The Last Shot (2004)

The Last Shot
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Comedy
Keywords dark, mafia
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew Broderick Actor Steven Schats 1 1000001
Alec Baldwin Actor Joe Devine 1 1000002
Toni Collette Actor Emily French 1 1000003
Tony Shalhoub Actor Tommy Sanz 1 1000004
Calista Flockhart Actor Valerie Weston 1 1000005
Tim Nelson Actor Marshal Paris 1 1000006
Buck Henry Actor Lonnie Bosco 1 1000007
Ray Liotta Actor Jack Devine 1 1000008
Ian Gomez Actor Agent Nance 1 1000009
Troy Winbush Actor Agent Ray Dawson 1 1000010
Tom McCarthy Actor Agent Pike 1 1000011
W. Brown Actor Willie Gratzo 1 1000012
Glenn Morshower Actor Agent McCaffrey 1 1000013
Evan Jones Actor Troy Haines 1 1000014
James Rebhorn Actor Abe White 1 1000015
Amy Smallman Actor Heidi Katz 1 1000016
Michael Papajohn Actor Ed Rossi Jr 1 1000017
Jon Polito Actor Wally Kamin 1 1000018
Valeria Hernandez Actor Delores 1 1000019
Richard Penn Actor Funeral Director 1 1000020
Stanley Anderson Actor Howard Schats (Ben Cartwright) 1 1000021
Solaria Trent Actor Monica 1 1000022
Bob Colonna Actor Farmer 1 1000023
Abel Soto Actor Valet Parker 1 1000024
Stephanie Venditto Actor Producer 1 1000025
Ross Canter Actor Man with Couch 1 1000026
Blue Deckert Actor Criminal #1 1 1000027
Robert Lee Actor Mayor Delaney 1 1000028
Kelly McNair Actor Receptionist 1 1000029
Sean Whalen Actor P.A. 1 1000030
Gina Doctor Actor Costume Designer 1 1000031
Chris Kelley Actor FBI Agent 1 1000032
Yorgo Constantine Actor First A.D. 1 1000033
Alan Selka Actor Butler 1 1000034
Shoshannah Stern Actor Steven's Girlfriend 1 1000035
Sybyl Walker Actor Reporter 1 1000036
John Prosky Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000037
Robert Axelrod Actor Man 1 1000038
Tava Smiley Actor Nicky's Wife/Widow 1 1000039
Michael Glover Actor Steven's Friend 1 1000040
Robyn Rosenkrantz Actor Steven's Friend 1 1000041
Peter Sherayko Actor Show Announcer 1 1000042
Buck Damon Actor Little Joe 1 1000043
Jim Murphy Actor Hoss 1 1000044
James McCombie Actor Hop Sing 1 1000045
Barbara Orson Actor Hysterical Woman 1 1000046
Jamie Freeman Actor Theater Employee 1 1000047
Dustin Fuller Actor Theater Employee 1 1000048
Art Olsen Actor Hollywood Boulevard Type 1 1000049
Teddy Haggarty Actor Hollywood Boulevard Type 1 1000050
Markus Baldwin Actor Hollywood Boulevard Type 1 1000051
Jesse Burch Actor Hollywood Boulevard Type 1 1000052
Casey McCarthy Actor Hollywood Boulevard Type 1 1000053
Kimberly DeMarse Actor Hollywood Boulevard Type 1 1000054
Scott Chase Actor Hollywood Boulevard Type 1 1000055
Gary Levy Actor Hollywood Boulevard Type 1 1000056
Dan Lewk Actor Hollywood Boulevard Type 1 1000057
Miguel Vazquez Actor Mariachi Singer 1 1000058
Dimas Arellano Actor Mariachi Singer 1 1000059
Felipe De La Rosa Actor Mariachi Singer 1 1000060
Theadell Brown Actor Bat Guy 1 1000061
Willam Belli Actor Bus Stop Drag Queen 1 1000062
Sally Insul Actor Lonnie's Wife 1 1000063
Jasmine Arnold Actor 13 Year-Old Girl 1 1000064
Adam McCarthy Actor Doorman 1 1000065
Russell Means Actor Himself 1 1000066
Pat Morita Actor Himself 1 1000067
Jeff Nathanson Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Brezner Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Hoberman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Lieberman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stanley Wlodkowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ellen Erwin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Dan Lewk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Gary Levy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jeff Nathanson Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Steve Fishman Source Material (from article) 120786 4000003
Cristen Carr Strubbe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nancy King Production Supervisor (Rhode Island Unit) 307 5000002
Noga Isackson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Wayne Witherspoon Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Pete Dress Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jeremy Alter Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Christa Vausbinder Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Gina Rotondo Production Coordinator (Rhode Island Unit) 162 5000010
Adam McCarthy Location Scout (Rhode Island Unit) 311 5000011
Erin Sahlstrom Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Tara Power Assistant Production Coordinator (Rhode Island Unit) 192 5000013
Albert Salsich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Anton Pardoe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Will Jorgenson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Jun Lin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Billy Richards Camera Pilot-On-Camera 120798 6000004
Otto Nemenz Camera Arriflex 535 Cameras 120798 6000005
Bill Richards Camera Camera Ship(Rhode Island Unit) 120798 6000006
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Jerry Patton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
