The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keanu Reeves Actor Neo 1 1000001
Laurence Fishburne Actor Morpheus 1 1000002
Carrie-Anne Moss Actor Trinity 1 1000003
Hugo Weaving Actor Agent Smith 1 1000004
Jada Smith Actor Niobe 1 1000005
Nona Gaye Actor Zee 1 1000006
Monica Bellucci Actor Persephone 1 1000007
Mary Alice Actor The Oracle 1 1000008
Harold Perrineau Actor Link 1 1000009
Lambert Wilson Actor Merovingian 1 1000010
Harry Lennix Actor Commander Lock 1 1000011
Clayton Watson Actor Kid 1 1000012
Collin Chou Actor Seraph 1 1000013
Adrian Rayment Actor The Twin 1 1000014
Neil Rayment Actor The Twin 1 1000015
Tanveer Atwawl Actor Sati 1 1000016
Helmut Bakaitis Actor The Architect 1 1000017
Kate Beahan Actor Coat Check Girl 1 1000018
Francine Bell Actor Councillor Grace 1 1000019
Rachel Blackman Actor Charra 1 1000020
Henry Blasingame Actor Voice of Deus Ex Machina 1 1000021
Ian Bliss Actor Bane 1 1000022
David Bowers Actor Q-Ball Gang Member #1 1 1000023
Zeke Castelli Actor Operations Officer Mattis 1 1000024
Essie Davis Actor Maggie 1 1000025
Dion Horstmans Actor Q-Ball Gang Member #2 1 1000026
Lachy Hulme Actor Sparks 1 1000027
Peter Lamb Actor Colt 1 1000028
Nathaniel Lees Actor Mifune 1 1000029
Robert Mammone Actor AK 1 1000030
Joe Manning Actor First Operator at Command 1 1000031
Maurice Morgan Actor Tower Soldier 1 1000032
Tharini Mudaliar Actor Kamala 1 1000033
Rene Naufahu Actor Zion Gate Operator 1 1000034
Robyn Nevin Actor Councillor Dillard 1 1000035
Genevieve O'Reilly Actor Officer Wirtz 1 1000036
Kittrick Redmond Actor Second Operator at Command 1 1000037
Rupert Reid Actor Lock's Lieutenant 1 1000038
Kevin Richardson Actor Deus Ex Machina 1 1000039
David Roberts Actor Roland 1 1000040
Bruce Spence Actor Trainman 1 1000041
Richard Sydenham Actor Dock Sergeant 1 1000042
Che Timmins Actor Radio Bunker Man 1 1000043
Gina Torres Actor Cas 1 1000044
Cornel West Actor Councillor West 1 1000045
Bernard White Actor Rama-Kandra 1 1000046
Anthony Wong Actor Ghost 1 1000047
Anthony Zerbe Actor Councillor Hamann 1 1000048
Christopher Kirby Actor Mauser 1 1000049
Lana Wachowski Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Wachowski Director n/a 2 2000002
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andy Wachowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lana Wachowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Grant Hill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrew Mason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Vicki Popplewell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Steve Richards Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Phil Oosterhouse Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Lana Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andy Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
L Jones Unit Production Manager (United States) 182 5000002
Simon Lucas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Wil Milne Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Andrew Hayes Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Amanda Crittenden Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Jim Scaife Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Paul Ranford Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Valerie Delahaye Production Supervisor (Buf Compagnie) 307 5000009
Marc Ross Production Supervisor (Pacific Title Imaging) 307 5000010
James McTeigue Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
Claire Richardson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Sean Hobin Assistant Director Additional First Assistant Director 163 5000013
Debbie Antoniou Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Paul Sullivan Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Samantha Smith Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000016
Toby Pease Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000017
Naomi Enfield Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000018
Drew Bailey Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000019
Charles Rotherham Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000020
Johnny Pacialeo Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000021
Robert Mooney Assistant Director First Assistant Director(U.S. Model Unit) 163 5000022
Jessica Alan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Peter Lawless Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Lou Grant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Oksana Sokol Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Jacqueline King Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Suzanne Mallos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Heidi Erl Production Coordinator (U.S. Model Unit) 162 5000030
Belinda Dean Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Marcus Levy Location Scout n/a 311 5000032
Carl Beaumont Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000033
Pat Lacey Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000034
Dermot Leybourne Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000035
Bronwyn Fox Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Diane Haddon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Emery Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Geoff Wharton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Kim Marks Director of Photography High Speed Director of Photography(U.S. Model Unit) 120780 6000004
Pete Kozachik Director of Photography Motion Control Director of Photography(U.S. Model Unit) 120780 6000005
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Dave Williamson Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000008
Howard Smith Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000009
Howard Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Colin Deane Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Frank Hruby Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Frank Flick Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Adrien Seffrin Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Michael Taylor Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Luis Olivares Video Video Split Operator 120800 6000016
Zeb Simpson Video Video Split Assistant 120800 6000017
