Hancock (2008)

Hancock
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy, Action
Keywords alcoholism, amnesia, bank, childhood, early 2000s, hostage, immortality, love triangle, police, Powers, robbery, secret identity, special powers, superhero, train
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Lee Hooker Song Performer ("Highway 13") 120788 8000060
John Lee Hooker Song ("Highway 13") 120859 8000021
Bill Beemer Software Engineer Motion Capture System Operator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000081
Dan Lake Software Engineer Principal Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000082
Scott Williams Software Engineer Video Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000083
Chris Allen Software Engineer FX Software Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000080
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000076
Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120918 23000077
Raphael Pimentel Animation Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120918 23000078
Scot Shinderman Animation Director Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 740 23000079
Creola Jones Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000084
Alberto Velez Software Engineer Systems Engineering Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000086
Barbara Ford Software Engineer Software Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000090
Brian Hall Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000091
Parag Havaldar Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000092
Erik Strauss Software Engineer Software Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000089
Leslie Picardo Software Engineer Software Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000088
James D Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000075
Bill Villarreal Software Engineer Software/Systems R&D Senior Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000087
Peter Wright Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000085
Christopher Arreola Special Effects Technician Film Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 242 23000074
Jim Jolley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000062
James D Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000063
Jeff Wischnak Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000064
Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000061
Howard Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000060
Robert Bell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Cindy Braga Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
John Wonser Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000065
Mark Dietel Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 242 23000066
Derrick Quarles Special Effects Technician Lead Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 242 23000071
Robert Davis Oh Special Effects Technician Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 242 23000072
David Lensch Special Effects Technician Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 242 23000073
Xavier Velazquez Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 242 23000070
Ashok Nayar Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 242 23000069
Milan C Bhatt Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 242 23000067
Noel Vaughan Eaton Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 242 23000068
Moti Cohen Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000093
Josh Willis Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000095
Ron Gress Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000118
Nick Hiatt Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000119
Ben Neall Matte Painter Lead Texture/Model Artist(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000120
Hee Nam Cho Matte Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000117
Glen Gustafson Matte Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000116
Darren Bedwell Matte Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000113
Suzy Brown Matte Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000114
Ronnie Bushaw Matte Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000115
Rob Dressel Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist 120960 23000121
Mark Burns Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000122
John Sasaki Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000127
Chikako Terashita Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000128
Eric Weinschenk Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000129
Rory Hinnen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000126
Colin Drobnis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000125
Bonjin Byun Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000123
Greg Derochie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000124
John B Wallace III Matte Painter Texture Painter Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120959 23000112
Kui Han Lee Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120919 23000111
Ravi Jagannadhan Software Engineer Software TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000099
Nika Dunne Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121082 23000100
Dawn Gates Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121082 23000101
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000098
Sosh Mirsepassi Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000097
H Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Andrea Solis Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000096
R Sandesh Rotoscope Animator Roto Lead(Imageworks India) 121082 23000102
L S Sribalaji Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Imageworks India) 121082 23000103
Jim Doherty Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120919 23000108
Minh Duong Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120919 23000109
David Emery Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120919 23000110
Alex Whang Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120919 23000107
Edward Taylor IV Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120919 23000106
B Yuvarajan Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Imageworks India) 121082 23000104
C. Willie Williams Modelmaker Previsualization Modeler 120919 23000105
Marc-Andre Davignon Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000094
Juan Melendez Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 419 23000055
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000005
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000006
Mark Larranaga Visual Effects Supervisor (X1FX) 249 23000007
Steve Lavietes Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Pipeline Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 249 23000004
