The Flight of the Phoenix (2004)

Flight of the Phoenix
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Remake
Keywords plane crash, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Quaid Actor Captain Frank Towns 1 1000001
Giovanni Ribisi Actor Elliott 1 1000002
Jacob Vargas Actor Sammi 1 1000003
Tyrese Gibson Actor AJ 1 1000004
Miranda Otto Actor Kelly 1 1000005
Jared Padalecki Actor Davis 1 1000006
Hugh Laurie Actor Ian 1 1000007
Tony Curran Actor Rodney 1 1000008
Scott Campbell Actor Liddle 1 1000009
Kirk Jones Actor Jeremy 1 1000010
Kevork Malikyan Actor Rady 1 1000011
Paul Ditchfield Actor Dr Gerber 1 1000012
Martin Hindy Actor Newman 1 1000013
Bob Brown Actor Kyle 1 1000014
Anthony Wong Actor Lead Smuggler 1 1000015
Yi-Ding Wang Actor Smuggler #2 1 1000016
Kee-Yick Cheng Actor Smuggler #3 1 1000017
Vernon Lehmann Actor Smuggler #4 1 1000018
Derek Barton Actor Voice 1 1000019
Jim Lau Actor Voice 1 1000020
Matilda Buys Actor Accounting Clerk 1 1000021
John Moore Director n/a 2 2000001
William Aldrich Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alex Blum Producer n/a 3 3000003
Wyck Godfrey Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ric Kidney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Frank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Ed Burns Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Elleston Trevor Source Material (from novel) 120786 4000006
Lukas Heller Source Material (from original screenplay) 120786 4000007
Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Agostino Unit Production Manager (Blue Screen Unit) 182 5000002
Jean-Roux Viljoen Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Ben Hamilton Unit Manager Unit Labor Manager 120832 5000004
Shelly Kidney Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Rocco DeVilliers Production Supervisor Unit Supervisor 307 5000006
Lisa Zusmer Production Supervisor (Visual Effects/Namibia) 307 5000007
Josh Haynie Production Supervisor (EFilm) 307 5000008
Guy Nockels Production Manager (Namibia) 305 5000009
Julian Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Lyda Blank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Sheila Lucy Zyl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Ferdi Burger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Guy Clothier Assistant Director (Aerial Unit) 163 5000016
Nick Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Stephen Del Prete Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Marc Biart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Daisy Cummins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Danny Green Assistant Director (Blue Screen Unit) 163 5000021
Nerissa Black Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Louise Mycielski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Paul Van der Ploeg Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Heiner Krautbauer Location Manager Locations Labor Manager 193 5000025
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Cecille Defosse Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Karl Rogovin Post-Production Coordinator Post Coordinator(Visual Effects/Namibia) 120842 5000028
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000029
Jason Lloyd Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000030
Damiana Kamishin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Lynette Ely Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Blue Screen Unit) 162 5000033
Peter Basson Location Coordinator Locations Traffic Coordinator 120877 5000034
Ivanna Kriner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Rachael Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Alison Van Biljon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Buffy Rucker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Mike Kriner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Brendan Galvin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ciaran Barry Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ciaran Barry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Belcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Hans Kuhle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Chris Lomax Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Kevin Greene Camera Panavision Technician 120798 6000009
Andy Sych Camera Space Cam Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000010
Gregory John Camera Gyron FS/Stab-C Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000011
Todd Smith Camera Spydercam(Blue Screen Unit) 120798 6000012
Tim Dnerc Camera Spydercam(Blue Screen Unit) 120798 6000013
Matt Davis Camera Spydercam(Blue Screen Unit) 120798 6000014
Scott Paider Camera Spydercam(Blue Screen Unit) 120798 6000015
John Conroy Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Manoel Ferreira Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Philip McKeon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Jason Musgrave Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Justin McGillivray Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
tatum roche Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Shaheen Isaacs Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
George Loxton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Jean-Marc Ronaldo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Michael Kennedy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000026
Robert Wilson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000027
Boryana Papazova Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000028
Thomas Brown Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000029
Neil Baillie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000030
Matt McCarthy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000031
Graham Clarke Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000032
Bernard Brinkworth Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000033
Scott Smith Assistant Camera (Blue Screen Unit) 233 6000034
Eric Turner Assistant Camera (Blue Screen Unit) 233 6000035
Alessandro Garcia Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000036
Ana Alves Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000037
Alex Soria Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000038
Brian Waters Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000039
Anthony English Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000040
John Brink Video VTR Supervisor 120800 6000041
Gavin Doble Video Vectorvision Technician(Aerial Unit) 120800 6000042
Ryan Riggs Video Video Assistant 120800 6000043
David McGraw Video VTR(Blue Screen Unit) 120800 6000044
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000045
Perry Petrzilka Projectionist (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121104 6000046