Jonathan Beament Video Video Split Operator 120800 6000018
Jason Boland Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000019
Matthew Windon Loader "A" Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Brett Tracey Loader "B" Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Paul Shakeshaft Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Oliver Scott Loader n/a 120956 6000023
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Zach Staenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Ian Slater Assistant On-line Editor First Assistant Avid Editor(United States) 121051 7000004
Dave Birrell Assistant On-line Editor First Assistant Avid Editor(Australia) 121051 7000005
Catherine Chase Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Michael Struk Assistant Editor (United States) 203 7000007
Jenny Hicks Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000008
Bridgette Fahey Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000009
Allison Gibbons Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000010
Cynthia Morris Assistant Editor (United States) 203 7000011
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ben Watkins Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
David Sherr Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Sally Stevens Music Contractor Hollywood Film Chorale Contractor 121013 8000004
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Steven Galloway Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Julie Pearce Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Brenda Heins Music Engineer Timing Notes 120837 8000010
Juno Reactor Music Producer ("The Trainman Cometh") 323 8000011
Don Davis Music Producer Co-Producer("The Trainman Cometh") 323 8000012
Juno Reactor Music Producer ("Tetsujin") 323 8000013
Don Davis Music Producer Co-Producer("Tetsujin") 323 8000014
Pale 3 Music Producer ("Hell Club") 323 8000015
Juno Reactor Music Producer ("Navras") 323 8000016
Don Davis Music Producer Co-Producer("Navras") 323 8000017
Jason Bentley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Erik Lundborg Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Armin Steiner Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000022
Larry Mah Score Mixing Synthesizer Mixing 120927 8000023
Larry Mah Score Recording Synthesizer Recording 120840 8000024
John Rodd Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000025
Bill Talbott Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000026
Damon Tedesco Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000027
Tom Steel Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000028
Ben Watkins Song ("The Trainman Cometh") 120859 8000029
Don Davis Song ("The Trainman Cometh") 120859 8000030
Ben Watkins Song ("Tetsujin") 120859 8000031
Don Davis Song ("Tetsujin") 120859 8000032
Tom Tykwer Song ("Hell Club") 120859 8000033
Johnny Klimek Song ("Hell Club") 120859 8000034
Reinhold Heil Song ("Hell Club") 120859 8000035
Django Reinhardt Song ("Nuages") 120859 8000036
Duke Ellington Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000037
Don George Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000038
Johnny Hodges Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000039
Harry James Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000040
Don Davis Song ("Navras") 120859 8000041
Ben Watkins Song ("Navras") 120859 8000042
Juno Reactor Song Performer ("The Trainman Cometh") 120788 8000043
Don Davis Song Performer ("The Trainman Cometh") 120788 8000044
Juno Reactor Song Performer ("Tetsujin") 120788 8000045
Don Davis Song Performer ("Tetsujin") 120788 8000046
Pale 3 Song Performer ("Hell Club") 120788 8000047
Django Reinhardt Song Performer ("Nuages") 120788 8000048
Ben Webster Song Performer ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120788 8000049
Juno Reactor Song Performer ("Navras") 120788 8000050
Don Davis Song Performer ("Navras") 120788 8000051
Owen Paterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Dusting Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Hugh Bateup Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Catherine Mansill Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Charlie Revai Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jules Cook Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Nanci Noblett Art Director (U.S. Model Unit) 183 9000007
George Hull Art Director (Zion Unit) 183 9000008
Grant Niesner Art Director (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 183 9000009
Jacinta Leong Set Designer CAD Set Designer 202 9000010
Matthew Saxon Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Godric Cole Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Philip Thomas Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Christian Husband Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Steve Skroce Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Ricardo Delgado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Tony Kieme Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Matt Milgate Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Peter Baxter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Joanna Pullen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Robert Wood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Slavko Peraic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Sahil Kitchell Painter n/a 200 9000024
Geofrey Darrow Concept Artist Conceptual Designer 120911 9000025
Simon Murton Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000026
George Hull Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000027
James Martin Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000028
Darek Gogol Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000029
Yerant Douvalian Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000030
Marc Gabbana Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000031
Marian Murray Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000032
Cindi Knapton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Karen Murphy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Michael Turner Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Damien Drew Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tim Littleton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Henrietta Stride Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Tim Bicio Executive Chief Technology Officer(United States) 120806 11000001