Dennis Webb Visual Effects Supervisor Film I/O Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 249 23000003
Josh Mott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Carey Villegas Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 249 23000001
Demian Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor Motion Capture Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 249 23000002
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Steve Yamamoto Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor 120866 23000009
Josh R Jaggars Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Zahida Bacchus Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 243 23000015
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 243 23000016
Tim Hawkins Effects Supervisor Light Stage Supervisor(Creative Technologies) 120866 23000013
Paul Debevec Effects Supervisor Light Stage Senior Supervisor(Creative Technologies) 120866 23000012
Krishnakant Mishra Effects Supervisor DFX Supervisor(Imageworks India) 120866 23000010
Justin Johnson Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000011
Michael G Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dave Kilby Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000010
Michael Shawn McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Sue Chipperton Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Karin McElhatton Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Bill F Young Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Brian Shehan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Robert Lambert Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman Construction Mill Foreman 277 21000002
Brian J Rock Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Rob Wilbanks Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000009
Henry John Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Jay M Hirsch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Fred Deyoe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
John J Giuliano Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Christian Hejnal Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 243 23000017
Brian Keeney Visual Effects Producer Senior Pipeline Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 243 23000018
Leah Hardstark Visual Effects VFX Photographer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000043
Chris Hebert Visual Effects VFX Photographer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000044
Alex Lampila Visual Effects VFX Photographer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000045
Messrob Torikian Visual Effects VFX Matchmover(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000042
Shyam Yadav Visual Effects VFX Data Wrangler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000041
Firat Enderoglu Visual Effects Character Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000038
John Schmidt Visual Effects VFX Technical Shot Planner(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000039
Greg Nicholson Visual Effects VFX Technical Shot Planner(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000040
Anthony Ceccomancini Visual Effects Motion Capture Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000046
Tim Sarnoff Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000047
Barry Weiss Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000052
Ranjith Kizakkey Visual Effects Matchmove Lead(Imageworks India) 419 23000053
Chirag Shah Visual Effects Coordinator(Imageworks India) 419 23000054
Stan Szymanski Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000051
George H Joblove Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000050
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000048
Tom Hershey Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000049
Jason Doss Visual Effects Character Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000037
Jack Cheng Visual Effects Character Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000036
Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Bob Schneider Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 614 23000025
Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor Senior Visual Effects Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 614 23000026
Tom Pereira Visual Effects Producer Light Stage Producer(Creative Technologies) 243 23000023
Christi Lee Anderson Visual Effects Producer (X1FX) 243 23000022
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervising Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000019
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000020
Edy Enriquez Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(X1FX) 243 23000021
Rebecca Lilienfeld Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 614 23000027
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000028
Dawn Guinta Visual Effects Manager, Interactive Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000033
Jason Anderson Visual Effects Interactive Compositing Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000034
Charles McIlvain Visual Effects Character Pipeline Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000035
Lee Kerley Visual Effects Shader Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000032
John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000031
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000029
Mark Noel Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000030
Christian Boudman Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000130
Lisa Deaner Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000131
Rachel Nicoll 3-D Artist 3D Match Move Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120965 23000231
David Spencer 3-D Artist 3D Match Mover(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120965 23000232
Fabio Zapata 3-D Artist 3D Match Mover(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120965 23000233
Elaine Wu Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000230
Susan Campbell Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000229
Bruno Vilela Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000226
Mark Wendell Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000227
Yi Zhao Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000228
David Bryant 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(X1FX) 120965 23000234
E J Lee Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000235
Polly Auritt Assistant (to Mr Berg) 120820 25000001
Francis D Keao Assistant (to Mr Berg) 120820 25000002
Nicole Lambert Assistant (to Mr Goldsman) 120820 25000003
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael P Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Chris Howard Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000236
