503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1348245580


Varnish cache server

Astro Boy (2009)

Astro Boy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Action, Animated
Keywords childhood, children, comic, coming-of-age, future, robot, science, Super power, superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Luis E Villanueva Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000009
Charles Sweitzer Production Supervisor (Story) 307 5000001
Ray Hansel Morales Production Supervisor (Story) 307 5000002
Michell Tam Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000245
Tam Ching Ho Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000243
Ruby Chan Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000244
Karen Chan Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000242
Jimmy Chan Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000240
Lo Wai Lun Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000238
Jack Yeung Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000239
Eric Chow Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000246
Marlon Sutherland Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000241
Tsang Chun Fung Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000248
Cy Shih Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000252
Yau Kar Yin Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000253
Ray Chan Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000254
Wong Cheuk Yan Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000251
Eric Tung Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000250
Bruce Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000237
Anson Lam Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000249
Crystal Tong Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000247
Ken Liu Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000236
Chung Ting Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000222
Tse Wing Fai Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000223
Vicki Lam Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000224
Transparent Wong Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000225
Steven Shum Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000221
Cathy Chau Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000220
Major Wong Digital Effects Artist Senior Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000217
Chan Po Yuen Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000218
Jaime Poon Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000219
Anthony Lee Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000226
Kyo Yip Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000227
Kathy Chi Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000233
Felix Leung Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000234
Chiang Cho Leuk Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000235
Laqueen Choy Digital Effects Artist Surfacing Trainee(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000232
Chen Ka Chong Digital Effects Artist Surfacing Trainee(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000231
Light Fai Lee Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000228
Jason Yip Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000229
Daniel Yue Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000230
Edmond Li Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000255
Miranda Chan Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000256
Raymond Leung Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000283
Fong Wing Nam Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000284
Pang Chi Wang Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000285
Ho Yuen Man Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000286
Edwin Cheng Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000282
Felix Lai Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000281
Tommy leung Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000278
Yu Hoi Sun Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000279
Empire Chan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000280
Jessica Swarbreck Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000287
Kwok Kai Ying Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000288
Carmen Cheng Digital Effects Artist Lighting Support 120960 23000294
Angela Lui Digital Effects Artist Lighting Support 120960 23000295
Tai Man Kwong Digital Effects Artist Lighting Support 120960 23000296
Luis Grane Character Design Character Designer 485 23000297
Terry Chan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Support 120960 23000293
Zhou Mei Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000292
Tse Kwok Fai Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000289
Meow Lai Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000290
Wong Chi Shing Digital Effects Artist Lighting Trainee 120960 23000291
Eva Yeung Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000277
Iris Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000276
Sandy Ng Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000262
Lingo Choi Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000263
Po Wah Shan Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000264
Kelvin Fong Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000265
Choi Ka Man Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000261
Fish Lo Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000260
Li Wing Kit Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000257
