Aeon Flux (2005)

Aeon Flux
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Fantasy, Action, Sci-Fi, Urban
Keywords assassin, future, live-action, superhero, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Suzanne Lehfeldt Assistant (to Ms. Griffin) 120820 25000002
Mark Curry Music Music Recorder 120781 8000004
Jurgen Thiele Special Effects Technician (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000055
Erich Kohlisch Special Effects Technician (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000054
Wolf Steiling Special Effects Technician (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000053
Paul Schmidt Special Effects Technician (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000051
Armin Moritz Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000048
Herbert Blank Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000049
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000050
Thomas Friedrich Special Effects Technician (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000052
Olaf Will Special Effects Technician (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000057
Jonas Schamal Special Effects Assistant (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 514 23000062
Jason Iversen Software Engineer Technical Development Lead(Digital Domain) 121071 23000063
Asuka Tohda Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000064
Thomas Borde Special Effects Assistant (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 514 23000061
Rolf Hanke Special Effects Special Effects Project Manager(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 168 23000060
Daniel Hayes Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000047
Thomas Schulz Special Effects Technician (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000058
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Technicial and Crew Coordinator(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 241 23000059
Albrecht Von Bethmann Special Effects Technician (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000056
Till Hertrich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Markus Geiger Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 250 23000034
Johan Hall Visual Effects CG Effects Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000035
Carsten Woithe Visual Effects Visual Effects Previsualization(Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures) 419 23000036
Michael Luppino Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 250 23000033
Carrie Cassada Visual Effects Editor (The Orphanage Inc) 614 23000032
Scott Janush Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000029
J W Kompare Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000030
Stephen Newnam Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Digital Domain) 614 23000031
Jan Tanimoto Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures) 419 23000037
Charise E Angone Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures) 419 23000038
Jim Gleason Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Digital Domain) 419 23000043
Katie Eyster Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000044
Bryce Brecheisen Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Radium Los Angeles/San Francisco) 419 23000045
Maya Zibung Jones Visual Effects Walk-through Coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000042
Tom Core Visual Effects Walk-through Coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000041
Ryan Stafford Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000039
Jamison Huber Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000040
Lori Green Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000065
Steve Galle Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000066
Michelle Moen Matte Painter Matte Painting(yU+co) 120959 23000091
Darren Hendler Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120826 23000092
Shadi Almassizadeh Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 120826 23000093
Alp Altiner Matte Painter (Hy*drau*lx) 120959 23000090
Emmanuel Shiu Matte Painter (The Orphanage Inc) 120959 23000089
Bonnie Rosenstein Matte Painter Texture Painter(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000086
Roger Gibbon Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 120959 23000087
Caroleen "Jett" Green Matte Painter (The Orphanage Inc) 120959 23000088
Michael "Mookie" Adkisson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000094
Dennis Davis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000095
Linda Tremblay-Geibel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000100
Steve Cho Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000101
Gareth Dinneen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000102
Kym Olsen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000099
Anthony Mabin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000098
Dag Ivarsoy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000096
Paul Kulikowski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000097
Brenton Cottman Matte Painter Texture Painter(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000085
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter (Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000084
Mike Brazelton Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 121082 23000072
Marlan Harris Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 121082 23000073
Saeed Faridzedeh Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 121082 23000074
Wally Chin Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 121082 23000071
Alicia Bissinger Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 121082 23000070
Jonathan Gerber Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000067
Charles Henrich Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000068
Jeff Kim Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Lead(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 121082 23000069
Bill Schaeffer Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 121082 23000075
Aaron Rhodes Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 121082 23000076
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Modelmaker CG Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000081
Atsushi Imamura Modelmaker CG Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000082
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter Matte Painting Lead(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000083
Yoshiya Yamada Modelmaker CG Senior Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120919 23000080
Ryan Lastimosa Modelmaker Modeler(The Orphanage Inc) 120919 23000079
Pallavi Devabhaktuni Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 121082 23000077
Daniela Calafatello Modelmaker Modeler(The Orphanage Inc) 120919 23000078
