The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Don Davis Song Performer ("The Trainman Cometh") 120788 8000044
Juno Reactor Song Performer ("The Trainman Cometh") 120788 8000043
Don Davis Song ("The Trainman Cometh") 120859 8000030
Ben Watkins Song ("The Trainman Cometh") 120859 8000029
Don Davis Music Producer Co-Producer("The Trainman Cometh") 323 8000012
Juno Reactor Music Producer ("The Trainman Cometh") 323 8000011
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000081
Shane Bennett Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000010
Tom Ehline Construction Foreman (U.S. Model Unit) 277 21000012
Ben Nichols Construction Foreman Model Foreman(U.S. Model Unit) 277 21000013
Richard Clot Construction Coordinator (U.S. Model Unit) 276 21000014
Ian Bickerton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
George Borshukov Visual Effects Supervisor Technology Supervisor(Matrix Unit) 249 23000008
Brett Bartlett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Dave Woods Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title Imaging) 249 23000009
Kerry Fetzer Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Joe Takai Visual Effects Supervisor (Zion Unit) 249 23000007
John Gaeta Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Demian Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor MoCap Supervisor 249 23000003
Danny Burnett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Reza Mokhtar Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Kim Libreri Visual Effects Supervisor (ESC Entertainment) 249 23000006
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000005
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor (Buf Compagnie) 249 23000004
Leslie Seaward Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Scott Sullivan Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000077
Lee Kun "Fish" Fong Stunts Wire Team Coordinator 240 19000078
Chi Wah Ling Stunts Wire Team 240 19000079
Chi Tai Lam Stunts Wire Team 240 19000080
Dave Schultz Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000076
Robert Powell Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000075
Craig Gale Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000072
Charles Ingram Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000073
Robert McDougall Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000074
Ku Huen Chiu Stunts Wire Team 240 19000081
Hu Chen Stunts Wire Team 240 19000082
Terry Lord Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000010
Garth Tompkins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Tony Bardolph Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Philip Worth Construction Manager Construction Supervisor 120983 21000002
Sui Wah Chan Stunts Wire Team 240 19000083
Yuen Shun Yi Stunts Wire Team 240 19000084
Ben Lord Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Peter Coy Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Robert Heggie Special Effects Supervisor (Main Unit) 545 23000014
Nicolette Bonnell Visual Effects Producer (Buf Compagnie) 243 23000037
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000038
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer (ESC Entertainment) 243 23000039
David Dranitzke Visual Effects Producer U.S. Model Unit Producer 243 23000036
Rosanna Sun Visual Effects Producer MoCap Producer 243 23000035
Tricia Mulgrew Visual Effects Producer Additional Digital Effects Producer 243 23000032
David Forbes Visual Effects Producer Spectrum MoCap Executive Producer 243 23000033
Camille Cellucci Visual Effects Producer MoCap Producer 243 23000034
Peter Takeuchi Visual Effects Producer (Zion Unit) 243 23000040
Lawson W Owen Visual Effects Producer (Zion Unit) 243 23000041
Daniel Kuehn Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000047
Amy "Hollywood" Wixson Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studios) 243 23000048
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000049
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000046
John Clinton Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000045
Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer (Matrix Unit) 243 23000042
John L Jack Visual Effects Producer (Matrix Unit) 243 23000043
Amber Wong Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Giant Killer Robots) 243 23000044
Josh R Jaggars Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer 243 23000031
Di Giorgiutti Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer 243 23000030
David Bawel Effects Supervisor Facial Capture Supervisor 120866 23000017
Clark Craff Effects Supervisor Facial Capture Producer 120866 23000018
Laurie Davidson Effects Supervisor Foam Fabrication Supervisor 120866 23000019
Michael P Lynch Special Effects Supervisor Model Shop Supervisor(U.S. Model Unit) 545 23000016
Dan Oliver Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000015
Scott Souter Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 249 23000012
Steve Courtley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000013
Grant Fletcher Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000071
Gregory Liegey Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120866 23000020
Joe Henke Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120866 23000021
Colin Green Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120866 23000027
Peter G Travers Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120866 23000028
Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000029
Brian Nogle Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Pacific Title Imaging) 120866 23000026
Doug Delaney Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Pacific Title Imaging) 120866 23000025
Dan Kaufman Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120866 23000022
Scott Frankel Effects Supervisor (Zion Unit) 120866 23000023
Michael Schmitt Effects Supervisor (Giant Killer Robots) 120866 23000024
Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 249 23000011
Jared Eddo Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000069
Charmaine Connelly Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000012
Paul Gorrie Pyrotechnics Pyro Head Technician 121027 19000013
