The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Phil "The Hand" Shaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
James Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Penny Towns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Cindy Kahu Production Assistant runner 275 25000021
Angela Waller Production Assistant runner 275 25000019
Natalie Crane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Nigel Nally Production Assistant runner 275 25000015
Ruben Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Jonathan Harding Production Assistant runner 275 25000017
David Long Song song/song performer("Flaming Red Hair") 120859 8000041
Janine Abery Assistant (to Barrie M Osborne) 120820 25000002
Jan Blenkin Assistant (to Peter Jackson) 120820 25000001
Tanya Buchanan Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000003
Patrick Walker Assistant stand-by assistant 120820 25000004
Gareth Mills Assistant stand-by assistant 120820 25000006
Tristan "Stan" Alley Assistant stand-by assistant 120820 25000005
Nick Riera Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000030
Ema Pomare Assistant (to visual effects producer (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand)) 120820 25000007
Tony Drawbridge Props props maker 120817 24000026
Chris Streeter Props props maker 120817 24000025
Simon Hames Props props maker 120817 24000027
Wayne Roberts Props props maker 120817 24000028
Frank Cowlrick Props mocap prop design(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120817 24000029
Nick Hoddinot Props props maker 120817 24000024
Lisa Josephs Assistant (to R&D visual effects (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand)) 120820 25000009
Caroline McKay Production Assistant (Wingnut Films Production) 275 25000025
Nicci Lock Production Assistant (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 275 25000037
Carter Nixon Production Assistant runner(Wingnut Films Production) 275 25000026
Danielle Osborne Production Assistant runner 275 25000027
Meredith Dooley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Jacq Burrell Production Assistant (WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 275 25000036
Pip Reisch Production Assistant (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 275 25000038
Rod Tervoort Props props maker 120817 24000023
Mary Connolly Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 275 25000041
Megan Fowlds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Lauren Anderson Office Runner Runner 120988 25000012
Kirsty Lancaster Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 275 25000040
Tich Rowney Production Assistant (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 275 25000039
Alexandra Cook Assistant technical systems assistant(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120820 25000008
Daniel Reeve Props props maker 120817 24000022
G G Heitmann Demers 2-D Artist 2-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000158
Charles Tait 2-D Artist 2-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000157
Alfred Murrle 2-D Artist 2-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000156
Lisa Moore 2-D Artist 2-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000155
Shane Cooper 2-D Artist 2-D softwarer developer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000159
Holly Acton 2-D Artist 2-D colorist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000160
Nick Weir Property Master props master 120805 24000001
Guy Williams Digital Artist Pre-Pro Shading Supervisor/Digital Visual Effects Designer & Creator(Weta Digital Ltd., Wellington, New Zealand) 121022 23000162
Steven McKendry 2-D Artist 2-D coordinator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000161
Saki Mitchell 2-D Artist 2-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000154
Mark Tait Lewis 2-D Artist 2-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000153
Ian Brown 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film/additional visual effects) 120933 23000147
Bernd Angerer 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 120965 23000146
Markus Kurtz 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 120965 23000145
Lindsay Fleay 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film/additional visual effects) 120933 23000148
Julian Bryant 2-D Artist 2-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000149
Alex Lemke 2-D Artist 2-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000152
Paul Kirwan 2-D Artist 2-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000151
Katie Hecker 2-D Artist 2-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120987 23000150
Gareth J Jensen Props props designer 120817 24000002
Simon Bright Props stand-by props 120817 24000003
Kim Ferguson Props props maker 120817 24000016
Fiona McDonald Props props maker 120817 24000015
Hamish Wain Props props maker 120817 24000014
Ben Beemsterboer Props props maker 120817 24000017
Erwin Koedijk Props props maker 120817 24000018
Lesley Earle Templeton Props props maker 120817 24000021
John Shearman Props props maker 120817 24000020
Robert Reedy Props props maker 120817 24000019
Vic Singe Props props maker 120817 24000013
Daniel Kelly Props props maker 120817 24000012
Setu Lio Props stand-by props 120817 24000006
Simon Harper Props stand-by props 120817 24000005
Joseph Wynyard Props stand-by props 120817 24000004
Victoria McKenzie Props stand-by props 120817 24000007
Tim Abbot Props props maker 120817 24000008
Murray Hunter Props props maker 120817 24000011
Pete Butters Props props maker 120817 24000010
Kevin Bradshaw Props props maker 120817 24000009
Penelope Jones Production Assistant (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 275 25000042
Mike Gunn Production Assistant production department production assistant/runner(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 275 25000043
Steve Butler Medic safety/medic 120966 25000098
Mike Hayden Medic paramedic/safety 120966 25000097
Wayne "Red" Wickman Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000096
Joseph Winiata Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000095
Andy Buckley Medic safety/medic 120966 25000099
Arthur "Art" Fell Driver n/a 273 25000100
Jerram Murray Driver n/a 273 25000103
Mathew Cutfield Driver n/a 273 25000102
Betty Graham Driver n/a 273 25000101
Jake Koroi Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000094
Tracy Woolley Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000093
Wesley Priest Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000087
Mark Ross Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000086
Andy South Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000085
Pania Howe Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000088
Dion Tamihana Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000089
Kosta Vatselias Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000092
Peter Clarke Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000091
Jocelyn Karaitiana Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000090
Spencer Faulkner Driver n/a 273 25000104
Stuart Karena Driver n/a 273 25000105
Guy Norris Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000999
Lauren Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000117
Lisa Thomas Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 275 25000116
Richard F. Taylor Other creatures 120795 26000001
Alan Lee Other conceptual designer 120795 26000002
Bob Anderson Other swordmaster 120795 26000005
Tony Woolf Other cultural fighting styles 120795 26000004
John Howe Other conceptual designer 120795 26000003
Tony Monk Aerial Unit camera pilot 121100 25000115
Bill Reid Aerial Unit camera pilot 121100 25000114
Georgina Wells Driver n/a 273 25000108
Bruce Bartley Driver n/a 273 25000107
Brent Ormsby Driver n/a 273 25000106
Alistair Howden Driver n/a 273 25000109
Jim Martin Driver n/a 273 25000110
Alfie Speight Aerial Unit camera pilot 121100 25000113
Brad Selkirk Apprentice apprentice assistant editor 120976 25000112
Mark Hawthorne Apprentice apprentice assistant editor 120976 25000111
Neville Turner Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000084
Missy Rika Production unit crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000083
Indravadan J Purohit Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000057
Murugan Palani Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000056
Bhoja "BK" Kannada Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000055
Praphaphorn "Fon" Chansantor Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000054
Martin Leniston Gray Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000058
Zo Hartley Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000059
Sean Allan Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000062
Roland Tuck Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000061
Paul Randall Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000060
Kiran Shah Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000053
Tamsin Webber Transportation transport assistant 120992 25000052
Alistair Tye-Samson Production Assistant production department production assistant/runner(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 275 25000046
Daniel Story Production Assistant production department production assistant/runner(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 275 25000045
Jacqui Pryor Production Assistant production department production assistant/runner(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 275 25000044
Michael Wallis Production Assistant production department production assistant/runner(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 275 25000047
Anna Cottle Production Assistant runner(miniatures unit) 275 25000048
Ravi Dube Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000051
Katherine Remus Production Assistant (The Posthouse AG/digital colour grading) 275 25000050
Dean Johnston Production Assistant (miniatures unit) 275 25000049
Jonathan Smith Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000063
Stefan Hill Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000064
Ian Mune Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000077
Geoff Murphy Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000076
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000075
Guy Morris Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000078
Scott Kanyuck Production production attorney 120824 25000079
Andrew Funke Production stage helper(miniatures unit) 120824 25000082
Tomek Piatek Production production engineer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120824 25000081
Ben Britton Production production engineer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120824 25000080
Robert Halcrow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000074
Katie Hutchinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000073
Sean Connell Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000067
Dallas Poll Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000066
Jason Hood Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000065
Frank Goldingham Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000068
Jarl Benzon Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000069
Penny Dean Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000072
Polly Baigent Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000071
Philippa Bluett Stand-In double & stand-in 121015 25000070
Clare Burgess 3-D Artist 3-D coordinator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000144
Roger Shortt 3-D Artist 3-D TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000143
