Blood and Chocolate (2007)

Blood and Chocolate
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Horror
Keywords monster, novel, supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Olivier Martinez Actor Gabriel 1 1000001
Agnes Bruckner Actor Vivian 1 1000002
Hugh Dancy Actor Aiden 1 1000003
Katja Riemann Actor Astrid 1 1000004
Bryan Dick Actor Rafe 1 1000005
Tom Harper Actor Gregor 1 1000006
Rodica Mandache Actor Mrs. Bellagra 1 1000007
Chris Geere Actor Ulf 1 1000008
John Kerr Actor Finn 1 1000009
Jack Wilson Actor Willem 1 1000010
Vitalie Ursu Actor Constani 1 1000011
Bogdan Voda Actor Albu 1 1000012
Kata Dobo Actor Beatrice 1 1000013
Sandu Gruia Actor Pharmacist 1 1000014
Helga Racz Actor Young Vivian 1 1000015
Lia Bugnar Actor Young Vivian's Mother 1 1000016
Mihai Calin Actor Young Vivian's Father 1 1000017
Sofia Vladu Actor Vivian's Sister 1 1000018
David Finti Actor Vivian's Brother 1 1000019
Anatole Taubman Actor Bartender 1 1000020
Pete Lee-Wilson Actor Krall 1 1000021
Maria Dinulescu Actor Sexy Redhead 1 1000022
Raluca Aprodu Actor Girlfriend#1 1 1000023
Simona Cuciurianu Actor Girlfriend#2 1 1000024
Alexandru Barba Actor Little Boy 1 1000025
Romeo Raicu Actor Truck Driver 1 1000026
Iulian Pana Actor Club Bouncer 1 1000027
Tudor Istodor Actor Desk Man 1 1000028
Mihai Dinvale Actor Maitre'd 1 1000029
Florin Busuioc Actor Jail Guard 1 1000030
Jasmin Tabatabai Actor Nightclub Singer 1 1000031
Silviu Sanda Actor Band Player (Bass) 1 1000032
Cristian Anca Actor Band Player (Guitar) 1 1000033
Razvan Gorcinski Actor Band Player (Drums) 1 1000034
Dan Leompescu Actor Band Player (keyboards) 1 1000035
Cristi Dimitriu Actor Band Player (percussion) 1 1000036
Samela Beasom Actor Choir 1 1000037
Susan Judy Actor Choir 1 1000038
Christen Herman Actor Choir 1 1000039
Daniel Plaster Actor Choir 1 1000040
Katja Von Garnier Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Hawk Koch Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Wright Producer n/a 3 3000004
Wolfgang Esenwein Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ehren Kruger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robert Bernacchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Peter Rogers Co-Producer (Blood & Chocolate Productions Limited) 170 3000008
Gudrun Stadelmann Co-Producer (Underworld Produktions Gmbh) 170 3000009
Andrei Boncea Co-Producer (Media Pro Pictures) 170 3000010
Lesley Dyer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Sarah Platt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Ehren Kruger Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000005
Christopher Landon Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000006
Annette Klause Source Material (from novel: "Blood and Chocolate") 120786 4000007
Peter Heslop Unit Production Manager (UK/Romania) 182 5000001
Richard Wright Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Laszlo Gergely Unit Production Manager Unit Operations Manager 182 5000003
Giancarlo Sini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Carmen Pepelea Production Manager Romanian Production Manager 305 5000005
Katalin Schulteisz Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Charles Rotherham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Grayson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Oana Ene Assistant Director Romanian 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Laura Grosu Assistant Director Romanian 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Laura Mihartescu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Sanziana Pop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Catalin Nita Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Alina Filiche Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Letitia Rosculet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
David Broder Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Charles Somers Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Iulian Pana Location Manager Romanian Location Manager 193 5000019
Mihai Mitrea Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Elena Ene Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Joylon Haverson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Polly Jefferies Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Grant Grabowski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Diana Negoitescu Production Coordinator Romanian Production Coordinator 162 5000026
Gabriel Cosuta Location Scout Romanian Location Scout 311 5000027
Andrei Alexandru Location Scout Romanian Location Scout 311 5000028
Emil Ciocanea Location Scout Romanian Location Scout 311 5000029
Adrian Codoi Location Assistant Location Manager Assistant 120947 5000030
Mihai Mitrea Location Assistant Location Manager Assistant 120947 5000031
Marius Florescu Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
Brendan Galvin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stefan von Borbely Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tim Wooster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gerry Vasbenter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bogdan Stanciu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Ovidiu Marginean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Gerry Vasbenter Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Dan Perry Camera Shoot Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120798 6000009
