Street Kings (2008)

Street Kings
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords 1990s, character study, gangs, police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keanu Reeves Actor Detective Tom Ludlow 1 1000001
Forest Whitaker Actor Captain Jack Wander 1 1000002
Hugh Laurie Actor Captain James Biggs 1 1000003
Chris Evans Actor Detective Paul Diskant 1 1000004
Jay Mohr Actor Sgt. Mike Clady 1 1000005
John Corbett Actor Detective Dante Demille 1 1000006
Cedric Entertainer Actor Scribble 1 1000007
Naomie Harris Actor Linda Washington 1 1000008
Amaury Nolasco Actor Detective Cosmo Santos 1 1000009
Common Actor Coates 1 1000010
Terry Crews Actor Detective Terrence Washington 1 1000011
Kirstin Pierce Actor Clady's Wife 1 1000012
Kenneth Choi Actor Boss Kim 1 1000013
Martha Higareda Actor Grace Garcia 1 1000014
The Game Actor Grill 1 1000015
Cle Sloan Actor Fremont 1 1000016
Noel Gugliemi Actor Quicks 1 1000017
Michael Monks Actor Pathologist 1 1000018
Daryl Gates Actor The Chief 1 1000019
Clifton Powell Actor Sergeant Green 1 1000020
Angela Sun Actor Julie Fukashima 1 1000021
Walter Wong Actor Thug Kim 1 1000022
Garret Sato Actor Toilet Man 1 1000023
Victor Kobayashi Actor Towel Man 1 1000024
Kerry Wong Actor Union Market Clerk 1 1000025
Aaron McPherson Actor Union Market Cop #1 1 1000026
Paul Barreras Actor Union Market Cop #2 1 1000027
Dorian Logan Actor Beating Victim 1 1000028
Yonda Davis Actor Prostitute #1 1 1000029
Siobhan Parisi Actor Prostitute #2 1 1000030
Emilio Rivera Actor OG Vato 1 1000031
Michael Roberts Actor Older Black Man 1 1000032
Kami Jones Actor Black Woman 1 1000033
Jernard Burks Actor Money Shirt 1 1000034
Kevin Benton Actor Lt. Van Buren 1 1000035
Amy Dudgeon Actor Assistant D.A. 1 1000036
Genesis Codina Actor Little Mexican Girl 1 1000037
Michaela Pereira Actor News Anchor 1 1000038
Vance Bjorklund Actor Honor Guard Sergeant 1 1000039
Jaime Fitzsimons Actor Senior Captain 1 1000040
Kenyon Gilbert Actor Gang Banger 1 1000041
Joanne Chew Actor Park Twin #1 1 1000042
Kel-Ann Hsieh Actor Park Twin #2 1 1000043
Patrick Gallagher Actor LAPD Captain 1 1000044
Kate Clarke Actor Demille's Girlfriend 1 1000045
Carlos Amezcua Actor Co-Anchor 1 1000046
David Ayer Director n/a 2 2000001
Alexandra Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lucas Foster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Erwin Stoff Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michele Weisler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Yari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Julian Wall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Nick Cassavetes Writer n/a 120782 4000001
John Ridley Writer (rewrite) 120782 4000002
David Ayer Writer (rewrite) 120782 4000003
Jamie Moss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Kurt Wimmer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
James Ellroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
James Ellroy Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Michele Weisler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert West Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Julian Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Terry Ham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jackie Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joan Bierman Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000006
Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000007
Chris Campbell Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Earl West Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kelly Leffler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Donald Wygal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Gina Mauro Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000012
K Pugliese Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Ernest Lewis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Ronald Haynes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Casey Collins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marcis Cole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tom Schnaidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jay Herron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Bill Marti Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Rick Whitfield Video Playback Video Playback Advisor 505 6000007
Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000009
Merrick Morton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Diona Mavis Loader Film Loader 120956 6000011
April McMorris Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000012
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000013
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Alan Cohen Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000015
Mariana Sanchez de Antunano Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000016
Daniel McDonough Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Eric Guerin Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Jeremiah Kent Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Jonathan Sharpe Camera Assistant Additional "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000020
Jeff Ford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christopher Maldonado Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Kiran Pallegadda Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
William Paley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pavel Ciboch Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Otto Jensen Music Arranger ("Taps (Traditional)") 121019 8000004
Julien Desabrais Music Arranger ("Taps (Traditional)") 121019 8000005
Kevin Houlihan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Roy Pendergast Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000008
Ernie Medina Music Engineer Additional Score Engineer 120837 8000009
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Season Kent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Jan Chalupecky Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000012
Graeme Revell Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Boris Elkis Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Zdena Pelikanova Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
Cenda Kotzmann Original Music Orchestra Scoring Assistant 120838 8000016
Mark Curry Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Mark Curry Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Rhymer Song ("Pop") 120859 8000019
Kim Wan Song ("Pop") 120859 8000020