Andrea Merlo Visual Effects digital modeller(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000036
Bradford DeCaussin Visual Effects digital modeller(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000035
Yvonne Cuthbert Visual Effects digital modeller(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000034
Glen Christie Visual Effects digital modeller(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000033
Robert O'Neill Visual Effects digital modeller(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000037
Ben Pierre Visual Effects on-set digital supervsior(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000038
Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 419 23000041
Charlie McClellan Visual Effects visual effects producer R&D /pre(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000040
Pete Williams Visual Effects head of digital imaging(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000039
Kyla Bendall Visual Effects digital modeller(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000032
Gray Horsfield Visual Effects conceptual digital visualization(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000031
Paul Conway Visual Effects compositor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000025
Sonia Calvert Visual Effects compositor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000024
Jon Bowen Visual Effects compositor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000023
David Houghton-Williams Visual Effects compositor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000026
Claire Ingleis Visual Effects compositor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000027
Theresa Rygiel Visual Effects compositor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000030
Tom Proctor Visual Effects compositor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000029
Fred Place Visual Effects compositor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000028
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domian/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 419 23000042
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domian/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 419 23000043
Peter Doyle Visual Effects digital colourist(The Posthouse AG/digital colour grading) 419 23000056
Alan Pilkington Visual Effects model technician(miniatures unit) 419 23000055
Dimitri Frost Visual Effects model technician(miniatures unit) 419 23000054
Florian "Utsi" Martin Visual Effects lead digital colourist(The Posthouse AG/digital colour grading) 419 23000057
David Cole Visual Effects lead digital colourist(The Posthouse AG/digital colour grading) 419 23000058
Karl Chisholm Effects Coordinator physical effects on-set coordinator 120917 23000061
Blair Foord Effects Coordinator physical effects on-set coordinator 120917 23000060
Rich E Cordobes Effects Coordinator physical effects on-set coordinator 120917 23000059
Kyle Gudsell Visual Effects model technician(miniatures unit) 419 23000053
James Bryson Visual Effects model technician(miniatures unit) 419 23000052
Aaron Barclay Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/additional visual effects) 419 23000046
Murray Pope Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Animal Logic Film/additional visual effects) 419 23000045
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Digital Domian/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 419 23000044
David Dally Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/additional visual effects) 419 23000047
Jonathan Hairman Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/additional visual effects) 419 23000048
Verena Jonker Visual Effects model technician(miniatures unit) 419 23000051
Robert Earl Townsend Visual Effects model technician(miniatures unit) 419 23000050
Paul van Ommen Visual Effects model technician(miniatures unit) 419 23000049
Roger Bolton Visual Effects compositor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000022
Patrick Bergeron Visual Effects compositor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000021
Bryan Wakelin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000057
Jim Marsden Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000056
Brett Blenkin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000055
Mike Heeffernan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000054
Grant Fahey Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000058
Trace Quinn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000059
Richard F. Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(WETA Workshop Ltd/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures--New Zealand) 249 23000001
Phil Williams Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000061
Ed Mulholland Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000060
Norman Willerton Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000053
Roger Houston Carpenter n/a 529 21000052
Hans John Uivel Carpenter n/a 529 21000046
Cathy Tracey Carpenter n/a 529 21000045
Dean Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Ian Hutton Carpenter n/a 529 21000047
Paul Carvell Carpenter n/a 529 21000048
Janice van Rooijen Carpenter n/a 529 21000051
Brian McMillin Carpenter n/a 529 21000050
Peter Loveridge Carpenter n/a 529 21000049
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 249 23000003
Sharon James Visual Effects Designer motion tree designer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120955 23000015
Chris Godfrey Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Animal Logic Film/additional visual effects) 120866 23000014
Kelly Port Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Digital Domain/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 120866 23000013
Andrew Moyes Visual Effects model maker 419 23000016
Matthew Mellor Visual Effects model maker 419 23000017
Colin Alway Visual Effects compositor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000020
Jim Callahan Visual Effects effects software developer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 419 23000019
Eileen Moran Visual Effects visual effects producer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellingont/New Zealand) 419 23000018
John Sheils Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor R&D/pre(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120866 23000012
John Nugent Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120866 23000011
Steen Bech Visual Effects Supervisor (Oktobor/additional visual effects) 249 23000006
Dean Lyon Visual Effects Supervisor (Oktobor/additional visual effects) 249 23000005
Geoff Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Oktobor/additional visual effects) 249 23000004
Steve Ingram Effects Supervisor physical effects supervisor 120866 23000007
Randall William Cook Effects Supervisor animation designer & supervisor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120866 23000008
Steven Demers Effects Supervisor 3-D look supervisor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120866 23000010
Christian Rivers Visual Effects Designer Visual Effects Art Director(WETA Digital/Digital Visual Effects Designer & Creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120955 23000010
Wayne "Taz" Stables Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120866 23000009
Jessica Dara Westbrook Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 120917 23000062
Sarah McLauchlan Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Oktobor/additional visual effects) 120917 23000063
Sandip Kalsy Animator effects animator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000117
Raymond Hetu Animator effects animator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000116
Delphine Buratti Animator effects animator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000115
Mike Perry Animator effects animator lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000114
Laure Lacroix Animator effects animator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000118
Sean Lewkiw Animator effects animator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000119
Piotr Karwas Animator character animator(Digital Domain/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 483 23000122
Ramon Rivero Animator lead performance animator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000121
Michael Manza Animator effects animator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000120
Mary Victoria Animator (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000113
Mike Stevens Animator (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000112
Melanei Cordan Animator (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000106
Andrew Calder Animator (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000105
Stephen A Buckley Animator (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000104
Steven Hornby Animator (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000107
Matt Logue Animator (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000108
Doug Sheppeck Animator (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000111
Carlos Rosas Animator (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000110
Chad Moffitt Animator (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 483 23000109
Rich Moore 3-D Artist 3-D previz artist(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120965 23000123
Richard Hopkins 3-D Artist 3-D previz artist(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120965 23000124
Julian Butler 3-D Artist 3-D TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000137
Kelly Bechtle-Woods 3-D Artist 3-D TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000136
Elisabeth Arko 3-D Artist 3-D TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000135
Shine Fitzner 3-D Artist 3-D TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000138
Matt Hightower 3-D Artist 3-D TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000139
Jamie Pilgrim 3-D Artist 3-D TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000142
Jane O'Callaghan 3-D Artist 3-D TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000141
Matthias Menz 3-D Artist 3-D TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000140
Mark Tait 3-D Artist 3-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000134
Brian Samuels 3-D Artist 3-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000133
Kiki Candela 3-D Artist 3-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000127
Greg Butler 3-D Artist 3-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000126
Cory Bedwell 3-D Artist 3-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000125
Stephen Coran 3-D Artist 3-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000128
Colin Doncaster 3-D Artist 3-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000129
Seth Lippman 3-D Artist 3-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000132
Geoff Harvey 3-D Artist 3-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000131
Randy Goux 3-D Artist 3-D sequence lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120965 23000130
Anne Taunga Matte Painter matte paintings coordinator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120959 23000103
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120959 23000102
Richard F. Taylor Miniatures armour & miniatures 121083 23000076
Campbell March Rendering Artist render wrangler(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 121098 23000075
Christine Watkins Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 121082 23000074