China Iwata Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Shrider Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000225
Donny Rausch Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000224
Matthew Wong Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000212
Carl Magnus Wrenninge Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000213
Chris Yang Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000214
Jeff Wolverton Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000211
Kevin Paul Sheedy Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000210
Luca Pataracchia Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000207
Jamie Pilgrim Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000208
Gregory Wade Reynolds Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000209
Angela M Eliasz Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000215
Dave R Howe Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000216
Christine Lo Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000221
Nick Loy Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000222
Sarah Moore Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000223
Tim Llewellyn Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000220
Kuan Lin Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000219
Chris Hung Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000217
Miku Kayama Animator Color and Lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000218
Juliana Guedes Assistant (to Mr Mann) 120820 25000004
Cira Sims Assistant (to Mr Lassiter) 120820 25000005
David Urich Transportation Co-Captain Picture Car Co-Captain 120973 25000030
David Haines Stand-In (for Mr Smith) 121015 25000031
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Joey Freitas Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Candace Wells Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Omar Wilkes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Kristy Lynn Fortier Production Assistant (Visual Effects/Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 275 25000026
Randy Peters Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Courtney LaBree Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Management & Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120824 25000034
Michael Schaich Security (for Mr Smith) 120951 26000001
Darrell Foster Trainer (for Mr Smith) 121109 26000002
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Randy Peters Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000038
David Paris Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000037
Marie "Ree" Nashold Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000035
Antonio Evans Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Joshua Weaver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Nathaniel Stutz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Tanis Alexander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ricky Andres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Cate Eckenrode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Amie Stephenson Assistant (to Mr Crane) 120820 25000010
Ashlee Irish Assistant (for Ms Theron) 120820 25000009
Gary Glushon Assistant (to Mr Lassiter) 120820 25000006
Jana Babatunde-Bey Assistant (for Mr Smith) 120820 25000007
Hasina Deary Assistant (for Mr Smith) 120820 25000008
Mustafa Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jamal Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kortney Rubottom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Anneke Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Thomas Scott Stanton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Kamal Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Chris Poveromo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Thomas Machan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Vanessa Mendoza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Scott Palleiko Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000206
Cory McMahon Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000205
Pam Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(X1FX) 120960 23000156
Devon Fairbairn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(X1FX) 120960 23000157
Albert Mason Digital Effects Senior Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 345 23000158
Henry Borrasso Digital Effects Artist Flame Compositor(X1FX) 120960 23000155
Johnny Renzulli Digital Effects Artist Flame Compositor(X1FX) 120960 23000154
Ron Thomas Digital Effects Artist MatchMove Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000151
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Flame Compositor(X1FX) 120960 23000152
Brent Gilmartin Digital Effects Artist Flame Compositor(X1FX) 120960 23000153
Kee-Suk "Ken" Hahn Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000159
Julie Zackary Digital Effects Senior Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 345 23000160
Beth Tyszkiewicz Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 345 23000165
Diane St. Clair Digital Effects Production(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000166
Wendy Mashburn Digital Effects Production(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000167
Christopher Blasko Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 345 23000164
Kevin Souls Digital Effects Look Development Lead(Tornado/Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 345 23000163
John Haley Digital Effects Look Development and Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 345 23000161
Andrew Nawrot Digital Effects Look Development and Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 345 23000162
Govardhan Digital Effects Artist MatchMove Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000150
E Suresh Kumar Digital Effects Artist MatchMove Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000149
Chris Yee Digital Effects Artist Hair Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000137
Gavin Baxter Digital Effects Artist Cloth Pipeline Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000138
Jay Banks Digital Effects Artist Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000139
Mark De Sousa Digital Effects Artist Cloth & Hair Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000136
James Bancroft Digital Effects Artist Character Set-Up Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000135
Tony Diep Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000132
Mark Cordell Holmes Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000133
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000134
William Eckroat Digital Effects Artist Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000140
Christo Libaridian Digital Effects Artist Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000141
