Tortilla Soup (2001)

Tortilla Soup
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gregg Bridges Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jody Hutchins Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bill Fiege Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
Matt Landry Grip n/a 365 15000003
Courtney Jones Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert E King Grip n/a 365 15000006
Daniel Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Billy Flick Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
Brad North Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Donal Nelson Sound sound utility 120816 14000016
Robbie Bartholomew Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Nancy K Nugent Sound sound conformist 120816 14000017
Clare Freeman Sound sound conformist 120816 14000018
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Mark Lanza Sound sound conformist 120816 14000019
John Barr Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Alan Goldenhar Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Kathryn Segura Animal Wrangler (PHD Animals) 120863 20000001
Cheryl Nelson Legal Services legal services provider(Wyman Isaacs Blumental & Lynne) 120857 18000002
Ken Meyer Legal Services legal services provider(Wyman Isaacs Blumenthal & Lynne) 120857 18000001
Kyle Eickoff Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Thomas Evans Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tony Pasquale Marchese Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Shaun Gussin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Sandra L Dixon Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Frank Ramey Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Mike Blanchet Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Anthony Cody Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Frans Weterrings Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000011
Steve Crestol Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000012
M Terah Rahming Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Marnice Wolfe Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stanley Kastner Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Lance Krive Rerecording re-recording mixer temps 120995 14000013
Lynda Kyle Walker Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000003
N Kristine Chadwick Hair Raquel Welch's hair & makeup 120794 13000002
Ileane Meltzer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jeanne van Dhue Makeup Hector Elizondo's makeup 353 13000004
Vera Zay Makeup key makeup & hair 353 13000005
Rosie Duprat-Fort Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Kacey Welch Makeup key makeup & hair 353 13000006
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Paige Orloff Executive in Charge of Production (Starz Encore Entertainment) 118217 11000002
Michael Carney Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Robert Seeley Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000017
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Libby Goldstein Casting n/a 179 10000002
Brian B Murray Executive n/a 120806 11000001
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico City) 179 10000003
Kim Tarver Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000008
jeannie h kelly Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Joni Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Kris Garfield Foley foley supervisor & editor 120961 14000007
Steve Klinghoffer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jeff Porrello Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jim Thorton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Heather Hoffman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Roberta I Bile Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Joseph Cigliano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Warren Dewey ADR ADR group mixer(Warren Dewey Sound Design) 120912 14000001
Steve Nafshun ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sam Aronson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Roumbos Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Steve Fagerquist Visual Effects film recording & compositing 419 23000001
Jeff Maroun Other electrics 120795 26000009
Karen Gillingham Other food stylist 120795 26000008
Christian Gomez Other food stylist 120795 26000007
Tony Bryan Other electrics 120795 26000010
Somsy Vejsiri Other electric 120795 26000011
Wayne Miller Other layout gonzo 120795 26000013
Patrick A Murphy Other electric 120795 26000012
Monique King Other on-set chef 120795 26000006
Keith St Aubin Other scenic 120795 26000005
Tony Ruiz Driver n/a 273 25000030
Stoyan Malcheu Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mary Sue Milliken Other food/menus creator & designer 120795 26000001
Susan Feniger Other food/menus creator & designer 120795 26000002
Vincent Dery Other greensman 120795 26000004
Chris Dery Other greensman 120795 26000003
Thomas McGowan Other studio teacher 120795 26000014
Jan Citron Other studio teacher 120795 26000015
Howard Cohen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Bobby Smith Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Lynn Grossman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Larry Silverton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Doris Silverton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Ted Rawley Special Thanks (The Coronet Theater) 120874 26000030
Stefan Dechant Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Luis Valdez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Roy Roman Ruiz Sr. Security n/a 120951 26000022
Rachael Desmond Other duplication 120795 26000017
Ron Shannon Other studio teacher 120795 26000016
Ryan Davis Other recordist 120795 26000018
Todd Morrissey Other recordist 120795 26000019
Burton Sharp Other loop group(ADR Voice Services) 120795 26000021
ADR Voice Services Other loop group 120795 26000020
Tim Crutchfield Driver n/a 273 25000028