Leo Henry Pyrotechnics Pyro Head Technician 121027 19000014
John Neal Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000015
Rick Connelly Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000011
Jason Baird Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000010
Michael Sarkis Motion Control n/a 121053 19000007
Daniel Besocke Motion Control n/a 121053 19000008
Christian T Andrews Motion Control Motion Control Engineer(U.S. Model Unit) 121053 19000009
Bernard Golenko Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000016
John Bennett Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000017
Dick Weight Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000023
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator Supervising Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000024
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator Martial Arts Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000025
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000026
Richard Georgensen Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000022
Mark Killip Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000021
Tristan Hadden Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000018
Luigi Stefanel Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000019
Henry Buescher Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000020
Gerald Thompson Motion Control n/a 121053 19000006
Mike Kelly Motion Control n/a 121053 19000005
Joanie Spates-Ahuna Accountant Effects Accountant 120802 16000006
Fiona Landreth Accountant Australian Accountant 120802 16000007
Monika Stankowski Accountant n/a 120802 16000008
Vanessa Edwards Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Deborah Eastwood Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant Financial Controller(Tippett Studios) 282 16000004
Jan Garner Production Accountant Financial Controller 282 16000001
Mandy Butler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Catherine Roehl Production Accountant (U.S. Model Unit) 282 16000003
Shannon Anthoness Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Cathy Marshall Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Joseph A Stevenson Motion Control n/a 121053 19000001
Steve Switaj Motion Control n/a 121053 19000002
Mike Leben Motion Control n/a 121053 19000003
Tim Donlevy Motion Control n/a 121053 19000004
Dion Lam Choreographer Additional Fight Choreography 120803 17000004
Yuen Wo-Ping Choreographer Fight Choreography 120803 17000003
Sara Howell Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000012
John O'Connell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Pamela French Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Glenn Suter Stunt Coordinator Safety Supervisor 120804 19000027
Lazaro Cifuentes Stunt Coordinator Safety Supervisor 120804 19000028
Darrin Prescott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Mick Roughan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Warwick Sadler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Melanie Peyton-Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Puvan Pather Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Darren Mitchell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Angela Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Christopher R O'Hara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Cathie Small Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000059
Brit Sooby Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000060
Avril Wynne Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000066
Nils Bendix Stunts Key Stunt Rigger 240 19000067
Huckle Cleary Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000068
Robert Komatsu Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000050
Min Windle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000065
Aaron Walters Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000064
Gillian Statham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000061
Darko Tuskan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000062
Bernadette Van Gyen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000063
Chris Mitchell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Phil Meecham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Raelene Chapman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Michelle Comerford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Harry Dakanalis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Danial Donai Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Marky Lee Campbell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Danielle Burgio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Ray Anthony Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Keir Beck Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Bob Bowles Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Nash Edgerton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Ousaun Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
David Leitch Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Brad Martin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Scott McLean Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Alex Kuzelicki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Peter Jeremijenko Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Charles Hobson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Lou Horvath Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Graham Jahne Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Christian Fletcher Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000070
Roger Dodd Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000055
Bob Perkins Production Assistant (to the Wachowski Brothers) 275 25000019
Andrew Flakelar Production Assistant (to the Wachowski Brothers) 275 25000020
Amber Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Brad Roberts Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000022
James Dornoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Darren Legallo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Benjamin Naughtin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michele Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Eva Stolcs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Dave Heazlewood Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Bruce Rieck Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000024
Derek Tong Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Trent Yee Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Emmanuel Lewis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Steven Kington Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Tamsin Webber Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Thomas Scott Stand-In (for Mr Reeves) 121015 25000025
Michael Budd Stand-In (for Mr Fishburne) 121015 25000026
Kaye Tuckerman Stand-In (for Ms Moss) 121015 25000027
Angaline Atkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Betty Fotofili Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James M Cox Props n/a 120817 24000009
Kara Walsh Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000011
Brad Diebert Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000013
Vanessa Carmichael Assistant (to the Wachowski Brothers) 120820 25000001
Byron Mason Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000008
Jacinta Hennessy Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000007
Robert "Rock" Galotti Propman Weapons Coordinator 120887 24000004
Murray Gosson Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000005
Denie Pentecost Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000006
Melina Kevorkian Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000002
Michelle Tuella Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000003
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki Assistant (to Ms Moss) 120820 25000009
Adam Elliot Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Gordon Anderson Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Kristel Crews Assistant (to Mr Fishburne) 120820 25000008
Janette Vecchiarelli Assistant (to Mr Reeves) 120820 25000007
Sim Bajaj Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000004
Matt Bilski Assistant (to Mr Hill) 120820 25000005
Tonia Pearson Assistant (to Mr Mason) 120820 25000006
Rody Claude Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Derrick Siu Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Mimi N McGreal Coordinator n/a 528 25000061
Dan Piponi Other science officer 120795 26000001
Michelle Rowe Security (for Mr Fishburne) 120951 26000002
Jim Beard Security (for Mr Reeve) 120951 26000003
Helen Gray Coordinator Stunt Department Coordinator 528 25000060
Karen Brakenridge Driver n/a 273 25000059
Phil McDonell Driver n/a 273 25000056
Cian O'Clery Driver n/a 273 25000057
Belinda Wild Driver n/a 273 25000058
Cheung-Yan Yuen Trainer Kung Fu Trainer 121109 26000004
Denise Snyder Trainer (for Mr Reeves) 121109 26000005
Billy Barnhart Manager Assets Manager(United States) 120827 28000003
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Amanda Brinkman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Stephen Cronan Manager Assets Manager(Australia) 120827 28000002
Megan Ford Manager n/a 120827 28000001
Michelle Rowe Trainer (for Mr Fishburne) 121109 26000006
Siri Dharma Galliano Trainer (for Ms Moss) 121109 26000007
Eleanor O'Rourke Trainer n/a 121109 26000008
Bruce Rieck Driver n/a 273 25000055
Clint Mufford Driver (for Ms Pinkett Smith) 273 25000054
Christo Beck Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Anna Armilla Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Kwame Powell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000042
Kimble Rendall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Mitchell Shadlow Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Brad Fallon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Steven Yee Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Darius Darisman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Steve Carlin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Bruce Hunt Second Unit Director Third Unit Director 412 25000044
Sandi Archer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000045
Patsy Buchan Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000051
Gary Bonnar Driver (for The Wachowski Brothers) 273 25000052
Jim Beard Driver (for Mr Reeve) 273 25000053
Sarah Learmont Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000050
Helen Johnstone Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000049
Paul Quinn Production Production Runner 120824 25000046
Geoff Stanton Production Production Runner 120824 25000047
Jacquie Robertson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000048
Peter Baxter Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Allan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tim Ahern Graphics Screen Graphics Technical Supervisor 120826 23000078
Suzanne Buljan Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000079
Tim Richter Graphic Designer Screen Graphics Design Supervisor 120860 23000080
Patrick Kavanaugh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000083
Lubo Hristov Matte Painter Matte Paintings 120959 23000077
Sergei Chadiloff Modelmaker CAD Computer Modeler 120919 23000076
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000073
Chris Anderson Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000074
Jayni Kavanaugh Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000075
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000084
Bob Lyss Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000085
Tom L Hutchinson Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000091
Rodney Iwashina Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000092
Kory Juul Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000093
Andrew Harris Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead 120960 23000090
Randy Goux Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000089
Bill Gilman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000086
Andrew Mumford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000087
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000088
Corey Garnett Software Engineer Systems Administrator(United States) 121071 23000072
