23000016
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Orphanage) 249 23000012
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Orphanage) 249 23000011
David Grossman Visual Effects Supervisor Creature Supervisor(The Orphanage) 249 23000007
Aaron Rhodes Visual Effects Supervisor Rotoscope & Paint Supervisor(The Orphanage) 249 23000008
Tim Dobbert Visual Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(The Orphanage) 249 23000009
Shadi Almassizadeh Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Orphanage) 249 23000010
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects Supervisor (HimAnI Productions) 249 23000017
Kent Demaine Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Black Box Digital) 249 23000018
Jiri Vater Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000024
Jem Lovett Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000025
Jeff Clifford Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Engineering Supervisor 545 23000026
David Beavis Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000027
Kevin Draycott Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000023
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000022
William Robbins Visual Effects Supervisor (Black Box Digital) 249 23000019
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II Film Effects) 249 23000020
Gene Warren III Visual Effects Supervisor Model Supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects) 249 23000021
Brian Flora Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Environment Supervisor(The Orphanage) 249 23000006
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor (The Orphanage) 249 23000005
Jan Loukota Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Ivan Mares Stunts n/a 240 19000031
David Mottl Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tomas Peterac Stunts n/a 240 19000033
David Listvan Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Lou Horvath Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Zdenek Dvoracek Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jiri Firt Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Grant Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Rene Hajek Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jiri Simbersky Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Klara Slavikova Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Edward J Irastorza Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ondrej Kubicek Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Reference Supervisor 249 23000002
Josh Haynie Visual Effects Supervisor Production Supervisor(EFilm) 249 23000003
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000004
Tomas Jeseticky Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Miroslav Cyprian Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Tomas Tobola Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Kamila Zenkerova Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Marek Fritsch Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Nathan Abbot Effects Supervisor Film I/O Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120866 23000028
Mark A Russell Visual Effects Producer Co-Visual Effects Producer 243 23000029
Jim Aupperle Visual Effects Lighter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000058
Aharon Bourland Visual Effects Lighter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000059
Conrad Chu Visual Effects Lighter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000060
Jeff A Johnson Visual Effects Lighter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000061
Steve Reding Visual Effects Lead Lighter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000057
Kirsten Drummond Visual Effects Lead Lighter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000056
Martin Cerny Visual Effects Visual Effects Surveyor 419 23000052
Michal Veverka Visual Effects Visual Effects Surveyor 419 23000053
Joel Friesch Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Tippett Studio) 419 23000054
Tim De Pala Visual Effects Visual Effects Digital Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000055
Kevin McGowan Visual Effects Lighter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000062
Charles Rose Visual Effects Lighter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000063
Dan Cayer Visual Effects Compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000069
Chris Gibbons Visual Effects Compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000070
Aruna Inversin Visual Effects Compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000071
Matt Jacobs Visual Effects Compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000072
Jim McVay Visual Effects Lead Compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000068
Colin Epstein Visual Effects Lead Compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000067
Julien Schreyer Visual Effects Lighter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000064
Bart Trickel Visual Effects Lighter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000065
Davy Wentworth Visual Effects Lighter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000066
Eric Faith Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000051
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor (Cafe FX) 614 23000050
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Orphanage) 243 23000035
