King Kong (2005)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Naomi Watts Actor Ann Darrow 1 1000001
Jack Black Actor Carl Denham 1 1000002
Adrien Brody Actor Jack Driscoll 1 1000003
Thomas Kretschmann Actor Captain Englehorn 1 1000004
Colin Hanks Actor Preston 1 1000005
Andy Serkis Actor Kong/Lumpy 1 1000006
Evan Parke Actor Hayes 1 1000007
Jamie Bell Actor Jimmy 1 1000008
Lobo Chan Actor Choy 1 1000009
John Sumner Actor Herb 1 1000010
Craig Hall Actor Mike 1 1000011
Kyle Chandler Actor Bruce 1 1000012
Williams Johnson Actor Manny 1 1000013
Mark Hadlow Actor Harry 1 1000014
Geraldine Brophy Actor Maude 1 1000015
David Denis Actor Taps 1 1000016
David Pittu Actor Weston 1 1000017
Pip Mushin Actor Zelman 1 1000018
Jim Knobeloch Actor Thuggish Studio Guy 1 1000019
Ric Herbert Actor Sleazy Studio Guy 1 1000020
Lee Donahue Actor Studio Guy's Assistant 1 1000021
Tom Hobbs Actor Young Assistant 1 1000022
Tiriel Mora Actor Fruit Vendor 1 1000023
Jed Brophy Actor Venture Crew 1 1000024
Frank Edwards Actor Venture Crew 1 1000025
Michael Lawrence Actor Venture Crew 1 1000026
Crawford Thompson Actor Venture Crew 1 1000027
Richard Kavanagh Actor Venture Crew 1 1000028
Stephen Hall Actor Venture Crew 1 1000029
William Wallace Actor Venture Crew 1 1000030
Joe Folau Actor Venture Crew 1 1000031
Tim Wong Actor Venture Crew 1 1000032
Steve Reinsfield Actor Venture Crew 1 1000033
John Wraight Actor Venture Crew 1 1000034
Matthew Chamberlain Actor Venture Crew 1 1000035
Lee Hartley Actor (Venture Crew) 1 1000036
Troy O'Kane Actor Venture Crew 1 1000037
Louis Sutherland Actor Venture Crew 1 1000038
Jason Whyte Actor Venture Crew 1 1000039
Toa Waaka Actor Venture Crew 1 1000040
John Clarke Actor Venture Crew 1 1000041
Ray Woolf Actor (Venture Crew) 1 1000042
David Dengelo Actor Venture Crew 1 1000043
Greg Smith Actor Venture Crew 1 1000044
Chris Bailey Actor Venture Crew 1 1000045
Peter McKenzie Actor Venture Crew 1 1000046
Peter Ford Actor Venture Crew 1 1000047
Tamihana Nuku Actor Venture Crew 1 1000048
Russell Dubois Actor Venture Crew 1 1000049
Philip Grieve Actor Laughing Man 1 1000050
Vicky Haughton Actor Sharwoman 1 1000051
Jacinta Wawatai Actor Feral Child 1 1000052
Terence Griffiths Actor Skull Islander 1 1000053
Stephen Buckley Actor Cab Driver 1 1000054
Chic Littlewood Actor Old Security Guard 1 1000055
Rick Baker Actor Pilot 1 1000056
Jim Dietz Actor Pilot 1 1000057
Rodney Cook Actor Pilot 1 1000058
Gene De Marco Actor Pilot 1 1000059
John Dybvig Actor NY Police Officer 1 1000060
Stig Eldred Actor Army Commander 1 1000061
Billy Jackson Actor NY Children 1 1000062
Katie Jackson Actor NY Children 1 1000063
Tania Rodger Actor Hooverville Mother & Child 1 1000064
Samuel Taylor Actor Hooverville Mother & Child 1 1000065
Bob Burns Actor NY Stander 1 1000066
Kathy Burns Actor NY Stander 1 1000067
Jo Gertler Actor NY Stander 1 1000068
Jennifer Gertler Actor NY Stander 1 1000069
Geoff Timblick Actor Pressman 1 1000070
Geoff Allen Actor Pressman 1 1000071
Belindalee Hope Actor Burlesque Dancer 1 1000072
Crushanin Dixor-McIvor Actor Burlesque Dancer 1 1000073
Jodie Taylor Actor Burlesque Dancer 1 1000074
Hilton Denis Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000075
Geoff Dunstan Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000076
Daniel Tusia Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000077
Paul Wilson Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000078
Shannon Wilson Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000079
Jesse Rasmussen Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000080
Sosina Wogayehu Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000081
Peter Corrigan Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000082
Collin Boggars Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000083
Susan Eastwood Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000084
Carol Dallas Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000085
Darryl John Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000086
Felicia O'Brien Actor Vaudeville Acts 1 1000087
Peter Jackson Actor Gunner 1 1000088
Rick Porras Actor Gunner 1 1000089
Frank Darabont Actor Gunner 1 1000090
Hamish Bruce Actor Gunner 1 1000091
Latham Gaines Actor Photographer 1 1000092
Julia Walshaw Actor Broadway Ann 1 1000093
Luanne Gordon Actor Theatre Actor 1 1000094
Lorraine Ashbourne Actor Theatre Actor 1 1000095
Edwin Wright Actor Theatre Actor 1 1000096
Glen Drake Actor Theatre Actor 1 1000097
Lawrence Jarden Actor NY Police Chief 1 1000098
Ross Duncan Actor Audience Member 1 1000099
Jim McLarty Actor Photographer 1 1000100
Matt Wilson Actor Photographer 1 1000101
Peter Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
John Bacchus Director n/a 2 2000002
Peter Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fran Walsh Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jan Blenkin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Carolynne Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000004
Philippa Boyens Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Eileen Moran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Annette Wullems Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Peter Jackson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Fran Walsh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Philippa Boyens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Merian Cooper Source Material (From Story) 120786 4000004
Edgar Wallace Source Material (From Story) 120786 4000005
Anne Bruning Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Sa'ena Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Kosta Vatselias Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Brigette Yorke Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Belindalee Hope Production Manager (Miniatures 1st Unit) 305 5000005
Gayle Munro Production Manager (Weta Workshop) 305 5000006
Cyndi Ochs Production Manager (Weta Digital Ltd.) 305 5000007
Carolynne Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Marc Ashton Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Stephanie Weststrate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Richard Matthews Assistant Director Add'l 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Skot Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Byron Darling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jacqui Pryor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Zo Hartley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Del Chatterton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Darren Mackie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
David Norris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Robyn Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Sarah Lowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Anna Groves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Marty Walsh Assistant Director (Miniatures 1st Unit) 163 5000022
Pippa Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Jared Connon Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Peter Tonks Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Veronique Lawrence Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Merrin Ruck Script Supervisor (Miniatures 1st Unit) 191 5000028
Shara Hudson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Rebecca Rowe Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000030
Arwen Munro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Clare Olsen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Angela Waller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Kat Stephens Production Coordinator (Miniatures 1st Unit) 162 5000034
Kim Lavery Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Hannah Clarke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Holger Spill Production Coordinator Conforming Production Coordinator 162 5000037
Marion Davey Production Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator 162 5000038
Kate Hawkins Production Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator 162 5000039
Mark Waniga Location Scout (New York) 311 5000040
Carl Bellavia Location Scout (New York) 311 5000041
Samuel Rohn Location Scout (New York) 311 5000042
Leonne Kassler Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000043
Matthew Gordon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000044
Helene Takacs Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000045
Colette Birrell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000046
Aimee Aspinall Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000047
Boris Kunac Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000048
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Bluck Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alex Funke Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120780 6000003
Simon Harding Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Cameron McLean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rhys Duncan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
John Cavill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Andy Sych Camera Spacecam Technician 120798 6000008
Richard Hopkins Camera Senior Camera TD 120798 6000009
Sergei Koudriavtsev Camera Senior Camera TD 120798 6000010
Wolfgang Niedermeier Camera Senior Camera TD 120798 6000011
Albrecht Steinmetz Camera Senior Camera TD 120798 6000012
Eric Gambini Camera On-Set Camera TD 120798 6000013
Michael Bain Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000014
Erik Bierens Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000015
Elisenda Faustino Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000016
Paul Flanagan Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000017
Stefan Galleithner Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000018
Allan Jensen Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000019
Eric Gambini Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000020
Christoph Gaudl Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000021
Peter Godden Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000022
Oliver Kirchhoff Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000023
Lars Kramer Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000024
Gary Laurie Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000025
Kurt Nellis Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000026
Michael Sarkis Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000027
Rolf Schneider Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000028
Denis Trutanic Camera Camera TD/Matchmover 120798 6000029
Ian Bidgood Camera Technical Supervisor 120798 6000030
Warren O'Keefe Camera Technical Manager 120798 6000031
Kai Yeung Camera Technical Manager 120798 6000032
Colin Deane Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000033
Dean McCarroll Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000034
Sean Kelly Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000035
Helen Ward Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000036
Stephen Allanson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000037
Natacha Lee Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000038
Charles Edwards Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000039
Andrew Stroud Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000040
Blair Ihaka Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000041
Harry Slowey Assistant Camera (Miniatures 1st Unit) 233 6000042
Matthew Parsons Assistant Camera (Miniatures 1st Unit) 233 6000043
Angus Ward Assistant Camera (Additional Miniatures Unit) 233 6000044