Chan Shu Ming Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000258
Cheung Chun Yu Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000259
Roy Sin Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000266
Grace Siu Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000267
Yam Kwok Kei Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000273
Lau Ho Yau Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000274
Tony Yeung Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000275
Lam Hiu Kwan Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000272
Wong Yiu Cheong Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000271
Kwok Ting Kei Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000268
Wong Ka Wan Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000269
Dennis Lai Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000270
Rocky Lo Digital Effects Artist Senior Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000216
Lee Kam Shing Digital Effects Artist Senior Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000214
Mansz Man Modelmaker Senior Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000160
Mew Chu Modelmaker Senior Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000161
Shum Ping Shun Modelmaker Senior Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000162
Eddie Chow Modelmaker Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000163
Cheng Hei Chun Modelmaker Senior Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000159
Wong Chung Wai Modelmaker Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000158
Desmond Lau Modelmaker Modeling Trainee 120919 23000155
Nash Lee Modelmaker Modeling Trainee 120919 23000156
Ben Lau Modelmaker Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000157
Ronald Lam Modelmaker Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000164
Ho Yiu Fung Modelmaker Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000165
Jesse Silver Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000171
Purehay Au-Yeung Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000172
Patrick Paul Mullane Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000173
Yu Nam Hin Modelmaker Modeling Trainee(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000170
Kwan Hiu Ming Modelmaker Modeling Trainee(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000169
Sammi Lam Modelmaker Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000166
Roger Lee Modelmaker Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000167
Kevin Yeung Modelmaker Modeler(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120919 23000168
Choi Ka Yan Modelmaker Modeling Trainee 120919 23000154
Ho Tsz Lam Modelmaker Modeling Trainee 120919 23000153
Adom Yip Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000140
Chan Chi Kit Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000141
Dennis Lee Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000142
Lau Ho Lun Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000139
Aries Wu Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000138
Kevin Hou Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000135
Wong Yiu Hong Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000136
Dave Kwok Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000137
David Chau Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000143
Lee Ming Tak Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000144
Sy Chin Pang Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000150
Wong Chi Tat Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000151
Cheung King Lun Modelmaker Modeling Trainee 120919 23000152
S V Lam Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000149
Yuko Ngan Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000148
Olay Chong Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000145
Joyce Leung Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000146
Leo Fok Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000147
Brooks Campbell Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000174
Kino Scialabba Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000175
Sin Chun Sing Digital Effects Artist Senior Surfacer 120960 23000201
Tang Chee Wai Digital Effects Artist Senior Surfacer 120960 23000202
Ankoe Chan Digital Effects Artist Surfacer 120960 23000203
Andy Tse Digital Effects Artist Surfacer 120960 23000204
Ho Chun Fai Digital Effects Artist Senior Surfacer 120960 23000200
Yang Ng Digital Effects Artist Senior Surfacer 120960 23000199
Lomeo Cheung Digital Effects Artist Surfacer 120960 23000196
Wong Lai Shan Digital Effects Artist Surfacer 120960 23000197
Helen Cheung Digital Effects Artist Senior Surfacer 120960 23000198
CoCo Lee Digital Effects Artist Surfacer 120960 23000205
Sylvatica Wong Digital Effects Artist Surfacer 120960 23000206
Roy Wong Digital Effects Artist Surfacing Trainee 120960 23000212
Andy Wong Digital Effects Artist Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000213
Brian Beard CGI Artist Conform Artist(IO Film) 120986 23000298
Law Siu Po Digital Effects Artist Surfacing Trainee 120960 23000211
Tong Wai Kit Digital Effects Artist Surfacing Trainee 120960 23000210
Chan Ching Yan Digital Effects Artist Surfacing Trainee 120960 23000207
Taley Tang Digital Effects Artist Surfacing Trainee 120960 23000208
Cheung Chi Chuen Digital Effects Artist Surfacing Trainee 120960 23000209
Yuen Man Kit Graphic Designer Motion Graphic Designer 120860 23000195
