Collateral Damage (2002)

Collateral Damage
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ron Jacobs Other n/a 120795 26000001
Robert E Jason Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000027
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Paul Curtis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Greg Banta Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Steven C. McGee Lighting Technician (additional photography) 120907 15000004
Antonio Vargas Key Grip (Mexico) 263 15000008
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip (Mexico) 263 15000007
Joe Kelly Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Bob Munoz Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Michael Orefice Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
William M Riley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David E Campbell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
John Rietz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Tim Walston Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Richard E Yawn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Kim Secrist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Carlos Sanchez Gaffer (Mexico) 268 15000009
Chuck Wayt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve Hulin Stunts n/a 240 19000012
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dieter Rauter Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Khristian Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Giela Fredman Assistant Accountant assistant production accountant(Los Angeles) 120950 16000002
Terry Dunn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael T Travers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Joanne S Grant Assistant Accountant assistant production accountant(Mexico) 120950 16000003
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Billy Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator (additional photography) 120804 19000003
Gerardo Moreno Stunt Coordinator (Mexico) 120804 19000002
Jose Lorrabaquio Gaffer (Mexico) 268 15000010
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Susie Campos Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Larry Velasco Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Joe McCloskey Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Greg A Hall Costumes costumer to Arnold Schwarzenegger 120828 13000003
David Dietch Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Ann Foley Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Zeferino Gutierrez Costumes costumer(Mexico) 120828 13000012
Rocio Ceja Costumes costumer(Mexico) 120828 13000011
Jose Luis Montero Costumes costumer(Mexico) 120828 13000010
Myron Baker Costumes costumer(Mexico) 120828 13000009
Dawn Line Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
James W Tyson Costume Designer (credited as costume supervisor) 169 13000001
Salvatore Basile Technical Advisor Latin American technical advisor 537 12000004
Rocco Barnes Consultant security consultant(Mexico) 120784 12000003
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Floyd Rockwell Consultant reseach consultant 120784 12000001
William M Baker Technical Advisor FBI technical advisor 537 12000005
Stephan Ruda Technical Advisor fire technical advisor 537 12000006
Stan Goff Advisor military advisor 120821 12000010
Jon Sperry Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000009
Joe Renteria Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000008
Anna Roth Production Consultant (Mexico) 120897 12000007
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Jennifer M Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Denise R Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Bruce Barris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Cary Weitz Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000010
Leon Sandoval Ortega Boom Operator (Mexico) 215 14000009
Earl F Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Adolfo Ramirez Wardrobe key costume(Mexico) 120823 13000025
Jeff Dawn Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000018
Silvia Fernandez Hair Stylist (Mexico) 120799 13000017
Bridget Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Patricia Gundlach Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Anna Fleiner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Javier Delgado Set Costumer (Mexico) 121008 13000024
Enrique Villavicencio Set Costumer (Mexico) 121008 13000023
Maurice Palinski Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Raul Sarmiento Makeup Artist (Mexico) 120801 13000021
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tim Fitzgerald Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000029
Gerardo Manjarrez Chavez Assistant "B" 1st assistant((Mexico)) 120820 25000028
Francisco Yanez Mariaca Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000027
Claudia Montero Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000026
Fernando Salgado Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000030
Stephanie Correa Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000031
Cory Izett Production Assistant marine assistant(Mexico) 275 25000035
Lisa Reardon Assistant (to Peter Macgregor-Scott (additional photography)) 120820 25000034
Adam Jordan Assistant staff assistant(additional photography) 120820 25000033
Joy Chapman Assistant staff assistant(additional photography) 120820 25000032
Paula Orellan McKinley Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000025
Vanessa Alamilla Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000024
Ruperto Dominguez Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000017
Angie Athayde Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
Beth Eckstein Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000015
Pierre Weidemann Assistant (to David Foster) 120820 25000014