Luis Olivares Video Assist/Playback Digital Assist Operator 120899 6000045
Zeb Simpson Video Assist/Playback Digital Assist Assistant 120899 6000046
Bram Tulloch Video Assist/Playback Digital Assist Operator 120899 6000047
James Best Video Assist/Playback Digital Assist Assistant 120899 6000048
Jennie Winter Video Assist/Playback Digi Assist Operator(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120899 6000049
Leon Thomas Video Assist/Playback Digi Assist Operator(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120899 6000050
Tam Webster Projectionist n/a 121104 6000051
Aaron Cubis Projectionist n/a 121104 6000052
Pierre Vinet Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000053
Steven McNicholl Photography Stills Assistant 120835 6000054
Guy Robinson Photography Sky Photographer 120835 6000055
Matt Mueller Photography Senior Photographer 120835 6000056
Iva Leonard Photography Reference Photographer 120835 6000057
Garth Michael Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000058
Alex Bishop Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000059
Richard Elworthy Loader Clapper Loader(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120956 6000060
Angus Cameron Grader Grade/Digital Intermediate Operations Supervisor 121138 6000061
Nadia Diggins Grader Grade/Digital Intermediate Coordinator 121138 6000062
Jayne Herrmann Grader Grade/Digital Intermediate Assistant Coordinator 121138 6000063
Eszter Nagy Grader Lustre Assistant 121138 6000064
Vickie-Lynn Roy Grader Lustre Assistant 121138 6000065
Dane Rapaport Grader Colour/Grading TD 121138 6000066
Jon Newell Grader Telecine 121138 6000067
David Holden Grader Telecine 121138 6000068
David Hollingsworth Grader Telecine 121138 6000069
Mike Knudsen Focus Puller (Miniatures 1st Unit) 332 6000070
Andy Wickens Film Lab Lab Liaison 120850 6000071
David Cole Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000072
Melissa Kangleon Colorist n/a 120920 6000073
Billy Wychgel Colorist n/a 120920 6000074
Joerg Bungert Colorist n/a 120920 6000075
Peter Doyle Color Timer Grading 120921 6000076
Joerg Bungert Color Timer (Weta Digital Ltd.) 120921 6000077
Lynne Reed Color Timer n/a 120921 6000078
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000079
Alys Rowe Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000080
Jesse Nevill Camera Trainee (Additional Miniatures Unit) 120998 6000081
Lee Bramwell Camera Coordinator Camera Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 121105 6000082
Becky Roberts Camera Coordinator n/a 121105 6000083
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000084
Jamie Selkirk Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jabez Olssen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jonno Woodford-Robinson Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Neil Aldridge Dialogue Editor Dialogue Assistant 204 7000004
Tam Webster Editorial Assistant Editorial Digi Assistant 120855 7000005
Aaron Cubis Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Hayley French Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Dave Birrell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Henry Karjalainen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Mark Hawthorne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Simon Price Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Patrick Van Oorschot Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Damian McDonnell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Kate Maxwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
James Howard Music Composer 120781 8000001
Blake Neely Music n/a 120781 8000002
Chris Bacon Music n/a 120781 8000003
David Donaldson Music Additional Ambient Music 120781 8000004
David Long Music Additional Ambient Music 120781 8000005
Steve Roche Music Additional Ambient Music 120781 8000006
Janet Roddick Music Additional Ambient Music 120781 8000007
Stuart Thomas Music Supervising Technical Assistant 120781 8000008
Chris Bacon Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000009
Aaron Martin Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000010
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000011
Mark Graham Music Librarian 120781 8000012
Max Steiner Music ("Fanfare No. 1 from Underscore of King Kong, 1933") 120781 8000013
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000014
Mike Nowak Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000015
Bruce Babcock Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000016
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000017
Sally Stevens Music Contractor Vocal Contractor(Hollywood Film Chorale) 121013 8000018
Nigel Scott Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000019
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator Solo Vocal Coordinator(Hothouse Music Ltd.) 206 8000020
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000022
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
Marie Ebbing Music Editor n/a 214 8000024
Malcolm Fife Music Editor n/a 214 8000025
Jonathon Stevens Music Editor n/a 214 8000026
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Control Systems 120837 8000027
Jeff Atmajian Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000028
Blake Neely Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000029
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000030
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000031
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000032
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000033
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000034
Blake Neely Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000035
Patrick Russ Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000036
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000037
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000038
Chris Beth Performer Ethnic Winds 120819 8000039
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000040
Joel Iwataki Score Recording n/a 120840 8000041
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000042
James Hill Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000043
Ray Henderson Song ("I'm Sitting on Top of the World") 120859 8000044
Joe Young Song ("I'm Sitting on Top of the World") 120859 8000045
Sam Lewis Song ("I'm Sitting on Top of the World") 120859 8000046
Al Jolson Song Performer ("I'm Sitting on Top of the World") 120788 8000047
Liz Constantine Vocals n/a 121032 8000048
Ben Inman Vocals Solo Score Vocal 121032 8000049
Juanita Lascarro Vocals Score Vocals 121032 8000050
Grant Major Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan Hennah Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Hennah Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Simon Bright Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Joe Bleakley Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Dave Cooke Art Director (New York Streets Set) 183 9000006
Simon Harper Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Michael Pangrazio Art Director (Weta Digital Ltd.) 183 9000008
Philip Thomas Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Darryl Longstaffe Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Barry Read Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Christina Crawford Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Miriam Barrard Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Tim Barlowe Set Designer (New York Streets Set) 202 9000014
Kathryn Lim Set Dresser Set Finishing Supervisor 197 9000015
Tanea Chapman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Chris Meder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Amber Richards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Andy McLaren Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Ben Whale Set Dresser Assistant Dresser 197 9000020
Michael Roberts Set Dresser Assistant Dresser 197 9000021
Jeanette Goode Set Dresser (New York Streets Set) 197 9000022
Jackie Gilmore Set Dresser (New York Streets Set) 197 9000023
Gillian West-Walker Set Dresser (New York Streets Set) 197 9000024
Justine King Set Dresser (New York Streets Set) 197 9000025
Nikki Jones Set Dresser (New York Streets Set) 197 9000026
Eliza Meldrum Set Dresser (New York Streets Set) 197 9000027
Ra Vincent Sculptor Sculpting Supervisor 120910 9000028
Winiata Tapsell Sculptor Sculpting Leading Hand 120910 9000029
Bill Ryalls Sculptor Sculpting Leading Hand 120910 9000030
Hal Jones Sculptor Sculpting Leading Hand 120910 9000031
Richard Fennell Sculptor Sculpting Leading Hand 120910 9000032
Aron Thorpe Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
Brigitte Wuest Sculptor n/a 120910 9000034
Chris Ratau Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
Sam Genet Sculptor n/a 120910 9000036
Robert Reedy Sculptor n/a 120910 9000037
Tony Ferrier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000038
Hamish Wain Sculptor n/a 120910 9000039
Christopher Aitken Sculptor n/a 120910 9000040
Malcolm Frazer Sculptor n/a 120910 9000041
Shane Kenneally Sculptor n/a 120910 9000042
Aaron Gardiner Sculptor n/a 120910 9000043
Adam Wheatley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000044
Alexander Still Sculptor n/a 120910 9000045
Allen French Sculptor n/a 120910 9000046
David Hudson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000047
Chris Covich Sculptor n/a 120910 9000048
Eli Faulkner Sculptor n/a 120910 9000049
Kirk Nicholls Sculptor n/a 120910 9000050
Stephen Belsten Sculptor n/a 120910 9000051
Neil Testa Sculptor n/a 120910 9000052
Mark Whelehan Sculptor n/a 120910 9000053
Paul Quested Sculptor n/a 120910 9000054
Raynia Pikari Sculptor n/a 120910 9000055
Lance Setephano Sculptor n/a 120910 9000056
Juanita Carroll Sculptor n/a 120910 9000057
Murray Sparrow Sculptor n/a 120910 9000058
Terence Turner Sculptor n/a 120910 9000059
Lucas Hancock Sculptor n/a 120910 9000060
Taupuhi McLetchie Sculptor n/a 120910 9000061
Hayden Prujean Sculptor n/a 120910 9000062
Marc Trunk Sculptor n/a 120910 9000063
Bodhi Vincent Sculptor n/a 120910 9000064
Bill Hunt Sculptor (Weta Workshop) 120910 9000065
Ben Hawker Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000066
Brigitte Wuest Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000067
Bryce Curtis Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000068
Chris Guise Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000069
Christian Gosset Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000070
Christian Pearce Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000071
Daniel Falconer Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000072
David Meng Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000073
Don Brooker Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000074
Eden Small Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000075
Gary Hunt Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000076
Greg Broadmore Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000077
Greg Tozer Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000078
Heather Kilgour Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000079
Jamie Beswarick Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000080
Jonas Springborg Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000081
Miles Teves Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000082
Paul Tobin Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000083
Robert Baldwin Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000084
Sam Belcher Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000085
Shaun Bolton Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000086