Lee Wai Sum Graphic Designer Motion Graphic Designer 120860 23000194
Jake Rowell Main Title Design Main Title Sequence Designer 120925 23000181
Stuart Allan Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000182
Earl A Hibbert Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000183
Tse Ka Yee Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000180
Joshna Soong Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000179
Cheung Chung Tat Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000176
Sheh Naught Man Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000177
Karis Lau Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000178
Dominic Bisignano Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000184
Andreas Hikel Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000185
Lorenzo Russell Bambino Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000191
Michael Guttman Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000192
Kevin Scharff Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000193
Matt Lee Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000190
John F Lee Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000189
Pablo Calvillo Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000186
Hock Hian Wong Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000187
Marianne Hayden Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000188
Shiu Wai Hang Digital Effects Artist Senior Surfacer(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 120960 23000215
Jon Finch CG Supervisor CG Designer 779 23000301
Li Wai Wah Animator (Effects) 483 23000408
Chan Yik Ping Animator (Effects) 483 23000409
Mak Pui Chi Animator (Effects) 483 23000410
Mo Chan Animator (Effects) 483 23000411
King Chan Animator (Effects) 483 23000407
Jimmy Leung Animator (Effects) 483 23000406
Au Hoi Cheuk Animator (Effects) 483 23000403
Lee Mei Yan Animator (Effects) 483 23000404
Chan Ho Man Animator (Effects) 483 23000405
So Man Lung Animator (Effects) 483 23000412
Chong Kam Ho Animator (Effects) 483 23000413
Alan Lam Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000419
Stephen Paull Assistant (to Maryann Garger) 120820 25000001
Michael Davison Assistant (to Nicolas Cage) 120820 25000002
Joseph Lam Animator Senior Lighter 483 23000418
Ronin Tsang Animator (Effects) 483 23000417
Kong To Ming Animator (Effects) 483 23000414
To Wai Ting Animator (Effects) 483 23000415
Lau Wan Kit Animator (Effects) 483 23000416
Yip Pak Ho Animator Senior Animator(Effects) 483 23000402
Lam Yip Shing Animator Senior Animator(Effects) 483 23000401
Tam Ki Lam Animator Senior Animator(Simulation & Effects) 483 23000387
Faikee Chan Animator (Simulation & Effects) 483 23000388
Chungz Law Animator (Simulation & Effects) 483 23000389
Taft Chiu Animator (Simulation & Effects) 483 23000390
Chan Cheung Yeung Animator Senior Animator(Simulation & Effects) 483 23000386
Jimmy Wong Animator (Simulation & Effects) 483 23000385
Lee Ka Yin Animator Animator Trainee(Set & Scene) 483 23000382
Anna Li Animator Animator Trainee(Set & Scene) 483 23000383
Felix Phang Animator Animator Trainee(Set & Scene) 483 23000384
Keith Leung Animator (Simulation & Effects) 483 23000391
Diu King Wai Animator (Simulation & Effects) 483 23000392
Lui Sing Wai Animator Animator Trainee(Simulation & Effects) 483 23000398
Ng Ka Ho Animator (Effects) 483 23000399
Choi Siu Yin Animator Senior Animator(Effects) 483 23000400
Heen Leung Animator Animator Trainee(Simulation & Effects) 483 23000397
Wendy Chan Animator Animator Trainee(Simulation & Effects) 483 23000396
Raymond Yip Animator (Simulation & Effects) 483 23000393
Gary Lam Animator (Simulation & Effects) 483 23000394
Ben Yuen Animator (Simulation & Effects) 483 23000395
Emily Yung Assistant Administration Assistant(Animation Technology) 120820 25000003
Brian Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Quincy leung Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000017
Wong Pik Yung Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000018
Hunter Martinez Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000019
Jessie Yeung Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000020
Olivia Wan Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000016
Lee Kwok Yam Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000015
Lawrence Gan Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000012
David Greenberg Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000013
Alexis Van Der Gaag Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000014
Erin Corbett Publicity Marketing & Distribution 120789 29000001
Candy Chan Publicity Marketing & Distribution 120789 29000002
Itzzia Gutierrez Cohen Publicity Marketing & Distribution 120789 29000008
Jonathan Viola Publicity Marketing & Distribution 120789 29000009
Soon-En Wong Publicity Marketing & Distribution 120789 29000010
Ronnie Tsui Publicity Marketing & Distribution 120789 29000007
Ivy Guo Publicity Marketing & Distribution 120789 29000006
Asia Ireton Publicity Marketing & Distribution 120789 29000003
Kate Clarkson Publicity Marketing & Distribution 120789 29000004
Jamie Ng Publicity Marketing & Distribution 120789 29000005
Anita Poon Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000011
Stephanie Cheung Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000010
Ip Lok Yan Production Production Support 120824 25000010
Hui Kai Man Production Production Support 120824 25000011
Wong Man Hon Production Production Support 120824 25000012
