Mutant Chronicles (2009)

Mutant Chronicles
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ann Maskrey Costumer Costume Maker(for Mr Malkovich) 120880 13000008
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000031
Jared Manley Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Supervisor 121086 23000061
Gert Rademeyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Lou Hooper Assistant (to Mr Dennison) 120820 25000003
Dave Calitz Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Dan Lowe Gaffer (Isle Of Man) 268 15000013
Kathryn Gregory Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Helen Slaymaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tom Horton Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Men From Mars, London) 243 23000010
Richard Graham Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Men From Mars, London) 243 23000009
Simon Frame Visual Effects Producer (Men From Mars, London) 243 23000008
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer (Baseblack) 243 23000011
Katja Lazare Visual Effects Producer Digital Lab Producer(Lipsync Post) 243 23000013
Peter Gubbins Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-ordinator(Men From Mars, London) 419 23000016
Edward Randolph Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-ordinator(Baseblack) 419 23000017
Andrew Stevens Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
Nick Kinegan Visual Effects Designer Website Designer 120955 23000015
Alasdair MacCuish Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Lipsync Post) 243 23000012
Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor (Lipsync Post) 249 23000005
John Mason Catering Caterer(Set Breaks) 120954 22000007
Clint Hagan Catering Caterer(Set Breaks) 120954 22000008
Andy Darbon Catering Caterer(Set Breaks) 120954 22000006
Tracey Adkins Catering Caterer(Set Meals) 120954 22000005
Mark Burfield Catering Caterer(Set Meals) 120954 22000003
Clare Deary Catering Caterer(Set Meals) 120954 22000004
Martin Weeks Catering Caterer(Set Breaks) 120954 22000009
Phil Attfield Visual Effects Supervisor (Men From Mars, London) 249 23000001
Lyndy Brown Visual Effects Studio Manager(Baseblack) 419 23000018
Graham Longhurst Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Llyr Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Dinamo Productions) 249 23000004
Louise Day Visual Effects Supervisor Fabrication Supervisor 249 23000003
Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Harriet Donington Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Martin Aufinger Visual Effects Fx Element Shoot(Baseblack) 419 23000021
Neil Damman Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000041
Bob Ballan Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000042
Stephanie Kelly Rotoscope Animator 2d Prep/Roto Artist(Men From Mars, London) 121082 23000040
Ben Turner Rotoscope Animator 2d Prep/Roto Artist(Men From Mars, London) 121082 23000039
John Kozak Software Engineer R & D Support(Baseblack) 121071 23000037
Joby Hollis Rotoscope Animator 2d Prep/Roto Artist(Men From Mars, London) 121082 23000038
Mark Topping Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000043
Gus Ramsden Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000044
Gary Morton Modelmaker Model Unit Construction Manager(Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000049
James Ballan Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000050
Peter Simons Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000048
Simon Ford Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000047
Steve Scott Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000045
Richard Thomas Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000046
Rhodri James Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Men From Mars, London) 121071 23000036
Jonathan Brooker Animation Director Technical Director(Baseblack) 740 23000035
Scott Goulding Visual Effects Digital End Roller(Lipsync Post) 419 23000025
Christopher Longhurst Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-ordinator(Lipsync Post) 419 23000024
Elissavet Paneta Visual Effects Fx Element Shoot(Baseblack) 419 23000023
Jacqui Purkess Visual Effects Fx Element Shoot(Baseblack) 419 23000020
Steven Hubbard Visual Effects Fx Element Shoot(Baseblack) 419 23000022
Ben Longhurst Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Ian Thompson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Paul Stone Animation Director Technical Director(Baseblack) 740 23000033
Paul Brierly Animation Director Technical Director(Baseblack) 740 23000034
Pierson Lippard Animation Director Technical Director(Baseblack) 740 23000032
Stefan Drury Special Effects Head of Film Effects(Lipsync Post) 168 23000031
Rick White Special Effects Technician Technical Support(Lipsync Post) 242 23000029
Carlos Domeque Special Effects Special Effects Editor(Men From Mars, London) 168 23000030
Dafydd Morris Visual Effects Fx Element Shoot(Baseblack) 419 23000019
Roger Hutt Plasterer n/a 121097 21000029
Tariq Mirza Legal Services Finance and Production Legal Services Provider(Olswang) 120857 18000009
Rod Woodruff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Linda Francis Legal Services Finance and Production Legal Services Provider(Olswang) 120857 18000008
Susan Waddell Legal Services Finance and Production Legal Services Provider(Olswang) 120857 18000007
Donal Crehan Legal Services Finance and Production Legal Services Provider(Olswang) 120857 18000005
Myra Gandhi Legal Services Finance and Production Legal Services Provider(Olswang) 120857 18000006
Lee Bagley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Levan Doran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Trevor Steedman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
