Thunderbirds (2004)

Thunderbirds
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Simon Werry Camera Operator Aerial Cameraman 239 6000013
Gary Dormer Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger(Additional Shooting) 120958 15000004
David Maund Grip n/a 365 15000037
Peter Browne Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000034
Mike McGee Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
David Ford Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000006
Ricky Farns Special Effects Supervisor SFX Floor Supervisor 545 23000005
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Simon Staines Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor 249 23000003
Dawn Youll Plasterer n/a 121097 21000150
Mark Williamson Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000146
Dennis Watts Plasterer n/a 121097 21000145
Ian Wilson Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000147
Douglas Woods Plasterer n/a 121097 21000148
John C Woods Plasterer n/a 121097 21000149
Steve Crawley Special Effects Supervisor Wire Supervisor 545 23000007
Martin Macrae Effects Supervisor Digital Environment Supervisor 120866 23000009
Christophe Ammann Visual Effects FX Technical Director 419 23000019
Charles Howell Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000018
Kristine Morgan Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000020
Jerry Corda-Stanley Visual Effects FX Technical Director 419 23000021
Louis Dunlevy Visual Effects Lead FX Technical Director 419 23000023
Amy Crowther Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000022
Michael Alkan Visual Effects FX Technical Director 419 23000017
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Rebecca Barbour Visual Effects Producer Wasp/Scorpion Sequence Producer 243 23000011
Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Producer FX Line Producer 243 23000010
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer Senior VFX Producer 243 23000012
Piers Hampton Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer 243 23000013
Claire McGrane Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore) 243 23000015
Lucy Killick Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000014
Justin Martin Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor 120866 23000008
Geoffrey Turner Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000142
Gregory James Plasterer n/a 121097 21000124
Gary James Plasterer Apprentice Plasterer 121097 21000123
Mark H. Lee Plasterer n/a 121097 21000125
Peter MacCaroll Plasterer n/a 121097 21000126
Malcolm Mister Plasterer n/a 121097 21000128
Gerald McCrory Plasterer n/a 121097 21000127
Daniel James Plasterer Apprentice Plasterer 121097 21000122
Frank House Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000121
Gavin Hardy Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000116
Charles Green Plasterer n/a 121097 21000115
Glyn Harris Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000117
John Harris Plasterer n/a 121097 21000118
Anthony Charles Horsfield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000120
Richard Holder Plasterer n/a 121097 21000119
Richard Neal Plasterer n/a 121097 21000129
Shaun Norcott Plasterer n/a 121097 21000130
Stephen Tranfield Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000139
Jim Taylor Plasterer n/a 121097 21000138
Raymond Tricker Plasterer n/a 121097 21000140
Anthony Turner Plasterer n/a 121097 21000141
Stevan Vasic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000143
Fiona Garland Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000024
Leslie Singleton Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000137
Neil Service Plasterer n/a 121097 21000136
Jason Relf Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000132
Mick O'Callaghan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000131
Jeremy Rose Plasterer n/a 121097 21000133
Mark Sadler Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000134
Steven Salt Plasterer n/a 121097 21000135
Ettore Venturini Plasterer n/a 121097 21000144
Michele Fabbro Visual Effects FX Technical Director 419 23000025
Adam Foulkes Titles Main Titles Creator 120825 23000068
Charlotte Bavasso Titles Main Titles Producer 120825 23000067
Paul Beilby Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000066
Chris O'Reilly Titles Main Titles Producer 120825 23000069
Alan Smith Titles Main Titles Creator 120825 23000070
Edward Chen Software Engineer Data Operations 121071 23000072
Stephen Inch Software Engineer Data Operations 121071 23000071
Joe Halford Special Effects Assistant SFX Floor Assistant Technician 514 23000065
Alex MacBride Special Effects Automation/Winches 168 23000064
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Technician Special Effects Floor Technician 242 23000059
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician Special Effects Floor Technician 242 23000058
Jess Lewington Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000060
Janine Modder Special Effects Special Effects Production Manager 168 23000061
Dean Ford Special Effects SFX Floor Trainee 168 23000063
Natalie Edwards Special Effects Special Effects Secretary 168 23000062
Jeremy Sawyer Software Engineer Data Operations 121071 23000073
Cal Sawyer Software Engineer Data Operations 121071 23000074
David Allum Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000084
Stuart Heath Modelmaker Junior Modeller 120919 23000083
Jenny Bichsel Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000085
Dawn Fraser Modelmaker Model Unit Dailies 120919 23000086
Lindsay Harris Modelmaker Senior Art Department Modeller 120919 23000088
Michael Greenwood Modelmaker 3D Modelling and Animation 120919 23000087
Gemma Fletcher Modelmaker Junior Modeller 120919 23000082
James Sims Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000081
Daire Bryne Software Engineer System Support Engineer 121071 23000076
Mike Morrison Software Engineer Data Operator 121071 23000075
Jeff Gordon Software Engineer System Support Engineer 121071 23000077
Nick Epstein Rendering Artist Render Support 121098 23000078
Afonso Salcedo Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000080
Patrick Lowry Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000079
Mark Phillips Special Effects Technician Special Effects Engineer 242 23000057
Jason Marsh Special Effects Technician Special Effects Engineer 242 23000056
Ben Schrijvers Visual Effects Lead FX Technical Director 419 23000035
Nordin Rahhali Visual Effects Lead FX Technical Director 419 23000034
Mohamed Sobhy Visual Effects FX Technical Director 419 23000036
Jason McCameron Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000037
John Morris Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000039
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000038
Nic Nicholas Visual Effects FX Technical Director 419 23000033
Gerome Mortelecque Visual Effects FX Technical Director 419 23000032
Mark Hodgkins Visual Effects Lead FX Technical Director 419 23000027
Ian Frost Visual Effects Lead FX Technical Director 419 23000026
Andy Howell Visual Effects FX Technical Director 419 23000028
Adam Jeziak Visual Effects FX Technical Director 419 23000029
Chris Mangnall Visual Effects FX Technical Director 419 23000031
Ken Mitchel Jones Visual Effects FX Technical Director 419 23000030
David Poole Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000040
John Van Der Pool Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000041
Brian Tutty Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Rob Thompson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Dave Williams Special Effects Technician Wire Assistant 242 23000052
Paul Bentman Special Effects Technician Special Effects Engineer 242 23000053
Stuart Kerr Special Effects Technician Special Effects Engineer 242 23000055
Kevin Jury Special Effects Technician Special Effects Engineer 242 23000054
Jamie Jackson-Moore Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Dan Homewood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Lee Winter Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000043
