Wicker Park (2004)

Wicker Park
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romantic Comedy, Thriller, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Johann Johannsson Performer ("Eg Atti Graa Aesku") 120819 8000010
Johann Johannsson Music ("Eg Atti Graa Aesku") 120781 8000003
Stereophonics Song Performer ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120788 8000047
Mum Song Performer ("We Have A Map Of The Piano") 120788 8000049
Andrew Hulme Song ("Burning To Remember") 120859 8000019
Kelly Jones Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000016
Gunnar Tynes Song ("We Have A Map Of The Piano") 120859 8000022
Daniel Mudford Song ("Burning To Remember") 120859 8000021
The Sons of Silence Song Performer ("Burning To Remember") 120788 8000048
Kristin Valtysdottir Song ("We Have A Map Of The Piano") 120859 8000023
Gyda Valtysdottir Song ("We Have A Map Of The Piano") 120859 8000025
Oervar Smarason Song ("We Have A Map Of The Piano") 120859 8000024
Sam Hinckley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
July Cote Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Eric-Robert Joseph Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Marcel Breton Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Doug Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Curtis Frisk Sound Mixer (Chicago Unit) 230 14000025
Patrick Rousseau Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000026
Piotr Filipowski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Jacques Dupuis Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Frederic Chabot Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
John S Robertson Key Grip (Chicago Unit) 263 15000019
Mario Roussy Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Michel Periard Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Yves Arseneau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Paul Tremblay Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000020
Jean-Yves Denis Grip n/a 365 15000021
Remi Giroux Grip n/a 365 15000024
Robert Lacroix Grip n/a 365 15000023
Michel St Martin Grip n/a 365 15000022
Pierre-Yves Larouche Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Stephane Byl Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Bernard April Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Sylvain Jouvet Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
John-John Harris Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Marco Venditto Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Stephane Tanguay Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Francois Ouellette Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Charles Marcotte Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Jean-Francois Abran Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Doug Murray Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist (for Mr Hartnett) 120801 13000008
Nathalie Trepanier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Micheline Trepanier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Deborah Dee Makeup (Chicago Unit) 353 13000005
Bruno Morin Tailor Wardrobe Cutter 120990 13000009
Saadia Chnaiti Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000010
Micheline Cossette Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000013
Daniele Leger Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Michelle Pepin Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000011
Sandra Digiocchino Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Rejean Goderre Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Leslie Roycroft Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Chrys Lyras Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Joshua Pines Executive Vice President of Imaging R&D(Technicolor Inc) 120806 11000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Ginette Regis Costumer Dresser 120880 13000002
Odette Gadoury Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mike Mertens Consultant Color Consultant 120784 12000002
Julie Graham Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000014
Rick Canelli ADR n/a 120912 14000001
James Willits Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Anna Geyer Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Grant Foerster Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Eric Flickinger Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Eric Hosmer Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Patrick Rousseau Sound n/a 120816 14000019
Jean Decarie Generator Operator n/a 363 15000025
Mark Berger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Frank Canonica Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Ben Conrad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
John Nutt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
David Bergad ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Blair Scheller Boom Operator (Chicago Unit) 215 14000006
Kim Foscato Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jason S Johnston Sound (Chicago Unit) 120816 14000020
Pierre Charpentier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Pascal Menard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Christian Bourque Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Steve Leblanc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Patrice Bujold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Marin Valois Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Bill Hogan Jr. Transportation Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 271 25000016
Daniel Ross Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Dan Maxwell Transportation Captain (Chicago Unit) 272 25000014
Martin Pilote Production Assistant Truck Production Assistant 275 25000007
Lisa Berg Assistant (to Mr Lucchesi) 120820 25000006
William D'Ambra Property Master (Chicago Unit) 120805 24000004
Martin Dupre Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000003
Martin Handfield Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Micah Schifman Assistant (to Mr McGuigan) 120820 25000001
Katalin Schulteisz Assistant (to Mr Rosenberg) 120820 25000002
Adam Ellison Assistant (to Mr Lucchesi) 120820 25000005
Anthony Streicher Assistant (to Mr Lamal) 120820 25000004
Elizabeth Schlater Assistant (to Mr Rosenberg) 120820 25000003
David Heinz Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Real Hamel Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000018
Yves Desjardins Coordinator n/a 528 25000032
Mario Trepanier Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Larry Taman Office Runner n/a 120988 25000030
Christian Premont Office Runner n/a 120988 25000029
Sandra Borromeo Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Sandra Borromeo Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000004
