Blow (2001)

Blow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Period, Biopic
Keywords drugs, Florida
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Johnny Depp Actor George Jung 1 1000001
Penélope Cruz Actor Mirtha Jung 1 1000002
Franka Potente Actor Barbara Buckley 1 1000003
Rachel Griffiths Actor Ermine Jung 1 1000004
Paul Reubens Actor Derek Foreal 1 1000005
Jordi Mollà Actor Diego Delgado 1 1000006
Cliff Curtis Actor Escobar 1 1000007
Miguel Sandoval Actor Augusto Oliveras 1 1000008
Ethan Suplee Actor Tuna 1 1000009
Ray Liotta Actor Fred Jung 1 1000010
Kevin Gage Actor Leon Minghella 1 1000011
Max Perlich Actor Kevin Dulli 1 1000012
Jesse James Actor Young George 1 1000013
Miguel Perez Actor Alessandro 1 1000014
Dan Ferro Actor Cesar Toban 1 1000015
Tony Amendola Actor Sanchez 1 1000016
Bobcat Goldthwait Actor Mr T 1 1000017
Michael Tucci Actor Doctor Bay 1 1000018
Monet Mazur Actor Maria 1 1000019
Lola Glaudini Actor Rada 1 1000020
Jennifer Gimenez Actor Inez 1 1000021
Emma Roberts Actor Young Kristina Jung 1 1000022
Jaime King Actor Kristina Jung 1 1000023
Charles Noland Actor Jack Stevens 1 1000024
Pamela Abdy Actor Beach Woman No 3 1 1000025
John Bland Actor FBI Waiter No 1 1 1000026
Jimmy Burke Actor FBI Waiter No 4 1 1000027
Brantley Bush Actor FBI Waiter No 3 1 1000028
Kevin Chapman Actor DEA Eastham 1 1000029
Edward Demme Actor Archie Zigmond 1 1000031
Crystal Erickson Actor Stewardess No 1 1 1000032
Daniel Escobar Actor Emilio Ochoa 1 1000033
Tracy Falco Actor Beach Woman No 2 1 1000034
Jean-Carlos Felix Actor (Warden's Office) 1 1000035
Lazaro Galarraga Actor Band Singer 1 1000036
Brian Goodman Actor Guard Gus 1 1000037
Vanessa Greyson Actor Stewardess No 3 1 1000038
Elif Guertin Actor Stewardess No 2 1 1000039
Josh Herman Actor Detective No 1 1 1000040
Faith Hoover Actor Stewardess No 6 1 1000041
Brad Hunt Actor GG 1 1000042
Patrick Husted Actor (Massachusetts) 1 1000043
Kristina Jung Actor Clerk 1 1000044
Ralph Kampshoff Actor (Visit Area No 1) 1 1000045
Ajgie Kirkland Actor James Trout 1 1000046
Skip O'Brien Actor Customs Agent 1 1000047
Richard LaGravenese Actor Detective No 2 1 1000048
Lydell Cheshier Actor Inmate No 3 1 1000049
Dorothy Lyman Actor (Chicago) 1 1000050
Jodie Mann Actor (Cape Cod) 1 1000051
Charles Martiniz Actor Bank Employee 1 1000052
Genevieve Maylam Actor Beach Woman No 1 1 1000053
Gonzalo Mendoza Actor Ramon Ochoa 1 1000054
Alan Morgan Actor Young Tuna 1 1000055
Randy Mulkey Actor Employee No 1 1 1000056
Kathleen Mullan Actor Beach Woman No 5 1 1000057
Meriah Nelson Actor Stewardess No 4 1 1000058
Anthony Perez Actor Bank President 1 1000059
Jack Polick Actor Ben 1 1000060
Mike Ralph Actor Inmate No 2 1 1000061
Raoul Rizik Actor Rafael Ojeda 1 1000062
Matt Robinson Actor Inmate No 1 1 1000063
Elizabeth Rodriguez Actor Martha Oliveras 1 1000064
Bert Rosario Actor (Panama) 1 1000065
Leslie Schirrmacher Actor Stewardess No 5 1 1000066
Dale Snowberger Actor FBI Waiter No 2 1 1000067
Sophie Tsimel Actor Beach Woman No 4 1 1000068
Julie Vera Actor Clara Blanca 1 1000069
Santiago Verdu Actor Juan Carlos 1 1000070
Pamela Walker Actor FBI Waiter No 5 1 1000071
Roberto Lopez Actor (Danbury) 1 1000072
Ted Demme Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Demme Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joel Stillerman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Denis Leary Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dobbie Schiff Producer (Metrolight Studios/visual effects) 3 3000004
Georgia Kacandes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Susan McNamara Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Tracy Falco Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Hillary Sherman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Nick Cassavetes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David McKenna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bruce Porter Source Material (Novel) 120786 4000003
Bruce Porter Book as Source Material ("Blow") 120888 4000004
Georgia Kacandes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mariano Caranco Unit Production Manager (Mexican unit) 182 5000002
Susan McNamara Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jose Ludlow Line Producer (Mexican unit) 161 5000004
Nicholas Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Maria Mantia Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Anne Berger Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Rene Villareal Assistant Director (Mexican unit) 163 5000009
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Mike Fantasia Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Gloria Lozano Location Manager (Mexican unit) 193 5000012
Alberto Rebollo Location Manager (Mexican unit) 193 5000013
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000015
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Agnes Gardette Production Coordinator (Mexican unit) 162 5000017
Lori Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Dee Smith Location Coordinator location office coordinator 120877 5000019