Mary Machlachlan Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000077
Rebecca Asquith Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000078
Liam Dunstan Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000081
Michael Daczynski Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000080
Jon Ewen Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000079
Kara Vandeleur Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 121082 23000073
Emrys Plaisted Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 121082 23000072
Adam Valdez Animation Supervisor (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120918 23000066
Niklas Preston Effects Assistant technical assistant(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120922 23000065
Campbell Rose Effects Assistant 2-D assistant(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120922 23000064
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 121082 23000067
Jim Croasdale Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 121082 23000068
George Edwin Oliver Jr. Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 121082 23000071
Barry Metin Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 121082 23000070
Alex Mein Smith Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 121082 23000069
Andrew Durno Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000082
Carey Howe Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000083
Tim Wigmore Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000096
Rob Uivel Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000095
Matthew A Smith Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000094
Max Dennison Matte Painter matte painting lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120959 23000097
Wayne Haag Matte Painter (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120959 23000098
Roger Kupelina Matte Painter (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120959 23000101
Yanick Duseault Matte Painter (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120959 23000100
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120959 23000099
Neil Schrader Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000093
Scott Schneider Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000092
Brett Harman Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000086
Nathan Hall Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000085
Simon Greenway Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000084
Bruce McNaught Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000087
Iain Hutton Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000088
David Tremont Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000091
Tim Marwick Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000090
Roger Lewis Miniatures miniatures builder(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 121083 23000089
Alice Capper-Starr Other coordinator(stunts/horses) 120795 26000006
Nicola Birchfield Other travel & accommodation coordinator 120795 26000008
David Scott Other creatures TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator-) 120795 26000225
Jason Schleifer Other creatures TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000224
Bay Raitt Other creatures TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000223
Dana Peters Other creatures TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000222
Paul Story Other creatures TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000226
Stephen Unterfranz Other creatures TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000227
Mel James Other texture painter(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000230
Paul Campion Other texture painter(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000229
Miles Bellas Other texture painter(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellingtoin/New Zealand) 120795 26000228
Patricia Pawlak Other creatures TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000221
Felix Balbas Other creaturess TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000220
Richard Addison-Wood Other software development supervisor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000214
Jon Labrie Other technical officer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000213
Marion Davey Other coordinator(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000212
Hiroaki Muramoto Other environment TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000215
Eric Saindon Other creature lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000216
Sandra Warren Other motion edior lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000219
Hillary Covey Other paint artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000218
Darren Bedwell Other texture painter lead(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000217
Jennifer Jung Kim Other texture painter(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000231
Sergei Nevshupov Other texture painter(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000232
Xiaohong Liu Other mocap TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000245
Lisa Wild Other massive crowd TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000244
Imery Watson Other massive crowd TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000243
James Van Der Reyden Other mocap technician(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000246
Jeff Hameluck Other software developer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000247
Nick McKenzie Other survey software developer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000250
Bret Hughes Other softward engineer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000249
Philip Hunter Other software developer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000248
Lila Vesely Other massive crowd TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000242
Geoff Tobin Other massive crowd TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000241
Mike Morasky Other lead massive crowd TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000235
Jon Allitt Other massive crowd TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000234
Rainer Stolle Other texture painter(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000233
Carrie Thiel Other motion tree designer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000236
Paul Charisse Other massive crowd TD's(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000237
Ollie Rankin Other massive crowd TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellinton/New Zealand) 120795 26000240
Joosten Kuypers Other massive crowd TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000239
John Haley Other massive crowd TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000238
Gus Hunter Other photoshop artist(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000211
Johnn Basten Other paint effects(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000210
Tim Tozer Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000184
Greg Tozer Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000183
Annameik Weterings Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000182
Paul Walton Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000181
Michael Wallace Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000185
Greg Allison Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000186
Morgan Boehringer Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000189
Dave Barson Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000188
Keith Barclay Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000187
Adrian Walker Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000180
Wineke van'Thof Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000179
Heidi Skeet Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000173
Jeremy Ryder Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000172
Fenella Probert Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000171
Christopher Kingsley Smith III Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000174
Ben Stenbeck Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000175
Janet Thomas Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000178
Neil Testa Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000177
Suzanne Sturrock Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000176
Angela Brown Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000190
Duncan Brown Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000191
Emily-Jane Sturrock Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000204
Ian Ruxton Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000203
Ben Price Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000202
Alastair Maher Other paint effects(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000205
Gary Bennett Other paint effects(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000206
Tony Ferrier Other paint effects(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000209
Sourisak Chanpaseuth Other paint effects(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000208
Jonathan Brough Other paint effects(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000207
Pranee McKinley Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000201
Gareth McGhie Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000200
Jo Dunckley Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000194
Tim Caastelow Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000193
Lyndon Burford Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000192
Rob Gillies Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000195
Paul Hambleton Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000196
Fiona McDonald Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000199
Ray Massa Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000198
Sukhita Langford Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000197
David Brunette Other survey software developer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000251
Quentin Hema Other paint artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000252
Rob Kock Other mechanic 120795 26000306
Gary Tudor Other mechanic 120795 26000305
Michael Strickland Other transport captain 120795 26000304
Kent Greenwood Other transport captain 120795 26000303
Terry Edwards Other choir master 120795 26000307
Michael McCarthy Other choir master 120795 26000308
Gyula Priskin Other lead programmer(Colourfront/digital colour grading systems) 120795 26000311
Mark Jaszberenyi Other lead developer(Colourfront/digital colour grading systems) 120795 26000310
Igelese Ete Other choir master 120795 26000309
Arthur Matthews Other transport captain 120795 26000302
Carl McHugh Other transport captain 120795 26000301
Stewart Dromgol Other rider 120795 26000295
Chris Kirkham Other rider 120795 26000294
Damon Wyman Other rider 120795 26000293
Shaun Thompson Other rider 120795 26000296
Jimmy Chatfield Other rider 120795 26000297
Glenn Shaw Other transport coordinator 120795 26000300
Murray O'Neil Other transport coordinator 120795 26000299
Rebecca Howell Other rider 120795 26000298
Gabor Forgacs Other programmer(Colourfront/digital colour grading systems) 120795 26000312
Ferenc Bechtold Other programmer(Colourfront/digital colour grading systems) 120795 26000313
Joan Jackson Special Thanks ("thank you for your belief, support & love") 120874 26000326
Ken Kamins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000325
Peter Nelson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000324
Billy Jackson Special Thanks ("thank you for your belief, support & love") 120874 26000327
