Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Period, Musical, Satire
Keywords 1800s, black comedy, cannibal, dark, murder, revenge, stage play, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Johnny Depp Actor Sweeney Todd 1 1000001
Helena Carter Actor Mrs. Lovett 1 1000002
Sacha Cohen Actor Signor Adolfo Pirelli 1 1000003
Alan Rickman Actor Judge Turpin 1 1000004
Laura Michelle Kelly Actor Lucy/Beggar Woman 1 1000005
Timothy Spall Actor Beadle Bamford 1 1000006
Christopher Lee Actor Gentleman Ghost 1 1000007
Jayne Wisener Actor Johanna 1 1000008
Ed Sanders Actor Tobias Ragg 1 1000009
Jamie Campbell Bower Actor Anthony Hope 1 1000010
Gracie May Actor Baby Johanna 1 1000011
Ava May Actor Baby Johanna 1 1000012
Gabriella Freeman Actor Baby Johanna 1 1000013
Jody Halse Actor Policeman 1 1000014
Aron Paramor Actor Policeman 1 1000015
Lee Whitlock Actor Policeman 1 1000016
Nick Haverson Actor Pirelli & Todd Customer 1 1000017
Mandy Holliday Actor Pirelli & Todd Customer 1 1000018
Colin Higgins Actor Elixir Sniffing Customer 1 1000019
John Paton Actor Gasping Man 1 1000020
Graham Bohea Actor Contest Bald Man 1 1000021
Daniel Lusardi Actor Boy Prisoner 1 1000022
Ian McLarnon Actor Man in Need of a Shave 1 1000023
Phill Woodfine Actor Shave Customer Slit Throat 1 1000024
Toby Hefferman Actor Happy Customer 1 1000025
Charlotte Child Actor Happy Customer's Wife 1 1000026
Kira Woolman Actor Happy Customer's Child 1 1000027
Helen Slaymaker Actor Jolly Friend 1 1000028
Jess Murphy Actor Jolly Friend 1 1000029
Nicholas Hewetson Actor Jolly Friend 1 1000030
Adam Roach Actor Jolly Friend 1 1000031
Marcus Cunningham Actor Jolly Friend 1 1000032
David McKail Actor Minister 1 1000033
Philip Philmar Actor Mr. Fogg 1 1000034
Gemma Grey Actor Inmate 1 1000035
Sue Maund Actor Inmate 1 1000036
Emma Hewitt Actor Inmate 1 1000037
Buck Holland Actor Barber Customer 1 1000038
Peter Mountain Actor Fleet Street Dandy 1 1000039
Harry Taylor Actor Mr. Lovett 1 1000040
Stephen Ashfield Actor Pie Customer 1 1000041
Jerry Judge Actor Pie Customer 1 1000042
Norman Rees Actor Pie Customer 1 1000043
Jonathan Williams Actor Pie Customer 1 1000044
William Oxborrow Actor Pie Customer 1 1000045
Tom Pleydell-Pearce Actor Pie Customer 1 1000046
Laura Sanchez Actor Pie Customer 1 1000047
Johnson Willis Actor Pie Customer 1 1000048
Jon Hevey Actor Pie Customer 1 1000049
Liza Sadovy Actor Pie Customer 1 1000050
Jane Fowler Actor Pie Customer 1 1000051
Gaye Brown Actor Pie Customer 1 1000052
Tim Burton Director n/a 2 2000001
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000001
Walter Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Logan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Zanuck Producer n/a 3 3000004
Patrick McCormick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Derek Frey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Brenda Berrisford Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
John Logan Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Stephen Sondheim Source Material (from musical: "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street") 120786 4000002
Hugh Wheeler Source Material (from musical: "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street") 120786 4000003
Christopher Bond Source Material (from adaptation) 120786 4000004
Patrick McCormick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nikki Penny Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Samuel Sharpe Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Emma Stokes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bryn Lawrence Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joe Barlow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrew Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eileen Yip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jeff Taylor Assistant Director (Visual Effects Filming Unit) 163 5000011
Mike Saxon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Michael Saxton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Verity Wislocki Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Paul Sacks Stage Manager Stage Supervisor 120797 5000016
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Jo Harrop Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Conroy Director of Photography (Visual Effects Filming Unit) 120780 6000002
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Vincent McGahon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Ian Townsend Camera Camera Head Technician 120798 6000005
Malcolm Wooldridge Camera Motion Control Camera(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 120798 6000006
John Conroy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Carlos De Carvalho Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Chris Dale Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Paul Wheeldon Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Sam Sale Video Playback (Visual Effects Filming Unit) 505 6000011
Andrew Haddock Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000012
Luke Haddock Video Video Assistant 120800 6000013
Zoe Whittaker Video Video Assistant 120800 6000014
Peter Mountain Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Leah Gallo Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
James Kelly Photography Visual Effects Stills Photographer(MPC) 120835 6000017
Sarah Woodward Loader Film Loader 120956 6000018
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Patrick Malone Film Lab Senior Producer 120850 6000020
Nick Monton Film Lab Senior Producer 120850 6000021
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor 120850 6000022
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor 120850 6000023
Alasdair MacCuish Film Lab Senior Producer(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000024
