Elf (2003)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will Ferrell Actor Buddy 1 1000001
James Caan Actor Walter 1 1000002
Zooey Deschanel Actor Jovie 1 1000003
Bob Newhart Actor Papa Elf 1 1000004
Ed Asner Actor Santa 1 1000005
Mary Steenburgen Actor Emily 1 1000006
Daniel Tay Actor Michael 1 1000007
Peter Dinklage Actor Miles Finch 1 1000008
Amy Sedaris Actor Deb 1 1000009
Andy Richter Actor Morris 1 1000010
Faizon Love Actor Gimbels Manager 1 1000011
David Berenbaum Actor Office Co-Worker 1 1000012
Jon Favreau Actor Doctor 1 1000013
Michael Lerner Actor Fulton 1 1000014
Kyle Gass Actor Eugene 1 1000015
Artie Lange Actor Gimbels Santa 1 1000016
Leon Redbone Actor Voice of Leon the Snowman 1 1000017
Ray Harryhausen Actor Voice of Polar Bear Cub 1 1000018
Claire Lautier Actor NY 1 Reporter 1 1000019
Ted Friend Actor NY 1 Anchor 1 1000020
Patrick Ferrell Actor Security Guard 1 1000021
Patrick McCartney Actor Security Guard 1 1000022
Lydia Lawson-Baird Actor Carolyn 1 1000023
Brenda MacDonald Actor Nun 1 1000024
Annie Brebner Actor Elf Student 1 1000025
luke paul Actor Elf Student 1 1000026
Meghan Black Actor Elf 1 1000027
Patrick Baynham Actor Elf 1 1000028
Michael Roberds Actor Disgruntled Cobbler Elf 1 1000029
Peter Hulne Actor Elf Twin 1 1000030
Patrick Hulne Actor Elf Twin 1 1000031
Richard Side Actor Elf Teacher 1 1000032
David Grove Actor Pom Pom 1 1000033
Kristian Ayre Actor Foom Foom 1 1000034
Lorin Heath Actor Perfume Clerk 1 1000035
Dillard Brinson Actor Printer 1 1000036
Brad Turner Actor Office Co-Worker 1 1000037
Brenda Crichlow Actor Office Co-Worker 1 1000038
Oscar Goncalves Actor Francisco 1 1000039
Mary Black Actor Nurse 1 1000040
murray jack Actor Man in Elevator 1 1000041
Mark Acheson Actor Mailroom Guy 1 1000042
Robin Mossley Actor Chuck 1 1000043
Paul Schofield Actor Kid with Santa 1 1000044
Matt Walsh Actor Himself 1 1000045
Will McCormack Actor Witness 1 1000046
gus michael Actor Witness 1 1000047
alexandra michael Actor Child 1 1000048
terry scarlatos Actor Police Officer 1 1000049
Jonathan Bruce Actor Biker 1 1000050
Akeem Smith Actor School Kid 1 1000051
Michael Fischetti Actor School Kid 1 1000052
Jane Bradbury Actor Susan Welles 1 1000053
Jon Favreau Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Berg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Todd Komarnicki Producer n/a 3 3000002
Shauna Robertson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jimmy Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Julie Darmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kent Alterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Cale Boyter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
David Householter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
David Berenbaum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Penny Gibbs Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Householter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager (New York Crew) 182 5000003
Andrew Robinson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
James Bitonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Misha Bukowksi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tarnya Cook Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Mark Currie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Silver Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Michael DeCasper Assistant Director (New York Crew) 163 5000012
Kristin Bernstein Assistant Director (New York Crew) 163 5000013
Noreen Cheleden Assistant Director (New York Crew) 163 5000014
John Silvestri Assistant Director (New York Crew) 163 5000015
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Ann Goobie Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Santiago Quinones Location Manager (New York Crew) 193 5000018
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Nancy Eagles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor (New York Crew) 191 5000021
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120853 5000022
Lynne Spencer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Nathan Tichenor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Steve Schweickart Production Coordinator (Rhythm and Hues) 162 5000026
David Price Production Coordinator (New York Crew) 162 5000027
Rico Mielnicki Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000028
Kelli Gladney DGA Trainee (New York Crew) 120878 5000029
Michelle Mueller Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Cliff Fuller Assistant Production Coordinator (New York Crew) 192 5000031
Paul Giordano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Marcellin Sterner Assistant Location Manager (New York Crew) 194 5000033
Carey De Palma Assistant Location Manager (New York Crew) 194 5000034
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Warren Director of Photography (Chiodo Brothers) 120780 6000002
Les Erskine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Donald McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
William Waring Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator Spacecam Camera Operator 239 6000007
Michael Green Camera Operator (New York Crew) 239 6000008
Stephen Consentino Camera Operator (New York Crew) 239 6000009
Carey Toner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Carey Toner Camera n/a 120798 6000011
Patrick Stepien Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000012