Tania Rodger Manager workshop manager(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120827 28000001
Melissa Booth Publicity assistant publicist 120789 29000002
Claire Raskind Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Adrian Samuels Manager digital resources manager(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120827 28000002
Martin Katz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000323
Simpson Grierson Special Thanks (New Zealand Legal Services) 120874 26000322
Lynne Reed Other colour timer 120795 26000316
Shanon Moratti Other telecine 120795 26000315
Jon Newell Other telecine 120795 26000314
Sue Thompson Other CEO(The Film Unit Ltd) 120795 26000317
Barry Thomson Security security coordinator 120951 26000318
Scott Reynolds Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000321
Tom Shippey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000320
Bill Welden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000319
Carl Taylor Other rider 120795 26000292
Jason Frost-Evans Other rider 120795 26000291
Malcolm Angell Other on-set survey technician(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000265
Nick Booth Other pre-pro coordinator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000264
Genevieve McMahon Other schudule coordinator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000263
Chris "CB" Brown Other on-set survey technician(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000266
Hannah Clarke Other on-set survey technician(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000267
Mohan Ramachandran Other scan/record technician(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000270
Nic Marrison Other on-set survey technician(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000269
Andrew Lawton Other on-set survey technician(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000268
Mahria Sangster Other motion coordinator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000262
Susie Kleis Other human resources(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000261
Phil Van Der Reyden Other paint artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000255
Donny Rausch Other paint artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000254
Helen Paul Other paint artist(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000253
Keith Foston Other sequence coordinator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000256
Cheryl Kerr Other sequence coordinator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000257
Naomi Bowden Other sequence coordinator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000260
Sandy Taylor Other sequence coordinator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000259
Cyndi Ochs Other sequence coordinator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000258
Evan Fraser Other systems administrator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000271
Paul Gunn Other systems administrator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000272
James Couling Other trainee(miniatures unit) 120795 26000285
Sven Harens Other physical effects technician(miniatures unit) 120795 26000284
Nigel Burton Other clapper/loader(miniatures unit) 120795 26000283
Diane Moynagh Other nurse 120795 26000286
Stephen Old Other horse coordinator 120795 26000287
Len Baynes Other rider 120795 26000290
Lee Somervell Other stable foreman 120795 26000289
Ray Lenaghan Other veterinary surgeon 120795 26000288
Stephen Allanson Other clapper/loader(miniatures unit) 120795 26000282
Matthew Parsons Other clapper/loader(miniatures unit) 120795 26000281
Greg Duda Other technical developer(Digital Domian/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 120795 26000275
Campbell Taylor Fairweather Other systems administrator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000274
James Millington Other systems administrator(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120795 26000273
Dan Lemmon Other technical developer(Digital Domian/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 120795 26000276
Jens-Peter Sjoberg Other inferno inferno(Oktobor/additional visual effects) 120795 26000277
Aniko Safran Other focus puller(miniatures unit) 120795 26000280
Justin Topzand Other focus puller(miniatures unit) 120795 26000279
David Hardberger Other mocon programmer 120795 26000278
Kent Parker Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000170
Paul Murphy Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000169
Henry Davies Other painter 120795 26000062
Paul Halton Other painter 120795 26000061
Christopher Aitken Other painter 120795 26000060
Manu Pullyn Other painter 120795 26000059
Paul Traynor Other painter 120795 26000063
Michael Baker Other hammerhand 120795 26000064
Selwyn Davies Other hammerhand 120795 26000067
Huia Davies Other hammerhand 120795 26000066
Jeff Clark Other hammerhand 120795 26000065
Jason Holland Other painter 120795 26000058
Richard Lomas Other painter 120795 26000057
Troy Hannett Other painter 120795 26000051
Mike Traves Other painter 120795 26000050
Chris Ramsay Other painter 120795 26000049
Brian Campbell Other painter 120795 26000052
Wade Hannett Other painter 120795 26000053
Brett Larsen Other painter 120795 26000056
Stephen Crene Other painter 120795 26000055
Warren "Bino" Smith Other painter 120795 26000054
P M de Rijk Other hammerhand 120795 26000068
Matt Duncan Other hammerhand 120795 26000069
Paul Williams Other hammerhand 120795 26000082
Timothy J Ward Other hammerhand 120795 26000081
Duncan Wait Other hammerhand 120795 26000080
Bill Lawton Other hammerhand 120795 26000083
Paul Lovato Other hammerhand 120795 26000084
James Griffin Other hammerhand 120795 26000087
Michael Gibson Other hammerhand 120795 26000086
Joel Douglas Other hammerhand 120795 26000085
Jack Reid Other hammerhand 120795 26000079
Vaughn Hickson Other hammerhand 120795 26000078
Garrick Ferguson Other hammerhand 120795 26000072
Semi Feite Other hammerhand 120795 26000071
Matthew Easton Other hammerhand 120795 26000070
Alistair Fyfe Other hammerhand 120795 26000073
Andy Gee Other hammerhand 120795 26000074
Michael Heerey Other hammerhand 120795 26000077
Wendy Hatfield Other hammerhand 120795 26000076
Charles Goodwin Other hammerhand 120795 26000075
Giles Smith Other painter 120795 26000048
Matt Wratten Other steelworker 120795 26000047
Emily Glatter Other coordinator(New Line Cinema) 120795 26000021
H Matthew Israel Other contract administrator 120795 26000020
Sonya Thompson Halsey Other contract administrator 120795 26000019
Paul Prokop Other controller(New Line Cinema) 120795 26000018
Alyson McRae Other merchandising coordinator 120795 26000022
Colin Deane Other focus puller 120795 26000023
Paul Samuels Other focus puller 120795 26000026
Dean McCarroll Other focus puller 120795 26000025
Ulric Raymond Other focus puller 120795 26000024
Sebastian Marr Other payroll 120795 26000017
Andrew Cochrane Other payroll 120795 26000016
Duncan Nimmo Other IT support 120795 26000010
Liz Taege Other travel & accommodation coordinator 120795 26000009
Stepan Skala Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Helene Takacs Other IT support 120795 26000011
Matthew Cooper Other location administration 120795 26000012
Linus Murphy Other payroll 120795 26000015
Andy Calder Other payroll 120795 26000014
Elena Azuola Other financial controller 120795 26000013
Adam Clarke Other focus puller 120795 26000027
Jac Fitzgerald Other focus puller 120795 26000028
Tim Priest Other draughtsperson 120795 26000041
Russell Murray Other draughtsperson 120795 26000040
Clarke Gregory Other draughtsperson 120795 26000039
Helen Strevens Other draughtsperson 120795 26000042
Philip Thomas Other draughtsperson 120795 26000043
Brian Massey Other greensmaster 120795 26000046
Kerry Dunn Other set finisher 120795 26000045
Kate Thurston Other draughtsperson 120795 26000044
Jasmine Watson Other jeweller 120795 26000038
Bob Buck Other extras coordinator 120795 26000037
Sean Kelly Other clapper/loader 120795 26000031
Andrew McGeorge Other clapper/loader 120795 26000030
Ian McCarroll Other focus puller 120795 26000029
Callan Green Other clapper/loader 120795 26000032
Kylie Plunkett Other clapper/loader 120795 26000033
Gerald Ganger Other Spacecam technician 120795 26000036
Stephanie Kuttner Other trainee 120795 26000035
Phil Smith Other trainee 120795 26000034
Simon Marshall Other hammerhand 120795 26000088
Matthew C Oliver Other hammerhand 120795 26000089
Stu Johnson Other armoursmith(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000143
Mike Grealish Other leather craftsman(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000142
Peter Lyon Other sword smith(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000141
Gary MacKay Other head of armour weapons(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000140
Carl Payne Other chain maille(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000144
Warren Green Other chain maille(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000145
Erica Adnerson Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000148
Michael Abott Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000147
Gudron Abbott Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000146
Gordon Barrell Other mechanist/engineer(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000139
Warren Beaton Other mechanist/engineer(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000138
Chris Palmer Other rigging 120795 26000132
Craig Bryant Other rigging 120795 26000131
Dean Powell Other physical effects technician 120795 26000130
Jason Roberts Other rigging 120795 26000133
Lisa Wildemoth Other on-set coordinator(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000134
Bill Thomson Other mechanist/engineer(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000137
Dominic Taylor Other mechanist/engineer(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000136
Jamie Wilson Other on-set coordinator(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000135
Matt Appleton Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000149
Jeremy Barr Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000150
Simon Jay Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000163
Michael Hughes Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000162
John Harvey Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000161
Pietro Marson Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000164
Robynne McIntyre Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000165
Brad Murphy Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000168
Nardeen Mitchell Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000167
Kerry McSaveney Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000166
John Harding Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000160
Darin Gordine Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000159
Matt Brebner Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000153
Lesley Bourkes-Harding Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000152
Clare Beaton Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000151
Michelle Bryant Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000154
John Caldwell Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000155
Chris Guise Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000158
Alex Dyer Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000157
Glyn Carter Other armour weapons/stand-by(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120795 26000156
Mike Seddon Other physical effects technician 120795 26000129