R Schlopy Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Emma Rotundi Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Rhode Island Unit) 233 6000010
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(Rhode Island Unit) 233 6000011
Timothy Sweeney Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(Rhode Island Unit) 233 6000012
Erica Colgrove Assistant Camera Aerial First Assistant Camera(Rhode Island Unit) 233 6000013
Michael Herron Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000014
Brett Cody Video 24-Frame Supervisor 120800 6000015
Robert Morgenroth Video 24-Frame Playback Coordinator 120800 6000016
Ralph Merzbach Video 24-Frame Playback Operator 120800 6000017
Bill Hansard Projectionist Rear Screen & On-Camera Projection 121104 6000018
Louis Offer Projectionist (Bendetti Mobile Inc) 121104 6000019
Lorey Sebastian Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Milan Janicin Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000022
David Rosenbloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kevin Lefler Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Gregory Plotkin Assistant Editor First Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000004
Richmond Riedel Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Kenny Marsten Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Kevin Leffler Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Perkins Music ("Piano Improvisation (from 'Casablanca')") 120781 8000002
Jules Ruben Music Arranger ("Beethoven Rhumba") 121019 8000003
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Dan Savant Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 206 8000006
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tom Kramer Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000008
Stephen Coleman Music Engineer Music Programmer 120837 8000009
Nora Felder Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Tony Blondal Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Jules Ruben Performer ("Beethoven Rhumba") 120819 8000012
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Robert Fernandez Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Rafael Hernandez Song ("No Me Quieras Tanto") 120859 8000015
Jon Moss Song ("Do You Really Want To Hurt Me") 120859 8000017
Michael Craig Song ("Do You Really Want To Hurt Me") 120859 8000018
Roy Hay Song ("Do You Really Want To Hurt Me") 120859 8000019
Geoff Levin Song ("If You Care") 120859 8000020
Jim Meskimen Song ("If You Care") 120859 8000021
Keith Nichols Song ("Sing That Melody") 120859 8000022
Richard Kerr Song ("Looks Like We Made It") 120859 8000023
Will Jennings Song ("Looks Like We Made It") 120859 8000024
Wes Farrell Song ("Come On Get Happy") 120859 8000025
Danny Janssen Song ("Come On Get Happy") 120859 8000026
Johnny Nash Song ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120859 8000027
Sam Theard Song ("Let The Good Times Roll") 120859 8000028
Fleecie Moore Song ("Let The Good Times Roll") 120859 8000029
Gerry Goffin Song ("Theme From Mahogany (Do You Know Where You're Going To)") 120859 8000030
Michael Masser Song ("Theme From Mahogany (Do You Know Where You're Going To)") 120859 8000031
Keith Nichols Song ("Arizona Cakewalk") 120859 8000032
Randy Newman Song ("Short People") 120859 8000033
Michael Glover Song ("Labor Of Love") 120859 8000034
Harold Arlen Song ("Ac-cent-tchu-ate The Positive") 120859 8000035
John Mercer Song ("Ac-cent-tchu-ate The Positive") 120859 8000036
Trios Los Panchos Song Performer ("No Me Quieras Tanto") 120788 8000037
Culture Club Song Performer ("Do You Really Want To Hurt Me") 120788 8000038
David Rose Song Performer ("Bonanza") 120788 8000039
Ray Charles Song Performer ("Let The Good Times Roll") 120788 8000040
Bright Blue Gorilla Song Performer ("Labor Of Love") 120788 8000041
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Ac-cent-tchu-ate The Positive") 120788 8000042
Ray Evans Theme Music ("Bonanza") 120848 8000043
Jay Livingston Theme Music ("Bonanza") 120848 8000044
William Arnold Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Natali Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Seth Reed Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lynn Christopher Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Reginald Hendrix Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Douglas Cluff Scenic Artist Charge Scenic(Rhode Island Unit) 745 9000008
Gerald Gates Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
A Flores Painter n/a 200 9000010
John Storey Painter (Rhode Island Unit) 200 9000011
Airick Kredell Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Jennifer Engel Lead Person (Rhode Island Unit) 120957 9000013
Aimee Rousey Art Department n/a 120843 9000014
Cale Wilbanks Art Department n/a 120843 9000015
Al Dollar Art Department Set Decoration Estimator 120843 9000016
Jeremy Derbyshire Art Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 120974 9000017