Steve Marvin Song ("Piano Bar") 120859 8000022
Snoop Dogg Song ("Down 4 My N's") 120859 8000023
Awood Johnson Jr. Song ("Down 4 My N's") 120859 8000024
Cory Miller Song ("Down 4 My N's") 120859 8000025
Carlos Stephens Song ("Down 4 My N's") 120859 8000026
Don Robertson Song ("Down 4 My N's") 120859 8000027
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song ("Punalada Al Corazon") 120859 8000028
Juan Martinez Song ("Lean Like A Cholo") 120859 8000029
Michael McEwan Song ("Lean Like A Cholo") 120859 8000030
John Stary Song ("Lean Like A Cholo") 120859 8000031
Eban Schletter Song ("Transition") 120859 8000032
John Powell Song ("Victory Quest") 120859 8000033
Ice Cube Song ("This Is Los Angeles") 120859 8000034
William Calhoun Song ("This Is Los Angeles") 120859 8000035
David Drew Song ("This Is Los Angeles") 120859 8000036
Hector LaVoe Song ("Aguanile") 120859 8000037
Willie Colon Song ("Aguanile") 120859 8000038
L Crump Song ("Bloody War") 120859 8000039
Christopher Dorsey Song ("Bloody War") 120859 8000040
Enjel Song Performer ("Pop") 120788 8000041
C-Murder Song Performer ("Down 4 My N's") 120788 8000042
Snoop Dogg Song Performer ("Down 4 My N's") 120788 8000043
Magic Song Performer ("Down 4 My N's") 120788 8000044
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song Performer ("Punalada Al Corazon") 120788 8000045
Down Song Performer ("Lean Like A Cholo") 120788 8000046
Eban Schletter Song Performer ("Transition") 120788 8000047
John Powell Song Performer ("Victory Quest") 120788 8000048
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Aguanile") 120788 8000050
David Banner Song Performer ("Bloody War") 120788 8000051
Alexander Hammond Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Caroline Perzan Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000003
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Tom Waisanen Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Tim Caprarelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Dameon Daniels Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Miguel Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ray Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Wayne Nycz Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Jesus Siono Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000012
Daril Alder Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Andrew Campbell Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000014
Charlie Campbell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Richard Bloom Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
John Gidcomb Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Claudia Lewis Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Kara Smith Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Jaime Fitzsimons Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Brian Davis Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Al Arthur Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Rick Lopez Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Richard Mesquita Instructor Martial Arts Instructor(to Mr. Reeves) 121095 12000006
Christine Bean Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michele Michel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Claudia Wick Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Yvette Ammon Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Carlos Brown Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Michelle Liu Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Susan Germaine Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Jennifer Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Soo-Jin Yoon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Francisco Perez Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Michael Germain Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Alma Magana Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Roberto Carneiro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Anette Czagany Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Robert Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Dean Jones Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000016
Starr Jones Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000017
Robert Moore Tailor n/a 120990 13000018
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000002
Robert Ulrich ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
John Kwiatkowski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 222 14000005
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 222 14000006
David Smith Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000007
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Steve Copley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000010
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000011
Ross Levy Sound Cable Person 120816 14000012
Dave Plowman Sound Technical Assistance 120816 14000013
Piero Mura Sound Design n/a 120905 14000014
Richard Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Greg Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000017
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Rodrigo Ortiz Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000019
Stacey Dodds Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000020
Lori Dovi Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
James Bolt Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000022
Elliot Tyson Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000023
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 331 14000024
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 331 14000025
Piero Mura Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
William Kent Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Mark Stockwell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Glenn Moran Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Phil Allard Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Steve Castaneda Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Joel Ruiz Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Charles Smith Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Robert Leitelt Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Justin Blum Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Dan Carpluk Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Bert Gomez Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
