Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Period, Musical, Satire
Keywords 1800s, black comedy, cannibal, dark, murder, revenge, stage play, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen Sondheim Lyrics ("No Place Like London") 120871 8000001
Helena Bonham Carter Song Performer ("The Worst Pies In London") 120788 8000047
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("No Place Like London") 120788 8000045
Jamie Campbell Bower Song Performer ("No Place Like London") 120788 8000046
Laura Michelle Kelly Song Performer ("Alms Alms") 120788 8000052
Ed Sanders Song Performer ("Pirelli's Miracle Elixir") 120788 8000057
Tony Abejuro Visual Effects Visual Effects Matchmover 419 23000017
Alan Rickman Song Performer ("Pretty Women") 120788 8000063
Andy Richards Music Music Mixer 120781 8000024
Sacha Baron Cohen Song Performer ("Pirelli's Entrance") 120788 8000058
Stephen Sondheim Score Recording ("Searching (Part 2)") 120840 8000042
Michelle Blok Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000014
Martin Chamney Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor 419 23000013
Nicholas Hatch Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000016
Lucinda Glenn Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(MPC) 419 23000022
Samantha Steyns Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(MPC) 419 23000023
David Sudd Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(MPC) 419 23000025
Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(MPC) 419 23000021
Paul Driver Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(MPC) 419 23000020
Gemma Thompson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager:MPC 419 23000012
Dean Wares Visual Effects Typography 419 23000018
Giles Harding Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 419 23000019
Faraz Hammed Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000015
Andrew Ramirez Visual Effects Editor (MPC) 614 23000010
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Michael Dawson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor (MPC) 249 23000002
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Garry Spraggon Plasterer Standby Plasterer 121097 21000013
Oliver Money Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer: MPC 243 23000005
Nikki Penny Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Jon Capleton Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(MPC) 419 23000026
Mark Sanger Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(MPC) 243 23000008
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(MPC) 243 23000007
Dan Barrow Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000011
Scott Goulding Visual Effects IQ Operator(Lipsync Post) 419 23000032
Babek Khataee Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000044
Tom Cowland Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000045
Phil McAuliffe Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000043
Daniel Lumb Titles Titles Editor 120825 23000042
Mark Farrington Titles Titles Production Manager 120825 23000041
Elaine Kieran Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000046
Andrew Bunday Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000047
Graham Day Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(MPC) 121082 23000051
Keith Jones Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(MPC) 121082 23000052
Ryan Hutchings Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(MPC) 121082 23000050
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(MPC) 121082 23000049
Chris Armsden Software Engineer Technical Support(MPC) 121071 23000048
Dominic Buttimore Titles Titles Producer 120825 23000040
Shay Hamias Animation Supervisor Design Animation Supervisor 120918 23000039
Rob Gordon Visual Effects IQ Operator(Company 3) 419 23000031
Chris Greenwood Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
Emily Greenwood Visual Effects IQ Operator(Company 3) 419 23000030
Nick Reed Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(MPC) 419 23000029
Mark Jones Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(MPC) 419 23000028
Simon Rose Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Victoria Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Stuart Digby Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Keith Dawson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Ben Broadbridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Jody Eltham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Puja Parikh Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(MPC) 419 23000027
Michael Gardiner Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Stephen Mathie Generator Operator Console Operator 363 15000011
Adam Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chris Gilbertson Generator Operator Console Operator 363 15000010
Derek Russell Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Clint Edwards Rigging Electrician Trainee Rigger 120958 15000007
John Flemming Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ronnie Shane Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Ian Townsend Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000019
John "Biggles" Higgins Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Ronan "Chalky White" Murphy Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000018
Philip Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
George Bird Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Liam McGill Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Ian Rolfe Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000006
Russell Prosser Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigging Chargehand 120958 15000005
Keenan Wyatt Sound Sound Technician(for Mr. Depp) 120816 14000008
Denise Yarde Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000009
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Harry Barnes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Steven Browell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000003
Andrew Watson Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000004
Keith Carey Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000002