Donal Caulfield Photography Time Lapse Photographer 120835 6000047
Egon Endrenyi Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000048
Bernin Isaacs Loader n/a 120956 6000049
Fessie Akwaake Loader n/a 120956 6000050
Rocky Babcock Film Lab Lirba Tech(Blue Screen Unit) 120850 6000051
Catherine Pantazopoulos Colorist n/a 120920 6000052
Chris Jensen Colorist Digital Colorist Assist(EFilm) 120920 6000053
Dennis McNeill Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000054
Pat Munnik Color Timer Film Rushes Timer 120921 6000055
Anthony Harris Color Timer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120921 6000056
Mike Eaves Color Timer Digital Color Timer(EFilm) 120921 6000057
Scott Smith Camera Assistant (Aerial Unit) 120867 6000058
Don Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Kevin Dutoit Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Greg Gritton Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Dan Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dean Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Pamela Choules Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Heather Rafferty Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Buck Sanders Music Electronic Score Production 120781 8000002
Marco Beltrami Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Bill Talbott Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000009
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Ceiri Torjussen Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Carlos Rodriguez Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
John Rodd Recording Recordist 120578 8000016
Kevin Globerman Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000017
John Kurlander Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000018
John Kurlander Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000019
Geoff Mack Song ("I've Been Everywhere") 120859 8000020
Jimmy Forrest Song ("Night Train") 120859 8000021
Oscar Washington Song ("Night Train") 120859 8000022
Lewis Simpkins Song ("Night Train") 120859 8000023
Steve Winwood Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120859 8000024
Muff Winwood Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120859 8000025
Spencer Davis Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120859 8000026
Christopher Ward Song ("A Moment In Time (Intro)") 120859 8000027
Andre Benjamin Song ("Hey Ya") 120859 8000028
Robert Del Naja Song ("Angel") 120859 8000029
Grantley Marshall Song ("Angel") 120859 8000030
Andrew Vowles Song ("Angel") 120859 8000031
Horace Hinds Song ("Angel") 120859 8000032
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("I've Been Everywhere") 120788 8000033
James Brown Song Performer ("Night Train") 120788 8000034
Steve Winwood Song Performer ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120788 8000035
OutKast Song Performer ("Hey Ya") 120788 8000036
Sally Stevens Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000038
Petra Haden Vocals Vocal Solo 121032 8000039
Patrick Lumb Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matthew Sullivan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eliza Solesbury Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Christopher Bass Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Alan Hook Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Andrew Menzies Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Michael Stuart Art Director Miniature Art Director(Miniature Unit) 183 9000007
Etienne Smits Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
John Baker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Adriana Dardas Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Romek Delimata Storyboard Artist Storyboard Artist and Phoenix Concepts 199 9000011
Michael Brennan Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000012
Colette Witt Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000013
Melissa Visser Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000014
Vicki Routs Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000015
Gerald Erasmus Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000016
Allen Smith Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000017
Petrus Haitana Set Dresser Set Dressing Storeman 197 9000018
Gisela Tsuses Set Dresser Set Dressing Cleaner 197 9000019
Simon Helao Set Dresser Set Dressing Laborer 197 9000020
Johannes Anaobeb Set Dresser Set Dressing Laborer 197 9000021
Frederik Bandu Set Dresser Set Dressing Laborer 197 9000022
Michael Pritzel Set Dresser Set Dressing Laborer 197 9000023
Fransiskus Gurirab Set Dresser Set Dressing Laborer 197 9000024
Matthys Boshoff Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000025
Sean Scott Painter n/a 200 9000026
Allen Scott Painter Standby Supervising Painter 200 9000027
David Brown Painter n/a 200 9000028
Freddy Cook Painter n/a 200 9000029
Wallace February Painter n/a 200 9000030
Clifford Elgelbrecht Painter n/a 200 9000031
Roelf Mouers Painter n/a 200 9000032
Willie Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000033
Piet Eiman Painter n/a 200 9000034
Naaman Marshall Model Maker n/a 121081 9000035
Jason Steiner Model Maker Fabricator/Mould Maker 121081 9000036
Helen Venter Model Maker Fabricator/Mould Maker 121081 9000037
Adam Cameron Leadman n/a 433 9000038
Delarcy Wagener Leadman n/a 433 9000039
John Eaves Illustrator n/a 600 9000040
Jennifer Blatt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Bruce Bisbey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Monika Pokorny Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Wayne Hutchison Art Department Coordinator Art Department Labor Manager 195 9000044
Jac Joel Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000045
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sarah Trevis Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Christa Schamberger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Ryan Lewey Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000006
Jeffrey Barnes Executive in Charge Senior Management(Cafe FX) 120791 11000001
David Ebner Executive in Charge Senior Management(Cafe FX) 120791 11000002
O.D. Welch Executive in Charge Senior Management(Cafe FX) 120791 11000003
Jonathan Stone Executive in Charge Senior Management(Cafe FX) 120791 11000004
Emma Watts Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Gerry Maritz Supervisor Unit Supervisor 120845 11000006
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000007
Gary Naccarato Research Production Researcher 458 12000001
Daniel Lester Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carlane Little Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
