Avatar (2009)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Annette Wullems Production Manager Senior Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000016
Maria K Battle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Thomas Bland Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000736
Andrew Rose Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000737
Ben Shupe Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000738
Stephen J Pavelski Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000735
Christoph Salzmann Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000779
Ian Adams Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000733
Stephen Deane Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000734
Buffy Bailey Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000739
Ed Knight Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000740
Jessica Wu Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000745
John Bucholtz Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000746
Jeremy Agamata Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000744
Jason Stellwag Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000743
Eric Oliver Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000741
Geoff Lou Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000742
Evelyn Cover Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000732
Andrew Moffett Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000731
Ben Myers Graphic Artist (Prime Focus) 120985 23000721
Rick Ravenell Graphic Artist (Prime Focus) 120985 23000722
Tom Lepp Graphic Artist (Prime Focus) 120985 23000720
Shane Jackson Graphic Artist (Prime Focus) 120985 23000719
Neil Huxley Graphic Artist Graphics Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120985 23000717
Paul Beaudry Graphic Artist (Prime Focus) 120985 23000718
Kyle Spiker Graphic Artist (Prime Focus) 120985 23000723
Campbell Read Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000724
AJ Briones Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000729
Andrew Greenlee Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000730
Corina L Zuniga Graphic Artist Electronic Graphic(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120985 23000728
Rafi Pogosyan Graphic Artist Electronic Graphic(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120985 23000727
Casey Leming Graphic Artist Electronic Graphic(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120985 23000725
Marc Decastro Graphic Artist Electronic Graphic(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120985 23000726
Justin Stockton Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000747
Kirsten Jelliffe Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000748
Tim Hey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000768
Matthew Holland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000769
Areito Echevarria Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000767
Paul Conway Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000766
Pedro Honess Digital Effects Artist Digital Save Operator 120960 23000764
Norman Cates Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000765
Robin Hollander Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000770
David Houghton-Williams Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000771
Paul Redican Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000776
Mark Richardson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000777
David Phillips Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000775
Steve McGillen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000774
Ben Morgan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000772
Steven C. McGee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000773
Trent Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Save Operator 120960 23000763
James Lu Digital Effects Artist Digital Save Operator 120960 23000762
Steven Lo Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000752
Steven Tom Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000753
Shane Kemp Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000751
Nicholas Brown Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000750
Mark Christiansen Graphic Designer (Spy Post) 120860 23000716
Margaret Langley Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000749
Steph Greenberg Digital Effects Artist Virtual Cinema Artist 120960 23000754
Nate Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000755
Steve Suettinger Digital Effects Artist Digital Save Operator 120960 23000760
Jason Chen Digital Effects Artist Digital Save Operator 120960 23000761
Christopher Ivins Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000759
Adam Ghering Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000758
Lloyd Lee Barnett Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000756
Aaron Singer Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000757
Karim Sahai Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000778
Bee Jin Tan Graphic Designer (Spy Post) 120860 23000715
Mark Pullyblank Layout Artist Senior Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000671
Jacob Stephens Layout Artist Senior Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000672
Ryan Arcus Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000673
Scott Eade Layout Artist Senior Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000670
Shweta Bhatnagar Layout Artist Senior Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000669
Barbara Busch Layout Artist Layout Lead TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000667
William Dwelly Layout Artist Layout Lead TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000668
Glen Bramley Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000674
Shaun Friedberg Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000675
Ruth-Anne Loveridge Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000680
Sarath Babu Madhavan Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000681
Simon Legrand Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000679
Debbie Langford Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000678
Peter Godden Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000676
Martin Grözinger Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000677
Arwen Munro Layout Artist Layout Dept Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000666
Shawn Dunn Layout Artist Head of Layout/Animation Tech(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000665
Richard Bluff Matte Painter Digital Matte Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000654
Ron Woodall Matte Painter Viewpaint Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000655
Rene Borst Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000656
Stephen Nixon Matte Painter Matte Painting Dept Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000653
Kristi Valk Matte Painter (Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000652
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter (Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000650
Nicole Mather Matte Painter (Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000651
Paul Chandler Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000657
Christian Kesler Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000658
Rutul Patel Matte Painter Matte Painting Intern(Prime Focus) 120959 23000663
Jaime Jasso Matte Painter (Blur Studio) 120959 23000664
Elias Gonzalez Matte Painter (Prime Focus) 120959 23000662
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter (Prime Focus) 120959 23000661
Damien Mace Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000659
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120959 23000660
Simon Millanta Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000682
Christopher Mills Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000683
John Levin Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000704
Brad Blackbourn Layout Artist (Framestore) 120869 23000705
Daniel Buhigas Layout Artist (Framestore) 120869 23000706
Garrett Winters Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000703
John McMechan Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000702
Teresa L Hooper Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000700
Jeremy McKenzie Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000701
Simon Carlile Layout Artist (Framestore) 120869 23000707
Steve Hardy Layout Artist (Framestore) 120869 23000708
Mark Williams Graphics Graphics Assistant 120826 23000713
Heath Kraynak Graphic Designer Motion Graphics Designer(Spy Post) 120860 23000714
Melvyn Polayah Layout Artist (Framestore) 120869 23000712
Jorge Pimentel Layout Artist (Framestore) 120869 23000711
James Harmer Layout Artist (Framestore) 120869 23000709
Keir Longden Layout Artist (Framestore) 120869 23000710
Rachel E Herbert Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000699
James Dee Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000698
Jennifer Scheer Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000688
Olaf Skjenna Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000689
Vidya Raman Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000687
Stephen Painter Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000686