Steven Vargas Digital Effects Artist Training and Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000146
Navin Venkatesh Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Manager(Imageworks India) 120960 23000147
T Karthik Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Imageworks India) 120960 23000148
J C Cornwell Digital Effects Artist Training and Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000145
Sande Scoredos Digital Effects Artist Training and Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000144
Damon Milman Digital Effects Artist Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000142
Petar Shipkov Digital Effects Artist Cloth & Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000143
Robin Linn Digital Effects Production(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000168
Bill Anastas Digital Effects Production(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000169
Joseph Cavanaugh Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000193
Matt Cordner Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000194
Andy Gauvreau Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000195
Steve Blakey Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000192
Dimitre Berberov Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000191
R Magesh Background Painter Painter(Imageworks India Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000188
Stephen Marshall Animator FX Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000189
Vincent Serritella Animator FX Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000190
Dipankar Goswamy Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000196
Marc Horsfield Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000197
Daniel La Chapelle Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000202
Michael LaFave Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000203
Aaron McComas Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000204
Seunghyuk Kim Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000201
Val Kharitonashvili Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000200
John Hughes Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000198
Joe Jackman Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 483 23000199
D Prasanna Background Painter Painter(Imageworks India Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000187
S Sivanatraj Background Painter Painter(Imageworks India Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000186
Jeff Lin Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000174
P Kevin Scott Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000175
Keith Smith Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000176
Ken King Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000173
Buck Buckley Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000172
Jillian Toohey Digital Effects Production(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000170
Thanapoom Siripopungul Character Design Character TD(Luma Pictures) 485 23000171
Max Tyrie Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000177
Umberto Lazzari Character Animation Character Set-Up TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000178
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000183
M. Shanmugasundaram Background Painter Senior Digital Painter(Imageworks India) 121029 23000184
S Kumar Background Painter Painter(Imageworks India Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000185
G Gomathi Ramalingam CG Supervisor (Imageworks India) 779 23000182
Thomas Hollier CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 779 23000181
Simon Yuen Character Animation Character Set-Up TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 622 23000179
Robert Winter CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 779 23000180
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Allan Padelford Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Garrett Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Claire Stone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Richard Masino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Lawrence W Nielsen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Jimmy Jensen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael J Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Randy Stone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Dempsey Tillman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography Director of Aerial Photography 121063 6000018
Paul Rubell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colby Parker Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul McGhee Color Timer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000017
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist (Technicolor Digital Intermediate Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000016
Peter Thoren Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Orlando R Gonzales Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Ken Kern Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
J J Hook Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Thomas Coe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ilt Jones Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Suzanne Lehfeldt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Gary Trentham Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Ronald M Haynes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
William T Wesley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Tobias Schliessler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marc Meeks Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Michael Wesley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Kai Ephron Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Nikki Bell Editor Editorial Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 172 7000003
Rigoberto Rangel Editor Editorial Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 172 7000004
Germaine Franco Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Stephen Bladd Song ("Whammer Jammer") 120859 8000015
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000011
Katie Greathouse Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Katrina Schiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
John Geils Jr. Song ("Whammer Jammer") 120859 8000016
Seth Justman Song ("Whammer Jammer") 120859 8000017
Craig Lawson Song ("Move Bitch") 120859 8000023
Bobby Sandimanie Song ("Move Bitch") 120859 8000024
Michael J Tyler Song ("Move Bitch") 120859 8000025
Jonathan Smith Song ("Move Bitch") 120859 8000022
Peter Wolf Song ("Whammer Jammer") 120859 8000020
Daniel Klein Song ("Whammer Jammer") 120859 8000018
Richard Salwitz Song ("Whammer Jammer") 120859 8000019