Stephen Crowe Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000087
Steve Unwin Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000088
Tom Lauten Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000089
Warren Mahy Sculptor Creature Designer/Sculptor(Weta Workshop) 120910 9000090
Anna Munro Scenic Artist Textile Artist 745 9000091
Genevieve Cooper Scenic Artist (Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 745 9000092
Kirsty Williams Scenic Artist (Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 745 9000093
Renee Te Pairi Painter n/a 200 9000094
Stephen Crene Painter n/a 200 9000095
Brett Larsen Painter n/a 200 9000096
Therese Eberhard Painter n/a 200 9000097
Eileen McCann Painter n/a 200 9000098
Jonathan Rodgers Painter n/a 200 9000099
Paul Radford Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000100
Ross Joblin Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000101
Aaron Fitzpatrick Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000102
Clare Ashton Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000103
Victoria Hamilton Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000104
Prunella Wilde Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000105
Mark Molnar Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000106
Matthew Panzera Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000107
Markus McIntyre Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000108
Jason Holland Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000109
Laurie Meleisea Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000110
Tane Griffin Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000111
Glen Altman Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000112
Marcus Simpson-Wild Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000113
James Wickison Painter (New York Streets Set) 200 9000114
Noel Williamson Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000115
Nicole Spackman Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000116
Rodney Muganza Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000117
Ionanis Kotsapis Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000118
Sione Sionetama Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000119
Lawrence Taula Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000120
Rory Byrne Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000121
Sam Tack Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000122
Albert Taurerewa Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000123
Blair Martin Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000124
Shanon Stevens Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000125
Adam Bulman Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000126
Craig Richardson Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000127
Howard Carr Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000128
John Duffy Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000129
Samuel Von Kersenberg Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000130
Stephen Gilbert Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000131
David Miskell Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000132
David Radford Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000133
Dustin Archer Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000134
Timothy Munro Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000135
Simon Chisnall Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000136
Vicki Russell Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000137
Mark Unwin Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000138
Aaron McGuire Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000139
Matthew Austin Painter Paint Labourer(New York Streets Set) 200 9000140
Sourisak Chanpaseuth Painter Painting Supervisor(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 200 9000141
Brad Goff Painter Painting Technician(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 200 9000142
Jonny Brough Painter Painting Technician(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 200 9000143
Paul Hambleton Painter Painting Technician(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 200 9000144
Quinn Shaw-Williams Painter Painting Technician(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 200 9000145
Simon Hall Painter Painting Technician(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 200 9000146
Alistair Fyfe Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000147
Karl Anton Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000148
Johno Morton Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000149
Gareth King Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000150
Mike Patterson Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000151
Paul Hay-Chapman Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000152
Michael Bonnar Leadman Leading Hand(Rock & Foam) 433 9000153
Jack Reid Leadman Leading Hand(New York Streets Set) 433 9000154
Mark Kitchin Leadman Leading Hand(New York Streets Set) 433 9000155
Jim Walker Leadman Leading Hand(New York Streets Set) 433 9000156
Tim Barnett Leadman Leading Hand(New York Streets Set) 433 9000157
Andrew Lloyd Leadman Leading Hand(New York Streets Set) 433 9000158
Chris Ramsay Lead Person Set Finishing Lead Hand 120957 9000159
Alistair Maher Lead Person Set Finishing Lead Hand 120957 9000160
Troy Hannett Lead Person Set Finishing Lead Hand 120957 9000161
Warren Smith Lead Person Set Finishing Lead Hand 120957 9000162
Roland Hunter Lead Person Set Finishing Lead Hand 120957 9000163
Andrew Harding Lead Person Set Finishing Lead Hand 120957 9000164
Mike Harper Illustrator Signwriter 600 9000165
Jeffrey Koning Illustrator Signwriter 600 9000166
Stephen Archer Illustrator Signwriter 600 9000167
Barry Jack Illustrator Sign Writer(New York Streets Set) 600 9000168
Dean Johnstone Illustrator Sign Writer(New York Streets Set) 600 9000169
Kurt Hobman Illustrator Sign Writer(New York Streets Set) 600 9000170
Brent Tasker Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000171
Brian Massey Greensman Greensmaster 201 9000172
Kim Jarrett Greensman Greensmaster 201 9000173
Simon Lowe Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000174
Drew Fraser Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000175
Dan King Greensman Greens Leading Hand 201 9000176
Michael White Greensman Greens Leading Hand 201 9000177
Kerry Priston Greensman Greens Leading Hand 201 9000178
Paula Carswell Greensman Greens Leading Hand 201 9000179
Quinn Roberts Greensman n/a 201 9000180
Shaun Bolton Greensman n/a 201 9000181
Buck Couchman Greensman n/a 201 9000182
Andy Driver Greensman n/a 201 9000183
Nic Larsen Greensman n/a 201 9000184
Hemi Kemp Greensman n/a 201 9000185
Anna Saunt-Lord Greensman n/a 201 9000186
Anthony Russell Greensman n/a 201 9000187
Daniel Carswell Greensman n/a 201 9000188
Duane Williams Greensman n/a 201 9000189
Kenneth Mitchell Greensman n/a 201 9000190
Peter White Greensman n/a 201 9000191
Murray Hartley Greensman n/a 201 9000192
Jacob Townley Greensman n/a 201 9000193
Warren Kennedy Greensman n/a 201 9000194
Alexander McDougall Greensman n/a 201 9000195
Andrew Richardson Greensman n/a 201 9000196
David Kolff Greensman n/a 201 9000197
Carole Pettitt Greensman n/a 201 9000198
Daniel Aird Greensman n/a 201 9000199
Edmund Wealthall Greensman n/a 201 9000200
Richard Sturkenboom Greensman Greens Landscaper 201 9000201
Clinton James Greensman Greens Landscaper 201 9000202
Marie Campbell Greensman Greens Landscaper 201 9000203
Bindia Kolff Greensman Greens Landscaper 201 9000204
Anthony Weinberg Greensman Greens Landscaper 201 9000205
Matthew Handscomb Greensman Greens Landscaper 201 9000206
Paora Flavell Greensman Greens Landscaper 201 9000207
Jody Conaglen Greensman Greens Skilled Labourer 201 9000208
Tatiana Terezakis Greensman Greens Skilled Labourer 201 9000209
Lisa Twort Greensman Greens Skilled Labourer 201 9000210
Lucy Woolhouse Greensman Greens(Miniatures 1st Unit) 201 9000211
Jeremy Bennett Concept Artist Conceptual Designer 120911 9000212
Gus Hunter Concept Artist Conceptual Designer 120911 9000213
Alan Lee Concept Artist Conceptual Designer 120911 9000214
Jacqui Allen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000215
Kristie Breslin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000216
Tom Caddy Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000217
Chris Hennah Art Department Art Department Manager 120843 9000218
Donald Smith Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000219
Chantal Clayton Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000220
Sean Golding Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000221
Paul Earlshaw Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000222
Dale Sweetman Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000223
Tanya Polkinghorne Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000224
Fraser Anderson Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000225
John Cruickshanks Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000226
Bianca Watson Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000227
Paul Ny Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000228
Kelly McDonald Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000229
Tim Castelow Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000230
Evan Mills Art Department Labourer 120843 9000231
Philippa Longsen Art Department Labourer 120843 9000232
Thomas Wang Art Department Labourer 120843 9000233
Liz Wilson Art Department Labourer 120843 9000234
Elizabeth Watson Art Department Labourer 120843 9000235
Hamish Palmer Art Department Labourer 120843 9000236
Zedric Tamati Art Department Labourer 120843 9000237
Jason Rogan Art Department Labourer 120843 9000238
Jolanda Schnitker Art Department Labourer 120843 9000239
Jeremy Blincoe Art Department Labourer 120843 9000240
Michiel Reunecamp Art Department Labourer 120843 9000241
Reegan More Art Department Labourer 120843 9000242
Gareth Haughey Art Department Labourer 120843 9000243
Wayne Thomas Art Department Labourer 120843 9000244
Beau Walsh Art Department Skilled Labourer 120843 9000245
Edward Clark Art Department Skilled Labourer 120843 9000246
Finn Marsden Art Department Skilled Labourer 120843 9000247
Jethro Pullyn Art Department Skilled Labourer 120843 9000248
Axel Wakelin Art Department Skilled Labourer 120843 9000249
Royce Goddard Art Department Skilled Labourer 120843 9000250
Stephen Goddard Art Department Skilled Labourer 120843 9000251
Sue Ward Art Department Skilled Labourer 120843 9000252
Tama Liumaihetau Art Department Skilled Labourer 120843 9000253
Te Grant Art Department Skilled Labourer 120843 9000254
Kathleen Tapsell Art Department Skilled Labourer(Craft) 120843 9000255
Jack Budd Art Department Skilled Labourer(Rock & Foam) 120843 9000256
Hannah Bianchini Art Department Art Department Manager 120843 9000257
Daniel Horton Art Assistant On Set Art Assistant 120974 9000258
Victoria Burrows Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Liz Mullane Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
John Hubbard Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Dan Hubbard Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Ann Robinson Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000006
Amanda Duncan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Dra McKay Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Bob Buck Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000009
Jilly Guice Extras Casting Extras Standby 120851 10000010
Miranda Rivers Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000011