George Majoros Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000013
Doug Lavender Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000014
Justin Bergler Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000015
David Baron Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000016
Matt Balzarini Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000017
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000018
Jamie Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000019
Rob Graham Video Playback n/a 505 6000020
John Sanderson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
klaus melchoir Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000022
Daniel Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(New York Crew) 120899 6000023
brian paterson Projectionist Dailies Projectionist(Vancouver Editorial) 121104 6000024
Alan Markfield Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Michael Ginsberg Photography Still Photographer(New York Crew) 120835 6000026
Amy Silverman Loader (New York Crew) 120956 6000027
Rodd Matsui Film Lab Lab Technician(Chiodo Brothers) 120850 6000028
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
Michael Hatzer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Ed Dobbs Color Timer Dailies Color Timer 120921 6000031
Jenny Madsen Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000032
Holly Sorenson Camera Equipment Equipment Handler(New York Crew) 121010 6000033
Kenneth Thornton Camera Assistant (Chiodo Brothers) 120867 6000034
Dan Lebental Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Editor (Kona Cutting) 172 7000002
Carolle Alain Avid Editor Assistant Avid Editor(Vancouver Editorial) 120898 7000003
Matt Evans Assistant Editor (Los Angeles Editorial) 203 7000004
Stefanie Wiseman Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor(Los Angeles Editorial) 203 7000005
Sandra Torres Assistant Editor (Los Angeles Editorial) 203 7000006
Claudia Morgado Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor(Vancouver Editorial) 203 7000007
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor (Vancouver Editorial) 203 7000008
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marc Gebauer Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000002
Dave Marquette Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000003
kristen smith Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000004
TJ Lindgren Music Protools Recordist 120781 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
J George Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000008
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Don Nemitz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000012
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000013
Wolfgang Amadeus Score Recording Score Pre-records 120840 8000014
Johnny Burke Song ("Pennies From Heaven") 120859 8000015
Arthur Johnston Song ("Pennies From Heaven") 120859 8000016
Joan Javits Song ("Santa Baby") 120859 8000017
Philip Springer Song ("Santa Baby") 120859 8000018
Tony Springer Song ("Santa Baby") 120859 8000019
Leroy Anderson Song ("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000020
Mitchell Parish Song ("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000021
Edward Pola Song ("Santa Claus Party") 120859 8000022
George Wyle Song (Santa Claus Party") 120859 8000023
Brian Setzer Song ("The Nutcracker Suite") 120859 8000024
Frank Loesser Song ("Baby, It's Cold Outside") 120859 8000025
Joseph Beal Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000026
Jim Boothe Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000027
George Gordy Song ("What Christmas Means To Me") 120859 8000028
Allen Story Song ("What Christmas Means To Me") 120859 8000029
Anna Gaye Song ("What Christmas Means To Me") 120859 8000030
Winston Morris Song ("Brollic") 120859 8000031
Marvin Gaye Song ("Brollic") 120859 8000032
johnnie osbourne Song ("Christmas Stylee") 120859 8000033
Clementi Dodd Song ("Christmas Stylee") 120859 8000034
Lyle Moraine Song ("Christmas Island") 120859 8000035
Billy Preston Song ("Nothing From Nothing") 120859 8000036
Bruce Fisher Song ("Nothing From Nothing") 120859 8000037
Stephen Gibson Song ("Whoomp! There It Is") 120859 8000038
Cecil Glenn Song ("Whoomp! There It Is") 120859 8000039
Mack Gordon Song ("You Make Me Feel So Young") 120859 8000040
Josef Myrow Song ("You Make Me Feel So Young") 120859 8000041
J Coots Song ("Santa Claus is Comin' to Town") 120859 8000042
Haven Gillespie Song ("Santa Claus is Comin' to Town") 120859 8000043
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000044
Dick Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000045
Louis Prima Song Performer ("Pennies From Heaven") 120788 8000046
Eartha Kitt Song Performer ("Santa Baby") 120788 8000047
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer ("Sleigh Ride") 120788 8000048
Frank DeVol Song Performer ("Sleigh Ride") 120788 8000049
Ferrente & Teicher Song Performer ("Sleigh Ride") 120788 8000050
Les Baxter Song Performer (Santa Claus Party") 120788 8000051
Will Ferrell Song Performer (Baby, It's Cold Outside) 120788 8000052
Wayne Newton Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000053
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("What Christmas Means To Me") 120788 8000054
FT Song Performer ("Brollic") 120788 8000055
johnnie osbourne Song Performer ("Christmas Stylee") 120788 8000056
