The Manchurian Candidate (2004)

Manchurian Candidate
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Remake, Political
Keywords assassination, political, psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Denzel Washington Actor Ben Marco 1 1000001
Meryl Streep Actor Eleanor Prentiss Shaw 1 1000002
Liev Schreiber Actor Raymond Prentiss Shaw 1 1000003
Kimberly Elise Actor Rosie 1 1000004
Jon Voight Actor Senator Thomas Jordan 1 1000005
Miguel Ferrer Actor Colonel Garrett 1 1000006
Ted Levine Actor Colonel Howard 1 1000007
Jeffrey Wright Actor Al Melvin 1 1000008
Vera Farmiga Actor Jocelyn Jordan 1 1000009
Paul Lazar Actor Gillespie 1 1000010
Sakina Jaffrey Actor Mysterious Arabic Woman 1 1000011
Anthony Mackie Actor Robert Baker 1 1000012
Bruno Ganz Actor Richard Delp 1 1000013
Dean Stockwell Actor Mark Whiting 1 1000014
Jude Ciccolella Actor David Donovan 1 1000015
Simon McBurney Actor Atticus Noyle 1 1000016
Obba Babatunde Actor Senator Wells 1 1000017
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Vaughn Utly 1 1000018
John Lloyd Actor Jay "J.B." Johnston 1 1000019
Tom Stechschulte Actor Robert Arthur 1 1000020
Charles Napier Actor General Sloan 1 1000021
David Keeley Actor Agent Evan Anderson 1 1000022
Pablo Schreiber Actor Eddie Ingram 1 1000023
Robyn Hitchcock Actor Laurent Tokar 1 1000024
Al Franken Actor (TV Commentator) 1 1000025
Dorian Missick Actor Owens 1 1000026
Jose Cantillo Actor Villalobos 1 1000027
Teddy Dunn Actor Wilson 1 1000028
Joaquin Campbell Actor Atkins 1 1000029
Tim Artz Actor Jameson 1 1000030
Ray Thomas Actor Scout Dad 1 1000031
Bill Irwin Actor Scoutmaster 1 1000032
Danny Darst Actor Ellie's Mysterious Aide 1 1000033
Stephanie McBride Actor Political Aide 1 1000034
Molly Hickok Actor Political Aide 1 1000035
Adam LeFevre Actor Congressman Healy 1 1000036
Roger Corman Actor Mr. Secretary 1 1000037
Leona Sondreal Actor (Greenroom Official) 1 1000038
Jim Roche Actor Senator from Florida 1 1000039
Ann Dowd Actor Congresswoman Becket 1 1000040
Harry Northup Actor Congressman Flores 1 1000041
Gayle King Actor Media Icon 1 1000042
William Meisle Actor Tyler Prentiss 1 1000043
Dan Olmstead Actor Senator John Shaw 1 1000044
Robert Castle Actor General Wilson 1 1000045
John Aprea Actor Rear Admiral Glick 1 1000046
Jane DeNoble Actor Robert Arthur's Wife 1 1000047
Christopher Russo Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000048
Marin Ireland Actor Army Transcriber 1 1000049
Glen Hartell Actor Army Transcriber 1 1000050
Tracey Walter Actor Night Clerk 1 1000051
Alyson Renaldo Actor Mirella Freeman 1 1000052
Edwidge Danticat Actor Rosie's Cousin 1 1000053
Kenneth Utt Actor Rosie's cousin's mentor 1 1000054
Enrique Correa Actor Reporter 1 1000055
David Neumann Actor Reporter 1 1000056
Neda Armian Actor Reporter 1 1000057
James McCauley Actor FBI Agent Jonas 1 1000058
Darrell Larson Actor FBI Agent Ramirez 1 1000059
Kate Valk Actor 'Shadow' Agent Volk 1 1000060
Beau Sia Actor Late Night Comedian 1 1000061
Duana Butler Actor Library Clerk 1 1000062
Lauren Roselli Actor Jordan's Aide 1 1000063
Stephen Richardson Actor Jordan's Aide 1 1000064
Malcolm Simpson Actor Yelling Kid 1 1000066
Cassius Wilkinson Actor Abe Lincoln 1 1000067
Josephine Demme Actor Statue of Liberty 1 1000068
Denzel Dellahoussaye Actor George Washington 1 1000069
Aaron Scoenfeld Actor Uncle Sam 1 1000070
Geovonne Long Actor MLK 1 1000071
Jonathan Borst Actor JFK 1 1000072
Michael Shehata Actor American Eagle 1 1000073
Tom Chapin Actor Governor Edward Nelson 1 1000074
Lewis Walker Actor Churchgoer 1 1000075
Joey Perillo Actor Jimmy 1 1000076
Buzz Kilman Actor The Guy with the Shades 1 1000077
Marie Runyon Actor Arthur's mother 1 1000078
Andre Blake Actor Victory Party Director 1 1000079
Lilly McDowell Actor Shaw's Aide 1 1000080
Joshua Elrod Actor Shaw's Aide 1 1000081
Antoine Taylor Actor Boy Scout 1 1000082
Joseph Alessi Actor Boy Scout 1 1000083
Victoria Haynes Actor Political Aides 1 1000084
James Howard Actor Himself 1 1000085
Walter Mosley Actor Congressman Rawlins 1 1000086
Gordon Brummer Actor "Gordy" 1 1000087
Brad Holbrook Actor Newscaster 1 1000088
Stacey Santiago Actor Newscaster 1 1000089
Kristen Shaughnessy Actor Newscaster 1 1000090
Prue Lewarne Actor Newscaster 1 1000091
Forrest Sawyer Actor Newscaster 1 1000092
Ukee Washington Actor Newscaster 1 1000093
Ed Crane Actor Newscaster 1 1000094
Roma Torre Actor Newscaster 1 1000095
Michael Pierce Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000096
Paul Johnson Actor Campaign Security 1 1000097
BeBe Winans Actor FBI Agent Jonas 1 1000098
Big Jim Wheeler Actor Library Patron 1 1000099
Gabriela Fung Actor Betsy Ross 1 1000100
Eliza Simpson Actor Arthur's Child 1 1000101
Julie Adamy Actor Arthur's Child 1 1000102
Tymberly Harris Actor Victory Party Celebrity Soldier 1 1000103
Craig Branam Actor Klaus Bachman 1 1000104
Sidney Lumet Actor Political Pundit 1 1000105
Anna Smith Actor Political Pundit 1 1000107
Roy Blount Actor Political Pundit 1 1000108
Fab Freddy Actor Political Pundit 1 1000109
Jonathan Demme Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tina Sinatra Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ilona Herzberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonathan Demme Producer n/a 3 3000004