Donny Martino Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000020
Julio Barcenas Location Assistant (Mexican unit) 120947 5000021
Adrian Enriquez Location Assistant (Mexican unit) 120947 5000022
John West Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Melissa Kinnicutt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Nelson Tunon Assistant Production Coordinator (Mexican unit) 192 5000025
Fermin Davalos Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Peter Costelli Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Steven Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Ellen Kuras Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sandi Sissel Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000002
Henry Tirl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator "A" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000004
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000005
Roger Wall Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera Operator focus puller/Steadicam assistant camera 120849 6000007
Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photography montage 120835 6000009
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photography 120835 6000010
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
John Young Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000012
Mark Santoni Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000013
Camille Freer Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000014
Guillermo Rosas Aerial Director of Photography 2nd unit aerial director of photography(Mexican unit) 121063 6000015
Kevin Tent Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glenn Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Berman Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Tom Dailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Danya Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark Scovil Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Broucek Music music executive 120781 8000002
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000003
Mark Kaufman Music music clearances executive 120781 8000004
Leslie Langs Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Paul Haslinger Music electronic music programming 120781 8000006
Gregg Nestor Music music preparation 120781 8000007
Eric Amdahl Music music preparation 120781 8000008
Tim Simonec Music Conductor music conductor & orchestration 120818 8000009
Simon James Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000010
Richard Ford Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Graeme Revell Music Producer score producer 323 8000012
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Buck Damon Music Supervisor co-music supervisor 120872 8000014
Mick Jagger Song ("Can't You Hear Me Knocking") 120859 8000015
Keith Richards Song ("Can't You Hear Me Knocking") 120859 8000016
Robert Byrd Song ("Buzz Buzz Buzz") 120859 8000017
John Dolphin Song ("Buzz Buzz Buzz") 120859 8000018
Money Mark Song n/a 120859 8000019
Stephen Cropper Song ("Be My Lady") 120859 8000020
Donald Dunn Song ("Be My Lady") 120859 8000021
Alan Jackson Song ("Be My Lady") 120859 8000022
Booker Jones Song ("Be My Lady") 120859 8000023
Vernon Wray Song ("Rumble") 120859 8000024
Bob Dylan Song song/song performer("All the Tired Horses") 120859 8000025
Bob Dylan Song ("It Ain't Me Babe") 120859 8000026
Woody Guthrie Song ("Pretty Boy Floyd") 120859 8000027
Keith Roberts Song ("Sort of Soul") 120859 8000028
Ron Lane Song ("Glad and Sorry") 120859 8000029
Emilio Gutierrez Song ("Flor de Mexico") 120859 8000030
Francisco Flores Song ("Las Perlitas") 120859 8000031
Steve Allen Song ("Cool Yule") 120859 8000032
Manuel Esperon Song ("Tequila con Limon") 120859 8000033
Ernesto Cortazar Song ("Tequila con Limon") 120859 8000034
Paul Anka Song ("Tu Cabeza en Mi Hombro") 120859 8000035
Paul Wagner Song n/a 120859 8000036
Eric Clapton Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000037
Gail Collins Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000038
Felix Pappalardi Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000039
Huddie Ledbetter Song ("Black Betty") 120859 8000040
Bruce Springsteen Song ("Blinded by the Light") 120859 8000041
Tito Puente Song ("Mambo Gozon") 120859 8000042
Roberto Valentin Song ("Let's Boogaloo") 120859 8000043
Harry Casey Song ("Keep It Comin' Love") 120859 8000044
Richard Finch Song ("Keep It Comin' Love") 120859 8000045
Kousuke Ami Song ("Yellow World") 120859 8000046
Go Misawa Song ("Yellow World") 120859 8000047
Allen Collins Song ("That Smell") 120859 8000048
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("That Smell") 120859 8000049
Toy Caldwell Song ("Can't You See") 120859 8000050
Kerry Brown Song n/a 120859 8000051
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000052
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000053
Nikka Costa Song n/a 120859 8000054
Justin Stanley Song ("Push & Pull") 120859 8000055
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Can't You Hear Me Knocking") 120788 8000056
Money Mark Song Performer ("Manhattan Beach 69" "Hair Do's & Don'ts" "Dime Bag BBQ" "Sneaky") 120788 8000058