Kenji Oates Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Australia) 121071 23000071
Matt Prine Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000057
Wedrell L James II Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000058
Tim Wessling Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000059
Dennis Forry Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000060
Richard Spah Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000056
Robert McCann Best Boy (U.S. Model Unit) 120885 15000053
Rick Schulze Visual Effects Associate Supervisor(Zion Unit) 419 23000052
Tim Riach Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Taj Trengrove Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Sarah Shores Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000061
Jeffrey Valdez Special Effects Technician U.S. Model Unit 242 23000062
Spencer Cook Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000068
Simon Allen Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 120918 23000069
Bruce Schluter Titles Title Design 120825 23000070
Michael F Gay Animation Supervisor (Matrix Unit) 120918 23000067
Lyndon J Barrois Animation Supervisor (Zion Unit) 120918 23000066
Geoff Heron Special Effects Coordinator (U.S. Model Unit) 241 23000063
Matthew Heron Special Effects Gang Boss(U.S. Model Unit) 168 23000064
Jason Brackett Special Effects Gang Boss(U.S. Model Unit) 168 23000065
Bob Roesler Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000094
John Stillman Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000095
Jake Morrison CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000121
David Seager CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000122
Bret St Clair CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000123
Johnny Gibson CG Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 779 23000124
Andy Lomas CG Supervisor (Matrix Unit) 779 23000120
Dominique Vidal CG Supervisor (Buf Compagnie) 779 23000119
Diana Miao CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000116
Chris Ryan CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000117
Amy Garback CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000118
Larry Gaynor Background Painter Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121029 23000125
Chris Anderson Background Painter Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121029 23000126
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor (Zion Unit) 249 23000132
Nicolas Chevallier CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000133
Charly Wrencher Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John DesJardin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000131
Non Thareechit Animator (Matrix Unit) 483 23000130
Jayni Kavanaugh Background Painter Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121029 23000127
Michael Clausen Animator (Matrix Unit) 483 23000128
Noah Mizrahi Animator (Matrix Unit) 483 23000129
Gary Abrahamian CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000115
John Cassella Jr. CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000114
Scott Liedtka Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000101
Matt McDonald Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000102
Laurent Lavigne Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000103
Jay Reynolds Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000100
Mohen Leo Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000099
Chris Trimble Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000096
Greg Juby Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000097
Michael Mulholland Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000098
Kyle Robinson Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000104
Matt Dessero Compositing Supervisor (Matrix Unit) 120928 23000105
Lucas Salton CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000111
Jean Marc Van Risjwick CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000112
Jason Wardle CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000113
Florent Andorra CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000110
Sophie Gateau CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000109
Grant Niesner Character Design 3D Creature Designer 485 23000106
Laurens Ehrmann CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000107
Eduardo Schmidek CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000108
Robert Clot Special Effects Foreman (U.S. Model Unit) 250 23000051
Alex Laguna Best Boy n/a 120885 15000049
Frank Flick Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Adrien Seffrin Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Michael Taylor Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Luis Olivares Video Video Split Operator 120800 6000016
Frank Hruby Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Colin Deane Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000008
Howard J Smith Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000009
Howard J Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Zeb Simpson Video Video Split Assistant 120800 6000017
Jonathan Beament Video Video Split Operator 120800 6000018
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Zach Staenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
Oliver Scott Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Paul Shakeshaft Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Jason Boland Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000019
Matthew Windon Loader "A" Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Brett Tracey Loader "B" Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Dave Williamson Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Suzanne Mallos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Heidi Erl Production Coordinator (U.S. Model Unit) 162 5000030
Belinda Dean Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Marcus Levy Location Scout n/a 311 5000032
Jacqueline King Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Oksana Sokol Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Peter Lawless Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Lou Grant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Carl Beaumont Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000033