Leon Redbone Song Performer ("Christmas Island") 120788 8000057
Billy Preston Song Performer ("Nothing From Nothing") 120788 8000058
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("You Make Me Feel So Young") 120788 8000060
Ray Charles Song Performer ("Winter Wonderland") 120788 8000061
Leon Redbone Song Performer ("Baby, It's Cold Outside") 120788 8000062
Zooey Deschanel Song Performer ("Baby, It's Cold Outside") 120788 8000063
Rusty Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Johanne Hubert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anu Kiviloo Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Julie Fontaine Set Decorator Set Decorator Coordinator 165 9000004
Debra Schutt Set Decorator (New York Crew) 165 9000005
Alexandra Mazur Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant(Shopper) (New York Crew) 165 9000006
Kelvin Humenny Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Charles McCarry Art Director (New York Crew) 183 9000008
Geoff Wallace Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jay Mitchell Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Allan Galajda Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Amrit Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Adrien Van Viersen Storyboard Artist (Visual Effects) 199 9000013
Susie Cowley Sign Writer Sign Fabricator 121107 9000014
Camac Sterling Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000015
J Lawley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Sigrid Spade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Ken Sawatzky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Dana Neuwirth Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(New York Crew) 197 9000020
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000021
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000022
Scott Canfield Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000023
Kevin Jackson Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000024
Brent Gloeckler Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Nicholas Tattersfield Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
Susan Connor Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Gordon Langston Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Aaron Jordon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Carol Koch Sculptor (Chiodo Brothers) 120910 9000030
charles riviera Sculptor (Chiodo Brothers) 120910 9000031
bryan smith Sculptor Sculptor & Lead Technician(Chiodo Brothers) 120910 9000032
Vaughan Baker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Jeff Bender Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Franklin Leibel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Brenda Borrowman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
randy lohin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Erin Gilmore Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Niki Charalambopoulos Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Roger Vermeulen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Jane Gottschlag Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Frank Duignan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Brent Borrowman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Robert Topol Scenic Artist Scenic Charge(New York Crew) 745 9000044
M Trotta Scenic Artist Camera Scenic(New York Crew) 745 9000045
Michael Dundas Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000046
Ryan Ostiguy Painter n/a 200 9000047
Sean Wynia Painter n/a 200 9000048
David Pirrie Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000049
Alan Davis Painter Set Painter 200 9000050
Jan Reeves Painter Set Painter 200 9000051
shirley naf Painter Set Painter 200 9000052
Monica Valera-Perez Painter Paint Labourer 200 9000053
matt pooley Painter Paint Labourer 200 9000054
Steven Miller Leadman n/a 433 9000055
Katharina Brand Leadman n/a 433 9000056
Philip Canfield Leadman (New York Crew) 433 9000057
Mark Haddad Greensman n/a 201 9000058
John McIntosh Greensman n/a 201 9000059
Mike Carter Greensman n/a 201 9000060
Jennifer Silvertand Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000061
Barbara Wilson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000062
Victoria Balharry Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000063
Tina Khayat Art Department Coordinator (New York Crew) 195 9000064
Giovanni Pasqua Art Department Automotive Sprayer 120843 9000065
Peter Bradshaw Art Department Automotive Sprayer 120843 9000066
nadine sekora Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000067
Susan Farris Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Atkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Howard Feuer Casting Casting Consultant 179 10000003
Sean Cossey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kevin Arens Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Elena Cizmaric Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Andrea Hughes Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000008
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting (New York Crew) 120851 10000009
Crystal Wilson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Mitch Rotter Executive Soundtrack Executive 120806 11000001
Jason Linn Executive Soundtrack Executive 120806 11000002
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000003
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000004