Booker T & The MGs Song Performer ("Be My Lady") 120788 8000059
Link Wray Song Performer ("Rumble") 120788 8000060
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("Cool Yule") 120788 8000064
Enrique Guzman Song Performer ("Tu Cabeza en Mi Hombro") 120788 8000066
Paul Wagner Song Performer ("Little Ditty") 120788 8000067
Willie Rosario Song Performer ("Let's Boogaloo") 120788 8000072
KC & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("Keep It Comin' Love") 120788 8000073
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("That Smell") 120788 8000075
Kerry Brown Song Performer ("La Noche de la Fiesta") 120788 8000077
Nikka Costa Song Performer ("Push & Pull") 120788 8000078
Michael Hanan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Douglas Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Melo Hinojosa Set Decorator (Mexican unit) 165 9000003
David Ensley Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bruno Vilela Art Director art direction(Metrolight Studios/visual effects) 183 9000005
Bernardo Trujillo Art Director (Mexican unit) 183 9000006
Maria Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
William Taliaferro Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Timothy Braniff Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Cheryl Gould Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jeff Damal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Cynthia Rebman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Scott Bobbitt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Eric Ramirez Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Patrice Laure Lead Person leadman(Mexican unit) 120957 9000015
Carlos Sanen Lead Person leadman(Mexican unit) 120957 9000016
Meredith Stewart Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000017
Karin McGaughey Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Daniel Jennings Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Cheree Welsh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Adam Khalid Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000021
Amiee Clark Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000022
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Beth Bowling Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Alejandro Cairo Extras Casting (Mexican unit) 120851 10000003
Andrea McBride Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Ron Ashmore Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000005
Fish Essenfeld Supervisor compositing supervisor(Metrolight Studios/visual effects) 120845 11000006
Andrew Matthews Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Jessica Drake Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Monica Neumaier Costume Coordinator (Mexican unit) 120971 13000002
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Deborah Blevins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
John Casey Costume Supervisor (Mexican unit) 120895 13000005
Jenny Eagan Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Brigitte Ferry Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Guy Miracle Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Charmaine Simmons Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Anthony Scarano Costumes costumer(Mexican unit) 120828 13000010
Martin Samuel Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000011
Rita Troy Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000012
Karl Wesson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Candace Neal Hair Stylist wigs & hairstylist(for Johnny Depp) 120799 13000014
Kevin Yagher Makeup Johnny Depp character make-ups designer & creator 353 13000015
Ve Neill Makeup makeup & aging(for Johnny Depp) 353 13000016
Desne Holland Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000018
Whitney James Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000019
Steve Constancio Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Donna O'Neal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Pablo Nantas Tailor n/a 120990 13000022
Brian Besham ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Rick Morris Audio n/a 120810 14000004
Laura Harris Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Jamie Christopherson Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Keenan Wyatt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gary Mundheim Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Michael Keller Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Sam Sarkar Sound sound technician 120816 14000017
Tim Peyton Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000018
Eric Flickinger Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000019
Mark Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Victor Ennis Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000023
Gustavo Oliva Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jesus Davalos Rigging Gaffer (Mexican unit) 120937 15000002
Fernando Moreno Lighting Technician (Mexican unit) 120907 15000003
Jeff Kluttz Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jesus Barajas Key Grip (Mexican unit) 263 15000006