Scott Aversano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Kohn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Polly Mallinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Daniel Pyne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dean Georgaris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Richard Condon Source Material (from novel:"The Manchurian Candidate") 120786 4000004
George Axelrod Source Material (from original screenplay) 120786 4000005
Denise Pinckley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager (Victory Party Unit) 182 5000002
Angela Heald Production Supervisor (Victory Party Unit) 307 5000003
Sean Fogel Production Supervisor (2nd Unit--Washington DC/NY) 307 5000004
Maria Chavez Production Supervisor (Florida Unit) 307 5000005
Kieran Woo Production Manager (Barbed Wire FX) 305 5000006
Peter Kohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Matthew Sirianni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Anthony Hemingway Assistant Director (Washington DC/NY Unit) 163 5000010
Arthur Anderson Assistant Director (Kuwait Desert Unit) 163 5000011
David Kelley Assistant Director (Kuwait Desert Unit) 163 5000012
Betsy Friedman Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Kuwait Desert Unit) 163 5000013
Paul Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Antonie Douaihy Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Barbara Heller Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington DC/NY) 193 5000017
Leah Sokolowsky Location Manager (Florida Unit) 193 5000018
Eva Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Mary Tobler Script Coordinator Script Editor 120893 5000020
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Pamela Holdridge Production Coordinator (Florida Unit) 162 5000023
Peter Demme Location Assistant Location Liaison(Florida Unit) 120947 5000024
Anish Savjani DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000025
Lars Knudsen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Joe Guest Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Heather Gauntt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Amy Gorin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
William Beekman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Nicole Edwards Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Ryan Ferguson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Jonathan Reich Assistant Location Manager (Washington DC/NY) 194 5000033
Mitch Harbeson Assistant Location Manager (Florida Unit) 194 5000034
Tak Fujimoto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anthony Jannelli Director of Photography (Washington DC/NY) 120780 6000002
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography(Florida Unit) 120780 6000003
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000006
Joe Trammell Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback 120899 6000007
Dennis Green Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback 120899 6000008
Rick Whitfield Video Video & Computer Coordinator 120800 6000009
Baird Steptoe Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Stanley Fernandez Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Leon Sanginiti Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Jonathan Beck Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
Ken Regan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
John McAleer Photography Assistant Photographer(Washington DC/NY) 120835 6000015
Kathleen Corgan Photography Assistant Photographer(Washington DC/NY) 120835 6000016
Anthony Zibelli Photography Underwater 1st Assistant Photographer(Florida Unit) 120835 6000017
Markus Mentzer Loader Film Loader 120956 6000018
Jeff Ravitz Lighting Lighting Designer(Victory Party Unit) 798 6000019
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor(Technicolor (Florida Unit)) 120999 6000020
Jim Passon Color Timer (Florida Unit) 120921 6000021
Carol Littleton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Craig McKay Editor n/a 172 7000002
Martin Levenstein Editor Additional Editing 172 7000003
Beth Moran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Abdul Franklin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kate Eales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Samara Levenstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ernest Boyd Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Wyclef Jean Music n/a 120781 8000001
The Manhattan Choral Ensemble Music Choir 120781 8000002
Chris Cozens Music Music Programmer 120781 8000003
Bob Bornstein Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Chris Dibble Music Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000005
Gary Chester Music Music Recorder 120781 8000006
Michael Kosarin Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Ted Sperling Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000008
Lucas Richman Music Contractor Orchestra Conductor 121013 8000009
Sandy Park Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
John Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Rachel Portman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
David DePalo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Patrick Russ Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Nico Muhly Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Jerry Duplessis Performer Music Performer 120819 8000019
Shea Taylor Soloist (Saxophone) 121021 8000020
James McBride Soloist (Saxophone) 121021 8000021
John Fogerty Song ("Fortunate Son") 120859 8000022
Andy Gill Song ("Armalite Rifle") 120859 8000023