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investment 120791 11000005
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000006
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000007
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000008
Derry Frost Head of Production (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120889 11000009
Katherine Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000011
Lori Silfen Music Executive Business Affairs Executive(Original Rank: Music) 121033 11000012
John Walsh Music Executive Business Affairs Executive(Original Rank: Music) 121033 11000013
Mark Kaufman Music Executive Clearance Executive(Original Rank: Music) 121033 11000014
Michael Dansicker Consultant Vocal Consultant 120784 12000001
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Laura Shannon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nancy Duggan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan O'Hara Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000004
Susi Hill Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000005
Lise Hache Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000006
Andre Brouwer Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000007
Michele Kitteringham Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000008
Michele Kitteringham Costumer Extra's Costumer 120880 13000009
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Donna Bis Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000011
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000012
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist (New York Crew) 120799 13000013
Gitte Axen Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000014
Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000015
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
James Sarzotti Makeup Artist (New York Crew) 120801 13000017
Gitte Axen Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000018
Rebeccah Delchambre Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000019
Terri Fluker Wardrobe Wardrobe Fabrication(Chiodo Brothers) 120823 13000020
Catherine George Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Crew) 120908 13000021
Pamela Kezal Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Crew) 120908 13000022
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kimberly Voigt ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000004
Annie Zail Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
George Leong Boom Operator (New York Crew) 215 14000007
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Lisa Varetakis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Karen Schell Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Wade Wilson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Mario Vitale Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000016
Anthony Milch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Stephen Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
William Sarokin Sound Mixer (New York Crew) 230 14000021
Matthew Colleran Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000022
John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Peter Colavito Swing Electric(New York Crew) 120862 15000001
Robert Falcone Swing Electric(New York Crew) 120862 15000002
christopher de Blau Swing Electric(New York Crew) 120862 15000003
scott novak Swing Electric(New York Crew) 120862 15000004
Dean Collins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Kevin McCloy Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000006
Rob Chamryk Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Andreas Carmona Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Charlie Guttmann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Louis Petraglia Rigging Grip (New York Crew) 120944 15000010
Anthony Gamiello Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(New York Crew) 120944 15000011
Earl Wiggins Rigging Grip Aerial Rigging Supervisor("Spydercam" (New York Crew) 120944 15000012
Todd Semmes Rigging Grip Rigging Coordinator(New York Crew) 120944 15000013
ben smith Rigging Grip Rigger(New York Crew) 120944 15000014
cody taylor Rigging Grip Rigger(New York Crew) 120944 15000015
Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000016
Charles Meere Rigging Gaffer (New York Crew) 120937 15000017
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Steve Cohen Key Grip (Chiodo Brothers) 263 15000019
Ron Bowen Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip (New York Crew) 263 15000021
Ken Hemphill Grip n/a 365 15000022
Rick Stadder Grip n/a 365 15000023
Ben Rusi Grip n/a 365 15000024
Aaron Dawley Grip (New York Crew) 365 15000025
Louis Sabat Grip (New York Crew) 365 15000026
Dave Goyer Generator Operator n/a 363 15000027
Tom Anderson Generator Operator (New York Crew) 363 15000028
Bill Dawson Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
John DeBlau Gaffer (New York Crew) 268 15000030
Matt Davis Engineer Winch Tech(New York Crew) 120938 15000031
John Dekker Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Shawn Milsted Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Saubrie Mohamed Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Michael Cox Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Ed Lowry Dolly Grip (New York Crew) 264 15000037
Andrew Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000038
