Cheaper by the Dozen (2003)

Cheaper by the Dozen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Remake
Keywords Chicago, children, early 2000s, family, fatherhood, football, funny, heartwarming, Illinois, marriage, motherhood, parenthood, siblings, suburban, writer
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Martin Actor Tom Baker 1 1000001
Bonnie Hunt Actor Mary Baker 1 1000002
Piper Perabo Actor Nora Baker 1 1000003
Tom Welling Actor Charlie Baker 1 1000004
Hilary Duff Actor Lorraine Baker 1 1000005
Kevin Schmidt Actor Henry Baker 1 1000006
Alyson Stoner Actor Sarah Baker 1 1000007
Jacob Smith Actor Jake Baker 1 1000008
Liliana Mumy Actor Jessica Baker 1 1000009
Morgan York Actor Kim Baker 1 1000010
Forrest Landis Actor Mark Baker 1 1000011
Blake Woodruff Actor Mike Baker 1 1000012
Brent Kinsman Actor Nigel Baker 1 1000013
Shane Kinsman Actor Kyle Baker 1 1000014
Paula Marshall Actor Tina Shenk 1 1000015
Steven Lawrence Actor Dylan Shenk 1 1000016
Alan Ruck Actor Bill Shenk 1 1000017
Richard Jenkins Actor Shake 1 1000018
Holmes Osborne Actor Nick Gerhard 1 1000019
Vanessa Calloway Actor Diana Philips 1 1000020
Rex Linn Actor Coach Bricker 1 1000021
David Kelsey Actor Assistant Coach 1 1000022
Dax Shepard Actor Camera Crew Member 1 1000023
Elon Gold Actor Camera Crew Member #2 1 1000024
Cody Linley Actor Quinn 1 1000025
Adam Gordon Actor Cooper 1 1000026
Julie Araskog Actor Radio Talk Show Host 1 1000027
Benjamin Fitch Actor Reporter 1 1000028
Antonio Vega Actor Police Officer 1 1000029
David Bowe Actor TV Interviewer 1 1000030
Kevin Carey Actor Reporter #2 1 1000031
Ossie Mair Actor Cabbie 1 1000032
Amy Hill Actor Miss Hozzie 1 1000033
Ted Rooney Actor Principal 1 1000034
Joel McCrary Actor Gil 1 1000035
Tiffany Dupont Actor Beth 1 1000036
Shawn Levy Actor Press Room Reporter 1 1000037
Dylan Shults Actor Party Kid 1 1000038
Regis Philbin Actor Himself 1 1000039
Kelly Ripa Actor Herself 1 1000040
Ashton Kutcher Actor (unbilled) 1 1000041
Shawn Levy Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Barnathan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ben Myron Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Simonds Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ira Shuman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Sam Harper Screenplay (adaptation rewrite) 120778 4000004
Joel Cohen Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000005
Alec Sokolow Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000006
Craig Titley Story By (screen story) 120779 4000007
Frank Gilbreth Source Material (from novel:"Cheaper By the Dozen") 120786 4000008
Ernestine Carey Source Material (from novel:"Cheaper By the Dozen") 120786 4000009
Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Demetra Diamantopoulos Production Supervisor (Second Unit - Chicago) 307 5000002
Marty Schwartz Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Brian Relyea Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
John Pontrelli Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Richard Lederer Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Second Unit - Chicago) 163 5000006
Stephen Mapel Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Demetra Diamantopoulos Location Manager (Second Unit - Chicago) 193 5000008
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sue Jennings Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Sharon Stetzel Production Coordinator Supervising Production Coordinator(Digital Filmworks Inc) 162 5000011
Heather Ignarro Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks Inc) 162 5000012
Carrie Brody Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Randall Flosi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Greg Kappy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jonathan Brown Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Jackson Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Brian Nordheim Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator (Second Unit - Chicago) 239 6000004
Erik Brown Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Paul Plannette Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Chicago) 233 6000009
Elizabeth Smith Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Chicago) 233 6000010
Jay Huntoon Video n/a 120800 6000011
Aaron Katz Video Additional Video Assist 120800 6000012
Lee Tucker Video Preview Engineer 120800 6000013
Sam Urdank Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Tulio Duenas Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Gilbert delaGarza Camera Utility Film Technician(Digital Filmworks Inc) 121074 6000017
Robert Lukacs Camera Utility Film Technician(Digital Filmworks Inc) 121074 6000018
Aanand Shrestha Camera Utility Film Technician(Digital Filmworks Inc) 121074 6000019
Masahiro Onodera Camera Utility Spacecam Technician(Second Unit - Chicago) 121074 6000020
George Folsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nancy Nugent Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000002
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Marc Costanzo Lyrics ("People Come Together") 120871 8000001
Phil Rae Lyrics ("People Come Together") 120871 8000002
M Safiyullah Lyrics ("People Come Together") 120871 8000003
M Wilson Lyrics ("People Come Together") 120871 8000004
Sharon Costanzo Lyrics ("People Come Together") 120871 8000005
J Post Lyrics ("People Come Together") 120871 8000006
M Taylor Lyrics ("People Come Together") 120871 8000007
Q-Tip Lyrics ("People Come Together") 120871 8000008
Ali Muhammed Lyrics ("People Come Together") 120871 8000009
R Foster Lyrics ("People Come Together") 120871 8000010
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000011
Andrew Kaiser Music Additional Music 120781 8000012
Marc Costanzo Music ("People Come Together") 120781 8000013