Sue Thompson Executive Park Road Post CEO 120806 11000001
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 121033 11000003
Sarah Milnes Research Researcher 458 12000001
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Tanya Blumstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Melissa Goldstein Film Research New York Researcher 121050 12000004
Carrie Miller Film Research Research Librarian 121050 12000005
Cilla Leckie Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Terry Ryan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Eliza Godman Costume Designer Assistant Designer 169 13000003
Carolyn Fenton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Gareth McGhie Costume Supervisor Skull Island Costume Supervisor(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120895 13000005
Tira O'Daly Costume Supervisor Skull Island Costume Supervisor(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120895 13000006
Emma Harre Costumer Key Standby Costume 120880 13000007
Rick McGill Costumes Milliner 120828 13000008
Siosi Tamapolu Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000009
Cathy Harris Costumes Costume Technician/On-Set Dresser(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120828 13000010
Hamish Brown Costumes Costume Technician/On-Set Dresser(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120828 13000011
John Harding Costumes Costume Technician/On-Set Dresser(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120828 13000012
Mike Grealish Costumes Costume Technician/On-Set Dresser(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120828 13000013
Moya McBrearty Costumes Costume Technician/On-Set Dresser(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120828 13000014
Sally Grey Costumes Costume Technician/On-Set Dresser(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120828 13000015
Sam Farquar Costumes Costume Technician/On-Set Dresser(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120828 13000016
Tamsyn Hunnewell Costumes Costume Technician/On-Set Dresser(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120828 13000017
Valerie Metin Costumes Costume Technician/On-Set Dresser(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120828 13000018
Vanessa Kirkham Costumes Costume Technician/On-Set Dresser(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120828 13000019
Michal Bigger Makeup (to Ms. Watts) 353 13000020
Georgina Adams Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000021
Angela Mooar Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000022
Nancy Hennah Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000023
Susan Glass Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000024
Catherine Maguire Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000025
Allie Rutherford Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000026
Edyta Koscielecki Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000027
Erin Kelly Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000028
Hayden Bloomfield Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000029
Amy McLennan Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000030
Leanne Karena Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000031
Jamie McIntosh Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000032
Susan Durno Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000033
Natasha Lees Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000034
Lisa Ferguson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000035
Peter King Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Design 447 13000036
Dominie Till Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Supervisor(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000037
Davina Lamont Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000038
Fiona Sole Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000039
Trish Glover Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000040
Les Nairn Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000041
Margiana Cullinan Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000042
Megan Dordevich Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000043
Rose Parsons Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000044
Sam Lyttle Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000045
Saul Barnes Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000046
Sheree Gillespie Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000047
Steve Boyles Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000048
Warren Smith Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000049
Frances Richardson Makeup Effects Foam Latex Technician(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120935 13000050
Rick Findlater Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000051
Rick Findlateor Makeup Supervisor Makeup & Hair Supervisor 517 13000052
Sophie Mills Set Costumer Extras Dresser 121008 13000053
Lois Girdwood Set Costumer Extras Dresser 121008 13000054
Tracey McKay Set Costumer Extras Dresser 121008 13000055
Tammy Green Set Costumer Extras Dresser 121008 13000056
Vanessa Kirkham Set Costumer Extras Dresser 121008 13000057
Awanui Te Huia Set Costumer Extras Dresser 121008 13000058
Paul Hambleton Set Costumer Extras Dresser 121008 13000059
Sally Gray Set Costumer Extras Dresser 121008 13000060
Richard Taylor Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup, Creatures, and Miniatures 120881 13000061
Gino Acevedo Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Supervisor(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120881 13000062
Amy McLellan Special Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120881 13000063
Elizabeth Hilton Special Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120881 13000064
Emily-Jane Sturrock Special Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120881 13000065
Gareth Jensen Special Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120881 13000066
Gavin Skudder Special Makeup Effects Wig Technician/On-Set Application(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120881 13000067
Erin O'Neill Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000068
Amanda Neale Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000069
Julie Zavala Ron Wardrobe Head Machinist 120823 13000070
Chantelle Bowkett Wardrobe Assistant Standby Assistant 120809 13000071
Simon Ward Wardrobe Assistant Standby Assistant 120809 13000072
Katherine Milne Wardrobe Assistant Standby Assistant 120809 13000073
Andrea Plested Wardrobe Assistant Standby Assistant 120809 13000074
Paul Booth Wardrobe Assistant Extras Standby Assistant 120809 13000075
Rebecca Johnston Wardrobe Assistant Extras Standby Assistant 120809 13000076
Hannah St. John Wardrobe Assistant Extras Standby Assistant 120809 13000077
Lucy McLay Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000078
Miriam Christie Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000079
Susan Casey Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000080
Sheree Roud Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000081
Hillary Crawford Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000082
Lee Williams Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000083
Lucy Reece Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000084
Hamish Brown Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000085
Lucy Adams Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000086
Samantha Brown Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000087
Melissa Mundt Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000088
Lachlan Mayclair Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000089
Katrina Collins Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000090
Greta Tapper Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000091
Sandie Sixtus Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000092
Zoe Fox Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000093
Karen McGovern Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000094
Maja Neumann Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000095
Alice Paton Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000096
Kate Trafford Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000097
Mirinda Penny Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000098
Jessica Lalande Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000099
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jenny Ward ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Polly McKinnon ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Chris Ward ADR Editor ADR Editor/Mixer 220 14000004
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Ray Beentjes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Jason Canovas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Martin Kwok Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Corrin Ellingford Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Ferand Peek Boom Operator Cable/2nd Boom 215 14000011
Joe Fraser Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
John Simpson Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
Carolyn McLaughlin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Peter Mills Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Craig Tomlinson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Robyn McFarlane Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
John Boswell Rerecording Assistant Mix Assistant 120977 14000018
Gilbert Lake Rerecording Assistant Mix Assistant 120977 14000019
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Michael Hedges Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
John Neill Sound Sound Facility Manager 120816 14000024
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Design n/a 120905 14000025
Brent Burge Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000026
David Farmer Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000027
Dave Whitehead Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000028
Matthew Stutter Sound Editor Conform Editor 229 14000029
Abigail Sie Sound Editor Mix Editor 229 14000030
Katy Wood Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Melanie Graham Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Matthew Lambourn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Justin Webster Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Hammond Peek Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000036
Ken Saville Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000037
Mike Hopkins Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000038
Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000039
David Brown Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Andrew Ayrton Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000002
Nigel Percy Rigging Electrician CAD Rigging 120958 15000003
Hansel Verkerk Rigging Electrician Lead Rigging Technician 120958 15000004
Nick Payne Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000005
Glen Ayrton Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000006
Neil Benseman Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000007
Mike Arthur Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000008
Jo Kilgour Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000009
Phil Blackburn Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000010
Maia Whittet Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000011
Hohepa Winiata Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000012
Alan Fraser Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000013
Blair Teesdale Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000014
