Dragonfly (2002)

Dragonfly
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Thriller
Keywords medical, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Thomason Stand-In double(for Kevin Costner) 121015 25000045
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter matte painting 120959 23000031
Jim Bowers Matte Painter matte painting 120959 23000032
Glen Pratt Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000030
Lyndsey Goldberg Effects Assistant special effects production assistant(AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 120922 23000029
Susie Brubaker Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000028
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000033
Michael Kory Animator n/a 483 23000035
Jesper Kjolsrud 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000038
Julian Mann 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000039
Dayne Cowan 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000037
Martin Preston 3-D Artist 3-D programming 120965 23000036
Guy Clayton Special Effects (Chicago) 168 23000027
Fumi Mashimo Animator n/a 483 23000034
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000026
Roy Augenstein Special Effects (AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 168 23000017
Steven Bolan Special Effects (AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 168 23000018
Dan Sudick Special Effects Coordinator (AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 241 23000016
Richard Briscoe Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000015
Mike Pope Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000013
Paul Riddle Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000014
Bob Cole Special Effects (AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 168 23000019
David Eland Special Effects (AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 168 23000020
Tom Ward Special Effects (AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 168 23000024
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000025
Bruce Richter Special Effects (AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 168 23000023
Bob Lamberth Special Effects (AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 168 23000022
John Fontana Special Effects (AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 168 23000021
Mikael Hakansson 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000040
Paul Franklin 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000041
Greg Messina Assistant (to Michael Bostick) 120820 25000008
Mark Kenaston Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000009
Lindsay Sloane Assistant (to Mark Johnson) 120820 25000007
Brook Worley Assistant (to James D Brubaker) 120820 25000006
Dagan Handy Assistant (for Tom Shadyac) 120820 25000005
Aaron Snow Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000010
Rolando Loewenstein Production Assistant (Warm Weather Filmco/Venezuela) 275 25000011
Kerrie Gant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Matt Shaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Hannah Cassell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Clare Tinsley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gail Markely Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John O'Connor Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Fred L McLane Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Gaylene West Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Brett Collin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Greg Wilkinson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Joy Taylor Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Thomas Kumlehn 2-D Artist 2-D programming 120987 23000042
Otniel Gonzalez Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Tony Rivetti Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Frank D Parrish Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Craig Lewis Props (Kauai unit) 120817 24000009
Michael D Gianneschi Props (Chicago) 120817 24000008
Willard O Livingston Props prop shop foreman 120817 24000007
John Hardwick Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000012
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000011
Alicia Elkort Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Louise Tolan Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Michael Wat Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
John Friday Best Boy best boy electric(Chicago) 120885 15000021
Kevin M Stewart Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000019
Byran Marincic Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000020
Bridgett Baron Accountant payroll accountant(Chicago) 120802 16000004
Michael J Morgenthal Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000005
Jim Schiro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Peter Hanson Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Lisa Furia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Annette Encinas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Yolanda T Cochran Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
William Paul Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Ron Ash Best Boy universal best boy 120885 15000017
Matt Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Craig Steven Riley Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael H Howell Grip n/a 365 15000007
Don Geronimo Grip n/a 365 15000006
Fred Albrecht Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ron Ash Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Anthony J Lullo Best Boy Grip (Chicago) 265 15000015
Rick Senteno Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000016
Alex Riordan Cable Operator cableman(Chicago) 120964 15000014
Andy Brokmeyer Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000013
John W Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Elie Jamaa Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor 120866 23000002
Hal Bigger Special Effects Foreman (AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 250 23000003
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Donovan Ahuna Craft Service (Kauai unit) 120903 22000004
Kenny Cabrera Craft Service (Chicago) 120903 22000003
Robert Olmstead Special Effects Foreman (AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 250 23000004