Pat Lacey Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000034
Geoff Wharton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Kim Marks Director of Photography High Speed Director of Photography(U.S. Model Unit) 120780 6000004
Pete Kozachik Director of Photography Motion Control Director of Photography(U.S. Model Unit) 120780 6000005
Ross Emery Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dermot Leybourne Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000035
Bronwyn Fox Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Diane Haddon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Ian Slater Assistant On-line Editor First Assistant Avid Editor(United States) 121051 7000004
Bill Talbott Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000026
Damon Tedesco Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000027
Tom Steel Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000028
Tom Tykwer Song ("Hell Club") 120859 8000033
John Rodd Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000025
Larry Mah Score Recording Synthesizer Recording 120840 8000024
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Armin Steiner Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000022
Larry Mah Score Mixing Synthesizer Mixing 120927 8000023
Johnny Klimek Song ("Hell Club") 120859 8000034
Reinhold Heil Song ("Hell Club") 120859 8000035
Pale 3 Song Performer ("Hell Club") 120788 8000047
Django Reinhardt Song Performer ("Nuages") 120788 8000048
Ben Webster Song Performer ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120788 8000049
Harry James Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000040
Johnny Hodges Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000039
Django Reinhardt Song ("Nuages") 120859 8000036
Duke Ellington Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000037
Don George Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000038
Erik Lundborg Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Allison Gibbons Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000010
Cynthia Morris Assistant Editor (United States) 203 7000011
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ben Watkins Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Bridgette Fahey Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000009
Jenny Hicks Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000008
Dave Birrell Assistant On-line Editor First Assistant Avid Editor(Australia) 121051 7000005
Catherine Chase Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Michael Struk Assistant Editor (United States) 203 7000007
David Sherr Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Sally Stevens Music Contractor Hollywood Film Chorale Contractor 121013 8000004
Brenda Heins Music Engineer Timing Notes 120837 8000010
Pale 3 Music Producer ("Hell Club") 323 8000015
Jason Bentley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Julie Pearce Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Steven Galloway Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jessica Alan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Robert J Mooney Assistant Director First Assistant Director(U.S. Model Unit) 163 5000022
Peter Lamb Actor Colt 1 1000028
Nathaniel Lees Actor Mifune 1 1000029
Robert Mammone Actor AK 1 1000030
Joe Manning Actor First Operator at Command 1 1000031
Lachy Hulme Actor Sparks 1 1000027
Dion Horstmans Actor Q-Ball Gang Member #2 1 1000026
David Bowers Actor Q-Ball Gang Member #1 1 1000023
Zeke Castelli Actor Operations Officer Mattis 1 1000024
Essie Davis Actor Maggie 1 1000025
Maurice Morgan Actor Tower Soldier 1 1000032
Tharini Mudaliar Actor Kamala 1 1000033
Kevin Richardson Actor Deus Ex Machina 1 1000039
David Roberts Actor Roland 1 1000040
Bruce Spence Actor Trainman 1 1000041
Rupert Reid Actor Lock's Lieutenant 1 1000038
Kittrick Redmond Actor Second Operator at Command 1 1000037
Rene Naufahu Actor Zion Gate Operator 1 1000034
Robyn Nevin Actor Councillor Dillard 1 1000035
Genevieve O'Reilly Actor Officer Wirtz 1 1000036
Ian Bliss Actor Bane 1 1000022
Henry Blasingame Actor Voice of Deus Ex Machina 1 1000021
Monica Bellucci Actor Persephone 1 1000007
Mary Alice Actor The Oracle 1 1000008
Harold Perrineau Actor Link 1 1000009
Lambert Wilson Actor Merovingian 1 1000010
Nona Gaye Actor Zee 1 1000006
Jada Pinkett Smith Actor Niobe 1 1000005
Laurence Fishburne Actor Morpheus 1 1000002
Carrie-Anne Moss Actor Trinity 1 1000003
Hugo Weaving Actor Agent Smith 1 1000004
Harry J Lennix Actor Commander Lock 1 1000011
Clayton Watson Actor Kid 1 1000012
Kate Beahan Actor Coat Check Girl 1 1000018
Francine Bell Actor Councillor Grace 1 1000019
Rachel Blackman Actor Charra 1 1000020
Helmut Bakaitis Actor The Architect 1 1000017
Tanveer K Atwawl Actor Sati 1 1000016
Collin Chou Actor Seraph 1 1000013
Adrian Rayment Actor The Twin 1 1000014
Neil Rayment Actor The Twin 1 1000015
Richard Sydenham Actor Dock Sergeant 1 1000042
Che Timmins Actor Radio Bunker Man 1 1000043
Paul Ranford Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Valerie Delahaye Production Supervisor (Buf Compagnie) 307 5000009
Marc Ross Production Supervisor (Pacific Title Imaging) 307 5000010
James McTeigue Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
Jim Scaife Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Amanda Crittenden Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Simon Lucas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Wil Milne Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Andrew Hayes Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Claire Richardson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Sean Hobin Assistant Director Additional First Assistant Director 163 5000013
Drew Bailey Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000019
Charles Rotherham Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000020
Johnny Pacialeo Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000021
Naomi Enfield Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000018
Toby Pease Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000017