James Clarke Film Lab Digital Lab Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000025
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000026
Rob Pizzey Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000027
Stuart Fyvie Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Lipsync Post) 120920 6000028
Sally Wright Camera Trainee FT2 Camera Trainee 120998 6000029
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Thompson Avid Editor Avid Assistant Editor 120898 7000002
Clare Collingridge Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Emma Gaffney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tom Kemplen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Adam Gough Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("No Place Like London") 120871 8000001
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("The Worst Pies In London") 120871 8000002
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Poor Thing") 120871 8000003
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("My Friends") 120871 8000004
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Green Finch And Linnet Bird") 120871 8000005
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Alms Alms") 120871 8000006
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Johanna (Part 1)") 120871 8000007
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Johanna (Part 2)") 120871 8000008
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Pirelli's Miracle Elixir") 120871 8000009
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Pirelli's Entrance") 120871 8000010
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("The Contest") 120871 8000011
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Wait") 120871 8000012
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Ladies In Their Sensitivities") 120871 8000013
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Pretty Women") 120871 8000014
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Epiphany") 120871 8000015
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("A Little Priest") 120871 8000016
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Johanna (Act II)") 120871 8000017
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("God, That's Good!") 120871 8000018
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("By The Sea") 120871 8000019
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Toby's Finger (Searching, Part 1)") 120871 8000020
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Final Scene (Part 1)") 120871 8000021
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("Final Scene (Part 2)") 120871 8000022
Stephen Sondheim Music Music and Lyrics 120781 8000023
Andy Richards Music Music Mixer 120781 8000024
Sam Southwick Music On Set Playback Operator 120781 8000025
Andy Richards Music Rugby School Chapel Organ Player 120781 8000026
Seann Alderking Music Rehearsal Pianitst 120781 8000027
Kevin Amos Music Rehearsal Pianitst 120781 8000028
Mike Higham Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000029
Alex Heffes Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000030
Paul Gemignani Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000031
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000032
Sam Southwick Music Editor n/a 214 8000033
John Warhurst Music Editor n/a 214 8000034
Chris Barrett Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000035
Julian Kershaw Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000036
Rolf Wilson Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000037
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000038
Charlotte Matthews Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000039
Jake Jackson Recording Recorder 120578 8000040
Geoff Foster Recording Recorder 120578 8000041
Stephen Sondheim Score Recording ("Searching (Part 2)") 120840 8000042
Stephen Sondheim Score Recording ("The Judge's Return") 120840 8000043
Stephen Sondheim Song ("Not While I'm Around") 120859 8000044
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("No Place Like London") 120788 8000045
Jamie Campbell Bower Song Performer ("No Place Like London") 120788 8000046
Helena Carter Song Performer ("The Worst Pies In London") 120788 8000047
Helena Carter Song Performer ("Poor Thing") 120788 8000048
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("My Friends") 120788 8000049
Helena Carter Song Performer ("My Friends") 120788 8000050
Jayne Wisener Song Performer ("Green Finch And Linnet Bird") 120788 8000051
Laura Michelle Kelly Song Performer ("Alms Alms") 120788 8000052
Jamie Campbell Bower Song Performer ("Johanna (Part 1)") 120788 8000053
Jamie Campbell Bower Song Performer ("Johanna (Part 2)") 120788 8000054
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("Pirelli's Miracle Elixir") 120788 8000055
Helena Carter Song Performer ("Pirelli's Miracle Elixir") 120788 8000056
Ed Sanders Song Performer ("Pirelli's Miracle Elixir") 120788 8000057
Sacha Cohen Song Performer ("Pirelli's Entrance") 120788 8000058
Sacha Cohen Song Performer ("The Contest") 120788 8000059
Helena Carter Song Performer ("Wait") 120788 8000060
Timothy Spall Song Performer ("Ladies In Their Sensitivities") 120788 8000061
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("Pretty Women") 120788 8000062
Alan Rickman Song Performer ("Pretty Women") 120788 8000063
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("Epiphany") 120788 8000064
Helena Carter Song Performer ("Epiphany") 120788 8000065
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("A Little Priest") 120788 8000066
Helena Carter Song Performer ("A Little Priest") 120788 8000067
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("Johanna (Act II)") 120788 8000068
Jamie Campbell Bower Song Performer ("Johanna (Act II)") 120788 8000069