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
David Evans Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Kevin Edland Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Kathy Ewings Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dennis Bovington Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Charlie Gaynor Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Emma Hepple Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000002
Gilly Raddings Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Diz Sharpe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Les Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dave Perschky Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
Garry Hayes Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Ken Barley Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000010
Dave Pearce Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Brian Neighbour Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Stephen Weston Carpenter Chargehand Wood Machinist 529 21000005
Joe Cassar Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Daniel Naprous Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Fiona McLaren Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ciaran Moran Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
James Broom Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Karen Birtchnell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sarah Hunt Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Donald H Walker Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Francesca Jaynes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jay Mallet Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 121053 19000001
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Eunice Huthart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Danny Murphy Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 121053 19000003
Digna Nigoumi Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 121053 19000002
Terry Sibley Modelmaker Model Mould Maker 120919 23000053
David Swift Matte Painter (MPC) 120959 23000055
Gregor Telfer Props Props Dresser 120817 24000013
Scott Keery Props Props Dresser 120817 24000014
Mark Geeson Props Props Dresser 120817 24000012
Robert Hill Props Props Dresser 120817 24000011
David Cheesman Props Chargehand Prop Dresser 120817 24000009
Kelly Neary Props Props Coordinator 120817 24000010
William Wells Props Props Dresser 120817 24000015
Jason Torbett Props Standby Props 120817 24000016
Christi Dembrowski Assistant (to Mr. Depp) 120820 25000004
Stephen Deuters Assistant (to Mr. Depp) 120820 25000005
Alex Fong Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000003
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000002
Garry Dawson Props Standby Props 120817 24000017
Berenice Percival Assistant (to Mr. McCormick) 120820 25000001
Laurence Wells Props Chargehand Prop Dresser 120817 24000008
Bradley Torbett Props Chargehand Standby Prophand 120817 24000007
Adam Walker CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000121
Chris Olsen Animator (MPC) 483 23000122
Atanas "Nasco" Atanasov CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000120
Alfonso Cottier CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000119
Lisa Gonzalez CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000117
Guillaume Julien CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000118
Andy Bull 3-D Artist Motion Control 3D(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 120965 23000123
John Wells Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alexia Evans Props Props Maker 120817 24000005
Dick George Props Props Maker 120817 24000006
Duncan McDevitt Props HOD Propmaker 120817 24000004
Marlon Cole Propman Storeperson 120887 24000003
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Buck Holland Assistant (to Mr. Depp) 120820 25000006
Andrew Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Norman Rees Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Steve Malin Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000028
Helen Slaymaker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Jason Horwood Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Nigel Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Simon Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Terry Newvell Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000029
Ricky Dunning Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000030
Charles Howes Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
Sarah Clark Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Harry C Taylor Driver Unit Driver 273 25000034
David O'Connor Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
Jeanie Udall Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000031
Kieran Linehan Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
Andy Seston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Eva Kuntz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Alex Simmons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Fionn Groeger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Claire Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Gary Keller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Darren O'Connell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rachel Lilley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lucy Ardizzone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Daisy Nisbet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kevin Baulcomb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rebecca Elson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Zac Meeking Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jack Flemming Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Bridget Murton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ashley Tilley CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000116
Andrew McDonald CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000115
Matthew Packham Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000074
Jennifer Herbert Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000075
Alessandro Cioffi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000073