Daniel Butterfield Music ("Taps") 120781 8000014
Mike Novak Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000015
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000016
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000017
Andrew Kaiser Music Coordinator Score Coorindator 206 8000018
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Bill Talbott Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000020
Fountains of Wayne Music Producer ("Help") 323 8000021
Mike Denneen Music Producer ("Help") 323 8000022
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000023
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000024
Ceiri Torjussen Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Andrew Kaiser Performer Pork and Bean Quartet 120819 8000026
Casey Stone Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000027
Casey Stone Score Recording n/a 120840 8000028
Kevin Globerman Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000029
John Rodd Score Recording n/a 120840 8000030
Natalie Merchant Song ("These Are Days") 120859 8000031
Robert Buck Song ("These Are Days") 120859 8000032
Will.I.am Song ("Hands Up") 120859 8000033
Jean-Baptiste Song ("Hands Up") 120859 8000034
Mike Fratantuno Song ("Hands Up") 120859 8000035
Jamie Gomez Song ("Hands Up") 120859 8000036
Moises Vivanco Song ("Hands Up") 120859 8000037
George Pajon Song ("Hands Up") 120859 8000038
Allan Pineda Song ("Hands Up") 120859 8000039
Billy May Song ("Hands Up") 120859 8000040
Tom Cochrane Song ("Life Is A Highway") 120859 8000041
Ashton Kutcher Song ("I Carved A Pumpkin") 120859 8000042
Pierre Bouvier Song ("I'm Just A Kid") 120859 8000043
Charles-Andre Comeau Song ("I'm Just A Kid") 120859 8000044
David Desrosiers Song ("I'm Just A Kid") 120859 8000045
Arnold Lanni Song ("I'm Just A Kid") 120859 8000046
Sebastian Lefebvre Song ("I'm Just A Kid") 120859 8000047
Jean-Francois Stinco Song ("I'm Just A Kid") 120859 8000048
Maria Andersson Song ("Alright, Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight)") 120859 8000049
Josephine Forsman Song ("Alright, Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight)") 120859 8000050
Johanna Asplund Song ("Alright, Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight)") 120859 8000051
Jennie Asplund Song ("Alright, Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight)") 120859 8000052
Lea Longo Song ("Someone Like Me") 120859 8000053
Dan Cinelli Song ("Someone Like Me") 120859 8000054
Rad Crasto Song ("Someone Like Me") 120859 8000055
John Lennon Song ("Help") 120859 8000056
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Help") 120859 8000057
Andres Levin Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)") 120859 8000058
Descemer Bueno Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)") 120859 8000059
Rafael Torres Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)") 120859 8000060
Alex Mosquera Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)") 120859 8000061
Sum 41 Song ("In Too Deep") 120859 8000062
Johnny Marks Song ("Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree") 120859 8000063
Jimmy Thomas Song ("Rockin' Robin") 120859 8000064
Charlie Midnight Song ("What Christmas Should Be") 120859 8000065
Matthew Gerrard Song ("What Christmas Should Be") 120859 8000066
10,000 Maniacs Song Performer ("These Are Days") 120788 8000067
Len Song Performer ("People Come Together") 120788 8000068
Mark Ronson Song Performer ("Ooh Wee") 120788 8000069
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("Ooh Wee") 120788 8000070
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Hands Up") 120788 8000072
Tom Cochrane Song Performer ("Life Is A Highway") 120788 8000073
Simple Plan Song Performer ("I'm Just A Kid") 120788 8000075
Sahara Hotnights Song Performer ("Alright, Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight)") 120788 8000076
Lea Longo Song Performer ("Someone Like Me") 120788 8000077
Fountains of Wayne Song Performer ("Help") 120788 8000078
Yerba Buema Song Performer ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)") 120788 8000079
Sum 41 Song Performer ("In Too Deep") 120788 8000080
Brenda Lee Song Performer ("Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree") 120788 8000081
Hilary Duff Song Performer ("What Christmas Should Be") 120788 8000083
Nina Ruscio Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
K C Fox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jonathan Mikita Set Decorator Decorator Gangboss 165 9000003
Mark Boucher Set Decorator Decorator Gangboss 165 9000004
Dennis de la Rocha Set Decorator Decorator Gangboss 165 9000005
Thomas Watson Set Decorator Decorator Gangboss 165 9000006
Rina Gardener Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000007
Scott Meehan Art Director n/a 183 9000008
William Matthews Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Stephanie Gilliam Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Will Batts Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Mark Haber Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
David Scott Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Jonathan Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Donnie Puga Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000016
Tom Domino Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000017
Brook Bacon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
David Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Kevin Gannon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Richard Baum Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Rod Nunnally Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000022
Shannon Curfman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000023
Richard Boris Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000024