Bryan Crump Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000015
Tammy Davis Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000016
Paul Naylor Rigging Electrician Rigging Lead Hand 120958 15000017
Andy Worrington Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000018
Geoff Weir Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000019
Jason Robertson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000020
Jay Rei Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000021
Luke Worthington Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000022
Michael Braid Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000023
Peter James Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000024
Shane Braid Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000025
Christopher Kruszona Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000026
Jim Yuill Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000027
Ross Jones Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000028
Scott Woolley Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000029
Chris Palmer Lighting Technician Lighting Storeman 120907 15000030
Ants Farrell Lighting Technician Lighting Continuity 120907 15000031
Giles Coburn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000032
Jamie Couper Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000033
James Kennedy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000034
Byron Sparrow Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000035
Chris Chandler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000036
Chris McAllister Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000037
David Anderson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000038
Chris Murphy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000039
Ryan O'Donnell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000040
Reuben Morrison Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000041
Matthew Andrews Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000042
Alan Solly Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000043
Mike Toki-Pangari Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000044
Benjamin Thurston Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000045
Sam Fordham Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000046
Taipua Adams Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000047
Edward Tyrie Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000048
Craig Farrand Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000049
Mike Slater Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000050
Richard Riwaka Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000051
Chris Emerre Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000052
Jordan O'Neill Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000053
Mark Newnham Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000054
Gus Salla Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000055
Keri Manuel Lighting Technician (Miniatures 1st Unit) 120907 15000056
Damian Seagar Lighting Technician (Miniatures 1st Unit) 120907 15000057
Tim Dallas Lighting Technician (Miniatures 1st Unit) 120907 15000058
Chris Pert Lighting Technician Lighting Trainee(Additional Miniatures Unit) 120907 15000059
Warren Jones Key Rigging Grip Head Rigger 120946 15000060
Tony Keddy Key Grip n/a 263 15000061
Paul Murphy Key Grip n/a 263 15000062
Olly Coleman Key Grip (Miniatures 1st Unit) 263 15000063
Dion Hartley Key Grip (Additional Miniatures Unit) 263 15000064
Paul Sawtell Grip n/a 365 15000065
Darren Bradnock Grip n/a 365 15000066
Daniel Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000067
Jens Normann Grip n/a 365 15000068
Marc Sim Grip n/a 365 15000069
Grant Harvey Grip n/a 365 15000070
Kerry Hartley Grip n/a 365 15000071
Maurice Kapua Grip n/a 365 15000072
Akakoa Williams Grip (Miniatures 1st Unit) 365 15000073
Peter Kruk Grip (Miniatures 1st Unit) 365 15000074
Luke Saulbrey Grip (Miniatures 1st Unit) 365 15000075
Tony Reed Grip Mocon Grip(Additional Miniatures Unit) 365 15000076
T Bedford Grip Grip Assistant(Additional Miniatures Unit) 365 15000077
Hamish McIntyre Grip Grip Assistant(Additional Miniatures Unit) 365 15000078
Gerald Morse Generator Operator n/a 363 15000079
Reg Garside Gaffer n/a 268 15000080
Danny Williams Gaffer n/a 268 15000081
Rob Kerr Gaffer (Miniatures 1st Unit) 268 15000082
Dominic Taylor Engineer Grip Engineer(Additional Miniatures Unit) 120938 15000083
Lance Lones Engineer Pipeline Engineer Supervisor 120938 15000084
Luca Fascione Engineer Pipeline Engineer 120938 15000085
Taisuke Tanimura Engineer Pipeline Engineer 120938 15000086
Warwick Peace Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000087
Dan Rabarts Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000088
Brian Laird Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000089
Will Hutchison Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000090
Chris Cavill Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000091
Jonathan Graham Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000092
Ian Freer Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000093
Alan Smith Electrician Lighting Electrician(Miniatures 1st Unit) 450 15000094
Michael Vivian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000095
Kayne Asher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000096
Kim Worthington Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000097
Peter Smith Best Boy Grip (Miniatures 1st Unit) 265 15000098
Melissa Ririnui Best Boy Grip (Additional Miniatures Unit) 265 15000099
Mark Jefferies Best Boy n/a 120885 15000100
Iain Mathieson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000101
Huw Griffiths Best Boy n/a 120885 15000102
Alan Wilson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000103
Reagan Jones Best Boy (Miniatures 1st Unit) 120885 15000104
Stephen Bayliss Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Bob Roath Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000002
Linda Klein-Nixon Accountant (Wingnut Films) 120802 16000003
Ruben Ferguson Accountant Payroll 120802 16000004
Rebecca Cheyne Accountant Payroll 120802 16000005
Lindsay Little Accountant Accounts Clerk 120802 16000006
Nick Sorensen Accountant Accounts Clerk 120802 16000007
Simon Hawkins Accountant Accounts Clerk 120802 16000008
Tara Robinson Accountant Accounts Clerk 120802 16000009
Jon Ewen Accountant Purchasing Officer(Weta Workshop) 120802 16000010
Jay Roberts Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant 120979 16000011
Kristen Crabtree Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Karen Kong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Philippa Race Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Jessica Gihon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Karen March Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Wendy Tilyard Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant(Weta Workshop) 120950 16000017
Heather Kinaston-Smith Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000018
Shona McCullagh Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michael McNeil Business Affairs (Weta Workshop) 120792 18000001
Simpson Grierson Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Bill Thompson Animatronics Animatronics Engineer(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 121102 19000001
Hugh Smith Motion Control (Miniatures 1st Unit) 121053 19000002
Henk Prins Motion Control (Miniatures 1st Unit) 121053 19000003
Chris Davidson Motion Control (Miniatures 1st Unit) 121053 19000004
Moritz Wassmann Motion Control Motion Engineer(Miniatures 1st Unit) 121053 19000005
Mike Kelly Motion Control (Additional Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000006
Gerald Thompson Motion Control (Additional Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000007
Tim Donlevy Motion Control (Additional Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000008
Eran Doley Motion Control Motion Control Assistant(Additional Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000009
Damon Selkirk Motion Control Motion Control Assistant(Additional Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000010
Dejan Momcilovic Motion Control Motion Capture Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 121053 19000011
Lisa Wildermoth Motion Control Motion Capture Dept Manager/AD 121053 19000012
John Curtis Motion Control Mocap Technician 121053 19000013
James Reyden Motion Control Mocap Studio TD 121053 19000014
Jacob Botting Motion Control Mocap Stage Manager 121053 19000015
Ray Massa Motion Control Motion Data Tracker 121053 19000016
Chris Moss Motion Control Motion Data Tracker 121053 19000017
Scott Owen Motion Control Motion Data Tracker 121053 19000018
Ryk Fortuna Prosthetics Silicon Prosthetics(Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 120991 19000019
David Tremont Puppeteer (Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 682 19000020
Kevin McTurk Puppeteer (Weta Workshop/Skull Island Natives) 682 19000021
Shane Dawson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000022
Chris Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000023
Kirk Maxwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000024
Rodney Cook Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000025
Min Windle Stunt Double (Ann Darrow) 120980 19000026
Ryan Carey Stunt Double (Carl Denham) 120980 19000027
Tony Marsh Stunt Double (Jack Driscoll) 120980 19000028
Andrew Stehlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Branko Dordevich Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Bronson Steele Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
David Muzzerall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Gregory Lane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Justin Carter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Mana Davis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Morgan Evans Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Steve Drage Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Winham Hammond Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Markos Rounthwaite Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000039
Stuart Thorpe Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000040
Robert Young Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000041
Tim McLaughlin Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000042
Nick Riera Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Roger Houston Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
William MacPhedran Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tom Marsh Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Aaron Thomas Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ross Hoby Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Alan Wilton Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Alex Mulholland Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Andrew Hastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
David Richards Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Mark Locker Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Matthew Easton Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Nicholas Sutton Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Nick Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Reece Nicol Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Amos Ibell Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Greg Hooper Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Keith Begley Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Andy Rust Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Anthony Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Arnaud Schweitzer Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Garry MacDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Gary Schott Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
