Frida (2002)

Frida
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Salma Hayek Actor Frida Kahlo 1 1000001
Alfred Molina Actor Diego Rivera 1 1000002
Geoffrey Rush Actor Leon Trotsky 1 1000003
Ashley Judd Actor Tina Modotti 1 1000004
Antonio Banderas Actor David Alfaro Siqueiros 1 1000005
Edward Norton Actor Nelson Rockefeller 1 1000006
Valeria Golino Actor Lupe Marin 1 1000007
Mía Maestro Actor Cristina Kahlo 1 1000008
Roger Rees Actor Guillermo Kahlo 1 1000009
Diego Luna Actor Alejandro "Alex" 1 1000010
Patricia Reyes Spindola Actor Matilde Kahlo 1 1000011
Margarita Sanz Actor Natalia Trotsky 1 1000012
Saffron Burrows Actor Gracie 1 1000013
Amelia Zapata Actor Maid 1 1000014
Alejandro Usigli Actor Professor 1 1000015
lucia bravo Actor Auditorium Model 1 1000016
Lolo Navarro Actor Nanny 1 1000017
Fermín Martínez Actor Painter on Bus 1 1000018
Roberto Medina Actor Dr. Farril 1 1000019
Lila Downs Actor Tango Singer 1 1000020
Martha Moreno Actor Woman at Wedding 1 1000021
maria pintado Actor Woman at Wedding 1 1000022
Aida Lopez Actor Lupe's Maid 1 1000023
ivana sejenovich Actor Chapingo Chapel Model 1 1000024
diego espinoza Actor Pulqueria Singer 1 1000025
Ehecatl Chavez Actor Drunk Young Man 1 1000026
Elliot Goldenthal Actor Newsreel Reporter 1 1000027
Didi Conn Actor Waitress 1 1000028
Julian Sedgwik Actor NY Reporter 1 1000029
Jorge Guerrero Actor Priest at Funeral 1 1000030
mary palacio Actor Isolda 1 1000031
Omar Rodriguez Actor Andre Breton 1 1000032
Anthony Alvarez Actor Trotsky's Armed Sentry 1 1000033
Enoc Leaño Actor Trotsky's Armed Sentry 1 1000034
Karine Plantadit-Bageot Actor Paris Chanteuse 1 1000035
Chavela Vargas Actor Death "La Pelona" 1 1000036
Jorge Zepeda Actor Detective 1 1000037
William Raymond Actor NY Doctor 1 1000038
Julie Taymor Director n/a 2 2000001
Sarah Green Producer n/a 3 3000001
Salma Hayek Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jay Polstein Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lizz Speed Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nancy Hardin Producer n/a 3 3000005
Lindsay Flickinger Producer n/a 3 3000006
Roberto Sneider Producer n/a 3 3000007
Margaret Perenchio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Brian Gibson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Mark Gill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jill Messick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Amy Slotnick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Ann Ruark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Clancy Sigal Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Diane Lake Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gregory Nava Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Anna Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Hayden Herrera Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000005
Rafael Cuervo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
jon mall Production Manager Office Manager(Amoeba Proteus) 305 5000002
Adrian Grunberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Thorell Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Alyson Latz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Hugo Gutierrez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeff Robinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Fernando Uriegas Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Janna DeLury Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Bill Feightner Technical Director (EFilm) 491 5000010
Becky Glupczynski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Stacy Perskie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Claudia Montero Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Juan Noval Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Javier Del Rio Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
luis carranco Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Serguei Tanaka Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Antonio Riestra Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000003
Gerardo Manjarrez Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Arturo Corona Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Edgar Hurtado Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Jose Gutierrez Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000007
Victor Camacho Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000008
Christian Camacho Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Assistant 120899 6000009
Peter Sorel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Eszter Zakarias Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Serge Patzak Photography Photography (Montage) 120835 6000012
Jeremy Dawson Photography Photography (Montage) 120835 6000013
Noe Munoz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Joaquin Puente Film Lab Film Scanning(Film East Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000015
Steve Bowen Color Timer (EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000016
Benny Estrada Color Color Assist(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 121024 6000017
Chris Taft Color Color Assist(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 121024 6000018