Andrew Nowling Greensman Greens Gangboss 201 9000025
Mark Lapotsky Greensman Greens Gangboss 201 9000026
Andrew Smith Dresser Draper Foreman 120967 9000027
Scott Swank Dresser n/a 120967 9000028
Susan Chooljian Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Carlos Cunha Art Department n/a 120843 9000030
Allyson Hollingsworth Art Department n/a 120843 9000031
Matt Callahan Art Department n/a 120843 9000032
Deborah Barylski Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Christian Kaplan Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Nancy Klopper Casting n/a 179 10000003
Justine Hempe Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Holly King Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Bryan Riley Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Brian Riley Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Rhona Gordon Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000001
Honore Sato Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Jeri McBride Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000003
Suzy Magnin Costume Department n/a 121016 13000001
Sanja Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Camille Argus Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sukan McDaniel Costume Supervisor (Second Unit - Chicago) 120895 13000004
Don Vargas Costumer (for Steve Martin) 120880 13000005
Lani Reynolds Costumer (for Bonnie Hunt) 120880 13000006
Frank Griffin Hair (for Steve Martin) 120794 13000007
Patty Miller Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Norma Lee Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Richard Lipinski Hair (for Bonnie Hunt) 120794 13000010
Irena Stepic Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Lydia Milars Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Douglas Noe Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Frank Griffin Makeup (for Steve Martin) 353 13000014
Karen Scales Makeup (for Bonnie Hunt) 353 13000015
Lawrence Quon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Lorenzo Hearns Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Cleo Mannell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
David Lucarelli ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Patrick Cusack ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Marc Deschaine ADR n/a 120912 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Becky Sullivan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Thomas Payne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Derek Casari Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Shawn Skyora Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Tim McColm Rerecording n/a 120995 14000012
Michael Payne Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000013
Gary Blufer Sound Effects Additional Sound Effects 120868 14000014
Stephen Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
James Bolt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Damon Doherty Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Chris Shaw Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000002
Stephen Thorp Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
John Bratlien Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
James Babineaux Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
John Hatchitt Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Morgan Lewis Key Grip (Second Unit - Chicago) 263 15000007
Brien McDonald Grip n/a 365 15000008
Greg Ruddell Grip n/a 365 15000009
Paul Perkins Grip n/a 365 15000010
Tony Nakonechnyj Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Juan Morse Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Adam Harrison Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mark Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Henry Cantor Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mark Rappaport Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Bryan Booth Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Darryl Murchison Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Gene Hara Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Thomas Ruffner Dolly Grip "A" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000020
Petey Asidella Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000021
James Favazzo Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000022
David Hammer Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000023
Jason Johnston Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000024
Chuck Harrington Cable Operator Technocrane Technician 120964 15000025
Danny Barfield Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Keith Gorman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Riley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Boysie Jereza Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Michael Nichols Accountant Construction Accounting 120802 16000004
Edna Wilkerson-Fuentes Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Karen Shane Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Steven Golebiowski Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Jauregui Stunt Double (for Steve Martin) 120980 19000002
Rowbie Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brandon Molale Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Munoz Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jimmy Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sophia Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Keenan Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Clark Tucker Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Sonia Izzolena Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Allan Bragg Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Donna Silverberg Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bradley Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Joe Childs Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gita Isak Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jennifer Relyea Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kevin Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jeffrey McMahon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Alejandro Aguilar Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Alexander Aguilar Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Ernesto Garcia Construction Foreman Labor Gangboss 277 21000004