Charles Henrich Executive Chief Technology Officer(Australia) 120806 11000002
Dan McNamara Executive Head of Operations(Tippett Studios) 120806 11000003
Christian Rice Executive Head of Systems(Tippett Studios) 120806 11000004
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production (Tippett Studios) 120889 11000005
John Allan Technical Advisor Cockpit Fabrication Specialist 537 12000001
Suzanne Celeste Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Tony Centonze Advisor Special Effects Advisor 120821 12000004
Andrew Glass Advisor Sanskrit Advisor 120821 12000005
Annie Robertson-Swann Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000006
Kym Barrett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Elly Kamal Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael Becker Costume Supervisor (U.S. Model Unit) 120895 13000004
Fiona Nicholls Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Alex Locke Costumer Stand-by Costumer 120880 13000006
Amanda Craze Costumer Stand-by Costumer 120880 13000007
Jamalla Hassan Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Judith Cory Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Warren Hanneman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Caroline Olweny Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Teresa Hinton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Mia Kovero Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Peter King Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Kerryn Roberts Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Maggie Fung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Deborah Taylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Tina Gordon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Margaret Aston Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Lourdes Lopez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000020
Richard Walker Wardrobe Sunglasses Designer(Blinde Design Project) 120823 13000021
Scott Lenau Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000022
Cami Thompson Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000023
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Stephanie Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Bill Dean Assistant Sound Editor Assistant Sound Design Editor 222 14000005
Noel McIntosh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Paul Hackner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Mark Van Kool Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Thom Brennan Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000014
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
David Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000021
Emma Barham Sound Cable Person 120816 14000022
Dane Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Lead Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000024
Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000025
Michael Johnson Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000026
Mark Larry Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000027
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000028
Michael Mitchell Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000029
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000030
John Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000031
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000032
Christopher Alba Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000033
Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Michael Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Michael Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
David Lee Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000040
Martin Pashley Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000041
Dane Davis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000042
Julia Evershade Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000043
Roderick Scott Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Henry Richards Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Iain Mathieson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Raymond Dew Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger 120946 15000004
Ray Brown Key Grip Supervising Key Grip 263 15000005
Ian Bird Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Toby Copping Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Greg Tidman Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Gary Gill Key Grip (U.S. Model Unit) 263 15000009
Stephen Harding Grip n/a 365 15000010
Martin Fargher Grip n/a 365 15000011
Karl Dickard-Worth Grip n/a 365 15000012
John Regan Grip n/a 365 15000013
Leigh Mear Grip Truck Grip 365 15000014
Michael Larcombe Grip n/a 365 15000015
Justin Sykes Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jon Leahy Grip n/a 365 15000017
Rob Wilkins Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jason McPhee Grip n/a 365 15000019
Gregory Collis Grip (U.S. Model Unit) 365 15000020
Reg Garside Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Paul Johnstone Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Peter Bushby Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Steven Condiotti Gaffer High Speed Gaffer(U.S. Model Unit) 268 15000024
Jeff Gilliam Gaffer Motion Control Gaffer(U.S. Model Unit) 268 15000025
Mark Jeffries Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Tony Lang Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Joel Lattigan Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Peni Loloa Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Travis Magee Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Robert MacDonald Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000031
Samuel McKinnon Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000032