Scott Hill Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Chris Burn Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000009
Chris Panton Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000010
Charlie Noble Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000008
Adrian Banton Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000007
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
James Emory Jr. Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Terri Modjallal Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jim Lewis Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Hollis Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000004
George Hanzawa Stunts n/a 240 19000003
April Morley Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000001
Karl Miller Animal Supplier animal action 121133 20000002
Lawrence Shepard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Terry Nagel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Douglas Dewaay Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
David Boucher Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Carolyn Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Melanie Cassidy Production Assistant (Chicago) 275 25000019
Frank Shanks Other food stylist 120795 26000011
Steven E Fegley Other general foreman 120795 26000012
Tom Sharp Other drapery foreman 120795 26000010
Kelly A Way Other elctrician 120795 26000009
Beau Damon Richards Other elctrician 120795 26000007
John E Trujillo Other elctrician 120795 26000008
Steve Kallas Other mill foreman 120795 26000013
Ray Lopez Other plaster foreman 120795 26000014
Lazar Samarzich Other head greensman 120795 26000018
Eddie Jones Other stand-by greensman 120795 26000019
Carmine Goglia Other stand-by painter 120795 26000017
Jerry Miller Other lead scenic 120795 26000016
Anthony Paronelli Other paint foreman 120795 26000015
Jim Noble Other elctrician 120795 26000006
Darren Lange Other elctrician 120795 26000005
Terry R van Bebber Driver n/a 273 25000081
Toni Vanness Driver n/a 273 25000082
Fred Teague Driver n/a 273 25000080
Lonnie S Silva Driver n/a 273 25000079
Steve Schultz Driver n/a 273 25000078
Kevin T Warendorp Driver n/a 273 25000083
P J Burch Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000084
Shawn Duchscherer Other elctrician 120795 26000003
Doug Ednie Other elctrician 120795 26000004
Mark David Ruszecki Other payroll clerk 120795 26000002
Chad L Rivetti Other Libra head technician 120795 26000001
Beau Hilkene Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000085
Tom Acosta Other stand-by greensman 120795 26000020
Deborah Zimmerman Other production secretary 120795 26000021
Michael P Morris Other general foreman(Chicago) 120795 26000039
Ashley C Battung Other production secretary(Kauai unit) 120795 26000040
Lynn Ledgerwood Other special rigging(special visual effects) 120795 26000038
Keith Pang Other technical support 120795 26000037
Ian Chisholm Other technical support 120795 26000036
Scott Wong Other aid(Kauai unit) 120795 26000041
Bob Harvey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
St Jude Children's Research Hospital Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Padres Contra El Cancer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Dawn Nishikuni Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Hydroflex Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Dave Scott Other technical support 120795 26000035
Yoko Ishiguro Other rotoscoping 120795 26000034
Brian P Williams Other recordist 120795 26000025
Dave Marquette Other scoring recordist 120795 26000026
Dan Sharp Other recordist 120795 26000024
Peter McKernan Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000023
Rock LeRoy Other chef 120795 26000022
Marc Gebauer Other scoring crew 120795 26000027
Greg Dennen Other scoring crew 120795 26000028
Jenny Samuelson Other rotoscoping 120795 26000032
Nic Hodgekinson Other rotoscoping 120795 26000033
Giuliano Vigano Other rotoscoping 120795 26000031
Kirsten Smith Other scoring crew 120795 26000030
Jay Selvester Other scoring crew 120795 26000029
Ed O'Neal Driver n/a 273 25000077
Walt Miller Driver n/a 273 25000076
John Reed Transportation Captain (Kauai unit) 272 25000037
Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Bill Hogan Jr. Transportation Captain (Chicago) 272 25000036
Louis Dinson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Noah Tavares Production Assistant (Kauai unit) 275 25000033
John A Brubaker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Daniel Burgun Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000039
Tony Fonseca Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000040
Adrienne Riggins Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000044
Jasa Murphy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Tina Arter-Duquette Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000043
Dana Shulte Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000042
Amanda Lencioni Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000041
Marlon Rhoden Production Assistant (Kauai unit) 275 25000032
Brian Matsumura Production Assistant (Kauai unit) 275 25000031
Amy Teinowitz James Production Assistant (Chicago) 275 25000022
C David Jones Production Assistant (Chicago) 275 25000023
Jenny Fumarolo Production Assistant (Chicago) 275 25000021
James Currie Production Assistant (Chicago) 275 25000020
Kim Heath Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Brian Kalata Production Assistant (Chicago) 275 25000024
Alex Orellana Production Assistant (Chicago) 275 25000025
Matt Corigliano Production Assistant (Kauai unit) 275 25000029
Lisa Mackay Production Assistant (Kauai unit) 275 25000030
Irish Barber-Kanaka'Ole Production Assistant (Kauai unit) 275 25000028
Kyle Alexander Production Assistant (Kauai unit) 275 25000027
Tyler Thornberg Production Assistant (Chicago) 275 25000026
Cari Costner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Fallon Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Mike Westra Driver Kevin Costner's driver 273 25000067
Roger O Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000068
Vince DeAmicis Driver Kevin Costner's driver 273 25000066
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000065
Dr. Gary Saldana Medic on-set doctor(Kauai unit) 120966 25000064