Debbie Antoniou Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Paul Sullivan Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Samantha Smith Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000016
L Dean Jones Unit Production Manager (United States) 182 5000002
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Christopher Kirby Actor Mauser 1 1000049
Lana Wachowski Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Wachowski Director n/a 2 2000002
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anthony Zerbe Actor Councillor Hamann 1 1000048
Anthony Brandon Wong Actor Ghost 1 1000047
Gina Torres Actor Cas 1 1000044
Cornel West Actor Councillor West 1 1000045
Bernard White Actor Rama-Kandra 1 1000046
Andy Wachowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lana Wachowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Phil Oosterhouse Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Lana Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andy Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Richards Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Vicki Popplewell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Grant Hill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrew Mason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Owen Paterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Dusting Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
David Lee Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000040
Martin Pashley Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000041
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000042
Michael W Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Michael Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Julia Evershade Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000043
Roderick Scott Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Toby Copping Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Greg Tidman Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Gary Gill Key Grip (U.S. Model Unit) 263 15000009
Ian Bird Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ray Brown Key Grip Supervising Key Grip 263 15000005
Henry Richards Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Iain Mathieson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Raymond Dew Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger 120946 15000004
Christopher Alba Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000033
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000032
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000021
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Thom Brennan Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000014
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Emma Barham Sound Cable Person 120816 14000022
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Michael W Mitchell Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000029
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000030
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000031
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000028
Mark Larry Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000027
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Lead Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000024
Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000025
Michael Johnson Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000026
Stephen Harding Grip n/a 365 15000010
Martin Fargher Grip n/a 365 15000011
Nick Waters Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Mick Vivian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Aron Walker Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Matthew Coping Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Mark Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Greg Little Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Grant Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Zyra McAuliffe Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Mark Newnham Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Zachary Love Dolly Grip (U.S. Model Unit) 264 15000042
Jay Munro Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Keanu Reeves Actor Neo 1 1000001
Matthew Buchan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000050
Moses Fotofili Best Boy n/a 120885 15000051
Matt Clyde Best Boy n/a 120885 15000048
Simon Williams Best Boy n/a 120885 15000047
Andrew Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Alan Dunstan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000045
Colin Wyatt Best Boy n/a 120885 15000046
Samuel McKinnon Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000032
Robert MacDonald Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000031
Jon Leahy Grip n/a 365 15000017
Rob Wilkins Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jason McPhee Grip n/a 365 15000019
Gregory C Collis Grip (U.S. Model Unit) 365 15000020
Justin Sykes Grip n/a 365 15000016
Michael Larcombe Grip n/a 365 15000015
Karl Dickard-Worth Grip n/a 365 15000012
John Regan Grip n/a 365 15000013
Leigh "Billy" Mear Grip Truck Grip 365 15000014
Reg Garside Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Paul Johnstone Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Joel Lattigan Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Peni Loloa Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Travis Magee Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Tony Lang Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Mark Jeffries Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Peter Bushby Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Steven Condiotti Gaffer High Speed Gaffer(U.S. Model Unit) 268 15000024
Jeff Gilliam Gaffer Motion Control Gaffer(U.S. Model Unit) 268 15000025
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Mark Van Kool Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Darek Gogol Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000029
Yerant Douvalian Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000030
Marc Gabbana Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000031
Marian Murray Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000032