Grant Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Zyra McAuliffe Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Mark Newnham Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Greg Little Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Mark Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Nick Waters Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Mick Vivian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Aron Walker Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Matthew Coping Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Zachary Love Dolly Grip (U.S. Model Unit) 264 15000042
Jay Munro Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Andrew Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Alan Dunstan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000045
Colin Wyatt Best Boy n/a 120885 15000046
Simon Williams Best Boy n/a 120885 15000047
Matt Clyde Best Boy n/a 120885 15000048
Alex Laguna Best Boy n/a 120885 15000049
Matthew Buchan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000050
Moses Fotofili Best Boy n/a 120885 15000051
John Delahunty Best Boy n/a 120885 15000052
Robert McCann Best Boy (U.S. Model Unit) 120885 15000053
Jan Garner Production Accountant Financial Controller 282 16000001
Mandy Butler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Catherine Roehl Production Accountant (U.S. Model Unit) 282 16000003
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant Financial Controller(Tippett Studios) 282 16000004
Deborah Eastwood Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Joanie Spates-Ahuna Accountant Effects Accountant 120802 16000006
Fiona Landreth Accountant Australian Accountant 120802 16000007
Monika Stankowski Accountant n/a 120802 16000008
Vanessa Edwards Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Shannon Anthoness Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Cathy Marshall Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Sara Howell Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000012
John O'Connell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Pamela French Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Yuen Wo-Ping Choreographer Fight Choreography 120803 17000003
Dion Lam Choreographer Additional Fight Choreography 120803 17000004
Joseph Stevenson Motion Control n/a 121053 19000001
Steve Switaj Motion Control n/a 121053 19000002
Mike Leben Motion Control n/a 121053 19000003
Tim Donlevy Motion Control n/a 121053 19000004
Mike Kelly Motion Control n/a 121053 19000005
Gerald Thompson Motion Control n/a 121053 19000006
Michael Sarkis Motion Control n/a 121053 19000007
Daniel Besocke Motion Control n/a 121053 19000008
Christian Andrews Motion Control Motion Control Engineer(U.S. Model Unit) 121053 19000009
Jason Baird Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000010
Rick Connelly Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000011
Charmaine Connelly Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000012
Paul Gorrie Pyrotechnics Pyro Head Technician 121027 19000013
Leo Henry Pyrotechnics Pyro Head Technician 121027 19000014
John Neal Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000015
Bernard Golenko Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000016
John Bennett Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000017
Tristan Hadden Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000018
Luigi Stefanel Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000019
Henry Buescher Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000020
Mark Killip Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000021
Richard Georgensen Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000022
Dick Weight Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000023
R Rondell Stunt Coordinator Supervising Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000024
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator Martial Arts Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000025
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000026
Glenn Suter Stunt Coordinator Safety Supervisor 120804 19000027
Lazaro Cifuentes Stunt Coordinator Safety Supervisor 120804 19000028
Ray Anthony Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Keir Beck Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Bob Bowles Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Danielle Burgio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Marky Campbell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Raelene Chapman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Michelle Comerford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Harry Dakanalis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Danial Donai Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Nash Edgerton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Ousaun Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Charles Hobson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Lou Horvath Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Graham Jahne Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Peter Jeremijenko Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Alex Kuzelicki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
David Leitch Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Brad Martin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Scott McLean Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Phil Meecham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Chris Mitchell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Darren Mitchell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Angela Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Christopher O'Hara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Puvan Pather Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Melanie Peyton-Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Darrin Prescott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Mick Roughan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Warwick Sadler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Cathie Small Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000059
Brit Sooby Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000060
Gillian Statham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000061
Darko Tuskan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000062
Bernadette Van Gyen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000063