Jon King Song ("Armalite Rifle") 120859 8000024
Dave Allen Song ("Armalite Rifle") 120859 8000025
Hugo Burnham Song ("Armalite Rifle") 120859 8000026
Herbie Miller Song ("Survival Plan") 120859 8000027
Manley Buchanan Song ("Survival Plan") 120859 8000028
John Campbell Song ("A Gigantic Raft In The Philippines") 120859 8000029
Jarvis Whitehead Song ("A Gigantic Raft In The Philippines") 120859 8000030
Paul McLaughlin Song ("General Davis") 120859 8000031
Julia Howe Song ("Battle Hymn Of The Republic") 120859 8000032
William Steffe Song ("Battle Hymn Of The Republic") 120859 8000033
Toni Colandreo Song ("Love's Gonna Get Cha (Material Love)") 120859 8000034
KRS-One Song ("Love's Gonna Get Cha (Material Love)") 120859 8000035
Wyclef Jean Song ("Who To Believe") 120859 8000036
Jerry Duplessis Song ("Who To Believe") 120859 8000037
Shakera Collins Song ("Who To Believe") 120859 8000038
Eric Sistrunk Song ("Who To Believe") 120859 8000039
Barbara Blaisdell Song ("Talk is Cheap") 120859 8000040
Tim Utt Song ("Talk is Cheap") 120859 8000041
The End of the World Song ("This Little Theater") 120859 8000042
Louis Bravos Song ("This City In Darkness") 120859 8000043
Robert Adams Song ("This City In Darkness") 120859 8000044
Fredo Viola Song ("Let the Sad Out") 120859 8000045
Donavan Freberg Song ("Let The Sad Out") 120859 8000046
Louis Bravos Song ("On A Tall Building") 120859 8000047
Robert Adams Song ("On A Tall Building") 120859 8000048
John Wardle Song ("Invaders Of The Heart Mix 2") 120859 8000049
Alejandro Escovedo Song ("Gravity/Falling Down Again") 120859 8000050
Brad Shanks Song ("When You Go Out Walking") 120859 8000051
Courtney Shanks Song ("When You Go Out Walking") 120859 8000052
Michael Littleton Song ("When You Go Out Walking") 120859 8000053
Babatunde Adebimpe Song ("Satellite") 120859 8000054
David Sitek Song ("Satellite") 120859 8000055
Roger Miller Song ("Trem Two") 120859 8000056
Joel Bravo Song ("Fight Song") 120859 8000057
Hank Silva Song ("Fight Song") 120859 8000058
Marius Constant Song ("Twilight Zone") 120859 8000059
Gabriel Faure Song ("Elegie") 120859 8000060
Josh Garza Song ("The Leaves Are Gone") 120859 8000061
Benjamin Curtis Song ("The Leaves Are Gone") 120859 8000062
Brandon Curtis Song ("The Leaves Are Gone") 120859 8000063
Aurelio Valle Song ("Astral") 120859 8000064
Chris Leo Song ("The Difference Between This, That And The Other Thing") 120859 8000066
Alley Deheza Song ("Bambalance") 120859 8000067
Claudia Deheza Song ("Bambalance") 120859 8000068
Phillip Wann Song ("Bambalance") 120859 8000069
Jello Biafra Song ("Kinky Sex Makes The World Go Round") 120859 8000070
Klaus Flouride Song ("Kinky Sex Makes The World Go Round") 120859 8000072
Darren Henley Song ("Kinky Sex Makes The World Go Round") 120859 8000073
Peter Bauer Song ("New Year's Eve") 120859 8000074
Matthew Barrick Song ("New Year's Eve") 120859 8000075
James Leithauser Song ("New Year's Eve") 120859 8000076
Paul Maroon Song ("New Year's Eve") 120859 8000077
Walter Martin Song ("New Year's Eve") 120859 8000078
P Drucker Song ("Film Noir") 120859 8000079
Ray Davies Song ("Better Things") 120859 8000080
Wyclef Jean Song Performer ("Fortunate Son") 120788 8000081
Gang of Four Song Performer ("Armalite Rifle") 120788 8000083
It's Immaterial Song Performer ("A Gigantic Raft in the Philippines") 120788 8000084
The Prats Song Performer ("General Davis") 120788 8000085
Fredo Viola Song Performer ("Let the Sad Out") 120788 8000087
Barbara Blaisdell Song Performer ("Talk is Cheap") 120788 8000088
Jah Wobble Song Performer ("The End of the World") 120788 8000089
Alejandro Escovedo Song Performer ("Gravity/Falling Down Again") 120788 8000090
Theresa Gusmorino Song Performer ("Unfinished Like Me") 120788 8000091
Blood on the Wall Song Performer ("When You Go Out Walking") 120788 8000092
Fountains of Wayne Song Performer ("Better Things") 120788 8000093
Vague Angels Song Performer ("The Difference Between This, That and the Other Thing") 120788 8000095
Tim Utt Song Performer ("Talk is Cheap") 120788 8000096
The End of the World Song Performer ("This Little Theater") 120788 8000097
Sport of Kings Song Performer ("This City In Darkness") 120788 8000098
Donavan Freberg Song Performer ("Let The Sad Out") 120788 8000099
Sport of Kings Song Performer ("On A Tall Building") 120788 8000100
Jah Wobble Song Performer ("Invaders Of The Heart Mix 2") 120788 8000101
Invaders Of the Heart Song Performer ("Invaders Of The Heart Mix 2") 120788 8000102
Tv on the Radio Song Performer ("Satellite") 120788 8000103
Mission of Burma Song Performer ("Trem Two") 120788 8000104
Bravo Silva Song Performer ("Fight Song") 120788 8000105
Steven Isserlis Song Performer ("Elegie") 120788 8000106
Pascal Devoyan Song Performer ("Elegie") 120788 8000107
Secret Machines Song Performer ("The Leaves Are Gone") 120788 8000108
On!Air!Library Song Performer ("Bambalance") 120788 8000110
The Walkmen Song Performer ("New Year's Eve") 120788 8000111
fountains wayne Song Performer ("Better Things") 120788 8000113
Kristi Zea Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Harriet Zucker Set Decorator (2nd Unit--Washington DC/NY) 165 9000003
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Joseph DeLuca Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Chris Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Robert Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Greco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Eric Lewin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Wayne Brackett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Julio Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bruno Robotti Scenic Artist Master Scenic Artist 745 9000012