Jojo Chuk Production Production Support 120824 25000009
Tiff Mak Production Secretary Department Secretary(Animation Technology) 367 25000008
Lyman Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mary Howie Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000006
Stella Wang Production Secretary Department Secretary 367 25000007
Carson Wong Production Production Support 120824 25000013
Kathy Chappell Dossett Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000001
Ally Mok Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000007
Rebecca Chan Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000008
Connie Pang Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000009
Valerie Botta Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000006
Christina Miller Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000005
Wicky Cheng Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000002
Kinson Cheung Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000003
Allana Botley Other Human Resources & Administrator 120795 26000004
Kim Tsang Animator (Set & Scene) 483 23000381
Oliver Chu Animator (Set & Scene) 483 23000380
Ricky Luk Animator n/a 483 23000325
Ballchi Chan Animator n/a 483 23000326
Mark Ching Lok Animator n/a 483 23000327
Gary Chang Animator n/a 483 23000328
Matthew Chan Animator n/a 483 23000324
Johnny Leung Animator n/a 483 23000323
Chan Chi Ho Animator n/a 483 23000320
Lee Kwok Tung Animator n/a 483 23000321
Chan Kin Hi Animator n/a 483 23000322
David Ng Animator n/a 483 23000329
Chau Kin Nam Animator n/a 483 23000330
Cheng Yin Hong Animator n/a 483 23000336
Seen Yuk Tong Animator n/a 483 23000337
Cheung Chi Kin Animator n/a 483 23000338
Ng Wai Hung Animator n/a 483 23000335
Chau Yun Ai Animator n/a 483 23000334
Ng Ka Cheong Animator n/a 483 23000331
Chau Pui Hing Animator n/a 483 23000332
Pinky Ng Animator n/a 483 23000333
Law Lok Kei Animator n/a 483 23000319
Ao Jun Kit Animator n/a 483 23000318
Donald Reich CG Supervisor CG Designer 779 23000305
Waikit Wan CG Supervisor (Character Modeling, Rigging & Surfacing) 779 23000306
Don Wong CG Supervisor (Simulation & Effects) 779 23000307
Yung-Lo Chang CG Supervisor CG Designer 779 23000304
Mark Lefitz CG Supervisor CG Designer 779 23000303
Roger Borelli CG Supervisor CG Designer 779 23000300
Seah Fuk Sang Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000134
Bruce D Buckley CG Supervisor CG Designer 779 23000302
Osamu Tezuka Animator from cartoon 483 23000308
Tim Cheung Animator Head of Animation 483 23000309
J C Wong Animator n/a 483 23000315
Kenneth Leung Animator n/a 483 23000316
Phoenix Wong Animator n/a 483 23000317
Grass Cho Animator n/a 483 23000314
Szeto Fai Animator n/a 483 23000313
Maximilian Graenitz Animator (Our Friends the Robots) 483 23000310
Darren Shaw Animator (Our Friends the Robots) 483 23000311
Chau Lai Lok Animator n/a 483 23000312
Shut Kai Kwong Animator n/a 483 23000339
Kate Choi Animator n/a 483 23000340
Sam Fung Animator Animation Support 483 23000366
Cyrus Lam Animator Animation Support 483 23000367
Ma Kam Fai Animator Animation Support 483 23000368
Tom Ng Animator Animation Support 483 23000369
Yu Yuen Ki Animator n/a 483 23000365
Lau Wai Ming Animator n/a 483 23000364
Ng Yip Fung Animator n/a 483 23000361
Kwan Cho Fai Animator n/a 483 23000362
Fat Yu Animator n/a 483 23000363
Chris Wong Animator Animation Support 483 23000370
Kevin Yu Animator (Set & Scene) 483 23000371
Hung Tak Hing Animator (Set & Scene) 483 23000377
Simon Cheung Animator (Set & Scene) 483 23000378
Lam Ka Wan Animator (Set & Scene) 483 23000379
Jason Cheung Animator (Set & Scene) 483 23000376
Wong Sing Long Animator Senior Animator(Set & Scene) 483 23000375
Liping Kwan Animator Senior Animator(Set & Scene) 483 23000372
Kenneth Wong Animator Senior Animator(Set & Scene) 483 23000373
Tracy Ngan Animator Senior Animator(Set & Scene) 483 23000374
Ko Man Bun Animator n/a 483 23000360
Ken Yeung Animator n/a 483 23000359
Emanuela Cozzi Animator n/a 483 23000346
Azrael Tse Animator n/a 483 23000347
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator n/a 483 23000348
Tsang Pak Hung Animator n/a 483 23000345
Mona Chow Animator n/a 483 23000344
Siu Kwok Cheong Animator n/a 483 23000341
Chow Wai Kit Animator n/a 483 23000342
Siu Wai Cheung Animator n/a 483 23000343
Tsoi Kim Hung Animator n/a 483 23000349
Bruce Ferriz Animator n/a 483 23000350
Yanni Ko Animator n/a 483 23000356
Wing Lam Animator n/a 483 23000357
Randy Link Animator n/a 483 23000358
Wong Kin Man Animator n/a 483 23000355
Jack Hsu Animator n/a 483 23000354
Kim Wong Animator n/a 483 23000351
Fung Wan Fung Animator n/a 483 23000352
Amp Wong Animator n/a 483 23000353
James Ahern CGI Artist Conform Artist(IO Film) 120986 23000299
Jason Li Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000132
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
Charlotte Matthews Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000016
Casey Stone Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000017
Lewis Jones Score Mixing Score Assistant Engineer 120927 8000018
Thomas Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000014
John Ashton Thomas Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Jeffrey Schindler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Jason Livesay Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Roxy Pope Score Mixing Score Assistant Engineer 120927 8000019
Dave Hage Score Mixing Score Librarian(Dakota Music Service) 120927 8000020