Samuel Craven Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000028
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000026
Grit Schluchtermann Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
Marco Schenke Auditor n/a 120886 16000006
Ramona Diaz-Sanchez Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000007
Lena-Lisa Schmigalla Auditor Auditing Assistant 120886 16000004
Anna-Lena Schmigalla Auditor Auditor Germany 120886 16000003
Matthias Edinger Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000045
Bekki Misiorowski Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Digital Domain) 120802 16000001
Michael Vasquez Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Sproule Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Chase Penny Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Armin Sauer Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Andreas Tietz Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Majors Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mika Saito Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Daniel T O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dietmar Haupt Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000044
Rene Frommholz Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000043
Roland Modes Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Carsten Klockow Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Hartmuth Gerlach Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Bjorn Kuhn Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Holger Lehnau Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Karsten Tietz Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Simon Rainer Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Frank Marggraf Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Christian Rybka Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Stephan Forster Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Jan Brun Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000040
Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000041
Martin Frank Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
Heiko Rother Electrician (Splinter Unit) 450 15000039
Flow Jean-Louis Electrician (Splinter Unit) 450 15000038
Marco Teuchert Electrician (Splinter Unit) 450 15000036
Robert Bartz Electrician (Splinter Unit) 450 15000037
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Manuel Chavez Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bernd Rautenberg Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 545 23000015
Chris Holsey Effects Supervisor Scan/Record Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000016
Ellen Somers Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000017
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects Supervisor (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 545 23000014
Yvette Memory Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(The Orphanage, Inc) 249 23000013
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc) 249 23000010
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc) 249 23000011
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000012
Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000018
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000019
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000024
Ken Wallace Visual Effects Producer (Radium Los Angeles/San Francisco) 243 23000025
Christopher Ivins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000103
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer (Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000023
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000022
Sharon Fitzgerald Visual Effects Producer (The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000020
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000021
Scott Rader Visual Effects Supervisor (Radium Los Angeles/San Francisco) 249 23000009
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 249 23000008
Vanessa Wieduwilt Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Philipp Hubner Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Matthias Prange Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Rainer Werner Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Petra Sprecher Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alisa Hensley-Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Vicki Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Dierk Grahlow Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000004
Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 249 23000005
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 249 23000006
Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Supervisor (New Deal Studios, Inc) 249 23000007
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 249 23000004
David William Prescott Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000003
Laura LeFaivre Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures) 249 23000001
Jonathan Egstad Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000002
Sean Valla Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000027
Carlos Morales Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000105
Christoph Kettenring Props Buyer Prop Buyer 120926 24000008
Bryan Searing Assistant (to Mr. Gale) 120820 25000001
Cherish Peterson Assistant (to Ms. Hurd) 120820 25000004
Friederike Berthold Props On-Set Props 120817 24000007
Claudia Kiefer Props On-Set Props 120817 24000006
James Enright Props Prop Manufacturing Supervisor 120817 24000003
Oliver Kuhlmann Props On-Set Props 120817 24000004
Stefan Sellin Props On-Set Props 120817 24000005
Scott Puckett Assistant (to Mr. Goodman) 120820 25000005
Beth Kono Assistant (to Ms. Theron) 120820 25000006
Alexander Volk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nils Conrad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Teo Ardeleanu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bellamy Forrest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kristina Jansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Annette Dugan Assistant Physiotherapist(for Ms. Theron) 120820 25000007
Jasmin Steigler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Marcus Handgen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alexis Teller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Carlos Donis Lemus Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000186
Arash Tirgari Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000187
Joel Sevilla Animator CG Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000188
Chris Yang Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000185
Thomas Reppen Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000184
Dimitre Berberov Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000181