Ben Vere Jones Other physical effects technician 120795 26000128
Scott Richardson Other greens 120795 26000102
Kevin Silvester Other greens 120795 26000101
Dan King Other greens 120795 26000100
Andrew Fraser Other greens 120795 26000103
Andrew Kolfe Other greens 120795 26000104
Graeme Massey Other greens 120795 26000107
Nigel Thomas Other greens 120795 26000106
Quinn Roberts Other greens 120795 26000105
Basil McGahan Other greens 120795 26000099
Josh Patterson Other greens 120795 26000098
Jeerapong Pitankkul Other hammerhand 120795 26000092
Andre La Borde Other hammerhand 120795 26000091
Anthony Norris Other hammerhand 120795 26000090
Samantha Brown Other hammerhand 120795 26000093
Andrew Hastings Other hammerhand 120795 26000094
Duncan J Randall Other hammerhand 120795 26000097
Douglas Lotoaso Other hammerhand 120795 26000096
Ricky Sweeney Other hammerhand 120795 26000095
Lisa Twort Other greens 120795 26000108
Simon Lowe Other stand-by greens 120795 26000109
Scott Harens Other physical effects technician 120795 26000122
Peter Zivkovic Other physical effects technician 120795 26000121
John Mowat Other physical effects technician 120795 26000120
Warwick Yin Other physical effects technician 120795 26000123
Michael K McDonald Other physical effects technician 120795 26000124
Darian Lumsden Other physical effects technician 120795 26000127
Ross Martindale Other physical effects technician 120795 26000126
Rodney Ford Other physical effects technician 120795 26000125
Dave Booth Other physical effects technician 120795 26000119
Phil McLaren Other physical effects technician 120795 26000118
Sam McDougall Other stand-by greens 120795 26000112
Brent Tasker Other stand-by greens 120795 26000111
Paula Carswell Other stand-by greens 120795 26000110
Nigel Sturgeon Other steelworker 120795 26000113
Phillip Unuia Other steelworker 120795 26000114
Geoff Curtis Other physical effects technician 120795 26000117
Darryl Richards Other physical effects technician 120795 26000116
Archie Kennedy Other steelworker 120795 26000115
Matthew Dravitzki Other travel & accommodation coordinator 120795 26000007
Hamish Quinney Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Jennifer Dunnington Music music crew 120781 8000020
Toby Wood Music music crew 120781 8000019
Jeff Grace Music music crew 120781 8000018
John Wriggle Music music crew 120781 8000017
Nigel Scott Music music crew 120781 8000021
Becca Gatrell Music music crew 120781 8000022
Sarah Gromko Music music crew 120781 8000025
Jim Bruening Music music crew 120781 8000024
Hugo Ward Music music crew 120781 8000023
Greg LaPorta Music music crew 120781 8000016
Adriana Marinescu Music music crew 120781 8000015
Michael Price Music music crew 120781 8000009
Simon Kiln Music music crew 120781 8000008
Jonathan Allen Music music crew 120781 8000007
Andrew Dudman Music music crew 120781 8000010
Mirek Stiles Music music crew 120781 8000011
Vic Fraser Music music crew 120781 8000014
Kevin Mahonchak Music music crew 120781 8000013
Chris Cozens Music music crew 120781 8000012
Plan 9 Music Additional Music Crew 120781 8000026
Howard Shore Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000027
Enya Song n/a 120859 8000040
Howard Shore Song ("In Dreams") 120859 8000039
Fran Walsh Song ("In Dreams") 120859 8000038
David Donaldson Song n/a 120859 8000042
Stephen Roche Song n/a 120859 8000044
Chris O'Connor Song n/a 120859 8000047
Peter Daly Song n/a 120859 8000046
Janet Roddick Song n/a 120859 8000045
The London Oratory School Schola Performer n/a 120819 8000037
The London Voices Performer n/a 120819 8000036
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000030
Ruth Cornes Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000029
Howard Shore Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000028
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000031
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000032
New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000035
The London Philharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000034
Michael Tremante Music Producer associate music producer 323 8000033
Karen Elliott Music music crew 120781 8000006
David Long Music music crew 120781 8000005
Moritz Wassmann Camera Equipment camera engineer(miniatures unit) 121010 6000041
Doug Monte Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000040
Dean Evans Film and Electronic Laboratory laboratory manager 121135 6000039
Keri Manuel Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000038
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography aerial unit director of photography 121063 6000042
Joerg W Bungert Colorist Digital Colorist(The Posthouse AG/digital colour grading) 120920 6000043
Kyle Ashley Editor motion editor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 172 7000003
Emma Haughton Editor animatic editor 172 7000002
John Gilbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Stick Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000037
Henare Mato Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000036
Tam Webster Video videosplit/projectionist(miniatures unit) 120800 6000030
Michaela Maguire Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000029
Richard Shaw Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000028
Dave Trunbull Projectionist n/a 121104 6000031
Pierre Vinet Photography stills photographer 120835 6000032
Warrick Peace Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000035
Antony "Ants" Farrell Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000034
Craig Potton Photography landspace stills photographer 120835 6000033
Patrick Runyon Editor motion editor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 172 7000004
Iwan Scheer Editor motion editor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 172 7000005
Zoe Lamaera Assistant Editor (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 203 7000018
Jabez Olssen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Cindy Bowles Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Lucas Putnam Assistant Editor (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 203 7000019
Howard Shore Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Peter Cobbin Music music mixer(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000004
John Kurlander Music music recorder 120781 8000003
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000002
Zane Holmes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Heather Small Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Jason Canovas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Jenny Vial Editing editorial visual effects coordinator 120901 7000007
Matt Holmes Editor visual effects editor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 172 7000006
Martin Simcock Editorial Assistant (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120855 7000009
Jade Lorier Editorial Assistant (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120855 7000010
William Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Joanna Priest Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Peter Skarratt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Ruairidh Morrison Song n/a 120859 8000048
Grant Shearer Song n/a 120859 8000049
Blaise Orsman Art Department sculptor 120843 9000043
Daniel Aird Art Department sculptor 120843 9000042
Andrew Baguley Art Department sculptor 120843 9000041
Paul Isaacson Art Department sculptor 120843 9000040
Stephen Belsten Art Department sculptor 120843 9000044
David Hegglun Art Department sculptor 120843 9000045
James Tuapai Art Department rock & foam 120843 9000048
Christopher Lawton Art Department rock & foam 120843 9000047
Nick Williams Art Department rock & foam 120843 9000046
Shane Keneally Art Department sculptor 120843 9000039
Andrew McLay Art Department sculptor 120843 9000038
Anthony Marrow Art Department sculptor 120843 9000032
Natalie Staniforth Art Department sculptor 120843 9000031
Kirk Nicholls Art Department sculptor 120843 9000030
Jonathan Rodgers Art Department sculptor 120843 9000033
Dave Roy Art Department sculptor 120843 9000034
David Guerin Art Department sculptor 120843 9000037
Ra Vincent Art Department sculptor 120843 9000036
Bill Ryalls Art Department sculptor 120843 9000035
Michael Bonnar Art Department rock & foam 120843 9000049
Mark O'Shea Art Department rock & foam 120843 9000050
Marc Smith Art Department flame artist(Oktobor/additional visual effects) 120843 9000063
Jonny Kofoed Art Department flame artist(Oktobor/additional visual effects) 120843 9000062
Tony Cole Art Department inferno artist(Oktobor/additional visual effects) 120843 9000061
John Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000001
Amy MacLean Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Ann Robinson Casting (Australia) 179 10000005
Liz Mullane Casting (New Zealand) 179 10000004
Victoria Burrows Casting (USA) 179 10000003
Martyn "Moose" Culpitt Art Department inferno artist(Oktobor/additional visual effects) 120843 9000060
Paul Freeman Art Department inferno artist(Oktobor/additional visual effects) 120843 9000059
Jamie Beswarich Art Department designer/sculptor(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120843 9000053
Mike Asquith Art Department designer/sculptor(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120843 9000052
Raynia Pikari Art Department rock & foam 120843 9000051
Shaun Bolton Art Department designer/sculptor(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120843 9000054
Daniel Falconer Art Department designer/sculptor(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120843 9000055
Sacha Lees Art Department designer/sculptor(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120843 9000058
Ben Wooten Art Department designer/sculptor(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120843 9000057
Warren Mahy Art Department designer/sculptor(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120843 9000056
Virginia Lee Art Department sculptor 120843 9000029
Heather Kilgour Art Department sculptor 120843 9000028
Grant Major Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Grant Shearer Song Performer ("Flaming Red Hair") 120788 8000061
Ruairidh Morrison Song Performer ("Flaming Red Hair") 120788 8000060
Dan Hennah Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joe Bleakley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Robins Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Phillip Ivey Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Rob Otterside Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chris O'Connor Song Performer ("Flaming Red Hair") 120788 8000059
Peter Daly Song Performer ("Flaming Red Hair") 120788 8000058
Edward Ross Song Performer featured vocalist 120788 8000052
Elisabeth Fraser Song Performer featured vocalist 120788 8000051
Enya Song Performer ("May It Be" "Aniron") 120788 8000050
Mabel Faletolu Song Performer featured vocalist 120788 8000053
David Donaldson Song Performer ("Flaming Red Hair") 120788 8000054
Janet Roddick Song Performer ("Flaming Red Hair") 120788 8000057
Stephen Roche Song Performer ("Flaming Red Hair") 120788 8000056
David Long Song Performer ("Flaming Red Hair") 120788 8000055
Kayne Horsham Art Director (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 183 9000007
Pual Lasaine Art Director visual effects art director(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 183 9000008
Brigette Yorke Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Jacqui Allan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Ross McGarva Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Roxane Gajadhar Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Chris Hennah Art Department art department manager 120843 9000024