Jake Rowell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kevin Johnson Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000003
Sharon Bridgeman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Samuel Michlap Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Supergrass Song Performer ("All Right") 120788 8000024
Daniel Goffey Song ("All Right") 120859 8000021
Gareth Coombes Song ("All Right") 120859 8000022
Michael Quinn Song ("All Right") 120859 8000023
Frank Macchia Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Larry Groupé Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Lin Hua Zheng Colorist Senior Colorist 120920 6000003
Dale Grahn Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000004
Robert Cole Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tiffany Hillkurtz Editor n/a 172 7000002
Adam S Hawkey Film Lab DI Colorist(IO Film) 120850 6000002
Pepe Valencia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carly Berezin Production Coordinator Central Production Coordinator 162 5000045
Michelle Rogers Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000046
Bianca Margiotta Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000047
John Venzon Editor n/a 172 7000003
Anthony Durazzo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Todd Homme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
John Ottman Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Sam Okell Music Engineer Mix Engineer 120837 8000004
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Bill Young Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jenny O'Grady Music Choir Master 120781 8000001
Jeffrey Schindler Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000002
Will Finn Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Gaetan Brizzi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Moosie Drier ADR ADR Group 120912 14000010
Rylee Fansler ADR ADR Group 120912 14000011
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR Group 120912 14000012
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000013
Holly Dorff ADR ADR Group 120912 14000009
Makenna Cowgill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000008
Marissa Blanchard ADR ADR Group 120912 14000005
Drake Carter-Nelson ADR ADR Group 120912 14000006
Mitch Carter ADR ADR Group 120912 14000007
Sherry Hursey ADR ADR Group 120912 14000014
Rif Hutton ADR ADR Group 120912 14000015
Hudson Thames ADR ADR Group 120912 14000021
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Thomas Jones ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000023
Kelly Stables ADR ADR Group 120912 14000020
Eamon Pirruccello ADR ADR Group 120912 14000019
Simon Kidess ADR ADR Group 120912 14000016
Kennedy Rue McCullough ADR ADR Group 120912 14000017
Edie Mirman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000018
Steve Alterman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000004
Rosemary Alexander ADR ADR Group 120912 14000003
David Feiss Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Bob Logan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Linda Lamontagne Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Christian Lignan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jun Falkenstein Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Jurgen Gross Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Paul Brizzi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Elizabeth Ito Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Kimberly Ferguson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Kenneth Hung Executive (Winnington Capital) 120806 11000001
Jane Poole Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Newell Alexander ADR ADR Group 120912 14000002
Yoshihiro Shimizu Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Macoto Tezka Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Shinichi Kobayashi Executive (Imagi International Japan) 120806 11000002
Ayako Sanabe Executive (Imagi International Japan) 120806 11000003
Maude Lewis Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Bella Yan Beina Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000044
Iris Chan Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000043
Nicholas Guest Voice French Waiter Robot 475 1000027
Max Burkholder Voice Billy 475 1000028
Victor Bonavida Voice Sam 475 1000029
Steve Alterman Voice Press Secretary 475 1000030
David Feiss Voice Cowboy Robot 475 1000026
Tiffany Hillkurtz Voice Bride to be 475 1000025
Nicole Fletcher Voice "Oh Noi" Kid 475 1000022
Maryann Garger Voice Dr Pigknuckle/Newscaster 475 1000023
David Alan Grier Voice Math Cowboy/Boxer Robot 475 1000024
Rif Hutton Voice Metro City Sergeant 475 1000031
Madeleine Russell Voice Metro City Girl 475 1000032
Ken Tsumura Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Wang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Francis Kao Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cecil Kramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Maryann Garger Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pilar Flynn Voice Cora's Mom 475 1000033
Tony Matthews Voice Cora's Dad 475 1000034
David Bowers Director n/a 2 2000001
Sofia Bowers Voice The Little Stinker 475 1000021
Elle Fanning Voice Grace 475 1000020
Bill Nighy Voice Dr. Elefun/Robtsky 475 1000007
Donald Sutherland Voice President Stone 475 1000008
Charlize Theron Voice "Our Friends" Narrator 475 1000009
Matt Lucas Voice Sparx 475 1000006
Eugene Levy Voice Orin 475 1000005
Kristen Bell Voice Cora 475 1000002