John Street Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Mark Mayley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Paul Kulik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
David Holmes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Zoe Brown Legal Services Finance and Production Legal Services Provider(Olswang) 120857 18000004
Clare Coulter Legal Services Finance and Production Legal Services Provider(Olswang) 120857 18000003
Debbie Moore Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sirish Malde Auditor Auditor and Financial Consultant(Malde & Co) 120886 16000002
Michael Cooper Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Anthony Cupples Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Phil Hurst Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Shaun Mone Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Ashok Shah Auditor Auditor and Financial Consultant(Malde & Co) 120886 16000003
Chirag Malde Auditor Auditor and Financial Consultant(Malde & Co) 120886 16000004
Andrew Fingret Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Isle of Man Film - of Cains Advocates) 120913 18000001
Lisbeth Savill Legal Services Finance and Production Legal Services Provider(Olswang) 120857 18000002
Natalie Moore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Patricia Caney Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Bharti Padharia Auditor Auditor and Financial Consultant(Malde & Co) 120886 16000005
Blake Woodruff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Rod Woodruff Stunts Fight Director 240 19000010
Dave Allen Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000022
Raymond Churchouse Plasterer Head Of Department Plasterer 121097 21000023
Jim Burlak Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000019
Steven Dawson Carpenter (IOM) 529 21000018
Jonathan Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Graham Thomas Carpenter (IOM) 529 21000017
Gary Burns Plasterer n/a 121097 21000024
Keith Charles Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
David Hewitt Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000051
Bill Phelps Catering Caterer(Set Meals) 120954 22000001
Bill Grzesik Plasterer n/a 121097 21000028
Jamie Churchouse Plasterer n/a 121097 21000027
Paul Chitty Plasterer n/a 121097 21000026
Graham Wardell Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Pete Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Roger Kiff Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000003
Ray Bell Chambers Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Rob Anderson Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Steve Wilson Carpenter Head Of Department Carpenter 529 21000001
Bob Wiesinger Stunts Wire Effects Supervisor 240 19000011
Grant Wiesinger Stunts Wire Effects Assistant 240 19000012
Gary Bird Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Stephen Dawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Richard Mason Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Keith Mowatt Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Guy Hunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
john fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Sharon Fergus Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Andrew Bradley Catering Caterer(Set Meals) 120954 22000002
Lauren Took Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000054
Jonnie Elf Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000013
Danny Bisbing Assistant (to Mr Pressman) 120820 25000001
Christian Movahed Props Standby Props 120817 24000012
Dan Martin Props Armoury Props 120817 24000011
Adam Keenan Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Jared Manley Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Kyle Aoki Assistant (to Mr Pressman) 120820 25000002
Rachel Dargavel Assistant (to Mr Hunter) 120820 25000005
Antonia Wise Production Secretary Post-Production Secretary(Additional Photography) 367 25000010
Gary Davies Production Stagehand 120824 25000011
Simon Hunter Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000009
Alan Rogers Transportation Captain (IOM) 272 25000008
Nathan West Assistant Assistant Production(PGGB) 120820 25000006
Kim Harvey Production Assistant (Men From Mars, London) 275 25000007
Craig Leong Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Colin Campbell Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
James Nicholl CGI Artist CG Artist(Lipsync Post) 120986 23000120
Nick Symons Animator CGI Lead Animator(Men From Mars, London) 483 23000121
Sherin Mahboob CGI Artist (Men From Mars, London) 120986 23000119
Chris Marshall CGI Artist (Men From Mars, London) 120986 23000118
Julian Johnson CGI Artist (Men From Mars, London) 120986 23000116
Rasik Damji CGI Artist (Men From Mars, London) 120986 23000117
Romano Marenghi 3-D Artist (Dinamo Productions) 120965 23000122
Muffin Green Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kristian Edwards Propman Prop Hand(IOM) 120887 24000005
Christopher Chandler Props Standby Prop Hand 120817 24000006
Jim McCallum Propman Prop Hand 120887 24000004
Adam McCreight Propman Prop Hand 120887 24000003
Adam McCreight Property Master Props Master 120805 24000002
Martin O'Connor Production Stagehand 120824 25000012
Monika Agorelius Production Electronic Press Kit 120824 25000013
Gary Stone Other Studio Facilities(Shepperton Studios) 120795 26000002
Andrew Campbell Other Studio Facilities(Kirby Studios, Isle Of Man) 120795 26000003
Malcolm Weaver Other Airbag Operator 120795 26000001
Graham Pearson Driver Unit Driver(IOM) 273 25000031
Ade Holland Driver Unit Driver(IOM) 273 25000029
Tim Vaughan Driver Unit Driver(IOM) 273 25000030