Aaron Walters Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000064
Min Windle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000065
Avril Wynne Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000066
Nils Bendix Stunts Key Stunt Rigger 240 19000067
Huckle Cleary Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000068
Jared Eddo Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000069
Christian Fletcher Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000070
Grant Fletcher Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000071
Craig Gale Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000072
Charles Ingram Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000073
Robert McDougall Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000074
Robert Powell Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000075
Dave Schultz Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000076
Scott Sullivan Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000077
Lee Kun Fong Stunts Wire Team Coordinator 240 19000078
Hu Chen Stunts Wire Team 240 19000082
Sui Chan Stunts Wire Team 240 19000083
Ben Lord Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Philip Worth Construction Manager Construction Supervisor 120983 21000002
Tony Bardolph Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Terry Lord Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Leslie Seaward Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Garth Tompkins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Peter Coy Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Danny Burnett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Brett Bartlett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Dave Woods Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Ian Bickerton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Tom Ehline Construction Foreman (U.S. Model Unit) 277 21000012
Ben Nichols Construction Foreman Model Foreman(U.S. Model Unit) 277 21000013
Richard Clot Construction Coordinator (U.S. Model Unit) 276 21000014
Kerry Fetzer Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Reza Mokhtar Catering n/a 120954 22000002
John Gaeta Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Demian Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor MoCap Supervisor 249 23000003
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor (Buf Compagnie) 249 23000004
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000005
Kim Libreri Visual Effects Supervisor (ESC Entertainment) 249 23000006
Joe Takai Visual Effects Supervisor (Zion Unit) 249 23000007
George Borshukov Visual Effects Supervisor Technology Supervisor(Matrix Unit) 249 23000008
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title Imaging) 249 23000009
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000010
Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 249 23000011
Scott Souter Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 249 23000012
Steve Courtley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000013
Robert Heggie Special Effects Supervisor (Main Unit) 545 23000014
Dan Oliver Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000015
Michael Lynch Special Effects Supervisor Model Shop Supervisor(U.S. Model Unit) 545 23000016
David Bawel Effects Supervisor Facial Capture Supervisor 120866 23000017
Clark Craff Effects Supervisor Facial Capture Producer 120866 23000018
Laurie Davidson Effects Supervisor Foam Fabrication Supervisor 120866 23000019
Gregory Liegey Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120866 23000020
Joe Henke Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120866 23000021
Dan Kaufman Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120866 23000022
Scott Frankel Effects Supervisor (Zion Unit) 120866 23000023
Michael Schmitt Effects Supervisor (Giant Killer Robots) 120866 23000024
Doug Delaney Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Pacific Title Imaging) 120866 23000025
Brian Nogle Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Pacific Title Imaging) 120866 23000026
Colin Green Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120866 23000027
Peter Travers Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120866 23000028
Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000029
Di Giorgiutti Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer 243 23000030
Josh Jaggars Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer 243 23000031
Tricia Mulgrew Visual Effects Producer Additional Digital Effects Producer 243 23000032
David Forbes Visual Effects Producer Spectrum MoCap Executive Producer 243 23000033
Camille Cellucci Visual Effects Producer MoCap Producer 243 23000034
Rosanna Sun Visual Effects Producer MoCap Producer 243 23000035
David Dranitzke Visual Effects Producer U.S. Model Unit Producer 243 23000036
Nicolette Bonnell Visual Effects Producer (Buf Compagnie) 243 23000037
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000038
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer (ESC Entertainment) 243 23000039
Peter Takeuchi Visual Effects Producer (Zion Unit) 243 23000040
Lawson Owen Visual Effects Producer (Zion Unit) 243 23000041
Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer (Matrix Unit) 243 23000042
John Jack Visual Effects Producer (Matrix Unit) 243 23000043
Amber Wong Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Giant Killer Robots) 243 23000044
John Clinton Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000045
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000046
Daniel Kuehn Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000047
Amy Wixson Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studios) 243 23000048
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000049
Robert Komatsu Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000050
Robert Clot Special Effects Foreman (U.S. Model Unit) 250 23000051
Rick Schulze Visual Effects Associate Supervisor(Zion Unit) 419 23000052
Tim Riach Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Taj Trengrove Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Roger Dodd Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000055
Richard Spah Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000056