Peter Plevritis Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000182
Greg Duda Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000183
Josh Kent Animator CG Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 483 23000189
Gary Abrahamian Animator (CIS Hollywood) 483 23000190
Craig Van Dyke 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000195
Frank Gallego 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000196
Casey Vanover 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000197
Ian Doss 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000194
Thomas Schultz 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000193
Som Shankar 3-D Artist 3D Integration Lead(Digital Domain) 120965 23000191
Shelley Courte 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000192
Uwe Zegnotat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Marcel Dominique De Lamotte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Marian Goepel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Oliver Nitz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Oliver Kuper Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
Philipp Klausing Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Nanni Krause Production Assistant (Splinter Unit) 275 25000038
Florian Dieckmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Daniela Klewitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Natalie Beer Production Assistant (Splinter Unit) 275 25000037
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Anna Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000044
Marco Ostareck Security (for Ms. Theron) 120951 26000001
Diana K Brandt Security (for Ms. Theron) 120951 26000002
Jeanmarie M Carrasco Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Timothy Enstice Coordinator Department Coordinator(Digital Domain) 528 25000048
Christine Haouas Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Anna Keil Production Secretary n/a 367 25000045
Karsten M T Raasch Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Norbert Mentrop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Tina Steffan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Annabell Etzel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Peti Misaila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Viktor Jakovleski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Kadi Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jennie Konrad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jan Mynter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ray Tintori Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Juliane Heicken Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Stephan Arendt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Altay Unsal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Erich Kraus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Grit Menzzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Roland Schutz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Rebecca Saenz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Ilker Catak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Oliver Kuper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jakob Schwarz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Diana Miao CG Supervisor Texture Painting Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 779 23000180
Jeremy Butler CG Supervisor CG Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000179
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000129
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000130
Jennifer Chantnicki Digital Effects Artist Painter(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000131
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000128
Patrick Phillips Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000127
Chris Payne Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000124
Adam Lisagor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000125
Daisuke Morita Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000126
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Painter(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000132
Lisa Markou Digital Effects Artist Painter(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000133
Colleen Murphy Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000138
Geetha Singaracharlu Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000139
Chad E Collier Digital Effects Scan/Record Technician(Digital Domain) 345 23000140
Mark Fletcher Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000137
Lisa K Spence Digital Effects Digital Producer(Digital Domain) 345 23000136
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Painter(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000134
Dolores Pope Digital Effects Artist Painter(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000135
Eric M Algren Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000123
Jeff Hauser Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000122
Dave Lockwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000110
Bruce Nicholson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000111
John Rauh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000112
Gabriella Urbina Kalaitzidis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000109
Brent Gilmartin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000108
Michael Egger Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Alan Precourt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000106
John Michael Courte Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000107
Chris Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000113
Craig Cannon Digital Effects Artist Scan/Record Technician(Digital Domain) 120960 23000114
Erik Liles Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000119
Bill Kunin Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000120
Don Greenberg Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000121
Brendan Bolles Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000118
Alex Wang Digital Effects Artist Artist(The Orphanage Inc Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000117
Nathan Fariss Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000115
Mike Kelleher Digital Effects Artist Artist(The Orphanage Inc Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000116
Attila Veress Digital Effects Scan/Record Technician(Digital Domain) 345 23000141
Sonja Burchard Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000142
John Hewitt CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000167
Shoichi Matsubara CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000168
Andrew Waisler CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000169
Ron Fatato CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000166
Fin Teo CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000165