Octavian Sotir Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd AC 233 6000010
Andrei Cretan Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd AC 233 6000011
Romulus Stancescu Assistant Camera C Camera 2nd AC 233 6000012
Leonard Bacica Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Theodor Iacov Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Cristu Ghigiu Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Ionita Andrei Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Alexandru Durac Photography A Camera 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Catalin Simioana Photography B Camera 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Toni Salabasev Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Sorin Nainer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Cristian Onutu Loader Clapper / Film Loader 120956 6000021
Daniel Susca Loader Clapper / Loader 120956 6000022
Kevin Lowery High Definition Systems Engineer HD Mastering(Framestore CFC) 121129 6000023
Carlos De Carvalho Focus Puller A Camera Focus Puller 332 6000024
Richie Donnelly Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller 332 6000025
Thomas Gottschalk Focus Puller A Camera Focus Puller 332 6000026
Ionut Lupulescu Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller 332 6000027
Liviu Tanase Focus Puller C Camera Focus Puller 332 6000028
Mihai Burtan Focus Puller Additional Camera Focus Puller 332 6000029
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Deluxe Laboratory) 120850 6000030
Mike Morrison Film Lab Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000031
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000032
Joe Godfrey Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000033
Paul Doogan Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000034
Jason Burnett Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000035
Adam Hawkes Film Lab Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000036
Stuart Nippard Film Lab Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000037
Aaron Lear Film Lab Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000038
Nicholas Stanley Film Lab Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000039
Lyndall Spagnoletti Film Lab Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000040
Collette Nunes Film Lab Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000041
Louie Alexander Film Lab Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000042
Adam Glasman Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000043
Brian Krijgsman Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000044
Dave Rees Color Timer n/a 120921 6000045
Madalina Lungu Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000046
Emma Hickox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin Walsh Editor n/a 172 7000002
Markus Goller Editor n/a 172 7000003
Matthew Tucker Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000004
Joakim Sundstrom Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Sze-Wun Li Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Johnny Klimek Composer Score Composer 120836 8000001
Reinhold Heil Composer Score Composer 120836 8000002
Gabriel Mounsey Music Additional Music Production 120781 8000003
Johnny Klimek Music Arranger Arranger and programmer 121019 8000004
Reinhold Heil Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000005
Gabriel Mounsey Music Arranger Arranger and Progrmmer 121019 8000006
Bruce Winter Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000007
Shawn Odyssey Music Arranger arranger and programmer 121019 8000008
Joris Bartsch Buhle Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Sophie Cornet Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Johnny Klimek Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
Reinhold Heil Music Producer n/a 323 8000012
Agnieszka Bartsch Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000013
Bronwen Jones Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Berlin Pops Orchestra Performer Strings Performer 120819 8000016
Rachid Taha Song ("Garab") 120859 8000017
Jasmin Tabatabai Song ("Let Yourself Go Wild") 120859 8000018
Andreas Schmidt Song ("Velvet Hills") 120859 8000019
Katja Riemann Song ("Velvet Hills") 120859 8000020
Marc Dold Song ("You Know The Truth") 120859 8000021
Judith Martin Song ("You Know The Truth") 120859 8000022
Richard Archer Song ("Cash Machine") 120859 8000023
Marc Dold Song ("Amor Fati") 120859 8000024
Judith Martin Song ("Amor Fati") 120859 8000025
R Sauberlich Song ("Silence Summons You") 120859 8000026
D Crombie Song ("Silence Summons You") 120859 8000027
W Yardley Song ("Silence Summons You") 120859 8000028
G Lea Song ("Silence Summons You") 120859 8000029
Nicolae Guta Song ("Eu Te Iubesc Prea Mult") 120859 8000030
Rachid Taha Song Performer ("Garab") 120788 8000031
Jasmin Tabatabai Song Performer ("Let Yourself Go Wild") 120788 8000032
Katja Riemann Song Performer ("Velvet Hills") 120788 8000033
Judith Martin Song Performer ("You Know The Truth") 120788 8000034
Hard_Fi Song Performer ("Cash Machine") 120788 8000035