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000003
Michel Guy Production Unit Swing 120824 25000028
Andre Savard Production Unit Swing 120824 25000027
Anna Ferenczi Stand-In (for Alex) 121015 25000021
Caroline Gervais Stand-In (for Lisa) 121015 25000020
Sacha Sojic Stand-In (for Matthew) 121015 25000019
Jesse Todd Stand-In (for Luke) 121015 25000022
Jean Phillpe Coullin Stand-In (for Daniel) 121015 25000023
Melanie Morin Production Receptionist 120824 25000026
Sophie Goulet Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Paulo Quintans Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Marc C DeLery Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Beth Ostermann Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Inc) 345 23000021
Darcy MacLeod Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chantal Gagne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jocelyne Gagne Assistant Accountant Canadian First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Alec Anderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Real Capuano Construction Set Technician 120900 21000003
Erik Guay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ann Lockquell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Donald Beaulieu Construction Set Technician 120900 21000004
Colleen Nybo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Bridgett Baron Accountant (Chicago Unit) 120802 16000003
Gino Crededio Chief Lighting Technician (Chicago Unit) 357 15000029
Sylvain Bernier Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip (Chicago Unit) 264 15000027
Alexis Duceppe Cable Operator Cable Puller 120964 15000030
Timothy Jipping Best Boy Grip (Chicago Unit) 265 15000031
Valerie Gagne Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Carl Emond Accountant Canadian Accountant 120802 16000001
Sam Bertone Best Boy Electric (Chicago Unit) 259 15000032
Jeffrey Hurt Craft Service (Chicago Unit) 120903 22000003
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gary E Beach Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000015
Jason Scherbert Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000014
Danny Zobrist Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000013
Phil Pham Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000012
Mario Dumont Special Effects Coordinator (L'Intrigue) 241 23000016
Denis Caspar Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000017
Bob Peishel Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Inc) 345 23000020
Gary Brown Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000019
Artaya Boonsoong Digital Effects Artist Senior Technical Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000018
H Haden Hammond Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000011
Glenn Morris Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000010
Justin Johnson Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000004
John Rigden Special Effects Foreman (Chicago Unit) 250 23000003
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000002
Thanapoom Siripopungul Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000005
Chris Sage Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000006
Ian Noe Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000009
Wendy Klein Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000008
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects (Luma Pictures) 419 23000007
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Donal MacCormack Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
pedro b. gandol Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Sandra Joubeaud Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Tal Meirson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Dandy Thibaudeau Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Laurence Mercier Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000008
Natalie Plante Assistant Director Additional Third Assistant Director 163 5000011
Carl Kouri Assistant Director Additional Third Assistant Director 163 5000010
Ariane Cote-Chenier Assistant Director Additional Third Assistant Director 163 5000009
Patrick Legault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Karen F McCarthy Unit Production Manager (Chicago unit) 182 5000002
Gilles Mimouni Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Georges Benayoun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marcus Viscidi Producer n/a 3 3000004
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Harley Tannebaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Manon Bougie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gilles Mimouni Source Material (original screenplay: "L'Appartment") 120786 4000002
Brandon Boyce Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jezabel Boileau Assistant Director Additional Third Assistant Director 163 5000012
James Giovannetti Jr. Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Chicago Unit) 163 5000013
Tara Markus Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Patricia McCarthy Production Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 162 5000024
Helene Muller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Marc-Andre Goyer Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000026
Jennifer Byrne Assistant Production Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 192 5000027
Peter Sova Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patricia Durocher Assistant Location Manager Second Assistant Location Manager 194 5000029
Marie-Claude Belisle Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Winnie Cheng Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor (Chicago Unit) 191 5000021
James McQuaide Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Jennifer Deigl Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(Chicago Unit) 163 5000015
Richard Lederer Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Chicago Unit) 163 5000014
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Mark Mamalakis Location Manager (Chicago Unit) 193 5000018
Marjorie Hamel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
France Lachapelle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Andre Lamal Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marc Jeanin Actor Theater Director 1 1000014
Mark Camacho Actor Bartender 1 1000013
Kerrilyn Keith Actor Female Customer 1 1000012
Stefanie Buxton Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000015
Stanley Hilaire Actor Stage Manager 1 1000016
Christian Paul Actor Orsino 1 1000019
Lu Ye Actor Ms Hsia 1 1000018
Zhenhu Han Actor Mr Hong 1 1000017
Joanna Noyes Actor Mary 1 1000011
Isabel Dos Santos Actor Chamber Maid 1 1000010
Diane Kruger Actor Lisa 1 1000004
Matthew Lillard Actor Luke 1 1000003
Rose Byrne Actor Alex 1 1000002