R Harlow Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Scott Whitemore Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Daniel Eccleston Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Allen Harker Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Steve Harvey Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Nate Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000017
George Lozano Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Frankie Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Michael Yope Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Stephen Foss Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Thomas Lee Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000023
Andrew Taylor Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Adam Harrison Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000026
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Scarborough Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Erica Gonzales Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Carly Machlis Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jeremy Sanchez Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Kurt Greufe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jerry Shih Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
R Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Gunther Stunt Double (for Mr. Reeves) 120980 19000002
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Liisa Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Peter Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kevin Derr Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Crystal Dyson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kevin Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Riley Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Thomas Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000019
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Logan Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Wayne King Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Efosa Otuomagie Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Kevin Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Ray Siegle Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Tony Steere Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Jon Valera Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Gary Krakoff Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mike Slattery Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000002
Shawn Sykes Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Mark Lapresle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Angie Simpson Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000005
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Smuda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Cory O’brien Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Frank Spruill Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Thomas Ford Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
William Aldridge Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Stan Parks Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Robert Cole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Edward Gettis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Richard Hill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
James Lorimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Michael Schorr Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
George Zamora Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Everette Webber Titles and Opticals Digital Conform and Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121075 23000012
Dominick Bruno Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Gary Tuers Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Matt Fairchild Assistant (to Mr. Ayer) 120820 25000001
Greg Veeser Assistant (to Mr. Foster) 120820 25000002
Kenneth Ives Assistant (to Mr. Foster) 120820 25000003
Kate Gordon Assistant (to Mr. Stoff) 120820 25000004
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000005
Bryan Smiley Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000006
Stephanie Dziczek Assistant (to Ms. Milchan) 120820 25000007
Justin Vesci Assistant (to Ms. Weisler) 120820 25000008
Amil Fuentes Jr. Production Assistant Locations Department P.A. 275 25000009
Paul Barreras Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ashley Lamont Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Julian Meiojas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Alicia Cho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Philip Douglas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Marina Filippelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
A J Rinella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Linde Sayles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Joshua Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Sara Ghaffar-Tehrani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Sarah Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Tim Sisson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Steven Duncan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Mark Dometrovich Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000023
Mark Thomason Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Dan Kruse Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Lennox Brown Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
R Rondell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Mark Blaydes Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Antonio Evans Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Thomas Foster Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000030
Lindsay Hudson Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000031
Bruce Benson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000033
Keii Johnston Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000034
Cory Fleming Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000035
Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Tom Ludlow, a veteran LAPD Vice Detective, sets out on a quest to discover the killers of his former partner, Detective Terrance Washington. Captain Wander's, Ludlow's supervisor, duties include keeping him within the confines of the law--and out of the clutches of Internal Affairs Captain Biggs. Ludlow teams up with a young Robbery Homicide Detective to track Washington's killers through the diverse communities of Los Angeles. Their determination pays off when the two detectives track down Washington's murderers and confront them in an attempt to bring them to justice.