Tim Willis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
John Arnitt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Jonathan Bullock Special Effects Technician (Additional Shooting) 242 23000045
Garth Gutteridge Special Effects Technician SFX Floor Technician 242 23000047
Keith Dawson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Ian Faulds Plasterer n/a 121097 21000114
Neil Clark Plasterer n/a 121097 21000111
Steven Corke Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Chris Corke Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Derek Dawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Martin Day Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Richard Denyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Alex Dearn Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Peter Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Colin Clarke Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Dan Byrne Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
James Buxton Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Darren Caen Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Robert Cann Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Keith Cherry Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Joe Cassar Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Keith Dyett Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Michael Eley Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Guy Lewin Carpenter n/a 529 21000045
Anthony Kellow Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Tony Marks Carpenter n/a 529 21000046
Andrew Marsh Carpenter n/a 529 21000047
Robert May Carpenter n/a 529 21000049
Andrew Matthews Carpenter n/a 529 21000048
Leslie Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Clint Hellyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Les Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Maurice John Francis Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Charles Gilbert Hammett Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Steve Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Paul Hayes Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Ralph Harrison Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
David Buckingham Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Chris Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Samson Eaton Stunts Motor Cross Rider 240 19000044
Ashley Davies Stunts Motor Cross Rider 240 19000043
Andrew Hills Stunts Motor Cross Rider 240 19000045
Daniel Hills Stunts Motor Cross Rider 240 19000046
Tony Musk Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Michael Hills Stunts Motor Cross Rider 240 19000047
Nicholas Bond Stunts Motor Cross Rider 240 19000042
Sydney Bales Stunts Motor Cross Rider 240 19000041
Tom Struthers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Rocky Taylor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Vincent Wang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Clare Aldington Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000040
Leonard Woodcock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Stephen Whitworth Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Peter Mayhew Carpenter Trainee Carpenter 529 21000003
Steven Allen Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Gary Stopps Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000012
Anthony Baker Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Geoff Ball Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Jason Bell Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Paul Beeson Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Danny Margetts Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000011
Alan P Brooks Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000010
Chris Wells Carpenter Trainee Carpenter 529 21000005
Mick O'Callaghan Carpenter Trainee Carpenter 529 21000004
Nicholas Paul Cook Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000006
Trevor Dyer Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000007
John New Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000009
Edward McLoughlin Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000008
John McGoldrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000050
Hugh McKenzie Carpenter n/a 529 21000051
John "Burre" Dearn Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000092
Rolf Souffe Welder Underwater Welder 121059 21000091
David Knight Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000093
Ray Roffe Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000094
David Wicks Plasterer n/a 121097 21000096
David Silverton Plasterer Supervising Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000095
Dave Shaw Welder Underwater Welder 121059 21000090
Guillaume Bossy Welder Underwater Welder 121059 21000089
Colin Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000084
Robert Wishart Carpenter n/a 529 21000083
Andrew Castle Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000085
Karl George Carpenter Chargehand Wood Machinist 529 21000086
Shap McDonnell Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000088
Harry Metcalfe Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000087
Stephen Ackland Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000097
Stan Apperley Plasterer n/a 121097 21000098
Harold Burst Plasterer n/a 121097 21000108
Martin Buchanan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000107
John Butler Plasterer n/a 121097 21000109
Robert Byron Plasterer n/a 121097 21000110
Mark Dearn Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000112
Penny Howarth Modelmaker Model Unit Dailies 120919 23000089
Ashley Boxall Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000106
Peter Black Plasterer n/a 121097 21000105
David Baynham Plasterer n/a 121097 21000100
Jason Babcock Plasterer n/a 121097 21000099
Wesley Baynham Plasterer Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000101
Malcolm Biggs Plasterer n/a 121097 21000102
Colin Black Plasterer n/a 121097 21000104
Sean Bird Plasterer n/a 121097 21000103
Paul Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000082
Mark Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000081
Bernard Ryan Carpenter n/a 529 21000061
Gordon Routledge Carpenter n/a 529 21000060
Michael Shankster Carpenter n/a 529 21000062
Norman Simpson Carpenter n/a 529 21000063
Colin Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000065
Terence Simpson Carpenter n/a 529 21000064
John Porter Carpenter n/a 529 21000059
David Philpot Carpenter n/a 529 21000058
Paul Meeking Carpenter n/a 529 21000053
James McNeil Carpenter n/a 529 21000052
Damian Morton Carpenter n/a 529 21000054
John O'Connor Carpenter n/a 529 21000055
Reg Patterson Carpenter n/a 529 21000057
Colin Osgood Carpenter n/a 529 21000056
Lee Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000066
Mike Smith Carpenter Hod Carpenter 529 21000067
Paul Waterman Carpenter n/a 529 21000076
Manuel Villar Carpenter n/a 529 21000075
Shaun Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000077
Jason West Carpenter n/a 529 21000078
Steve Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000080
Mark Wilkinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000079
Dennis Van Den Berg Carpenter n/a 529 21000074
Terry Thompson Carpenter n/a 529 21000073
Darren Sowerby Carpenter n/a 529 21000069
Tony Snook Carpenter n/a 529 21000068
Danny Thomas Carpenter n/a 529 21000070
David Thomas Carpenter n/a 529 21000071
Daniel Thompson Carpenter n/a 529 21000072
William Dennis Plasterer n/a 121097 21000113
Paul Knight Modelmaker Senior Art Department Modeller 120919 23000091
Clifford Rashbrook Production Stagehand 120824 25000046
Andrew Pledger Production Stagehand 120824 25000045
Tyrone Reed Production Stagehand 120824 25000047
Dan Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000048
Robert Stagg Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000050
Roy Smith Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000049