Francoise Bonnot Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allen Cappuccilli Editing Editorial(EFilm) 120901 7000002
Bob Allen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Zeborah Tidwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Kaldor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Edgar Pavon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Elliot Goldenthal Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
Georges Van Parys Composer ("C'Est Lui") 120836 8000002
hernan varela Lyrics ("Alcoba Azul (Tango)") 120871 8000003
hernan varela Lyrics ("Viva La Vida") 120871 8000004
Julie Taymor Lyrics ("Burn It Blue") 120871 8000005
Winfried Kraus Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Emile Charlap Music Preparation(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000007
Elliot Goldenthal Music ("Alcoba Azul (Tango)") 120781 8000008
Elliot Goldenthal Music ("Viva La Vida") 120781 8000009
Elliot Goldenthal Music ("Burn It Blue") 120781 8000010
Steven Mercurio Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000011
Emile Charlap Music Contractor Contracting 121013 8000012
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Teese Gohl Music Producer (Gohl/McLaughlin) 323 8000014
Richard Martinez Music Producer Electronic Music Producer 323 8000015
Jacobo Lieberman Music Producer n/a 323 8000016
Leo Heiblum Music Producer n/a 323 8000017
Sarah Botstein Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Jacobo Lieberman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Elliot Goldenthal Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
francisco navarro Performer Guitar Soloist 120819 8000023
Ernesto Anaya Performer Guitars 120819 8000024
Oscar Ramos Performer Guitars on "La Llorona" 120819 8000025
miguel guarneros Performer Guitars on "La Llorona" 120819 8000026
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000027
Lawrence Manchester Score Mixing Mixing 120927 8000028
Joel Iwataki Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000029
Lawrence Manchester Score Recording Recording 120840 8000030
Valeria Palomino Score Recording Recording 120840 8000031
lena esquinazi Score Recording Recording 120840 8000032
lauro palma Song ("Cabecita Loca") 120859 8000033
hector cordoba Song ("Dios Nunca Muere") 120859 8000034
Luis Serrano Song ("Lagrimas") 120859 8000035
Joseph LaCalle Song ("Ven Chamaquito") 120859 8000036
Carlos Gardel Song ("Soledad") 120859 8000037
Alfredo Lepera Song ("Soledad") 120859 8000038
Larry Shields Song ("Clarinet Marmalade") 120859 8000039
H Ragas Song ("Clarinet Marmalade") 120859 8000040
Trio Huasecco Tamuin Song ("El Gusto" Son Huasecco Tradicional) 120859 8000041
tata nacho Song ("La Borrachita") 120859 8000042
Harry Bluestone Song ("Battle To The Death") 120859 8000043
Emil Cadkin Song ("Battle To The Death") 120859 8000044
Count Basie Song ("Jumping At The Woodside") 120859 8000045
luis torras Song ("El Antifaz") 120859 8000046
miguel galindo Song ("El Antifaz") 120859 8000047
trio chapas Song ("Barrio De San Francisco") 120859 8000048
Roger Bernstein Song ("C'Est Lui") 120859 8000049
Tomas Mendez Song ("Paloma Negra") 120859 8000050
los Cojolites Song ("El Confjo") 120859 8000051
Luis Mars Song ("La Llorona") 120859 8000052
guty cardenas Song Performer ("Cabecita Loca") 120788 8000053
organillero Song Performer ("Dios Nunca Muere") 120788 8000054
guty cardenas Song Performer ("Lagrimas") 120788 8000055
adolfo hayes Song Performer ("Lagrimas") 120788 8000056
poder del norte Song Performer ("Carabina 30/30" Corrido Tradicional) 120788 8000057
Carlos Gardel Song Performer ("Soledad") 120788 8000058
Fletcher Henderson Song Performer ("Clarinet Marmalade") 120788 8000059
Lila Downs Song Performer ("Alcoba Azul (Tango)") 120788 8000060
Lila Downs Song Performer ("La Borrachita") 120788 8000061
Salma Hayek Song Performer ("El Cascabel" Son Jarocho Tradicional) 120788 8000062
los vega Song Performer ("El Cascabel" Son Jarocho Tradicional) 120788 8000063
gilberto gaona Song Performer ("La Rielera" Tradicional) 120788 8000064
Salma Hayek Song Performer ("La Bruja" Son Jarocho Tradicional) 120788 8000065
los vega Song Performer ("La Bruja" Son Jarocho Tradicional) 120788 8000066
liberacion Song Performer ("El Antifaz") 120788 8000068
alejandro matchuala Song Performer ("El Antifaz") 120788 8000069
Gerardo Garcia Song Performer ("El Antifaz") 120788 8000070
trio chapas Song Performer ("Barrio De San Francisco") 120788 8000071
Josephine Baker Song Performer ("C'Est Lui") 120788 8000072
Trio/Marimberos Song Performer ("Viva La Vida") 120788 8000073
Chavela Vargas Song Performer ("Paloma Negra") 120788 8000074
Chavela Vargas Song Performer ("La Llorona") 120788 8000075
Lila Downs Song Performer ("La Llorona") 120788 8000076
Caetano Veloso Song Performer ("Burn It Blue") 120788 8000077
Lila Downs Song Performer ("Burn It Blue") 120788 8000078
guty cardenas Song Performer ("Ven Chamaquito") 120788 8000079
los Cojolites Song Performer ("El Confjo") 120788 8000080
Felipe Fernandez Del Paso Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hannia Robledo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julieta Alvarez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Bernardo Trujillo Art Director n/a 183 9000004