Richard Murphy Cable Operator Cable(New York Crew) 120964 15000039
Dylan Ringwood Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Igor Shtenz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Brian Fitzsimons Best Boy Grip (New York Crew) 265 15000042
Steve Vincent Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000043
Thomas Percarpio Best Boy Electric (New York Crew) 259 15000044
Diana Olsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dave Hoodless Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Jon Davidson Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000003
Ginger Joyce Accountant (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120802 16000004
Joan de Villa Accountant Payroll Accountant(New York Crew) 120802 16000005
Steve Reynolds Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Turner Risk Management 120949 16000007
Jennifer Mount Production Insurance Turner Risk Management 120949 16000008
Kristi Mujica Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jill Anderson Assistant Accountant Payroll Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Caitlin Tomkies Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Jean Kalanzi Assistant Accountant (New York Crew) 120950 16000012
Santena King Assistant Accountant (New York Crew) 120950 16000013
Craig Alexander Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Jody Gray Legal Counsel Contract Administrator 120913 18000002
Eric Pascarelli Motion Control Motion Control Consultant 121053 19000001
Adam Francis Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000002
Chris Paxson Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000003
Simon Alexander Motion Control Motion Control Playback 121053 19000004
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Mike Crestejo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator (New York Crew) 120804 19000007
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jimmy Broyden Stunts n/a 240 19000010
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Charlie Attrill Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mark Fielding Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Matt Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jamie Payton Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dave Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer (New York Crew) 120962 20000001
Dana Dube Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000002
bonnie brown Animal Services ASOCA Representative 121036 20000003
Jamie Payton Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000004
mikal williams Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Martin Sigmund Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Weber Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Dobbin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
george lesjak Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bobby Clapp Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Don Engel Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Derek del Puppo Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Sam Pritchard Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Doug Poetker Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000010
William Burdett Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000011
Geoff Hilliard Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000012
Tim Atkinson Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000013
Peter Prince Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000014
Lloyd Griffiths Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000015
Anil Chauhan Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000016
Peter Brown Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000017
Glen Hierlihy Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000018
Brian Price Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000019
Don Gervais Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000020
Peter McGregor Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000021
barry warkentin Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000022
brian drummond-Hay Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000023
Roy Gervais Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000024
elizabeth cecill Carpenter Carpenter's Helper 529 21000025
Craig Brisker Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000026
Dwight Roberts Construction Foreman Shop Foreman(Chiodo Brothers) 277 21000027
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000028
Danny Rovira Construction Coordinator (New York Crew) 276 21000029
Scott Mathers Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000030
Bill Lammers Construction Maintenance 120900 21000031
Chad Calder Construction Labourer 120900 21000032
thaddeus seidler Construction Labourer 120900 21000033
chris livesey Construction Labourer 120900 21000034
jeff hoenhous Construction Labourer 120900 21000035
Randy Schmidt Construction Labourer 120900 21000036
John Panozzo Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000037
ivo vangemerden Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000038
Nick Diamesis Construction Scenic Metal Fabricator 120900 21000039
Rob Falck Construction Shop Foreman 120900 21000040
Eric Lemay Construction Fabricator 120900 21000041
Eric Lemay Construction Machinist 120900 21000042
Mike Vincent Construction Fabricator 120900 21000043