Glenn Lewis Production Stagehand 120824 25000044
William Hook Production Stagehand 120824 25000043
Sam Drinkall Production Stagehand 120824 25000038
Dave Campbell Production Stagehand 120824 25000037
Steven Dyett Production Stagehand 120824 25000039
Brian Gooch Production Stagehand 120824 25000040
Pat Honan Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000042
William Harrison Production Stagehand 120824 25000041
Paul Tunn Production Stagehand 120824 25000051
Brian Webb Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000052
Oliver Kersey Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000062
Jonathon Barrass Production Assistant Floor Technician 120824 25000061
Bryn Lawrence Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000063
Matthew Lee Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000064
Oliver Hazell Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000066
Serge Esparon Office Runner (Seychelles Crew) 120988 25000065
Veronique Vanacore Production Diving Supervisor(Seychelles Crew) 120824 25000060
Doug Green Production Diving Supervisor 120824 25000059
Ricky Dunning Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000054
Clive Drinkall Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000053
John McNeil Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000055
Terry Meadows Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000056
Daren Bailey Production Diving Supervisor 120824 25000058
Keith Muir Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000057
Alan Bushell Production Stagehand 120824 25000036
Raymond Branch Production Stagehand 120824 25000033
Jo Edmund Assistant SFX Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 120820 25000012
Jourdan Bonnelame Assistant SFX Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 120820 25000011
Joevanni Edmund Assistant SFX Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 120820 25000013
Billy Mussard Assistant SFX Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 120820 25000014
Graham Kelly Transportation Supervisor Special Vehicles Supervisor 121049 25000016
Kwok Fung Lam Assistant 2D Assistant 120820 25000015
Daniel Barbe Assistant SFX Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 120820 25000010
Luke Parker-Bowles Assistant Development Assistant 120820 25000009
Aliza James Assistant Assistant to Eric Fellner 120820 25000004
Chloe Dorigan Assistant Assistant to Tim Bevan 120820 25000003
Clarissa Newman Assistant Assistant to Mark Huffam 120820 25000005
Tanya Phegan Assistant Assistant to Jonathan Frakes 120820 25000006
Adam Harris Assistant Workshop Assistant 120820 25000008
Lisa Chadwick Assistant Workshop Assistant 120820 25000007
Phil Allchin Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000017
Chris Streeter Transportation Captain (Additional Shooting) 272 25000018
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Matt Daniels Stand-In (for Brains) 121015 25000027
Katie Bailey Production Production Cooperation 120824 25000029
Stephen Agnew Production Stagehand 120824 25000030
Michael Bailey Production Stagehand 120824 25000032
Peter Andrews Production Stagehand 120824 25000031
Shabazz Nelson Stand-In (for Mullion) 121015 25000026
Emily Montgomery Stand-In (for Lady Penelope) 121015 25000025
Dany Sauvage Transportation Coordinator (Seychelles Crew) 271 25000020
Luc Popponeau Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000019
Desiree Densiti Stand-In (for Tintin) 121015 25000021
Kevin Hudson Stand-In (for Fermat) 121015 25000022
Trevor Merrell Stand-In (for The Hood) 121015 25000024
Paula Claire Jones Stand-In (for Transom) 121015 25000023
Juliet Morris Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000067
George Verlaque Office Runner (Seychelles Crew) 120988 25000068
Steve Cawood Other Technician 120795 26000005
Justin Chappell Other Technician 120795 26000004
Stuart Harrington Other Technician 120795 26000006
Andy Hutcheson Other Technician 120795 26000007
Aaron Blackman Other Diver 120795 26000009
Dave Freeth Other Libra Mount Technician 120795 26000008
Dave Cawood Other Technician 120795 26000003
Adrian Oaten Other Design Engineer 120795 26000002
David Arkell Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000101
Jennifer Allen Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000100
Alan Davis Aerial Unit Aerial Pilot 121100 25000102
Bernhard Stachelberger Aerial Unit Aerial Pilot(Seychelles) 121100 25000103
Steve Lamonby Other Design Engineer 120795 26000001
Tom Clode Aerial Unit Helicopter Safety 121100 25000104
Mark Campany Other Diver 120795 26000010
Fred Woodcock Other Diver 120795 26000011
Jill Bakhle Tutor (Additional Shooting) 121034 26000021
Jason Biles Trainer Personal Trainer to Ben Kingsley 121109 26000020
Joanna Brooks Tutor n/a 121034 26000022
Steve Fletcher Tutor n/a 121034 26000023
Sarah Clark Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jacqui Green Tutor n/a 121034 26000024
Arthur Valentin Security (Seychelles Crew) 120951 26000019
Benson Fred Security (Seychelles Crew) 120951 26000018
Bill Hargreaves Other Vehicles 120795 26000013
Matt Armstrong Other Buyer 120795 26000012
Paige Chaytor Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 26000014
Harriet Orman Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 26000015
Allan Albert Security (Seychelles Crew) 120951 26000017
David Accouche Security (Seychelles Crew) 120951 26000016
Kate Reid Apprentice Trainee(Model Unit) 120976 25000099
Stuart Prior Apprentice Floor Trainee 120976 25000098
Murray Burnett Driver Unit Driver(Additional Shooting) 273 25000078
Brian Brookner Driver Unit Driver(Additional Shooting) 273 25000077
Ted Dabrera Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000079
Colin Davis Driver Unit Driver 273 25000080
Mike Griffin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000082
Len Furssedonn Driver Unit Driver 273 25000081
Bob Beton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000076
Bryan Baverstock Driver Unit Driver(Seychelles Crew) 273 25000075
Carrie Johnson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000070
David Zealey Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000069
Anne Marie Labiche Medic Unit Nurse(Seychelles Crew) 120966 25000071
Ruth Nicol Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000072
Matt Armstrong Driver n/a 273 25000074
Mick Hurrell Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000073
Barry Jones Driver Unit Driver 273 25000083
Roy Kirkman Driver Unit Driver(Additional Shooting) 273 25000084
Keith West Driver Props Driver 273 25000093
Jim Stevenson Driver Unit Driver(Additional Shooting) 273 25000092
Laura Davison Coordinator n/a 528 25000094
Ian Creed Coordinator Marine & Diving Coordinator 528 25000095
Huw Miller Apprentice Trainee Workshop 120976 25000097
Ben Broadbridge Apprentice Trainee Workshop 120976 25000096
Stanley Sirkin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000091
Terry Rhys Driver Unit Driver 273 25000090
Ron Narduzzo Driver Unit Driver(Additional Shooting) 273 25000086
Vic Monay Driver Unit Driver 273 25000085
Maurice Newsome Driver Unit Driver 273 25000087
Abby Ozturk Driver Unit Driver 273 25000088
Ken Price Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000089
Andrew Zack Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000002
Moanike'Ala Nakamoto Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000001
Sophia Tufail Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000132
Travis Porter Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000131
John Roberts-Cox Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000133
Andy Rawlings Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000134
Ben White Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000136
Robert Krupa Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000135
Mark Oxenham Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000130
Dylan Owen Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000129
Kate Cuffin Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000124