German Cruz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Joel Romo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Julian navarro Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Luis Canedo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Roberto Bonelli Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
jorge sanz Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
emilio portes Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Juan Manjarrez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
mercedes moreno Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000013
Miguel Cervantes Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
jose martinez Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
arturo garcia Set Dresser Set Dressing P.A. 197 9000016
Pia Ana Velaquez Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
hector del Moral Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Eugenia Ogarrio Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Raul Ramirez Scenic Artist Scenographer 745 9000020
augustin mendez Painter of Painters 200 9000021
Gabriel Chavez Painter n/a 200 9000022
Raul Martin Painter Head of Group 200 9000023
Eduardo De La Rosa Painter of Painters Section 200 9000024
christopher young Painter Painting Coach 200 9000025
bettina garro Painter Painting Coach 200 9000026
eduardo pizarro Painter Painting Coach 200 9000027
paolo guerrero Painter Painter's Intern(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 200 9000028
marite marquez Painter Painter's Intern(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 200 9000029
raul olmo Painter Painter's Intern(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 200 9000030
betty carney Painter (Amoeba Proteus) 200 9000031
Jay Aroesty Leadman n/a 433 9000032
Juan Barreto Greensman n/a 201 9000033
jose villafanez Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000034
gian amara Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Raymundo Cabrera Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Alida Castelan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
heriberto mayen Art Department Warehouse Keeper 120843 9000038
rafael rodriguez Art Department of Grupo America 120843 9000039
Julio Trigueros Art Department of Section 120843 9000040
Mariano Grimaldo Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000041
dionisio ceballos Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000042
Oscar Ojeda Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000043
neyla martinez Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000044
Daniel Perea Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000045
luis garduno Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000046
victor salomon Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000047
adriana balvanera Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000048
maria franco Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000049
Arturo Botello Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000050
alejandro toro Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000051
alejandro isita Art Department Artist(Frida & Diego's Painting Teams) 120843 9000052
Claudia Becker Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sonia Guerrero Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000002
Armando Guerrero Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000003
Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Director 120970 10000004
Chris Edwards Executive Manager of Operations(EFilm) 120806 11000001
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge in Charge of Music 120791 11000002
Joe Matza Executive in Charge of Production (EFilm) 118217 11000003
Robert Eicholz Executive in Charge of Production (EFilm) 118217 11000004
Anna Roth Consultant Production Consultant 120784 12000001
Alejandro Springall Consultant Production Consultant 120784 12000002
Joel Hynek Consultant VFX Consultant(Kleiser-Walczak) 120784 12000003
Thomas Kodros Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
martha zamora Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000005
Victoria Gohl Research and Content Consultant Visual Research Consultant 121092 12000006
jo claudio Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
maria milea Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000009
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000010
Lilene Mansell Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000011
Jess Platt Dialect Coach (to Mr. Rush) 666 12000012
derek ransom Coach Dance Coach(for Ms. Judd) 120914 12000013
Monica Neumaier Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jose Montero Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Maria Luna Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Javier Delgado Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Leticia Pichardo Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Barbara Marko Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Griselda Garcia Costumes Cutter/Fitter 120828 13000008
ines zarco Costumes Seamstress 120828 13000009
Daniel Wolfson Costumes Costume P.A. 120828 13000010
Brandy Renfro Costumes Costume P.A. 120828 13000011
Beatrice D'Alba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