Corie Tornack Construction Fabricator 120900 21000044
Brad Purser Construction Fabricator 120900 21000045
Bleau Fortier Construction Fabricator 120900 21000046
Francis Panuccio Construction Construction Grip(New York Crew) 120900 21000047
Roberto Jimenez Construction Construction Gaffer(New York Crew) 120900 21000048
Roderick MacDonald Plasterer n/a 121097 21000049
ron davitt Plasterer n/a 121097 21000050
Zarah Chun Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
tony petersen Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Eva Vedock Craft Service (McKenna Brothers Craft Service) (New York Crew) 120903 22000003
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm and Hues) 249 23000002
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor Facility Visual Effects Supervisor(Digital Dimension) 249 23000003
Conrad Brink Special Effects Supervisor (New York Crew) 545 23000004
Mark Rodahl Effects Supervisor (Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000005
Arthur Jeppe Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues) 120866 23000006
Mark Welser Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues) 120866 23000007
Colin Green Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120866 23000008
Joseph Conmy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Dan Foster Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm and Hues) 243 23000010
Stephanie Taylor Visual Effects Producer Producer(Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000011
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer Facility Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000012
Paul Kemp Visual Effects Producer Stop Motion Animation Line Producer(Chiodo Brothers) 243 23000013
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Producer Producer(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 243 23000014
Laura Nix Visual Effects Producer EPK Producer 243 23000015
Paul Wagner Visual Effects Editor (Los Angeles Editorial) 614 23000016
David Legault Visual Effects Editor (Vancouver Editorial) 614 23000017
Alessandra Carlino Visual Effects Editor Editor(Rhythm and Hues) 614 23000018
Christopher Roth Visual Effects Editor Effects Editor(Chiodo Brothers) 614 23000019
Benjamin Goldman Visual Effects After Effects Artist(Chiodo Brothers) 419 23000020
Leann Harvey Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000021
Katie Quinn Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000022
Rich Ramazinski Visual Effects Track Breakdowns(Chiodo Brothers) 419 23000023
Dennis McHugh Visual Effects Director of Photography Visual Effects(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 419 23000024
Ned Martin Visual Effects Camera Assistant Visual Effects(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 419 23000025
Don Gray Special Effects Technician Gimbal Technician 242 23000026
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000027
Rod Currie Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000028
Mike Vincent Special Effects Electronics 168 23000029
amanda visell Special Effects Fabricating & Painting(Chiodo Brothers) 168 23000030
Jeffrey Cupernell Special Effects Fabricating & Painting(Chiodo Brothers) 168 23000031
Rebecca Stillman Special Effects Fabricating & Painting(Chiodo Brothers) 168 23000032
michelle valigura Special Effects Fabricating & Painting(Chiodo Brothers) 168 23000033
Heidi Luest Special Effects Fabricating & Painting(Chiodo Brothers) 168 23000034
Earnest Sheldon Special Effects Fabricating & Painting(Chiodo Brothers) 168 23000035
Corie Tornack Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000036
Brad Purser Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000037
Bleau Fortier Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000038
Chris Flemington Special Effects Assistant Main On-Set Special Effects Assistant 514 23000039
Gene Kozicki Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 120917 23000040
Sean Cushing Effects Coordinator Pre-Visualization Coordinator(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120917 23000041
Erik De Boer Animation Supervisor (Rhythm and Hues) 120918 23000042
Stephen Chiodo Animation Supervisor Stop Motion Animation Supervisor(Chiodo Brothers) 120918 23000043
Paul Kemp Animation Supervisor Stop Motion Animation Supervisor(Chiodo Brothers) 120918 23000044
James Coulter Animation Director TD(Digital Dimension) 740 23000045
Ross Framo Software Engineer Computer Playback 121071 23000046
Nathan Ortiz Software Engineer Pipeline Setup(Rhythm and Hues) 121071 23000047
Wil Whaley Software Engineer Pipeline Setup(Rhythm and Hues) 121071 23000048
Tim Drnec Software Engineer Computer Operator(New York Crew) 121071 23000049
Bill Georgiou Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 121082 23000050
Marvin Jones Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 121082 23000051
David Sweeney Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 121082 23000052
Bradley Sick Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues) 120919 23000053
Mark Chavez Modelmaker 3D Modeler(Rhythm and Hues) 120919 23000054
Craig Chun Modelmaker 3D Modeler(Rhythm and Hues) 120919 23000055
Moriba Duncan Modelmaker 3D Modeler(Rhythm and Hues) 120919 23000056
Chlen-hsuing Wang Modelmaker 3D Modeler(Rhythm and Hues) 120919 23000057
Ken Swenson Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000058
John Joyce Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000059