Luke O'Byrne Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Orphanage) 243 23000036
Velvy Appleton Visual Effects Producer (The Orphanage) 243 23000037
Arin Finger Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(The Orphanage) 243 23000038
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000034
Jules Roman Tippett Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000033
Dave Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000030
Lorene Simpson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 243 23000031
Alessandra De Souza Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000032
Stephen Pugh Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000039
Mark Miller Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000040
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer (Fantasy II Film Effects) 243 23000046
Sarah Schubart Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000047
Carl Walters Visual Effects Editor (The Orphanage) 614 23000048
Jennifer Nelson Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(The Orphanage) 614 23000049
Karin Levinson Visual Effects Producer (Black Box Digital) 243 23000045
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hatch FX) 243 23000044
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer (Cafe FX) 243 23000041
Phillip Moses Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Cafe FX) 243 23000042
Rebecca Ramsey Visual Effects Producer (Hatch FX) 243 23000043
Sanghun Kwon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000165
Meats Meier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000167
Victor Grant Animator Fire FX Animator(Cafe FX) 483 23000287
Cory Redmond Animator Fire FX Animator(Cafe FX) 483 23000288
Manuel H Guizar Animator Matchmove Animator(Cafe FX) 483 23000289
Will Ashe Animator Matchmove Animator(Cafe FX) 483 23000290
Scott Gordon Animator Fire FX Lead Animator(Cafe FX) 483 23000286
Lee Greenwood Animator (The Orphanage) 483 23000285
Uma Havaligi Animator Junior FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000281
Ariel Tal Animator Junior FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000282
Ronan Browne Animator (The Orphanage) 483 23000283
Kameron Gates Animator (The Orphanage) 483 23000284
Steve Arguello Animator Effects Animator(Cafe FX) 483 23000291
Jeff Goldman Animator Effects Animator(Cafe FX) 483 23000292
Jiri Kucera Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tomas Lehovec Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Michael J Lindsay Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jiri Zucek Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jorge Almeida 2-D Artist (Black Box Digital) 120987 23000297
Paul Luna 2-D Artist (Black Box Digital) 120987 23000296
Greg Jonkajtys Animator Effects Animator(Cafe FX) 483 23000293
Akira Orikasa Animator Effects Animator(Cafe FX) 483 23000294
Mike Fischer Animator Effects Animator(Cafe FX) 483 23000295
Ralph Sevazlian Animator FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000280
Clear Menser Animator FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000279
Simon Allen Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000264
Jason Armstrong Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000265
Dovi Anderson Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000266
Michael Brunet Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000267
Paul Mica Background Painter Texture Painter(The Orphanage) 121029 23000263
Maria Bowen Background Painter Texture Painter(The Orphanage) 121029 23000262
W L Arance CGI Artist CGI Model and Paint(HimAnI Productions) 120986 23000258
Lance Armstrong CGI Artist CGI Model and Paint(HimAnI Productions) 120986 23000259
John Gibbons CGI Artist CGI Effects Lead(HimAnI Productions) 120986 23000260
William Todd Stinson CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000261
Chuck Duke Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000268
Will Elder-Groebe Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000269
Brian Mendenhall Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000275
Morgan Ratsoy Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000276
Demetrius Leal Animator Lead FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000277
Nathaniel Hunter Animator FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000278
Michael Kitchen Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000274
Julie Jaros Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000273
Aaron Gilman Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000270
Traci Horie Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000271
Eric Ingerson Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000272
Peter Bigg Props Charge Hand Prop 120817 24000005
Jon Baker Props Lead Armourer 120817 24000006
Jiri Janda Driver n/a 273 25000028
Frantisek Kafka Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mirek Kolacek Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jaroslav Laznicek Driver n/a 273 25000031
Lubos Hybrant Driver n/a 273 25000027
Milan Dvornik Driver n/a 273 25000026
Lukas Kulhavy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Garth Parr Production Production Runner(Tippett Studio) 120824 25000023
Eva Dvorakova Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Radek Benda Driver n/a 273 25000025
Josef Matejka Driver n/a 273 25000032
Rudolf Merta Driver n/a 273 25000033
Heidi J Holicker Coordinator Project Coordinator(Cinovation) 528 25000039
