Suspect Zero (2004)

Suspect Zero
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords FBI, police, serial killer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys Song Performer ("What A Dream It's Been") 120788 8000023
Robert Williams Song ("What A Dream It's Been") 120859 8000011
Adam Crawford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Myke Groves Rigging Gaffer Chief Rigging Technician 120937 15000002
Jason Crawford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Jason Linebaugh Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
John L Black Grip First Company Grip 365 15000007
James Walton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Dale Holman Rigging Gaffer Rigging Technician 120937 15000001
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Mark Mangini Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Mark Coffey Sound Sound Transfer 120816 14000015
Mark Binder Sound Sound Creation 120816 14000014
Mark Binder Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000017
Bayard Carey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Robin Roberts Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000008
Rob Seymour Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
George Simpson Sound Supervisor Mix Supervision 120883 14000021
David Cummings Grip n/a 365 15000009
Harland Espeset Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Louis Nelson Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Lee Nakagawa Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Mel Maxwell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Chuck Sharp Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Tom Udell Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Matthew Halbert Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000024
Stephen Mullen Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Tim MacDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Don Nordquist Grip n/a 365 15000012
Patrick Noland Grip n/a 365 15000011
Tobin Espeset Grip n/a 365 15000010
Hank Sheppard Grip n/a 365 15000013
Frank Tapia Grip First Company Grip 365 15000014
Chris Joehnk Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Hank Herrera Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000015
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brian Maas Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000008
Donn Owens Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000007
Liz Wolfe Costume Designer Co-Costume Designer 169 13000002
Dorothy Baca Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Melanie Rios Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Laurie Hudson Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Andy Potvin Consultant Digital Sound Consultant 120784 12000006
Beverly Wood Consultant Lab Consultant 120784 12000005
Brianne Solomon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Sally Jackson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Ed Dames Consultant Remote Viewing Consultant 120784 12000001
Alison O'Brien Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000002
Amy Stevens Consultant Research Consultant 120784 12000004
Terra Abroms Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Mary Weir Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Candy L Walken Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ezra Dweck Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Michael A Morongell Rerecording n/a 120995 14000010
Shawn Kerkhoff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Elizabeth Korzmo Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Todd McIntosh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Stephan DuPuis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
George Berndt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Sherry L Sirmons Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lori Eakins Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Elizabeth Gabel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ethan Dixon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Tom Bowman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jai James Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Parker Landis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Steve Deroma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Heather McCluskey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Charlie O'Dowd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Corey Weintraub Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ben Hammock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
JJ Dalton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Wendy Proffit Assistant (to Ms Moss) 120820 25000008
Danny Mormino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
James P McFadden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Cameron Velarde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Carrie Oyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jay Kennedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Richard Slaughter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Ken P Garcia Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Christopher Hanada Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Buddy Joe Hooker Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000034
Andrew Schlosser Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Gunnar Clancey Assistant (to Ms. Wagner) 120820 25000038
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jill Meyers Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000001
Monica M Kenyon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Letta E Gorder Stand-In (for Ms Moss) 121015 25000032
Eric Werner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Roger Still Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Steve Zerweck Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000028
James William Ray Transportation n/a 120992 25000029
Thane Kenny Stand-In (for Mr Kingsley) 121015 25000031
Wade Fischer Stand-In (for Mr Eckhart) 121015 25000030
Luke Bishop Assistant (to Mr Kingsley) 120820 25000007
Devon Wilson Assistant (to Mr Eckhart) 120820 25000006
Ralph Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Shane Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dan Berryman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Richard Slaughter Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000014
J Armin Garza II Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shawn Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Burman Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup 120991 19000001
Pam Des Vigne Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Ogie Udell Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Bari Dreiband-Burman Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup 120991 19000002
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Paul Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000005
William Burton Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Arlen J Johnson Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Jim Barth Construction Foreman Stage Foreperson 277 21000002
Grady Lee Assistant (to Ms Wagner) 120820 25000001
Kris Peck Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mark C Hansen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Allison Adams Assistant (to Mr Sanger) 120820 25000002
Michael Ryan Assistant (to Mr Merhige) 120820 25000003
Mia Fenwick Assistant (to Mr Miller) 120820 25000005
Joe Shanley Assistant (to Mr Hirsch) 120820 25000004
Jason Davis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alan Edward Bell Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Jon Hendry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Christopher David Windisch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Lisa Van Allen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Preston Mallot Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ken Van Order Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Kathie E Norris Casting Assistant New Mexico Casting Assistant 177 10000006