Jonas Hendrix Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000018
Mauricio Lule Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000019
Kathia Guerrero Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000023
Ada Diaz Carballo Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000022
Pablo Sanchez Tarrago Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000021
Maria Eugenia Sanchez Assistant staff assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000020
Daniel Caldwell Production Assistant marine assistant(Mexico) 275 25000036
John Kreidman Production Associate (additional photography) 120822 25000037
Enrique Estevez Labastida Other lead(Mexico) 120795 26000007
John Kurlander Other scoring engineer 120795 26000006
Kurt Peterson Other cable 120795 26000005
Henry Schaub Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Enrique Lopez Senano Other lead(Mexico) 120795 26000008
David Paris Other aerial coordinator(Mexico) 120795 26000009
Sheryl Main Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Peter MacGregor-Scott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Stephan Ruda Special Thanks (Captain/Los Angeles County Fire Department) 120874 26000011
John "Moby" Griffin Other marine coordinator(Mexico) 120795 26000010
Mike Cunningham Other armourer 120795 26000003
Jorge Vera Heichner Helicopter Pilot (Mexico) 121003 25000048
Jorge Guerrero Arriola Transportation Captain (Mexico) 272 25000041
Richard Diaz Transportation Captain (Mexico) 272 25000040
Charles Ramirez Transportation Captain (Mexico) 272 25000039
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Carl E Hodge Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000042
Craig Pinkard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Euplio Tellez Rodriguez Helicopter Pilot (Mexico) 121003 25000047
Dr. Ernesto Trejo Medic set medic(Mexico) 120966 25000046
Mary Lamar Mahler Medic set medic 120966 25000045
Arturo Curiel Transportation Coordinator (Mexico) 271 25000044
Teena Byl Assistant (to Hawk Koch) 120820 25000013
Brigette Roux-Lough Assistant (to Steven Reuther) 120820 25000012
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects supervisor & producer(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects, digital film scanning & lux laser recording) 249 23000004
Ken Stranahan Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects compositing supervisor(Flash Film Works/visual effects) 249 23000003
John Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor co-visual effects supervisor(Film Works/visual effects) 249 23000002
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (additional photography) 249 23000001
John J Downey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
John B Josselyn Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Dave Lockwood Visual Effects compositor(Flash Film Works/visual effects) 419 23000010
Mark Kochinski Visual Effects compositor(Flash Film Works/visual effects) 419 23000009
Penny Mesa Visual Effects visual effects producer(Flash Film Works/visual effects) 419 23000008
Jeffrey White Visual Effects visual effects producer(additional photography) 419 23000007
Jose Manuel Ballesteros Craft Service (Mexico) 120903 22000002
Michael "Mox" Pappas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mauricio Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Francisco Javier Lambert Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John Coats Supervisor concept design supervisor(Flash Film Works/visual effects) 120845 11000007
Francisco Rafael Valdez Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Juan Manuel Vilchis Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Greg Villala Construction Coordinator (Mexico) 276 21000002
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Xochitl Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Alejandro De La Pena Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tammy Sutton Visual Effects compositor(Flash Film Works/visual effects) 419 23000011
David Fogg Visual Effects compositor(Flash Film Works/visual effects) 419 23000012
Mark Dobkousky Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000005
Bob Zamudio Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000004
Mike Williamson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000003
Sarah Coleman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000002
Marc Siegel Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
William G M Hardy III Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000007
Christopher Ciketic Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Mike Currie Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Bill Hader Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Jason Altieri Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
Carrie A Tyson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000001
Gilberto Cortes Property Master (Mexico) 120805 24000003
Ron Epstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Sergio Jara Gonzalez Sr. Special Effects Coordinator (Mexico) 241 23000015
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Krista Benson Visual Effects compositor(Flash Film Works/visual effects) 419 23000013
Tom Knott Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Robert L Slater Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Rick A Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Carrillo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor (Flash Film Works/visual effects) 120918 23000020
Ronald D Goldstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Bill Erickson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Howard Jennings Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000006
Teresa Tucker-Davies Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Lowell D Blank Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Mitchell Dauterive Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
John Schimmel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Nicholas Meyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Griffiths Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Channing Gibson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mike Werb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Michael Colleary Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Terry George Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Griffiths Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Hawk Koch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Foster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel H Friedman Actor Helicopter Pilot No 2 1 1000053
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Actor Helicopter Pilot No 1 1 1000052
Ronald Donahue Actor Bomb Squad 1 1000051
Jay Acovone Actor Bennie 1 1000050
Joe Renteria Actor Safe House Guerrilla 1 1000054
Norm Compton Actor Brandt's Bodyguard 1 1000055
Steven Reuther Producer n/a 3 3000001
Billy Burton Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Andrew Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Estaban Cueto Actor Estaban 1 1000056
Nicholas Meyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Peter Griffiths From Story n/a 120870 4000008
Becky Brake Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Carlos Hidalgo Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000013
Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000012
Adrian Grunberg Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000011
Lily Flachner Location Manager (Mexico) 193 5000015
Horacio Rodribuez Location Manager (Mexico) 193 5000016
Dan Novy Technical Supervisor visual effects technical supervisor(Flash Film Works/visual effects) 120853 5000020
Mariana Gironella Script Supervisor (Mexico) 191 5000019
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Michael A McCue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Kevin Duncan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Rafael Cuervo Unit Manager (Mexico) 120832 5000002
David Siegel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ronald Roose From Story n/a 120870 4000010
David Griffiths From Story n/a 120870 4000009
Jerry Grandey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
William M Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
J Tom Archuleta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
James A Dennett II Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Darrell Woodard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Doralicia Actor Hysterical Woman 1 1000049
Louis Bernstein Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000048
Madison Mason Actor Undersecretary Scrub 1 1000017
Harry J Lennix Actor Dray 1 1000016
Miguel Sandoval Actor Phipps 1 1000015
Jorge Zepeda Actor Rocha 1 1000014
Don Fischer Actor Paramedic 1 1000018
Shelley Malil Actor Doctor 1 1000019
Penny Griego Actor Jenni Luz 1 1000023
Rick Garcia Actor CNN Anchor 1 1000022
Todd Allen Actor FBI Agent 1 1000021
Jack Conley Actor Forensic Specialist 1 1000020
Ethan Dampf Actor Matt Brewer 1 1000013
Lindsay Frost Actor Anne Brewer 1 1000012
John Leguizamo Actor Felix 1 1000005
Cliff Curtis Actor Claudio/ The Wolf 1 1000004
Elias Koteas Actor Agent Brandt 1 1000003
Francesca Neri Actor Selena 1 1000002
John Turturro Actor Armstrong 1 1000006
Jsu Garcia Actor Roman 1 1000007
Raymond Cruz Actor Junior 1 1000011
Rick Worthy Actor Ronnie 1 1000010
Michael Milhoan Actor Jack 1 1000009
Tyler Posey Actor Mauro 1 1000008
John Verea Actor Ortiz 1 1000024
Greg Collins Actor Agent No 3 1 1000025
Omar Ayala Actor Boatman 1 1000041
Enrique Munoz Actor Captain Miguel 1 1000040
Natalia Traven Actor Lita 1 1000039
Victor Carpinteiro Actor Carlos 1 1000038
Pedro Damian Actor Guerrilla Motorista aka River Rat 1 1000042
Millie Slavin Actor Secretary of State 1 1000043
Marianne Lewis Actor Agent Davis 1 1000047
Clint Lilley Actor Buzz Cut 1 1000046
Jossara Jinaro Actor Rosetta 1 1000045
Jane Lynch Actor Agent Russo 1 1000044
Ehecatl Chavez Actor Augustine 1 1000037
Raul Pozos Actor Ernesto 1 1000036
Rodrigo Obregon Actor Rodrigo 1 1000029
Nicholas Pryor Actor Senator Delich 1 1000028
Michael Cavanaugh Actor Chairman Paul Deveraux 1 1000027
Bruce Ramsay Actor Brandt's Aide 1 1000026
Gerardo Albarran Actor Jorge 1 1000030
J Kenneth Campbell Actor Coonts 1 1000031
Fernando Sarfati Actor Federale 1 1000035
Salvador Sanchez Actor Peddler 1 1000034
Pedro Altamirano Actor Fisherman 1 1000033
Flor Eduarda Gurrola Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000032
Nancy Rosing Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Mexico) 162 5000022
Salvatore Basile Song ("Selena's Song") 120859 8000009
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
DJ Jamaika Song n/a 120859 8000010
DJ Jamaika Song Performer ("Sinrome de Caim (Bang Bang-Long)" "Chegando Devagar") 120788 8000011
Theresa Wachter Art Director (Mexico) 183 9000004
Richard Reseigne Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Thomas Roysden Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Philip Rosenberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tim Simonec Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000005
Tim Simonec Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Peter Ciardelli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Uri Katoni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Daniel Kupresan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Danny Retz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lincoln Kupchak Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(additional photography) 203 7000012
Bonnie Dombrowski Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(additional photography) 203 7000013
Mark Curry Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Melissa Ferguson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Matt Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Kenneth A Larson Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico) 179 10000004
Liz Lang Fedrick Casting n/a 179 10000003
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pam Frazier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lionel Wigram Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Howard Velasco Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000005
Heather Courtney Production Executive (Bel Air Entertainment) 118216 11000004
John Schimmel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Steve Crystal Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Marc Fisichella Art Director n/a 183 9000018
Palma O'Sullivan Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Nikita Knatz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Thomas Jung Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Erick Monroy Set Designer (Mexico) 202 9000008
Glenn Williams Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Tighe Barry Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Thomas Frohling Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Nicole Martinez Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000016
Alisarine DuColomb Art Department Coordinator (Mexico) 195 9000015
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Carlos Benassini Assistant Art Director (Mexico) 315 9000013
Nina Lucia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Emily Wallin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jerry G Callaway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Moshe Levin Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Stephen St John Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Terry Bowen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Eduardo Flores Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Mexico)) 239 6000007
Alain Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jeff Hand Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000010
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Santiago Navarrete Camera Operator (Mexico) 239 6000008
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David A Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000033
James Sapadore Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000026
Stephani Hunter Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000025
Wendy Bledsoe DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000024
Stacy Raygoza Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Mexico) 162 5000023
Stacy Perskie Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(Mexico) 192 5000027
Stacy Parker Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(Mexico) 192 5000028
Robin Fisichella Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Juan Pablo Noval Assistant Location Manager (Mexico) 194 5000031
Pedro Mata Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Laura Lee Kasten Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Mike Bergstrom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Jose Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico) 120849 6000013
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography (Mexico) 121063 6000029
Camille Freer Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Richard F Tschudin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Kathryn Roberts Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000026
Luis David Sansans Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant(Mexico) 120867 6000030
Dennis Virkler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Don Warner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Dov Hoenig Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert C Carlson Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000025
Raymond S Milazzo Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000024
Michael Altman Projectionist (Mexico) 121104 6000017
Liz Radley Video video & graphics supervisor 120800 6000016
Martin Weight Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Heriberto Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico) 120849 6000014
Sydney Baldwin Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
David Morton Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Jeff Hand Camera Assistant "A" camera assistant 120867 6000023
Dana Ross Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Stan Gonzales Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000021
Mark Morton Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000020
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Gordy Brewer 1 1000001
Synopsis
In one fleeting moment, L.A. firefighter Gordy Brewer loses everything he ever cared about. Running late to meet his wife and young son at a downtown high-rise, the devoted family man arrives in time to witness a bomb explode, showering the area with debris and shattered glass. The explosion is credited to 'El Lobo, The Wolf', an infamous rebel leader in Colombia's decades-long civil war. The intended targets were members of the Colombian consulate and American intelligence agents; its casualties included one civilian woman and one small boy--Gordy's family, innocent people who lost their lives for being in the wrong place at the wrong time. Gordy's only consolation for the loss of his family is the hope that the Wolf will be stopped before he has a chance to strike again. When the official U.S. investigation into the Wolf stalls, Gordy realizes that bringing the terrorist to justice is no longer a priority to anyone but himself. Gordy heads to war-torn Colombia to track him down alone.