Charles Abou Aad CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000162
Matthew Henderson CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000163
Michael Kennedy CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000164
Patrick Finley CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000170
John Jenkins CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000171
Paul Davies CGI Artist CG Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000176
Chris Radcliffe CGI Artist CG Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000177
Chris Wells CG Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000178
Zak "Detox" Judson CGI Artist CG Particle Designer(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000175
Josh Hatton CGI Artist CG Particle Designer(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000174
Michael Meckler CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000172
Farid Khadiri-Yazami CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000173
Melanie Okamura CGI Artist CG Modeling and Lighting Lead(Digital Domain) 120986 23000161
Matthias Wittmann Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Domain) 622 23000160
Youjin Choung Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120928 23000148
Dave Mrozek Rauch Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120928 23000149
Todd Hemsley Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Radium Los Angeles/San Francisco) 120928 23000150
Alex Henning Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120928 23000147
Brandon McNaughton Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120928 23000146
Dan Cobbett Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Lead(Digital Domain) 120928 23000143
Joe Farrell Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120928 23000144
Jessica Harris Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120928 23000145
David Hodgins Character Animation Character Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 622 23000151
Francisco A Cortina Character Animation CG Aeon Look Development Lead(Digital Domain) 622 23000152
Dan Patterson Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Domain) 622 23000157
Piotr Karwas Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Domain) 622 23000158
Christopher Erin Walsh Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Domain) 622 23000159
Paul Jordan Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Domain) 622 23000156
Wojtek Wawszczyk Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Domain) 622 23000155
Bernd Angerer Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Domain) 622 23000153
Dave McLean Character Animation Character Animator(Digital Domain) 622 23000154
James Kuroda Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000104
Rico Schulze Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Florian Emmerich Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000011
Konstantin Kroning Steadicam Operator (Splinter Unit) 232 6000012
Sebastian Meuschel Camera n/a 120798 6000013
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000010
Sebastian Meuschel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Florian Emmerich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Birgit Gudjonsdottir Camera Operator (Splinter Unit) 239 6000007
Ergun Cancaya Camera Operator (Splinter Unit) 239 6000008
Christian Wehrle Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000014
Torben Trulsen Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000015
Thomas Gottschalk Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
Rafael Jeneral Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000022
Jasin Boland Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000023
Nicole Nullmeyer Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
Christian Almesberger Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Eddie Handschak Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Carsten Darr Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Julian Holzapfel Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Klemens Becker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christian Klempert Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Matthias Braun Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Katherine M Morris Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000016
Andreas Meszaros Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Ben Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Chicco De Stefanis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Sabine Zimmer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Imke Sommerkamp Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anna Foerster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Silvia Lindner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Nina Huskes Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000025
Wendy Cox Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Eva-Maria Pilling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Franz-Xaver Kringer Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000024
Johnny Feurer Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000025
Raymond Boniker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Andrea Dvorak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Clark Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
James Durante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Birgit Angermeier Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Thomas John Cabela Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Gershon Hinkson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tim Simonec Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000002
Peter Myles Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000009
Tim Simonec Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Larry Kenton Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Gregg Nestor Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000007
Boris Elkis Music Music Programmer 120781 8000003
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Beatrix Niemeyer Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Jeff Gullo Editor n/a 172 7000003
Heiko Weintrop Photography 1st Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000031
Alexander Preuss Photography 1st Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000032
Won-Suk Park Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000033
Armin Golisano Photography 1st Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000030
Birgit Dierken Photography 1st Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000029
Viviane Bendjus Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000026
Mira Hamza Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000027
Karim Rahmani Photography 1st Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000028