myrna cristerna Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Silvia Fernandez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Judy Chin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Maryann Marchetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Raul Sarmiento Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
John Jackson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-up Artist 120936 13000018
Regina Reyes Special Makeup Effects 3 Dimensional Body Painting 120881 13000019
Pedro Flores Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
David Jardon Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Fausto Jardon Tailor n/a 120990 13000022
Sandra Ramos Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000023
Adolfo Ramirez Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000024
Erwin Kupitz Wig Maker Wig Designer 121096 13000025
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Laura Civiello ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Kimberly McCord ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Alex Soto Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Kenna Doeringer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Debora LiLavois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
tyron milner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Leon Sandoval Ortega Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Jennifer Ralston Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Ben Cheah Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
George Lara Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Arnold Finkelstein Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000017
Blake Leyh Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000019
Santiago Nunez Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Blake Leyh Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Jesus Gonzalez Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Manuel Garcia Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
saul dominguez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Ricardo Hernandez B Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Adolfo Rodriguez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Jesus Labastida Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Juan Rodriguez Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Javier Labastida Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Cruz Paredes Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 365 15000009
isaac gomez Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 365 15000010
Benito Aguilar Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Luis Lara Electrician Company Electrican 450 15000012
Victor Ramirez Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000013
Eduardo Oviedo Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000014
Jose Sanchez Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000015
mauricio vega Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000016
Florentino Aguilar Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000017
Roberto Gutierrez Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000018
Nestor Martinez Villanueva Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000019
jorge gonzalez Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000020
roberto cardenas Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000021
Andres Medina Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
alejandro mejia Cable Operator Cable Puller 120964 15000023
Alfredo Roman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Carlos Sanchez Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000025
Michele Boudreau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Beeson Accountant Accounting Supervisor 120802 16000002
Lizabeth Villegas Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Lourdes Perez Accountant Fiscal Accountant 120802 16000004
ivonne alva Accountant Fiscal Accountant 120802 16000005
juan sanchez Accountant Fiscal Accountant 120802 16000006
castillo cia Accountant Accounting - Fiscal 120802 16000007
Jen Cox Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
R Baral Post-Production Accountant Accounting - Post Production 120979 16000009
Lucy Amador Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Rosa Villegas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Brenda Morris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
saul zuniga Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
maria moya Choreographer Foxtrot Choreographer 120803 17000001
Mía Maestro Choreographer Tango Choreographer 120803 17000002
Salma Hayek Choreographer Tango Choreographer 120803 17000003
Julie Taymor Choreographer Tango Choreographer 120803 17000004
Ashley Judd Choreographer Tango Choreographer 120803 17000005
David Zitzerman Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Goodmann LLP) 120857 18000001
ivan scheeberg Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Goodmann LLP) 120857 18000002
Arthur Reinstein Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Goodmann LLP) 120857 18000003
david fortier Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Goodmann LLP) 120857 18000004
gabriel alcaraz Legal Services Legal Services Mexico(Juaregui, Navarrette, Nader Y Rojas) 120857 18000005
miguel rojas Legal Services Legal Services Mexico(Juaregui, Navarrette, Nader Y Rojas) 120857 18000006
