Tim Burton's Corpse Bride (2005)

Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 16mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Johnny Depp Actor Voice of Victor Van Dort 1 1000001
Helena Carter Actor Voice of Corpse Bride 1 1000002
Emily Watson Actor Voice of Victoria Everglot 1 1000003
Joanna Lumley Actor Voice of Maudeline Everglot 1 1000004
Albert Finney Actor Voice of Finis Everglot 1 1000005
Richard Grant Actor Voice of Barkis Bittern 1 1000006
Christopher Lee Actor Voice of Pastor Galswells 1 1000007
Jane Horrocks Actor Voice of Black Widow Spider/Mrs Plum 1 1000008
Enn Reitel Actor Voice of Maggot/Town Crier 1 1000009
Deep Roy Actor Voice of General Bonesaparte 1 1000010
Danny Elfman Actor Voice of Bonejangles 1 1000011
Stephen Ballantyne Actor Voice of Emil 1 1000012
Lisa Kay Actor Voice of Solemn Village Boy 1 1000013
Tracey Ullman Actor Voice of Nell Van Dort/Hildegarde 1 1000014
Paul Whitehouse Actor Voice of William Van Dort/Mayhew/Paul The Head Waiter 1 1000015
Michael Gough Actor Voice of Elder Gutknecht 1 1000016
Mike Johnson Director (co-director) 2 2000001
Tim Burton Director (co-director) 2 2000002
Tim Burton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Allison Abbate Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Ranft Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeffrey Auerbach Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tracy Shaw Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Derek Frey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Caroline Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pamela Pettler Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
John August Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tim Burton Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
Carlos Grangel Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000005
Kat Alioshin Production Supervisor Project Supervisor 307 5000001
Harry Linden Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Ezra Sumner Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Mike Colley Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Joe Barlow Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Katie Reynolds Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Holly Thornton Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Victoria Hartley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Fleur Jago Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Sarah Feeley Production Coordinator (US) 162 5000011
Dale Smith Production Coordinator (US) 162 5000012
Charlotte Owen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Michelle Fraser Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Pete Kozachik Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Melissa Byers Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000002
Jamie Daniels Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000003
Stuart Galloway Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000004
Malcolm Hadley Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000005
Simon Jacobs Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000006
James Lewis Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000007
Simon Paul Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000008
Graham Pettit Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000009
Peter Sorg Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000010
Mark Stewart Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000011
Max Horton Colorist (The Moving Picture Company) 120920 6000012
Rupert Davies Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Matt Day Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Christophe Leignel Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Beth MacDonald Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Mark Nutkins Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Geoff Robbins Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Mark Swaffield Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Caroline Wilson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Jonathan Lucas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jane Hodge Editorial Assistant Track Reader 120855 7000005
Ralph Foster Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Emma Gaffney Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Claus Wehlisch Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Claire Dodgson Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Carlos Domeque Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Richard Overall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Danny Elfman Composer Score and Songs 120836 8000001
John August Lyrics ("According To Plan") 120871 8000002
Danny Elfman Lyrics ("According To Plan") 120871 8000003
John August Lyrics ("Remains Of The Day") 120871 8000004
John August Lyrics ("Tears To Shed") 120871 8000005
Richard Wagner Music ("Tannhauser: Pilgrim's Chorus") 120781 8000006
Max Steiner Music ("Tara Theme") 120781 8000007
Nick Ingman Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000008
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Sam Southwick Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Marc Mann Music Engineer Music Programmer 120837 8000012
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Score Programmer 120837 8000013
Danny Elfman Music Producer n/a 323 8000014
Danny Elfman Music Producer ("According To Plan") 323 8000015
Danny Elfman Music Producer ("Remains Of The Day") 323 8000016
Danny Elfman Music Producer ("Tears To Shed") 323 8000017
Danny Elfman Music Producer ("The Wedding Song") 323 8000018
Steve Bartek Original Music Supervising Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Edgardo Simone Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
David Slonaker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Simon Preston Performer Music Performer("Tannhauser: Pilgrim's Chorus") 120819 8000022
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000023
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000024
Danny Elfman Song ("According To Plan") 120859 8000025
Danny Elfman Song ("Remains Of The Day") 120859 8000026
Danny Elfman Song ("Tears To Shed") 120859 8000027
Danny Elfman Song ("The Wedding Song") 120859 8000028
Albert Finney Song Performer ("According To Plan") 120788 8000029
Joanna Lumley Song Performer ("According To Plan") 120788 8000030
Tracey Ullman Song Performer ("According To Plan") 120788 8000031
Paul Whitehouse Song Performer ("According To Plan") 120788 8000032
Danny Elfman Song Performer ("Remains Of The Day") 120788 8000033
Jane Horrocks Song Performer ("Remains Of The Day") 120788 8000034
Paul Baker Song Performer ("Remains Of The Day") 120788 8000035
Alison Jiear Song Performer ("Remains Of The Day") 120788 8000036
Gary Martin Song Performer ("Remains Of The Day") 120788 8000037
Helena Carter Song Performer ("Tears To Shed") 120788 8000038
Jane Horrocks Song Performer ("Tears To Shed") 120788 8000039
Enn Reitel Song Performer ("Tears To Shed") 120788 8000040