Judith Martin Song Performer ("Amor Fati") 120788 8000036
The Sofa Club Song Performer ("Silence Summons You") 120788 8000037
Nicolae Guta Song Performer ("Eu Te Iubesc Prea Mult") 120788 8000038
Kevin Phipps Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Walpole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dominic Hyman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Raluca Ioanovici Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Sorin Boncea Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Vraciu Daniel Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Adam O'Neill Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Vlad Vieru Art Director Romanian Art Director 183 9000008
Dan Vraciu Art Director Romanian Art Director 183 9000009
Mihnea Vieru Art Director Romanian Art Director 183 9000010
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Marian Parvu Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000012
Howard Weaver Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000013
Colin Lovering Painter n/a 200 9000014
Victoria Rusu Painter n/a 200 9000015
Julien Mita Painter n/a 200 9000016
Viorel Ionita Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000017
George Stanciu Illustrator Graphic Ilustrator 600 9000018
Ionut Popescu Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Dan Popescu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Roxana Alexandru Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Doina Repanovici Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Oana Boghici Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Corina Dobre Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000024
Liviu Creosteanu Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000025
Adina Socol Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000026
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andreea Tanasescu Casting Romanian Casting 179 10000003
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Janine Sugawara Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Jennifer Cram Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Andrea Clark Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Mihai Ghior Casting Assistant Romanian Casting Assistant 177 10000009
Domnica Circiumaru Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Andreea Stanculeanu Head of Production (Media Pro Studios) 120889 11000001
Sirish Malde Consultant Financial Consultant(Malde & Co) 120784 12000001
Aashish Gudka Consultant Financial Consultant(Malde & Co) 120784 12000002
Sarik Malde Consultant Financial Consultant(Malde & Co) 120784 12000003
Chirag Malde Consultant Financial Consultant(Malde & Co) 120784 12000004
Caroline Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Malina Iliescu Costume Designer Costume Designer Assistant 169 13000002
Mark Lord Costume Designer Costume Designer Assistant 169 13000003
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Mihaela Popescu Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Laurentiu Costea Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Carmen Stefan Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Katherine Burchill Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000008
Maggie Cooke Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000009
Jacqueline Simpson Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000010
Geta Izvoranu Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Nuti Dodita Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Paul Pattison Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000013
Gabriela Cretan Hair Romanian Key Hair Artist 120794 13000014
Sarah Downes Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000015
Sarita Allison Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000016
Ramona Geamanu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Paul Pattison Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Gabriela Cretan Makeup Artist Romanian Key Make-Up 120801 13000019
Sarah Downes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Sarita Allison Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Clara Tudose Makeup Artist Romanian Make-Up Artist 120801 13000022
Andreea Darlea Makeup Artist Daily Make-Up Artist 120801 13000023
Edwina Voda Makeup Artist Daily Make-Up Artist 120801 13000024
Cati Simionov Makeup Artist Daily Make-Up Artist 120801 13000025
Corina Caldararu Makeup Artist Daily Make-Up Artist 120801 13000026
Valentin Sava Makeup Artist Daily Make-Up Artist 120801 13000027
Elena Maruntelu Makeup Artist Daily Make-Up Artist 120801 13000028
Andreea Dardea Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Amalia Misaila Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000030
Ioana Albaiu Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000031
Paul Wrightson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Robert Farr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Gemma Stansfield Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Dan Crowley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Cosmin Dinu Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Robert Weatherall Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Engineer 120923 14000007