luis rochin Motion Control Operator(Motion Control) 121053 19000001
Bernardo Jasso Motion Control Operator(Motion Control) 121053 19000002
Matthew Mungle Prosthetics Prostethics Designer 120991 19000003
Stephen Quay Puppeteer Hospital Puppet Sequence 682 19000004
Gerardo Moreno Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
sammy olivares Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Raul Lopez Arteaga Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
arturo zamudio Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Raul Gaher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
juan moreno Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Tomas Guzman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Isidro Mora Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Karla Moreno Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
maria flores Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Xochitl Del Rosario Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Hector Tavares Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Teresa Arteaga Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Rocio Ortega Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
Claudia Porter Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000002
Carlos Renero Animal Services Monkey Handler 121036 20000003
Abe Martinez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
alfonso lopez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
pablo garcia Construction Warehouse Keeper 120900 21000003
jaime sanchez Construction of Grupo Progreso 120900 21000004
javier morales Construction Head of Group 120900 21000005
Ana Ballesteros Craft Service Catering/Craft Service 120903 22000001
Victor Martinez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mayte Romero Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Jeremy Dawson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc.) 249 23000003
charles d'Arby Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Digital Firepower) 249 23000004
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Kleiser-Walczak) 249 23000005
Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000006
Serge Patzak Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Amoeba Proteus) 243 23000007
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Look Effects, Inc.) 243 23000008
Walter Hart Visual Effects Producer EFX Producer(Film East Effects Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000009
Jeremy Ross Visual Effects Producer Producer(Kleiser-Walczak) 243 23000010
C Davis Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000011
Carrie Holecek Visual Effects Producer Mastering Producer(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000012
erica osher Visual Effects VFX Assistant(Amoeba Proteus) 419 23000013
dany crusius Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000014
Alejandro Vazquez Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Salvador Servin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
jose capilla Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
barnabe rosales Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
lazardo cervantes Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
galdino roberto Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
victor moran Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
carlos ochoa Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Opticals(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 121075 23000023
donna rubin Titles Title Calligraphy 120825 23000024
Kit Young Software Engineer Systems Manager(CIS Hollywood Original Rank: Digital) 121071 23000025
Larry Gaynor Matte Painter Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000026
Rafael Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000027
Ray Lewis Digital Effects Artist Artist(Amoeba Proteus Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000028
Eric Person Digital Effects Artist Artist(Amoeba Proteus Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000029
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digital Firepower) 120960 23000030
Jim Rider Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Film East Effects) 120960 23000031
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000032
Fish Essenfeld Compositing Supervisor Compositing 2D Supervisor(Kleiser-Walczak) 120928 23000033
Adam Avitabile CGI Artist Compositor(Look Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000034
Bruno Vilela 3-D Animator (Kleiser-Walczak) 120933 23000035
Eric Beaver 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc.) 120987 23000036
Ramiro Martinez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Antonio Godinez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Gilberto Cortes Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Alejandra Quijano Props Prop Department Coordinator 120817 24000004
maria guala Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000001
Regina Cinta Assistant (to Art Director) 120820 25000002
Leo Heiblum Assistant (to Ms. Taymor) 120820 25000003
Ivan Bess Assistant (to Ms. Green) 120820 25000004
Alexandra Cardenas Assistant (to Ms. Green) 120820 25000005
Lauda Flores Assistant (to Ms. Hayek) 120820 25000006