Kevin Nowlan Other Hellboy Original Comic Logo Design 120795 26000001
Moira Houlihan Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Tony Vizina Driver n/a 273 25000038
Radek Tluka Driver n/a 273 25000037
Tomas Prazan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Pavel Rados Driver n/a 273 25000035
Frantisek Rys Driver n/a 273 25000036
Eva Wankeova Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Mariana Krenova Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Jesse D'Angelo Assistant Shop Assistant(Spectral Motion) 120820 25000005
Petra Borovanova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ondrej Danis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Petr Kratochvil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Leslie Coffey Assistant Assistant to Mr. Levin 120820 25000004
Larry Alvarez Assistant Assistant to Mr. Gordon 120820 25000003
Frantisek Mesicek Props Armourer 120817 24000007
Simon Weisse Props Prop Builder(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120817 24000008
Holly Wyant Assistant Assistant to Mr. del Toro 120820 25000001
Rick Bernstein Assistant Assistant to Mr. Gordon 120820 25000002
Veronika Lencova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Blake Perlman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jakub Kadlec Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Stepan Janecek Transportation Picture Vehicle Coordinator 120992 25000018
Lukas Barta Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Jeff Miller Production Assistant (Spectral Motion) 275 25000015
Rhonda Thompson Production Assistant (Cafe FX) 275 25000014
Jakub Svejda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Veronika Zvolska Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kathi Galloway Production Assistant (Cafe FX) 275 25000013
Robert Vignone CGI Artist CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000257
Jeff Unay CGI Artist CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000256
Chris Zapara Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000196
Kirk Larkins Digital Effects Lead Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 345 23000197
Chris Paizis Digital Effects Lead Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 345 23000198
Devin Breese Digital Effects Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 345 23000199
Aristomenis Tsirbas Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000195
Michael Stetson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000194
Fred Pienkos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000190
Drew Redford Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000191
Eddie Robinson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000192
Steven Rogers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000193
Tyler Ham Digital Effects Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 345 23000200
Dong Yon Kang Digital Effects Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 345 23000201
Lucinda Chee Digital Effects Roto/Paint(Tippett Studio) 345 23000207
Robert Dorris Digital Effects Roto/Paint(Tippett Studio) 345 23000208
Ramona Martinez Digital Effects Roto/Paint(Tippett Studio) 345 23000209
Matthew Tomlinson Digital Effects Digital Imaging Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 345 23000210
Shelley Campbell Digital Effects Roto/Paint(Tippett Studio) 345 23000206
Misty Segura Barbour Digital Effects Roto/Paint(Tippett Studio) 345 23000205
Stephen Moros Digital Effects Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 345 23000202
David Petry Digital Effects Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 345 23000203
Richard Markle Digital Effects Lead Roto/Paint(Tippett Studio) 345 23000204
Koji Kuramura Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000189
Scott Krehbiel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000188
Alex Prichard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000173
Nathan Reidt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000174
Robert Reinhardt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000175
Myung Seo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000176
Dagan Potter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000172
Jaewook Park Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000171
Hana Dvorska Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Justin Mettam Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000168
Saybian Morgan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000169
Rob Nitsch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000170
Dong Shin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000177
Michael Spaw Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000178
P.J. Foley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000184
Judith Holzman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000185
Sean Jackson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000186
John Karner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000187
Pete Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000183
John M. Teska Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist 120960 23000182
Tim Teramoto Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000179
Mike Terpstra Digital Effects Artist Digital Aritst(The Orphanage) 120960 23000180
Sean Wagstaff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000181
Vicki Wong Digital Effects Digital Film I/O Manager(Tippett Studio) 345 23000211
