Get Smart (2008)

Get Smart
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Comedy, Action, Spy
Keywords agent, early 2000s, espionage, funny, gadgets, government, plane, Russia, spoof, spy, surveillance, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Carell Actor Maxwell Smart 1 1000001
Anne Hathaway Actor Agent 99 1 1000002
Dwayne Johnson Actor Agent 23 1 1000003
Terence Stamp Actor Siegfried 1 1000004
Alan Arkin Actor The Chief 1 1000005
Ken Davitian Actor Shtarker 1 1000006
Masi Oka Actor Bruce 1 1000007
Nate Torrence Actor Lloyd 1 1000008
Terry Crews Actor Agent 91 1 1000009
David Koechner Actor Larabee 1 1000010
James Caan Actor The President 1 1000011
Bill Murray Actor Agent 13 1 1000012
Patrick Warburton Actor Hymie 1 1000013
Buck Henry Actor Consultant 1 1000014
David Lee Actor Krstic 1 1000015
Dalip Singh Actor Dalip 1 1000016
Geoffrey Pierson Actor Vice President 1 1000017
Kelly Karbacz Actor Judy 1 1000018
Arthur Darbinyan Actor Russian Bad Guy 1 1000019
Bill Romanowski Actor Air Marshall 1 1000020
Mark Ivanir Actor Russian Guy in Bathroom 1 1000021
Lindsay Hollister Actor Max's Dance Partner 1 1000022
Dimitri Diatchenko Actor Russian Underling 1 1000023
Richard Licata Actor Russian Leader 1 1000024
Greg Paik Actor North Korean General 1 1000025
Joey Yu Actor North Korean Soldier 1 1000026
Mike Akrawi Actor Arab Man 1 1000027
John Abiskaron Actor Arab Man 1 1000028
Kerry Fatt Actor Tour Guide 1 1000029
David Parker Actor Agent 50 1 1000030
Bonnie Hellman Actor Karen 1 1000031
John Farley Actor Agent 38 1 1000032
Jonathan Loughran Actor Orange Team Guy 1 1000033
Felisha Terrell Actor Control Assistant 1 1000034
Jeff Tanner Actor Control Assistant 1 1000035
Jasper Pendergrass Actor Budweiser Delivery Guy 1 1000036
Carl Crevier Actor Restaurant Agent 1 1000037
David Schaap Actor Restaurant Agent 1 1000038
Peter Weireter Actor Airline Passenger 1 1000039
Thomas Garner Actor Airline Passenger 1 1000040
Danielle Bisutti Actor Airline Passenger 1 1000041
Jessica Barth Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000042
David Fabrizio Actor Pilot 1 1000043
John Eddins Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000044
Alex Kudrytsky Actor Russian Farmhand 1 1000045
Tatyana Kaboulova Actor Pretty Woman at Party 1 1000046
Moshana Halbert Actor Pretty Woman at Party 1 1000047
Sergey Priselkov Actor Russian Farmer 1 1000048
Jane Gilchrist Actor Bakery Counter Woman 1 1000049
Todd Sherry Actor KAOS Office Worker 1 1000050
David Aranovich Actor Russian Son 1 1000051
Ivy Bethune Actor Russian Mother 1 1000052
Larry Miller Actor CIA Agent 1 1000053
Kevin Nealon Actor CIA Agent 1 1000054
Blake Clark Actor General 1 1000055
Cedric Yarbrough Actor Tate 1 1000056
James Black Actor Control Prison Guard 1 1000057
Bernie Kopell Actor Opel Driver 1 1000058
Michael Catanzarite Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000059
Tim DeKay Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000060
Jerry Sherman Actor Conductor 1 1000061
Matthew Glave Actor Secret Service Agent Driver 1 1000062
Brad Grunberg Actor Golfer 1 1000063
Leonard Stern Actor Cesna Pilot 1 1000064
Sean Segal Actor Kid in Minivan 1 1000065
Karri Turner Actor Mom in Minivan 1 1000066
Stephen Dunham Actor Secret Service Commander 1 1000067
Ryan Seacrest Actor Himself 1 1000068
Peter Segal Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Lazar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Ewing Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alex Gartner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jimmy Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Segal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve Carell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Alan Glazer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
John Hockridge Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Tom Astle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matt Ember Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mel Brooks Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000003
Buck Henry Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
Gordon Wolf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Gelfand Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles) 182 5000003
Daniel Auclair Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Alain Bernard Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Martin Mckay Unit Manager (Montreal) 120832 5000006
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joseph Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Shawn Pipkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Steve Danton Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000010
Janell Sammelman Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000011
Stephen Moore Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000012
Margot Coleman Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Los Angeles) 163 5000013
Dominick Scarola Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Los Angeles) 163 5000014
Ray De Cotiis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Manon Celestin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Julie Bougie-Boyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Alexandre Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Kelly Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Tanya Van Blokland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Stephane Byl Assistant Director (Montreal) 163 5000021
Carl Kouri Assistant Director (Montreal) 163 5000022
Martin Doepner Assistant Director (Montreal) 163 5000023
Evelyne Renaud Assistant Director (Montreal) 163 5000024
Bryan Cox Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director(Los Angeles) 163 5000025
Debbi Bossi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000026
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Peter Novak Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000028
Kim de Pietro Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000030
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor (Los Angeles) 191 5000031
Marie-Chantal Crete Script Supervisor (Montreal) 191 5000032
Billy Bonifield Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Lois Walker Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000034
Victorine Tamafo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Rachel Caproni DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000036
Chantal Desgagne Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000037
Russell Allen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Erin Engman Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 192 5000039