Ricky Butt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Clare Mahoney Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Paul Ackerman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jennie Evans Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Trevor Swanscott Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Tobias Lehmann Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000013
Holger Schwark Recording Engineer ProTools engineer 120942 14000014
Ansgar Wempe Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000015
Tobias Lehmann Rerecording Recording Producer 120995 14000016
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Phil Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Jon Olive Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Nick Adams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Jeremy Adamson Sound Editor Conform Editor 229 14000021
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Mervyn Moore Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Andrei Constantinescu Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Marius Constantin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Steve Felliner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Mario Virdis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Stelian Cretu Rigging Gaffer Romanian Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000003
Paul Ticu Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigger 120937 15000004
Irinel Dinca Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Adrian Burtea Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Ionel Bardacel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Petre Nicolae Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Gareth Pocock Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Razvan Paslaru Key Grip Romanian Key Grip 263 15000010
Ian Bird Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Radu Marinescu Key Grip Romanian Key Grip 263 15000012
Florin Lupu Grip n/a 365 15000013
Costel Tudorache Grip n/a 365 15000014
Andrei Badescu Grip n/a 365 15000015
Raniero Raparelli Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000016
Claudio Rulli Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000017
Narciso Trotta Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000018
Patrick Bramucci Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Florin Nicolae Gaffer Romanian Gaffer 268 15000020
Octavian Andreescu Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Daniel Balteanu Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Catalin Niculae Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Vasile Niculae Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Sandu Constantin Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Viorel Frangu Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Ilie Nicolae Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Niculae Dragomir Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Armand Lupsa Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Aurel Militaru Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Ion Nicolae Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Magdalena Fulga Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000032
Catalin Stoica Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Florin Mihalache Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Alessandro Cardelli Best Boy n/a 120885 15000035
George Niculae Best Boy Romanian Best Boy 120885 15000036
Teodor Andreescu Best Boy n/a 120885 15000037
Della Moore Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephen Taylor Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Cosmina Tudor Production Accountant Romanian Production Accountant 282 16000003
Giancarlo Sini Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000004
Tal Meirson Finance Manager VP Production Finance 120941 16000005
Teresa Alvis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Lucia Toderiuc Assistant Accountant Romanian 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Mihai Busuioc Assistant Accountant Romanian 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Stephen Schilling Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Razvan Mazilu Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Harro Have Legal Counsel (for Berrick) 120913 18000001
Gero Brugmann Legal Counsel (for Berrick) 120913 18000002
Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Franklin Henson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Razvan Puiu Stunt Coordinator Romanian Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000003
Nicola Berwick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Diz Sharpe Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Kyle Gardner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Donna Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Madalin Dragan Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000008
Daniel Visan Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000009
Marian Trasca Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000010
AlexandrU Mardan Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000011
Romeo Raicu Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000012
Mihai Diaconu Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000013
Florin Stancu Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000014