John Beran Grip n/a 365 15000007
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rob Greenlea Grip n/a 365 15000009
Al Ambrosio Grip n/a 365 15000010
Don Telles Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
John Nadeau Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
John Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Simone Perusse Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Randy Babchuck Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000016
Oscar Gomez Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000017
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christa Vausbinder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Cathy Marshall Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Caryn Cheever Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000004
Alexander Sohn Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000005
Tish Johnson Accountant location accountant(Mexican unit) 120802 16000006
Elsa Hermoso Auditor (Mexican unit) 120886 16000007
Lisa Behlendorf Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Gerardo Arellano Production Auditor assistant auditor(Mexican unit) 120815 16000009
Judith Blinick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Steve Reynolds Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Gibbs Stunt Man aerial coordinator/stunt man 121002 19000002
Brian Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cameron Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gabriel Rivera Construction Foreman (Mexican unit) 277 21000001
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alberto Villasenor Construction Coordinator (Mexican unit) 276 21000003
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
R Cavaliere Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Juan Ballesteros Catering caterer(Alimentation Filmica Especializada/Mexican unit) 120954 22000003
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Robert Bolanowski Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Michael Duenas Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Luis Ambriz Special Effects Assistant (Mexican unit) 514 23000004
Heather MacPhee 2-D Artist (Metrolight Studios/visual effects) 120987 23000005
Megan Omi 2-D Artist (Metrolight Studios/visual effects) 120987 23000006
Stacie Manning 2-D Artist (Metrolight Studios/visual effects) 120987 23000007
Justice O'Neil 2-D Artist (Metrolight Studios/visual effects) 120987 23000008
Merdyce McClaran Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kim Larsen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Stanke Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000001
Emma Tillinger Koskoff Assistant (to Ted Demme) 120820 25000002
Sarah Hendler Assistant (to Joel Stillerman) 120820 25000003
Elizabeth Kirkscey Assistant (to Georgia Kacandes) 120820 25000004
Christi Dembrowski Assistant (to Johnny Depp) 120820 25000005
Hector Montalvo Assistant extras coordinator assistant(Mexican unit) 120820 25000006
Alfonso Martinez Assistant extras coordinator assistant(Mexican unit) 120820 25000007
Martin Corkidi Production Assistant (Mexican unit) 275 25000008
Arturo Saldivar Production Assistant (Mexican unit) 275 25000009
Carlos Larios Production Assistant (Mexican unit) 275 25000010
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Javier Rodriguez Transportation Captain (Mexican unit) 272 25000013
Randy White Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator (Mexican unit) 271 25000015
Allison Crane Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Joe Steele Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Dick Wagner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Kenny Newland Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000019
Nick Blasi Stand-In stand-in & photo double(for Johnny Depp) 121015 25000020
Lance Stockton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jason Cox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Brenda Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Kimberly Crockett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Tony Wright Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
Marc Jacobs Production production resources 120824 25000026
Lisa Oxley Production production attorney 120824 25000027
John Follmer Production head of production(Metrolight Studios/visual effects) 120824 25000028
Jeffrey Stevens Medic set medic 120966 25000029
Ahmed Saker Medic construction medic 120966 25000030
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000031
Buck Holland Driver Johnny Depp's driver 273 25000032
Tony Ardito Driver n/a 273 25000033
Alan Broberg Driver n/a 273 25000034
James Chamberlain Driver n/a 273 25000035
David Chong Driver n/a 273 25000036
Vic Cuccia Driver n/a 273 25000037
James D'Amica Driver n/a 273 25000038
Vince DeAmicis Driver n/a 273 25000039
Kitty Dutton Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ross Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000041
Craig Lietzke Driver n/a 273 25000042
Bill Liversage Driver n/a 273 25000043
Randy Luna Driver n/a 273 25000044