Saundra Diardichuk Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000040
D Johnson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Elisa Conant Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Ptah Shabaf Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Rhonda Baer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Marta Tomkiw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Kyle Sucher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000046
Lara Rosenoff Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
corine trudel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000048
Tara Markus Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000049
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donald McCuaig Director of Photography (Los Angeles) 120780 6000002
Dwayne McClintock Director of Photography Spacecam Director of Photography(Los Angeles) 120780 6000003
Norman Kent Director of Photography (Skydiving Unit) 120780 6000004
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
James Roberson Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000007
Jerry Callaway Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000008
Stephen Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator (Montreal) 239 6000011
Geoffrey St Hilaire Camera Operator (Montreal) 239 6000012
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Tony Rivetti Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000014
Rick Lupton Video Playback Computer/Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000015
C Sears Video Playback Computer/Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000016
Daniel Dobson Video Playback Computer Playback 505 6000017
Ted Schelling Video Playback Computer Playback 505 6000018
Anatol Treba Video Playback 24 Frame Supervisor 505 6000019
Yann Mongrain Video Playback Playback 505 6000020
Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Los Angeles) 120899 6000022
Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Los Angeles) 120899 6000023
Julie Garceau Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Montreal) 120899 6000024
Ken Coolen Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Montreal) 120899 6000025
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Philippe Bosse Photography Still Photographer(Montreal) 120835 6000027
Eileen Godoy Film Lab DI Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000028
Steve Bowen Colorist (Efilm Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000029
Tony Rivetti Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000030
Roger Wall Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000031
Rodney Sandoval Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000032
Fred McLane Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000033
Raul Riveros Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000034
Joe Sanchez Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Los Angeles) 120867 6000035
Renee Treyball Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Los Angeles) 120867 6000036
Douglas Pruss Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Los Angeles) 120867 6000037
Marta Weiss Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Los Angeles) 120867 6000038
Tim Hennessy Camera Assistant "C" Camera 2nd Assistant(Los Angeles) 120867 6000039
Dany Racine Camera Assistant "C" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000040
Thierry Fargeau Camera Assistant "C" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000041
Jacques Bernier Camera Assistant (Montreal) 120867 6000042
Michel Bernier Camera Assistant (Montreal) 120867 6000043
Martine Leclerc Camera Assistant (Montreal) 120867 6000044
Laurent Guertin Camera Assistant (Montreal) 120867 6000045
Melia Lagace Camera Assistant (Montreal) 120867 6000046
Alain Rousseau Camera Assistant (Montreal) 120867 6000047
Richard Pearson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Costain Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sean Thompson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Nathan Gunn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Thomas Cabela Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Paul Linford Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Reynolds Music n/a 120781 8000002
Larry Mah Music Pro-Tools Recordist 120781 8000003
Gordon Goodwin Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Steve Durkee Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Trevor Rabin Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Trevor Rabin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
Trevor Rabin Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Paul Linford Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Benny Andersson Song ("Take A Chance On Me") 120859 8000016
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Take A Chance On Me") 120859 8000017
Christina Aguilera Song ("Ain't No Other Man") 120859 8000018
Harold Beatty Song ("Ain't No Other Man") 120859 8000019
Kara DioGuardi Song ("Ain't No Other Man") 120859 8000020
Christopher Martin Song ("Ain't No Other Man") 120859 8000021
Charles Roane Song ("Ain't No Other Man") 120859 8000022
Francesco Giordano Song ("Anna (El Negro Zumbon)") 120859 8000023
R Vatro Song ("Anna (El Negro Zumbon)") 120859 8000024
William Engvick Song ("Anna (El Negro Zumbon)") 120859 8000025
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("Dead Poets Society (Ode To Joy) (from Beethoven's 9th Symphony)") 120859 8000026
Ludvig Andersson Song ("Hey Come Over") 120859 8000027
Madonna Song ("4 Minutes") 120859 8000028
Justin Timberlake Song ("4 Minutes") 120859 8000029
Timbaland Song ("4 Minutes") 120859 8000030
Nathaniel Hills Song ("4 Minutes") 120859 8000031
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Ain't No Other Man") 120788 8000033
Ella Rouge Song Performer ("Hey Come Over") 120788 8000036
Madonna Song Performer ("4 Minutes") 120788 8000037
Moon People Song Performer ("Ain't No Other Man") 120788 8000038
Wynn Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Matt Callahan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Paul Hotte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
James Hegedus Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Martin Gendron Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Caroline Alder Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jennifer LaGura Swing Gang Swing Gang Boss 434 9000009