Madalin Stancu Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000015
Petre Marin Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000016
Cristian Trasca Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000017
Claudia Danaiu Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000018
Maria Ilie Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000019
Gigel Andrabulea Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000020
Razvan Calin Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000021
Mihai Danciu Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000022
Cosmin Cotruta Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000023
Florin Serbanescu Stunt Player (Romanian) 121025 19000024
Zoltan Horkai Animal Trainer Head Wolf Trainer 120962 20000001
Peter Ivanyi Animal Trainer Head Wolf Trainer 120962 20000002
Dora Ujvary Animal Trainer Wolf Trainer 120962 20000003
Ildiko Horvath Animal Trainer Wolf Trainer 120962 20000004
Miklos Pohl Animal Trainer Wolf Trainer 120962 20000005
Adam Bartos Animal Trainer Wolf Trainer 120962 20000006
Silvia Preoteasa Animal Services Veterinarian 121036 20000007
Daniel Pavel Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter 529 21000001
Magdalena Marasescu Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Maher Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000003
Vlad Panaitescu Construction Romanian Construction Supervisor 120900 21000004
Aurel Popescu Construction Set Construction 120900 21000005
Anthony Judd Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Matthew Bates Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Peter Titterrell Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000003
Christine Perrett Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Alina Dicu Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Gabriela Ruget Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Mihaela Popa Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Mihaela Nicolae Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Mihai Muncileanu Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000009
Adrian Nicolae Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000010
George Munteanu Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000011
George Simion Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000012
Liliana Niculae Catering Caterer 120954 22000013
Mihaela Badea Catering Caterer 120954 22000014
Sandu Aurel Catering Caterer 120954 22000015
Dana Scortanu Catering Caterer 120954 22000016
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Frank Wegerhoff Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Set Supervisor 249 23000002
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 249 23000003
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Ricky Farns Special Effects Supervisor SFX Floor Supervisor 545 23000005
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000006
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000007
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor (Framestore CFC) 614 23000009
Kerry Downing Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000010
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000011
Danielle Morley Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Framestore CFC) 419 23000012
Carmen Craciun Special Effects Technician Contact Lens Technician 242 23000013
Matthew Horton Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Main Unit) 242 23000014
Jeff Clifford Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000015
Mark Roberts Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Workshop) 242 23000016
Adrian Popescu Special Effects Technician Romanian SFX Technician 242 23000017
Emil Ardeleanu Special Effects Technician Romanian SFX Technician 242 23000018
Liviu Lungu Special Effects Technician Romanian SFX Technician 242 23000019
Mihai Andrei Special Effects Technician Romanian SFX Technician 242 23000020
Gheorghe Papa Special Effects Technician Romanian SFX Technician 242 23000021
Oana Babes Special Effects Technician SFX Coordinator 242 23000022
Petre Nicusor Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000023
George Tudoran Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000024
Maria Michalopoulou Software Engineer Data Operation(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000025
Dan Victoire Software Engineer Data Operation(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000026
Alex Doyle Modelmaker Modeller(Framestore CFC) 120919 23000027
Olivier Pron Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore CFC) 120959 23000028
Lizzie Bentley Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore CFC) 120959 23000029
Hortensiu Milstein Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000030
Aled Prosser Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000031
Alex Tate Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000032
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000033
David Aulds Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000034
James Fleming Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000035
Shahin Toosi Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000036
Tony Peck Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000037