Angelo Orefice Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jan Ostermann Driver n/a 273 25000046
Mike Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000047
Tom Richards Driver n/a 273 25000048
Chico Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000049
Theresa Roehner Driver n/a 273 25000050
Bruce Shanahan Driver n/a 273 25000051
Alan Stepp Driver n/a 273 25000052
Austin Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jay Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000054
David Torgerson Driver n/a 273 25000055
Andy Touchard Driver n/a 273 25000056
Ronnie White Driver n/a 273 25000057
Dean Winton Driver n/a 273 25000058
Patrick Winton Driver n/a 273 25000059
Paul Youds Driver n/a 273 25000060
Kristen Gassner Other shopper 120795 26000001
Mark Sakamoto Other gang boss 120795 26000002
Damon Allison Other fixtures 120795 26000003
Ruben Abarca Other drapery 120795 26000004
Justin Holdsworth Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Michael Lyon Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Donald Sutherland Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Michael Tolochko Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Jerry Wilson Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Erik Carter Other rigging gang boss 120795 26000010
Robert Vercruse Other fixtures 120795 26000011
Brandon Ainsworth Other rigging electric 120795 26000012
Steve Kagan Other rigging electric 120795 26000013
Lance Gunnin Other general foreman 120795 26000014
Randlett Lawrence Other purchasing foreman 120795 26000015
Anthony Saso Other toolman 120795 26000016
Paul Minitelo Other sign painter 120795 26000017
Wayne Smith Other stand-by painter 120795 26000018
Jason Puga Other stand-by painter 120795 26000019
Steve Borgese Other greens foreman 120795 26000020
Sara Markowitz Other shopper 120795 26000021
Joanne Trotta Other cutter-fitter 120795 26000022
Frank Smith Other contract administrator 120795 26000023
Rick Eggers Other chef(Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 120795 26000024
Kevin White Other sous chef(Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 120795 26000025
Barry Hutchins Other cook(Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 120795 26000026
Armando Gonzales Other cook(Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 120795 26000027
Victor Vallejo Other lead scenic/head painter(Mexican unit) 120795 26000028
Juan de la Fuente Other greens(Mexican unit) 120795 26000029
Bernardo Jimenez Other cable man(Mexican unit) 120795 26000030
Adriana Poblano Other travel coordinator(Mexican unit) 120795 26000031
Pedro Barroeta Other aerial coordinator(Mexican unit) 120795 26000032
Carlos Ponce Other picture car coordinator(Mexican unit) 120795 26000033
Steven Smith Other scoring mixer 120795 26000034
Wolfgang Aicholz Other mixing engineer 120795 26000035
Mark Curry Other mixing engineer 120795 26000036
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000037
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000038
Debra Padrick Rights & Clearances clearances(Warner Bros) 120879 26000039
Charles Jourdan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Giorgio Armani Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Gianfranco Ferre Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Ralph Lauren Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Kristina Jung Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Mirtha Jung Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Clara Acosta Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Richard Garcia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Frank Scafidi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Warden Menifee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Paul Ott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
John Marcello Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Orianna Zill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Jim Serpico Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Tom Sellitti Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Sal Jenko Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Martin Scorsese Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Paul Anderson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Rick Yorn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
John Sloss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Dom Trenier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Based on the true story of how powder cocaine turned into America's biggest drug problem and how one man from the blue-collar suburbs became the 35 billion-dollar-a-year conduit to the Colombian cartels. George Jung pursued what he thought was the American Dream. Rather than become just another construction worker like his father, George moves to California where he discovers the profitable pleasures of selling marijuana. A spell in prison introduces him to big-time Colombian dealers, and soon George is involved with their plan to export tons of cocaine to American shores. He becomes fabulously wealthy, but takes a dizzying fall that knocks him out of the underworld.