Moe Blay Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ed Adams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Brooke Dammkoehler Assistant (to John Bard Manulis) 120820 25000005
Stephen Przybylowski Assistant (to John Bard Manulis) 120820 25000004
Jay Norof Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Brian Tyler Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Sean Boyriven Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Christian Vigeland Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Rorri Feinstein Assistant (to Samuel Goldwyn Jr) 120820 25000003
John Grondorf Assistant ("A" camera (food & additional photography unit)) 120820 25000002
Alessandro Zezza Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000003
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Frank Lombardo Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
James Marler Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
Joseph Solari Assistant ("B" camera (food & additional photography unit)) 120820 25000001
Kimberly Lombardo Props prop master 120817 24000003
Caryn Drake Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Richard Harding Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Paul Cottrell Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Deeya Loram Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Shelly Russell Driver n/a 273 25000023
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000024
Troy Gould Driver n/a 273 25000026
Buddy Petrucelli Driver n/a 273 25000025
Alicia Richards Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Roy Irwin Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Madison Gray Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Hector Alberto Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Kelly Cortez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Nathaniel Rundle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Josh Weathersby Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Denise Anderson Poore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Angela Trujillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Sherry Snodgrass Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Kojo Lewis Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
John Winston Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Peter Costelli Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Sharon Cingle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Linda Kwam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Chris Miller Post-Production post-production services provider(The Digital Difference) 120945 5000015
Kevin Hearst Post-Production post-production services provider(The Digital Difference) 120945 5000014
Emanuel Pereira Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Lulu Zezza Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Miriam Holder Jacobs Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lisa Howard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joel Morales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lori Mellman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric P Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jonathan Hennessey Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Dee Dee Davis Post-Production post-production services provider(The Digital Difference) 120945 5000016
Joel Peterson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Becca Bender Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(food & additional photography unit) 120849 6000007
Joseph Solari Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Gary L Camp Steadicam Operator (food & additional photography unit) 232 6000005
Adrian Rodriguez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(food & additional photography unit) 120849 6000008
Jarrod Oswald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(food & additional photography unit) 120849 6000009
Peter Alton Video Assist/Playback video assistant(food & additional photography unit) 120899 6000011
Jesse James Chisholm Video Assist/Playback video assistant(food & additional photography unit) 120899 6000010
Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator (food & additional photography unit) 232 6000004
Mariana Sanchez de Antunano Camera Operator (food & additional photography unit) 239 6000003
Nina Womack Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Stacy Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Atsuko Ohtani Bailey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Lance Stockton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Mariana Sanchez de Antunano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Xavier Grobet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Schamus From Story from original screenplay("Eat Drink Man Woman") 120870 4000008
Ang Lee From Story from original screenplay("Eat Drink Man Woman") 120870 4000007
Marisabel Garcia Actor April 1 1000012
Ken Marino Actor Jeff 1 1000011
Troy Ruptash Actor Hairdresser 1 1000010
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Gomez 1 1000013
Louis Crugnali Actor Catering Assistant 1 1000014
Ulysses Cuadra Actor Snide Student 1 1000016
Joel Joan Actor Antonio Urgell 1 1000015
Constance Marie Actor Yolanda 1 1000009
Nikolai Kinski Actor Andy 1 1000008
Elizabeth Peña Actor Letitia Naranjo 1 1000003
Raquel Welch Actor Hortensia 1 1000002
Paul Rodriguez Actor Orlando 1 1000004
Jacqueline Obradors Actor Carmen Naranjo 1 1000005
Judy Herrera Actor Eden 1 1000007
Tamara Mello Actor Maribel Naranjo 1 1000006
Mark de la Cruz Actor April's Classmate 1 1000017
Eli Russell Linnetz Actor April's Classmate 1 1000018
Ramon Menendez Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000002
James Shamus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Musca Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000003
Vera Blasi Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000004
Helene Siegle Other Writer food writer 120847 4000006