Andy Rawlings CG Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 779 23000038
Nathan McConnel Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000039
Rodney McFall 3-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120965 23000040
Ashraf Ghoniem 3-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120965 23000041
Colin Laski 3-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120965 23000042
Francois Boussard 3-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120965 23000043
Joel Einhorn 3-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120965 23000044
Neil Weatherley 3-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120965 23000045
Sean Lewkiw 3-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120965 23000046
Alex Hessler 3-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120965 23000047
Melvyn Polayah 3-D Artist 3D Camera Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 120965 23000048
Simon Carlile 3-D Artist 3D Camera Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 120965 23000049
Frederic Heymans 3-D Artist 3D Camera Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 120965 23000050
Alex Seaman 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000051
Christian Zeh 2-D Artist Lead 2D Artist(Framestore CFC) 120987 23000052
Ben Aicken 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000053
Campbell Rose 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000054
David Shere 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000055
Ean Carr 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000056
Giuliano Vigano 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000057
Jerry Hall 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000058
John Peck 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000059
Jeremy Sawyer 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000060
Kate Porter 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000061
Katherine Durant 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000062
Wendy Seddon 2-D Artist (Framestore CFC) 120987 23000063
Keith Vowles Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve Wheeler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dan Hognogiu Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mark Fruin Propman Standby Prop Man 120887 24000004
Cristi Feraru Propman Standby Prop Man 120887 24000005
Paul Dinescu Propman Standby Prop Man 120887 24000006
Nick Jeffries Props Armourer 120817 24000007
Ron Higgings Props Prop Store Man/Dresser 120817 24000008
Florin Feraru Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000009
Virgil Darie Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000010
Marian Pirvu Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000011
Constantin Nicolae Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000012
Cristi Modrogan Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000013
Adi Sofran Props Standby Prop Dresser 120817 24000014
Tudor Gheorghe Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
Cristian Mihaila Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000016
Vlad Cioplea Assistant Assistant to Director of Photography 120820 25000001
Bogdan Pasculescu Assistant Unit Operation Assistant 120820 25000002
Marian Nicolae Assistant Unit Operation Assistant 120820 25000003
Amy Gilliam Assistant (to Ms. Von Garnier) 120820 25000004
Maria Pampu Assistant (to Ms. Von Garnier) 120820 25000005
Alina Condurache Assistant (to Mr. Bernacchi) 120820 25000006
Kate Schriver Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000007
Scott Herbst Assistant (to Mr. Lucchesi) 120820 25000008
David Kern Assistant (to Mr. Wright) 120820 25000009
Gia Sporea Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000010
Raluca Soare Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000011
Carole Bulmer Assistant Catering Assistant 120820 25000012
Vali Georgescu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Cristi Chitu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Daniel Munteanu Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000015
Claudiu Boboc Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000016
Grant Grabowski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Marian Pascale Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Simon Jones Transportation n/a 120992 25000019
Raul Cosma Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Alexandru Molea Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Markus Goller Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Alexandra Marinescu Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Joe Livermore Office Runner Free Runner 120988 25000024
Luke Markey Office Runner Free Runner 120988 25000025
Alina Munteanu Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Radu Muntean Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Iulia Paduraru Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Daniel Albu Driver n/a 273 25000029
Marius Constantin Driver n/a 273 25000030
Sebastian Ionescu Driver n/a 273 25000031
Marian Andrei Driver n/a 273 25000032
Relu Cojanu Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dan Calinescu Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ion Cristian Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dumitru Tinta Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mircea Scarlat Driver n/a 273 25000037