James Matthews Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Iain Cooper Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
John Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
William Maxwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Kevin Anderton Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Lio Fili Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Robert McGovern Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Toby Buxton Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Thomas Kipa Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Tony Kling Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Simon Marshall Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Ian Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Nash Carr Carpenter Hammerhand 529 21000036
Tony Rapira Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000037
Mike Ranson Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000038
Pat Mabey Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000039
Dave Moore Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000040
Andy Rust Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000041
Tony Kelly Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000042
Barry Traynor Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000043
Campbell Gledstone-Brown Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000044
Dale Hudson Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000045
Damian Lund Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000046
Dean Gledstone-Brown Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000047
Declan McEwery Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000048
Graeme Neal Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000049
Eric Boyle Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000050
Eti Eves Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000051
Gary Russell Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000052
Sandy Wilmar Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000053
Gregory Long Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000054
Jeffrey Brown Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000055
William Simpson Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000056
Peter MacKinnon Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000057
Rob Kraamwinkel Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000058
Ryan Esler Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000059
John Howe Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000060
John Keegan Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000061
Warner Anton Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000062
John Ternent Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000063
Marc Stevens Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000064
Kevin Willcocks Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000065
Kevin Butson Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000066
Merlin Smith Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000067
Jules Hancock Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000068
Mike Plant Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000069
Michael Donohue Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000070
Rei Duncan Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000071
Tane Jarrett Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000072
Jon Tack Carpenter (New York Streets Set) 529 21000073
Brett Blenkin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000074
Norman Willerton Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000075
Trevor Gillan Construction Manager (Wet Set) 120983 21000076
Mike Heffernan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000077
Grant Fahey Construction Manager (Greens) 120983 21000078
Jim Marsden Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000079
Derek Misseldine Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000080
Colin Davidson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000081
Chris Gifford Construction Foreman (Steel) 277 21000082
Alan Wyllie Construction Foreman (New York Streets Set) 277 21000083
Ed Mulholland Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000084
Eric Thesen Construction Boat Builder 120900 21000085
Daniel Dorman Construction Boat Builder 120900 21000086
Murray Robinson Construction Boat Builder 120900 21000087
Billy Wilson Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000088
Phil Lamberg Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000089
Ruth Carr Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000090
Simon Barker Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000091
Graham Watkins Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000092
Ian Batten Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000093
Joanna Williams Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000094
Lawrence Pritchard Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000095
Paul Lovato Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000096
Aaron Davies Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000097
David Lacey Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000098
Garrett Haney Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000099
Keith Newdick Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000100
Matthew Goodin Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000101
Murray Johnson Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000102
Shane Wood Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000103
William Finch Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000104
Stuart Walter Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000105
Damian Kotsapas Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000106
Luke Butters Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000107
Reuben Gibbs Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000108
Roger Frater Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000109
Rod Tenana Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000110
James Maney Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000111
Quentin Tait Construction Hammerhand(Rock & Foam) 120900 21000112
Zachary Cousins Construction Hammerhand(Rock & Foam) 120900 21000113
Daniel Marwick Construction Labourer 120900 21000114
Dilvenis Lorente Construction Labourer 120900 21000115
Murray Douglas Construction Labourer 120900 21000116
Timothy Hastings Construction Labourer 120900 21000117
Sa Johnston Construction Labourer 120900 21000118
Tui Simmonds Construction Labourer 120900 21000119
Andrew Clifton Construction Labourer 120900 21000120
Dylan Faint Construction Labourer 120900 21000121
Erwin Koedyke Construction Venture Caretaker 120900 21000122
Dustin Viggers Construction Venture Caretaker 120900 21000123
Leighton Viggers Construction Venture Caretaker 120900 21000124
Peter Forde Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000125
William Walker Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000126
Sam Shepherd Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000127
Te Mata Te Rangi Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000128
Allan Rockell Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000129
Daena Nichols Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000130
Garry Bonnar Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000131
Mike Ryan Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000132
Michael MacPhail Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000133
Paul Bashford Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000134
Rob Westholm Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000135
Victor Crooks Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000136
Travis Mackay Construction Hammerhand(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000137
Ricky Plant Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000138
Stephen Tuiletfuga Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000139
Tony Kraamwinkle Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000140
Xerxes Smith Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000141
Raweyn Davis Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000142
Peter Ingram Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000143
Thomas Paton Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000144
Nicole Hay Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000145
Andy Hope Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000146
Bradley McMillan Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000147
Daniel Moore Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000148
Daniel Peta Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000149
John Burke Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000150
Hjalmar Arnold Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000151
Sjef Van Gaalen Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000152
Andrew Kane Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000153
Craig Spaulding Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000154
David Hadley Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000155
Dylan Taylor Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000156
Dylan Todd Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000157
Gillian Christian Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000158
Peter Kaye Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000159
Kelly O'Keeffe Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000160
Matthew Coogan Construction Labourer(New York Streets Set) 120900 21000161
Sol Clement Welder Steelworker 121059 21000162
Cedomir Popovich Welder Steelworker 121059 21000163
Richard Jermyn Welder Steelworker 121059 21000164
Hamish Bruce Welder Steelworker 121059 21000165
Kim Ferguson Welder Steelworker 121059 21000166
Bruce Morton Welder Steelworker 121059 21000167
Trudi Steel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Josanne Steel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gabriel Page Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Chris Boswell Catering Cast Chef 120954 22000004
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.) 249 23000001
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.) 249 23000002
Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.) 249 23000003
Brian Van't Hul Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor 249 23000004
Steve Ingram Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Jason Docherty Special Effects Supervisor Workshop Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 545 23000006
Eric Saindon Effects Supervisor Digital FX Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120866 23000007
Daniel Lemmon Effects Supervisor Digital FX Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120866 23000008
Jon Allitt Effects Supervisor Massive Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120866 23000009
Dana Peters Effects Supervisor Creature Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120866 23000010
Mark Sagar Effects Supervisor Special Projects Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120866 23000011
Gray Horsfield Effects Supervisor Digital Destruction Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120866 23000012
Paul Debevec Effects Supervisor Senior Supervisor(Lightstage USC ICT) 120866 23000013