Samuel L. Jackson Voice Zog 475 1000003
Nathan Lane Voice Hamegg 475 1000004
Nicolas Cage Voice Dr. Tenma 475 1000010
Ryan Stiles Voice Mr Moustachio/Burning Robot 475 1000011
Sterling Beaumon Voice Sludge 475 1000017
Madeline Carroll Voice Widget 475 1000018
David Bowers Voice Mike the Fridge 475 1000019
Moises Arias Voice Zane 475 1000016
Dee Bradley Baker Voice Trashcan 475 1000015
Alan Tudyk Voice Mr Squeegee/Scrapheap Head/Stinger Two 475 1000012
Newell Alexander Voice General Heckler 475 1000013
Bob Logan Voice Stinger One 475 1000014
Timothy Harris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Osamu Tezuka Source Material (from manga: "Astro Boy") 120786 4000006
Lavinia Lau Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Willson Wong Production Coordinator (Matte Painting) 162 5000030
Leah M Santos Production Coordinator (Layout) 162 5000031
Erica Chan Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000032
Lois Chung Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Michael Zavala Production Coordinator (Story) 162 5000027
Brad Arenson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000024
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000025
Kathy Cavaiola-Hill Script Supervisor Script/Recording Supervisor(Story) 191 5000026
Tim Kwan Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000033
Maggie Leung Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000034
Wong Man Ho Production Coordinator (Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 162 5000040
Sara Chung Production Coordinator (Effects) 162 5000041
Ho Sui Cheong Production Coordinator (Effects) 162 5000042
Selina Cheung Production Coordinator (Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 162 5000039
Anita Tsui Production Coordinator (Surfacing) 162 5000038
Tam Chui Yi Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000035
Dennis Lee Production Coordinator (Surfacing) 162 5000036
Cyril Li Production Coordinator (Surfacing) 162 5000037
Richard Jordan Production Manager General Manager(IO Film) 305 5000023
Mark Tarbox Production Manager n/a 305 5000022
Greg Emerson Production Supervisor (Layout) 307 5000007
Yvonne Au Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000008
Mable Chan Production Supervisor (Character Modeling, Rigging & Surfacing) 307 5000010
Romney T Marino Production Supervisor (Matte Painting) 307 5000006
Michael Baum Production Supervisor (Visual Development) 307 5000005
David Bowers Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Colin Brady Story By Story Material 120779 4000008
Michael Lachance Story Consultant n/a 121004 4000009
Chan Ka Chun Production Supervisor (Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 307 5000011
Sandy Chan Production Supervisor (Set & Scene) 307 5000012
Desmond Chan Production Manager n/a 305 5000019
Sefine Leung Production Manager n/a 305 5000020
Emerald Wong Production Manager n/a 305 5000021
Tony Matthews Production Manager n/a 305 5000018
Pilar Flynn Line Producer n/a 161 5000017
Josephine Chu Production Supervisor (Simulation & Effects) 307 5000013
Almen Kwok Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000014
Chris Kwok Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000015
Carlos Sotolongo ADR/Dialogue Editor Original Dialogue Mixer(LA Studios) 120939 14000024
Larry Winer ADR/Dialogue Editor Original Dialogue Mixer(LA Studios) 120939 14000025
Ip Weng Hon Animation Director Technical Director(Animation Technology) 740 23000078
Sunny Tang Animation Director Technical Director(Animation Technology) 740 23000079
Maximilian Graenitz Titles End Title Credits 120825 23000080
Cheung Tak Keung Software Engineer Simulation Support(Simulation & Effects) 121071 23000081
Nickson Sin Animation Director Technical Director(Animation Technology) 740 23000077
Fanny Chan Animation Director Technical Director(Animation Technology) 740 23000076
Jason Yip Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000073
Max Mak Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000074
Desmond Chan Animation Director Technical Director(Animation Technology) 740 23000075
Ho Siu Lun Software Engineer Simulation Support(Simulation & Effects) 121071 23000082
Leung Chin Fung Software Engineer Simulation Support(Simulation & Effects) 121071 23000083
Chan Chun Ming Software Engineer Senior Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000089
Ken Lee Software Engineer Senior Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000090
Terry Lam Software Engineer Senior Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000091
Travis Shin Software Engineer Head of Research & Development(Animation Technology) 121071 23000088
Michael Koetter Software Engineer (IO Film) 121071 23000087
Man Chau Tai Software Engineer Simulation Support(Simulation & Effects) 121071 23000084
Yim Kwok Fan Software Engineer Simulation Support(Simulation & Effects) 121071 23000085
Kevin Mullican Software Engineer Chief Technical Engineer(IO Film) 121071 23000086
Tse Wing Sum Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000072
Kaze Yau Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000071
Peter John Vaughan Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000058
Chris Chan Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000059
Chan Kwok San Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000060
John Christian De Leon Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000057
Victor Lew Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000056