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Anne Mulhall Casting Rhode Island Casting 179 10000003
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Chrys Lyras Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000006
Mariann Lee Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000007
Garland Schweickardt Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Buck Damon Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Amanda Scheer-Demme Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Jodi Tripi Research Clip Researcher 458 12000004
Devon Anderson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jean Rosone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Deborah Newhall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Amanda Chamberlin Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Susan Lichtman Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Kelly Porter Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Carolyn Schnitzer Costumer (Rhode Island Unit) 120880 13000008
Parish Kennington Costumer (Rhode Island Unit) 120880 13000009
Laura Flores Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000010
Jodi Baldwin Costumes Costume Assistant(Rhode Island Unit) 120828 13000011
Karyn Huston Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Brenda McNally Hair Additional Hair(Rhode Island Unit) 120794 13000013
Judith Cory Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jeannie Flynn Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Cheri Minns Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Suzanne Rodier Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Matthew Mungle Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup 120935 13000018
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000002
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Raquel Quiroz Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Brian Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Phil Reilly Generator Operator (Rhode Island Unit) 363 15000002
Jim Mitchell Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator(Rhode Island Unit) 363 15000003
John Vecchio Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Stuart Allen Crane Grip Technocrane Grip(Rhode Island Unit) 121043 15000006
Mike Buck Crane Grip Technocrane Operator(Rhode Island Unit) 121043 15000007
S Holliday Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip (Rhode Island Unit) 265 15000009
Craig Molsberry Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Carlos Bermudez Best Boy Electric (Rhode Island Unit) 259 15000011
John Kruize Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Timber Kislan Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Kenneth Lafayette Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Nadia Randazzo Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Dominique Derrenger Assistant Accountant Additional Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Robin Reitman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Beth Morrison Legal Services Legal Script Clearance 120857 18000001
Ben Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mark Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000009
R Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Wesley Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bobby Aldridge Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Art Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mark Riccardi Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Casey Eastlick Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000018
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Hugh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000022
John Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Patrick Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Monte Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Barbara Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Bradley Bovee Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000034
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Gary Littlejohn Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Shelley Boyle Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000001
Michael Boyle Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000002
Thomas Gunderson Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000003
Stacey Gunderson Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000004
Lorraine Putnam Animal Wrangler Animal Handler(Birds & Animals) 120863 20000005
Mark Forbes Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000006
Johnny Barbera Construction Foreman General Labor Foreman 277 21000001
Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Rotondo Construction Coordinator (Rhode Island Unit) 276 21000003
Paul Zelanka Construction Labor Gang Boss 120900 21000004
Al Dollar Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000005
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jim Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Susan Christie Craft Service (Rhode Island Unit) 120903 22000004