Gary Hunt Art Department sculptor 120843 9000027
Brigitte Wuest Art Department head sculptor 120843 9000026
Sam Genet Art Department sculptor 120843 9000025
Jules Cook Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Ben Whale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
David Woodland Art Director (Animal Logic Film/additional visual effects) 183 9000012
Deborah MacNamara Art Director (Animal Logic Film/additional visual effects) 183 9000011
Jeremy Bennett Art Director visual effects art director(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 183 9000009
Amber Richards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Chris Meder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Tanea Chapman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Judy Alley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Gillian West-Walker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Lucy Bowey Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000027
Anthony Sumich Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000026
Robert Shaye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Ordesky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Lynne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Rick Porras Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Fran Walsh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ellen Somers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Jamie Selkirk Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Nick Richardson Producer (The Posthouse AG/digital colour grading) 3 3000006
Martien Coucke Producer (The Posthouse AG/digital colour grading) 3 3000005
Alan Howard Voice of Ring 475 1000045
Katie Jackson Actor One of the Cute Hobbit Children 1 1000044
Billy Jackson Actor One of the Cute Hobbit Children 1 1000043
Peter Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Barrie M. Osborne Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Sanders Producer n/a 3 3000004
Fran Walsh Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Jackson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Philippa Boyens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Kevin Magill Unit Manager (miniatures unit) 120832 5000007
Rua Howe Unit Manager (miniatures unit) 120832 5000006
Mike Turner Unit Manager (miniatures unit) 120832 5000005
Robert Schajer Line Producer (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 161 5000008
Amber Naismith Line Producer digital effects line producer(Animal Logic Film/additional visual effects) 161 5000009
Annette Wullems Production Manager (WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 305 5000012
Bridget Bourke Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Carol Kim Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Peta Sinclair Unit Manager (miniatures unit) 120832 5000004
Malcolm Campbell Unit Manager (miniatures unit) 120832 5000003
Robert Shrider Other Writer shader writer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120847 4000006
John B Anderson Other Writer shader writer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120847 4000005
J.R.R. Tolkien Source Material (Novel: "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring") 120786 4000004
Kevin Smith Other Writer shader writer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120847 4000007
Chu Tang Other Writer shader writer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120847 4000008
Zane Weiner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Nikolas Korda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul McInnes Other Writer shader writer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120847 4000009
Philip Grieve Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000042
Ben Price Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000041
Andy Serkis Actor Gollum 1 1000015
Ian Holm Actor Bilbo Baggins 1 1000014
Sean Bean Actor Boromir 1 1000013
Hugo Weaving Actor Elrond 1 1000012
Marton Csokas Actor Celebron 1 1000016
Craig Parker Actor Haldir 1 1000017
Sala Baker Actor Sauron 1 1000020
Noel Appleby Actor Everard Proudfoot 1 1000019
Lawrence Makoare Actor Lurtz 1 1000018
Christopher Lee Actor Saruman 1 1000011
Orlando Bloom Actor Legolas 1 1000010
Viggo Mortensen Actor Aragorn 1 1000004
Liv Tyler Actor Arwen 1 1000003
Ian McKellen Actor Gandalf 1 1000002
Sean Astin Actor Sam 1 1000005
Cate Blanchett Actor Galadriel 1 1000006
Dominic Monaghan Actor Meriadock 'Merry' Brandybuck 1 1000009
Billy Boyd Actor Peregrin 'Pippin' Took 1 1000008
John Rhys-Davies Actor Gimli 1 1000007
Megan Edwards Actor Mrs Proudfoot 1 1000021
Michael Elsworth Actor Gondorian Archivist 1 1000022
Jonathan Jordan Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000035
Chris Streter Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000034
Sam La Hood Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000033
Semi Kuresa Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000036
Clinton Ulyatt Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000037
Jono Manks Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000040
Lance Fabian Kemp Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000039
Paul Bryson Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000038
Lee Hartley Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000032
Victoria Beynon-Cole Actor One of the Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths 1 1000031
Peter McKenzie Actor Elendil 1 1000025
Brent McIntyre Actor Witch-King 1 1000024
Mark Ferguson Actor Gil-Galad 1 1000023
Sarah McLeod Actor Rosie Cotton 1 1000026
Ian Mune Actor Bounder 1 1000027
David Weatherley Actor Barliman Butterbur 1 1000030
Harry Sinclair Actor Isildur 1 1000029
Martyn Sanderson Actor Gate Keeper 1 1000028
Hannah Bianchini Production Manager (WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 305 5000013
Savannah Green Production Manager (WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 305 5000014
Veronique Lawrence Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(miniatures unit) 192 5000068
Brent Robb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000067
Fran Davey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000066
Jeanne Stuart Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000065
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allen Guilford Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Richard Bluck Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000005
Simon Raby Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000004
John Cavill Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Emily Lascelles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000064
Helen McNamara Continuity technical continuity 890 5000063
Alicia Williams Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000057
David Comer Location Scout n/a 311 5000056
Aaron Cowan Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 162 5000055
Jenny Morgan Location Coordinator advance location coordinator 120877 5000058
Melanie Turner Location Coordinator advance location coordinator 120877 5000059
John Neill Facilities Supervisor facilities manager 120948 5000062
Suzanne Labrie Facilities Supervisor facilities manager(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120948 5000061
Jill Soper Location Coordinator advance location coordinator 120877 5000060
Nigel Bluck Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000006
Alun Bollinger Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000007
Sean Mathieson Camera camera TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120798 6000020
Jake Lee Camera camera TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120798 6000019
Erina Fon Camera camera TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120798 6000018
Tim McCallum Camera camera TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120798 6000021
Matt Mueller Camera camera TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Welligton/New Zealand) 120798 6000022
Simon Currie Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000025
Craig Madoc Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000024
Stephan Resmtedt Camera camera TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120798 6000023
Lee Bramwell Camera camera TD(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120798 6000017
John Day Camera Operator n/a 239 6000016
Chuck Schuman Director of Photography (miniatures unit) 120780 6000010
Alex Funke Director of Photography (visual effects) 120780 6000009
Tony Anderson Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(Digital Domian/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 120780 6000008
Brian Van't Hul Cinematographer visual effects cinematographer(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 402 6000011
Alex Cross Lighting Director lighting coordinator 120829 6000012
Gerry Vasbenter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Cameron McLean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Danielle Osborne Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000054
Jessica Hogan Production Coordinator unit coordinator 162 5000053
Joanne Pearce Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000027
Marc Ashton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Richard Barker Assistant Director assistant director nager 163 5000025
Skot Thomas Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000028
Louise Harness Assistant Director key second 2nd assistant director 163 5000029
Christine Husson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Eric Houghton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Emma Cross Assistant Director key second 2nd assistant director 163 5000030
Liz Tan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
David Norris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Libby Hazell Production Manager visual effects production manager(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 305 5000017
Sue Hardy Production Manager (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 305 5000016
Kim Rickard Production Manager (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 305 5000015
Milton Ngan Production Manager digital operations manager(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 305 5000018
Albert Mason Production Manager production manager R&D/pre(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 305 5000019
Simon Warnock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Guy Campbell Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000021
Carolynne Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Richard Matthews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000033
Star Olson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000034
Pat Robbins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000047
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000046
Oksana Sokol Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000045
Merrin Ruck Script Supervisor (miniatures unit) 191 5000048
Rebecca Downes Technical Operations Manager technical support manager(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120834 5000049
Aubrey Tredget Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000052
Niccola Sanderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000051
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000050
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000044
Richard Sharkey Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000043
Rosemary Dority Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000037