Jeryd Pojawa Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000060
Louis Zutavern Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000061
Giovanni Dulay Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000062
Michael Schaeffer Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000063
Brian Siador Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000064
Michael Joyce Miniatures Miniature Supervisor(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000065
Bob Hurrie Miniatures Miniature Producer(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000066
Todd Minobe Mechanical Special Effects Mechanics(Chiodo Brothers) 121086 23000067
John Biggs Mechanical Special Effects Mechanics(Chiodo Brothers) 121086 23000068
ted bramble Matte Painter (Rhythm and Hues) 120959 23000069
Denise Fuller Matte Painter (Rhythm and Hues) 120959 23000070
Noriaki Kaneko Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm and Hues) 120959 23000071
Lopsie Schwartz Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm and Hues) 120959 23000072
Richard Davenport Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm and Hues) 120960 23000073
Michael Guttman Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm and Hues) 120960 23000074
Michael Karp Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm and Hues) 120960 23000075
Debi Lyons Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm and Hues) 120960 23000076
joe manglone Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm and Hues) 120960 23000077
mitchell snary Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm and Hues) 120960 23000078
Jeffrey Castel de Oro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000079
Greg Groenekamp Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000080
Jimmy Jewell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000081
Jonathan Robinson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000082
Joe Salazar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000083
Deborah Wagner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm and Hues Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000084
Leandro Visconti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000085
martin hike Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000086
Brian Fisher Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000087
Chad Royer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000088
Kyle Robinson Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Lead Artist(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000089
Chris Batty Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000090
Louise Baker Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000091
Raul Moreno Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000092
kent saki Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000093
Alex Vegh Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000094
Peipei Yuan Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000095
Charles Chiodo Character Design Stop Motion Animation Character Design(Chiodo Brothers) 485 23000096
Jason Crosby CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000097
Hunter Athey Animator (Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000098
Stephen Baker Animator (Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000099
Brian Dowrick Animator (Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000100
Steve Ziolkowski Animator (Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000101
Antoine Durr Animator Effects Animation Lead(Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000102
Doug Bloom Animator Effects Animator(Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000103
Christopher Romano Animator Effects Animator(Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000104
Ken Kurras Animator Effects Animator(Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000105
Dan Smiczek Animator Effects Animator(Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000106
Scott Townsend Animator Effects Animator(Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000107
alfred urritia Animator Effects Animator(Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000108
Gavin McMillan Animator Animation Setup(Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000109
Will Telford Animator Animation Setup(Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000110
Joe Mancewicz Animator Animation Setup Lead(Rhythm and Hues) 483 23000111
Justin Mitchell Animator (Digital Dimension) 483 23000112
Edward Chiodo Animator Stop Motion Animation Producer(Chiodo Brothers) 483 23000113
Teresa Drilling Animator Animation(Leon the Snowman) (Chiodo Brothers) 483 23000114
Musa Brooker Animator Animation(Troll) (Chiodo Brothers) 483 23000115
Musa Brooker Animator Animation(Polar Bear Cub) (Chiodo Brothers) 483 23000116
Musa Brooker Animator Animation(Baby Walrus) (Chiodo Brothers) 483 23000117
Musa Brooker Animator Animation(Arctic Puffin) (Chiodo Brothers) 483 23000118
Musa Brooker Animator Animation(Narwhale) (Chiodo Brothers) 483 23000119
Jeremy Oddo Animator (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 483 23000120
Rob Meyers Animator (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 483 23000121
Tom Capizzi 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Lead(Rhythm and Hues) 120965 23000122