Laura Michelle Kelly Song Performer ("Johanna (Act II)") 120788 8000070
Helena Carter Song Performer ("God, That's Good!") 120788 8000071
Ed Sanders Song Performer ("God, That's Good!") 120788 8000072
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("By The Sea") 120788 8000073
Helena Carter Song Performer ("By The Sea") 120788 8000074
Helena Carter Song Performer ("Not While I'm Around") 120788 8000075
Ed Sanders Song Performer ("Not While I'm Around") 120788 8000076
Helena Carter Song Performer ("Toby's Finger (Searching, Part 1)") 120788 8000077
Laura Michelle Kelly Song Performer ("Searching (Part 2)") 120788 8000078
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("The Judge's Return") 120788 8000079
Alan Rickman Song Performer ("The Judge's Return") 120788 8000080
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("Final Scene (Part 1)") 120788 8000081
Helena Carter Song Performer ("Final Scene (Part 1)") 120788 8000082
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("Final Scene (Part 2)") 120788 8000083
Bruce Witkin Vocals (for to Mr. Depp) 121032 8000084
Andy Richards Vocals Vocals Recorder(Out Of Eden, London) 121032 8000085
Dante Ferretti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Freeman Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Guy Bradley Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Su Whitaker Art Director Visual Effects Art Director 183 9000006
Stephen McClure Sculptor n/a 120910 9000007
Richard Cheal Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
Alix Harwood Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Peter Wright Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Andy Wright Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Alix Harwood Painter Props Painter 200 9000012
Martin George Painter Props Painter 200 9000013
Adrian Start Painter HOD Painter 200 9000014
Glenn Start Painter n/a 200 9000015
Matthew Start Painter n/a 200 9000016
Bob Harper Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000017
Edward Wolstencroft Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Kenny Wilson Model Maker Model Mould Shop Supervisor 121081 9000019
Duncan McDevitt Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000020
Stephen McClure Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000021
Richard Cheal Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000022
Miraphora Caruso Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000023
Simon McGuire Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000024
Imery Watson Concept Artist (MPC) 120911 9000025
Olivier Pron Concept Artist (MPC) 120911 9000026
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Sally Ross Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Dominic Sikking Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Anna Bregman Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000030
Christine Ivall Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000031
Alex Smith Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000032
Harriet Storey Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000033
Andy Palmer Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000034
William Coubrough Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000035
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000002
Ilenka Jelowicki Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
amelia hashemi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Stacey Snider Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Mark Sourian Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Eric Vierhaus Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Neil Swain Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Ian Adam Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000003
Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Suzi Turnbull Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Karen Naser Costume Supervisor Costume Construction Supervisor 120895 13000004
Charlotte Child Costumer (to Mr. Depp) 120880 13000005
Ciara McArdle Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Adam Roach Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Nancy Thompson Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Cavita Luchman Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
charlotte copson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000010
Jacqueline Simpson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000011
Liberty Kelly Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000012
Linda Lashley Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000013
Marcia Smith Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000014
Sunny Rowley Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Sophia Spink Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000016
Ivana Primorac Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Ve Neill Hair (to Mr. Depp) 120794 13000018
Chrissie Whitney Hair n/a 120794 13000019
Lisa Pickering Hair n/a 120794 13000020
Paul Gooch Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Nana Fischer Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Christine Greenwood Hair n/a 120794 13000023
Lisa Wood Hair n/a 120794 13000024
Peter Owen Hair Stylist Hair Design 120799 13000025
Paul Gooch Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Peter Owen Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Ivana Primorac Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Ve Neill Makeup (to Mr. Depp) 353 13000029
Chrissie Whitney Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Lisa Pickering Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Nana Fischer Makeup n/a 353 13000032
Christine Greenwood Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Lisa Wood Makeup n/a 353 13000034
Neal Scanlan Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic 120936 13000035