Melissa Butler-Adams Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000123
Daren Horley Digital Effects Artist Senior Texture Artist 120960 23000125
Evonne Merlicek Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000126
Helen Nesbitt Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000128
Bruce Nelson Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000127
Rob Andrews Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000137
Ross Burgess Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000138
Aron Makkai Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000148
Don Mahmood Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000147
Jake Mengers Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000149
Artemis Oikonomopoulou Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000150
thomas pastor Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000152
Mark Osborne Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000151
John Peter Li Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000146
Daniel Lavender Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000145
Matt Estela Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000140
Frederic Cervini Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000139
David Fish Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000141
Peter Hartwig Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000142
Jamie Isles Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000144
Kate Hood Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000143
Joyce Brereton Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000122
Sergio Ayrosa Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000121
Suelin Webster Modelmaker Model Unit Dailies 120919 23000100
Ty Senior Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000099
Carl Wilson Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000101
Daniel Wright Modelmaker Model Unit Dailies 120919 23000102
Stuart Penn Modelmaker Lead Modeller 120919 23000104
Matthew Hughes Modelmaker Lead Modeller 120919 23000103
Warren Sandy Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000098
Matthew Riordan Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000097
John Lee Modelmaker Model Unit Dailies 120919 23000092
Bean Peel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Simon Parker Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000093
William Pearson Modelmaker Model Unit Dailies 120919 23000094
Phil Reeve Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000096
George Plakides Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000095
Carol Kupisz Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000105
Diccon Alexander Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Artist 120960 23000106
Christine Ng Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000116
Kate Windibank Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000115
Patrick Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000117
Trevor Young Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000118
Stella Ampatzi Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000120
Terence Alvares Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000119
Corrina Wilson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000114
Susan Weeks Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000113
Ronn Brown Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist 120960 23000108
Virginie Degorgue Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Artist 120960 23000107
Danny Geurtsen Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist 120960 23000109
Kevin Jenkins Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist 120960 23000110
Steve Wagendorp Digital Effects Artist Digital Grading Assistant 120960 23000112
Serdar Simga Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist 120960 23000111
Marnie Pitts Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000153
Cecile Plattner Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000154
John Nixon Props Armourer 120817 24000004
Mike Cuddy Propman Props Storeman 120887 24000003
James Enright Props Prop Making and Modelshop Supervisor 120817 24000005
Graham Alec Dale Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Peter Hasler Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Colin Ellis Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Maurice Jones Property Master Location Property Master(Additional Shooting) 120805 24000002
Alan Bailey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jonathan Fawkner 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor 120968 23000187
Reece Millidge 2-D Animator Head of 2D 120968 23000186
Matthew Twyford 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor 120968 23000188
Graham Bebbington 2-D Animator 2D Animation 120968 23000189
Stuart Doig 2-D Animator 2D Animation 120968 23000191
David Buntiing 2-D Animator 2D Animation 120968 23000190
Jason Hopperton Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Keith Pitt Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Tony Price Props Chargehand Standby Props(Additional Shooting) 120817 24000020
Rebecca Neville Props Standby Props 120817 24000019
Fergus Clegg Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000021
Lucinda Sturgis Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000022
Garry Dawson Props Prop Master(Additional Shooting) 120817 24000024
Laura Davison Props Buyer Prop Buyer(Additional Shooting) 120926 24000023
Dean Fisher Props Junior Standby Props 120817 24000018
David Fisher Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000017
Kevin Wheeler Props Dressing Props 120817 24000012
Alfie Smith Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Esta Morris Props FT2 Trainee Props 120817 24000013
Lawrie Ayres Props Prophand(Additional Shooting) 120817 24000014
Joe Dipple Props Prophand(Additional Shooting) 120817 24000016
Colin Beckly Props Prophand(Additional Shooting) 120817 24000015
Darren Price 3-D Animator Head of 3D 120933 23000185
Brad Noble 3-D Models 3D Modelling and Animation 120963 23000184
Delphine Buratti Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000164
Ben Aickin Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000163
Craig Clarke Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000165
Matt Kasmir Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000166
Steven Parsons Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000168
Kirsty Lawlor Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000167
Paola Varvaro Digital Effects Digital Clean-up 345 23000162
Alan Woods Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000161
Rex Sander Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000156
Jeff Ranasinghe Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000155
Simon Stoney Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000157
Julien Stuart-Smith Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000158
Gabriel White Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000160
Chris Thomas Digital Effects Technical Director 345 23000159
John Peck Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000169
Cristina Puente Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000170
Nick Bonathan Character Design Animatronic Designer 485 23000179
Scott Marriott Compositing Supervisor Lead Sequence Compositor 120928 23000178
Dan Stanton Character Design Animatronic Designer 485 23000180
Craig Lyn CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000181
Stephen Enticott Animator Technical Animator 483 23000183
Justin Owens CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000182
Lee Lennox Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000177
Matthew Hood Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000176
David Shere Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000172
John Sharp Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000171
Steve Tizzard Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000173
Avtar Bains Compositing Supervisor Lead Sequence Compositor 120928 23000174