Belindalee Hope Assistant Director assistant director/coordinator(miniatures unit) 163 5000036
Marty Walsh Assistant Director (miniatures unit) 163 5000035
Jonas Thaler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000038
Robin Murphy Location Manager n/a 193 5000039
Peter Tonks Location Manager n/a 193 5000042
Harry Whitehurst Location Manager n/a 193 5000041
Jared Connon Location Manager n/a 193 5000040
Cynthia Morahan Casting casting coordinator(New Zealand) 179 10000006
Sian Clement Casting casting coordinator(New Zealand) 179 10000007
Ben Hawker Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000023
Xander Forterie Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000022
Susan Durno Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000021
Sarah Durno Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000020
Luke Hawker Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniature) 120991 19000024
Darran Holmes Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniature) 120991 19000025
Les Nairn Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000028
Rich Mayberry Prosthetics creature/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000027
Nori Honda Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000026
Damen Jorkas Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000019
John Craney Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000018
Freya Blackwood Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000012
Vance Hartwell Prosthetics (WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000011
Rogier Samules Prosthetics (WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000010
Carola Brockoff Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000013
Rob Burns Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000014
Chris Covich Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000017
Woody Clayton Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000016
Norman Cates Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000015
Megumi Ogo Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000029
Roman Reyes Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000030
Basil Clapham Stunt Man riding stunt double & stand-in 121002 19000043
Casey O'Neill Stunt Coordinator horse stunt coordinator 120804 19000042
Dan Barringer Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000041
Jane Abbott Stunt Man riding stunt double 121002 19000044
Jason Hill Stunt Man riding stunt double 121002 19000045
Paul Shapcott Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000048
Kirk Maxwell Stunts assistant swordmaster 240 19000047
Craig Jackson Stunt Man riding stunt double 121002 19000046
George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000040
Dominie Till Prosthetics prosthetics supervisor(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000039
Steve Unwin Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000033
Carlos Slater Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000032
Gareth Selwood Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000031
Mark Viniello Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000034
Ed Biasi Prosthetics creatures/prosthetics(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000035
Kym Sainsbury Prosthetics prosthetics supervisor(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000038
Marjory Hamlin Prosthetics prosthetics supervisor(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000037
Gino Acevedo Prosthetics prosthetics supervisor(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000036
Brad Greenwood Prosthetics (WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120991 19000009
Moritz Wassmann Motion Control n/a 121053 19000008
Averil Mawhinney Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Emma Bendell Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Rick Baer Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Linda Klein-Nixon Accountant (Wingnut Films Production) 120802 16000002
Andrew Smith Accountant workshop accountant(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120802 16000006
Dianne Sudgen Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000007
Fa Suluvave Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000010
Dominique Fromont Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000009
Anne-Marie Davenport Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000008
Steve Bayliss Production Accountant (WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 282 16000001
Melissa Ririnui Best Boy n/a 120885 15000054
Stacey Hoggard Generator Operator n/a 363 15000048
Nigel MacLaurin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000047
Peter B Smith Grip (miniatures unit) 365 15000046
Andy Reid Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000049
Dean Maxted Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Geoff Tait Best Boy n/a 120885 15000053
Damien Kwockson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000052
Keith Watkins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Philippa Race Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000011
Heather Kinaston-Smith Assistant Accountant accounts assistant(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120950 16000012
Hugh Smith Motion Control (miniatures unit) 121053 19000002
Harry Harrison Motion Control n/a 121053 19000001
Alan Wyllie Legal Services legal hands 120857 18000009
Henk Prins Motion Control (miniatures unit) 121053 19000003
Chris Davison Motion Control (miniatures unit) 121053 19000004
Jens Normann Motion Control (miniatures unit) 121053 19000007
Gerald Thompson Motion Control (miniatures unit) 121053 19000006
Mike Kelly Motion Control (miniatures unit) 121053 19000005
Alan Wilson Legal Services legal hands 120857 18000008
Rob Wait Legal Services legal hands 120857 18000007
Rachel Thompson Business Affairs human resources manager(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120792 18000001
Miriam Cuperman Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Shona McCullagh Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Shane McEwan Business Affairs data operations manager(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealander) 120792 18000002
Anton Buys Legal Services legal hands 120857 18000003
Russell Stoupe Legal Services legal hands 120857 18000006
Derek Misseldine Legal Services legal hands 120857 18000005
Andrew Lloyd Legal Services legal hands 120857 18000004
Sala Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jeff Barber Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Michael Paterson Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Dave Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Robert McGovern Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Jon Lambert Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Leon Pehi Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Scott Peters Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Tony Roberts Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Warren Robb Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Ivan Poa Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Gareth King Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Ross Hoby Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Alan Davie Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jason Browning Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Duncan Field Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Adam Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Paul Hay-Chapman Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Trevor Gillan Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Clayton Gearry Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Hokio Tarawhiti Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Dave Vernon Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Fraser Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Chris Purdy Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Graeme Neal Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
James Hakota Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Rei Duncan Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Elijah Wood Actor Frodo Baggins 1 1000001
Reece Nicol Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
John Howe Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Geoff Goss Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Murray Robinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
William McPhedron Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Thomas Kipa Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
David Whyte Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Ben Pringle Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Neil Cromie Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Chris Morrison Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Robert King Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Chris Gifford Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Karl Anton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Brent Sutton Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gregory Paul Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Are Manea Karati Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Lani Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Lance Louez Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Tim McLachlan Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Steve Reinsfield Stunts n/a 240 19000068
David J Muzzerall Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Greg "Danger" Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Shelley Hodder Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Winham "Moo" Hammond Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Justin B Carter Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Brett Beattie Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Trevor Bau Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Rodney "RJ" Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Augie Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Steve Drage Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Branko Dordevich Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Mana Hira Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Barrie Rice Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Vincent Roxburgh Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Matt Spicer Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000005
Nina Nawalowalo Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000004
Karl "Payne" Kite-Rangi Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000003
Mark Kinaston-Smith Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Don Reynolds Animal Trainer horse trainer 120962 20000007
Kerrie Morgan Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000010
Carla Gammons Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000009
Christopher Rutten Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000008
Josie Leckie Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000002
Christina Hazard Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000001
Andrew B Stehlin Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Allan Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Jeremy Sciascia Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Marcus Thorne Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Jacob Tomuri Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Robert Young Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Tim Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Marcello Vuljan Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Olly Coleman Grip (miniatures unit) 365 15000045