lindsay knaub Assistant (to Ms. Slotnick) 120820 25000007
Karen Harrison Assistant (to Ms. Messick) 120820 25000008
Alejandro Hernandez Assistant (Motion Control) 120820 25000009
rodolfo ramirez Assistant (Motion Control) 120820 25000010
enrique ramirez Assistant (Motion Control) 120820 25000011
carolina cortes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
carmen rosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kira Dominguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
rene miron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Valeria Villalobos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
alejandro arroyo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
dante aguilar Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Jesse Moore Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000019
Eric Hendricks Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000020
matthew goldenberg Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000021
Pedro Kos Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Erica Hyatt Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
pablo berti Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000024
seraley morales Stand-In (for Ms. Hayek) 121015 25000025
Victor Moran Stand-In (for Mr. Molina) 121015 25000026
keyla garcia Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Rafael Reyes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Alberto Castellanos Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Mauricio Lule Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Juan Garrido Production Union Production Chief 120824 25000031
Oscar Reboreda Production Union Production Rep. 120824 25000032
Maria Del Carmen Jimenez Production Anda Delegate 120824 25000033
guinduri arroyo Production Production Runner 120824 25000034
mireya guerrero Production Production Runner 120824 25000035
Jan Roth Production Production Intern 120824 25000036
brandy barber Production Production Intern 120824 25000037
Colin Crowley Production Intern(Amoeba Proteus) 120824 25000038
peter borjeson Production Intern(Amoeba Proteus) 120824 25000039
crystal moselle Production Intern(Amoeba Proteus) 120824 25000040
Miguel Pineda Production Production Buyer 120824 25000041
Israel Pineda Production Production Buyer Assistant 120824 25000042
Milton Pineda Production Production Buyer Assistant 120824 25000043
santistevan arogados Production Mexican Production Counsel 120824 25000044
yuria garzon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Ernesto Trejo Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000046
Roberto Reyna Medic Construction Doctor 120966 25000047
Alfredo Nonato Driver n/a 273 25000048
hector cruz Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ernesto Mata Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jose Curiel Driver n/a 273 25000051
eder arroyo Driver n/a 273 25000052
Gerardo Castell Driver n/a 273 25000053
luis rivera Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jose Garduño Driver n/a 273 25000055
gerardo hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000056
Antonio Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000057
claudio reyes Driver n/a 273 25000058
pedro jimenez Driver n/a 273 25000059
jose soriano Driver n/a 273 25000060
Leonardo Davila Driver n/a 273 25000061
Armando Paez Driver n/a 273 25000062
ernesto aguirre Driver n/a 273 25000063
vicente cadena Driver n/a 273 25000064
jose conde Driver n/a 273 25000065
david reyes Driver n/a 273 25000066
Roberto Flores Driver n/a 273 25000067
fernando pereyra Driver n/a 273 25000068
hilario lopez Driver n/a 273 25000069
mario granados Driver n/a 273 25000070
juan galicia Driver n/a 273 25000071
Carlos Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000072
juan mucino Driver n/a 273 25000073
tomas tapia Driver n/a 273 25000074
fernando valverde Driver n/a 273 25000075
Erik Amador Driver n/a 273 25000076
nemesio rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000077
Rafael Contreras Driver n/a 273 25000078
Braulio González Driver n/a 273 25000079
Armando Quiroz Driver n/a 273 25000080
ruben alcantara Driver n/a 273 25000081
rene martinez Driver n/a 273 25000082
pedro castillo Driver n/a 273 25000083
sergio terrones Driver n/a 273 25000084
Manuel Oca Driver n/a 273 25000085
Jose Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000086
mariano mucino Driver n/a 273 25000087
luis gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000088
javier peralta Driver n/a 273 25000089
Edgar Lezama Coordinator Picture Car Coodinator 528 25000090
Jules Cazedessus Coordinator (for Ms. Taymor) 528 25000091
Jules Cazedessus Coordinator (for Mr. Goldenthal) 528 25000092
Roberto Rochin Coordinator (Motion Control) 528 25000093
armando victoria Security n/a 120951 26000001
Mario Olivares Security n/a 120951 26000002
balthazar romero Security n/a 120951 26000003
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The life of artist Frida Kahlo--from her complex and enduring relationship with her mentor and husband, Diego Rivera, to her illicit and controversial affair with Leon Trotsky, to her provocative romantic entanglements with women, Frida lived a bold and uncompromising life as a political, artistic, and sexual revolutionary.