Sule Bryan-Hurst Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000175
Steve Howarth Modelmaker Model Unit Dailies 120919 23000090
Ray L. Nicholas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Alison Carter Assistant Editor VFX Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Gavin Round Assistant Editor Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000009
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Thomas Broderick Music Score Technical Assistant 120781 8000002
Clay Duncan Music Additional Electronics 120781 8000004
Mark Wherry Music Score Technical Assistant 120781 8000003
Richard Poet Assistant Editor Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000008
Alastair Grimshaw Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
P J Harling Editor VFX Avid Editor 172 7000002
Martin Walsh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Lowes Editor Conform Editor 172 7000003
Steve Maguire Editor Conform Editor 172 7000004
Michelle Camp Editorial Assistant VFX Editorial Assistant 120855 7000006
Lee Herrick Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Ramin Djawadi Music n/a 120781 8000005
James Dooley Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000006
Geoff Foster Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000016
Slamm Andrews Music Engineer Score Mix Engineer 120837 8000015
Jill Streater Music Publisher Attendant Copyist 121111 8000017
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000020
Trevor Morris Music Supervisor Score Technical Supervisor 120872 8000019
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Sophie Cornet Music Editor Additional Music Editing 214 8000013
Booker White Music Arranger Copyist 121019 8000008
Mel Wesson Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000007
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000009
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Michael Connell Music Editor Additional Music Editing 214 8000012
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator Score Coordination 206 8000011
Hancy Buron Camera Assistant (Seychelles) 120867 6000072
Robert Baronne Camera Assistant (Seychelles) 120867 6000071
Keziah Barton-White Video Video Assistant 120800 6000050
Trevor Cairns Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Operator 120899 6000049
Nelson Labiche Video Video Assistant(Seychelles) 120800 6000051
Jeremy Nathan Video Video Assistant(Model Unit) 120800 6000052
Basil Victor Video Video Assistant(Seychelles) 120800 6000054
Sara-Jane Valentine Video Computer & Video Coordinator 120800 6000053
John Bowman Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Operator 120899 6000048
Matt Wesson Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Underwater) 233 6000047
Jason Coop Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera(Additional Shooting) 233 6000042
Shaun Cobley Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000041
Toby Eedy Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000043
Philip McKeon Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000044
Fran Weston Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Model Unit) 233 6000046
Jennie Paddon Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000045
Peter Mountain Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000055
Ian Cunningham Film Lab FT2 Trainee 120850 6000056
Maria Stroka Film Lab Film Recording Manager 120850 6000066
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scan Manager 120850 6000065
Adam Glasman Colorist (Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000067
Jamie O'Hara Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000068
Ben Pendry Camera Trainee (Additional Shooting) 120998 6000070
Ula Pantikos Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000069
Annabel Wright Film Lab Digital Lab Operator 120850 6000064
Aubrey Woodiwiss Film Lab Digital Lab Operator 120850 6000063
Jerome Dewhurst Film Lab Digital Lab Operator 120850 6000058
James Clarke Film Lab Digital Lab Operator 120850 6000057
Jonathan Dredge Film Lab Digital Lab Operator 120850 6000059
Dan McRae Film Lab Digital Lab Operator 120850 6000060
Matina Skouteri Film Lab Digital Lab Operator 120850 6000062
Dan Perry Film Lab Digital Lab Operator 120850 6000061
Elizabeth Finch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Bruce Fowler Original Music Supervising Orchestra 120838 8000022
Jamie Shelley Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000036
Bob Harper Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000035
Lee Shelley Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000037
Phil Wheeler Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000038
Nick Bartlett Painter n/a 200 9000040
Adam Campbell Painter Supervising Painter 200 9000039
Craig Gleeson Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000034
Stuart Blinco Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000033
Jules Mylius Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000028
Lolly Batty Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Matthew Neave Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000029
Greg McDonald Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000030
Ian Zawadzki Painter Standby Painter 200 9000032
Jonathan Meade Painter Standby Painter 200 9000031
William Bernie Painter n/a 200 9000041
Clare Brown Painter n/a 200 9000042
Martin Hedinger Painter n/a 200 9000052
Richard Hall Painter n/a 200 9000051
Garry Higgins Painter n/a 200 9000053
William Howarth Painter n/a 200 9000054
John Ivall Painter n/a 200 9000056
Jason Ivall Painter n/a 200 9000055
Luke Goodman Painter n/a 200 9000050
Gary Gleeson Painter HOD Painter 200 9000049
Ben Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000044
David Carter Painter n/a 200 9000043
Rob Dugdale Painter n/a 200 9000045
Glyn Evans Painter n/a 200 9000046
Martin George Painter n/a 200 9000048
Gary Francis Painter n/a 200 9000047
Kenneth Rose Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 197 9000026
Christopher Jean Marie Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 197 9000025
John Frankish Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000005
Julie Pitt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
David Allday Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Paul Cross Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Raymond Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Matt Gray Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Ben Barrington-Groves Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant 165 9000003
Joanne Woollard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000024
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Chris Barrett Score Recording Score Engineering Assistant 120840 8000025
Olga Fitzroy Score Recording Score Engineering Assistant 120840 8000026
John Beard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Price Score Recording Score Reader 120840 8000027
Joanna Foley Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000010
James Foster Art Director n/a 183 9000011
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Steve Watson Set Designer Set Technician 202 9000019
Dison Asba Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 197 9000021
Ben Capricieuse Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 197 9000022
Hughes Jeanne Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 197 9000024
Jean Claude Capricieuse Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 197 9000023
Rhys Owen Set Designer Set Technician 202 9000018
Ashley Winter Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000017
Paul Inglis Art Director n/a 183 9000013
John Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Rod McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000014
Stephen Morahan Art Director n/a 183 9000015
Stuart Rose Art Director n/a 183 9000016
John Adefarasin Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera(Additional Shooting) 233 6000040
Dean Thompson Assistant Camera (Model Unit) 233 6000039
Joshua Adeline Unit Manager (Seychelles Crew) 120832 5000002