Christopher Cousins Actor Daniel 1 1000005
Jessica Paré Actor Rebecca 1 1000006
Ted Whittall Actor Walter 1 1000009
Amy Sobol Actor Ellie 1 1000008
Vlasta Vrana Actor Jeweller 1 1000007
Gillian Ferrabee Actor Robin 1 1000020
Frank Fontaine Actor Priest 1 1000021
Marie-Danielle Sabourin Actor Model Ad Campaign #1 1 1000033
Gordon Masten Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000032
Carrie Colak Actor Girlfriend 1 1000031
Caroline Portelance Actor Model Ad Campaign #2 1 1000034
Liz Brownstein Actor Model Ad Campaign #3 1 1000035
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul McGuigan Director n/a 2 2000001
Caroline Isabelle Actor Model Ad Campaign #4 1 1000036
Jamie Boulanger Actor Boyfriend 1 1000030
Paul Doucet Actor Driver 1 1000029
Richard Jutras Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000024
Benjamin Hatcher Actor Choreographer 1 1000023
Miranda Handford Actor Actress Olivia 1 1000022
Kelly Anne Patterson Actor Hostess 1 1000025
Mary Morter Actor Old Lady 1 1000026
Jessica Schulte Actor Waitress 1 1000028
Erika Rosenbaum Actor Waitress 1 1000027
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
George Kohut Camera Operator (Chicago Unit) 239 6000003
Mogwai Song Performer ("I Know You Are But What Am I") 120788 8000058
Aqualung Song Performer ("Strange & Beautiful (I'll Put A Spell On You)") 120788 8000057
Plus/Minus Song Performer ("All I Do") 120788 8000055
Coldplay Song Performer ("The Scientist") 120788 8000059
Mazzy Star Song Performer ("Flowers In December") 120788 8000060
Daniele Rouleau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ginette Robitaille Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Bridgland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clue To Kalo Song Performer ("This Dies Over Distance") 120788 8000054
Tito Puente Song Performer ("Ran Kan Kan") 120788 8000052
Francis Barry Burns Song ("I Know You Are But What Am I") 120859 8000042
Kim Oliver Song ("Strange & Beautiful (I'll Put A Spell On You)") 120859 8000041
Matthew Hales Song ("Strange & Beautiful (I'll Put A Spell On You)") 120859 8000040
Guy Berryman Song ("The Scientist") 120859 8000043
Jon Buckland Song ("The Scientist") 120859 8000044
White Stripes Song Performer ("Good To Me") 120788 8000051
Chris Martin Song ("The Scientist") 120859 8000046
Will Champion Song ("The Scientist") 120859 8000045
Alain Clouatre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Suzanne Cloutier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Josh Hartnett Actor Matthew 1 1000001
Xavier Georges Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Sylvie DesMarais Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Suzanne Labrecque Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Bertrand Charette Art Department n/a 120843 9000019
Andrea Kenyon Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000003
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Manon Lemay Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Paul Lemaire Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Lucie Tremblay Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Raymond Larose Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Pierre Perrault Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Louis-Rene Landry Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Robert Bourdeau Painter n/a 200 9000010
Anouk St. Amand Model Maker n/a 121081 9000012
Odette Gauvreau Painter n/a 200 9000011
David Roback Song ("Flowers In December") 120859 8000037
Hope Sandoval Song ("Flowers In December") 120859 8000036
Tony Dustin Color (Technicolor Inc) 121024 6000016
Kenn Elliott Colorist n/a 120920 6000015
Trent Johnson Colorist Film Colorist(Technicolor Inc) 120920 6000014
Yvan Peloquin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Jean Kavanagh Camera Assistant Second Camera Assistant 120867 6000018
Stacey Clipp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Andrew Hulme Editor n/a 172 7000001
Claude Beauchamp Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Nicolas Marion Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Dean M Simmon Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Chicago Unit) 233 6000006
Donald C Carlson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Chicago Unit) 233 6000005
Gerrit Dangremond Steadicam Operator (Chicago Unit) 232 6000004
Stephanie Girard-Hamelin Video n/a 120800 6000007
Attila Dory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Zachary Gannaway Loader (Chicago Unit) 120956 6000011
Marie-Pierre Gratton Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000010
Chuck Hodes Photography Still Photographer(Chicago Unit) 120835 6000009
Antoine Saito Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Peter Kwong Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Joe Gardiner Song ("Burning To Remember") 120859 8000020
Stuart Cable Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000018
Richard Jones Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000017
Brendan Benson Song ("Good To Me") 120859 8000030
Jason Falkner Song ("Good To Me") 120859 8000031
James Baluyut Song ("All I Do") 120859 8000035
Mark Mitchell Song ("This Dies Over Distance") 120859 8000034
Tito Puente Song ("Ran Kan Kan") 120859 8000032
Fredrik Sarhagen Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000015
Stephen Krause Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Richard Henderson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Levine Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Cliff Martinez Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charles Kim Music Engineer Music Programming 120837 8000007
Cliff Martinez Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000008
Stephen Krause Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Randi Wells Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000004
Synopsis
From the moment Matthew sees Lisa, nothing else matters. She walks past the window of the shop where he works in the Wicker Park section of Chicago, and he's immediately captivated; he follows her, they meet, and soon they fall deeply in love. Everything about their relationship seems perfect--until the day she disappears without a trace. Two years later, Matt has built a new life for himself, but he's still haunted by her memory and the nagging torment of unanswered questions. Then he catches a quick glimpse of someone he thinks must be her in a bar--but is it? Thus begins a twisting, obsessive search for the woman who captured his heart years ago--and for someone who's playing with his mind right now. Matthew's search for the truth will lead him deeper into the mystery, with each discovery more deceiving than the next. Obsession can go both ways, and Matthew discovers it's possible to love someone too much.