Roger S Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000069
Paul F Boscarino Driver n/a 273 25000070
David Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000074
Patsy Lomax Driver n/a 273 25000075
William R Cockrell Driver n/a 273 25000073
Jack R Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000072
John J Cahill Driver n/a 273 25000071
Ross L Kulma Medic set medic(Chicago) 120966 25000063
Jeffrey T Arnold Medic medical advisor 120966 25000062
Carlos Reyes Production crew(Warm Weather Filmco/Venezuela) 120824 25000053
Luisa De La Ville Production crew(Warm Weather Filmco/Venezuela) 120824 25000054
Alexandra Medialdea Production crew(Warm Weather Filmco/Venezuela) 120824 25000052
Mario D'Alfonso Production labor foreman 120824 25000051
Jordan Thomason Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Daniella Dearden Production crew(Warm Weather Filmco/Venezuela) 120824 25000055
Frederico Lorente Production crew(Warm Weather Filmco/Venezuela) 120824 25000056
Ivette Mata Production crew(Warm Weather Filmco/Venezuela) 120824 25000060
James Leeward Pilot airplace pilot 570 25000061
Gustavo Villasmil Production crew(Warm Weather Filmco/Venezuela) 120824 25000059
Jose Manuel Torres Production crew(Warm Weather Filmco/Venezuela) 120824 25000058
Carmen Helena Nouel Production crew(Warm Weather Filmco/Venezuela) 120824 25000057
Michelle Rothburgh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Alan B Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike Thompson From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Mike Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Brandon Camp From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Don J Hug Location Manager (Chicago) 193 5000009
David Thornsberry Location Manager (Kauai unit) 193 5000010
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
David Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brandon Camp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Seltzer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tom Shadyac Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Catherine Sudolcan Producer n/a 3 3000005
James D. Brubaker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Arlene Kehela Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
David Seltzer Writer (Rewrite) 120782 4000001
Janet Wattles Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Alan B Curtiss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Michael Bostick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Toby Forlenza Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Tony Rivetti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Richard Merryman Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography underwater director of photography 120780 6000002
Robert Presley Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Ingrid Semler Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Tommy Dickson Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Ralph Nelson Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Van Scarboro Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Duane Mieliwocki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Valerie Bulinski Assistant Location Manager (Chicago) 194 5000026
Eduardo Vazquez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Pamela Gossage Production Coordinator (Kauai unit) 162 5000016
Erin Engman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Debra K Oyer Production Coordinator (Chicago) 162 5000015
Mamie McCall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lois Walker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Kurt Zelnak Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Rosemary Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator (Chicago) 192 5000019
Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Michael J Kelly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Brian Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Isaac D Ardolino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Tom Shadyac Director n/a 2 2000001
Ben Parillo Actor Paramedic 1 1000057
Kim Staunton Actor Intake Nurse 1 1000020
Liza Weil Actor Suicide Girl 1 1000021
Mary Beth Fisher Actor Eulogist 1 1000019
Anne Betancourt Actor Mother 1 1000018
Chea Courtney Actor (12-years old) 1 1000016
Dylan Johnson Actor (8-years old) 1 1000017
Nigel Gibbs Actor Paramedic 1 1000022
Heidi Swedberg Actor Surgical Nurse 1 1000023
Nicholas Cascone Actor Doctor 1 1000027
Judith Moreland Actor ICU Nurse 1 1000028
Andy Umberger Actor Doctor 1 1000026
Samantha Smith Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Jamie Sue Sherrill Actor Surgical Nurse 1 1000024
Peter Hansen Actor Phillip Darrow 1 1000015
Leslie Hope Actor Charisse Darrow 1 1000014
Linda Hunt Actor Sister Madeline 1 1000005
Jacob Vargas Actor Pilot 1 1000006
Ron Rifkin Actor Charlie Dickinson 1 1000004
Joe Morton Actor Hugh Campbell 1 1000003
Susanna Thompson Actor Emily Darrow 1 1000002
Kathy Bates Actor Mrs Miriam Belmont 1 1000007
Robert Bailey Jr. Actor Jeffrey Reardon 1 1000008
Matt Craven Actor Eric 1 1000012
Casey Biggs Actor Neil Darrow 1 1000013
Lisa Banes Actor Flora 1 1000011
Jay Thomas Actor Hal 1 1000010
Jacob Smith Actor Ben 1 1000009
Jennifer S Parsons Actor ICU Nurse 1 1000029
Oni Faida Lampley Actor Private Duty Nurse 1 1000030
John Lordan Actor Guest 1 1000048
Roland Brigham Actor Guest 1 1000049
Meg Thalken Actor Guest 1 1000047
Lina Patel Actor Airline Official 1 1000046
Ana Garcia Actor Elderly Native Woman 1 1000045
Gillian Vigman Actor Guest 1 1000050
Matt Champagne Actor Paramedic 1 1000051
David Doty Actor Hospital Chaplain 1 1000055
David Correia Actor Bus Driver 1 1000056
Mone Walton Actor Paramedic 1 1000054
Banjamin Parrillo Actor Paramedic 1 1000053
Maz Jobrani Actor Paramedic 1 1000052
Gilberto Herrera Chipiaje Actor Guard 1 1000044
Henry Gerardo Cariban Actor Yanomani Native 1 1000043
Justina Machado Actor Oncology Desk Nurse 1 1000034
William Dennis Hunt Actor Priest 1 1000035
Deirdre O'Connell Actor Gwyn 1 1000033
Kent Faulcon Actor Paul Reardon 1 1000032
L. Scott Caldwell Actor Head Nurse 1 1000031
Tom Keevers Actor Cop 1 1000036
Rich Komenich Actor Cop 1 1000037
Jerome Butler Actor Medivac Doctor 1 1000041
Michael Manuel Actor Tough Paramedic 1 1000042