Angus More Gordon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Philippe Adone Unit Manager (Seychelles Crew) 120832 5000003
David Cain Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Ian Corbould Production Supervisor 1st Unit Floor Supervisor 307 5000006
James Grant Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Gerry Anderson Source Material (from tv series) 120786 4000009
Peter Hewitt Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Jo Burn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chris Clark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Will Osborne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Will Osborne Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Michael McCullers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Terry Bamber Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Paul Turcotte Production Manager (Seychelles Crew) 305 5000008
Julia Waye Assistant Director (Model Unit) 163 5000018
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director (Additional Shooting) 163 5000017
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director (Additional Shooting) 163 5000019
Sarah Purser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Fraser Fennell-Ball Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Sue Wood Assistant Director (Crowd) 163 5000021
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Laurent Levy Assistant Director (Seychelles Crew) 163 5000015
Terry Bamber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Juliette Stern Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
David Cain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Tatiana Cuvelier Assistant Director (Seychelles Crew) 163 5000012
Jaques Harter Assistant Director (Seychelles Crew) 163 5000014
Alice Grinomet Assistant Director (Seychelles Crew) 163 5000013
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Huffam Producer n/a 3 3000003
Soren Fulton Actor Fermat 1 1000011
Anthony Edwards Actor Brains 1 1000010
Vanessa Hudgens Actor Tin-Tin 1 1000012
Deobia Oparei Actor Mullion 1 1000013
Rose Keegan Actor Transom 1 1000015
Bhasker Patel Actor Kyrano 1 1000014
Brady Corbet Actor Alan Tracy 1 1000009
Ben Kingsley Actor The Hood 1 1000008
Philip Winchester Actor Scott Tracy 1 1000003
Bill Paxton Actor Jeff Tracy 1 1000002
Lex Shrapnel Actor John Tracy 1 1000004
Dominic Colenso Actor Virgil Tracy 1 1000005
Ron Cook Actor Parker 1 1000007
Ben Torgeson Actor Gordon Tracy 1 1000006
Alex Barringer Actor Excited Kid 1 1000016
Genie Francis Actor Lisa Lowe 1 1000017
Deborah Weston Actor Teacher 1 1000027
Nicola Walker Actor Panhead's Mother 1 1000026
Johannes Zadrozny Actor Panhead 1 1000028
Jonathan Frakes Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harvey Virdi Actor Onaha 1 1000025
Julian Spencer Actor Henchman 1 1000024
Kyle Herbert Actor Know It All Kid 1 1000019
Demetri Goritsas Actor News Anchor 1 1000018
Lou Hirsch Actor Headmaster 1 1000020
Stewart Howson Actor Engineer 1 1000021
Andy J Smart Actor Henchman & Oil Rig Worker 1 1000023
Mark Nelmes Actor Ice Cream Man 1 1000022
Jessica Hurles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
James Manning Assistant Director (Additional Shooting) 163 5000024
Andrew Fineburg Camera Camera TD 120798 6000018
Giles Bartlett Camera Camera TD 120798 6000017
Lianne Forbes Camera Camera TD 120798 6000019
Kevin Greene Camera PV Camera Technician 120798 6000020
Benjamin Loch Camera Camera TD 120798 6000022
Angela King Camera Camera TD 120798 6000021
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator (Seychelles) 232 6000016
Roger Tooley Steadicam Operator (Additional Shooting) 232 6000015
Roderick Barron Camera Operator B Camera Operator(Additional Shooting) 239 6000008
Des Whelan Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000007
Peter Cavaciuti Camera Operator B Camera Operator(Seychelles) 239 6000009
Martin Hume Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000010
Adam Dale Camera Operator Aerial Cameraman 239 6000012
Mark Silk Camera Operator (Underwater) 239 6000011
Jon Miller Camera Camera TD 120798 6000023
Henriette Plum Camera Camera TD 120798 6000024
David Cozens Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera(Additional Shooting) 233 6000034
John Conroy Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000033
Carlos De Carvalho Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000035
John Deaton Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera(Additional Shooting) 233 6000036
Nigel Permane Assistant Camera (Model Unit) 233 6000038
Karl Morgan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Model Unit) 233 6000037
Jason Bulley Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000032
Chris Bain Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000031
Mark Stevenson Camera Camera TD 120798 6000026
Dean Robinson Camera Camera TD 120798 6000025
J Glyn Williams Camera Wescam Technician(Seychelles) 120798 6000027
Charlie Woodburn Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000028
Charles Bain Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000030
James Sellers Camera Lead Camera TD 120798 6000029
Trevor Coop Camera Operator A Camera Operator(Additional Shooting) 239 6000006
Peter Talbot Camera Operator (Model Unit) 239 6000005
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Diana Dill Script Supervisor (Additional Shooting) 191 5000033
Angela Noakes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Lucie Graves Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000036
Stephanie Dolker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Adrian Spanna Project Manager n/a 120994 5000037
Philippe Youpa Location Manager (Seychelles Crew) 193 5000032
Melanie Gauthier Location Manager (Seychelles Crew) 193 5000031
Aoife Thunder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Vicky Marks Assistant Director (Additional Shooting) 163 5000025
Shaun O'Dell Assistant Director Second Unit Director 163 5000027
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000028
Emma Pill Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Pierre Harter Location Manager (Seychelles Crew) 193 5000029
Siobhan Lyons Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Victoria Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Joseph Simara Location Assistant (Seychelles Crew) 120947 5000049
Finlay Pile Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000048
Brendan Galvin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Shaun O'Dell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Talbot Director of Photography (Model Unit) 120780 6000004
Philip Sindall Director of Photography (Additional Shooting) 120780 6000003
Richard Laponce Location Assistant (Seychelles Crew) 120947 5000047
Sebastien Krucielski Location Assistant (Seychelles Crew) 120947 5000046
Nicolas Bigos Location Assistant (Seychelles Crew) 120947 5000042
Sandra Pouponneau Production Coordinator (Seychelles Crew) 162 5000041
Yannick Chambard Location Assistant (Seychelles Crew) 120947 5000043
Terence Esther Location Assistant (Seychelles Crew) 120947 5000044
Edwin Finesse Location Assistant (Seychelles Crew) 120947 5000045
Nigel Kirk Painter n/a 200 9000057
Martin Lane Painter n/a 200 9000058
Manfred "Hank" Schumacher Engineer n/a 120938 15000055
Paul Hocking Engineer n/a 120938 15000054
John Atwood Electrician n/a 450 15000056
Chris Bailey Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000057
Conor J Finlay Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000059
Gary Colkett Electrician (Additional Shooting) 450 15000058
John Fisher Engineer n/a 120938 15000053
Shawn White Gaffer (Model Unit) 268 15000052
Gary Pierre Grip Grip Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 365 15000047
Etienne Dorizo Grip Grip Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 365 15000046
Peter Casey Generator Operator (Additional Shooting) 363 15000048
John Higgins Gaffer Lighting Gaffer 268 15000049
Terry Montague Gaffer n/a 268 15000051
Eddie Knight Gaffer (Additional Shooting) 268 15000050