Danny Elfman Song Performer ("The Wedding Song") 120788 8000041
Jane Horrocks Song Performer ("The Wedding Song") 120788 8000042
Paul Baker Song Performer ("The Wedding Song") 120788 8000043
Alison Jiear Song Performer ("The Wedding Song") 120788 8000044
Gary Martin Song Performer ("The Wedding Song") 120788 8000045
Alex McDowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Colin Batty Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nelson Lowry Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeffrey Lynch Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000004
Chris Butler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Patrick Collins Storyboard Artist Sign Writer 199 9000006
Dean Roberts Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Sharon Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
David Stoten Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Tim Watts Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Andreas Von Andrian Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Alberto Mielgo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Brendan Houghton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Mike Cachuela Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Matt Jones Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Kaz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Noel Baker Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Francesca Maxwell Painter n/a 200 9000019
Katy Clarke Painter n/a 200 9000020
Tony Travis Painter n/a 200 9000021
Laura Treen Painter n/a 200 9000022
Danielle Mullins Painter n/a 200 9000023
Nick Roberson Painter n/a 200 9000024
Astrig Akseralian Painter n/a 200 9000025
Jamie Carruthers Painter n/a 200 9000026
Lucy Grannon Painter n/a 200 9000027
Angela Kiely Painter n/a 200 9000028
Richard Jeffers Painter n/a 200 9000029
Andy Baker Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000030
James Barr Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000031
Stephen Bettles Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000032
Alice Bird Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000033
Mick Chippington Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000034
Mark Cordory Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000035
Charles Fletcher Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000036
Mike Gould Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000037
Andrew Green Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000038
Mark Gunning Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000039
Nicola Hatch Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000040
Chris Hepple Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000041
Valma Hiblen Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000042
Penny Howarth Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000043
Barry Jones Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000044
Oliver Jones Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000045
Clare Kinross Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000046
Amy Mabire Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000047
Ian MacCabe Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000048
Thecla Mallinson Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000049
Martin Mattingley Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000050
Cathy Maze Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000051
Stephen McClure Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000052
Cormac McKee Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000053
Angela Pang Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000054
Wendy Payne Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000055
Gavin Richards Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000056
Steven Riley Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000057
Will Sumpter Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000058
Hilary Utting Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000059
Sara Wells Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000060
Terry Whitehouse Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000061
Dan Wright Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000062
Bethan Jones Model Maker Lead Foam 121081 9000063
Bridget Smith Model Maker Mould 121081 9000064
Christine Keogh Model Maker Lead Fabrication 121081 9000065
Mark Thompson Model Maker Lead Silicone 121081 9000066
Mike Asquith Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000067
Emily Austin Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000068
Colin Batty Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000069
Chris Booth Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000070
Fiona Bunting Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000071
Carrie Clarke Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000072
Ruth Curtis Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000073
Mark Evans Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000074
Anthony Fallows Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000075
Angela Frankham Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000076
Ben Greenwood Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000077
Graeme Hall Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000078
Anne Hall Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000079
Joe Holman Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000080
Rebecca Hunt Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000081
Clare Jones Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000082
Yee-mee Li Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000083
Colin MacKinnon Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000084
Robbie Manning Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000085
Spencer Marsden Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000086
Richard Miles Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000087
Sara Mullock Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000088
Megumi Ogo Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000089
Cordelia O'Neill Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000090
Rebecca Redhead Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000091
Gareth Richards Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000092
Susan Robson Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000093
Jeremy Ryder Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000094
Kevin Scillitoe Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000095
Nick Ramsdale Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000096
Neil Sutcliffe Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000097
Stuart Sutcliffe Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000098
Amanda Thomas Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000099
Emma Trimble Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000100
John Turnbull Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000101