Adam Gerardin Digital Effects Digital Color Corrector(Tippett Studio) 345 23000212
Jance Allen Compositing Supervisor (The Orphanage) 120928 23000241
Phil Carbonaro Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(HimAnI Productions) 120928 23000242
Paul G Thuriot Character Design Lead Character Set-Up(Tippett Studio) 485 23000243
Joe Harkins Character Design Character Set-Up(Tippett Studio) 485 23000244
Laurel Klick Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects) 345 23000240
Tyler Foell Digital Effects Additional Digital Effects 345 23000239
Todd Vaziri Digital Effects Additional Digital Effects 345 23000235
Sayda Foell Digital Effects Additional Digital Effects 345 23000236
Patrick Murphy Digital Effects Additional Digital Effects 345 23000237
Kevin Kipper Digital Effects Additional Digital Effects 345 23000238
Peter Newsome Character Design Character Set-Up(Tippett Studio) 485 23000245
John Ortmann Jr. Character Animation Character Animation Lead(HimAnI Productions) 622 23000246
Sara Simon CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000252
Sven Jensen CGI Artist Lead CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000253
Dylan Gottlieb CGI Artist CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000254
Ease Owyeung CGI Artist CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000255
Ed Quintero CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000251
Ruth Caspary CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000250
Laura Hainke CGI Artist Lead CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000247
Raine Reen CGI Artist Lead CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000248
Renee Binkowski CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000249
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Additional Digital Effects 345 23000234
Andrew C Whitelaw Digital Effects Matchmover(Hatch FX) 345 23000233
Jesse Russell Digital Effects Compositor(The Orphanage) 345 23000218
Catherine Tate Digital Effects Compositor(The Orphanage) 345 23000219
Jason Yen Digital Effects Compositor(The Orphanage) 345 23000220
Michael DeBeer Digital Effects Matchmove(The Orphanage) 345 23000221
Dav Rauch Digital Effects Compositor(The Orphanage) 345 23000217
Woei Hsi Lee Digital Effects Compositor(The Orphanage) 345 23000216
Steve Cho Digital Effects Compositor(The Orphanage) 345 23000213
Youjin Choung Digital Effects Compositor(The Orphanage) 345 23000214
Chad Goei Digital Effects Compositor(The Orphanage) 345 23000215
Ting Lo Digital Effects Matchmove(The Orphanage) 345 23000222
Ellery Ortiz Digital Effects Matchmove(The Orphanage) 345 23000223
Natalie Nolan Digital Effects Rotoscope & Paint(The Orphanage) 345 23000229
Trevor Tuttle Digital Effects Rotoscope & Paint(The Orphanage) 345 23000230
Karl Garabedian Digital Effects Digital Paint and Roto(HimAnI Productions) 345 23000231
Francisco Enciso Digital Effects Digital Paint and Roto(HimAnI Productions) 345 23000232
Zachary Lo Digital Effects Rotoscope & Paint(The Orphanage) 345 23000228
Mina Kim Digital Effects Rotoscope & Paint(The Orphanage) 345 23000227
Ralph Procida Digital Effects Matchmove(The Orphanage) 345 23000224
Alex Whitney Digital Effects Matchmove(The Orphanage) 345 23000225
Kirstin Bradfield Digital Effects Rotoscope & Paint(The Orphanage) 345 23000226
Joel Lelievre Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000166
Craig Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tom Waits Song Song Performer("Heart Attack And Vine") 120859 8000017
Johnny Crawford Song Performer ("Easy Come, Easy Go") 120788 8000018
Pete Yorn Song Performer ("Red Right Hand") 120788 8000019
PaloAlto Song Performer ("Breathe In") 120788 8000020
John Kurlander Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Robby Virus Performer Theremin Performed by 120819 8000015
Marco Beltrami Music Producer Score Produced by 323 8000011
Buck Sanders Music Producer Score Produced by 323 8000012
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Al Green Song Performer ("Let's Stay Together") 120788 8000021
Vera Lynn Song Performer ("We'll Meet Again") 120788 8000022
James Hambridge Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Peter Francis Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Marco Bittner Rosser Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Leo Duranona Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Simon Lamont Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000005
Pavel Hemmy Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
Stephen Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Katrina Duce Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Dann Michael Thompson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000010
Andre Zweers Music Editor Recordist & Digital Editor 214 8000009
Sheredia Norris Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Jarda Dvorak Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Jana Lynn Gold Associate Editor n/a 479 7000011
Laura Rindner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Jessica Bellfort Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Dirk Westervelt Editor Visual Effects Editor 172 7000003
W Kale Whorton Editor Assistant Visual Effects Editor 172 7000004
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Christy Richmond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Sean Palmer Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Clayton Wood Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000005
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Richard C Stewart Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Evan Sanchez Music Stage Assistant 120781 8000004
Judy Kirschner Music Stage Assistant 120781 8000003
Marketa Tom Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000015
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Orchestrated and Conducted by 120781 8000002
Nikita Knatz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Arthur Lee Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jan Svoboda Illustrator Drafts Person 600 9000041
Remo Tozzi Illustrator Drafts Person 600 9000042
Tom Whitehead Illustrator Drafts Person 600 9000043
Carlos Huante Illustrator (Spectral Motion) 600 9000044
Heidi Gibb Illustrator Drafts Person 600 9000040
Stephan O Gessler Illustrator Drafts Person 600 9000039
Jiri Hrubes Leadman n/a 433 9000035
Alan Tomkins Illustrator Senior Draftsman 600 9000036
Guy Bradley Illustrator Drafts Person 600 9000037
Toby Britton Illustrator Drafts Person 600 9000038
TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000045
Jose Fors Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000046
Sergio Sandoval Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120911 9000052
Ismael Ferrer Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120911 9000053
Georgina Ciotti Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120911 9000054
Marija Mikolic Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000055
Katsuya Terada Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000051
Tsutomu Nihei Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000050
Wayne Barlowe Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000047
Jeff Rabnev Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000048
Yasushi Nirasawa Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000049
Bruce Bigg Leadman n/a 433 9000034
William Krogh Model Maker (Spectral Motion) 121081 9000033
Martin Kubricht Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Stefan Mily Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Alois Stroncek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Daniel Tisl Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Martin Jelinek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Tomas Hais Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Paul Prishman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Jeff Rebner Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Jiri Dusek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Josef Vecerek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Michal Pokorny Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000023
Jordu Schell Sculptor Sculpting Department(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000029
Mark Maitre Sculptor Sculpting Department(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000030
Don Lanning Sculptor Sculpting Department(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000031
Svatopluk Jelinek Painter Standby Painter 200 9000032
Jeff Buccacio Sculptor Sculpting Department(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000028
John Weldy Sculptor Sculpting Department(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000027
Brian Wade Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Motoyoshi Hata Sculptor Sculpting Department(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000025
Hiroshi Katagiri Sculptor Sculpting Department(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000026
Joseph Carson Editor Visual Effects Editor 172 7000002
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charles Grisham Actor Museum Guard 1 1000033
Jan Holicek Actor Museum Guard 1 1000034
Jeremy Zimmermann Actor Lobby Guard 1 1000035
Monty Simons Actor Orderly 1 1000036
Jo Eastwood Actor Down's Patient 1 1000032
Andrea Miltner Actor Doctor Marsh 1 1000031
Alvaro Navarro Actor Kid 1 1000027
Rory Copus Actor Kid on Rooftop 1 1000028
Tara Hugo Actor Doctor Jenkins 1 1000029
Richard Haas Actor Second Doctor 1 1000030
Pavel Cajzl Actor Sherpa Guide 1 1000037
Andrea Stuart Actor Girl with Kittens 1 1000038
Ales Kosnar Actor German Scientist 1 1000044
Justin Svoboda Actor Young Guy 1 1000045
Winter Ave Zoli Actor Girlfriend 1 1000046
Santiago Segura Actor Train Driver 1 1000047
Petr Sekanina Actor German Scientist 1 1000043
Ellen Savaria Actor Blonde Television Reporter 1 1000042
William Hoyland Actor Von Krupt 1 1000039
Millie Wilkie Actor Young Liz 1 1000040
Bob Sherman Actor Television Host 1 1000041
Emilio Navarro MacKissack Actor Kid 1 1000026
Bettina Ask Actor Kid 1 1000025
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Dr Tom Manning 1 1000008
David Hyde Pierce Actor Voice of Abe Sapien 1 1000010
Guillermo Del Toro Actor Voices of Baby Hellboy, Kroenen and Samuel 1 1000011
Brian Steele Actor Sammael 1 1000012
Biddy Hodson Actor Ilsa 1 1000007
Rupert Evans Actor Agent John Myers 1 1000006
Selma Blair Actor Liz Sherman 1 1000002
John Hurt Actor Professor Bruttenholm 1 1000003
Karel Roden Actor Grigori Rasputin 1 1000004
Doug Jones Actor Abe Sapien 1 1000005
Ladislav Beran Actor Kroenen 1 1000013
Bridget Hodson Actor Ilsa 1 1000014
Angus MacInnes Actor Sgt. Whitman 1 1000021
Jim Howick Actor Cpl. Matlin 1 1000022
Mark Taylor Actor Truck Driver 1 1000023
Daniel Aarsman Actor Kid 1 1000024
Garth Cooper Actor Agent Stone 1 1000020
Stephen Fisher Actor Agent Quarry 1 1000019
John W Johnson Actor Agent Clay 1 1000015
Kevin Trainor Actor Young Bloom 1 1000016
Brian Caspe Actor Agent Lime 1 1000017
Albert May Actor Train Driver 1 1000048
Guillermo Del Toro Director n/a 2 2000001
Marketa Makova Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Warren Director of Photography (Fantasy II Film Effects) 120780 6000002
Joaquin Manchado Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Adam Fuchs Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Branka Cetina Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Ilt Jones Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Jaroslav Vaculik Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Christine Marino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Jaromir Sedina Camera Operator "B" Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Juan Leiva Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Michal Krbecek Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Alex Cherry Dailies Dailies Wrangler 120999 6000012
Jack Lewars Colorist Digital Colorist Assist(EFilm) 120920 6000013
Mike Eaves Color Timer Digital Color Timer(EFilm) 120921 6000014
Egon Endrenyi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Martin Nahodil Video Video Assistant Operator 120800 6000009
Dan Balcer Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Timothy Kane Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Michal Chadima Video Video Assistant Operator 120800 6000008
Jim Conrads Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Sergio Simenovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Guillermo Del Toro Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Guillermo Del Toro Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Peter Briggs Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Mike Mignola Source Material (from comic book: "Hellboy") 120786 4000004
Mike Mignola Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Patrick Palmer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lawrence Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lloyd Levin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Richardson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Patrick Palmer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mirka Taylor Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Andrew Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Phillip Lee Seeger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Roman Janecka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mark Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
J Michael Haynie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Emre Sonmez Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Brian Walsh Production Supervisor (Spectral Motion) 307 5000004
Dita Moers Strouhal Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Steve Summersgill Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000056
Stuart Kearns Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000057
Jiri Navratil Rigging Electrician Key Rigger 120958 15000005
Viliam Dostal Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Daniel Kafka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Josef Kosut Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Vladimir Holzknecht Rigging Electrician Key Rigger 120958 15000004
Vladimir Cholasta Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigger 120958 15000003
Robert Shoup Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Frank Eulner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Martin Bublik Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigger 120958 15000002
Roman Svoboda Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
David Trejbal Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Steve Cohen Key Grip (Fantasy II Film Effects) 263 15000016
Pavel Proisl Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jan Hladik Grip n/a 365 15000018
Ralph Flores Jr. Gaffer (Fantasy II Film Effects) 268 15000019
Angel Quiroga Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Rick Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Vitek Vondracek Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Jiri Zelenka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Daniel Deschamps Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger(Fantasy II Film Effects) 120946 15000013
Kent Sparling Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Michael Semanick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Ronald G Roumas Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000013
Brian Magerkurth Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000014
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000015
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Michael Axinn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Peter Eusebe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Juan Peralta Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000016
Brandon Proctor Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000017
Chris Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Dee Selby Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Mark Holding Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Gary Rizzo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000018
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jaroslav Hromadka Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Tomas Konvalinka Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Rob Capwell Animatronics Animatronic Department(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000007
Bill Sturgeon Prosthetics Prosthetics Coordinator(Cinovation) 120991 19000008
Mike Elizalde Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Mark Setrakian Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Bud McGrew Animatronics Animatronic Department(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000006
Jon Dawe Animatronics Animatronic Department(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000005
Mark Setrakian Animatronics Animatronics Supervisor(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000001
Kyle Martin Animatronics Animatronic Department(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000002
Scott Millenbaugh Animatronics Animatronic Department(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000003
Peter Abrahamson Animatronics Animatronic Department(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000004
Thom Floutz Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Chad Waters Puppeteer Mechanical Technician/Puppeteer(Cinovation) 682 19000012
Jan Petrina Stunt Double ("Hellboy") 120980 19000018
Pavel Bezdek Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Petr Bozdech Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ron Perlman Actor Hellboy 1 1000001
Todd Bryant Stunt Double ("Hellboy") 120980 19000017
Jimmy Hart Stunt Double ("Hellboy") 120980 19000016
Jeanne Vosloo Puppeteer Mechanical Technician(Cinovation) 682 19000013
Robert Hutchins Pyrotechnics (Fantasy II Film Effects) 121027 19000014
Monty Simons Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000015
Guillermo Del Toro Choreographer Fight Choreography 120803 17000004
Ladislav Beran Choreographer Fight Choreography 120803 17000003
Benjamin Vitek Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Carlos Miguel Miguel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Alex Skvorzov Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Vaclav Cermak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Josef Valta Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jan Rimsky Electrician n/a 450 15000026
David Kriz Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Radek Kuzdas Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Martin Myska Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Petr Prochazka Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Robert Kodera Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Zdenek Vodvarka Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Kim C Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Peter Ziak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jeffrey Ward Choreographer Fight Choreography 120803 17000001
Tom Elliott Choreographer Fight Choreography 120803 17000002
Maria Kruse Accountant (Spectral Motion) 120802 16000005
Sharron Sever Accountant (Cafe FX) 120802 16000004
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Jiri Tichacek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jcee Villadelgado Production Accountant (Tippett Studio) 282 16000003
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Diane Routly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Inka Bratkova Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Ljuba Reznicek Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Silva Vanickova Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Lisa L Fornadley Costume Department Seaming Department(Spectral Motion) 121016 13000006
Marion Held-Bixby Costume Department Seaming Department(Spectral Motion) 121016 13000002
Christine Mansfield Costume Department Seaming Department(Spectral Motion) 121016 13000003
Kevin McTurk Costume Department Seaming Department(Spectral Motion) 121016 13000004
Neil Winn Costume Department Seaming Department(Spectral Motion) 121016 13000005
Zuzana Brozova Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Taller Maravillas Costumes Leather Workshop(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120828 13000013
Beverly Binda Makeup Makeup/Hair Stylist 353 13000019
Gabina Polakova Makeup Makeup/Hair Stylist 353 13000020
Georgina Abanto Makeup Makeup/Hair Stylist 353 13000021
Deborah Jarvis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Kay Bilk Makeup Makeup/Hair Stylist 353 13000018
Heather Moore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Stephanie Caillabet Hair Hair Department(Spectral Motion) 120794 13000014
Lynne Watson Hair Hair Department(Spectral Motion) 120794 13000015
Jeanette Freeman Hair Stylist Supervising Hair/Makeup Stylist 120799 13000016
Olina Norkova Contact Lenses Contact Lense Technician 121152 13000001
Sandra Butterworth Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Ronnie Yeskel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000002
Marisa Ross Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Andrea Clark Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jose Fernandez Art Department Art Supervisor(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000063
Norman Cabrera Art Department Art Supervisor(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000062
Jan Zazvorka Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000058
Lenka Rock Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000059
Alice Bartosova Art Department Graphics Artist 120843 9000060