Julian Gnass Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000072
Paul McWilliams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(MPC) 120960 23000070
Henry Badgett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000071
Qian Han Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000076
Hayley Collins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000077
Greg Howe-Davies Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000082
Scott Marriott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000083
Izet Buco Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000081
Alex Guri Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000080
Christian Wieser Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000078
Kirsty Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000079
Ben Goodson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(MPC) 120960 23000069
Ilyas Kaduji Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000068
Myriam Catrin Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000059
Alban Orlhiac Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000060
Richard Morrison Main Title Design Main Title Sequence 120925 23000058
David Gibbons Matte Painter (MPC) 120959 23000057
Peter Burgess Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Doug Winder Matte Painter (MPC) 120959 23000056
Martin Newcombe Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000061
James Furlong Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000062
Federico Rivia Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000066
Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000067
Laszlo Molnar Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000065
Adam Redford Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000064
Trevor Wide Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(MPC) 120960 23000063
Christine Ng Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000084
Alex Lemke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000085
Jamie Gigot CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000105
Ben Falcone CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000106
Christian Paradis CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000104
Daniel Canfora CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000103
Nakia McGlynn CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000101
Daniel Smollan CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000102
Damien Mace CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000107
Simon Thomas CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000108
Tom Phillips CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000113
Dirk Mauche CG Supervisor CG Modeller(MPC) 779 23000114
Timmy Hoffman CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000112
Renaud Bergeron CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000111
Rob Andrews CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000109
Alexis Wajsbrot CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(MPC) 120986 23000110
Luke Millar CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000100
Alec Knox CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000099
Marian Mavrovic Compositing Supervisor (MPC) 120928 23000090
Drago Avdalovic Character Animation Character Rigger(MPC) 622 23000091
Peter Gardiner Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000089
Peque Varela Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000088
Rupert Davies Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000086
Martin Simcock Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MPC) 120960 23000087
Simon Payne Character Animation Character Rigger(MPC) 622 23000092
Graham Christie CGI Artist 3D CGI 120986 23000093
Rafael Morant CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000097
David Fish CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(MPC) 120986 23000098
Jamshed Soori CGI Artist 3D CGI 120986 23000096
Vernon Victory CGI Artist 3D CGI 120986 23000095
Matt Redhead CGI Artist 3D CGI 120986 23000094
Douglas Allam Modelmaker Model Mould Maker 120919 23000054
Dominic Young Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000051
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Jo Harrop Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Paul Sacks Stage Manager Stage Supervisor 120797 5000016
Verity Wislocki Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Michael Saxton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Conroy Director of Photography (Visual Effects Filming Unit) 120780 6000002
Malcolm Wooldridge Camera Motion Control Camera(Visual Effects Filming Unit) 120798 6000006
John Conroy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Ian Townsend Camera Camera Head Technician 120798 6000005
Vincent McGahon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Saxon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Jeff Taylor Assistant Director (Visual Effects Filming Unit) 163 5000011
Nikki Penny Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Samuel Sharpe Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Patrick McCormick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Christopher Bond Source Material (from adaptation) 120786 4000004
Stephen Sondheim Source Material (from musical: "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street") 120786 4000002
Hugh Wheeler Source Material (from musical: "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street") 120786 4000003
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrew Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eileen Yip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Joe Barlow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bryn Lawrence Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Emma Stokes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carlos De Carvalho Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Chris Dale Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Sally Wright Camera Trainee FT2 Camera Trainee 120998 6000029
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stuart Fyvie Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Lipsync Post) 120920 6000028