Justin Virdi Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000102
Christine Walker Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000103
Simon White Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000104
David Whiting Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000105
Fiona Barty Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000106
Richard Blakey Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000107
Deborah Cook Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000108
Nigel Cornford Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000109
Georgie Everard Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000110
Michelle Gelormini Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000111
Jonathan Grimshaw Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000112
Maggie Haden Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000113
Janet Knechtel Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000114
Thalia Lane Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000115
Andy Lee Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000116
Lara Lodato Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000117
Shannon O'Neill Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000118
Richard Pickersgill Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000119
Caroline Wallace Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000120
Adam Wright Model Maker On Set Puppet Modeller 121081 9000121
Gary Cherrington Model Maker Junior Modeller 121081 9000122
Joseph Nowakowski Model Maker Junior Modeller 121081 9000123
Andy Gent Model Maker Lead Model Rigger 121081 9000124
Gary Faulkner Model Maker Model Rigger 121081 9000125
Denis Russo Model Maker Model Rigger 121081 9000126
Christopher Baker Illustrator n/a 600 9000127
Neil Ross Illustrator n/a 600 9000128
Poppy Luard Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000129
Hannah Moseley Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000130
Roddy MacDonald Art Department Art Department Supervisor 120843 9000131
Priscilla Elliott Art Department Researcher 120843 9000132
Emily Mantell Art Assistant Staff Assistant 120974 9000133
Conor O'Gorman Art Assistant Staff Assistant 120974 9000134
Sam Page Art Assistant Staff Assistant 120974 9000135
Katy Moore Kozachik Art Assistant Staff Assistant 120974 9000136
Michelle Guish Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gaby Kester Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ian MacKinnon Supervisor (Puppet production) 120845 11000002
Peter Saunders Supervisor (Puppet production) 120845 11000003
Colin Batty Supervisor (Character design & sculptures) 120845 11000004
Ruth Lambert Consultant US Casting Consultant 120784 12000001
Chris Watts Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000002
Michelle Scattergood Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Dave Mackie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Harry Barnes Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000002
Paul Hanks Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Ian Waggott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Simon Chase Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Phill Barrett Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Michael Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Martin Cantwell Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Sandy Buchanan Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000012
Paul Langwade Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000013
Rupert Coulson Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000014
Vincent Cosson Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000015
Douglas Cooper Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000016
Philip Freudenfeld Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000017
Steve Hancock Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000018
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Clive Scott Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Dean Ford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Gary Welch Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Dave Genge Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000004
Robert Collins Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Tom Guy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Andy Green Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Adam Maslowski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Edgar Alberto Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Aaron Walters Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Jeffrey Broom Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeffrey Bruce Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
James Broom Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Andy Bowman Motion Control MoCo Supervisor 121053 19000001
Roberta Trouton Motion Control MoCo Technician 121053 19000002
Georgina Hayns Motion Control Lead Armature 121053 19000003
Dan Pascall Puppeteer Puppet Wrangler 682 19000004
Trevor Poulsum Puppeteer Junior Puppet Wrangler 682 19000005
Merrick Cheney Puppeteer Armatures 682 19000006
Ian MacKinnon Puppets Construction (MacKinnon and Saunders) 121093 19000007
Peter Saunders Puppets Construction (MacKinnon and Saunders) 121093 19000008
Graham Maiden Puppets Construction Puppet Fabrication Supervisor 121093 19000009
Jon Minchin Construction Manager Set Construction Production Manager 120983 21000001
Pete Kozachik Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000002
Begona Lopez Effects Supervisor Digital Grade Supervisor 120866 23000003
Martin Pelham Effects Supervisor Digital Systems Supervisor 120866 23000004
Gilbert James Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000005
Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000006
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effecs Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000007
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000008
William Campbell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Alex Robinson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Thomas Urbye Visual Effects Editor Digital Comform Editor 614 23000011
Simon Varela Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000012
Sean Mathiesen Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000013
Luc Desmarchelier Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000014
Portia Wilson Effects Coordinator Animation Coordinator 120917 23000015
Joshua McAbban Effects Coordinator Digital Systems Administrator 120917 23000016
James Prosser Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 120917 23000017
Caroline Hamann Effects Assistant Staff Assistant 120922 23000018
Oliver Smyth Effects Assistant Staff Assistant 120922 23000019
Rupert Davies Effects Assistant Data Wrangler 120922 23000020
Martin Pengelly-Phillips Effects Assistant Data Wrangler 120922 23000021
Sarah Thompson Effects Assistant Data Wrangler 120922 23000022
Caroline Rowlands Effects Assistant Staff Assistant 120922 23000023