George Edwin Oliver Jr. Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000684
Rob Ormond Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000685
Adam Slater Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000690
Jonas Sperl Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000691
Evan Christie Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000696
Craig Clarke Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000697
Michael John Briden Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000695
Jacob Barrow Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000694
Wayne Traudt Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000692
Rob Zohrab Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000693
Caterina Schiffers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000780
Simon Jung Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000782
Chris Foreman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000867
Christopher Encino Horvath Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000868
Frank Losasso Petterson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000869
Yanick Dusseault Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000866
Jason Billington Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000865
Adam Shelton Digital Effects Artist Textures Pipeline TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000863
Francois Antoine Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000864
John Sigurdson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000870
James Soukup Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000871
Tripp Brown Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000876
Cathy Burrow Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000877
Jeremy Bloch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000875
Joakim Arnesson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000874
Todd Vaziri Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000872
Dan Wheaton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000873
Collin Maxfield Parrish Digital Effects Artist Textures Pipeline TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000862
Mark Young Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000861
David Owen Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000851
Justine Sagar Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000852
Torbjorn Olsson Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000850
Ben Nightingale Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000849
Po Yuen Kenny Lam Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000847
Zoe Lord Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000848
Grace Stephens Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000853
Shar Stewart Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000854
Jasmine Wong Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000859
Piotr Fox Wysocki Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000860
Sarah E Wilson Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000858
Kara Vandeleur Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000857
Petra Stueben Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000855
Nataliya Tsyganok Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000856
Kela Cabrales Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000878
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000879
Patrick Jarvis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000900
Ryan Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000901
Kimberly Lashbrook Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000902
Jiri Jacknowitz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000899
Peg Hunter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000898
Trevor Hazel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000896
Sherry Hitch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000897
Asier Lavina Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000903
Hilmar Koch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000904
Kent Matheson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000909
Joseph Metten Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000910
Marcel Martinez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000908
Tia Marshall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000907
Marshall Krasser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000905
David Marsh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000906
Giles Hancock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000895
David Gottlieb Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000894
Michael Conte Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000884
Michael Cordova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000885
Grady Cofer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000883
Lanny Cermak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000882
Jeremy Cantor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000880
Tami Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000881
Tim Dobbert Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000886
Selwyn Eddy III Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000887
Tim Fortenberry Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000892
Maria Goodale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000893
Brian Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000891
Shine Fitzner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000890
Conny Fauser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000888
Simon Fillat Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000889
Laure Lacroix Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000846
Byung Gun Jung Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000845
Michael Lanzensberger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000802
Rich McBride Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000803
Alberto Montanes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000804
Kory Juul Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000801
Ed Hawkins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000800
Erich Eder Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000798
Geoff Hadfield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000799
Salima Needham Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000805
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000806
Michael Cox Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000811
Keven Norris Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000812
Jessica Cowley Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000810
David Abbott Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000809
Mark Van Den Bergen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000807
Shane Rangi Digital Effects Artist Digital Reference Performer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000808
Brett Dix Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000797
Gareth Dinneen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000796
Holly Acton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000786
Sergio Ayrosa Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000787
Charles Tait Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000785
Cameron Smith Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000784
Adam J. Ely Matte Painter (Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000649
Saki Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000783
Niki Bern Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000788
Julian Bryant Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000789
Steve Cronin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000794
Peter Demarest Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000795
Gemma Cooper Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000793
Scott Chambers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000792
Sonia Calvert Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000790
Ean Carr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000791
Ula Rademeyer Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000813
Hillary Yeo Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000814
Ryan Duncan Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000835
Alison Farmer Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000836
Samuel Doyle Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000834
David Brunette Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000833
Jennifer Bloomfield Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000831
Katreena Erin Bowell Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000832
James Furlong Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000837
Lauren Manuel Garcia Carro Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000838
Richard Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000843
Gareth J Jensen Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000844
Ngoc Heng Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000842
Nikki Hayley-Hughes Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000841
Danny Geurtsen Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000839
Belinda Griffiths Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000840
Kathleen Beeler Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd)