Beyond A Reasonable Doubt (2009)

Beyond A Reasonable Doubt
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Remake
Keywords courtroom, legal, murder, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kristy Donald Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Edward Poveda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Vicki L Sawyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lindsey Dean Accountant Accounting Intern 120802 16000004
Becky Russell Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant(Louisiana Media Services) 120979 16000005
Danielle Frankl Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Buckley Norris Production Insurance Insurance Provider(AON/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000007
Vicki L Sawyer Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Nick Pomerleau Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Thairone Harvey Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000023
Mike Pappas Electrician n/a 450 15000018
John Gorman Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Terrence Clay Electrician n/a 450 15000016
William Daimant Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Henry Flores Cable Operator Technocrane Operator 120964 15000020
Rowland Egerton Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000022
Duane Cooper Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jenna Sanz-Agero Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Bryan Lee Nashold Jr. Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000012
Greg Tracy Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000011
Tanner Gill Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000010
Jeff Milburn Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000013
Tom Harper Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000014
Tom R Wilson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Russell Wilson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Bobbi Colorado Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Dickey Beer Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000009
Gary Charles Davis Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000008
Kathy Jarvis Stunt Double (for Ella) 120980 19000003
Rick Miller Stunt Double (for C J/Finley) 120980 19000002
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tim Smith Stunt Double (for Merchant) 120980 19000004
Collin Hymes Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000005
Laura Albert Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000007
Jeremy Fry Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000006
Max Pomerleau Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Pete Jones Grip n/a 365 15000014
Andreana Weiner Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Heidi Sulzman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Michael Ralph Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Steven Huerstel Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000019
Michael Baird Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Allie Fitz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000022
Gus Koven Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000021
Noreen Reardon Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
David Randolph Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
John DeMita Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000009
Django Craig Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000008
Andrea Baker Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000007
Jeffrey Todd Fischer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Barbara Iley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Khanya Mkhize Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Jeremy Maxwell Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Brent Findley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Dennis Grzesik Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000025
Franklin D Jones III Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Patrick Barnes Lighting Technician Technocrane Technician 120907 15000007
Hakim Kent Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Mark Shane Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Kevin Carlisle Grip n/a 365 15000010
Chris Nash Grip n/a 365 15000013
Gerald Autin Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000012
Layne Chaney Grip n/a 365 15000011
Travis Kent Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Earl Woods Jr. Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Jerry Gilbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Richard Kitting Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Frenchie Gaya Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000029
Paul Anderson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Edwin "Catfish" Richey Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Mark Spicer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
David Weileder Construction Laborer 120900 21000003
Elizabeth Landers Craft Service (Gala Catering) 120903 22000001
Greg Washington Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Matthew Wright Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Anthony Yuse Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Eric Majette Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Amy Davis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Sam Craytor Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000024
Stephen H Porter Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Michael Goode Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Danny Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Charlie Coulter Transportation Wardrobe Trailer/Base Genie 120992 25000015
Ronnie Reeves Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Randy Kinyon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Ryan Belenzon Assistant (to Mr Hyams) 120820 25000008
Marti Wells Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Don Bradley Transportation Prop 5 Ton Truck 120992 25000012
J R Tinsley Transportation Grip 48' Truck 120992 25000014
McKinley Basco III Transportation Camera Truck 120992 25000013
Tommy A Hair Driver Special Effects 5 Ton Driver 273 25000025
Steve Ahrens Driver Hair & Makeup Driver 273 25000026
Debra Hood Driver Van Driver 273 25000038
Allyn Ary Driver PreRig Electric Driver 273 25000037
Kenny Parish Driver Fuel Truck Driver/Mechanic 273 25000036
Donna Kelley Driver Van Driver 273 25000039
Beverly Wood Driver Van Driver 273 25000040
Erik Bright Unit Publicist (Insignia Inc.) 231 29000001
Mike Sheely Manager Media Manager 120827 28000001
Matt Warren Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000001
Hector Castillo Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000035
Dean Morris Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000034
Paul Donaubauer Driver Construction Stakebed Driver 273 25000029
Ramond L Lee Driver Prerig Grip Driver 273 25000028
Randy Long Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000027
Ronnie Gryder Driver Cast Driver(for M Douglas) 273 25000030
Gary McClain Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000031
Tommie Young Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000033
Ronald Ingles Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000032
Brooke Lehman Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000007
Ginger Attaway Assistant (to M Flannigan) 120820 25000006
Ernesto Lopez Catering Caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000013
Salvador Hernandez Catering Caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000012
Jose Orozco Catering Caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000011
John Lands Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Derek Bourque Visual Effects Producer (Louisiana Media Services) 243 23000002
Bob Trevino Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Richard E Perry Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Kevin Harris Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Manuel Ortega Catering Caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000010
Fred Gabrielli Catering Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000009
Bre Landers Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Gala Catering) 120903 22000004
Vickie O'Hara Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Gala Catering) 120903 22000003
Diane Wilson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Gala Catering) 120903 22000002
Jeff Overcash Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Gala Catering) 120903 22000005
Jeremy Hurst Craft Service Craft Service PA(Gala Catering) 120903 22000006
Dottie Buck Craft Service Craft Service PA(Gala Catering) 120903 22000008
Shea Walsworth Craft Service Craft Service PA(Gala Catering) 120903 22000007
Jason Babin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Gary Hymes Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Selena A Burks Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000009
Eric Orr Props Props Assistant 120817 24000008
Allen Burry Assistant (to M Douglas) 120820 25000002
Matt Carrol Assistant (to J Metcalfe) 120820 25000003
C J Schoofield Assistant (to J D Moore) 120820 25000005
Jen Evans Assistant (to A Tamblyn) 120820 25000004
Jeremy Keifer Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Darrell Gordon Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Stanford S Gilbert Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Casey Leming Graphics Electronic Graphics(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120826 23000009
Guy Ross Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000008
Janna Roach Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jason Wilson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000003
Howard Middlebrook Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Jason Jones Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
Alex Faucheaux Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Jason Chauvin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Courtney Solomon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Allan Zeman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Aaron Ray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Laura Ivey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stephanie Caleb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Steven Saxton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Prince Faisal S Al Saud Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Michael Helfant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Limor Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Damon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robin McGee Actor Soundman 1 1000041
Sarah Kearney Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000040
Meade Patton Actor Detective Riddick 1 1000039
Sigal Diamant Actor Maralyn 1 1000042
Illana Shoshan Actor Mrs Hunter 1 1000043
Ted Hartley Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Hyams Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael P Flannigan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Jonathan Marshall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Franklin Valette Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jerry Gilbert Production Manager Producer(Louisiana Media Services) 305 5000004
Joshua Throne Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Tom Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Daniel Shultz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ed Lipscomb Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Amber Taylor Post-Production Supervisor DI Post Supervisor(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120796 5000009
Louise Runge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Diego J. Martinez Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Joshua Throne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tamara Birkemoe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
James Portolese Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Kevin Cornish Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Olga Tymshan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
John Hyams Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Douglas Morrow Source Material (from original screenplay) 120786 4000008
Peter Hyams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
John McConnell Actor Vernon Green 1 1000038
Andrei Constantinescu Actor Bruce Stern 1 1000037
Jon McCarthy Actor Detective Rawley 1 1000013
Ryan Glorioso Actor Animal Shelter Attendant 1 1000012
Randal Reeder Actor Survivalist Man 1 1000011
Grant James Actor Aaron Wakefield 1 1000014
Eric Gipson Actor Allen 1 1000015
Kelvin Payton Actor Cameraman 1 1000018
Carl Savering Actor Bailiff 1 1000017
Gerry May Actor Anchorman 1 1000016
Krystal Kofie Actor Taieesha 1 1000010
Sharon London Actor Judge Sheppard 1 1000009
Joel David Moore Actor Corey Finley 1 1000004
Jesse Metcalfe Actor C J Nicholas 1 1000003
Amber Tamblyn Actor Ella Crystal 1 1000002
Orlando Jones Actor Ben Nickerson 1 1000005
Lawrence Beron Actor Lieutenant Merchant 1 1000006
David Jensen Actor Gary Spota 1 1000008
Sewell Whitney Actor Martin Weldon 1 1000007
Michele Williams Actor Danielle 1 1000019
Arlando Smith Actor Dell 1 1000020
Jeff Ferrell Actor Reporter #2 1 1000032
Michael P Flannigan Actor Reporter #1 1 1000031
David Born Actor Property Sergeant 1 1000030
Darcel Moreno Actor Reporter #3 1 1000033
Derek Johnson Actor Reporter #4 1 1000034
Tony Bentley Actor Roger Milner 1 1000036
Megan Brown Actor Roberta 1 1000035
Ron Flagge Actor Property Clerk 1 1000029
Carrie Slaughter Actor Marsha 1 1000028
Wallace Merck Actor Gilbert Romans 1 1000023
Fred E Ellis Actor Forensics Expert 1 1000022
Daniel Harville Actor Deputy 1 1000021
Michlle White Lafitte Actor Kelly Gertner 1 1000024
Robert Larriviere Actor Kevin Tarlow 1 1000025
Edrick Brown Actor Manager 1 1000027
Juli Erickson Actor Madalyn Urlanger 1 1000026
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Samantha Housman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Brittney Dorsey Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000017
Dillon Jim Breithaupt Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000016
Gloria H Clark Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Elizabeth Mire Art Department Buyer 120843 9000018
Ryan Glorioso Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brooke Estrada Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Kate Warren Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000003
Shannon Makhanian Casting n/a 179 10000002
Chris Britt Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Dannis Collins Painter On Set Painter 200 9000013
Floyd Sterling Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Felton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Sam Jacobs Set Dresser On Set Dresser PA 197 9000006
Richard W Drennan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Genevieve Bamburg Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
Tracey A Plunkett Painter n/a 200 9000012
Trinity Bamburg Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Andrei Constantinescu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Tal Fiala Post-Production Executive (Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120876 11000002
Vanessa A Nirode Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Shannon B. Jantz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Kimberly Amacker Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Caryn Frankenfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Judah Getz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Alex Faucheaux Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Roslynne "Tula" Snoeck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Rose Librizzi Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000009
Tony Ward Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Matthew Clayton Hooey Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Susanna Puisto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patty Malkin Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Donna Tomas Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
K G Ramsey Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Sommer Terry Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000006
Cook Allender Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Kevin Hardison Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Mansouri Camera DIT 120798 6000004
Andy Colvin Camera Operator & Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Kenji Luster Camera Operator & Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Kevin B Stevenson Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Lawles Bourque Video Video Conformist(Louisiana Media Services) 120800 6000006
Joe Finley Colorist DI Colorist(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120920 6000009
Adrian Colbert Film Lab DI Scratch Artist(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120850 6000008
Rico Torres Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Peter Hyams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Metoyer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jan Johnson Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000015
Trang Dang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Guy Ross Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000013
Michael R Baker Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000016
Jason A Beard Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000017
Gregory McNamara Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Ashley Franklin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Harry Muller Color Timer (Deluxe Laboratories) 120921 6000010
Richard Lacy Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Shawn Harris Song ("Incidental Contact") 120859 8000005
Jonathan Adams Song ("Mallorca") 120859 8000004
Martin Erskine Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000003
Jane Finstrom Song ("Foolin Around") 120859 8000006
James A Gelarden Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hallie Sheck Set Decorator Set Decorator PA 165 9000003
Hannah Beachler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bryan Carrigan Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
David Shire Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Amanda Bruce Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Jeff Taylor Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000013
Mike Krebs Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Erika Enquist Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000015
Anthony D Samuel Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000016
Raymond Boniker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jeff Gullo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Douglas Actor Mark Hunter 1 1000001
Synopsis
A newsman intentionally frames himself for a murder he didn't commit to point out the dangers of circumstantial evidence and expose an overzealous district attorney who has manipulated evidence in the past to gain convictions. Everything goes as planned until his friend, the one person who can exonerate him, is killed.