Nicolae Vlasceanu Driver n/a 273 25000038
Aurel Vitale Driver n/a 273 25000039
Gabriel Tatu Driver n/a 273 25000040
Florian Ion Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mihai Petre Driver n/a 273 25000042
Gabriel Barbulescu Driver n/a 273 25000043
Sorin Munteanu Driver n/a 273 25000044
Sorin Gheorghe Driver n/a 273 25000045
Florin Radulescu Driver n/a 273 25000046
Marin Daniel Driver n/a 273 25000047
George Sutan Driver n/a 273 25000048
George Croitoru Driver n/a 273 25000049
Vasile Simion Driver n/a 273 25000050
Ionel Scortanu Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ninel Pandele Driver n/a 273 25000052
Cezar Visan Driver n/a 273 25000053
Dragos Alecu Driver n/a 273 25000054
Iulian Cismas Driver n/a 273 25000055
Dinu Marius Driver n/a 273 25000056
Florin Stanila Driver n/a 273 25000057
Alexandru Margarit Driver n/a 273 25000058
Ciprian Pascu Driver n/a 273 25000059
Ciprian Popa Driver n/a 273 25000060
Marinel Dicu Driver n/a 273 25000061
Florica Filip Driver n/a 273 25000062
Adrian Cheche Driver n/a 273 25000063
Andrei Manaila Driver n/a 273 25000064
Sorin Navratescu Driver n/a 273 25000065
Dan Chiric Driver n/a 273 25000066
Ionel Ilie Driver n/a 273 25000067
Cornel Popa Driver n/a 273 25000068
Eugen Dachin Driver n/a 273 25000069
Alexandru Nastase Driver n/a 273 25000070
Dan Hostineanu Driver n/a 273 25000071
Eugen Bucur Driver n/a 273 25000072
Gheorghe Franche Driver n/a 273 25000073
Ilie Ionel Driver n/a 273 25000074
Dragos Popescu Driver n/a 273 25000075
Stefan Simion Driver n/a 273 25000076
Ionut Manea Driver n/a 273 25000077
Bogdan Nicolescu Driver n/a 273 25000078
Virgil Catana Driver n/a 273 25000079
Alin Mircea Driver n/a 273 25000080
George Simion Driver n/a 273 25000081
Cornelius Bucsa Driver n/a 273 25000082
Stefan Gheorghe Driver n/a 273 25000083
Daniel Dinu Driver n/a 273 25000084
Charles Manning Driver n/a 273 25000085
Chris Parker Driver n/a 273 25000086
Phil Houghton Driver n/a 273 25000087
Gary Jenkins Driver n/a 273 25000088
Stefan Sighireanu Driver n/a 273 25000089
Cristi Tache Driver n/a 273 25000090
Dinu Fanel Driver n/a 273 25000091
Titel Munteanu Driver n/a 273 25000092
Dinu Radu Driver n/a 273 25000093
Gianina Chelaru Coordinator Set Dressing Coordinator 528 25000094
Ionel Popa Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000095
Dorina Popa Cashier n/a 121079 25000096
Radu Stoenescu Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000097
Octavian Nicolae Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000098
Edith Tanko Cashier Transport Cashier 121079 25000099
Csaba Vanyolos Other B Roll/EPK 120795 26000001
Carsten Thoms Other Balloon Operator 120795 26000002
Catalin Kislingher Other Balloon Operator 120795 26000003
Doru Matei Other Cleaning 120795 26000004
Alin Gheorghe Other Cleaning 120795 26000005
Christophe Meslin Other Support Staff 120795 26000006
Cal Sawyer Other Support Staff 120795 26000007
Danielle Nadal Other Support Staff 120795 26000008
Marcin Stangel Other Support Staff 120795 26000009
Alisa Buckley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ten years ago, in the remote mountains of Colorado, a young girl watched helplessly as her family was murdered by a pack of angry men for the secret they carried in their blood. She survived by running into the woods, and changing into something the hunters could never find--a wolf. Now, though she lives half a world away, Vivian Gandillon is still running. Living in relative safety in Bucharest, Vivian spends her days working at a chocolate shop and nights trawling the city's underground clubs, fending off the reckless antics of her cousin Rafe and his gang of delinquents he calls "The Five." Aiden Galvin is an artist researching Bucharest's ancient art and relics for his next graphic novel based on the mythology of the loup garoux--shapeshifters whose power to change effortlessly into the forms of both human and wolf was once considered holy among men. Wrestling demons of his own, Aiden hopes to explore the inner lives of these outsiders that he believes were persecuted to extinction--labeled monsters, murderers, werewolves. What he doesn't know is that the loup garoux are not only very real, they're far from extinct. During a chance encounter in an abandoned church celebrating the loup garoux, Aiden unknowingly comes face-to-face with the real thing, Vivian. Others may have secrets but none as extraordinary as hers, for Vivian is among the last of her kind, leading a tenuous existence under the protection and control of Gabriel, the powerful and enigmatic leader of one of the last packs of loup garoux on earth. After their brief exchange in the church, Aiden can't get Vivian out of his mind, nor can she forget him. He pursues her until she relents and begins to see him, but she can't bring herself to tell him the truth--and lives in fear of showing him what she really is. And what's worse: her future, and who she falls in love with, is already predetermined. To keep their kind from being hunted to extinction, Gabriel holds them to strict laws. One is that he must take a new bride every seven years, and Vivian has been prophesied to be his next.