Wang Hui Ling Source Material (from original screenplay: "Eat Drink Man Woman") 120786 4000005
Meyer Gottlieb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Lulu Zezza Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Karen Dyer Actor Jeff's Girlfriend 1 1000020
Stoney Westmoreland Actor Baseball Umpire 1 1000019
María Ripoll Director n/a 2 2000001
Lulu Zezza Director (food & additional photography unit) 2 2000002
Samuel Goldwyn Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Bard Manulis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phil Stern Photography stills photographer(food & additional photography unit) 120835 6000012
Ann Johansson Photography stills photographer(food & additional photography unit) 120835 6000013
Cuba LA Song Performer ("Lagrimas Negras") 120788 8000035
Eliades Ochoa Song Performer ("Si en un Final") 120788 8000034
Patricio Castillo Song Performer ("A Bailar") 120788 8000033
Zuco 103 Song Performer ("Outro Lado") 120788 8000036
Zap Mama Song Performer ("Call Waiting") 120788 8000037
Pink Martini Song Performer ("Amado Mio") 120788 8000039
P18 Song Performer ("La Verdolaga (traditional)") 120788 8000038
Les Nubians Song Performer ("Les Portes du Souvenir") 120788 8000032
Los Amigos Invisibles Song Performer ("Cuchi-Cuchi" "Si Estuvieras Aqui") 120788 8000031
B Garcia Song ("Hoy Me Voy") 120859 8000026
Allan Roberts Song ("Amado Mio") 120859 8000025
Ivan Benevides Song ("La Pluma") 120859 8000027
Ernesto Ocampo Song ("La Pluma") 120859 8000028
Doris Day Song Performer ("Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps") 120788 8000030
Bebel Gilberto Song Performer ("Sem Contencao" "Sem Contencao (One Rascal remix)") 120788 8000029
Sergent Garcia Song Performer ("Hoy Me Voy") 120788 8000040
Bloque Song Performer ("La Pluma") 120788 8000041
Stephen Bracken Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
S L Wade Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Chris Tunney Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Ryan Beyer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Charles Scaife II Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Kevin Miller Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Ella Schmidt Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Bryan Gettman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Micah Auerbach Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Alicia Maccarone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lila Down Song Performer ("Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps") 120788 8000042
Julieann Getman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Mott Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Leora Lutz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Carl Studebaker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Doris Fisher Song ("Amado Mio") 120859 8000024
Toto La Momposina Song song arranger("La Verdolaga (traditional)") 120859 8000023
Richard C Stewart Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Bill Conti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Angela Catanzaro Assistant Editor picture assistant editor 203 7000007
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Richard Arling Song songs("Sem Contencao" "Sem Contencao (One Rascal remix)") 120859 8000006
Bebel Gilberto Song n/a 120859 8000005
Rick Downey Negative Cutting negative cutter(RD Cutting) 120852 7000006
Kira Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Marc Wielage Color daVinci colorist(Complete Post/digital post-production provider) 121024 6000015
Dana Ross Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Andrew Blumenthal Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glenn Rose On-Line Editor on-line editor temps 120811 7000002
Scott G G Haller Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Douglas On-Line Editor (Complete Post/digital post-production provider) 120811 7000003
Gerry Cameron Song songs("Sem Contencao" "Sem Contencao (One Rascal remix)") 120859 8000007
Joe Davis Song ("Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps") 120859 8000008
Miguel Matamoros Song ("Lagrimas Negras") 120859 8000018
Juan Arrondo Song ("Si en un Final") 120859 8000017
Kruger Song ("Outro Lado") 120859 8000019
Schmid Song ("Outro Lado") 120859 8000020
Marie Daulne Song ("Call Waiting") 120859 8000022
Vieira Song ("Outro Lado") 120859 8000021
Jamie Dunlap Song ("A Bailar") 120859 8000016
Patricio Castillo Song n/a 120859 8000015
Jose Luis Pardo Song songs("Cuchi-Cuchi" "Si Estuvieras Aqui") 120859 8000010
Osvaldo Farres Song ("Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps") 120859 8000009
Mauricio Arcas Song songs("Cuchi-Cuchi" "Si Estuvieras Aqui") 120859 8000011
C Lia Faussart Song ("Les Portes du Souvenir") 120859 8000012
Scott Nickoley Song ("A Bailar") 120859 8000014
L N Faussart Song ("Les Portes du Souvenir") 120859 8000013
Hector Elizondo Actor Martin Naranjo 1 1000001
Synopsis
Retired Mexican-American chef Martin Naranjo shares an L.A. home with his three gorgeous, but single, adult daughters. Though he long ago lost his ability to taste, Martin still lives to cook incredibly lavish dinners for his loved ones and to serve them in a family-style ritual at traditional sit-down meals. Although the women humor their father's old-fashioned ways, each of them is searching for fulfillment outside the family circle. College student Maribel is growing increasingly frustrated with the singles scene and wants a steady man; gorgeous career woman Carmen is fed up with her boyfriend and his wandering eye; meanwhile, eldest daughter Letitia, who has suppressed her own romantic longings, senses something missing in her life. Things take a turn for the romantic when Dad, a widower, meets a vivacious divorcee on the lookout for a mate and each of his daughters, in turn, finds someone. But they'll all discover that the recipe for happiness may call for some unexpected ingredients.
N/A
N/A