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Moritz Borman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gary Lucchesi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Lester Berman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Billy Ray Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Darren Miller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hope Bell Actor Gospel Singer #2 1 1000039
Cecilia L Webb Actor Gospel Singer #1 1 1000038
Kevin Skousen Actor Icarus Agent 1 1000037
Elias Merhige Director n/a 2 2000001
Paula Wagner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gaye Hirsch Producer n/a 3 3000003
Elias Merhige Producer n/a 3 3000002
Zak Penn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Zak Penn Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ron Carr Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Charlene Olson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Amy Marsh Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jennifer Blair Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Robert Savage Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Alan D Swain IV Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Paul Sirmons Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Randy Lafollette Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Kaaren F Ochoa Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Lester Berman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ralph Bertelle Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Joan Cunningham Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Chemen Ochoa Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Randol Perelman-Taylor Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Aaron Donahue Actor Remote Viewer 1 1000036
Ed Dames Actor Icarus Trainer 1 1000035
Curtis Plagge Actor Jumbo 1 1000013
Daniel Moriarty Actor Bud Granger 1 1000012
Jerry Gardner Actor Sheriff Harry Dylan 1 1000011
Nicole DeHuff Actor Katie Potter 1 1000014
William Mapother Actor Bill Grieves 1 1000015
Brady Coleman Actor Dyson 1 1000017
Donn Owens Actor FBI Agent 1 1000016
William B Johnson Actor Mel 1 1000010
Ellen Blake Actor Dolly 1 1000009
Harry J Lennix Actor Rick Charleton 1 1000004
Carrie-Anne Moss Actor Fran Kulok 1 1000003
Ben Kingsley Actor Benjamin O'Ryan 1 1000002
Kevin Chamberlin Actor Harold Speck 1 1000005
Julian Reyes Actor Highway Patrolman 1 1000006
Chloe Russell Actor Loretta 1 1000008
Keith Campbell Actor Raymond Starkey 1 1000007
Frank Collison Actor Piper 1 1000018
Catherine Haun Actor Joan Speck 1 1000019
Kent Kirkpatrick Actor Cora 1 1000030
Buddy Joe Hooker Actor Suspect Zero 1 1000029
Jenny Cleveland Actor Little Boy's Mom 1 1000028
Doresy Ray Actor Project Director 1 1000031
Michael Chapman Actor Prosecutor #1 1 1000032
Letta E Gorder Actor Reporter 1 1000034
Marya Beauvais Actor Prosecutor #2 1 1000033
Benjamin Petry Actor Little Boy 1 1000027
Boots Southerland Actor Vic 1 1000026
Angelina Calderon Torres Actor Neighbor Lady 1 1000021
Lea Franklin Actor Mother 1 1000020
David Ode Actor Bartender 1 1000022
David House Actor Truth or Consequences Cop 1 1000023
Jane Goold Actor Kathleen 1 1000025
Miguel Zapata Actor Charlie 1 1000024
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip C Pfeiffer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John H Skehan III Song Performer ("Chopsticks") 120788 8000026
Santiago Jimenez Song Performer ("Zulema") 120788 8000024
Austin Miles Song ("I Come To The Garden Alone") 120859 8000022
Miranda Lee Richards Song Performer ("The Beginner") 120788 8000027
The Wonder Kids Choir Song Performer ("BINGO") 120788 8000028
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ida Random Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Geoff Siegel Song ("The Beginner") 120859 8000021
Charles Mehling Song ("The Beginner") 120859 8000020
Danny Joe Brown Song ("Flirtin' With Disaster") 120859 8000015
Dave Hlubek Song ("Flirtin' With Disaster") 120859 8000014
Santiago Jimenez Song ("Zulema") 120859 8000012
Banner H Thomas Song ("Flirtin' With Disaster") 120859 8000016
Molly Hatchet Song ("Flirtin' With Disaster") 120859 8000017
Rick Parker Song ("The Beginner") 120859 8000019
Miranda Lee Richards Song ("The Beginner") 120859 8000018
Guy Barnes Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jim Oberlander Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Heidi Mayfield Art Department n/a 120843 9000015
Becky Young Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Anthony J Leonardi Jr. Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000013
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Aaron Eckhart Actor Thomas Mackelway 1 1000001
Barbara Brinkley Casting New Mexico Casting 179 10000003
Brad Barnes Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Charles Benefial Illustrator Map Maker 600 9000011
John Beauvais Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Randy Ortega Painter Lead Paint Foreperson 200 9000007
Maurice Burns Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000008
Ryan A Cowles Illustrator Map Maker 600 9000010
Ben Bustos Leadman Leadperson 433 9000009
Joel Sill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Brian Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Giselle Brewton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Charles Katz Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Camille Freer Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Gabe Pfeiffer Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Richard Kehl Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Melissa Moseley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Rob Althouse Video n/a 120800 6000016
Serge Nofield Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Steven Lee Wolfe Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Joe Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
George Stephanson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Barry Idoine Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Jim Thibo Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Sean Quiles Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Season Flauntleroy Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Frederic Chopin Music ("Nocturne Opus 55, No 1 in F Minor") 120781 8000003
John McCarthy Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mary Parker Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Clint Mansell Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000008
Brian C Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Clint Mansell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lisa M Dannenbaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Gilroy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Robert K Lambert Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jeff Ford Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000003
Mary Andrews Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000005
Darrin Navarro Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000004
Chrys Lyras Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Synopsis
When Dallas FBI Agent Thomas Mackelway violates serial killer Raymond Starkey's civil rights during an unorthodox arrest, Starkey goes free and Mackelway is demoted to a remote branch of the agency in Albuquerque. His first day on the job, Mackelway investigates the murder of a traveling salesman Harold Speck, which turns out to be the first of three seemingly random killings. Or perhaps they are not random at all; the last to die is Mackelway's nemesis, Raymond Starkey. The assignment consumes him. His past mistakes haunt him. His head throbs constantly as he tries to find the link between the victims that will lead him to their killer. The case becomes increasingly gruesome and patently personal. This does not go unnoticed by his unflappable partner Fran Kulok, who knows of Mackelway's past and the demons that afflict him. Like Mackelway, she becomes drawn into the labyrinth of chilling clues, all of which point to the enigmatic Benjamin O'Ryan. O'Ryan clearly has a connection to the murders, a connection he flaunts; quite possibly, he may also harbor a sinister link to Mackelway.