George Little Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Darion Hing Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Thomaley Van Niekerk Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Dan Moore Costumer (Blue Screen Unit) 120880 13000006
Charl Boettger Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Ingeborg Hough Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Theresia Pollais Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Christina Awaras Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Anthony Scarano Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Adrienne Greshock Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Tyra Youland Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000013
Katrina Harases Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000014
Kirsten Dauth Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000015
Monalisa Geingos Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000016
Tyron Matthee Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000017
Melissa Wee Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000018
Esmarie Maresch Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000019
Reagon Doeseb Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000020
Mellany Beukes Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000021
Gerry Jones Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000022
Kelly Nelson Hair Stylist (for Mr Quaid) 120799 13000023
Richard Wilkinson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Amanda Ross Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Craig Taylor Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Jade Snell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Malanie Rigby Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Brian Callahan Key Costumer (Blue Screen Unit) 351 13000029
Fiona Connon Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000030
Beverly House Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000031
Amanda Ross Makeup n/a 353 13000032
Craig Taylor Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Jade Snell Makeup n/a 353 13000034
Malanie Rigby Makeup n/a 353 13000035
Rick Findlater Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Annette Keet Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Ron Berkeley Makeup Artist (for Mr Quaid) 120801 13000038
Annelize Ras Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress/Pattern Cutter 121057 13000039
Vicky Olivier Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress/Pattern Cutter 121057 13000040
Frida Tsuses Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000041
Ida Doeseb Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000042
Gisela Noabes Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000043
Maria Gorebseb Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000044
Gustafine Xoagus Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000045
Helena Neumbo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000046
Susan Howe Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000047
Carolyn Marston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000048
Mankoe Ngamlana Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000049
Nanette Catherine Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000050
shahida april Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000051
Michelle Johnston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000052
Jacqueline Dolamore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000053
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000003
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000007
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Susan Dawes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Simon Firsht Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Christian Bourne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
John Morris Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Tim McColm Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000019
Denis St Amand Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000020
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000021
Rodger Pardee Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist/Designer 120868 14000022
Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Ian Voigt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
James Bolt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
D Hemphill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
David Benade Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000028
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000029
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000030
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000031
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000032
Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Manny Fernandez Swing Electric(Blue Screen Unit) 120862 15000001
Keith Smith Rigging Grip Standby Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
David Brown Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Herman Fick Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Steven Kruger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Jo Manisi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Francois Fick Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Jacques Kruger Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Trainee 120958 15000008
David McMahon Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Darren Bailey Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000010
Norbert Kitshoff Lighting Technician Mega Mount Technician 120907 15000011
Philip Murphy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
John Murphy Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Guy Micheletti Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Michael Barrere Key Grip (Blue Screen Unit) 263 15000015
Keith Johnston Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
George Randall Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Stephen Knipe Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Howard Snell Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Allan Markham Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Ian Elvidge Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Chris Harker Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Gareth Viner Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jason Taback Grip n/a 365 15000024
Lourence Nefphumbada Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ernest Mtshakazana Grip n/a 365 15000026
Brett McDowell Grip n/a 365 15000027
Mark Hardy Grip n/a 365 15000028
Manny Jimenez Grip (Blue Screen Unit) 365 15000029
Coleman Hart Grip (Blue Screen Unit) 365 15000030
Bill Anderson Grip Grip/Truck(Blue Screen Unit) 365 15000031