Don Westacott Other Studio Facilities(Island Film Studios, Isle Of Man) 120795 26000004
Graham Easton Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000005
John Street Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000010
Julia Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Trevor Steedman Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000009
Usha Kapor Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000008
Ruth Hodgson Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000006
Nathan Hendriks Other Studio Facilities(Bray Film Studios) 120795 26000007
Brian Wilson Driver Unit Driver(IOM) 273 25000028
Birgitt Husemann Driver Unit Driver(IOM) 273 25000027
Brian Nuth Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000018
Dorothy Sewell Medic Unit Nurse(IOM) 120966 25000019
Christopher Chambers Office Runner Floor Runner(IOM) 120988 25000017
Alex Bernays Office Runner Trainee Floor Runner 120988 25000016
James Eggleton Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000014
Matthew Grant Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000015
Richard Miller Medic Construction Nurse(IOM) 120966 25000020
peter smith Driver Construction Driver(IOM) 273 25000021
Mark Crowley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Steve Brigden Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Jim Atkins Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
David Lloyd Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Barry Goodwin Driver (to Mr Jane) 273 25000022
Imran Sajid CGI Artist (Men From Mars, London) 120986 23000115
Daniel Canfora CGI Artist (Men From Mars, London) 120986 23000114
Dan Pearce Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000074
Emilios Avraam Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000075
basile maffone Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000073
Abby Scollay Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000072
Doug Winder Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Artist(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000070
Leigh Took Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Artist(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000071
Emma Clifton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000076
Gareth Repton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000077
John Hardwick Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000082
Kelly Bruce Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000083
Jean Francois Theault Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000081
Issac Layish Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000080
Greg Howe-Davies Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000078
Henry Jefferson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000079
Audrius Urbonavicius Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Artist(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000069
Anthony Wonsoff Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Artist(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000068
Amanda Ward Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000057
Chris Walker Modelmaker Trainee Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000058
Sarah Clampe Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000056
Melanie Thorpe Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000055
Joe Took Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000053
Ossie Jung Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Sam Cole Modelmaker Trainee Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000059
Leigh Took Miniatures Minature Effects/Design Supervisor 121083 23000060
Ross Fall Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician 120960 23000066
James Eggleton Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician 120960 23000067
Phil Rhodes Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician 120960 23000065
Sam Hue-Vashon Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Technician 121086 23000064
Craig Leong Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Technician 121086 23000063
Marc Hutchings Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000084
Rebecca Manning Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000085
Angela Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000105
Sandra Roach Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Lead(Men From Mars, London) 120928 23000106
David Margolis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000104
Neil Culley Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000103
Petra Schwane Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000101
Adam Gefen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000102
Alasdair McNeill Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Lead(Men From Mars, London) 120928 23000107
Jackie Rowson Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Lead(Men From Mars, London) 120928 23000108
Amaan Akram CGI Artist CGI Lead Artist(Men From Mars, London) 120986 23000112
Andy Nicholas CGI Artist (Men From Mars, London) 120986 23000113
Steven Bray Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Lead(Men From Mars, London) 120928 23000111
Lionel Heath Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Lead(Men From Mars, London) 120928 23000110
Kris Anderson Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Lead(Men From Mars, London) 120928 23000109
Vaibhav Marathe Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000100
Joss Flores Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000099
Tom Hocking Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000090
Tom Pegg Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000091
Sébastien Fauchere Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000089