Jakob Hjort Jensen Animation Director n/a 740 23000053
Kim Ooi Animation Director n/a 740 23000054
Lan-Fang Chang Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000055
Jacky Wong Animation Director Technical Director(Modeling) 740 23000061
Dennis Chung Animation Director Technical Director(Surfacing) 740 23000062
Lam Tak Fai Animation Director Technical Director(Simulation & Effects) 740 23000068
Tsang Siu Fan Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000069
Daniel Wong Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000070
Wan Shun Animation Director Technical Director(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 740 23000067
Lau Chi Hang Animation Director Technical Director(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 740 23000066
Samuel Yeung Animation Director Technical Director(Surfacing) 740 23000063
Kwok Wing Shui Animation Director Technical Director(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 740 23000064
Tai Chuen Tat Animation Director Technical Director(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 740 23000065
Christopher Justin Lo Software Engineer Senior Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000092
Jenson Cheung Software Engineer Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000093
Alvin Ho Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000119
Dominic Kwan Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000120
Peter Pang Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000121
Yeeson Tam Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000122
Toby Young Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000118
Henry Shut Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000117
Paul Ng Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000114
Yasser Salem Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000115
Erik Shek Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000116
Irene Yiu Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000123
Kevin Lau Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000124
Lee Chi Man Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000130
Chan Shi Chiu Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000131
Freddie Highmore Voice Astro Boy/Toby 475 1000001
Jeffrey Chan Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000129
Sinna Law Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000128
Loafer Sham Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000125
Lee Shing Pan Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000126
Chan Hok Hing Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000127
Ansfrid Ng Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000113
Zachary Lam Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000112
Elton Lau Software Engineer Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000099
Ye Zhi Cheng Software Engineer Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000100
Ernest Leung Software Engineer Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000101
Edric Tse Software Engineer Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000098
Jonathan Marcus Ho Software Engineer Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000097
Vivian Lo Software Engineer Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000094
Ethan Cheung Software Engineer Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000095
Jason Tang Software Engineer Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000096
Yeung Hon Tung Software Engineer Software Developer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000102
Ricky Chan Software Engineer Technical Director(Animation Technology) 121071 23000103
Anas Hadrez Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000109
Franco Ho Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000110
Karl Hui Software Engineer Technical Support(Animation Technology) 121071 23000111
Leo Yu Software Engineer System Engineer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000108
Patrick Lam Software Engineer System Engineer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000107
Kenneth Chan Software Engineer System Engineer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000104
Anthony Chung Software Engineer System Engineer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000105
Wong Chi Chung Software Engineer System Engineer(Animation Technology) 121071 23000106
Johnny Mak Animation Supervisor Head of Technical Operations(Animation Technology) 120918 23000052
Lee Shun Sing Animation Supervisor Senior Lighting Supervisor 120918 23000051
Kenneth Or Finance Manager Finance 120941 16000007
May Wong Finance Manager Finance 120941 16000008
Jono Hirsch Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Peter Nee Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Connie Law Finance Manager Finance 120941 16000006
Stefannie Li Finance Manager Finance 120941 16000005
Vincent Tam Accountant Finance 120802 16000002
Echo Cheung Finance Manager Finance 120941 16000003
Rio R Enriquez Finance Manager Finance 120941 16000004
John M Dillon Motion Control Motion Graphics Artist(Editorial) 121053 19000001
Yan Chen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brian Beppu Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000007
Cathy Leung Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000008
Harley Cheung Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000009
Peter Mayer Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(IO Film) 243 23000006