Rob Pizzey Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000027
James Clarke Film Lab Digital Lab Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000025
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000026
Lisa Thompson Avid Editor Avid Assistant Editor 120898 7000002
Clare Collingridge Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Stephen Sondheim Music Music and Lyrics 120781 8000023
Sam Southwick Music On Set Playback Operator 120781 8000025
Adam Gough Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Tom Kemplen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Emma Gaffney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alasdair MacCuish Film Lab Senior Producer(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000024
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor 120850 6000023
Zoe Whittaker Video Video Assistant 120800 6000014
Peter Mountain Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Luke Haddock Video Video Assistant 120800 6000013
Andrew Haddock Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000012
Paul Wheeldon Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Sam Sale Video Playback (Visual Effects Filming Unit) 505 6000011
Leah Gallo Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
James D Kelly Photography Visual Effects Stills Photographer(MPC) 120835 6000017
Nick Monton Film Lab Senior Producer 120850 6000021
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor 120850 6000022
Patrick Malone Film Lab Senior Producer 120850 6000020
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Sarah Woodward Loader Film Loader 120956 6000018
John Logan Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Brenda Berrisford Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Graham Bohea Actor Contest Bald Man 1 1000021
Daniel Lusardi Actor Boy Prisoner 1 1000022
John Paton Actor Gasping Man 1 1000020
Colin Higgins Actor Elixir Sniffing Customer 1 1000019
Nick Haverson Actor Pirelli & Todd Customer 1 1000017
Mandy Holliday Actor Pirelli & Todd Customer 1 1000018
Ian McLarnon Actor Man in Need of a Shave 1 1000023
Phill Woodfine Actor Shave Customer Slit Throat 1 1000024
Helen Slaymaker Actor Jolly Friend 1 1000028
Jess Murphy Actor Jolly Friend 1 1000029
Kira Woolman Actor Happy Customer's Child 1 1000027
Charlotte Child Actor Happy Customer's Wife 1 1000026
Toby Hefferman Actor Happy Customer 1 1000025
Lee Whitlock Actor Policeman 1 1000016
Aron Paramor Actor Policeman 1 1000015
Timothy Spall Actor Beadle Bamford 1 1000006
Christopher Lee Actor Gentleman Ghost 1 1000007
Laura Michelle Kelly Actor Lucy/Beggar Woman 1 1000005
Alan Rickman Actor Judge Turpin 1 1000004
Helena Bonham Carter Actor Mrs. Lovett 1 1000002
Sacha Baron Cohen Actor Signor Adolfo Pirelli 1 1000003
Jayne Wisener Actor Johanna 1 1000008
Ed Sanders Actor Tobias Ragg 1 1000009
Gabriella Freeman Actor Baby Johanna 1 1000013
Jody Halse Actor Policeman 1 1000014
Ava May Actor Baby Johanna 1 1000012
Gracie May Actor Baby Johanna 1 1000011
Jamie Campbell Bower Actor Anthony Hope 1 1000010
Nicholas Hewetson Actor Jolly Friend 1 1000030
Adam Roach Actor Jolly Friend 1 1000031
Jane Fowler Actor Pie Customer 1 1000051
Gaye Brown Actor Pie Customer 1 1000052
Liza Sadovy Actor Pie Customer 1 1000050
Jon Paul Hevey Actor Pie Customer 1 1000049
Laura Sanchez Actor Pie Customer 1 1000047
Johnson Willis Actor Pie Customer 1 1000048
Tim Burton Director n/a 2 2000001
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick McCormick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Derek Frey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Richard D. Zanuck Producer n/a 3 3000004
John Logan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Walter F Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Pleydell-Pearce Actor Pie Customer 1 1000046
William Oxborrow Actor Pie Customer 1 1000045
Sue Maund Actor Inmate 1 1000036
Emma Hewitt Actor Inmate 1 1000037
Gemma Grey Actor Inmate 1 1000035
Philip Philmar Actor Mr. Fogg 1 1000034
Marcus Cunningham Actor Jolly Friend 1 1000032
David McKail Actor Minister 1 1000033
Buck Holland Actor Barber Customer 1 1000038
Peter Mountain Actor Fleet Street Dandy 1 1000039
Norman Rees Actor Pie Customer 1 1000043
Jonathan Williams Actor Pie Customer 1 1000044
Jerry Judge Actor Pie Customer 1 1000042
Stephen Ashfield Actor Pie Customer 1 1000041
Harry C Taylor Actor Mr. Lovett 1 1000040
Seann Alderking Music Rehearsal Pianitst 120781 8000027
Kevin Amos Music Rehearsal Pianitst 120781 8000028
Ivana Primorac Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Ve Neill Hair (to Mr. Depp) 120794 13000018
Sophia Spink Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000016
Sunny Rowley Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Linda Lashley Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000013
Marcia Smith Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000014
Chrissie Whitney Hair n/a 120794 13000019
Lisa Pickering Hair n/a 120794 13000020
Lisa Wood Hair n/a 120794 13000024
Peter Owen Hair Stylist Hair Design 120799 13000025
Christine Greenwood Hair n/a 120794 13000023
Nana Fischer Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Paul Gooch Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Liberty Kelly Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000012
Jacqueline Simpson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000011
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Suzi Turnbull Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ian Adam Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000003
Eric Vierhaus Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Neil Swain Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Karen Naser Costume Supervisor Costume Construction Supervisor 120895 13000004
Charlotte Child Costumer (to Mr. Depp) 120880 13000005
Cavita Luchman Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
charlotte copson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000010