Gretchen Schlottman Craft Service (Rhode Island Unit) 120903 22000005
Stanley Pratt Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ron Matthews Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Garson Yu Visual Effects Designer Creative Design(yU+co) 120955 23000003
Daniel Owen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Brian Ricci Special Effects Coordinator (Rhode Island Unit) 241 23000005
Roger Danchik Special Effects Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 514 23000006
John Harajovic Special Effects Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 514 23000007
William Jakielaszek Special Effects Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 514 23000008
Russell Cioe Special Effects Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 514 23000009
Michael Allegretto Special Effects Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 514 23000010
William Eliscu Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Will Blount Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dixwell Stillman Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000003
Scott Mizgaites Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000004
James Henry Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Sasha Madzar Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Michael Quero Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Bobby Vaughn Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Melanie Hansen Assistant (to Mr Broderick) 120820 25000001
Jenny Marchick Assistant (to Todd Lieberman) 120820 25000002
Kim Ferandelli Assistant (to David Hoberman) 120820 25000003
Joe Morganella Assistant (to David Hoberman) 120820 25000004
Daniel Marcus Assistant (to Jeff Nathanson) 120820 25000005
Marvin Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bobbie Blyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jason Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Steve Demko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jeremy Mullen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Cody Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kevin Ketcham Production Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 275 25000012
Kerry Carter Production Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 275 25000013
Steve Indelicato Production Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 275 25000014
Todd Kawecki Production Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 275 25000015
Micki Krimmel Production Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 275 25000016
Sean Nightengale Production Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 275 25000017
Scooter Perotta Production Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 275 25000018
Cami Stratton Production Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 275 25000019
Timothy Miner Production Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 275 25000020
Evelyn Carrigan Production Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 275 25000021
Jason Liman Production Assistant (Rhode Island Unit) 275 25000022
Keith Fisher Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Kenny Farnell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Timothy Wood Transportation Co-Captain (Rhode Island Unit) 120973 25000025
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Pete Tavis Transportation Coordinator (Rhode Island Unit) 271 25000027
Chris Ferrence Transportation Transportation Office Coordinator 120992 25000028
Mike Peavy Transportation Picture Ship(Rhode Island Unit) 120992 25000029
Teddy Haggarty Stand-In (for Mr Baldwin) 121015 25000030
Michael Fossat Stand-In (for Mr Broderick) 121015 25000031
Jenny DeArmitt Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Mike Peavy Production Picture Ship Operator 120824 25000033
Cliff Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000034
David Mouton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Steve Suh Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Michael Wittenberg Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Thomas Krueger Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Jonas Matz Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000039
Kim Quam Medic (Rhode Island Unit) 120966 25000040
Craig Hosking Coordinator n/a 528 25000041
Michael Umble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Straight shooter agent Joe Devine has been assigned to cook up an elaborate scheme to take down infamous mob boss John Gotti. He assumes the role of a Hollywood producer and tells all the right lies to enlist a stooge to help execute his sting. He finds unsuspecting wannabe director Steven Schatz, who'd do just about everything to get the chance to direct a "feature." Schatz falls hook, line, and sinker for the pitch, but what Devine doesn't tell Schatz is that the movie will never be made. Everything goes according to plan--until Devine and the suits at the Bureau start enjoying their new lives as "Hollywood players" a bit too much.