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Russel Rosales Negative Cutter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 556 7000010
Brian Hamblin Editorial Production Assistant Editorial Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121035 7000011
Ken Blackwell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000012
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 556 7000009
Mo Henry Negative Cutter (Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 556 7000008
Kathleen Woolery Editor Editorial Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 172 7000005
Ray Wong Editor Video Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 172 7000006
Sean Callan Editor Video Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 172 7000007
Mark Scovil Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Roxanne Dorman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
James McKee Smith Music n/a 120781 8000003
John Ashton Thomas Music n/a 120781 8000004
Henry Jackman Music n/a 120781 8000005
Bob Badami Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brett Schlaman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Jamie Clarke Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000016
Chris Castaldi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael J Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Frazier Actor Train Engineer 1 1000026
Daeg Faerch Actor Michel 1 1000027
Matt King Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000028
Daren Dowler Actor Rail Crossing Crowd 1 1000025
Elizabeth Dennehy Actor Rail Crossing Crowd 1 1000024
Caroll Tohme Actor Clapping Guy 1 1000021
Barbara Ali Actor Woman Under Ray's Car 1 1000022
Ryan Radis Actor Rail Crossing Crowd 1 1000023
Martin Magdaleno Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000029
Ron Howard Actor Man on Street 1 1000030
Huy Nguyen Actor Ice Cream Truck Patron 1 1000035
Mary-Jessica Pitts Actor Ice Cream Truck Patron 1 1000036
Kalee StClair Actor Ice Cream Truck Patron 1 1000037
Aaron Gregory Henderson Actor Ice Cream Truck Patron 1 1000034
Atticus Shaffer Actor Boy at Bus Bench 1 1000033
Gregg Daniel Actor Police Chief 1 1000031
Nancy Grace Actor Herself 1 1000032
Taylor Gilbert Actor Female Hostage 1 1000020
Liz Wicker Actor Female Cop 1 1000019
Jae Head Actor Aaron 1 1000007
Eddie Marsan Actor Red 1 1000008
Hayley Marie Norman Actor Hottie 1 1000009
David Mattey Actor Man Mountain 1 1000006
Martin Klebba Actor Convict 1 1000005
Jason Bateman Actor Ray 1 1000002
Charlize Theron Actor Mary 1 1000003
Johnny Galecki Actor Jeremy 1 1000004
Thomas Lennon Actor Mike 1 1000010
Maetrix Fitten Actor Matrix 1 1000011
Brad Leland Actor Executive 1 1000016
Trieu Tran Actor Executive 1 1000017
Darrell Foster Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000018
Michael Mann Actor Executive 1 1000015
Akiva Goldsman Actor Executive 1 1000014
Dorothy Cecchi Actor Woman in Dive Bar 1 1000012
Michelle Lemon Actor Girl at Bus Bench 1 1000013
Donald Gibb Actor Convict 1 1000038
Ralph Richeson Actor Convict 1 1000039
Ian Bryce Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Allegra Clegg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Eric Heffron Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jonathan Mostow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard Saperstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Will Smith Producer n/a 3 3000002
Akiva Goldsman Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Lassiter Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michelle McGonagle Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Tracey Nyberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
David Sardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daren Hicks Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Ngo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Vince Gilligan Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Michael Mann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Berg Director n/a 2 2000001
Dominic Prampin Actor Convict 1 1000044
Dan Quinn Actor Convict 1 1000045
Mars Crain Actor Convict 1 1000046
Steven Pierce Actor Convict 1 1000043
Anthony Ledesma Actor Convict 1 1000042
Allan Havey Actor Convict 1 1000040
Timothy Brennen Actor Convict 1 1000041
Jack Axelrod Actor Convict 1 1000047
Eddie Fernandez Actor Convict 1 1000048
Pritam Singh Actor Sikh 1 1000053
Cher Calvin Actor Reporter 1 1000054
Bill McMullen Actor Valet 1 1000055
Aisha Jau Actor Sunglass Woman 1 1000052
Rob Maron Actor Angry Man 1 1000051
Richard Gallegos Actor Angry Man 1 1000049
Marc C Geschwind Actor Angry Man 1 1000050
Mark James Song ("The 900 #") 120859 8000026
Bernard Besman Song ("I'm In The Mood") 120859 8000027
Perry Dodgson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mike McKone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Joel Shryack ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kim Drummond ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Barbara Noren Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Shaughnessy Hare Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
David MacMillan Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000017
Gregory King Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Barbara Delpuech Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Yann Delpuech Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Brad Brock Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Kevin E Patterson Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000013
Caitlin McKenna ADR Loop Group(Sony Pictures Studios) 120912 14000001
Shane Paish Makeup Artist (for Ms Theron) 120801 13000017
Robert Mata Costumer (for Mr Smith) 120880 13000005
Anne Laoparadonchai Costumer (for Ms Theron) 120880 13000006
Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Harry Humphires Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Alison McCosh Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Melissa D Forney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Yvette Stone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000014
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Judy Murdock Makeup Artist (for Mr Smith) 120801 13000016
Meg Matthews-Hyman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Elaine Ramires Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist (for Mr Smith) 120799 13000010
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist (for Ms Theron) 120799 13000011
Rick Kline Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Jeff Bramstedt Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Arturo "Joey" Dickey Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rockey Dickey Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Randy Beckman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David Haines Stunt Double (for Mr Smith) 120980 19000003