Ole Ziesemann Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000034
Nina Johanson Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(Splinter Unit) 120835 6000035
Michael Hatzer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000040
Peter Honess Editor n/a 172 7000001
Plummy Tucker Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steven J Scott Colorist Colorist Supervisor(Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000039
Christopher Savides Grader Color Grader(Digital Domain) 121138 6000038
Nadine Neuneier Loader Film Loader 120956 6000036
Lars Hartmann Loader Film Loader 120956 6000037
Martin Krauka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Katie Mullins Actor Neighbor 1 1000026
Shaun Lawton Actor Man in Marketplace 1 1000027
Terry Bartlett Actor Monican Spy 1 1000028
Axel Schreiber Actor Policeman 1 1000025
Ronald Marx Actor Bregnan Police Captain 1 1000024
Megan Gay Actor Weaver 1 1000021
Rainer Will Actor Commander Ruhl 1 1000022
Bruno Bruni Actor Armory Soldier 1 1000023
Anatole Taubman Actor Sasha Prillo's Father 1 1000029
Lavinia Wilson Actor Sasha Prillo's Mother 1 1000030
Bojan Heyn Actor Young Oren 1 1000035
Marianne Sonneck Actor Boy's Mother 1 1000036
Joost Siedhoff Actor Crier 1 1000037
Nils Dommning Actor Young Trevor 1 1000034
Phil Hay Actor Soldier 1 1000033
Khira Lilli Pobanz Actor Sasha Prillo (Baby Una) 1 1000031
William Morts Actor Guard 1 1000032
Ralph Herforth Actor Gardener 1 1000020
Maverick Quek Actor Chemist 1 1000019
Caroline Chikezie Actor Freya 1 1000007
Yangzom Brauen Actor Inari 1 1000008
Narges Rashidi Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000009
Amelia Warner Actor Una Flux 1 1000006
Sophie Okonedo Actor Sithandra 1 1000005
Frances McDormand Actor Handler 1 1000002
Marton Csokas Actor Trevor Goodchild 1 1000003
Jonny Lee Miller Actor Oren Goodchild 1 1000004
Claas Wurfel Actor Husband 1 1000010
Betty Okino Actor Monican Spy 1 1000011
Aoibheann O'Hara Actor Scientist 1 1000016
Thomas Huber Actor Scientist 1 1000017
Weijian Liu Actor Scientist 1 1000018
Paterson Joseph Actor Giroux 1 1000015
Nikolai Kinski Actor Claudius 1 1000014
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Keeper 1 1000012
Justin Schierlo Actor Boy at Wall 1 1000013
Tamara Rohl Actor Crier 1 1000038
Robin Gooch Actor Doctor 1 1000039
Phil Hay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Chung Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Michael Scheel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matt Manfredi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carl Woebcken Associate Producer (Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures) 171 3000009
Van Toffler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Henning Molfenter Associate Producer (Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures) 171 3000008
Daniel Mattig Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Miki Emmrich Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Julie Cummings Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Patrick McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Nathan Kimball Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ralf Eisenmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lyda Blank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Frank Kusche Production Manager Set Manager 305 5000004
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Martha Griffin Producer n/a 3 3000005
Gregory Goodman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Natacza Boon Actor Monorail Passengers 1 1000045
Clio Burggraeve Actor Monorail Passengers 1 1000046
Alexander Flache Actor Monorail Passengers 1 1000047
Alex Benjamin Actor Monorail Passenger 1 1000044
Mehmet Yilmaz Actor Monican Man 1 1000043
Anna de Carlo Actor Bregnan Victim 1 1000040
Martha Fessehatzion Actor Checkpoint Woman 1 1000041
Milton Welsh Actor Monican Man 1 1000042
Lilja Loffler Actor Monorail Passengers 1 1000048
Kim Pfeiffer Actor Monorail Passengers 1 1000049
Gale Anne Hurd Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Gale Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Karyn Kusama Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Beall Actor Lieutenant Ord 1 1000052
Michael Pink Actor Monorail Passengers 1 1000050
Joachim Schonfeld Actor Monorail Passengers 1 1000051
Dominik Hauser Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Andrew McAlpine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Kurtz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Jason England ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Simon Coke ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Dean St James ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Frank Smathers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Hadon Install Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Mario Migge Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Michael Hartlein ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jane O'Kane Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Bjorn Rehbein Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Anita Brolly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Denise Kum Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Hannelore Serung Makeup Background Make-Up 353 13000032
Beatrix John Makeup Background Make-Up 353 13000029
Renate Bredereck Makeup Background Make-Up 353 13000030
Juliane Hubner Makeup Background Make-Up 353 13000031
Nicola Buck Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Mitchell Coughlin Makeup Artist On-Set Make-Up Effects Artist(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120801 13000038
Jeanette Apel Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000043
Kevin Yagher Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Creator 120881 13000044
Hugh Waddell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Natalie Weber Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000042
Garth Winkless Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Fabrication(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120935 13000041
Chris Fitzpatrick Makeup Artist Make-Up Effects Artist(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120801 13000039
Mike Wickerham Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Fabrication(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120935 13000040
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Unsun Song Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000022
Oliver Senkpaul Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Jan Hagen Grip n/a 365 15000013
Alexander Zielke Grip n/a 365 15000014
Markus Pluta Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Philipp Rath Grip n/a 365 15000010