Sandro Henriques Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000088
Rick Leach Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000086
Robin Beard Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000087
Kathy Wise Digital Effects Artist Digital Operations Manager(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000092
Kevin Baguley Digital Effects Artist Senior Digital Operator(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000093
Tristan Porter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000097
Richard Little Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000098
Elysia Greening Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000096
Jon Rennie Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Dinamo Productions) 120960 23000095
Dales Bullied Digital Effects Artist Junior Digital Operator(Men From Mars, London) 120960 23000094
Thomas Power Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120919 23000052
Frankie Shields Lighting Technician Lighting Desk Operator 120907 15000009
John Hannaford Camera Operator (Digital Hi-speed) 239 6000006
Daniel Lightening Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Tony Allen Camera Operator (Digital Hi-speed) 239 6000005
John Hadfield Camera Operator (Digital Hi-speed) 239 6000004
Daniel Lightening Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Simon Hunter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daniel Tubby Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Joanna Gibbs Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Liam Daniel Photography Unit Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
James Clarke Film Lab Digital Lab Producer(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000015
Salim Rahman Videotape Operator VT Operator(Lipsync Post) 120833 6000013
Rachel Carberry Videotape Operator VT Operator(Lipsync Post) 120833 6000012
Peter Mcvey Videotape Operator Senior VT Operator(Lipsync Post) 120833 6000010
Colin Waddington Videotape Operator VT Operator(Lipsync Post) 120833 6000011
Geoff Boyle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Lee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Lou Hooper Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Linda Deacy Post-Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120796 5000013
Rachel Dargavel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Paul Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Max Keene Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Matthew Baker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Phil Gates Location Manager (Isle of Man) 193 5000014
Janice Schumm Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Sarah Puzzar Location Assistant (IOM) 120947 5000019
Glen Whorrall Location Assistant (IOM) 120947 5000020
Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Victoria Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Ameenah Ayub Post-Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120842 5000016
Daniel Tomlinson Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000016
Aileen McIntosh Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000017
Alison Wright Music Supervisor (Air-Edel) 120872 8000011
Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Fiona Cruickshank Music Engineer Engineer(Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120837 8000010
Nick Taylor Music Engineer Engineer(Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120837 8000009
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor Musicians' Contractor(Buick Production Ltd) 121013 8000007
Jake Jackson Music Engineer (Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120837 8000008
Richard Wells Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Marcia Crayford Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000014
Marcus Wookey Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kamlan Man Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Jamie Campbell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Geraint Powell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Micaela Haslam Vocals Vocal Contractor(Synergy Vocals) 121032 8000015
Caroline Greville-Morris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Robert Foster Music Guitar, Chuk Chuk Tang, Lute 120781 8000005
Scott Goulding On-Line Editor (Lipsync Post) 120811 7000003
Jake West Assistant Editor Guest Editor(Additional Photography) 203 7000004
Alison Lewis Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sean Barton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Bentley Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000018
Stuart Fyvie Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000019
Andrew Stevens Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tasim Persaud Assistant Editor (Additional Photography) 203 7000006
Tony Hinnigan Music Flutes and Pan Pipes 120781 8000003
Andy Reynolds Music Percussion, Guitar, Erhu 120781 8000004
Colin Rae Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Richard Wells Music n/a 120781 8000001
Oliver Stothert Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor(Additional Photography) 203 7000007
Paul Beard Production Manager Head of Production(Men From Mars, London) 305 5000003
Debbie Moore Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Neji Nejah Actor Imperial Ambassador 1 1000021
Andrew Nixon Actor Principal Mutant 1 1000022
Shauna MacDonald Actor Adelaide 1 1000020
Farhan Khan Actor Principal Mutant 1 1000019
Mark Holloway Actor Principal Mutant/Skinny 1 1000017
Scott Joseph Actor Corporate Guard 1 1000018
Curtis Walker Actor Big Boy 1 1000023
Anna Walton Actor Severian 1 1000024
Tim Daniel Clark Actor Lead Mutant 1 1000029