Geoff Hubbard Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Glenn Bydwell Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Jennifer Baum Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Christopher Fuentes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Al Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Louis Terry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Stephan McKenzie Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Ricardo Montemiglio Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Rene Patenaude Painter Head Scenic Painter 200 9000021
Robert Shaeffer Painter Standby Painter 200 9000022
Jonathan Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Daren Dochterman Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000024
Chris Ross Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000025
Ildefonso Goris Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000026
Dylan La Freniere Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Susan Burig Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000028
Curt Beech Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Dawn Ascher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Annette Belanger Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Amy Lamendola Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000032
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bruno Rosato Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Jeremy Rich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Mike Migliara Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Ajay Dass Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Claire Benjamin Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Greg Silverman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Mel Brooks Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Buck Henry Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Rosalie Clermont Costume Department Costumer Department Coordinator 121016 13000001
Deborah Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Amy Arnold Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Maria Aguilar Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Tina Dowd Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lisa Hyde Costumer (Los Angeles) 120880 13000007
Laurence Lacoste Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Mary Vogt Costumes n/a 120828 13000009
Julie Amyot Costumes Key Dresser 120828 13000010
Annie Fisette Costumes Dresser 120828 13000011
Jennifer-Lys Grenier Costumes Dresser 120828 13000012
Madeleine Tremblay Costumes Dresser 120828 13000013
John Issacs Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000014
John Isaacs Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000015
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist (to Ms Hathaway) 120799 13000016
Rachel Solow Hair Stylist (to Mr Johnson) 120799 13000017
Carol o'Connell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Charlotte Parker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Miia Kovero Hair Stylist (Los Angeles) 120799 13000020
Rejean Goderre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Rejean Forget Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Beth Koenigsberg Key Costumer n/a 351 13000023
Noel Leonard Key Costumer (Los Angeles) 351 13000024
Rick Sharp Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000025
Louis Lazzara Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000026
Nicki Ledermann Makeup Artist (Anne Hathaway) 120801 13000027
Tania Ribalow Makeup Artist (for Ms Hathaway) 120801 13000028
David Anderson Makeup Artist Make-Up FX Artist 120801 13000029
Jocelyne Bellemare Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Magalie Metivier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Dave Snyder Prosthetic Makeup Make-Up Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000033
Daniel Dirks Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Jeanie Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Matthew Jerome Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Caroline Dumont Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Caroline Breard Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000039
Karin Desmarais Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000040
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rupert Nadeau ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Juno Ellis ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Katy Wood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Bob Beher Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Scott Morgan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Eric Bautista Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000020
Sandy Berman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Jeff Sawyer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Jose Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Terry Rodman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Christopher Aud Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Jocelyn Champoux Rigging Grip (Montreal) 120944 15000001
John Martens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Nicolas Venne Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Bernard Lariviere Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ray Garcia Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000006
Jeff Nichol Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Bertrand Dupuis Key Grip (Montreal) 263 15000008
Eames Gagnon Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
John Lewin Gaffer (Montreal) 268 15000010
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
John Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip (Los Angeles) 264 15000013
Patrick Lima Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Brad MacLean Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Jim Gilson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Joe Martens Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Ron Ash Chief Lighting Technician (Los Angeles) 357 15000018
Bob Allen Chief Lighting Technician (Los Angeles) 357 15000019
Pablo Santiago Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Rod Farley Best Boy Grip (Los Angeles) 265 15000021
Kenneth Mackenzie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Jean-Francois Lariviere Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000023
Luc Girard Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000024
Patrick Rainville Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Sylvain Jouvet Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000026
Jeff Scott Best Boy (Montreal) 120885 15000027