James Martin Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000028
George Hull Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000027
Sahil Kitchell Painter n/a 200 9000024
Geofrey Darrow Concept Artist Conceptual Designer 120911 9000025
Simon Murton Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000026
Cindi Knapton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Karen Murphy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Tim Bicio Executive Chief Technology Officer(United States) 120806 11000001
Charles Henrich Executive Chief Technology Officer(Australia) 120806 11000002
Henrietta "Henrie" Stride Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Tim Littleton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Michael Turner Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Damien Drew Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Slavko Peraic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Robert Wood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
George Hull Art Director (Zion Unit) 183 9000008
Grant Niesner Art Director (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 183 9000009
Jacinta Leong Set Designer CAD Set Designer 202 9000010
Matthew Saxon Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Nanci Noblett Art Director (U.S. Model Unit) 183 9000007
Jules Cook Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Hugh Bateup Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Catherine Mansill Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Charlie Revai Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Godric Cole Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Philip Thomas Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Matt Milgate Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Peter Baxter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Joanna Pullen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Tony Kieme Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Ricardo Delgado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Christian Husband Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Steve Skroce Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Dan McNamara Executive Head of Operations(Tippett Studios) 120806 11000003
Christian Rice Executive Head of Systems(Tippett Studios) 120806 11000004
Lourdes Lopez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000020
Richard Walker Wardrobe Sunglasses Designer(Blinde Design Project) 120823 13000021
Scott Lenau Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000022
Cami Thompson Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000023
Margaret Aston Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Tina Gordon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Kerryn Roberts Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Maggie Fung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Deborah Taylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Stephanie Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Paul Hackner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Noel McIntosh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Bill R Dean Assistant Sound Editor Assistant Sound Design Editor 222 14000005
Peter Swords King Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Mia Kovero Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Andrew Glass Advisor Sanskrit Advisor 120821 12000005
Annie Robertson-Swann Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000006
Kym Barrett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tony Centonze Advisor Special Effects Advisor 120821 12000004
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production (Tippett Studios) 120889 11000005
John Allan Technical Advisor Cockpit Fabrication Specialist 537 12000001
Suzanne Celeste Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Elly Kamal Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael Becker Costume Supervisor (U.S. Model Unit) 120895 13000004
Warren Hanneman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Caroline Olweny Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Teresa Hinton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Judith A Cory Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Jamalla Hassan Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Fiona Nicholls Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Alex Locke Costumer Stand-by Costumer 120880 13000006
Amanda Craze Costumer Stand-by Costumer 120880 13000007
John Delahunty Best Boy n/a 120885 15000052
Synopsis
In the third installment, the epic war between man and machine reaches a thundering crescendo: the Zion military, aided by courageous civilian volunteers like Zee and the Kid, desperately battles to hold back the Sentinel invasion as the Machine army bores into their stronghold. Facing total annihilation, the citizens of the last bastion of humanity fight not only for their own lives, but for the future of mankind itself. But an unknown element poisons the ranks from within: the rogue program Smith has cunningly hijacked Bane, a member of the hovercraft fleet. Growing more powerful with each passing second, Smith is beyond even the control of the Machines and now threatens to destroy their empire along with the real world and the Matrix. The Oracle offers Neo her final words of guidance, which he accepts with the knowledge that she is a program and her words could be just another layer of falsehood in the grand scheme of the Matrix. With the aid of Niobe, Neo and Trinity choose to travel farther than any human has ever dared to go - a treacherous journey above ground, across the scorched surface of the earth and into the heart of the menacing Machine City. In this vast mechanized metropolis, Neo comes face to face with the ultimate power in the Machine world--the Deus Ex Machina--and strikes a bargain that is the only hope for a dying world. The war will end tonight, with Neo's destiny and the fate of two civilizations inexorably tied to the outcome of his cataclysmic confrontation with Smith.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1967140668


Varnish cache server