Vyelle Croom Actor Bartender 1 1000030
richard buddle Actor Soldier 1 1000028
Georgina Bryce Actor Dorothy 1 1000027
Nicholas Ball Actor Plutocrat 1 1000025
Georgina Berriman Actor Grace 1 1000026
Chris Dunne Actor Medic 1 1000016
Pras Michel Actor Captain Michaels 1 1000015
Roger Ashton-Griffiths Actor Science Monk 1 1000006
Jacqui Chan Actor Mishima Ambassador 1 1000007
Christopher Adamson Actor Hodge 1 1000005
Thomas Jane Actor Major Mitch Hunter 1 1000004
Ron Perlman Actor Brother Samuel 1 1000002
Devon Aoki Actor Corporal Valerie Duval 1 1000003
Dez Drummond Actor Padre 1 1000008
Luis Miguel Echegaray Actor Corporal Jesus 'El Jesus' de Barrera 1 1000009
Steve Toussaint Actor Captain John McGuire 1 1000013
Tom Wu Actor Corporal Juba Kim Wu 1 1000014
Sean Pertwee Actor Captain Nathan Rooker 1 1000012
Nicholas Gecks Actor Bauhaus Ambassador 1 1000011
Benno Fürmann Actor Lieutenant Maximilian von Steiner 1 1000010
Jack Finney Actor Peter 1 1000031
David Hewitt Actor Principal Mutant 1 1000032
Lee Solomon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Christian Halsey Solomon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Jonathan S. Katz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Steve Christian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Fredrik Malmberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Charles Finch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Stephen Bibeau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Jon Katz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Philip Eisner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Siobhan Lyons Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Stuart Hazeldine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sarah Ramey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Suraj Gohill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Alessandro Camon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter La Terriere Producer n/a 3 3000005
Thomas Power Actor Principal Mutant 1 1000037
Sanjay Prabhakar Actor Principal Mutant 1 1000038
Alfred Mather Actor Messenger Boy 1 1000036
Andrew Mackay Actor Science Monk's Assistant 1 1000035
Simon Hunter Actor Transport Pilot 1 1000033
Barry McCormick Actor Capitol Ambassador 1 1000034
Don Rae Actor Grey-Faced Sentry 1 1000039
Rafiq Richard Actor Principal Mutant 1 1000040
Pras Michel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tim Dennison Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stephen Belafonte Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edward R. Pressman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Simon Hunter Director n/a 2 2000001
Nick Dent Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Neil Jenkins Art Director Standby Art Director(Additional Photography) 183 9000007
Paul Hyett Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up/Mutant Effects Designer 120881 13000039
Stuart Conran Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects Supervisor 120881 13000040
Vesna Giordano Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Trainee 120936 13000037
Sandra Axell Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Trainee 120936 13000036
Dawn Stewart Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Technician 120936 13000034
Clare Ramsey Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Technician 120936 13000035
Mark Foster Wardrobe Wardrobe Daily 120823 13000041
Trudy Mitchison Wardrobe Wardrobe Daily 120823 13000042
Charlie Weisfeld Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Carsten Richter Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Peter Eusebe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gordon Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sharon Robinson Wardrobe Wardrobe Daily 120823 13000043
Suresh Mandalia Wardrobe Uniforms Maker(Urban Turban) 120823 13000044
Leah Mercieca Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Technician 120936 13000033
Rod Hamlin Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000032
Charlie Hounslow Makeup Artist Make-up/Hair Artist 120801 13000022
Jo Budden Makeup Assistant Make-Up and Hair Assistant 121007 13000023
Jennifer Harty Makeup Artist Make-up/Hair Artist 120801 13000021
Annette Field Makeup Artist Make-up/Hair Artist 120801 13000020
Sharma Schzayasin Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000018
Joceline Andrews Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000019
Michele Baylis Makeup Designer Hair/Make-up Designer 447 13000024
Sharon Martin Makeup Designer Make-Up and Hair Designer 447 13000025
Conal Palmer Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000029
Robin Pritchard Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000030
Stuart Conran Prosthetic Makeup Senior Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000028
Stuart Bray Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Workshop Supervisor 120936 13000027
Jacqueline Fowler Makeup Designer Special Make-Up Design(for Mr Malkovich) 447 13000026
Otger Kunert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Mustafa Durma Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Pat Killeen Rigging Electrician Head Of Department Rigger 120958 15000002
Charlie Dillon Rigging Electrician Head Of Department Rigger(IOM) 120958 15000003
Dan Lowe Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dave Turner Sound Supervisor Sound Technical Delivery Supervisor(Videosonics) 120883 14000024
Jovan Ajder Sound Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 230 14000022
Ben Greaves Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000023
Geoff Dance Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Shea Gallagher Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