Damon Selkirk Grip (miniatures unit) 365 15000044
Mark Kinaston-Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Gail Wilson Makeup makeup & hair coordinator 353 13000027
Davina Lamont Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000026
Bronwyn Knott Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000025
Angela Mooar Makeup Assistant make-up assistant's coordinator 121007 13000029
Karen Adcock Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120936 13000030
Bill Hunt Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120936 13000033
Sean Foot Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120936 13000032
Andrew Beattie Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120936 13000031
Tera Treanor Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000024
Noreen Wilkie Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000023
Janine Schneider Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000017
Rick Findlater Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000016
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000015
Lenore Stewart Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000018
Kerryn Roberts Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000019
Margaret Aston Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000022
Vivienne MacGillicuddy Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000021
Nancy Hennah Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000020
Tami Lane Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120936 13000034
Dan Perry Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120936 13000035
Sue Franklin Wardrobe wardrobe manufacturing 120823 13000048
Samantha Brown Wardrobe wardrobe manufacturing 120823 13000047
Mirinda Penny Wardrobe wardrobe manufacturing 120823 13000046
Emma Harre Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000049
Sian Evans Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000050
Francesca King Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000053
Paula Goodall Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000052
Chantelle Bowkett Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000051
Pauline Laws Wardrobe wardrobe manufacturing 120823 13000045
Jackie Speedy Wardrobe wardrobe manufacturing 120823 13000044
Elizabeth "Liz" McGregor Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000038
Janis Macewan Wardrobe wardrobe manager 120823 13000037
Deb Watson Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120936 13000036
Hayley May Wardrobe wardrobe manufacturing 120823 13000039
Philippa Lingard Wardrobe wardrobe manufacturing 120823 13000040
Silvana Sacco Wardrobe wardrobe manufacturing 120823 13000043
Kerry Robinson Wardrobe wardrobe manufacturing 120823 13000042
Libby Dempster Wardrobe wardrobe manufacturing 120823 13000041
Jose Luis Perez Makeup key makeup & hair 353 13000014
Peter Swords King Makeup makeup & hair design 353 13000013
Francois Laroche Supervisor mocap supervisor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120845 11000010
Stephen Regelous Supervisor crowd software developer & supervisor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120845 11000009
Matt Aitken Supervisor digital models supervisor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120845 11000008
Jason Docherty Supervisor workshop supervisor(WETA Workshop /special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120845 11000007
Greg Allen Supervisor mocap supervisor(WETA Digital/digital visual effects designer & creator--Wellington/New Zealand) 120845 11000011
Darren M Poe Supervisor compositing supervisor(Digital Domain/Ford of Bruinen sequence creator) 120845 11000012
Mark Stetson Consultant visual effects consultant(WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120784 12000002
Andrew Matthews Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Harald Brendel Supervisor imaging technology supervisor(The Posthouse AG/digital colour grading) 120845 11000013
Jamie Selkirk Supervisor supervisor editor 120845 11000006
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Miranda Rivers Extras Casting extras casting coordinator(New Zealand) 120851 10000010
Nicola Benton Casting Associate casting assistant(New Zealand) 160 10000009
Amanda Duncan Casting Associate casting office manager(New Zealand) 160 10000008
Tina Cleary Extras Casting extras casting coordinator(New Zealand) 120851 10000011
Suzanne Rosencrans Executive business & legal affairs executive 120806 11000001
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000004
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge executive in charge of productio 120791 11000003
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of productio 120791 11000002
Robbie Miller Technical Advisor riding instructor 537 12000003
Helen Young Technical Advisor riding instructor 537 12000004
Hil Irwin Hair (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120794 13000007
Megan Bint Hair (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120794 13000006
Tom Merito Hair (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120794 13000005
Sharon Thomas Hair (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120794 13000008
Gavin Skudder Hair (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120794 13000009
Peter Owen Makeup makeup & hair design 353 13000012
Richard F. Taylor Makeup special makeup 353 13000011
Fiona Sole Hair (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120794 13000010
Gilly Fiford Hair (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120794 13000004
Lynne Walsh Hair (WETA Workshop/special make-up, creatures, armour, weapons & miniatures) 120794 13000003
Roisin Carty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Grant Campbell Liaison laboratory liaison 121064 12000005
Nutjaporn "Bow" Swasdiprom Translator n/a 741 12000008
Pon Swamy Gounder Translator n/a 741 12000009
Richard F. Taylor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ngila Dickson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Salo Translator Tolkien language translation 741 12000010
Simone Knight Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000054
Amanda Neale Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000055
Frank Christensen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000018
Andrew Ayrton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000017
Sam Marshall Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Richard "Poss" Hogan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Nigel Percy Lighting Technician lighting console operator 120907 15000019
Rob Kerr Lighting Technician (miniatures unit) 120907 15000020
James Barr Lighting Technician (miniatures unit) 120907 15000023
Reagan Jones Lighting Technician (miniatures unit) 120907 15000022
Christopher Matthews Lighting Technician (miniatures unit) 120907 15000021
David R Anderson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Jamie Nevill Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Chris Ruane Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Greg Nalder Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Stewart Sorby Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Giles Cockburn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
James Kennedy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Mathew Ranginui Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Jacob Bridge Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Jamie Couper Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Edward Tyrie Lighting Technician (miniatures unit) 120907 15000024
Jamie Applegate Lighting Technician (miniatures unit) 120907 15000025
Wayne Subritzky Grip n/a 365 15000038
Kayne Asher Grip n/a 365 15000037
Paul Sawtell Grip n/a 365 15000036
Grant Harvey Grip n/a 365 15000039
Brent Marsden Grip n/a 365 15000040
Richard Turton Grip (miniatures unit) 365 15000043
Rob Mita Grip n/a 365 15000042
Aaron Rangi Grip n/a 365 15000041
Huw Griffiths Grip n/a 365 15000035
Annie Frear Grip grip coordinator 365 15000034
Tony Keddy Key Grip n/a 263 15000028
Harry Harrison Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Ruben Morrison Lighting Technician (miniatures unit) 120907 15000026
Hamish McIntyre Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Terry Joosten Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
Miles Murphy Key Grip (miniatures unit) 263 15000033
Jonathan Woolf Key Grip (miniatures unit) 263 15000032
Murray Love Key Grip n/a 263 15000031
David Brown Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Simon Lythgoe Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Corrin Ellingford Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Peter Mills Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Katy Wood Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Matt Cuirc Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Luke Goodwin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Phil Heywood Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Martin Oswin Foley foley engineer 120961 14000009
Eoin Cox Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Chris Todd Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Chris Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Paula Macewan Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000058
Andrea Plested Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000057
Kirsten Sach Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000056
Jane Wilson Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000059
Catherine Anderton Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000060
Caroline Turner Wig Supplier wig technician 121080 13000063
Carolyn M Fenton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000062
Cathy Pope Wardrobe wardrobe on-set 120823 13000061
Simon Hewitt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Christopher Boyes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Craig Tomlinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
John McKay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Hammond Peek Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000026
Ken Saville Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Colin Chase Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Brian Bansgrove Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Malcolm Cromie Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000028
Brent Burge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Martin Kwok Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000021
Michael Hedges Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Gethin Creagh Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Christopher Winter Sound sound IT support 120816 14000016
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Designer conceptual co-sound designer 120915 14000017
Mike Hopkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
David Farmer Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Mark Relph Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Synopsis
In mythic pre-historic times, a young hobbit named Frodo Baggins inherits a magic ring from his elderly cousin Bilbo. Wise to the powers that the magic ring holds, the dark Lord Sauron wants it, knowing it will enable him to enslave the people of Middle Earth. In his effort to thwart Sauron, Frodo recruits the fellowship of a wizard, an elf, a dwarf and others, on a mission to destroy the ring by casting it into the volcanic fires of Mount Doom, where it was made. However, the ring unleashes its own powers as a result of the struggle....