stephanus witthuhn Generator Operator n/a 363 15000032
Graham Hohls Generator Operator n/a 363 15000033
Michael Nuttal Generator Operator n/a 363 15000034
Etienne Barnard Generator Operator n/a 363 15000035
Peter Titus Generator Operator n/a 363 15000036
Russel Delport Generator Operator n/a 363 15000037
Christopher Pace Generator Operator n/a 363 15000038
Daniel Pitso Generator Operator n/a 363 15000039
Michael McDermott Gaffer n/a 268 15000040
Lez Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000041
Michael Laws Gaffer (Blue Screen Unit) 268 15000042
Mohammed Jali Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Robert Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Nathan Mokobane Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Johnny Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Patrick Botha Electrician Electric Technical Support 450 15000047
Tony Tonder Electrician Camp Electrician 450 15000048
Adriaan Olivier Electrician Contruction Electrician 450 15000049
Anton Homann Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Hendrik Manenzhe Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Dallas Ncala Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Kevin Schroder Electrician n/a 450 15000053
zolani gojo Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Beau Sevastos Crane Grip Techno Crane/Grip Assistant 121043 15000055
Frans Ndebele Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000056
Thomas Coutts-Hean Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000057
Solomon Sebetha Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000058
Patrick Nyone Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000059
Willie Porter Chief Lighting Technician Soft Sun Technician 357 15000060
Robert Fischer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000061
Eric Williams Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000062
Jean Greyling Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000063
Martin Fick Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000064
Greg Langham Best Boy (Blue Screen Unit) 120885 15000065
Alfred Castillo Best Boy (Blue Screen Unit) 120885 15000066
Anne Ford Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wayne Smith Accountant Payroll Accountant(Namibia) 120802 16000002
Veronika Skarlandtova Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Martin Liebenberg Accountant Transportation Accountant 120802 16000004
Loini Shilongo Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Gaynor Clarke Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Taryn Leyland Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000007
Sharron Sever Accountant (Cafe FX) 120802 16000008
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Rip Russell Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
renate harris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Michal Engrth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Nabutilu Khalayi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Juhlene Wagener-Moller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Michael Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Jimmy Roberts Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jim Churchman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Francois Grobbelaar Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Etienne Changuion Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Oliver Bailey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Gisele Loots Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Pieter Simon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Dirk Coetzee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Henning Jongh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Victor Kulikowski Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Colin Crawford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Puna Olivier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Soh Bartholomew Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Kevin Connan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Morne Tunder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Wimpie Lingenfelber Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Vusi Mkhele Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Gino Mayer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Gavin Doyle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Freddie Merwe Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Artur Berezin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Jeff Walsh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Adam Horton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Elbrus Ourtaev Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Tyrell Kemlo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Fess Reynolds Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Paul Isham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Ryan Sander Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Wayne Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Jonathan Vuuren Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Brett Bircher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Pete Spiro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Craig Venske Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Frans Spilhaus Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Adrian Nel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Doc Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Casey O'Neill Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Stan Parks Stunts n/a 240 19000042
T-Rex Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Roly Jansen Stunts Stunt Liason 240 19000044
Mike McCoy Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Sled Reynolds Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Willem Bezuidenhout Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Tamara Andrews Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000003
Suzi Gebhardt Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000004
Lin Maulhardt Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000005
Willem Beukes Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000006
Danny Philipovic Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000007
Babette Maulhardt Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000008
Michelle Kunzle Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000009
Nelson Awaseb Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000010
Dave Ball Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Victor Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tommy Rennick Carpenter Standby Supervising Carpenter 529 21000003
Dave Whelan Carpenter Standby Supervising Carpenter 529 21000004