Kevin Fitzpatrick Electrician n/a 450 15000060
Aaron Green Electrician Underwater Electrician 450 15000061
Rob Monger Electrician Chargehand Practical Electrician 450 15000071
Ken Monger Electrician Chargehand Practical Electrician 450 15000070
Kevan Noble Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000072
Ron Phillips Electrician (Additional Shooting) 450 15000073
Mark Rafferty Electrician n/a 450 15000075
Bernie Prentice Electrician Underwater Electrician 450 15000074
Brian McGivern Electrician n/a 450 15000069
Joseph McGee Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000068
Maurice Keane Electrician Practical Electrician(Additional Shooting) 450 15000063
Dean Jackson Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000062
Ben Knight Electrician (Additional Shooting) 450 15000064
Jamie Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000065
Adam Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000067
John Knight Electrician (Additional Shooting) 450 15000066
Yakov Bukman Grip Grip Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 365 15000045
Jason Bastille Grip Grip Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 365 15000044
Warren Evans Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000021
Michael Evans Rigging Electrician Trainee Rigger 120958 15000020
John Hanks Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000022
Martin Hawkins Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000023
Dean Howe Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000025
Terry Higgs Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000024
Anthony Branwell Donn Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000018
Steve Davies Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000017
Danny Madden Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000012
Peter Graffham Rigging Electrician Standby Electrical Rigger 120958 15000011
William Howe Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigger 120958 15000013
Steven Pollecutt Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigger 120958 15000014
Gordon Cave Rigging Electrician Floor Rigging 120958 15000016
James Busby Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000015
Gordon Humphrey Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000026
Iain Lowe Rigging Electrician Hod Rigger 120958 15000027
Adrian McCarthy Grip n/a 365 15000039
David Cadwallader Grip n/a 365 15000036
Nick Pearson Grip (Additional Shooting) 365 15000040
Tony Rowland Grip n/a 365 15000041
James Waters Grip n/a 365 15000043
Gary Smith Grip n/a 365 15000042
Gareth Pocock Key Grip n/a 263 15000035
Ricky Stone Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000034
Ronald Miles Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000029
Steven Lowen Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000028
William Nolan Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000030
Robert Owen Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000031
Reg Smith Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000033
William Poynter Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000032
David Sinfield Electrician n/a 450 15000076
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000077
Clive Curtis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Gabe Cronnelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Glenn Foster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Andy Godbold Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
David Garrick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
David Cronnelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Talila Craig Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Tom Aitken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Nikki Berwick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Nicholas Bond Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Ben Cooke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Gary Connery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Rob Inch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Tina Maskell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Jo McLaren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Peter Miles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Sophia Myles Actor Lady Penelope 1 1000001
Mark Newman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Tom Lucy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Tony Lucken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Ruth Jenkins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Vincent Keane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Adam Kirley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Paul Lowe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Maurice Lee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Sy Hollands Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Percy Rose Electrician Electrical Labourer(Seychelles Crew) 450 15000087
Michael Niole Electrician Electrical Labourer(Seychelles Crew) 450 15000086
Fred Harris Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000088
Kevin Edland Best Boy n/a 120885 15000089
Jimmy Ellis Assistant Engineer Wire Assistant 120997 15000091
Lee Knight Best Boy n/a 120885 15000090
Alain Michel Electrician Electrical Labourer(Seychelles Crew) 450 15000085
Max Fanchettte Electrician Electrical Labourer(Seychelles Crew) 450 15000084
Paul Zippo Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000079
Gary Warner Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000078
Chris Gilbertson Electrician Console Operator 450 15000080
Jean Paul Barra Electrician Electrical Labourer(Seychelles Crew) 450 15000081
Jeff Fanchette Electrician Electrical Labourer(Seychelles Crew) 450 15000083
Roch Cedras Electrician Electrical Labourer(Seychelles Crew) 450 15000082
Wendy Ellerker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andy Hennigan Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000002
Marcus Pouponneau Assistant Accountant (Seychelles Crew) 120950 16000011
Chris Norman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Gemma Smithers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Sue Lefton Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Sheeraz Shah Legal Services Head of Legal & Business Affairs 120857 18000002
Christina Angeloudes Legal Services Paralegal 120857 18000001
Sylvia Mackintosh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Sammy Horton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000004
Shefali Ghosh Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer 120941 16000003
Jackie Gardiner Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounts Assistant 120979 16000005
Phillipe Bonnelame Assistant Accountant (Seychelles Crew) 120950 16000006
Farnaz Donovan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Mark Godleman Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000010
Terry Richards Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000009
Charles Leatherland Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000099
Jonathan Houlding Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000098
Sarah "Toad" Tozer Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000100
Helen Xenopoulos Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000101
Alexis Lemonis Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000103
Martha Freud Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000102
Kate Grimble Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000097
Gavin Fitch Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000096
Edward Ambrose Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000091
Mark Harris Art Department n/a 120843 9000090
Roger Bowles Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000092
Tom Brown Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000093
Philip Elton Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000095
Aaron Chetwynd Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000094
Molly Sole Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000104