Time Hawkins Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Lightstage USC ICT) 120866 23000014
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer (Weta Digital Ltd.) 243 23000015
Matt Villa Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Matt Holmes Visual Effects Editor (Weta Digital Ltd.) 614 23000017
Bassim Haddad Visual Effects Editor Lead Motion Editor 614 23000018
Tom Holzinger Visual Effects Editor Lead Motion Editor 614 23000019
Mario De Dios Barbero Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000020
Danilo Buendia Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000021
Daniel Eriksson Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000022
Graham Hudson Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000023
CJ Markham Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000024
Klee Miller Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000025
Sverker Nordqvist Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000026
Luisma Peredo Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000027
Stephan Remstedt Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000028
Iwan Scheer Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000029
Ileana Stravoskiadi Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000030
Carrie Thiel Visual Effects Editor Motion Edit/Destruction Coord. 614 23000031
Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000032
Andrew Stevens Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000033
Holger Spill Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000034
Jenny Vial Visual Effects Visual Effects Administrator 419 23000035
Milton Ngan Visual Effects CTO(Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000036
Malcolm Angell Visual Effects VFX Senior On-Set Surveyor 419 23000037
Nic Marrison Visual Effects VFX Senior On-Set Surveyor 419 23000038
Brian McMillin Visual Effects VFX Senior On-Set Surveyor 419 23000039
Stan Alley Visual Effects VFX On-Set Surveyor 419 23000040
Nick Booth Visual Effects Scan/Record Supervisor 419 23000041
Daniel Ashton Visual Effects Scan/Record Technician 419 23000042
David Hampton Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator 419 23000043
Geoff Curtis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Mike McDonald Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Iain Hutton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Darian Lumsden Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
David Booth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Doug Falconer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Geoff Goss Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Peter Zivkovic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Phil McLaren Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Ross Anderson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Christopher Lawton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Dean Clarke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Oliver Gee Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Dean Bushby Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Rodney Ford Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Sven Harens Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
Paul Davenport Special Effects Technician (Miniatures 1st Unit) 242 23000060
Tim Watson Special Effects Technician (Additional Miniatures Unit) 242 23000061
Karl Chisholm Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects On-Set Coordinator 241 23000062
Scott Harens Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects On-Set Coordinator(Miniatures 1st Unit) 241 23000063
Sarah Bailey-Harper Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000064
Tania Rodger Special Effects Workshop Manager(Weta Workshop) 168 23000065
Jonny Gridlay Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000066
Seth Kelly Special Effects Assistant (Miniatures 1st Unit) 514 23000067
Christian Rivers Animation Supervisor Animation Designer/Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120918 23000068
Eric Leighton Animation Supervisor Animation Designer/Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120918 23000069
Atsushi Sato Animation Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.) 120918 23000070
Shawn Dunn Animation Supervisor Animation Technical Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120918 23000071
Les Jones Animation Supervisor Sequence Manager 120918 23000072
Michelle Leigh Animation Supervisor Sequence Manager 120918 23000073
Virginia Wilson Animation Supervisor Sequence Production Coordinator 120918 23000074
Rebecca Piatek Animation Supervisor Sequence Production Coordinator 120918 23000075
Michelle Waitzman Animation Supervisor Sequence Production Coordinator 120918 23000076
William Dwelly Animation Director Animation TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000077
Martin Kumor Animation Director Animation TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000078
Christopher Gallagher Animation Director Animation TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000079
Buckley Collum Animation Director Digital Destruction TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000080
Robert Conn Animation Director Digital Destruction TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000081
Mark Davies Animation Director Digital Destruction TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000082
Zachary Franks Animation Director Digital Destruction TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000083
Helmar Gerhardt Animation Director Digital Destruction TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000084
Hiroaki Muramoto Animation Director Digital Destruction TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000085
Alexander Nowotny Animation Director Digital Destruction TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000086
Alireza Razmpoosh Animation Director Digital Destruction TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000087
Kawaldeep Singh Animation Director Digital Destruction TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000088
Kevin Romond Animation Director Lead Digital Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000089
Allen Hemberger Animation Director Digital Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000090
Jason Lazaroff Animation Director Digital Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000091
Chris Young Animation Director Digital Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000092
Mike Root Animation Director Digital Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000093
Alex Kirchdoerfer Animation Director Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000094
Christine Penn Animation Director Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000095
Mark Evans Animation Director Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000096
Joe Ardent Animation Director Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000097
Julian Butler Animation Director Lead Creature TD 740 23000098
Andrea Merlo Animation Director Lead Creature TD 740 23000099
Eric Tang Animation Director Lead Creature TD 740 23000100
Rudy Grossman Animation Director Lead Creature TD 740 23000101
Steve Preeg Animation Director Lead Creature TD 740 23000102
Christine Arboit Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000103
Dugan Beach Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000104
Fernando Borges-Pacheco Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000105
Glen Christie Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000106
Michael Corcoran Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000107
Emanuel Druckmann Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000108
Briana Hamilton Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000109
James Jacobs Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000110
Lars Johansson Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000111
Florian Linner Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000112
Tim McCallum Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000113
Eric Petey Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000114
Aaron Pfau Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000115
Jens Schwarz Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000116
Adam Sidwell Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000117
Marco Vidaurre Animation Director Creature TD 740 23000118
Geoff Tobin Animation Director Lead Massive TD 740 23000119
Kevin Sherwood Animation Director Lead Sequence Manager 740 23000120
Marvyn Young Animation Director Lead Sequence Manager 740 23000121
Clare Burgess Animation Director Animation Department Manager 740 23000122
Cheryl Kerr Animation Director Animation Department Manager 740 23000123
Mike Wallis Animation Director Animation Coordinator 740 23000124
Kelly Boak Animation Director Texture Dept. Coordinator 740 23000125
Sandy Taylor Animation Director Sequence Manager 740 23000126
Chris Guise Titles Title Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120825 23000127
Reece Geraghty Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000128
Rene Kuys Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000129
Alfred Memelink Software Engineer Venture Chief Engineer 121071 23000130
Peter Edge Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000131
Richard Addison-Wood Software Engineer Software Dev Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 121071 23000132
Jeff Hameluck Software Engineer Senior Software Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 121071 23000133
Chu Tang Software Engineer Shader Writer(Weta Digital Ltd.) 121071 23000134
Martin Preston Software Engineer Fur Software Developer 121071 23000135
Lawrence Chai Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000136
Shane Cooper Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000137
Philip Hunter Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000138
Adam Shand Software Engineer Digital Operations Manager 121071 23000139
Tristan McMahon Software Engineer Wrangler Manager 121071 23000140
Tomek Piatek Software Engineer Systems Development Mgr. 121071 23000141
Paul Gunn Software Engineer Systems Manager 121071 23000142
Bill Ryder Software Engineer Systems Engineer(WETA Digital Ltd.) 121071 23000143
Joseph Wilkie Software Engineer Senior Wrangler 121071 23000144
Svend Andersen Software Engineer Database Administrator 121071 23000145
Murray Nuttall Software Engineer Senior Wrangler 121071 23000146
Glenn Anderson Software Engineer Macintosh Programmer 121071 23000147
Teresa Shand Software Engineer IT Coordinator 121071 23000148
Campbell Fairweather Software Engineer Technical Support Lead 121071 23000149
Malcolm Aitchison Software Engineer Technical Support Lead 121071 23000150
John McMullen Software Engineer Technical Support Lead 121071 23000151
Ben Hall Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000152
Campbell March Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000153
Tim Nicholas Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000154
Chris Winters Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000155
Thomas Chamberlain Software Engineer Tech Support 121071 23000156
Jason Grindlay Software Engineer Tech Support 121071 23000157
Chris Hodgetts Software Engineer Tech Support 121071 23000158
John Young Software Engineer Tech Support 121071 23000159
Kwan Yu Yee Software Engineer Tech Support 121071 23000160
Loren Brookes Software Engineer System Coder 121071 23000161
Nick Shore Software Engineer System Coder 121071 23000162
Jed Soane Software Engineer System Coder 121071 23000163