Astofel Hamukanda Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gert Louw Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Johannes Haimbondi Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Africa Herunga Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jacobus Strauss Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Paul Louw Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Willem Claasen Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Hermanus Izaaks Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jack Cloete Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Frans Snyders Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Arnold Cloete Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Robert Titus Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Poonan Murugesan Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000017
Moses Fersianu Construction Foreman Metal Worker 277 21000018
Jolonimu Haimbodi Construction Foreman Construction Labor 277 21000019
Leonard Uirab Construction Foreman Construction Cleaner 277 21000020
Gabriel Kahuli Construction Foreman Construction Cleaner 277 21000021
John Paterson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000022
Gabes Muhenje Construction Coordinator Construction Caretaker 276 21000023
Michael Ndeshipanda Construction Coordinator Construction Caretaker 276 21000024
John Park Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000025
Natli Borruso Construction Construction Secretary 120900 21000026
Jan De Van De Merwe Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000027
Loide Shiyanga Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000028
William Greenhalgh Welder Metal Worker 121059 21000029
Paulus Immanuel Welder n/a 121059 21000030
Timotheus Ipenge Welder n/a 121059 21000031
Eliphas Kalenga Welder n/a 121059 21000032
Augustus Indongo Welder n/a 121059 21000033
Andy Tombs Plasterer n/a 121097 21000034
Stefanus Weyers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Collin Livingston Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
David Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Scott Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor (Cafe FX) 249 23000002
Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000003
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (The Farm) 249 23000004
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dream) 249 23000005
Karen Murphy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Josh Jaggars Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer 243 23000007
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer (Cafe FX) 243 23000008
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Cafe FX) 243 23000009
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000010
Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000011
Lisa Spence Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000012
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000013
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Farm) 243 23000014
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dream) 243 23000015
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 243 23000016
Linda Avitabile Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 243 23000017
Dan Zimmerman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor Effects Editor(Cafe FX) 614 23000019
Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000020
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000021
Hans Metz Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000022
Richard Hill Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000023
Dani Leff Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Namibia) 419 23000024
George Rautenbach Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Namibia) 419 23000025
Phillip Moses Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Cafe FX) 419 23000026
Wil Whaley Visual Effects Pipeline Setup(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000027
Munira Bhaiji Visual Effects Pipeline Setup(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000028
Jon Morley Visual Effects Pipeline Setup(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000029
Ryan Stafford Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000030
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Head of Production(The Farm) 419 23000031
Mark Yuricich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Bernard Lecornu Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Harry Smith Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Cornelius Theron Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
David Rohrer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Peter Forbes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Kevin Metz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Steve Niekerk Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Jacobus Niekerk Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Marc Banich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Herman Schaffer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Edward Reiff Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Cecil Lombard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Don Gray Special Effects Technician Fx Technician(Blue Screen Unit) 242 23000045
Boyd Lacosse Special Effects Technician Fx Technician(Blue Screen Unit) 242 23000046
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000047
Mark Koivu Special Effects Special Effects Engineer 168 23000048
Peter Strauss Special Effects Special Effects Welder 168 23000049
Ilze Zyl Special Effects Special Effects Secretary 168 23000050
Eric Horton Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000051
Peter Bowmar Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000052
John Gray Effects Coordinator (Blue Screen Unit) 120917 23000053
James Atkinson Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000054
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFilm) 121075 23000055
Jack Wells Software Engineer Data I/O(Cafe FX) 121071 23000056
Larry Thomas Software Engineer Data I/O(Cafe FX) 121071 23000057
Brian Openshaw Software Engineer Data I/O(Cafe FX) 121071 23000058
Samuel Nunez Software Engineer Set Data Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000059
Karen Klein Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000060
Marvin Jones Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000061
Jim Logiudice Modelmaker (Miniature Unit) 120919 23000062
Trever Quade Modelmaker (Miniature Unit) 120919 23000063
Ray Cavaluzzi Modelmaker (Miniature Unit) 120919 23000064
Scott Shinkle Modelmaker (Miniature Unit) 120919 23000065
Randy Leifer Modelmaker (Miniature Unit) 120919 23000066
Lawrence Livengood Modelmaker (Miniature Unit) 120919 23000067