Chris Dusendschon Visual Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(IO Film) 249 23000005
Alex Chan Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Visual Development) 249 23000002
Ronex Lau Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Visual Development) 249 23000003
Gio Lau Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Visual Development) 249 23000004
Zeba Fahid Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Richard L Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000044
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000031
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000032
Pete Lucas Sound (Real World Studios) 120816 14000033
Paul Aulicino Foley Editor n/a 221 14000030
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000029
Roy Latham ADR/Dialogue Editor Original Dialogue Mixer(LA Studios) 120939 14000026
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000027
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Stevo Williams Sound (Flagstaff Studios) 120816 14000034
Michael Miller Sound (POP Sound) 120816 14000035
Elliot Tyson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
Ryan Cole Sound Recordist Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 331 14000042
Courtney Bishop Sound Recordist Recordist(POP Sound) 331 14000043
James Bolt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000040
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Tim Walston Sound Designer Special Sound Designer 120915 14000036
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Otto Li Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000010
Den Mark Wong Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000011
Miles Cheng Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000037
Lee Chin Sing Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000038
Kenny Cheung Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000039
Lee Kin Tsung Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000040
John Pak Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Lighting) 419 23000036
Kan Hang Fai Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Lighting) 419 23000035
Lui Chin Cheung Visual Effects Artistic Supervisor(Effects) 419 23000032
Raymond Chiu Visual Effects Artistic Supervisor(Lighting) 419 23000033
Chow Chung Kwok Visual Effects Artistic Supervisor(Lighting) 419 23000034
Cheung Ka Hong Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000041
Ng Sze Chun Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000042
Yip Wai Kit Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000048
Ian Turpen Visual Effects Scan& Record Operator(IO Film) 419 23000049
Steve Hernandez Visual Effects Operations Manager(IO Film) 419 23000050
Alex Lam Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000047
Poon Yuk Shan Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000046
Cherie Chong Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000043
Pang Siaw Yee Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000044
Agnes Choy Visual Effects Artistic Support 419 23000045
Martin Lam Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Simulation & Effects) 419 23000031
Michael Leung Visual Effects Artistic Supervisor(Simulation & Effects) 419 23000030
Law Kwong Wing Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000017
Scott Seeto Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000018
Lee Ka Wa Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000019
John Nevarez Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000016
Denise Blakely Fuller Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000015
Jonathan Lo Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000012
Alex Fang Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000013
Shelly Min Wan Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000014
Nicolas Weis Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000020
Kristen Lester Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000021
Herbert Law Visual Effects Artistic Supervisor(Background & Props Modeling & Surfacing) 419 23000027
Jebb Ng Visual Effects Artistic Supervisor(Set & Scene) 419 23000028
Kelvin Ip Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Set & Scene) 419 23000029
Daniel Wong Visual Effects Artistic Supervisor(Modeling) 419 23000026
Lau Chi Ping Visual Effects Artistic Supervisor(Surfacing) 419 23000025
Cedric Yiu Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Designer 120955 23000022
Felix Ip Visual Effects Head of Creative and Art 419 23000023
Chow Kin Man Visual Effects Artistic Supervisor(Modeling & Rigging) 419 23000024
Chiu Wing Chi Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000133
Synopsis
Set in futuristic Metro City, this is the tale of a young robot with incredible powers, created by a brilliant scientist named Tenma. Powered by positive "blue" energy, he is endowed with super-strength, x-ray vision, unbelievable speed and the ability to fly. Embarking on a journey in search of acceptance, Astro Boy encounters many other colorful characters along the way. Through his adventures, he learns the joys and emotions of being human and gains the strength to embrace his destiny. Learning his friends and family are in danger, Astro Boy marshals his awesome super powers and returns to Metro City in a valiant effort to save everything he cares about and to understand what it takes to be a hero.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1348245580


Varnish cache server