Matt Prine Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000057
Wedrell James Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000058
Tim Wessling Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000059
Dennis Forry Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000060
Sarah Shores Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit) 242 23000061
Jeffrey Valdez Special Effects Technician U.S. Model Unit 242 23000062
Geoff Heron Special Effects Coordinator (U.S. Model Unit) 241 23000063
Matthew Heron Special Effects Gang Boss(U.S. Model Unit) 168 23000064
Jason Brackett Special Effects Gang Boss(U.S. Model Unit) 168 23000065
Lyndon Barrois Animation Supervisor (Zion Unit) 120918 23000066
Michael Gay Animation Supervisor (Matrix Unit) 120918 23000067
Spencer Cook Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000068
Simon Allen Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 120918 23000069
Bruce Schluter Titles Title Design 120825 23000070
Kenji Oates Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Australia) 121071 23000071
Corey Garnett Software Engineer Systems Administrator(United States) 121071 23000072
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000073
Chris Anderson Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000074
Jayni Kavanaugh Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000075
Sergei Chadiloff Modelmaker CAD Computer Modeler 120919 23000076
Lubo Hristov Matte Painter Matte Paintings 120959 23000077
Tim Ahern Graphics Screen Graphics Technical Supervisor 120826 23000078
Suzanne Buljan Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000079
Tim Richter Graphic Designer Screen Graphics Design Supervisor 120860 23000080
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000081
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000082
Patrick Kavanaugh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000083
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000084
Bob Lyss Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000085
Bill Gilman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000086
Andrew Mumford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000087
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000088
Randy Goux Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000089
Andrew Harris Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead 120960 23000090
Tom Hutchinson Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000091
Rodney Iwashina Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000092
Kory Juul Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000093
Bob Roesler Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000094
John Stillman Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000095
Chris Trimble Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Zion Unit) 120960 23000096
Greg Juby Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000097
Michael Mulholland Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000098
Mohen Leo Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000099
Jay Reynolds Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000100
Scott Liedtka Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000101
Matt McDonald Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(Matrix Unit) 120960 23000102
Laurent Lavigne Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000103
Kyle Robinson Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000104
Matt Dessero Compositing Supervisor (Matrix Unit) 120928 23000105
Grant Niesner Character Design 3D Creature Designer 485 23000106
Laurens Ehrmann CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000107
Eduardo Schmidek CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000108
Sophie Gateau CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000109
Nicolas Chevalier CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000110
Florent Andorra CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000111
Lucas Salton CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000112
Jean Van Risjwick CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000113
Jason Wardle CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000114
John Cassella CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000115
Gary Abrahamian CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000116
Diana Miao CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000117
Chris Ryan CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000118
Amy Garback CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000119
Dominique Vidal CG Supervisor (Buf Compagnie) 779 23000120
Andy Lomas CG Supervisor (Matrix Unit) 779 23000121
Jake Morrison CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000122
David Seager CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000123
Bret St Clair CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000124
Johnny Gibson CG Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 779 23000125
Larry Gaynor Background Painter Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121029 23000126
Chris Anderson Background Painter Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121029 23000127
Jayni Kavanaugh Background Painter Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121029 23000128
Michael Clausen Animator (Matrix Unit) 483 23000129
Noah Mizrahi Animator (Matrix Unit) 483 23000130
Non Thareechit Animator (Matrix Unit) 483 23000131
John DesJardin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000132
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor (Zion Unit) 249 23000133
Charly Wrencher Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Allan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Peter Baxter Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robert Galotti Propman Weapons Coordinator 120887 24000004
Murray Gosson Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000005
Denie Pentecost Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000006
Jacinta Hennessy Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000007
Byron Mason Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000008
James Cox Props n/a 120817 24000009
Shane Bennett Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000010