Glen Konig Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Branco Schlicht Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ilko Petkow Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jan Raskin Grip Company Grip(Splinter Unit) 365 15000015
Elmar Suska Grip Company Grip(Splinter Unit) 365 15000016
Joern Schultke Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Rade Matic Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Andre Poser Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Andre Morgen Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Matthias Dippe Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Volker Vahl Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000017
Bernd Schultz Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000018
Dieter Bahr Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Heiko Lehmann Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Design Editor 327 14000028
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Design Editor 327 14000029
Bill R Dean Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Design Editor 327 14000030
Gregory A. Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Design Editor 327 14000027
Richard Adrian Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
Drew Webster Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000023
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Design Editor 327 14000031
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Design Editor 327 14000032
Johannes Precht Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Peter Rabe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Yannick Yves Bonica Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Ron Rakowski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000001
Beth Sterner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
Manfred Banach Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000034
Sabine Bolognini Makeup Background Make-Up 353 13000028
Wolfgang Boge Makeup Background Make-Up 353 13000027
Petra Pieper Greensman Greensperson 201 9000026
Friederike Beckert Greensman Greensperson 201 9000027
Peter Popken Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000028
Christian Ehlert Lead Person n/a 120957 9000025
Andreas Brandt Lead Person n/a 120957 9000024
Martin Crowther Model Maker n/a 121081 9000021
Thomas Wignall Model Maker On-Set Model Maker 121081 9000022
Ben Fletcher Model Maker On-Set Model Maker 121081 9000023
Marc Homes Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000029
Andy Goldman Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000030
Karen Lindsay Stewart Casting n/a 179 10000002
Iris Muller Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Tanja Ploetz Casting Background Casting Assistant 179 10000004
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ingeborg Heinemann Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Sebastian Schroeder Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Christian Schafer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Enzo Enzel Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000020
Clive Ward Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
David Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Andreas Olhausen Art Director On-Set Art Director 183 9000008
Marco Bittner Rosser Art Director On-Set Art Director 183 9000009
Gary Freeman Art Director n/a 183 9000006
John Frankish Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Steve Summersgill Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000002
Bernhard Henrich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sarah Horton Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Anja Müller Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Cornelia Ott Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Wolfgang Hein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Grit Kuhnel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jeff Yagher Sculptor (Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120910 9000018
Christoph Heinecke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Florian Speidel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Jens Jeddeloh Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Anja Dihrberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Rori Bergman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Denise Kum Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000015
Wolfgang Boge Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000016
Sabine Bolognini Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000017
Enzo Angileri Hair Aeon Flux Hair Designer 120794 13000014
Iris Reisig Costumer (Splinter Unit) 120880 13000013
Uta Linnenbrink Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Sabin Groflin Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Natalia Riede Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Beatrix John Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000018
Renate Bredereck Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000019
Jane O'Kane Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Bjorn Rehbein Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Shane Paish Makeup Aeon Flux Make-Up Designer 353 13000026
Chris Allen Hair Background Hair Artist 120794 13000023
Kay-Uwe Lenk Hair Background Hair Artist 120794 13000022
Juliane Hubner Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000020
Hannelore Serung Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000021
Juliana Stenzel Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Dietke Brandt Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Peter Chung Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000001
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
John Underkoffler Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Mark C Yagher Studio Executive Studio Manager(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120875 11000001
Ariane Dykiert Casting Assistant Background Casting Assistant 177 10000010
Carolyn McLeod Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Kathrin Bessert Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Marcel Dykiert Casting Assistant Background Casting Assistant 177 10000009
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
John Underkoffler Advisor Sciene Advisor 120821 12000005
Carola Raum Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Isabell Logen Costumer (for Ms. Theron) 120880 13000006
Carol Anne Wegner Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Alexis Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Diana Reiman Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Charlize Theron Actor Aeon Flux 1 1000001
Synopsis
In 2415, when government agents murder her family, Aeon Flux swears revenge. A highly trained soldier on the front lines of a war against the perfect society, Aeon is one of the few to suspect that this perfect life is a hiding a perfect lie.