Nancy Thompson Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Adam Roach Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Ciara McArdle Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Paul Gooch Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Peter Owen Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Maria Cork Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Hair Technician 120936 13000047
Emma Brown Seamstress Supervisor Crowd Costume Seamstress 121057 13000048
Sam Nicholson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000046
Vanessa Bastyan Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000045
Colin Shulver Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000043
Terry Jones Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000044
Natasha Bailey Seamstress Supervisor Crowd Costume Seamstress 121057 13000049
Neal Scanlan Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000050
Sarah Moore Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000054
Stefan Henrix ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue ADR Editor 120939 14000001
Jessica Scott-Reed Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000053
Steve Gell Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000052
Johnny Depp Actor Sweeney Todd 1 1000001
Stephen Murphy Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000042
Tristan Versluis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000041
Nana Fischer Makeup n/a 353 13000032
Christine Greenwood Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Lisa Pickering Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Chrissie Whitney Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Ivana Primorac Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Ve Neill Makeup (to Mr. Depp) 353 13000029
Lisa Wood Makeup n/a 353 13000034
Neal Scanlan Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic 120936 13000035
Joshua Weston Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000039
Ivan Manzella Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000040
Duncan Jarman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000038
Phill Woodfine Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Coordinator 120936 13000037
Katie Newitt Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Coordinator 120936 13000036
Mark Sourian Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Freeman Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dante Ferretti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andy Richards Vocals Vocals Recorder(Out Of Eden, London) 121032 8000085
Timothy Spall Song Performer ("Ladies In Their Sensitivities") 120788 8000061
Bruce Witkin Vocals (for to Mr. Depp) 121032 8000084
David Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Guy Bradley Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Alix Harwood Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Peter Wright Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Richard Cheal Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
Stephen McClure Sculptor n/a 120910 9000007
Su Whitaker Art Director Visual Effects Art Director 183 9000006
Jayne Wisener Song Performer ("Green Finch And Linnet Bird") 120788 8000051
Stephen Sondheim Song ("Not While I'm Around") 120859 8000044
Sam Southwick Music Editor n/a 214 8000033
John Warhurst Music Editor n/a 214 8000034
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000032
Paul Gemignani Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000031
Mike Higham Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000029
Alex Heffes Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000030
Chris Barrett Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000035
Julian Kershaw Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000036
Jake Jackson Recording Recorder 120578 8000040
Geoff Foster Recording Recorder 120578 8000041
Charlotte Matthews Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000039
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000038
Rolf Wilson Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000037
Andy Wright Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Alix Harwood Painter Props Painter 200 9000012
Alex Smith Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000032
Harriet Storey Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000033
Christine Ivall Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000031
Anna Bregman Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000030
Sally Ross Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Dominic J Sikking Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Andy Palmer Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000034
William Coubrough Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000035
Amelia Hashemi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Stacey Snider Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Ilenka Jelowicki Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000002
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Olivier Pron Concept Artist (MPC) 120911 9000026
Bob Harper Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000017
Edward Wolstencroft Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Matthew Start Painter n/a 200 9000016
Glenn Start Painter n/a 200 9000015
Martin George Painter Props Painter 200 9000013
Adrian Start Painter HOD Painter 200 9000014
Kenny Wilson Model Maker Model Mould Shop Supervisor 121081 9000019
Duncan McDevitt Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000020
Simon McGuire Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000024
Imery Watson Concept Artist (MPC) 120911 9000025
Miraphora Caruso Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000023
Richard Cheal Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000022
Stephen McClure Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000021
Tristan Versluis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Synopsis
Benjamin Barker, a man unjustly sent to prison by a lecherous judge, vows revenge, not only for that cruel punishment, but for the devastating consequences of what happened to his wife and daughter. When he returns to reopen his barber shop, Sweeney Todd becomes the Demon Barber of Fleet Street who "shaved the heads of gentlemen who never thereafter were heard from again."