Katie Newitt Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Coordinator 120936 13000036
Phill Woodfine Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Coordinator 120936 13000037
Duncan Jarman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000038
Joshua Weston Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000039
Ivan Manzella Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000040
Tristan Versluis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000041
Stephen Murphy Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000042
Colin Shulver Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000043
Terry Jones Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000044
Vanessa Bastyan Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000045
Sam Nicholson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000046
Maria Cork Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Hair Technician 120936 13000047
Emma Brown Seamstress Supervisor Crowd Costume Seamstress 121057 13000048
Natasha Bailey Seamstress Supervisor Crowd Costume Seamstress 121057 13000049
Neal Scanlan Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000050
Dominic Young Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000051
Steve Gell Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000052
Jessica Scott-Reed Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000053
Sarah Moore Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000054
Stefan Henrix ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue ADR Editor 120939 14000001
Tristan Versluis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Peter Burgess Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Harry Barnes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Keenan Wyatt Sound Sound Technician(for Mr. Depp) 120816 14000008
Denise Yarde Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000009
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Steven Browell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
David Evans Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Keith Carey Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000002
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000003
Andrew Watson Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000004
Russell Prosser Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigging Chargehand 120958 15000005
Ian Rolfe Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000006
Clint Edwards Rigging Electrician Trainee Rigger 120958 15000007
John Flemming Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Derek Russell Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Chris Gilbertson Generator Operator Console Operator 363 15000010
Stephen Mathie Generator Operator Console Operator 363 15000011
Adam Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ronnie Shane Electrician n/a 450 15000014
George Bird Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Liam McGill Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Philip Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Ronan Murphy Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000018
Ian Townsend Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000019
John Higgins Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Kevin Edland Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Kathy Ewings Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah Hunt Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Donald Walker Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Karen Birtchnell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
James Broom Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Fiona McLaren Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ciaran Moran Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Francesca Jaynes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jay Mallet Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 121053 19000001
Digna Nigoumi Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 121053 19000002
Danny Murphy Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 121053 19000003
Eunice Huthart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Daniel Naprous Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Diz Sharpe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Gilly Raddings Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
Emma Hepple Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000002
Dennis Bovington Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Charlie Gaynor Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Les Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dave Perschky Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
Stephen Weston Carpenter Chargehand Wood Machinist 529 21000005
Joe Cassar Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Brian Neighbour Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Dave Pearce Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Garry Hayes Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Ken Barley Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000010
Michael Gardiner Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Chris Greenwood Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
Garry Spraggon Plasterer Standby Plasterer 121097 21000013
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor (MPC) 249 23000002
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Michael Dawson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Oliver Money Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer: MPC 243 23000005
Nikki Penny Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(MPC) 243 23000007
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(MPC) 243 23000008
Mark Sanger Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Andrew Ramirez Visual Effects Editor (MPC) 614 23000010