Jason Bayever 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Artist(Rhythm and Hues) 120965 23000123
Betsy Hall 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Artist(Rhythm and Hues) 120965 23000124
Jose Juan 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Artist(Rhythm and Hues) 120965 23000125
daev finn 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Artist(Rhythm and Hues) 120965 23000126
Matt Linder 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Artist(Rhythm and Hues) 120965 23000127
John Paszkiewicz 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Artist(Rhythm and Hues) 120965 23000128
saponwich Somsaman 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Artist(Rhythm and Hues) 120965 23000129
Marion Spates 3-D Animator (Digital Dimension) 120933 23000130
Jeremy Appelbaum 3-D Animator (Digital Dimension) 120933 23000131
Craig Seitz 2-D Artist 2D Compositing Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues) 120987 23000132
Patrick Hurd 2-D Artist 2D Coordinator(Rhythm and Hues) 120987 23000133
andreas nieman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Props (New York Crew) 120904 24000002
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
James Mazzola Property Master (New York Crew) 120805 24000004
Haida Harper Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Tim Bartlett Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Timothy Reid Assistant (to Mr. Favreau) 120820 25000001
Nancy Needham Assistant (to Mr. Favreau) 120820 25000002
Allison Higgins Assistant (to Mr. Berg) 120820 25000003
Ellen Hornstein Assistant (to Mr. Householter) 120820 25000004
Troy Carrington Production Assistant (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 275 25000005
Don Dykens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Peter Seppanen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain (New York Crew) 272 25000008
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Kevin Flynn Transportation Co-Captain (New York Crew) 120973 25000010
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Matthew Walcutt Post-Production Assistant (Los Angeles Editorial) 120882 25000012
Ryan Malone Post-Production Assistant (Vancouver Editorial) 120882 25000013
Thom Kyle Post-Production Assistant (Vancouver Editorial) 120882 25000014
William Gardner Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000015
Melissa Brides Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000016
Matthew Gordon Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000017
Daniel Hamilton-Lowe Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000018
regina stewart Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000019
Mickey Gilbert Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Christopher Woods Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000022
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000023
Blake Banbury Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000024
Melissa Ford Office Production Assistant (New York Crew) 120909 25000025
Will Reichel Office Production Assistant (New York Crew) 120909 25000026
christina dukagjini Office Production Assistant (New York Crew) 120909 25000027
Martin Sigmund Medic First Aid 120966 25000028
Doug Poetker Medic First Aid 120966 25000029
elizabeth cecill Medic First Aid 120966 25000030
Zarah Chun Medic Set First Aid 120966 25000031
Steve Flynn Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Terry Newton Driver n/a 273 25000033
Felix Fanzega Driver n/a 273 25000034
Peter Grant Driver n/a 273 25000035
Barry Shelton Driver n/a 273 25000036
joe lenhart Driver n/a 273 25000037
russ keenon Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dwayne Deverill Driver n/a 273 25000039
Malcolm Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jim Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mike Morpurgo Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ed Gillis Driver n/a 273 25000043
Stephen Carr Driver n/a 273 25000044
nikas diomis Driver n/a 273 25000045
Dave Driscoll Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jack Wright Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dave Hetherington Driver n/a 273 25000048
Bob Townsend Driver n/a 273 25000049
Tom Bentham Driver n/a 273 25000050
Paul Irvine Driver n/a 273 25000051
Erin Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000052
Les Joyner Driver n/a 273 25000053
kemy derlago Driver n/a 273 25000054
Roger Medanich Coordinator (Chiodo Brothers) 528 25000055
Alan Simon Coordinator Studio Teacher Coordinator(New York Crew) 528 25000056
glenn surzyshyn Other Dance Double 120795 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000003
Mike Marshall Security n/a 120951 26000004
Tracey Shelley-Lavery Tutor n/a 121034 26000005
Lee Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
As a baby, Buddy crawls into Santa's toy bag and is whisked off to the North Pole, where he is raised as an elf. A misfit who grows to be three times the size of his elf family, Buddy ultimately heads to his birthplace of New York City to seek out his roots. Unfortunately, they turn out to be a "Scrooge"-like father and a cynical ten-year-old stepbrother who doesn't believe in Santa. Worst of all, everyone seems to have forgotten the true meaning of Christmas. But using his simple elf ways, Buddy sets out to single-handedly win over his family and save Christmas in New York, hoping to at last find his true place in the world.