Kara Walsh Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000011
Shane Bennett Props n/a 120817 24000012
Brad Diebert Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000013
Vanessa Carmichael Assistant (to the Wachowski Brothers) 120820 25000001
Melina Kevorkian Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000002
Michelle Tuella Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000003
Sim Bajaj Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000004
Matt Bilski Assistant (to Mr Hill) 120820 25000005
Tonia Pearson Assistant (to Mr Mason) 120820 25000006
Janette Vecchiarelli Assistant (to Mr Reeves) 120820 25000007
Kristel Crews Assistant (to Mr Fishburne) 120820 25000008
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki Assistant (to Ms Moss) 120820 25000009
Adam Elliot Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Gordon Anderson Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Betty Fotofili Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Angaline Atkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Benjamin Naughtin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michele Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Eva Stolcs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Darren Legallo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
James Dornoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Bob Perkins Production Assistant (to the Wachowski Brothers) 275 25000019
Andrew Flakelar Production Assistant (to the Wachowski Brothers) 275 25000020
Amber Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Brad Roberts Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000022
Dave Heazlewood Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Bruce Rieck Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000024
Thomas Scott Stand-In (for Mr Reeves) 121015 25000025
Michael Budd Stand-In (for Mr Fishburne) 121015 25000026
Kaye Tuckerman Stand-In (for Ms Moss) 121015 25000027
Tamsin Webber Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Steven Kington Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Derek Tong Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Trent Yee Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Emmanuel Lewis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Rody Claude Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Derrick Siu Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Steven Yee Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Darius Darisman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Steve Carlin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Brad Fallon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Mitchell Shadlow Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Christo Beck Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Anna Armilla Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Kwame Powell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000042
Kimble Rendall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Bruce Hunt Second Unit Director Third Unit Director 412 25000044
Sandi Archer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000045
Paul Quinn Production Production Runner 120824 25000046
Geoff Stanton Production Production Runner 120824 25000047
Jacquie Robertson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000048
Helen Johnstone Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000049
Sarah Learmont Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000050
Patsy Buchan Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000051
Gary Bonnar Driver (for The Wachowski Brothers) 273 25000052
Jim Beard Driver (for Mr Reeve) 273 25000053
Clint Mufford Driver (for Ms Pinkett Smith) 273 25000054
Bruce Rieck Driver n/a 273 25000055
Phil McDonell Driver n/a 273 25000056
Cian O'Clery Driver n/a 273 25000057
Belinda Wild Driver n/a 273 25000058
Karen Brakenridge Driver n/a 273 25000059
Helen Gray Coordinator Stunt Department Coordinator 528 25000060
Mimi McGreal Coordinator n/a 528 25000061
Dan Piponi Other science officer 120795 26000001
Michelle Rowe Security (for Mr Fishburne) 120951 26000002
Jim Beard Security (for Mr Reeve) 120951 26000003
Denise Snyder Trainer (for Mr Reeves) 121109 26000005
Michelle Rowe Trainer (for Mr Fishburne) 121109 26000006
Siri Galliano Trainer (for Ms Moss) 121109 26000007
Eleanor O'Rourke Trainer n/a 121109 26000008
Megan Ford Manager n/a 120827 28000001
Stephen Cronan Manager Assets Manager(Australia) 120827 28000002
Billy Barnhart Manager Assets Manager(United States) 120827 28000003
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Amanda Brinkman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
In the third installment, the epic war between man and machine reaches a thundering crescendo: the Zion military, aided by courageous civilian volunteers like Zee and the Kid, desperately battles to hold back the Sentinel invasion as the Machine army bores into their stronghold. Facing total annihilation, the citizens of the last bastion of humanity fight not only for their own lives, but for the future of mankind itself. But an unknown element poisons the ranks from within: the rogue program Smith has cunningly hijacked Bane, a member of the hovercraft fleet. Growing more powerful with each passing second, Smith is beyond even the control of the Machines and now threatens to destroy their empire along with the real world and the Matrix. The Oracle offers Neo her final words of guidance, which he accepts with the knowledge that she is a program and her words could be just another layer of falsehood in the grand scheme of the Matrix. With the aid of Niobe, Neo and Trinity choose to travel farther than any human has ever dared to go - a treacherous journey above ground, across the scorched surface of the earth and into the heart of the menacing Machine City. In this vast mechanized metropolis, Neo comes face to face with the ultimate power in the Machine world--the Deus Ex Machina--and strikes a bargain that is the only hope for a dying world. The war will end tonight, with Neo's destiny and the fate of two civilizations inexorably tied to the outcome of his cataclysmic confrontation with Smith.