Patrick Shiffrar Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Elizabeth Tompkins Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Tomoko Yamamoto Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Christian Fluet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Sandra Dixon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Caryn Cheever Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Lew Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Norman Kent Stunt Coordinator (Skydiving Unit) 120804 19000004
Erik Solky Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tanoai Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Darrell Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Pamela Manos Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Craig Hosking Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Nicolas Huard Stunts n/a 240 19000015
William Whitsitt Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Stephane Julien Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jean-Sebastien Cote Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jon Sikorsky Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Todd Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000024
David Mattey Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Louis Paquette Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ken Tran Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Marc Moisan Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Ross Jordan Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Rick Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Rich Minga Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Peter Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000041
April Morley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Janine Aines Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Raymond Ducasse Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Josee Juteau Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Gary Krakoff Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Gary Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Martin Chalifoux Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Stacey Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Cody Craft Service (Los Angeles) 120903 22000002
Joe Forte Craft Service (Los Angeles) 120903 22000003
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jean Beacage Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Michel Martowski Craft Service (Montreal) 120903 22000006
Fred Gabrielli Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Luc Champagne Catering Caterer 120954 22000008
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Fred Pienkos Visual Effects Supervisor (Eden FX) 249 23000002
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Mark Soper Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Eden FX) 243 23000005
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer (Eden FX) 243 23000006
Paul Wagner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Efilm) 614 23000008
Eric Torres Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000009
Nick Crew Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 419 23000010
Derek Williams Visual Effects Visual Effects Staff Assistant 419 23000011
Benoit Girard Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000012
Dan Levitan Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000013
Tommy Tran Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000014
Justin Jones Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000015
Jon Doyle Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000016
Landon Medeiros Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000017
Phi Tran Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000018
David Espinoza Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000019
Daniel Lombardo Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000020
Andrew Roberts Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000021
Tatjana Bozinovski Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000022
Lori Miller Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000023
Martin Hilke Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000024
George Gervan Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000025
Matt Lee Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000026
Sarah Mihalec Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000027
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000028
Tammy Sutton Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000029
Wing Kwok Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000030
Todd Carson Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000031
Richard Gervan Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000032
Brian Demetz Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000033
Tong Tran Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000034
Molly Pabian Visual Effects (Digital Dimension) 419 23000035
Patti Gannon Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000036
Arlend Engar Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000037
Randy Goux Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000038
Matthew Lane Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000039
Bob White Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000040
Aaron Brown Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000041
Ben Warner Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000042
Sam Hodge Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000043
Anna Creasy Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000044
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000045
Pierre Rivard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000046
Robert Cole Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Ronald Goldstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Kirk Barton Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
John Downey Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Donald Elliott Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Mario Vanillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Ryan Arndt Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Troy Dederick Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
Ron Epstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Matt Downey Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Jay King Special Effects n/a 168 23000057
Roland Loew Special Effects n/a 168 23000058
James Lorimer Special Effects n/a 168 23000059
David Marten Special Effects n/a 168 23000060
Matthew McDonnell Special Effects n/a 168 23000061
Dan Ossello Special Effects n/a 168 23000062
Bryan Phillips Special Effects n/a 168 23000063
James Rollins Special Effects n/a 168 23000064
Robert Slater Special Effects n/a 168 23000065
Leo Solis Special Effects n/a 168 23000066