Jerry Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator Co-Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tang Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Will Smith Actor John Hancock 1 1000001
Alex Huynh Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Christopher Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Siobhan Claridy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jackie Szymanski Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120802 16000004
Frank A Montesanto Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
melvin von bulow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Mike Anderson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Michael Anderson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jason Selsor Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000001
Don Selsor Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000002
Robert E Krattiger Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Lonnie Gatlin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Denise McGrath Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Krudis Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Yvonne Ramond Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Steve Graves Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Dan Riffel Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Dennis J Lootens Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000010
Branch Marie Brunson Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000011
Maria Norman Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
DeVon Franklin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Richard Nichols Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000054
Malik Smart Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000055
Ahmir "?uestlove" Thompson Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000056
Karl Jenkins Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000053
Tarik L Collins Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000052
Roberto Fonseca Song ("Llego Cachaito") 120859 8000049
Orlando "Cachaito" Lopez Song ("Llego Cachaito") 120859 8000050
Huey P Meaux Song ("Wasted Days And Wasted Nights") 120859 8000051
Devin Edwards Song ("Feelin' You") 120859 8000057
Todd Ray Song ("Feelin' You") 120859 8000058
Rachel's Song Performer ("Water From The Same Source") 120788 8000066
Doctor Alimantado Song Performer ("Best Dressed Chicken In Town") 120788 8000067
Ice-T Song Performer ("Colors") 120788 8000068
Mark James Song Performer ("The 900 #") 120788 8000063
DJ No Name Song Performer ("Move Bitch") 120788 8000062
J Geils Band Song Performer ("Whammer Jammer") 120788 8000059
Ludacris Song Performer ("Move Bitch") 120788 8000061
Bradley Pemberton Song ("Two") 120859 8000048
Ryan Adams Song ("Two") 120859 8000047
Afrika Islam Song ("Colors") 120859 8000035
Quincy Jones Song ("Sanford And Son Theme") 120859 8000036
Arthur Neville Song ("Tippi-Toes") 120859 8000037
Ice-T Song ("Colors") 120859 8000034
James Winston Thompson Song ("Best Dressed Chicken In Town") 120859 8000033
Christian Frederickson Song ("Water From The Same Source") 120859 8000030
Rachel Grimes Song ("Water From The Same Source") 120859 8000031
Jason Noble Song ("Water From The Same Source") 120859 8000032
George Porter Jr. Song ("Tippi-Toes") 120859 8000038
Joseph Modeliste Song ("Tippi-Toes") 120859 8000039
Mick Jones Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000044
Paul Simonon Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000045
Joe Strummer Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000046
Topper Headon Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000043
Wesley Pentz Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000042
Leo Nocentelli Song ("Tippi-Toes") 120859 8000040
M.I.A. Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000041
Quincy Jones Song Performer ("Sanford And Son Theme") 120788 8000069
The Meters Song Performer ("Tippi-Toes") 120788 8000070
James Carson Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Kasra Farahani Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Daniel L Ondrejko Greensman Greens 201 9000020
Jason Bedig Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Brett Phillips Model Maker n/a 121081 9000016
Robert M Misetich Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000013
David Morales Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000014
Jesse Valdez Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Amanda Hunter Graphics Coordinator Graphic Design 121089 9000021
Tristan P Bourne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jonathan Kadin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Lauren Grey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Easton Smith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Kent L Jones Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Clyde Zimmerman Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000011
The Roots Song Performer ("Here I Come") 120788 8000075
Devin Edwards Song Performer ("Feelin' You") 120788 8000076
Neil Spisak Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Freddy Fender Song Performer ("Wasted Days And Wasted Nights") 120788 8000074
Roberto Fonseca Song Performer ("Llego Cachaito") 120788 8000073
M.I.A. Song Performer ("Paper Planes") 120788 8000071
Ryan Adams Song Performer ("Two") 120788 8000072
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Hawkins Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marcus Epps Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Chris T Patterson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
James Miller Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dawn Swiderski Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Billy Hunter Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Synopsis
There are heroes--there are superheroes--and then there's Hancock. With great power comes great responsibility--everyone knows that--everyone, that is, but Hancock. Edgy, conflicted, sarcastic, and misunderstood, Hancock's well-intentioned heroics might get the job done and save countless lives, but always seem to leave jaw-dropping damage in their wake. The public has finally had enough--as grateful as they are to have their local hero, the good citizens of Los Angeles are wondering what they ever did to deserve this guy. Hancock isn't the kind of man who cares what other people think--until the day that he saves the life of PR executive Ray Embrey, and the sardonic superhero begins to realize that he may have a vulnerable side after all. Facing that will be Hancock's greatest challenge yet--and a task that may prove impossible as Ray's wife, Mary, insists that he's a lost cause.