Rochelle Edelson Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic Artist 745 9000013
John Ralbovsky Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000014
Jimmy Roche Painter Al Melvin's Images Creator 200 9000015
Dave Weinman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Christine Moosher Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Robert Thayer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Nicholas Lundy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Alyson Wellins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Kalina Ivanov Art Department Visual Consultant 120843 9000024
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sondra James Casting Voice Casting 179 10000003
Eric Zuckerman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lois Drabkin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Steve Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Florida Unit) 120784 12000001
William Sayegh Liaison Production Liaison(for Clinica Estetico) 121064 12000002
Anthony Calypso Research Researcher 458 12000003
Gay Howard Research Researcher 458 12000004
Jeff Hayman Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000005
Richard Harfst Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000006
Ahenri Kissilenko Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000007
Jay Lombard Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000008
Kamran Tabaddor Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000009
Robert Snow Advisor Secret Service Advisor 120821 12000010
Frank Wilkinson Advisor Political Advisor 120821 12000011
James Viola Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000012
Daniel Wolff Advisor Political Advisor 120821 12000013
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christopher Peterson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Tom Stokes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joni Huth Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
M McGrath Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Frank Rose Costumer (for Mr. Washington) 120880 13000006
Kirstin Gallo Costumer Chief Costumer 120880 13000007
Larry Cherry Hair (for Mr. Washington) 120794 13000008
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Patricia Grand Hair Stylist Additional Hairstylist 120799 13000010
John Quaglia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Daisy Curbeon Hair Stylist (for Ms. Elise) 120799 13000012
J Helland Makeup Markup and Hairstylist(for Ms. Streep) 353 13000013
Carl Fullerton Makeup (for Mr. Washington) 353 13000014
Naomi Donne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Nina Johnston Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000017
Barrett Hong Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000018
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kenna Sappington ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Angela Organ ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Jac Rubenstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Daniel Korintus ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Gregg Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Steven Visscher Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Marko Constanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Travis Call Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000016
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Blake Leyh Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Mitch Wareham Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000020
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Christopher Newman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Deborah Wallach Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
John Donohue Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Paul Halligan Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Christopher Donohue Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Paul Wilson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Mark Schwentner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Ray Flynn Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000006
Joshua van Praag Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Scott Miller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Jeffrey Eplett Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Tobias Juhl Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Tom Landi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Bruce Wolf Key Grip Visual Effects Key Grip(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 263 15000012
Billy Miller Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Rick Marroquin Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Paul Candrilli Grip n/a 365 15000015
Michael Betzag Grip n/a 365 15000016
Christopher Graneto Grip n/a 365 15000017
Franz Yeich Grip n/a 365 15000018
Joe Abbatecola Grip n/a 365 15000019
Andrew Cheung Grip n/a 365 15000020
Peter Betulia Grip Chief Construction Grip 365 15000021
Francis Catalano Grip Construction Grip 365 15000022
Adam Novich Grip Construction Grip 365 15000023
William Claxton Grip Construction Grip 365 15000024