John Malkovich Actor Constantine 1 1000001
Mark Jones Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Jeffrey Khan Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000008
Dave Smyth Rigging Electrician Rigger(IOM) 120958 15000007
Jon Quillon Rigging Electrician Rigger(IOM) 120958 15000006
Samir Foco Sound Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 230 14000021
Johan Maertens Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Jeremy Brown Sound FT2 Sound Trainee 120816 14000011
John Bryne Sound Sound Trainee(IOM) 120816 14000012
Emma Pegram Rerecording Mixer (Videosonics) 120856 14000010
Howard Bargroff Rerecording Mixer (Videosonics) 120856 14000009
Burak Topalakci Foley Mixer Foley Mixer/Editor 224 14000007
Daniel Weis Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Craig Butters Sound Design Sound Design/Effects Editor 120905 14000013
Jovan Ajder Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Thom Berryman Sound Engineer Transfer Engineer(Videosonics) 120916 14000018
Johan Marttens Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor Dialogue/Sound Effects Editor 327 14000017
Pete Crooks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Jovan Ajder Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Abbie Pryce Makeup Make-Up Daily 353 13000017
Lauren Dunn Hair Stylist Make-up/Hair Artist 120799 13000016
Jonnie Elf Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000027
Kevin Hunter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Sav Akyuz Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000026
David Allcock Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000025
Dan Martin Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000023
Katherine Pearl Model Maker Trainee Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 121081 9000024
Luke Stevens Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000029
Andrew Palmer Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000030
Leonard Singer Executive (Isle Of Man Film) 120806 11000002
Hilary Dugdale Executive (Isle Of Man Film) 120806 11000003
Alex Downie Executive (Isle Of Man Film) 120806 11000001
Andrea Clark Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Shelton Lindsay Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000031
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jason Line Painter Standby Painter 200 9000022
Lance Smith Painter n/a 200 9000021
Kit Line Sculptor (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120910 9000012
Rebecca Timons Sculptor (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120910 9000013
Rick Northcroft Sculptor Key Prosthetic Sculptor 120910 9000011
Andy Carroll Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
David Allcock Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Liam Gavin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Rob Stannage Sculptor (Mattes & Miniatures Ltd) 120910 9000014
David Fitzjohn Painter Head Of Department Painter 200 9000015
Chris Rutter Painter n/a 200 9000019
Guy Rutter Painter n/a 200 9000020
Jim Fennessy Painter n/a 200 9000018
Jamie Davies Evans Painter n/a 200 9000017
Peter Agbaba Painter n/a 200 9000016
Nick Cain Executive (Isle Of Man Film) 120806 11000004
Emma Lightbody Executive (Gasworks Media Limited) 120806 11000005
Nadia Dunn-Hill Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Sue Wain Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Yves Barre Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Clive R Kay Contact Lenses Special Effects Contact Lenses 121152 13000002
Joe Hobbs Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Joanna Campbell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Linda Alderson Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000006
Chris Winter Costumer Costume Maker(for Ms Aoki) 120880 13000007
Talya Coan Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Gemma Fripp Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Victoria Taylor Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Ann Cartwright Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Kevin Pratten Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Patrick Lennon Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Kate Horlor Research Conceptual Researcher 458 12000002
Rich Meyers Executive (Paradox Entertainment) 120806 11000010
Thommy Hutson Executive (Paradox Entertainment) 120806 11000011
Joakim Zetterberg Executive (Paradox Entertainment) 120806 11000009
Ashley King Executive (Grosvenor Park) 120806 11000008
Steven Hora Executive (Edward R Pressman Productions) 120806 11000006
Mark Williams Executive (Grosvenor Park) 120806 11000007
Nicolas Chartier Executive International Sales(Voltage Pictures) 120806 11000012
Nadine de Barros Executive International Sales(Voltage Pictures) 120806 11000013
Kevin Phelan Head of Production Head of Post(Lipsync Post) 120889 11000017
Janice Ginsberg Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Aron Evans Executive in Charge Managing Director(Dinamo Productions) 120791 11000016
Owen Stickler Executive in Charge Managing Director(Dinamo Productions) 120791 11000015
Jenn Lee Executive International Sales(Voltage Pictures) 120806 11000014
Emmet Cahill Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000011
Synopsis
Set in the distant future when the Earth is no longer inhabitable and the Megacorporations have banded together to control the remaining planets and their moons. When an alien force of undead Necromutants known as the Dark Legion prepares to attack the inhabited Mars, the Megacorporations assemble a band of warriors to destroy the warlord Alakhai. Together they return to Earth, infiltrate Alakhai's gothic Citadel, and attempt to reduce it to rubble.