Joseph Will Actor Medical Tech 1 1000040
Lise Simms Actor Nephrology Desk Nurse 1 1000039
Terrell Clayton Actor Colleague 1 1000038
Joe Martens Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Antonnette Reed Costumes costumer(Kauai unit) 120828 13000009
Elaine M Cascio Hair (Chicago) 120794 13000010
Lynn Ziehe Costumes costumer(Chicago) 120828 13000008
Kaye Nottbusch Costumes costumer(Chicago) 120828 13000007
Carrie Bauer Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Barbara G Gordon Costumes Kevin Costner's costumer 120828 13000006
Beth Miller Hair Stylist department head hairstylist 120799 13000011
Elle Elliott Hair Stylist Kevin Costner's hairstylist 120799 13000012
Lance Anderson Makeup special makeup effects(AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 353 13000016
Marsha Shearrill Makeup (Chicago) 353 13000017
David Leroy Anderson Makeup special makeup effects(AFX Studio/special make-up effects) 353 13000015
Nena Smarz Makeup department head makeup 353 13000014
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Breezie Brooks Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Leigh Leverett Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kim Buttlar Executive executive coordinator(for Gary Barber) 120806 11000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of film music Universal Studios 120791 11000007
Marlena Thomas Executive executive coordinator(for Roger Birnbaum) 120806 11000005
Regina A Warendorp Executive executive coordinator(for James D Brubaker) 120806 11000004
Ashley Cook Executive executive coordinator(for Tom Shadyac) 120806 11000003
Rudi Holzapfel Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000008
David S Williams Jr. Supervisor compositing supervisor 120845 11000009
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gilbert Loust Liaison Los Angeles Police liaison 121064 12000002
Karen Greenlee Consultant (Kauai unit) 120784 12000001
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000010
Francisco X Perez Makeup Artist Kevin Costner's makeup artist 120801 13000018
Jackie Ellen Dobbie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Odin Benitez Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000015
C T Welch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Neil Miller Rerecording scanning & recording 120995 14000013
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Julie Feiner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jeffrey Kaplan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
John Martens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jim Gilson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Greg P Russell Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000021
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000020
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Paula Fairfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Cynthia A Morrill Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Shelley Kira Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Jeanie Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Alexandra Gonzales Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Richard St Amand Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Soraya Dancsecs Executive executive coordinator(for Kevin Costner) 120806 11000002
Michael Bliss Executive communications director 120806 11000001
Chris Klatman Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Michael Mason Music Producer score co-producer 323 8000007
Jeff Carson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Randy Coleman Song ("Star") 120859 8000014
Ric McElvin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nancy Deren Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Linda DeScenna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Zoo Story Song Performer ("Star") 120788 8000016
Gavin MacKillop Song song producer/recorder & mixer("Star") 120859 8000015
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Pamela Choules Editor n/a 172 7000003
Marlen Hill Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
John Seymour Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Don Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Connelly Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Scott Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dean Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Brad Dechter Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Richard Romig Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Sandra Katz Casting Associate cast associate 160 10000005
Judith Sunga Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Louis Dinson Jr. Casting Associate cast associate 160 10000004
Terry L Lamfers Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000003
Elizabeth Marx Casting n/a 179 10000002
Wendy Washburn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Angela Tillson Extras Casting (Kauai unit) 120851 10000012
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000013
Margaret Doversola Extras Casting (Kauai unit) 120851 10000011
Mark A Ridge Extras Casting (Chicago) 120851 10000010
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeremiah Moore III Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000018
John J Bradley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Tony Piller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Lisa Alkofer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Alan Easley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Mark Tuttle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Paul L Jackson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Sally A Thornton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Mitch Sutton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Dawn Swiderski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Daniel Clancy Lead Person leadman(Chicago) 120957 9000014
Nancy Gilmore Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Kevin Costner Actor Joe Darrow 1 1000001
Synopsis
When Dr. Joe Darrow's young wife Emily dies in a tragic bus crash, he is devastated. He returns to his work, treating sick children. Soon some of the children start to have remarkably similar near-death experiences, and Joe begins to wonder if the spirit of his late wife is trying to contact him.