Roy Koerbel Modelmaker (Miniature Unit) 120919 23000068
George Trimmer Modelmaker (Miniature Unit) 120919 23000069
Dorian Anderson Modelmaker (Miniature Unit) 120919 23000070
Dave Roberts Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000071
Sharl Maritz Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000072
Steve George Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000073
Stuart Zintl Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000074
James Kabelo Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000075
Vic Tila Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000076
Nico Claasen Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000077
Josh Smith Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000078
Greg Harris Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000079
John O'Reilly Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000080
Charl Duvenhage Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000081
Steven Short Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000082
Jack Bont Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000083
Leigh Roberts Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000084
Carl Booysen Modelmaker (London Models) 120919 23000085
Dylan Cole Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000086
Alison Yerxa Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000087
Nick Hiatt Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000088
Michael Yazijian Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000089
Keven Norris Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000090
Michael Kanfer Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Conultant 120960 23000091
Mike Bozulich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000092
Votch Levi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000093
Deborah Wiltman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000094
Judith Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000095
Tom Williamson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000096
Toby Newell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000097
Andy Silvestri Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000098
Anita Bevelheimer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000099
Eric Dehaven Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000100
Pablo Holcer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000101
Kenneth Au Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000102
Gene Kozicki Digital Effects Artist Digital Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000103
Sean Devereaux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000104
Brandon McNaughton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000105
Tom Core Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120960 23000106
Joni Jacobson Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Mar Vista Ventures) 120960 23000107
Michael Kaelin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mar Vista Ventures) 120960 23000108
Jon Greenhalgh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mar Vista Ventures) 120960 23000109
Valerie McMahon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Dream) 120960 23000110
Sonja Burchard Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000111
Mike Sandrik Character Animation Character Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000112
Gavin McMillan Character Animation Character Rigger(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000113
Matthew Leishman Character Animation Character Rigger(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000114
Justin Rotolo Character Animation Character Rigger(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000115
Pascal Chappuis CGI Artist CG Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000116
Walt Jones CGI Artist CG Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000117
Tony Etienne CGI Artist CG Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000118
Peter Menich CG Supervisor Computer Graphic Designer 779 23000119
Eric Pender CG Supervisor (Cafe FX) 779 23000120
Jonah Hall CG Supervisor (Digital Domain) 779 23000121
Akira Orikasa Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000122
Victor Grant Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000123
Rob Tesdahl Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000124
Scott Kilburn Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000125
Steve Arguello Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000126
Will Nicholson Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000127
Szymon Masiak Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000128
Dan Naulin Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000129
Domenic Digiorgio Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000130
Gabriel Vargas Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000131
Mark Norrie Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000132
Gregg Domain Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000133
Will Ashe Animator (Cafe FX) 483 23000134
Roberto Smith Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000135
Peter Plevritis Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000136
Nikos Kalaitzidis Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000137
Carlos Lemus Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000138
Dan Wanket Animator CG Animation/Effects(The Farm) 483 23000139
Wei Ho 3-D Models 3D Modeling Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120963 23000140
Mark Chavez 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120963 23000141
Diana Sear 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120963 23000142
James Stewart 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120963 23000143
Som Shankar 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000144
Scott Edelstein 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000145
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000146
Storm Dyssell Assistant Props Assistant Standby Props 120904 24000001
Michael Rivett-Carnac Assistant Props Assistant Standby Props 120904 24000002
cuan everleigh Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Mark Auret Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
June Connon Property Master Standby Property Master 120805 24000005
Lance Peters Props Armorer 120817 24000006
Sheena Venter Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Bruce Wentzel Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Michael Driscoll Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Shawn Campbell Props Armorer 120817 24000010
Jo Ngqalo Props Standby Props 120817 24000011
Justie Araseb Props Standby Props 120817 24000012
Kat Aletje Props Standby Props 120817 24000013