Steve Wang Art Department Art Supervisor(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000061
Minna Pyyhkala Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Nancy Bishop Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Petr Keller Production Consultant (for Partnership Films) 120897 12000003
Bernhard Eichholz Research Research & Development(Spectral Motion) 458 12000004
Samantha Breault Research Research & Development(Spectral Motion) 458 12000005
Dale Wyatt Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Mike Mignola Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000002
Rick Baker Consultant Hellboy Makeup Consultant 120784 12000001
Alena Kubalkova Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Mary Elizalde Executive CFO(Spectral Motion) 120806 11000001
Rob McEntegart Acquisitions Rights Acquisition 121174 11000002
Jake Garber Makeup Artist (Cinovation) 120801 13000023
Bart J Mixon Makeup Artist (Cinovation) 120801 13000024
Chris Cera Prosthetic Makeup Eyes & Teeth(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000053
Michael S Pack Prosthetic Makeup Eyes & Teeth(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000054
Frederick Fraleigh Special Makeup Effects Fabrication Department(Spectral Motion) 120881 13000055
Joanne Bloomfield Special Makeup Effects Fabrication Department(Spectral Motion) 120881 13000056
Kazuhiro Tsuji Prosthetic Makeup Eyes & Teeth(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000052
James Hall Prosthetic Makeup Eyes & Teeth(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000051
Bill Jacob Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000047
Thomas Ovenshire Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000048
Ken Banks Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000049
Bradley Pierce Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000050
Maria Gamez Special Makeup Effects Fabrication Department(Spectral Motion) 120881 13000057
Claire Flewin Special Makeup Effects Fabrication Department(Spectral Motion) 120881 13000058
Carles Montosa Wig Supplier Wigs(DDT Efectos Especiales) 121080 13000064
Daryl Lathrop ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Michael Silvers ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Steve Slanec ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Zuzana Kolinova Wardrobe Dresser (for Mr. Perlman) 121054 13000063
Roland Blancaflor Special Makeup Effects Foam Supervisor(Spectral Motion) 120881 13000062
Junko Komori Special Makeup Effects Fabrication Department(Spectral Motion) 120881 13000059
Russell Lukich Special Makeup Effects Painting(Spectral Motion) 120881 13000060
Tim Larsen Special Makeup Effects Painting(Spectral Motion) 120881 13000061
Patrick G Brady Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000046
Matthew Waters Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000045
Pau Loewe Makeup Artist Special Makeup Artist(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120801 13000030
Merche Arque Makeup Artist Special Makeup Artist(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120801 13000031
Jose M Meneses Makeup Artist Special Makeup Artist(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120801 13000032
Miguel 'Mage' Rodriguez Makeup Artist Special Makeup Artist(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120801 13000033
Juan Serrano Makeup Artist Special Makeup Artist(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120801 13000029
Xavi Bastida Makeup Artist Special Key Makeup Artist(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120801 13000028
Thom Floutz Makeup Artist (Spectral Motion) 120801 13000025
Nigel Booth Makeup Artist (Spectral Motion) 120801 13000026
Simon Webber Makeup Artist (Spectral Motion) 120801 13000027
Victor Garcia Makeup Artist Special Makeup Artist(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120801 13000034
Mike Elizalde Makeup Effects Creature/Makeup Effects Supervisor(Spectral Motion) 120935 13000035
Tim Huizing Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000041
Pete Farrell Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000042
Johnnie Espiritu Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000043
Tim Martin Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000044
Darin Bouyssou Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000040
Brent Baker Prosthetic Makeup Mold Department Supervisor(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000039
David Marti Makeup Supervisor Prosthetic Makeup and Props Supervisor(DDT Efectos Especiales) 517 13000036
Montse Ribe Makeup Supervisor Prosthetic Makeup and Props Supervisor(DDT Efectos Especiales) 517 13000037
Matt Rose Prosthetic Makeup (Cinovation) 120936 13000038
Zuzana Drdacka Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Synopsis
Born in the flames of hell and brought to earth to perpetrate evil, Hellboy was rescued from sinister forces by the benevolent Professor Bruttenholm, who raised him to be a hero. In Dr. Bruttenholm's secret Bureau of Paranormal Research and Defense (B.P.R.D.), Hellboy creates an unlikely family consisting of the telepathic "Mer-Man" Abe Sapien, and "Pyrokenetic" Liz Sherman, the woman he loves who can control fire. Hidden from the very society that they protect, they stand as the key line of defense against an evil madman who seeks to reclaim Hellboy to the dark side and use his powers to destroy mankind.