Lotta Wolgers Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000105
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer 120806 11000004
Donna Langley Executive Exective VP, Production(Universal Pictures) 120806 11000003
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Coordinator 120806 11000005
Grainne McKenna Executive Senior Legal & Business Affairs Executive 120806 11000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000008
Lucy Wainwright Executive Legal & Business Affairs Executive 120806 11000007
Liza Chasin Executive President, U.S. Production(Working Title Films) 120806 11000002
Scott Stuber Executive Co-President, Production(Universal Pictures) 120806 11000001
Mary Selway Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kit Craig Art Department Art Department Runner(Additional Shooting) 120843 9000106
Fiona Weir Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shaheen Baig Casting Children Casting 179 10000003
Lucy Bevan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lynda Halligan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000089
Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000088
Bryan Shelley Painter n/a 200 9000068
Melvin Rhoden Painter n/a 200 9000067
Michael Sinnott Painter Painter Labourer 200 9000069
David Skinner Painter n/a 200 9000070
Del Walker Painter n/a 200 9000072
Dave Stapleton Painter n/a 200 9000071
Ian Osborne Painter n/a 200 9000066
Tyrone O'Donnell Painter n/a 200 9000065
Gary McCarthy Painter n/a 200 9000060
Anthony Lovegrove Painter n/a 200 9000059
Kevin McCarthy Painter n/a 200 9000061
Sean McCarthy Painter n/a 200 9000062
Anthony O'Callaghan Painter n/a 200 9000064
Nathan Middleton Painter n/a 200 9000063
Brian Western Painter n/a 200 9000073
Stewart Western Painter Painter Labourer 200 9000074
Chris Seddon Dresser Drapesmaster 120967 9000083
Roy Chapman Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000082
Dominic Lavery Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000084
Michael Trim Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000085
Iain McFadyen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000087
Tony Wright Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000086
Marc Homes Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000081
David Beasley Illustrator Junior Illustrator 600 9000080
Harvey Woodward Painter n/a 200 9000076
Peter Wilkinson Painter n/a 200 9000075
Luke Fisher Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000077
June Olsen Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000078
Kevin Walker Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000079
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000009
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Jeff Biggers Recording Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer 120942 14000008
Martin Oswin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000009
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Tony Bell Sound Sound Maintenance(Additional Shooting) 120816 14000012
Robin Lindsay Sound Third Man Sound 120816 14000011
Adrian Medhurst Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Phil Heywood Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Max Jones Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant(Additional Shooting) 120809 13000029
Mike Skorepa Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000028
Lee Herrick ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jay Benedict ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Hugo Adams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Malcolm Rose Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000013
Christian Boudane Sound Sound Assistant(Seychelles Crew) 120816 14000014
Robert Clarke Rigging Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 120958 15000003
Neil Carr Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000002
Bernard O'Brien Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Dennis O'Connell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Ken Richards Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000008
Tom O'Sullivan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Tom Sayers Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000016
Mark Heslop Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000015
Andrew Wilkinson Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000017
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000018
John C. Taylor Sound Recordist (Additional Shooting) 331 14000020
Chris Joyce Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Helen Ingham Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000027
Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000026
Alison Beard Costumes Costume Assistant(Additional Shooting) 120828 13000006
Laura Johnson Costume Supervisor (Additional Shooting) 120895 13000005
Charlotte Child Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Kate Chillcott Costumes Costume Assistant(Additional Shooting) 120828 13000008
Zoe Harvey Costumes Costume Assistant(Additional Shooting) 120828 13000010
Yvonne Duckett Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Marit Allen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Kirsten Lane Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Claudia Gray Consultant Marketing Consultant 120784 12000001
Chris Sturmer Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Julia Wilson-Dickson Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000004
Jane Petrie Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jacqueline Durran Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Melissa Layton-Skorepa Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Jessica Maunta Costumes Costume Assistant(Additional Shooting) 120828 13000012
Renata Gilbert Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist(Additional Shooting) 353 13000021
Joceline Andrews Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist(Additional Shooting) 353 13000020
Sue Parkinson Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000022
Lucy Willis Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist(Additional Shooting) 120801 13000023
Sue Mackenzie Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Jules Wilson Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist(Additional Shooting) 120801 13000024
Peter Swords King Hair Hair & Makeup Designer 120794 13000019
Jeremy Woodhead Hair Hair and Make-Up Artist 120794 13000018
Tamsin Dorling Hair Hair and Make-Up Artist 120794 13000014
Stephanie Paul Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Sarah Pickering Hair Hair and Make-Up Artist 120794 13000015
Janine Schneider Hair Hair and Make-Up Artist 120794 13000016
Petrona Winton Hair Hair and Make-Up Artist 120794 13000017
Daz Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Synopsis
In a family of heroes, Alan Tracy was always being left out. While his father, billionaire and former astronaut Jeff Tracy and his four elder brothers are busy saving the world, Alan's biggest challenge is saving his grade point average at boarding school. And what's worse, he can't even tell his schoolmates that his dad and brothers are better known as the fearless adventurers behind the top-secret organization International Rescue--called in to save those in need whenever disaster strikes. Alan dreams of one day joining his close-knit family in their global vocation and even getting into the driver's seat of one of the awesome, incredible machines the Tracys' utilize in their life-saving work; the Thunderbirds. Back home on Tracy Island--a secret oasis in the South Pacific and headquarters to International Rescue--Alan and his friends, the brainy Fermat and the adventurous Tin-Tin, are left behind as Jeff Tracy and his elder sons are deployed on a fake mission by their arch nemesis The Hood. Once the master criminal takes control of Tracy Island and the Thunderbirds, it falls to Alan and his friends to come up with a plan to defeat The Hood and rescue his family--oh, and save the world while they're at it.