Andrew Robinson Software Engineer Assistant Data Wrangler 121071 23000164
Niklas Aldergren Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000165
John-Michael Bills Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000166
Martin Body Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000167
Tim Cheng Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000168
Peter Demarest Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000169
Hugo Dominguez Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000170
Agnes Gould Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000171
Sandro Henriques Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000172
Arek Komorowski Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000173
David Luke Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000174
Laura Murillo Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000175
George Oliver Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000176
Jennifer Scheer Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000177
Sam Stewart Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000178
Adam Bradley Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000179
Mark Bowen Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000180
Kate Burgess Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000181
Evan Christie Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000182
Paul Everitt Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000183
Danny Jones Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000184
Katya Kivilcim Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000185
David Owen Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000186
Christine Raymond Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000187
Junko Schugardt Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000188
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000189
Sindharmawan Bachtiar Rendering Artist Render/Data Wrangler 121098 23000190
Kris Bieringa Rendering Artist Render/Data Wrangler 121098 23000191
Andrew Lambert Rendering Artist Render/Data Wrangler 121098 23000192
David Lenna Rendering Artist Render/Data Wrangler 121098 23000193
Stephen Nixon Rendering Artist Render/Data Wrangler 121098 23000194
Lorenzo Pierfederici Rendering Artist Render/Data Wrangler 121098 23000195
Anna Sledkova Rendering Artist Render/Data Wrangler 121098 23000196
Stas Solodkin Rendering Artist Render/Data Wrangler 121098 23000197
Andrew Moyes Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000198
Vibol Moeung Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000199
James Moore Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000200
Tim Wigmore Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000201
Paul van Ommen Modelmaker HOD Model Technician(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120919 23000202
Simon Greenway Modelmaker Lead Model Technician(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120919 23000203
Fraser Wilkinson Modelmaker Model Technician(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120919 23000204
Ivan Rooda Modelmaker Model Technician(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120919 23000205
Nicole Cosgrove Modelmaker Model Technician(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120919 23000206
Bruce McNaught Modelmaker Model Technician(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120919 23000207
Kate Wyatt Modelmaker Model Technician(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120919 23000208
Sam O'Leary Modelmaker Model Trainee(Miniatures 1st Unit) 120919 23000209
Frazer Anderson Modelmaker Model Technician(Additional Miniatures Unit) 120919 23000210
Rebecca Asquith Modelmaker Model Technician(Additional Miniatures Unit) 120919 23000211
Stephanie Chung Modelmaker Model Technician(Additional Miniatures Unit) 120919 23000212
Marco Wuest Modelmaker Model Technician(Additional Miniatures Unit) 120919 23000213
Jack Barber Modelmaker Model Technician(Additional Miniatures Unit) 120919 23000214
Rod Tervoort Modelmaker Model Technician(Additional Miniatures Unit) 120919 23000215
Jeremy Barr Modelmaker Model Technician(Additional Miniatures Unit) 120919 23000216
Luke Hawker Modelmaker Mold Making Supervisor(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 120919 23000217
Brent Ingram Modelmaker Mold Maker(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 120919 23000218
Craig Poll Modelmaker Mold Maker(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 120919 23000219
Joe Dunckley Modelmaker Mold Maker(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 120919 23000220
Tibor Madjar Modelmaker Kong Creature Lead Modeler 120919 23000221
Anto Bond Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000222
Dave Cardwell Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000223
Florian Fernandez Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000224
Paul Jenness Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000225
Alex Kramer Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000226
Andrew Kunzel Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000227
David Ostler Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000228
Pascal Raimbault Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000229
Marco Revelant Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000230
Justin Steel Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000231
Peter Syomka Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000232
Jeff Unay Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000233
Josh Bare Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000234
Adrian Bell Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000235
Matthew Bullock Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000236
Cedric Canlas Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000237
Marco DiLuca Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000238
William Earl Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000239
Roderick Fransham Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000240
Mia Jewett Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000241
Ruth-Anne Loveridge Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000242
Simon Millanta Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000243
Kaori Miyazawa Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000244
James Moore Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000245
James Ogle Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000246
Stephane Paris Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000247
Sujin Park Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000248
Niklas Preston Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000249
Michael Prince Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000250
Richard Raimbault Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000251
Gershom Sissing Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000252
Greg Sharp Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000253
Cameron Smither Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000254
Can Tuncer Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000255
Phil Reyden Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000256
Jon Veal Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000257
Nicole Weber Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000258
John Baster Miniatures Miniatures Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000259
Aaron Roberts Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000260
Alex Falkner Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000261
Andy Hsu Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000262
Cameron Simpson Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000263
Charlotte Key Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000264
Dan Bennett Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000265
Dave Griffiths Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000266
Des Morgan Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000267
Ian Ruxton Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000268
James French Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000269
Grant Wallis Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000270
Greg Allison Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000271
Heath Bachelor Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000272
Lee Bennett Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000273
Mark Skinner Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000274
Jeremy Shaw Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000275
Johnny Fraser-Allen Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000276
Jordan Thomson Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000277
Matthew Ward Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000278
Neil Schrader Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000279
Martin Gray Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000280
Mary MacLachlan Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000281
Matt Appleton Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000282
Rodney Ford Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000283
Shelly Stewart Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000284
Niko Kaye Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000285
Wayne Dawson Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000286
Rob Gillies Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000287
Tristan McCallum Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000288
Uli Beck-Schneider Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000289
Simon Godsiff Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000290
Suzi Dykes-Smith Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000291
Tim Tozer Miniatures Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000292
Dave Irons Miniatures Miniatures Engineer(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000293
Duncan Brown Miniatures Urethane Sprayer(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000294
Dave Goodin Miniatures Miniature Greens Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000295
Frank Durham Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 121083 23000296
Jimmy Walsh Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 121083 23000297
Justine Scott Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 121083 23000298
Kenneth Mitchell Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 121083 23000299
Kristos Focas Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 121083 23000300
Nicky Giles Miniatures Technician(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 121083 23000301
Pietro Marson Miniatures Urethane Caster(Weta Workshop/Miniature Greens) 121083 23000302
Peter Baustaedter Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000303
Christian Haley Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000304
Rachael Haupt Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000305
Mathieu Raynault Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000306
Simeon Duncombe Matte Painter Lead Texture Painter 120959 23000307
Mykola Gabchenko Matte Painter Lead Texture Painter 120959 23000308
Mel James Matte Painter (Lead Texture Painter) 120959 23000309
Dmitri Krasnokoutski Matte Painter Lead Texture Painter 120959 23000310
Hillary Yeo Matte Painter Lead Texture Painter 120959 23000311
Belinda Allen Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000312
Mia Askew Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000313
Ned Barraud Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000314
Kyla Bendall Matte Painter