Dan Barrow Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000011
Gemma Thompson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager:MPC 419 23000012
Martin Chamney Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor 419 23000013
Michelle Blok Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000014
Faraz Hammed Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000015
Nicholas Hatch Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000016
Tony Abejuro Visual Effects Visual Effects Matchmover 419 23000017
Dean Wares Visual Effects Typography 419 23000018
Giles Harding Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 419 23000019
Paul Driver Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(MPC) 419 23000020
Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(MPC) 419 23000021
Lucinda Glenn Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(MPC) 419 23000022
Samantha Steyns Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(MPC) 419 23000023
Tony Abejuro Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(MPC) 419 23000024
David Sudd Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(MPC) 419 23000025
Jon Capleton Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(MPC) 419 23000026
Puja Parikh Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(MPC) 419 23000027
Mark Jones Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(MPC) 419 23000028
Nick Reed Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(MPC) 419 23000029
Emily Greenwood Visual Effects IQ Operator(Company 3) 419 23000030
Rob Gordon Visual Effects IQ Operator(Company 3) 419 23000031
Scott Goulding Visual Effects IQ Operator(Lipsync Post) 419 23000032
Simon Rose Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Victoria Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Jody Eltham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Ben Broadbridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Keith Dawson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Stuart Digby Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Shay Hamias Animation Supervisor Design Animation Supervisor 120918 23000039
Dominic Buttimore Titles Titles Producer 120825 23000040
Mark Farrington Titles Titles Production Manager 120825 23000041
Daniel Lumb Titles Titles Editor 120825 23000042
Phil McAuliffe Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000043
Babek Khataee Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000044
Tom Cowland Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000045
Elaine Kieran Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000046
Andrew Bunday Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000047
Chris Armsden Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000048
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(MPC) 121082 23000049
Ryan Hutchings Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(MPC) 121082 23000050
Graham Day Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(MPC) 121082 23000051
Keith Jones Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(MPC) 121082 23000052
Terry Sibley Modelmaker Model Mould Maker 120919 23000053
Douglas Allam Modelmaker Model Mould Maker 120919 23000054
David Swift Matte Painter (MPC) 120959 23000055
Doug Winder Matte Painter (MPC) 120959 23000056
David Gibbons Matte Painter (MPC) 120959 23000057
Richard Morrison Main Title Design Main Title Sequence 120925 23000058
Myriam Catrin Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000059
Alban Orlhiac Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000060
Martin Newcombe Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000061
James Furlong Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000062
Trevor Wide Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000063
Adam Redford Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000064
Laszlo Molnar Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000065
Federico Rivia Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000066
Patsy Yiu Yuen Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000067
Ilyas Kaduji Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000068
Ben Goodson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(MPC) 120960 23000069
Paul McWilliams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(MPC) 120960 23000070
Henry Badgett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000071
Julian Gnass Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000072
Alessandro Cioffi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000073
Matthew Packham Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000074
Jennifer Herbert Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000075
Qian Han Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000076
Hayley Collins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000077
Christian Wieser Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000078
Kirsty Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000079
Alex Guri Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000080
Izet Buco Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000081
Greg Howe-Davies Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000082
Scott Marriott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000083
Christine Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000084
Alex Lemke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000085
Rupert Davies Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000086
Martin Simcock Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000087
Peque Varela Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000088
Peter Gardiner Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000089
Marian Mavrovic Compositing Supervisor (MPC) 120928 23000090
Drago Avdalovic Character Animation Character Rigger(MPC) 622 23000091