Greg Smith-Mojo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000025
Reba Frankel Generator Operator n/a 363 15000026
Luis Velandia Gaffer Visual Effects Gaffer(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 268 15000027
Steven Ramsey Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Jeremy Knaster Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Derrick Still Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Lance Phox Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Jim Ferris Electrician n/a 450 15000032
James Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Robert Blair Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Jasper Johnson Dolly Grip Doly Grip Operator 264 15000035
Scott Ramsey Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Michael Maurer Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Kira Smith Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000038
Temese Chavis Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000001
Nicki McCain Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Karen Turner Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Joshua Loiko Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000004
Rebecca White Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000005
Laura Kreft Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000006
Raphaella Giugliano Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000007
Tim Pearson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000008
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cliff Fleming Stunt Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 120804 19000002
John Scanlon Stunts Stunt Pilot 240 19000003
David Paris Stunts Stunt Pilot 240 19000004
Cory Fleming Stunts Stunt Pilot 240 19000005
Bruce Benson Stunts Stunt Pilot 240 19000006
Al Guthery Stunts Stunt Pilot 240 19000007
Robert Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Adam Katz Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Roy Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tony Rhune Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Andy Duppin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Darrell Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mike Martaruolo Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Victor Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Brian Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gary Giffune Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Bret Kiene Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Roney Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mam Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Kim Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000029
John Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jay Boryea Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Chris Colombo Stunts n/a 240 19000032
George Colucci Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Greg Wattkis Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mike Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000041
DJ Surgent Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000044
David Shumbris Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Carolyn Feldschuh Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Calvin Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000048
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Joanne Lamstein Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Artie Malesci Stunts n/a 240 19000052
John Johnson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
James Sadek Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Robert Trager Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Kenneth Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Peter Damien Construction Coordinator (Florida Unit) 276 21000005
Erika Forster Craft Service Shop Craftsperson 120903 22000001
Charles Furey Craft Service Craftsperson 120903 22000002
Cecil DeMeals Craft Service Location Craft Service 120903 22000003
Susie Brubaker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Toby Wilkins Visual Effects Supervisor (Studio at New Wave Entertainment) 249 23000003
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hatch) 243 23000005
Kimberly Sylvester Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 243 23000006
Carl Seibert Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Barbed Wire FX) 243 23000007
Korey Cauchon Visual Effects Producer Producer(Barbed Wire FX) 243 23000008
Sharre Jacoby Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Studio at New Wave Entertainment) 243 23000009
Joe Landauer Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Susie Brubaker Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Stephanie Pollard Visual Effects Coordinator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 419 23000012
Kyle Krogh Visual Effects System Administrator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 419 23000013
Scott Williams Visual Effects Creative Supervisor(Studio at New Wave Entertainment) 419 23000014
Edward Drohan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Marcia Xintaris Effects Coordinator Graphics Coordinator 120917 23000017
Randall Balsmeyer Titles Designer(Big Film Design (Florida Unit)) 120825 23000018
Amit Sethi Titles Designer(Big Film Design (Florida)) 120825 23000019
J Corbett Titles Designer(Big Film Design (Florida Unit)) 120825 23000020
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000021