Anthony Scott Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000024
Stewart Anderson Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000025
Martyn Siddiqui Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000026
Nick Cannon Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000027
Roland Watson Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000028
David Lloyd Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000029
Martin Weaver Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000030
Giuseppe Tagliavini Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Team(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000031
Serena Lam Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Team(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000032
Qian Han Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Team(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000033
Kay Hoddy Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Team(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000034
Scott Taylor Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Team(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000035
Paul McBride Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000036
Murray Barber Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000037
Jolene McCaffrey Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000038
Kirsty Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000039
Judy Barr Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000040
Andre Brizard Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000041
Delphine Buratti Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000042
Loraine Cooper Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000043
Vince Goodsell Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000044
Kim Gordon Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000045
Nic Hodgkinson Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000046
Tom Kimberley Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000047
Natalie MacDonald Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000048
Phil Mann Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000049
Salima Needham Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000050
Dylan Owen Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000051
Scott Pritchard Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000052
Norbert Ruf Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000053
James Russell Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000054
David Scott Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000055
Kim Stevenson Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000056
Miquel Ubeda Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000057
Sheila Wickens Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000058
Douglas Larmour Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000059
Jordi Grangel Character Design n/a 485 23000060
Charles Burges Character Design n/a 485 23000061
Huy Vu Character Design n/a 485 23000062
Annie Elvin Character Animation Character Colorist 622 23000063
Philip Borg CGI Artist CG Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000064
Isabel Cody CGI Artist CG Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000065
Andre De Souza CGI Artist CG Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000066
Andy Fraser CGI Artist CG Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000067
Nicolas Seck CGI Artist CG Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000068
Roxanne Newsham CGI Artist CG Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000069
Neil Roche CGI Artist CG Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000070
Alex Seaman CGI Artist CG Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000071
Mohamed Sobhy CGI Artist CG Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000072
Penn Stevens CGI Artist CG Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000073
Joern Weisspfennig CGI Artist CG Team(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000074
Peter Muyzers CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000075
Phil Dale Animator n/a 483 23000076
Brian Demoskoff Animator n/a 483 23000077
Drew Lightfoot Animator n/a 483 23000078
Charlotte Worsaae Animator n/a 483 23000079
Peter Dodd Animator n/a 483 23000080
Joanne Chalkley Animator n/a 483 23000081
Mark Waring Animator n/a 483 23000082
Anthony Farquhar-Smith Animator n/a 483 23000083
Malcolm Lamont Animator n/a 483 23000084
Chris Stenner Animator n/a 483 23000085
Brad Schiff Animator n/a 483 23000086
Tim Watts Animator n/a 483 23000087
Jason Stalman Animator n/a 483 23000088
Brian Hansen Animator n/a 483 23000089
Matt Palmer Animator n/a 483 23000090
Chris Tichborne Animator n/a 483 23000091
Tim Allen Animator n/a 483 23000092
Tobias Fouracre Animator n/a 483 23000093
Trey Thomas Animator n/a 483 23000094
Jens Gulliksen Animator n/a 483 23000095
Anthony Elworthy Animator n/a 483 23000096
Mike Cottee Animator n/a 483 23000097
Stefano Cassini Animator n/a 483 23000098
Chris Tootell Animator n/a 483 23000099
Michael Schlingmann 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000100
Joris Van Hulzen 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000101
Jules Collings Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Mark Miller Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000002
Lucy Braithwaite Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000003
Andrea Carter Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
Sherry Collins Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000005
Joanne Evans Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Emma Lo Gatto Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Molly Gilbert Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Joanna Hughes Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Tim Hutton Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Melanie Jones Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Nathan Kerry Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Ben Mantle Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Charlotte Patten Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Karyn Sander Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Paul Spicer Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Simon Tatum Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Natasha Westlake Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Libby Watson Coordinator On Set Puppet Coordinator 528 25000019
Meg Richman Other from treatment 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Set in a 19th century European village, young Victor is whisked away to the underworld and wed to a mysterious Corpse Bride, while his real bride, Victoria, waits bereft in the land of the living. Though life in the Land of the Dead proves to be a lot more colorful than his strict Victorian upbringing, Victor learns that there is nothing in this world, or the next, that can keep him away from his one true love.