Julio Scholze Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000014
Josie Minty Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000015
Thinus Erwee Assistant (Set Dressing) 120820 25000001
John Henn Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000002
Johan Vermeulen Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000003
Phillip Roodman Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000004
Peter Veverka Assistant (to Mr John Moore) 120820 25000005
Christopher Tipton Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000006
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000007
John Fisher Assistant (to Mr Aldrich) 120820 25000008
Michael Hall Assistant (to Mr Blum) 120820 25000009
Erik Stone Assistant (to Mr Godfrey) 120820 25000010
Beau Holden Assistant (to Mr Quaid) 120820 25000011
Jocelyn Fritz Assistant (to Mr Quaid) 120820 25000012
Jan De Villiers Production Assistant (Set Dressing) 275 25000013
Gideon Shipepo Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000014
Ryan Nockels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Simon Mpahleni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Cayleen Hoole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Andrew Hare Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Desire Roodt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Stevie Russel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kathi Galloway Production Assistant (Cafe FX) 275 25000021
Charmaine Tuason Production Assistant (Cafe FX) 275 25000022
Rhonda Thompson Production Assistant (Cafe FX) 275 25000023
Evangeline Ingan Production Assistant (Cafe FX) 275 25000024
Chris Villiers Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000025
Paulus Shalimba Transportation Manager Quad Bike Manager 121030 25000026
Ben Vuuren Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Morgan Pather Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Carel Nel Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000029
Joao Martins Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000030
Esterna Wyk Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000031
James Hederman Transportation C-119 Mechanic(Aerial Unit) 120992 25000032
Hapheni Mundilo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Jacques Terblanche Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Richard Berkeley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Rebecca Saenz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Rodney Ettwien Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Ingrid Bergmann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Gaby Beyers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Jimmy Roberts Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000040
Robert West Pilot C-119 Captain(Aerial Unit) 570 25000041
Stephen Dunn Pilot C-119 Chief Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000042
Mike George Pilot RC Pilot(London Models) 570 25000043
Francois Theron Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Willem Buys Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Mornay Fourie Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Kenny Storbeck Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000047
Jo Swiegers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000048
Andy Hunter Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000049
Emilie Zacharia Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000050
Gabriella Teleman Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000051
Susan Kotze Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000052
Reinnard Gareeb Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000053
Erwin Uwuseb Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000054
Freddy Kameeta Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000055
Rassie Erasmus Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000056
Jinny Wick Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000057
Aubrey Oosthuizen Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000058
Kendrik Kotze Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000059
David Paris Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000060
Gert Uys Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000061
Steve Groves Helicopter Pilot Support Helicopter Pilot(Aerial Unit) 121003 25000062
Rowan Miles Helicopter Pilot Support Helicopter Pilot(Aerial Unit) 121003 25000063
Timoteus Kakutu Driver Quad Bike Leader 273 25000064
Evan Haas Driver n/a 273 25000065
Riaan Nest Driver n/a 273 25000066
Jeffrey Nakanuku Driver n/a 273 25000067
Quinton Matthews Driver n/a 273 25000068
Cronje Grane Driver n/a 273 25000069
Samuel Dausab Driver n/a 273 25000070
Timothy Theron Driver n/a 273 25000071
William Erasmus Driver n/a 273 25000072
Edwald Bamm Driver n/a 273 25000073
Petrus Hilumbua Driver n/a 273 25000074
Claire Binneman Driver n/a 273 25000075
Chris Zaire Driver n/a 273 25000076
Marlowe Theron Driver n/a 273 25000077
Llewelyn Lorens Driver n/a 273 25000078
Christiaan Strauss Driver n/a 273 25000079
Johannes Goosen Driver n/a 273 25000080
Manfred Eichab Driver n/a 273 25000081
Johan Kemp Driver n/a 273 25000082
Charl Schoombee Driver n/a 273 25000083
Andrew Ayton Driver n/a 273 25000084
Walter Hoeseb Driver n/a 273 25000085
Ruben Awareb Driver n/a 273 25000086
Luther Auseb Driver n/a 273 25000087
Tyrone Mouton Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000088
Cyril Vries Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000089
Lynette Niekerk Coordinator Accomodations Coordinator 528 25000090
Nicole Rodionoff Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000091
Peter Dronia Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000092
Jonathan James Coordinator Asset Coordinator 528 25000093
Dionne Cronin Coordinator Lab Coordinator 528 25000094
Carina Steyl Coordinator Video Lab Coordinator 528 25000095
David Paris Coordinator Aerial Coordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000096
Gert Uys Coordinator Aerial Coordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000097
Selouma Rooyen Other On Set Laundry 120795 26000001
Marius Bekker Other Dune Groomer 120795 26000002
George Prinsloo Other Mechanic 120795 26000003
David Merne Manager Camp Manager 120827 28000001
Hamilton Tyibelo Manager Logistics Manager(Aerial Unit) 120827 28000002
Dezi Rorich Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Wilson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A group of air crash survivors are stranded in the Mongolian desert with no chance of rescue. Facing a brutal environment, dwindling resources, and an attack by desert smugglers, they realize their only hope is doing the "impossible"--building a new plane from the wreckage.