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Joseph Braus Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Steven O'Bannon Construction Tool Handler 120900 21000007
Joe Garcia Construction Hod Carrier 120900 21000008
Kris Nagle Welder n/a 121059 21000009
Anthony Miller Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
Barry Hutchins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cosmas Bolger Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Filmworks Inc) 249 23000001
Cosmas Bolger Visual Effects Producer (Digital Filmworks Inc) 243 23000002
David Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Hal Bigger Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Ron MacInnes Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Charles Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Marco Paolini Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Digital Filmworks Inc) 120960 23000007
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist (Digital Filmworks Inc) 120960 23000008
Mike Walsh Digital Effects Artist (11:11 Mediaworks) 120960 23000009
Chris Hopkins Digital Effects Artist (11:11 Mediaworks) 120960 23000010
Leah Nall Digital Effects Artist (11:11 Mediaworks) 120960 23000011
Roger Nall Compositing Supervisor (11:11 Mediaworks) 120928 23000012
Ken Locsmandi 3-D Artist Lead 3-D Artist(11:11 Mediaworks) 120965 23000013
Edward Quirk 3-D Animator (Digital Filmworks Inc) 120933 23000014
Matthew Kime Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gabriel Higgins Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jim Krase Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000003
Steve Bouchard Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Ron Cox Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Michael Forster Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000006
Damon Hight Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000007
Tony Aguilar Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Daniel Blaha Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Douglas Crawford Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Craig Davidson Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Neil Gahm Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Corey Mitchell Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Stephen Roll Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Gary Salazar Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Floyd Valero Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Heather Deaton Assistant (to Robert Simonds) 120820 25000001
Gene Roepke Assistant (to Shawn Levy) 120820 25000002
Valentina Aulisi Assistant (to Steve Martin) 120820 25000003
Christine Lafontaine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Yvette McCarthy-Chiechi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mike Crotty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Glen Evans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kevin O'Neil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joe Morganella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Starr Buttler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dana Zimmerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Karla Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jeff Sharar Production Assistant (11:11 Mediaworks) 275 25000013
Robert Nall Production Assistant (11:11 Mediaworks) 275 25000014
Carrie Goodman Production Assistant (Second Unit - Chicago) 275 25000015
Jenifer Evans Carrow Production Assistant (Second Unit - Chicago) 275 25000016
Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Donald Peterson Transportation Captain (Second Unit - Chicago) 272 25000018
Bryce Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Peter Schwietzer Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000020
Rhonda Martin Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000021
Joe Vanis Transportation Coordinator (Second Unit - Chicago) 271 25000022
Mark Kelly Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
BJ Smith Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Ilene Waterstone Apprentice (to Steve Martin) 120976 25000025
Michael Nichols Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Aaron Green Manager Manager of Sound Services 120827 28000001
Tom Steel Manager n/a 120827 28000002
Damon Tedesco Manager n/a 120827 28000003
Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In modern America, where the average family has 1.87 children, Tom Baker and wife Kate have decided that life is better--if not cheaper--by the dozen. The Bakers live in a small Illinois town where Tom coaches the local college football team. The family's day-to-day life is marked by equal parts love and chaos pet-frog-landing-in-the-breakfast eggs type of chaos. When Tom is offered his dream job--coaching a squad at a large university--he and Kate uproot the family, much to the displeasure of all 12 children. At the same time, Kate learns that her memoirs are about to be published. Her agent whisks her away to New York to promote the book, leaving Tom home alone to handle the increasingly unhappy and hectic household, as well as his demanding new job. With all hell breaking loose at home, Kate on the road, and Tom's job on the line, the Baker family ultimately chooses not to have it all, but to love what they do have.