Dominic Daigle Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000022
Jim Towler Matte Painter Miniature 120959 23000023
Randall Balsmeyer Main Title Design (Big Film Design) 120925 23000024
Amit Sethi Main Title Design (Big Film Design) 120925 23000025
J Corbett Main Title Design (Big Film Design) 120925 23000026
Dawn Masi Graphics Graphics Coordinator 120826 23000027
Addison Pettit Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000028
Derrick Kardos Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000029
Robert Braun Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000030
Andrew Whitelaw Digital Effects Matchmover(Hatch) 345 23000031
Harry Moreau Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120928 23000032
Heather Baker Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120928 23000033
Eric Dehaven Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Barbed Wire FX) 120928 23000034
Tim Everitt CGI Artist CG Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 120986 23000035
Robert Baldwin CGI Artist CG Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 120986 23000036
Peter Jivkov CGI Artist CG Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 120986 23000037
Brad Herman CGI Artist CG Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 120986 23000038
Amanda Finkelberg CGI Artist CG Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 120986 23000039
Avi Das CG Supervisor (Barbed Wire FX) 779 23000040
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Greg Morell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Joann Atwood Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Jon Silk Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000001
Ben Howe Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000002
Mike Larocca Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000003
Alex Fratar Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000004
Jules Eggli Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000005
Connor Price Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000006
Jeff Collette Assistant (to Ms. Sinatra) 120820 25000007
Kate Fujimoto Assistant (to Ms. Herzberg) 120820 25000008
Rita Pearson Assistant (to Mr. Washington) 120820 25000009
Kori Wilson Assistant (to Ms. Streep) 120820 25000010
Polly Taylor Assistant (to Ms. Portman) 120820 25000011
Tara Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ted Cella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Rhonney Greene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jonathan Lagman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Vanessa Merrill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Christopher Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Justin Rubinstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ashley Buren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Derek Wimble Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Dawn Bridgewater Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Cheri Coleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Thomas Keefe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Matthew Mason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Joe Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Nicole Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Joe Toutebon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Nick Vanderpool Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Dan Zola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Cherrie Dietz Production Assistant (Perpetual Motion Pictures/Visual Effects) 275 25000030
Mia Lee Production Associate n/a 120822 25000031
James Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Jon Bergholz Transportation Captain (Florida Unit) 272 25000033
Edward Fanning Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington DC/NY) 271 25000035
Larry Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator (Florida Unit) 271 25000036
Antonie Douaihy Second Unit Director (D.C./N.Y.) 412 25000037
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director (Kuwait Desert unit) 412 25000038
Monica Barraza Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Vicky Cervantes Production Secretary (Florida Unit) 367 25000040
Leslie Collins Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Leslie Witt Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Julie Sessing Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000001
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
U.S. Army Major Bennett Marco can't sleep at night--and he doesn't want to. Marco spends his days giving inspiring speeches about his platoon's ambush in the Kuwaiti desert and the heroics of Sergeant Raymond Shaw, who won the Medal of Honor for saving Marco's crew. But at night, Marco's dreamlike memories of the desert turn sinister and terrifying. And Marco privately wonders whether the two soldiers who died in the firefight might have met darker fates than officially recorded--and whether Shaw might not be the glorious hero that everyone thinks he is. When Shaw takes the national stage as a surefire candidate for vice president--under the thumb of his controversial mother, Senator Eleanor Prentiss Shaw--Marco is forced to act on his growing suspicions. With military officials questioning his sanity, and the net of security tightening around Shaw, Marco races to probe deeper into the unimaginable, shocking truth before the White House is won.