Simon Payne Character Animation Character Rigger(MPC) 622 23000092
Graham Christie CGI Artist 3D CGI 120986 23000093
Matt Redhead CGI Artist 3D CGI 120986 23000094
Vernon Victory CGI Artist 3D CGI 120986 23000095
Jamshed Soori CGI Artist 3D CGI 120986 23000096
Rafael Morant CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000097
David Fish CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000098
Alec Knox CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000099
Luke Millar CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000100
Nakia McGlynn CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000101
Daniel Smollan CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000102
Daniel Canfora CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000103
Christian Paradis CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000104
Jamie Gigot CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000105
Ben Falcone CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000106
Damien Mace CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000107
Simon Thomas CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000108
Rob Andrews CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000109
Alexis Wajsbrot CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000110
Renaud Bergeron CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000111
Timmy Hoffman CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000112
Tom Phillips CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000113
Dirk Mauche CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000114
Andrew McDonald CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000115
Ashley Tilley CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000116
Lisa Gonzalez CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000117
Guillaume Julien CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000118
Alfonso Cottier CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000119
Atanas Atanasov CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000120
Adam Walker CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000121
Chris Olsen Animator (MPC) 483 23000122
Andy Bull 3-D Artist Motion Control 3D(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 120965 23000123
John Wells Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marlon Cole Propman Storeperson 120887 24000003
Duncan McDevitt Props HOD Propmaker 120817 24000004
Alexia Evans Props Props Maker 120817 24000005
Dick George Props Props Maker 120817 24000006
Bradley Torbett Props Chargehand Standby Prophand 120817 24000007
Laurence Wells Props Chargehand Prop Dresser 120817 24000008
David Cheesman Props Chargehand Prop Dresser 120817 24000009
Kelly Neary Props Props Coordinator 120817 24000010
Robert Hill Props Props Dresser 120817 24000011
Mark Geeson Props Props Dresser 120817 24000012
Gregor Telfer Props Props Dresser 120817 24000013
Scott Keery Props Props Dresser 120817 24000014
William Wells Props Props Dresser 120817 24000015
Jason Torbett Props Standby Props 120817 24000016
Garry Dawson Props Standby Props 120817 24000017
Berenice Percival Assistant (to Mr. McCormick) 120820 25000001
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000002
Alex Fong Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000003
Christi Dembrowski Assistant (to Mr. Depp) 120820 25000004
Stephen Deuters Assistant (to Mr. Depp) 120820 25000005
Buck Holland Assistant (to Mr. Depp) 120820 25000006
Andrew Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Darren O'Connell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rachel Lilley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gary Keller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Claire Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Alex Simmons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Fionn Groeger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lucy Ardizzone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Daisy Nisbet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Bridget Murton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jack Flemming Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Zac Meeking Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kevin Baulcomb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rebecca Elson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Eva Kuntz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Andy Seston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Nigel Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Simon Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Jason Horwood Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Helen Slaymaker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Norman Rees Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Steve Malin Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000028
Terry Newvell Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000029
Ricky Dunning Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000030
Jeanie Udall Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000031
Kieran Linehan Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
David O'Connor Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
Harry Taylor Driver Unit Driver 273 25000034
Charles Howes Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
Sarah Clark Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Benjamin Barker, a man unjustly sent to prison by a lecherous judge, vows revenge, not only for that cruel punishment, but for the devastating consequences of what happened to his wife and daughter. When he returns to reopen his barber shop, Sweeney Todd becomes the Demon Barber of Fleet Street who "shaved the heads of gentlemen who never thereafter were heard from again."