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects n/a 168 23000067
William Curtis Special Effects n/a 168 23000068
Denis LaVigne Special Effects n/a 168 23000069
Amelie Bertrand Special Effects n/a 168 23000070
David Loveday Special Effects n/a 168 23000071
Jacques Langlois Special Effects n/a 168 23000072
Gaspar Brabant Special Effects n/a 168 23000073
Martin St Antoine Special Effects n/a 168 23000074
Phillipe Souvay Special Effects n/a 168 23000075
Pascal Souvay Special Effects n/a 168 23000076
Marc Savard Special Effects n/a 168 23000077
Alex Payer Special Effects n/a 168 23000078
Francois Dion Special Effects n/a 168 23000079
Erick Hebert Special Effects n/a 168 23000080
Pierre L'Heureux Special Effects n/a 168 23000081
Bernard Guay Special Effects n/a 168 23000082
Chris Moore Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000083
Michael Joyce Miniatures Miniature Visual Effects(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000084
Bob Hurrie Miniatures Miniature Visual Effects(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000085
John Joyce Miniatures Miniature Visual Effects(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000086
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Casi Heath Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Mark Kelly Assistant Property Master (Los Angeles) 120969 24000003
Sylvain Joyal Assistant Props Assistant Set Props 120904 24000004
Tim Wiles Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Michael Bertolina Property Master (Los Angeles) 120805 24000006
Ian Lavoie Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Claude Rainville Property Master (Montreal) 120805 24000008
Christian Labrie Props Senior Weapons Technician 120817 24000009
Paul Barrette Props Senior Weapons Technician 120817 24000010
Marie-France Denoncourt Props Weapons Handler 120817 24000011
Brent Radford Props Weapons Handler 120817 24000012
Chris Osbrink Assistant (to Mr Segal) 120820 25000001
Alana Mayo Assistant (to Mr Lazar) 120820 25000002
Andy Horwitz Assistant (to Mr Roven) 120820 25000003
Joe Palmer Assistant (to Mr Roven) 120820 25000004
Nick Miller Assistant (to Mr Gartner) 120820 25000005
Samantha Dewey-Gartner Assistant (to Mr Gartner) 120820 25000006
Tyson Miller Assistant (to Mr Ewing) 120820 25000007
Kimberly Mason Assistant (to Mr O'Connor) 120820 25000008
Michael Hathaway Assistant (to Ms Hathaway) 120820 25000009
Benjamin Rigaud Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000010
Alex Betuel Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Debbie Chung Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Anthony Cristo Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Ari Roven Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Loriel Samaras Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Mike Weaver Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Barry Williams Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Skye Stolnitz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Ruben Marquez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Jennifer Shorr Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Kerry Fries Assistant Staff Assistant(Los Angeles) 120820 25000021
Matt McArdle Assistant Staff Assistant(Los Angeles) 120820 25000022
Cheyenne Webster Assistant Staff Assistant(Los Angeles) 120820 25000023
Rene Martin Assistant Staff Assistant(Los Angeles) 120820 25000024
Garo Hernandez Assistant Staff Assistant(Los Angeles) 120820 25000025
Erik Payne Assistant Staff Assistant(Los Angeles) 120820 25000026
Raphael Hebert Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Etienne Geoffrion Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Jean Ledoux Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
Vincent Houle Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Simon Asselin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Jean-Rene Beaupre Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000032
Dominique Bouchard Assistant Staff Assistant(Montreal) 120820 25000033
Stephane Desmarteaux Assistant Staff Assistant(Montreal) 120820 25000034
David Dufresne Assistant Staff Assistant(Montreal) 120820 25000035
Danny Etcheverry Assistant Staff Assistant(Montreal) 120820 25000036
Jonathan Juneau Assistant Staff Assistant(Montreal) 120820 25000037
Samantha Segal Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000038
Esteban Sanchez Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000039
Maria-Fernanda Barrios Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000040
Jude Guerrier Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000041
Rockey Reed Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000042
Claude Belanger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Jim DiSensi Transportation Captain (Montreal) 272 25000044
George Graham Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000045
Steve Humphrey Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Tim Parkinson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000047
Elizabeth Czyzewski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000048
Ian Brown Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000049
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director (Los Angeles) 412 25000050
Dan Sweetman Second Unit Director (Los Angeles) 412 25000051
Chris Osbrink Second Unit Director (Los Angeles) 412 25000052
Mike Landau Production Secretary n/a 367 25000053
Jason Inman Medic n/a 120966 25000054
Mike Baltimore Medic n/a 120966 25000055
Gina Tetsch Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Jacqueline St. Pierre Medic n/a 120966 25000057
Mario Trepanier Medic n/a 120966 25000058
Dany Lemay Medic n/a 120966 25000059
Craig Hosking Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000060
Ransom Walrod Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Los Angeles) 528 25000061
Guy Manos Coordinator Skydiving Safety Coordinator(Skydiving Unit) 528 25000062
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Maxwell Smart is on a mission to thwart the latest plot for world domination by the evil crime syndicate known as KAOS. When the headquarters of U.S. spy agency Control is attacked and the identities of its agents compromised, the Chief has no choice but to promote his ever-eager analyst Maxwell Smart, who has always dreamt of working in the field alongside stalwart superstar Agent 23. Smart is partnered instead with the lovely-but-lethal veteran Agent 99. Given little field experience and even less time, Smart--armed with nothing but a few spy-tech gadgets and his unbridled enthusiasm--must thwart the doomsday plans of KAOS head Siegfried.